Soccer

Far West Regional: Idaho Day 2 scores and Day 3 schedule

BOYS

Monday’s scores

U-13: Sereno (Ariz.) 5, Boise Nationals 1

U-14: Boise Nationals 4, Eastside (Wash.) 0

U-15: Boulder Elite (Colo.) 4, Boise Nationals 3

U-16: Boise Nationals 2, Washington Premier 2

U-17: Boise Nationals 2, Honolulu Bulls 1

U-18: Tucson Academy (Ariz.) 4, Boise Nationals 1

U-18: Idaho Rush 2, Fresno Metro (Calif.) 1

U-19: Golden State (S. Calif.) 3, Boise Nationals 0

Tuesday’s scores

U-13: Total Futbol Academy (S. Calif.) 5, Boise Nationals 1

U-14: SC del Sol (Ariz.) 5, Boise Nationals 0

U-15: Classic SC Premier (Ariz.) 8, Boise Nationals 3

U-16: Ranger’s Premier (Utah) 1, Boise Nationals 0

U-17: Boise Nationals 0, USA Premier (Utah) 0

U-18: Boise Nationals 3, Fresno Metro (N. Calif.) 2

U-18: Tucson Academy (Ariz.) 2, Idaho Rush 1

U-19: Rio Rapids (N.M.) 5, Boise Nationals 0

Wednesday’s schedule

U-13: Boise Nationals vs. Santa Clara Sporting (N. Calif.), 8 a.m., Field 15A

U-14: Boise Nationals vs. Santa Clara Sporting (N. Calif.), 2 p.m., Field 5A

U-15: Boise Nationals vs. Maui United SC (Hawaii), 8 a.m., Field 17

U-16: Boise Nationals vs. Santa Clara Sporting (N. Calif.), 9:45 a.m., Field 1

U-17: Boise Nationals vs. Santa Clara Sporting (N. Calif.), 3 p.m., Field 1

U-18: Boise Nationals vs. Idaho Rush, 1:15 p.m., Field 4

U-19: Boise Nationals vs. Hayward Chelsea (N. Calif.), 8 a.m., Field 14

GIRLS

Monday’s scores

U-13: Indie Chicas 6, Magic City (Mont.) 1

U-14: FC Legends (S. Calif.) 7, FC Nova 0

U-15: Las Vegas Premier 7, FC Nova 0

U-16: Boise Nationals 3, Players Elite (Nev.) 2

U-17: La Roca (Utah) 7, Boise Nationals 0

U-17: Lamorinda United (N. Calif) 4, FC Nova 0

U-18: Missoula Strikers (Mont.) 6, Bonneville Xtreme (Idaho) 2

U-18: FC Nova 6, Las Vegas Premier 0

U-19: Rio Rapids (N.M.) 6, Boise Nationals 0

Tuesday’s scores

U-13: Indie Chicas 2, Santa Clara Sporting (N. Calif.) 1

U-14: USA Stars (N. Calif.) 2, FC Nova 0

U-15: Salmon Creek (Ore.) 6, FC Nova 0

U-16: Boise Nationals 2, Crossfire Premier (Wash.) 2

U-17: Pride Predators (Colo.) 4, FC Nova 0

U-17: NM Rush 4, Boise Nationals 3

U-18: Celtic Premier (Utah) 4, FC Nova 3

U-18: West Coast Wild (N. Calif.) 8, Bonneville Xtreme (Idaho) 0

U-19: Colorado Rush 7, Boise Nationals 3

Wednesday’s schedule

U-13: Indie Chicas vs. La Roca (Utah), 11 a.m., Field 5A

U-14: FC Nova vs. Arizona Arsenal, 3:30 p.m., Field 16

U-15: FC Nova vs. Lamorinda SC United (N. Calif.), 9:45 a.m., Field 8

U-16: Boise Nationals vs. Eastside FC (Wash.), 11:30 a.m., Field 13

U-17: FC Nova vs. HSC Bulls Academy (Hawaii), 9:45 a.m., Field 20

U-17: Boise Nationals vs. Celtic Storm (Utah), 1:15 p.m., Field 13

U-18: FC Nova vs. Broomfield SC (Colo.), 11:30 a.m., Field 17

U-18: Bonneville Xtreme (Idaho) vs. Arizona Arsenal, 8 a.m., Field 10

U-19: Boise Nationals vs. So Cal Blues, 3 p.m., Field 9

Related stories from Idaho Statesman

  Comments