Varsity Extra

Varsity Extra Scoreboard: Friday, May 6

BASEBALL

4A SIC

Conf

Overall

W

L

W

L

Bishop Kelly

10

5

14

9

Kuna

9

5

11

12

Skyview

9

6

15

9

Middleton

8

6

8

13

Caldwell

8

7

12

12

Mountain Home

0

15

3

19

 

Note: Friday’s Kuna-Middleton game postponed to 3 p.m. Saturday

CALDWELL 7, BISHOP KELLY 6

Bishop Kelly

111

020

1

6

8

2

Caldwell

130

020

1

7

9

2

Bishop Kelly (14-9, 10-5 4A SIC) — Hitters: Conor Callanan 1-2, Joe Puzio 2-3 (RBI), Jack Fritz 1-2 (RBI), Steve Zorich 1-1, Matt Farrow 1-3 (RBI), Jacob Peltzer 1-3 (2B), Ben Ranieri 1-3. Pitchers: Fritz 5 IP, 7 H, 6 R, 3 ER, 3 BB, 3 K; Zorich (L) 1.1 IP, 2 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 2 BB, 0 K.

Caldwell (12-12, 8-7 4A SIC) — Hitters: Kyle Jerome 1-4 (RBI), Steven Toothman 1-2, Efrain Garcia 1-3 (2 RBIs), Ryan Reeves 1-4 (2B), Chris Rambow 2-3 (RBI), Dylan Shields 2-3, Carlos Flores 1-3 (2B, RBI). Pitchers: Toothman 2 IP, 2 H, 2 R, 1 ER, 0 BB, 2 K; Dyson Scott 2.2 IP, 2 H, 3 R, 3 ER, 3 BB, 4 K; Gerardo Madera (W) 2.1 IP, 4 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 2 BB, 2 K.

SKYVIEW 11, MTN. HOME 1 (6)

Mtn. Home

010

000

1

5

6

Skyview

321

005

11

8

4

Mountain Home (3-19, 0-15 4A SIC) — Hitters: Price 1-3, Acarregui 1-2 (2B), Barros 1-2, Castillo 1-2 (RBI), Wright 1-2. Pitchers: Woodland (L) 2.2 IP, 5 H, 6 R, 5 ER, 3 BB, 0 K; Price 2 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 2 BB, 3 K; Sexton 0.1 IP, 0 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 1 BB, 0 K; Ybarra 0.2 IP, 2 H, 4 R, 4 ER, 2 BB, 0 K.

Skyview (15-9, 9-6 4A SIC) — Hitters: Nathan Ayala 1-3, Cody Balle 2-3, Paul Gourley 1-2 (2B, RBI), Harris Villanueva 1-4 (RBI), Joe Reinertson 2-4 (2 RBIs), Trey Treasure 1-2 (2B, 2 RBIs). Pitchers: Jacob Hibbard (W) 5 IP, 5 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 2 BB, 3 K; Gourley 1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0ER, 2 BB, 1 K.

 

Late Thursday

SKYVIEW 13, MTN. HOME 0 (5)

Skyview

614

20

13

10

1

Mtn. Home

000

00

0

2

3

Skyview (14-9, 8-6 4A SIC) — Hitters: Jake Bernal 1-4 (RBI), Cody Balle 1-2 (RBI), Desmond Ayala 1-3 (HR, RBI), Tanner Calhoun 2-2 (3 RBIs), Nathan Ayala 1-3 (RBI), Trey Treasure 1-1, Joe Reinertson 1-2 (2B), Harris Villanueva 2-3 (2B, 3B, 4 RBIs). Pitchers: Jayson Hibbard (W) 5 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 3 K.

Mountain Home (3-18, 0-14 4A SIC) — Hitters: Woodland 1-2, Acarregui 1-2. Pitchers: Welle (L) 2 IP, 4 H, 8 R, 4 ER, 4 BB, 1 K; Bailey-Miller 1.2 IP; third pitcher’s name not provided 1.1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 1 K.

5A DISTRICT THREE TOURNAMENT

PLAY-IN ROUND

Saturday

Game 1: No. 12 Nampa (0-24) at No. 5 Mountain View, noon

Game 2: No. 11 Columbia (1-15) at No. 6 Borah (13-10), noon

Game 3: No. 10 Vallivue (13-11) at No. 7 Capital (12-11), noon

Game 4: No. 9 Boise (9-15) at No. 8 Meridian (13-11), 1 p.m.

FIRST ROUND

Monday

At Vallivue/Eagle, TBA

Game 5: Lowest remaining seed vs. No. 1 Timberline (22-2), 4:30 p.m.

Game 6: Highest remaining seed vs. No. 4 Centennial (12-10), 7 p.m.

Game 7: Second lowest remaining seed vs. No. 2 Rocky Mountain (17-5), 4:30 p.m.

Game 8: Second highest remaining seed vs. No. 3 Eagle (16-7), 7 p.m.

3A DISTRICT THREE TOURNAMENT

At Homedale High

FIRST ROUND

Saturday

Game 1: No. 5 Payette vs. No. 4 Weiser, noon

Game 2: No. 6 Parma vs. No. 3 Emmett, 2:30 p.m.

SEMIFINALS

Tuesday

Game 3: Winner Game 2 vs. No. 2 Homedale, 2 p.m. (winner to state)

Game 4: Winner Game 1 vs. No. 1 Fruitland, 4:30 p.m. (winner to state)

 

2A DISTRICT THREE TOURNAMENT

FIRST ROUND

Friday

Game 1: No. 5 Marsing at No. 4 McCall-Donnelly, 5 p.m.

New Plymouth 14, Cole Valley Christian 10

SEMIFINALS

Saturday

At Marsing High

Game 3: McCall-Donnelly vs. No. 1 Nampa Christian, 11 a.m. (winner to state)

Game 4: New Plymouth vs. No. 2 Melba, 2 p.m. (winner to state)

LOSERS’ BRACKET

Monday

At high seed

Game 5: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 4, 5 p.m.

Game 6: Cole Valley Christian at Loser Game 3, 5 p.m.

SOFTBALL

VALLIVUE 8, NAMPA 0

Nampa

000

000

0

2

6

Vallivue

232

10x

8

9

0

Nampa (7-18) — Hitters: C. Snead 1-3, K. Blackwood 1-2. Pitchers: K. Hibbard (L) 5 IP, 9 H, 8 R, 4 ER, 0 BB, 3 K.

Vallivue (13-12) — Hitters: Alyssa Goff 2-4, Kendal Pena 2-3 (2 RBIs), Kona Bustos 1-4, Hattie Hruza 2-3, Naomi Ward 1-3, Skylar Morris 1-3. Pitchers: Morris (W) 6 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 10 K.

4A SIC

Conf

Overall

W

L

W

L

T

Middleton

13

1

19

2

0

Kuna

12

2

16

6

1

Bishop Kelly

8

7

11

11

0

Skyview

7

8

11

13

0

Caldwell

4

11

7

17

0

Mountain Home

0

15

0

22

0

 

Note: Friday’s Kuna-Middleton game postponed until 10 a.m. Saturday

BISHOP KELLY 9, CALDWELL 0

BK

511

200

0

9

5

0

Caldwell

000

000

0

0

4

4

Bishop Kelly (11-11, 8-7 4A SIC) — Hitters: Gabi Harrington 1-4, Sheridan Meyer 1-4 (2B, RBI), Emily Baca 1-4 (2B, RBI), Jessica Ruffing 2-3 (HR, 2 RBIs). Pitchers: Jaylynn Stinson (W) 7 IP, 4 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 4 K.

Caldwell (7-17, 4-11 4A SIC) — Hitters: Chica Adame 2-3, Rica Rivera 2-2. Pitchers: Anissa Godina (L) 7 IP, 5 H, 9 R, 4 ER, 3 BB, 1 K.

SKYVIEW 15, MTN. HOME 11

Mtn. Home

015

230

0

11

12

1

Skyview

102

246

x

15

14

1

Mountain Home (0-22, 0-15 4A SIC) — Hitters: Paris Mederios 1-5, Jesslyn Kreibs 3-4, Ashten Harrigan 2-4 (RBI), Breanna Tindall 2-5 (RBI), Shayla Reed 2-3 (2 RBIs), Vanessa Sable 1-3, Sophia Harris 1-1. Pitchers: Harrigan 5 IP, 10 H, 11 R, 11 ER, 6 BB, 1 K; Ryan Floyd (L) 1 IP, 4 H, 4 R, 3 ER, 0 BB, 0 K.

Skyview (11-13, 7-8 4A SIC) — Hitters: Kayla VanFossen 2-4, Bailey Carpenter 1-3 (2B, RBI), Kaley Van Hooser 3-3 (HR, 3 RBIs), Gabby Alvarez 3-4 (2B, 2 RBIs), Kylee Rowell 2-3 (RBI), Siolo Church 2-2 (2B, HR, 5 RBIs), Brooke Torres 1-3. Pitchers: Alvarez 3 IP, 7 H, 6 R, 5 ER, 3 BB, 1 K; Kylee Elmore (W) 4 IP, 5 H, 5 R, 5 ER, 5 BB, 1 K.

5A DISTRICT THREE TOURNAMENT

PLAY-IN ROUND

Friday

No. 7 Vallivue 8, No. 10 Nampa 0 (6); Nampa (7-18) eliminated

Saturday

Game 1: No. 12 Timberline (0-24) at No. 5 Mountain View (13-7-1), 10 a.m.

Game 2: No. 11 Columbia (3-19) at No. 6 Boise (14-8), 3 p.m.

Game 4: No. 9 Centennial (8-14) at No. 8 Borah (8-13), noon

FIRST ROUND

Monday

At Mountain View

Game 5: Lowest remaining seed vs. No. 1 Eagle (23-0), 4 p.m.

Game 6: Highest remaining seed vs. No. 4 Meridian (19-5), 6 p.m.

Game 7: Second lowest remaining seed vs. No. 2 Rocky Mountain (17-5), 4 p.m.

Game 8: Second highest remaining seed vs. No. 3 Capital (18-6), 6 p.m.

 

3A DISTRICT THREE TOURNAMENT

At Weiser High

FIRST ROUND

Tuesday

Game 1: No. 5. Payette vs. No. 4 Weiser, 1 p.m.

Game 2: No. 6 Parma vs. No. 3 Fruitland, 3 p.m.

SEMIFINAL

Tuesday

Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. No. 1 Homedale, 5 p.m. (winner to state)

Wednesday

Game 4: Winner Game 2 vs. No. 2 Emmett, 1 p.m. (winner to state)

 

2A DISTRICT THREE TOURNAMENT

Tuesday

FIRST ROUND

Game 1: No. 5 Cole Valley Christian vs. No. 4 McCall-Donnelly at Melba, 4 p.m.

Game 2: No. 6 Marsing vs. No. 3 Nampa Christian at New Plymouth, 4 p.m.

SECOND ROUND

Game 3: Winner Game 1 at No. 1 Melba, 6 p.m.

Game 4: Winner Game 2 at No. 2 New Plymouth, 6 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

AT SPURWING CHALLENGE COURSE

Rocky Mountain (145) — Hannah Veloz 31 (medalist), Sydni Kobayashi 36, Heather Kivi 37, Abigail Bernard 41.

Meridian (158) — Kate Fleming 36, Amanda Adams 43, Kelsee Fleming 35, Payton Thomas 44.

Borah (INC) — Rachael Schoonover 40, Jacqueline McNamara 45, Aubry Pulsipher 43.

TRACK AND FIELD

MOKE STRONG CANYON COUNTY MEET

At Caldwell High

GIRLS

# - meet record

Team scores: 1, Skyview 127. 2, Middleton 105. 3, Vallivue 103. 4, Caldwell 92.5. 5, Mountain Home 82. 6, Columbia 74.5. 7, Homedale 52. 8, Parma 34. 9, Nampa 21.

100: 1, Nielsen, Jayde, Middleton, 12.51#. 2, White, Keyondra, Mtn Home 12.89. 3, Maxton, Leah, Caldwell, 12.91.

200: 1, Nielsen, Jayde, Middleton, 25.74. 2, Williams, Emmy, Middleton, 27.04. 3, White, Keyondra, Mtn Home 27.19.

400: 1, Barylski, Chloe, Vallivue, 1:00.78. 2, VanLith, Lauren, Vallivue, 1:02.77. 3, Hancock, CJ, Nampa, 1:03.12.

800: 1, VanLith, Danielle, Vallivue, 2:18.05. 2, Siminoch, Isabel, Middleton, 2:22.64. 3, Peterson, Kasidy, Skyview, 2:31.22.

1,600: 1, Wilkes, Emma, Vallivue, 5:33.03. 2, Gonzalez, Naomi, Caldwell, 5:44.04. 3, Webster, Hannah, Caldwell, 5:46.14.

3,200: 1, Sorrell, Harlie, Parma, 12:13.05. 2, Jacobsen, Makenzie, Skyview, 12:26.09. 3, Freeman, Katie, Skyview, 12:33.20.

100 hurdles: 1, Heindel, Carly, Middleton, 15.73. 2, Alberston, Channing, Columbia, 16.61. 3, Johnson, Rachel, Mtn Home 17.58.

300 hurdles: 1, Heindel, Carly, Middleton, 46.15#. 2, Johnson, Rachel, Mtn Home 48.41. 3, Huck, Sarah, Vallivue, 51.74.

4x100: 1, Middleton (Clegg, Sydney, Heindel, Carly, Nielsen, Jayde, Williams, Emmy), 51.88. 2, Skyview (Stevens, Maryn, Redd, Audrey, Mohlke, Rachel, Barr, Auby), 52.29. 3, Homedale (Sawyer, Carlie, Burks, Ashley, Christensen, Ember, Johnson, Lainey), 52.98.

4x200: 1, Middleton (Clegg, Sydney, Heindel, Carly, Nielsen, Jayde, Williams, Emmy), 1:48.09. 2, Skyview (Stevens, Maryn, Redd, Audrey, Mohlke, Rachel, Robison, Natalie), 1:50.66. 3, Columbia (Fone, Matti, Merkley, Loaryn, Cheney, Kilie, Ambrosek, Sierra), 1:53.15.

4x400: 1, Vallivue (VanLith, Danielle, Sauceda, Diana, Barylski, Chloe, VanLith, Lauren), 4:18.70. 2, Skyview (Redd, Audrey, Whipple, Alexis, Jacobsen, Makenzie, Robison, Natalie), 4:21.50. 3, Middleton (Abraham, Rachel, Smith, Sofia, Thurston, Olivia, Walker, Shalae), 4:29.39.

4x800: 1, Columbia 11:35.68.

Medley: 1, Vallivue (Couvillier, Erica, Carson, Madi, Villarreal, Maddie, VanLith, Danielle), 1:56.63. 2, Skyview (Robison, Shaely, Ray, Rachel, Vigil, Annie, Peterson, Kasidy), 2:01.03. 3, Caldwell (Corado, Gabriela, Maxton, Leah, Shields-McLeish, Madison, Zabel, Charlene), 2:03.54.

High jump: 1, Ambrosek, Sierra, Columbia, 5-01. 2, Nay, Danielle, Skyview, 4-11. 3, Johnson, Rachel, Mtn Home 4-07. 4, Lara, Arianna, Caldwell, J4-07.

Pole vault: 1, Barr, Auby, Skyview, 11-06. 2, Kido, Maura, Skyview, 10-00. 3, Vigil, Annie, Skyview, 9-06.

Long jump: 1, White, Keyondra, Mtn Home 15-10. 2, Burks, Ashley, Homedale, 14-10.50. 3, Ray, Rachel, Skyview, 14-06.

Triple jump: 1, White, Keyondra, Mtn Home 36-02#. 2, Robison, Natalie, Skyview, 34-11. 3, Alberston, Channing, Columbia, 34-05.

Shot put: 1, Wheeler, Alyssa, Caldwell, 36-03. 2, Vargas, Elizabeth, Homedale, 33-10. 3, Nay, Mariah, Skyview, 33-08.

Discus: 1, Forse, Lita, Caldwell, 118-11.50. 2, Tristan, Kira, Vallivue, 110-06. 3, Sandoval, Jennifer, Skyview, 109-06.50.

 

BOYS

Team scores: 1, Caldwell 154. 2, Skyview 153. 3, Vallivue 128. 4, Columbia 69. 5, Nampa 55. 6, Middleton 36. t-7, Parma 34. t-7, Homedale 34. 9, Mountain Home 33.

100: 1, Morales, Stephen, Caldwell, 10.91#. 2, Lofthus, Connor, Skyview, 11.06. 3, Baez, Armando, Caldwell, 11.20.

200: 1, Morales, Stephen, Caldwell, 22.35. 2, Baez, Armando, Caldwell, 22.47. 3, Pierce, Kyle, Skyview, 22.76.

400: 1, Schlegel, Isaiah, Skyview, 52.38. 2, Brent, Justin, Columbia, 52.78. 3, Dial, Jackson, Vallivue, 52.79.

800: 1, Frey, Josh, Skyview, 1:56.27. 2, Wilkes, Porter, Vallivue, 2:01.82. 3, Zavala, Antonio, Nampa, 2:04.73.

1,600: 1, Castaneda, Mark, Vallivue, 4:38.72. 2, Groner, Vincent, Vallivue, 4:41.37. 3, Lewis, Devin, Skyview, 4:42.00.

3,200: 1, Groner, Vincent, Vallivue, 9:43.50#. 2, Lewis, Devin, Skyview, 10:10.64. 3, Lopez, Pablo, Nampa, 10:25.69.

110 hurdles: 1, Graviet, Andrew, Skyview, 15.67. 2, Bale, Jesse, Columbia, 15.91. 3, Griswold, Nate, Caldwell, 16.23.

300 hurdles: 1, Bale, Jesse, Columbia, 41.86. 2, Griswold, Nate, Caldwell, 42.05. 3, Graviet, Andrew, Skyview, 42.41.

4x100: 1, Skyview (Bevry, Andre, Lofthus, Connor, Sanchez, Jose, Ghighina, Cody), 43.24#. 2, Vallivue (Bourne, William, Burnett, Damion, Ogunrinola, Dele, Child, Mason), 44.46. 3, Caldwell (Baez, Armando, Morales, Stephen, Rohrdanz, Noah, White, Isaac), 44.91.

4x200: 1, Skyview (Ghighina, Cody, Schlegel, Isaiah, Bevry, Andre, Pierce, Kyle), 1:30.66#. 2, Caldwell (Baez, Armando, Morales, Stephen, Rohrdanz, Noah, White, Isaac), 1:31.98. 3, Columbia (Raygoza, Zimri, Bedolla, Moises, Flint, Mitch, Alexander, Allamar), 1:34.48.

4x400: 1, Skyview (Williams, Matt, Frey, Josh, Schlegel, Isaiah, Pierce, Kyle), 3:30.81. 2, Vallivue (Adams, Bryce, Ogunrinola, Dele, Bourne, William, Child, Mason), 3:35.94. 3, Vallivue 'B' (Reed, Trace, Dial, Jackson, Groner, Vincent, Wilkes, Porter), x3:37.20.

Medley: 1, Vallivue (Bourne, William, Child, Mason, Dial, Jackson, Wilkes, Porter), 3:50.85. 2, Caldwell (Burfeind, Chase, Jordan, Reshawn, Jaeckels, Noah, Saavedra, Juan), 4:00.24. 3, Skyview (Ghighina, Cody, Sanchez, Jose, Wockenfuss, Corey, Gutierrez, Andrew), 4:03.08.

High jump: 1, Merges, Colton, Parma, 6-01. 2, Rohrdanz, Noah, Caldwell, 5-11. 3, Hernandez, Jacob, Caldwell, 5-05.

Pole vault: 1, Sullivan, Mark, Caldwell, 14-00. 2, Batson, Eric, Vallivue, 13-06. 3, Preston, Cameron, Vallivue, 12-00.

Long jump: 1, Hartman, Julian, Homedale, 20-08.50. 2, Thuernagle, Taylor, Skyview, 19-02. 3, Griswold, Nate, Caldwell, 18-10.50.

Triple jump: 1, Griswold, Nate, Caldwell, 43-06.50. 2, Burnett, Damion, Vallivue, 43-04.50. 3, Merges, Colton, Parma, 41-04.

Shot put: 1, Mertz, Josh, Middleton, 46-03. 2, Robison, Bud, Caldwell, 44-09. 3, Mitchell, Triden, Caldwell, 43-09.

Discus: 1, Symms, Richard, Homedale, 134-03.50. 2, Herrera, Alexx, Vallivue, 128-03.50. 3, Barton, Ryan, Caldwell, 124-11.50.

1A WIC MEET

At Columbia High

GIRLS

Team scores — 1. Liberty Charter 209.5, 2. Idaho City 200.5, 3. Victory Charter 78, 4. Notus 51, 5. Rimrock 28, 6. Greenleaf 21.

100: 1, Linford, Erika, Liberty Char, 13.15. 2, Cummings, Rachel, Idaho City, 13.29. 3, Pearson, Hailey, Rimrock, 13.38.

200: 1, Linford, Erika, Liberty Char, 27.25. 2, Geselle, Brianna, Liberty Char, 27.83. 3, Cummings, Rachel, Idaho City, 27.84.

400: 1, Geselle, Brianna, Liberty Char, 1:01.83. 2, Gardner, Katelyn, Liberty Char, 1:05.41. 3, Earnest, Sage, Victory Char, 1:06.85.

800: 1, Roblyer, Kayleah, Notus, 2:37.18. 2, Billings, Joy, Idaho City, 2:42.21. 3, Randolph, Danika, Idaho City, 2:59.05.

1,600: 1, Washburn, Tess, Liberty Char, 6:12.38. 2, Billings, Joy, Idaho City, 6:15.72. 3, Logue, Briyanna, Liberty Char, 6:40.59.

3,200: 1, Billings, Joy, Idaho City, 13:20.10. 2, Hamblin, Cory, Liberty Char, 14:05.35. 3, Logue, Briyanna, Liberty Char, 14:35.01.

100 hurdles: 1, Linford, Erika, Liberty Char, 16.68. 2, Carlin, Kristin, Notus, 17.41. 3, Lanham, Taylor, Idaho City, 18.87.

300 hurdles: 1, Lanham, Taylor, Idaho City, 52.28. 2, Severson, Kimi, Victory Char, 52.80. 3, Randall-Harper, Kortne, Notus, 53.12.

4x100: 1, Idaho City ‘A’ (Gallegos, Kaylene, Lanham, Taylor, Moughamian, Isabel, Cummings, Rachel), 53.69. 2, Liberty Charter ‘A’ (Maw, Bridget, Gardner, Katelyn, Gutierrez, Mariah, Schafer, Sydney), 54.04. 3, Notus ‘A’ (Carlin, Kristin, Quebrado, Destiny, Randall-Harper, Kortne, Roblyer, Kayleah), 55.57.

4x200: 1, Liberty Charter ‘A’ (Maw, Bridget, Schafer, Sydney, Gutierrez, Mariah, Geselle, Brianna), 1:54.00. 2, Victory Charter ‘A’ (Frank, Kylei, Johnson, Sara, Kirkpatrick, Sandra, Raass, Milika), 1:57.61. 3, Idaho City ‘A’ (Steiner, Krista, Hurd, Chrismarie, Pawek, Hannah, Barber, Olivia), 2:05.87.

4x400: 1, Liberty Charter ‘A’ (Linford, Erika, Schafer, Sydney, Gardner, Katelyn, Geselle, Brianna), 4:28.92. 2, Victory Charter ‘A’ (Frank, Kylei, Kirkpatrick, Sandra, Earnest, Sage, Raass, Milika), 4:43.85. 3, Notus ‘A’ (Carlin, Kristin, Quebrado, Destiny, Randall-Harper, Kortne, Roblyer, Kayleah), 4:52.62.

Medley: 1, Liberty Charter ‘A’ (Crow, Brianne, Hamblin, Cory, Howe, Mallory, Gutierrez, Mariah), 2:11.75. 2, Idaho City ‘A’ (Howard, Gabby, Heffington, Meadow, Billings, Tori, Steiner, Krista), 2:22.00.

High jump: 1, Anderson, Margaret, Idaho City, 4-10. 2, Randolph, Danika, Idaho City, 4-04. 3, Maw, Bridget, Liberty Char, J4-04. 3, Barber, Olivia, Idaho City, J4-04.

Long jump: 1, Gardner, Katelyn, Liberty Char, 15-01. 2, Schafer, Sydney, Liberty Char, 14-07.50. 3, Carlin, Kristin, Notus, J14-07.50.

Triple jump: 1, Pearson, Hailey, Rimrock, 31-01.50. 2, Heckathorn, Katie, Greenleaf Fr, 30-09. 3, Corkish, Julia, Liberty Char, 28-10.75.

Shot put: 1, Magoffin, Ashkia, Victory Char, 31-01.75. 2, Billings, Joy, Idaho City, 30-05.50. 3, Pawek, Hannah, Idaho City, 30-00.

Discus: 1, Pawek, Hannah, Idaho City, 104-02.50. 2, Magoffin, Ashkia, Victory Char, 99-02.50. 3, Dodge, Madison, Liberty Char, 88-07.

BOYS

Team scores — 1. Idaho City 232, 2. Liberty Charter 142, 3. Victory Charter 74, t-4. Notus 63, t-4. Greenleaf 63, 6. Wilder 18, 7. Horseshoe Bend 11, 8. Rimrock 1.

100: 1, Gossman, Yannic, Liberty Char, 11.94. 2, Sedrick, Ashton, Liberty Char, 12.03. 3, Sharp, Curtis, Idaho City, 12.23.

200: 1, Wachsmuth, Michael, Liberty Char, 24.29. 2, Ortiz, Eliseo, Liberty Char, 24.40. 3, Gilbert, Dakota, Idaho City, 24.62.

400: 1, Wachsmuth, Michael, Liberty Char, 52.67. 2, Rogers, Trey, Victory Char, 53.63. 3, Hinnenkamp, Cole, Liberty Char, 54.09.

800: 1, Ortiz, Eliseo, Liberty Char, 2:08.30. 2, Pierce, Wesley, Idaho City, 2:10.45. 3, Boyd, Riley, Liberty Char, 2:20.00.

1,600: 1, Kelly, Graham, Greenleaf Fr, 5:06.09. 2, Pierce, Wesley, Idaho City, 5:06.89. 3, Zimmerman, Michael, Notus, 5:08.99.

3,200: 1, Smith, Austin, Victory Char, 12:02.78. 2, Siordia, Angel, Wilder, 12:11.76. 3, Fairbank, Jon, Idaho City, 12:12.56.

110 hurdles: 1, Ogden, Lance, Idaho City, 16.84. 2, Carignan, Jason, Idaho City, 16.99. 3, Sedlacek, Garrett, Greenleaf Fr, 17.46.

300 hurdles: 1, Ogden, Lance, Idaho City, 43.71. 2, Sedlacek, Garrett, Greenleaf Fr, 43.85. 3, Fairbank, Jon, Idaho City, 46.64.

4x100: 1, Liberty Charter ‘A’ (Gossman, Yannic, Hinnenkamp, Cole, Passey, Ben, Sedrick, Ashton), 46.21. 2, Notus ‘A’ (Zimmerman, Michael, Krasowski, Treyson, Morgan, Nick, Zimmerman, Kobe), 46.54. 3, Idaho City ‘A’ (Sharp, Curtis, Gilbert, Dakota, Sharp, Jake, Fischer, Chase), 47.51.

4x200: 1, Liberty Charter ‘A’ (Gossman, Yannic, Passey, Ben, Sedrick, Ashton, Wachsmuth, Michael), 1:36.24. 2, Victory Charter ‘A’ (McCoy, Nathan, Rowe, Jesse, Rogers, Trey, Erickson, Easton), 1:38.30. 3, Notus ‘A’ (Zimmerman, Michael, Morgan, Nick, Quedablo, Eddie, Zimmerman, Kobe), 1:39.72.

4x400: 1, Liberty Charter ‘A’ (Boyd, Riley, Ortiz, Eliseo, Hinnenkamp, Cole, Wachsmuth, Michael), 3:43.25. 2, Victory Charter ‘A’ (McCoy, Nathan, Rowe, Jesse, Rogers, Trey, Erickson, Easton), 3:47.26. 3, Idaho City ‘A’ (Gawrys, Timothy, Heffington, Dillion, Mahler, Tyler, Standerwick, Jake), 4:37.13.

Medley: 1, Victory Charter ‘A’ (McCoy, Nathan, Erickson, Easton, Rowe, Jesse, Wheeler, Marshall), 3:56.48. 2, Liberty Charter ‘A’ (Passey, Ben, Hinnenkamp, Cole, Sedrick, Ashton, Rodriguez Mendez, Sixto), 4:17.07. 3, Idaho City ‘A’ (Raine, Jeremy, Turner, Skyler, Fairbank, Jon, Severens, Kaleb), 4:50.67.

High jump: 1, Fischer, Chase, Idaho City, 5-10. 2, Passey, Ben, Liberty Char, 5-06. 3, Knight, Dawson, Liberty Char, J5-06.

Long jump: 1, Sedlacek, Colton, Greenleaf Fr, 19-02.50. 2, Fischer, Chase, Idaho City, J19-02.50. 3, Howard, Noah, Idaho City, 18-04.25.

Triple jump: 1, Sedlacek, Colton, Greenleaf Fr, 38-05.50. 2, Howard, Noah, Idaho City, 37-00. 3, Donahue, Ian, Idaho City, 33-10.

Shot put: 1, Heffington, Dillion, Idaho City, 40-08.25. 2, Hutton, Justin, Notus, 38-04.75. 3, Sharp, Curtis, Idaho City, 37-00.

Discus: 1, Hutton, Justin, Notus, 118-07. 2, Peterson, Jacob, Notus, 114-09. 3, Jones, Kyle, Notus, 103-06.

 

Late Thursday

BOISE CITY MEET

At Bishop Kelly High

GIRLS

Team scores — 1. Bishop Kelly 124.5, 2. Borah 80.5, 3. Boise 63.5, 4. Capital 47, 5. Timberline 38.5.

100: 1, Tristin Bowens, Capital, 12.41. 2, Tatum McGee, Bishop Kelly, 12.69. 3, Payton Jolley, Bishop Kelly, 12.74.

200: 1, Tristin Bowens, Capital, 25.93. 2, Carissa Kalpakjian, Timberline, 26.25. 3, Malia Vineyard, Borah, 26.26.

400: 1, Payton McBride, Borah, 1:00.14. 2, Kari Taylor, Capital, 1:00.91. 3, Brittany Coffman, Bishop Kelly, 1:01.57.

800: 1, Presley Roldan, Timberline, 2:18.09. 2, Grace Crookham-Guy, Boise, 2:19.36. 3, Eve Jensen, Boise, 2:20.86.

1,600: 1, Sara Christianson, Borah, 4:58.61. 2, Maggie Liebich, Boise, 5:13.33. 3,Tatum Seastrand, Bishop Kelly, 5:20.65.

3,200: 1, Sophie Steckel, Boise, 12:24.36. 2, Anita Sloan, Borah, 12:34.21. 3, Jessica Simpson, Borah, 12:34.50.

100 Hurdles: 1, Emma Cole, Capital, 15.18. 2, Amaia Van-Tol, Bishop Kelly, 16.34. 3, Shayla Schoensee, Boise, 16.48.

300 Hurdles: 1, Lindsey Schmidt, Bishop Kelly, 45.66. 2, Diana Stepanova, Timberline, 46.77. 3, Emma Cole, Capital, 47.47.

4x100: 1, Bishop Kelly ‘A’ 49.14. 2, Borah ‘A’ 49.34. 3, Capital ‘A’ 50.39.

4x200: 1, Borah ‘A’ 1:43.72. 2, Bishop Kelly ‘A’ 1:45.86. 3, Timberline (Boise) ‘A’ 1:48.34.

4x400: 1, Borah ‘A’ 4:00.59. 2, Boise ‘A’ 4:09.90. 3, Timberline (Boise) ‘A’ 4:11.79.

High jump: 1, Lindsey Schmidt, Bishop Kelly, 5-02. 2, Emily Rigsby, Boise, 5-00. 3, Linden Carter, Boise, 4-10.

Pole vault: 1, Sierra Kiser, Boise, 10-06. 2, Aly Tekippe, Bishop Kelly, J10-06. 3, Elisa Danthinne, Bishop Kelly, 9-06.

Long jump: 1, Lindsey Schmidt, Bishop Kelly, 17-07.75. 2, Aly Tekippe, Bishop Kelly, 17-05.50. 3, Payton Jolley, Bishop Kelly, 16-09.25.

Triple jump: 1, Lindsey Schmidt, Bishop Kelly, 36-01. 2, Aly Tekippe, Bishop Kelly, 35-03.50. 3, Elly Johnson, Capital, 33-05.25.

Shot put: 1, Sophia Adams, Bishop Kelly, 36-01. 2, Sarah Dorcheus, Borah, 33-09. 3, Robin Camp, Borah, 33-01.

Discus: 1, Sophia Adams, Bishop Kelly, 133-07. 2, Kayla Watson, Borah, 116-02. 3, Sarah Dorcheus, Borah, 106-05.

 

BOYS

Team scores — 1. Capital 109, 2. Borah 69, 3. Bishop Kelly 68, 4. Timberline 66, 5. Boise 50.

100: 1, Khalil Forehand, Bishop Kelly, 10.96. 2, Terek Zimmerman, Timberline, 11.10. 3, Matt Roberts, Timberline, 11.38.

200: 1, Terek Zimmerman, Timberline, 22.47. 2, Alijah Gray, Capital, 22.48. 3, Mitchell Piersol, Timberline, 22.96.

400: 1, Matt Dean, Bishop Kelly, 49.65. 2, Garrett Calhoun, Timberline, 50.21. 3, Alijah Gray, Capital, 50.35.

800: 1, Drake DenHartog, Capital, 1:59.89. 2, Caleb Stamper, Timberline, 2:00.67. 3, Joe Mullener, Capital, 2:02.97.

1,600: 1, Siyad Matan, Borah, 4:20.04. 2, Jackson Brill, Boise, 4:36.55. 3, Marcos Cervantes, Bishop Kelly, 4:41.11.

3,200: 1, Abdi Maqtal, Borah, 9:41.01. 2, Sean Harren, Borah, 10:02.85. 3, Jackson Brill, Boise, 10:19.44.

110 hurdles: 1, Sam Brixey, Capital, 14.44. 2, Jackson Bindner, Capital, 15.36. 3, Tyler Goodsell, Borah, 15.83.

300 hurdles: 1, Sam Brixey, Capital, 39.38. 2, William Slattery, Boise, 40.94. 3, Derek Johnson, Capital, 41.18.

4x100: 1, Timberline (Boise) ‘A’ 43.28. 2, Capital ‘A’ 44.01. 3, Bishop Kelly ‘A’ 44.06.

4x200: 1, Timberline (Boise) ‘A’ 1:29.74. 2, Bishop Kelly ‘A’ 1:30.45. 3, Borah ‘A’ 1:31.67.

4x400: 1, Timberline (Boise) ‘A’ 3:29.64. 2, Capital ‘A’ 3:29.98. 3, Boise ‘A’ 3:30.91.

4x800: 1, Boise ‘A’ 8:55.37.

High jump: 1, Britt Ipsen, Capital, 6-05. 2, Troy Colleran, Bishop Kelly, 5-10. 2, Justin Shaw, Borah, 5-10.

Pole vault: 1, Seth Nims, Boise, 14-06. 2, Garrett Vandermeer, Borah, 11-00. 3, Charles Dickenson, Capital, 10-06.

Long jump: 1, Britt Ipsen, Capital, 22-04.50. 2, Sam Brixey, Capital, 20-11. 3, Justin Shaw, Borah, 20-07.

Triple jump: 1, Britt Ipsen, Capital, 45-11.50. 2, Sam Brixey, Capital, 43-03.50. 3, Vince Sengelmann, Bishop Kelly, 41-08.50.

Shot put: 1, Zach Andrew, Bishop Kelly, 52-11.50. 2, Parker Gage, Borah, 49-03.50. 3, Joe Sarabia, Bishop Kelly, 48-00.50.

Discus: 1, Parker Gage, Borah, 174-10. 2, Zach Andrew, Bishop Kelly, 160-11. 3, Sage Lords, Boise, 151-05.

BOYS LACROSSE

MTN. VIEW 8, TIMBERLINE 6

Mountain View — Jaden Carson 2 goals; Michael Vance 1 goal; Caden Hansen 1 goal; Casey Davies 1 goal, 1 assist; Brayden Holzer 1 goal, 3 assists; Jake Buss 2 goals, 1 assist. Goalkeeper: Matthew Dutton 11 saves.

Timberline — Justin Woody 1 goal; Ethan Fleming 1 goal, 1 assist; Austin Goss 1 goal, 1 assist; Nate Taylor 1 assist; Drake O’Neill 3 goals, 1 assist. Goalkeeper: Cade Talbert 9 saves.

TENNIS

Late Thursday

OTHER SCORES

Boys: Homedale 4, Payette 2

Girls: Payette 4, Homedale 2

Saturday’s schedule

Baseball: Kuna at Middleton, 3 p.m.

Softball: Kuna at Middleton, 10 a.m.; Horseshoe Bend at Melba, 1 p.m.

  Comments