Varsity Extra

Varsity Extra Scoreboard: Tuesday, May 3

Baseball

5A SIC

Conf

Overall

W

L

W

L

Timberline

15

1

22

2

Rocky Mountain

13

3

17

5

Eagle

12

4

16

7

Centennial

9

7

12

10

Mountain View

9

7

11

13

Borah

8

8

13

10

Capital

8

8

12

11

Meridian

8

8

13

11

Boise

7

9

9

15

Vallivue

6

10

13

11

Columbia

1

15

4

17

Nampa

0

16

0

24

End of regular season

 

ROCKY MTN. 9, VALLIVUE 2

Rocky

000

009

0

9

11

0

Vallivue

200

000

0

2

4

1

Rocky Mountain (17-5, 13-3 5A SIC) — Hitters: Ryan Hansen 2-4 (2B, RBI), Coltin Barney 1-4, Tyler Belderrain 1-3, Mike Henard 3-4 (2 2Bs, RBI), Trevor Whitt 1-2 (RBI), Tyler Hollow 1-4 (RBI), Bryson Moorhouse 2-3 (RBI). Pitchers: Jake Price 1 IP, 1 H, 2 R, 2 ER, 1 BB, 0 K; Nate McGuire 2 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 0 K; Kase Ogata 1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 1 K; Nolan Walker 0.1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 2 BB, 0 K; Trevor Simer (W) 0.2 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 5 K; Tyler Hollow 2 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 5 K.

Vallivue (13-11, 6-10 5A SIC) — Hitters: Emmet Hibbs 1-4 (RBI), Esai Longoria 1-3 (RBI), Kade Linder 2-3. Pitchers: Caleb Vernon 4 IP, 3 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 4 K; Lane Lehman (L) 1.1 IP, 1 H, 3 R, 3 ER, 2 BB, 2 K; Kyle Carpenter 0.2 IP, 5 H, 6 R, 1 ER, 1 BB, 1 K; Zach Gipson 1 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 1 K.

4A SIC

Conf

Overall

W

L

W

L

x-Bishop Kelly

10

3

14

7

Kuna

8

5

10

12

Middleton

8

5

8

12

Skyview

7

6

13

9

Caldwell

6

7

10

12

Mountain Home

0

13

3

17

x-clinched regular-season title

KUNA 7, SKYVIEW 4

Kuna

002

140

0

7

11

1

Skyview

020

000

2

4

5

3

Kuna (10-12, 8-5 4A SIC) — Hitters: Kyle McPeak 1-3, Matt McLean 3-4 (RBI), Ty Gustin 1-3, Tyler Gossman 1-2, Jack Bush 1-1 (RBI), Parker Miller 3-4 (2 RBIs), Jake Winn 1-2 (2 RBIs). Pitchers: Nate Ball (W) 7 IP, 6 H, 4 R, 4 ER, 3 BB, 10 K.

Skyview (13-9, 7-6 4A SIC) — Hitters: Cody Balle 2-4 (RBI), Desmond Ayala 2-3 (RBI), Joe Reinertson 1-3 (RBI). Pitchers: Balle (L) 6 IP, 8 H, 7 R, 4 ER, 1 BB, 2 K; Jayson Hibbard 1 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 1 K.

CALDWELL 10, MTN. HOME 0 (5)

Mtn. Home

000

00

0

0

4

Caldwell

118

0x

10

8

1

Mountain Home (3-17, 0-13 4A SIC) — Hitters: None. Pitchers: Kole Ilipovich (L) 2 IP, 4 H, 6 R, 5 ER, 4 BB, 1 K; Conner Lierke 1 IP, 4 H, 4 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 0 K; David Welle 1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 1 K.

Caldwell (10-12, 6-7 4A SIC) — Hitters: Austin Van Horne 1-2 (RBI), Kyle Jerome 2-3 (RBI), Steven Toothman 2-3 (3 RBIs), Efrain Garcia 2-2 (2 2Bs, RBI), Gerardo Madera 1-1 (2 RBIs). Pitchers: Toothman (W) 5 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 2 BB, 7 K.

BISHOP KELLY 3, MIDDLETON 2

BK

200

010

0

3

3

6

Middleton

000

020

0

2

4

0

Bishop Kelly (14-7, 10-3 4A SIC) — Hitters: Conor Callanan 2-3, Jack Fritz 1-3 (RBI). Pitchers: Nathan Harrison (W) 7 IP, 2 H, 2 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 7 K.

Middleton (8-12, 8-5 4A SIC) — Hitters: Bradan Soria 1-3, Trace Roth 1-3 (RBI), Joseph Orrison 1-3, Hayden Smith 1-3. Pitchers: Smith (L) 5 IP, 2 H, 3 R, 3 ER, 5 BB, 4 K; Darin Post 2 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 1 K.

 

OTHER SCORES

Timberline 10, Eagle 3

Nampa Christian 9, Marsing 1

New Plymouth 15, Cole Valley Christian 3 (5)

Melba 17, McCall-Donnelly 1 (7)

 

Late Monday

COLUMBIA 9, BAKER (ORE.) 3

Columbia

201

104

1

9

12

0

Baker

101

001

0

3

10

1

Columbia (4-17) — Hitters: Colton Makinster 3-4 (2B), Gage Barney 2-4 (2B, 3 RBIs), Brayden Ray 3-4, Hunter Frederikson 2-3 (RBI), Gino Camario 1-3, Garret Turner 1-2. Pitchers: Jordan Forrester 2 IP, 3 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 0 BB, 1 K; Tyler Smith (W) 2 IP, 3 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 0 BB, 4 K; Camario 2.1 IP, 4 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 1 BB, 1 K; Carson Brown 0.2 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 2 K.

Baker (10-10) — Hitters: Bryson Smith 2-4, Marcus Plumley 2-3 (2B, 2 RBIs), TJ Dunn 1-3, Seth Dixon 2-3 (2B), Draven Pearce 1-1, Trevor Bennett 1-3, Dominic Yervasi 1-3. Pitchers: Dunn (L) 3.1 IP, 5 H, 4 R, 3 ER, 4 BB, 3 K; Pearce 1.2 IP, 5 H, 4 R, 4 ER, 2 BB, 2 K; Brad Zemmer 2 IP, 2 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 2 BB, 3 K.

Softball

5A SIC

Conf

Overall

W

L

W

L

T

Eagle

16

0

23

0

0

Rocky Mountain

13

3

17

5

0

Capital

12

4

18

6

0

Meridian

12

4

19

5

0

Mountain View

11

5

13

7

1

Boise

9

7

14

8

0

Vallivue

7

9

12

12

0

Borah

6

10

8

13

0

Centennial

5

11

8

14

0

Nampa

4

12

7

17

0

Columbia

1

15

3

19

0

Timberline

0

16

0

24

0

End of regular season

 

EAGLE 10, MERIDIAN 3

Eagle

010

051

3

10

17

4

Meridian

000

300

0

3

6

3

Eagle (23-0, 16-0 5A SIC) — Hitters: Kelly Kukla 1-3 (RBI), Noelle Foster 2-4 (RBI), Bradie Fillmore 4-5 (HR, 4 RBIs), Martha Tooley 2-5 (2B), Hailey Fisher 1-4 (2B), Autumn Moffat 2-4 (RBI), Rachel Menlove 3-4 (RBI), Maddie Strickler 1-4 (RBI), Olivia Tooley 1-4 (HR, RBI). Pitchers: Moffat (W) 7 IP, 6 H, 3 R, 2 ER, 1 BB, 1 K.

Meridian (19-5, 12-4 5A SIC) — Hitters: Sam DeSloover 1-4, Lexi Knauss 2-3 (3B), Abigail Gagnon 1-3 (HR, 2 RBIs), Holly Brink 2-3. Pitchers: DeSloover (L) 5 IP, 11 H, 6 R, 6 ER, 1 BB, 2 K; Jordyn Miller 2 IP, 6 H, 4 R, 3 ER, 2 BB, 1 K.

CAPITAL 11, BORAH 2

Capital

000

055

1

11

10

0

Borah

200

000

0

2

2

1

Capital (18-6, 12-4 5A SIC) — Hitters: Hannah Spero 2-5 (HR, 3 RBIs), Devanie Ferguson 1-4 (2B, 2 RBIs), Brynn Dittman 1-4 (2B), Nicole Powers 1-1 (HR, 2 RBIs), Alyssa Ryland 1-1 (RBI), Hanah Hazel 1-3, Shelby Ribordy 2-3 (2B, 2 RBIs), Madi Link 1-2. Pitchers: Alyx Wilson-Jenkins (W) 7 IP, 2 H, 2 R, 2 ER, 6 BB, 7 K.

Borah (8-13, 6-10 5A SIC) — Hitters: Alyssa Bolt 1-3, Malia Dustin 1-3 (2 RBIs). Pitchers: Emily Wilde (L) 5.2 IP, 7 H, 10 R, 6 ER, 2 BB, 2 K; Dustin 1.1 IP, 2 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 1 BB, 1 K.

ROCKY MTN. 13, TIMBERLINE 0 (5)

Rocky

021

73

13

13

0

Timberline

000

00

0

4

4

Rocky Mountain (17-5, 13-3 5A SIC) — Hitters: Meban Briscoe 2-3 (RBI), Courtney Pestka 2-4 (2B, 3B, 3 RBIs), Baylie Murray 1-3, Maddy Job 2-4 (RBI), Katelyn Wilfert 1-2 (2B, RBI), Kaylan Walker 1-3 (3B, 3 RBIs), Megan Henard 1-2 (2B, RBI), Jaidyn Ahl 1-1, Almira Vega 1-2, Tommy McDonald 1-1. Pitchers: Wilfert (W) 5 IP, 4 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 2 BB, 9 K.

Timberline (0-24, 0-16 5A SIC) — Hitters: Vanessa Hadlock 1-1, Cass Schmidt 1-2, Audrey Sievers 2-2 (2B). Pitchers: Sievers (L) 5 IP, 13 H, 13 R, 10 ER, 0 BB, 4 K.

MTN. VIEW 13, COLUMBIA 3 (6)

Mtn. View

117

031

13

13

2

Columbia

000

300

3

6

3

Mountain View (13-7-1, 11-5 5A SIC) — Hitters: Micayla Kelly-Harvey 2-3 (HR, 4 RBIs), Anna Hawk 1-4 (HR, RBI), Megan Browne 3-3 (2B), Samm Hamilton 2-4, Madeline Layman 1-1 (RBI), Rachel Mehl 1-2, Karly Snooks 2-4 (2B, 3 RBIs), Olivia Bradshaw 1-2. Pitchers: Megan Browne (W) 3 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 4 K; Alyssa Millemon 3 IP, 6 H, 3 R, 1 ER, 2 BB, 2 K.

Columbia (3-19, 1-15 5A SIC) — Hitters: Tayler Drake 1-4, MacKenzie Martine 1-2, Brooke Gamel 2-3, Pearl Pucci-Stephens 1-1, Cheyenne Rumsey 1-3 (RBI). Pitchers: Katelyn Herrmann (L) 6 IP, 13 H, 13 R, 8 ER, 10 BB, 4 K.

BOISE 9, VALLIVUE 5

Vallivue

000

020

3

5

7

1

Boise

250

110

x

9

13

4

Vallivue (12-12, 7-9 5A SIC) — Hitters: Hruza 2-4 (2 2Bs, RBI), Kendall 1-4, Longoria 1-3, Castillo 1-3, Ward 2-3. Pitchers: Morris (L) 4 IP, 10 H, 8 R, 8 ER, 1 BB, 4 K; Goff 2 IP, 3 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 1 BB, 1 K.

Boise (14-8, 9-7 5A SIC) — Hitters: Macy Escobar 1-4, Trinity Cook 2-3 (2 RBIs), Elena Cook 3-4 (2 2Bs, 2 RBIs), Izzy Butler 2-3 (2B, HR, 4 RBIs), Eden Cook 1-4 (2B, RBI), Ambryn Fortier 2-4, Malia Bargabos 1-2, Zoey Bevington 1-2. Pitchers: Ed. Cook (W) 5 IP, 5 H, 2 R, 1 ER, 0 BB, 4 K; T. Cook 2 IP, 2 H, 3 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 0 K.

NAMPA 3, CENTENNIAL 2

Centennial

000

101

0

2

7

0

Nampa

010

110

x

3

3

2

Centennial (8-14, 5-11 5A SIC) — Hitters: Curry 1-3 (2B), Murrey 2-3 (2B), Pasqunett 1-3, Williams 1-3 (RBI), Neeley 1-3 (RBI), Kopke 1-3. Pitchers: not provided.

Nampa (7-17, 4-12 5A SIC) — Hitters: Amanda Nevin 1-1 (RBI), Kayleigh Hibbard 1-3 (2B, RBI), Vivica Saldana 1-2. Pitchers: Hibbard (W) 7 IP, 7 H, 2 R, 0 BB, 5 K.

4A SIC

Conf

Overall

W

L

W

L

T

Middleton

12

1

18

2

0

Kuna

12

1

16

5

1

Bishop Kelly

6

7

9

11

0

Skyview

5

8

9

13

0

Caldwell

4

9

7

15

0

Mountain Home

0

13

0

20

0

MIDDLETON 4, BISHOP KELLY 3

BK

000

003

0

3

6

1

Middleton

200

002

x

4

8

1

Bishop Kelly (9-11, 6-7 4A SIC) — Hitters: Gabi Harrington 1-4 (2B), Sheridan Meyer 2-4, Emily Baca 2-4, Jessica Ruffing 1-1 (HR, 3 RBIs). Pitchers: Jaylynn Stinson 4.1 IP, 5 H, 2 R, 2 ER, 4 BB, 1 K; Baca (L) 1.2 IP, 3 H, 2 R, 0 ER, 2 BB, 3 K.

Middleton (18-2, 12-1 4A SIC) — Hitters: Sage Huggins 1-4, Taylor Guerra 2-3 (2B, 2 RBIs), Aleah Mendiola 2-4, Sam Reed 2-2 (2 RBIs), Amaya Pelagio 1-2. Pitchers: Reylene Arredondo (W) 7 IP, 6 H, 3 R, 3 ER, 4 BB, 4 K.

KUNA 10, SKYVIEW 0 (5)

Kuna

401

32

10

12

1

Skyview

000

00

0

1

2

Kuna (16-5-1, 12-1 4A SIC) — Hitters: Ivy Hommel 3-4 (3B, HR, RBI), Kaci Marshall 1-4 (RBI), Rylee Newman 1-3 (HR, RBI), Bella Hernandez 2-3 (HR, 3 RBIs), Mickey Kleffner 2-3, Kourtney Dawson 1-3, Lindsey Jones 1-3, Natalie Rose 1-3. Pitchers: Kleffner (W) 5 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 8 K.

Skyview (9-13, 5-8 4A SIC) — Hitters: Kylee Elmore 1-2 (2B). Pitchers: Elmore (L) 5 IP, 12 H, 10 R, 7 ER, 0 BB, 0 K.

CALDWELL 13, MTN. HOME 3 (5)

Mtn. Home

100

11

3

3

5

Caldwell

436

0x

13

8

1

Mountain Home (0-20, 0-13 4A SIC) — Hitters: Paris Mederios 1-3, Ryan Floyd 1-2 (RBI), Shayla Reed 1-2. Pitchers: Ashten Harrigan (L) 3 IP, 8 H, 13 R, 8 ER, 3 BB, 4 K; Floyd 1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 1 K.

Caldwell (7-15, 4-9 4A SIC) — Hitters: Chica Adame 1-2, Caiti Worwood 2-4 (3 RBIs), Araysia Barbosa 1-3 (2 RBIs), Kora Anderson-Bower 1-4 (2 RBIs), Jasmine Martinez 1-3 (2 RBIs), Maddie Dowen 2-3. Pitchers: Martinez (W) 5 IP, 3 H, 3 R, 3 ER, 3 BB, 4 K.

 

OTHER SCORES

Melba 10, McCall-Donnelly 4

Nampa Christian 9, Marsing 2

Horseshoe Bend 8, Notus 2

GIRLS GOLF

AT CENTENNIAL

Mountain View (179) — Annika Thomas 41 (medalist), Megan Lawton 46, Jayden Sutton 45, Brooke Orr 47.

Capital (217) — McKae Winegar 45, Kayleesa Alwine 57, Afton Berry 57, Camryn Orr 47.

Nampa (238) — Sabrina Radford 60, Kennedy Melad 64, Alyson Davis 50, My’a Cabrera 64.

TENNIS

MTN. VIEW VS. ROCKY MTN.

Boys: Mtn. View 4, Rocky Mtn. 2

Singles — Lucas Dibelius, MV, def. Jacob Sessions 6-1, 6-1; Nathan Hines, MV, def. Ryan Gould 6-2, 6-4; Remi Cleveland, MV, def. Aaron Larison 6-1, 6-1. Doubles — Sam Strickland/Riki Lambert, RM, def. Lucas Ballard/Kyle Asdell 6-0, 6-0; Truman Baker/Mitch Garner, MV, def. Alex Henrie/Blake Butikofee 6-2, 6-2.

Girls: Rocky Mtn. 5, Mtn. View 1

Singles — Victoria Hildebrand, RM, def. Bella Rico 6-1, 6-2; Abby Adams, RM, def. Zoe Stave 4-6, 6-1, 6-3; Jordan Daniels, RM, def. Kaitlyn Muniz 6-3, 6-4. Doubles — Bronwyn Butuk/Bretta Cyr, RM, def. Lydia Mercado/Marissa Shirley 6-4, 6-4; Shelby Rowley/Riley Clayeux, MV, def. Julia Ewing/Mckenzie Panlilio 3-6, 6-1, 6-4.

Mixed doubles — Mckay Simmons/Rachel Hall, RM, def. Brody Gorringe/Lindsey Hastings 6-2, 6-3; George Hysmith/Maddie Hildebrand, RM, def. Casey Bryant/Alli Milleman-Shaw 6-2, 6-3.

BORAH VS. CAPITAL

Boys: Borah 4, Capital 2

Singles — Abdu Yuldasher, C, def. Thomas Reisig 6-3, 4-6, 6-3; Davis Benson, B, def. Kelson Busby 6-0, 6-4; Jack Woods, B, def. Drew McMains 6-3, 6-3. Doubles — Jarod Shannon/Vincent Veibell, B, def. Colten Bullock/Jarod Taylor 6-3, 7-5; Garron Miller/Tyler Schley, B, def. Michael Campbell/Caden Johnson 6-4, 5-7, 7-6(9).

Girls: Borah 3, Capital 3

Singles — Sydnie Binder, B, def. Sydney Angstman 6-0, 6-0; Hailey Shannon, B, def. Ayla Thayer 6-0, 6-0; Angela Parker, B, def. Halle Hocklander 6-1, 6-0. Doubles — Kira Weston/Jalen DenHertog, C, def. Paytin Snowball/Madeline Kraus 2-6, 6-4, 6-1; Autumn Lay/Cara Wade, C, def. Cassie Maxwell/Annika Miller 6-4, 7-6(1).

Mixed doubles — Brooklyn Dittman/Griffen Staudt, C, def. Savannah Armstrong/Gavin Marler 6-2, 7-6(5), 6-2; Chase Miller/Grace Doughty, C, def. Melissa Zornic/Ben Geffon 6-3, 6-4.

EAGLE VS. TIMBERLINE

Boys: Eagle 4, Timberline 2

Singles — Adam Tzeng (E) def. David Shin 6-1, 6-1; Elric Mack (T) def. Gunnar Dietsch 6-1, 6-1; Peter Reynolds (E) def. Thomas DeMoss 6-2, 6-3. Doubles — Aurin Bagchi/Jake Hirst (E) def. Drew Scott/Conrad Ma 6-2, 6-2; Jake Stephenson/Riley Cameron (E) def. Zach Hagan/Andrew Tucker 5-7, 6-3, 7-5.

Girls: Timberline 4, Eagle 2

Singles — Skylar Schossberger (E) def. Sarah Dean 6-0, 6-0; Valerie German (T) def. Lexie Holt 6-0, 6-1; Helen Wang (T) def. Brynne Rutledge 6-3, 6-3. Doubles — Devon Austin-Canning (T) def. Ellie Jacobs/Kennidi Amorebieta 6-3, 6-3; Ashley Saxey/Kameron Speegle (E) def. Jaden Provant/McKenna Wegner 6-1, 6-4.

Mixed doubles — Brooke Hadley/Spencer Ashworth (T) def. Kaden Williams/McKenzie Steenson 6-1, 6-3; Kate Clayton/Carter Jones (T) def. Talen Brunson/Sophia Perry 6-3, 6-0.

CENTENNIAL VS. VALLIVUE

Boys: Vallivue 6, Centennial 0

Singles — Beau Maimer (V) d. Josh Clark 6-4, 6-3; Chance Carlson (V) d. Ben Harper 6-2, 7-6(10-8); Devin Wright (V) d. Luis Fuentes 6-3, 3-6, 6-2. Doubles — Braden Riley/Austin Wilkes (V) d. John Shieh/Kutter Hine 6-4, 6-1; Drew Maimer/Cullen Lewis (V) d. Blake Nielson/Spencer Schow 7-6(7-5), 6-2.

Girls: Centennial 3, Vallivue 3

Singles — Ellie Gamble (C) d. Rachel Wood 6-1, 6-0; Emily Terry (V) d. Clara Boline 6-0, 6-1; Nicole Nutting (V) d. Kayla Carlson 7-5, 6-4. Doubles — Megan Evans/Corie VanOrder (C) d. Ashley Nutting/Keelan Reynolds 6-4, 6-1; Aly Carlson/Anna Bradburn (C) d. Amy Huck/Kayli Harris 6-1, 6-0.

Mixed doubles — Ethan Dale/Lynnea Dale (V) d. Michael Schone/Erica Laursen 6-0, 7-6(7-5); Carter Brinton/Kelsea Bullard (V) d. Izak Stoker/Kate McDonagh 7-5, 6-2.

CALDWELL VS. KUNA

Boys: Caldwell 4.5, Kuna 1.5

Singles — Brandon Calley (K) def. Colin Fisher 6-1, 6-2; Juan Herrera (C) def. Tucker Pease 6-0, 6-0; Taylor Enrico (C) def. Jovanni Munoz 6-2, 6-2. Doubles — Curtis Oesch/Braden Swanson (C) def. Kyle Brown/Derek Shreeve 6-4, 6-2; Bret Burch/McKay Hilton (C) def. Scott Williams/Michael Winger 6-2, 6-2.

Girls: Kuna 4.5, Caldwell 1.5

Singles — Hannah Calley (K) def. Jessica Browning by default; Lizzy Bunn (K) def. Kimberly Hunter 6-4, 6-0; Janessa Ball (K) def. Diana Aispuro 7-5, 6-2. Doubles — Alexiss Ruiz/Elizabeth Alcaraz (C) def. Jasmine Limbong/Emma Quigley 6-3, 6-2; Abbie Frost/Maddie Miller (K) def. Brianna Pittman/Delphia Lloyd 6-0, 6-3.

Mixed doubles — Taylor Phillips/Mhari Mills (K) def. Sabrina Mooers/Caleb Oesch 7-5, 5-7, (8-6); Abby Gilbert/Isaac Pena (C) def. Ryan Price/Rachel Yingling 7-5, 6-2.

BISHOP KELLY VS. SKYVIEW

Boys: Bishop Kelly 5.5, Skyview 0.5

Singles — Noah Austin (BK) def. Andersen Rapp 6-1, 6-4; Ryan Wilson (BK) def. Brett Banner 6-2, 6-2; Emile Murdoch (BK) def. Noah Daniels 6-0, 6-0. Doubles — Jacob Pintar /Elliot Klein (BK) def. Hunter Kettering/Ty Tracht 6-2, 6-1; Peter Schutz/Stefan Vietz (BK) def. Peter Jones/Chris Stancia 6-0, 7-5.

Girls: Bishop Kelly 3.5, Skyview 2.5

Singles — Hannah Monroe (BK) def. Abby Laub 6-2, 6-1; McKenna Billeck (S) def. Sam Webster 4-6, 6-2, 6-2; Raven Moore (S) def. Briley Mullin 6-4, 6-4. Doubles — Natalie Little/Ailish Harrison (BK) def. Sarah Laird/Shayla Rood 6-2, 6-0; Allison Loach/Margaret Rice (BK) def. Kate Cowman/Kaitlyn Nogales 4-6, 6-3, 6-1.

Mixed doubles — Chase Hamilton/Sydney Ewing (S) def. Chea Jenne/Tomas Kinalski 7-6(4), 6-2; Serena Hutson/Adam Jenne (BK) def. AJ Hertz/Taylor Jones 7-6(10), 6-4.

 

OTHER SCORES

Boys: Fruitland 6, Homedale 0

Girls: Fruitland 5, Homedale 1

Wednesday’s schedule

Baseball: Horseshoe Bend at Wilder, 4:30 p.m.

Golf: Fruitland, Homedale, Payette, Weiser at Riverbend, 2 p.m.

Track and field: Kuna, Skyview, Elko (Nev.), Owyhee (Nev.) at Mountain Home, 4 p.m.

  Comments