Varsity Extra

Varsity Extra Scoreboard: Thursday, April 28

Baseball

5A SIC

Conf

Overall

W

L

W

L

Timberline

14

0

21

1

Rocky Mountain

11

3

15

5

Eagle

11

3

15

6

Meridian

8

7

13

10

Capital

8

7

12

10

Centennial

8

7

11

10

Mountain View

8

7

10

13

Borah

7

8

12

10

Vallivue

6

8

13

9

Boise

6

9

8

15

Columbia

1

14

3

16

Nampa

0

15

0

22

 

Thursday’s games

Borah 4, Capital 1

Centennial 10, Nampa 0 (5)

Eagle 2, Meridian 0

Mountain View 7, Columbia 0

Timberline 10, Rocky Mountain 3

Vallivue 10, Boise 8

TIMBERLINE 10, ROCKY MTN. 3

Timberline

411

220

0

10

18

1

Rocky

002

010

0

3

8

2

Timberline (21-1, 14-0 5A SIC) — Hitters: Payton Harris 2-3 (3B, RBI), Ryan Kim 2-4 (RBI), Parker Price 2-4, Trey Steffler 4-4 (2B, 3 RBIs), Tristan King 2-4 (2 RBIs), Dirk Lamb 3-4 (RBI), Jake Engelson 1-3, Jake Randall 1-3 (RBI), Devin Herberg 1-4. Pitchers: Engelson (W) 7 IP, 8 H, 3 R, 3 ER, 2 BB, 3 K.

Rocky Mountain (15-5, 11-3 5A SIC) — Hitters: Ryan Hansen 1-4, Tyler Belderrain 2-3 (2 RBIs), Mike Henard 1-3, Nolan Walker 1-3, Bryson Moorhouse 1-2, Coltin Barney 2-2. Pitchers: Henard (L) 2 IP, 8 H, 6 R, 6 ER, 2 BB, 0 K; Nate McGuire 2 IP, 5 H, 2 R, 2 ER, 0 BB, 2 K.

EAGLE 2, MERIDIAN 0

Meridian

000

000

0

0

1

0

Eagle

001

010

x

2

6

2

Meridian (13-10, 8-7 5A SIC) — Hitters: A. Coates 1-2. Pitchers: B. McFadden (L) 3 IP, 5 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 1 BB, 2 K; C. Elliott 3 IP, 1 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 0 BB, 4 K.

Eagle (15-6, 11-3 5A SIC) — Hitters: C. Aden 2-3, J. Brewster 1-1 (2B), A. Guerrero 1-2 (RBI), K. Lane 1-3, J. Walker 1-2. Pitchers: E. Shubert (W) 7 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 10 K.

CENTENNIAL 10, NAMPA 0 (5)

Nampa

000

00

0

1

2

Centennial

200

62

10

9

0

Nampa (0-22, 0-15 5A SIC) — Hitters: Kobe Wells 1-1. Pitchers: Dylan Blass (L) 4.2 IP, 9 H, 10 R, 4 ER, 3 BB, 2 K.

Centennial (11-10, 8-7 5A SIC) — Hitters: Jace DeGrange 1-4, Jonah Watts-Overduyn 1-3, Alex Salsman 1-1 (2B, RBI), Chad Martin 2-3 (RBI), Sean Coffey 2-2 (RBI), Zach Britt 1-2 (2B, 2 RBIs), Nick Matheson 1-3 (2B, 2 RBIs). Pitchers: Trace Ogata (W) 5 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 4 K.

MTN. VIEW 7, COLUMBIA 0

Columbia

000

000

0

0

8

1

Mtn. View

005

020

x

7

13

0

Columbia (3-16, 1-14 5A SIC) — Hitters: Colton Makinster 1-4, Garrett Turner 2-3, Braden Ray 1-3, Gabe Barney 2-3, Jackson Spencer 2-3. Pitchers: Jordan Forrester (L) 4 IP, 9 H, 5 R, 2 ER, 2 BB, 2 K; Ray 1 IP, 2 H, 2 R, 2 ER, 2 BB, 0 K; Carson Brown 1 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 0 K.

Mountain View (10-13, 8-7 5A SIC) — Hitters: James Lamb 1-2 (RBI), Charles Alandt 2-4, Jared Brown 2-4 (2 RBIs), Nick Flesher 3-4 (RBI), Boden Mills 3-3 (2B, 3 RBIs), Carson Wong 2-3. Pitchers: Jared McMorrow (W) 7 IP, 8 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 1 K.

BORAH 4, CAPITAL 1

Borah

100

030

0

4

7

2

Capital

000

001

0

1

3

2

Borah (12-10, 7-8 5A SIC) — Hitters: Dimick Wood 2-4, Riley Runyon 1-2, Justin Slattery 1-3 (RBI), Hayden McCarney 1-3 (2 RBIs), Brett Hayes 1-3 (2B), Justin Palmer 1-2. Pitchers: Jaydon Miller (W) 7 IP, 3 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 4 BB, 7 K.

Capital (12-10, 7-8 5A SIC) — Hitters: Jordan Godeny-Scott 2-4 (3B), Grayson Sterling 1-2 (2B). Pitchers: Drew Zmuda (L) 7 IP, 7 H, 4 R, 1 ER, 3 BB, 5 K.

VALLIVUE 10, BOISE 8

Boise

000

242

0

8

8

1

Vallivue

233

011

x

10

17

4

Boise (8-15, 7-8 5A SIC) — Hitters: Drake Heubach 1-3 (2B), Josu Bieter-Lete 2-4 (2 2Bs, RBI), Axel Mickelson 1-3, Andrew Peterson 1-2 (RBI), Mateo Ozuna 2-4 (RBI), Blake Ulrickson 1-3. Pitchers: Ulrickson (L) 3 IP, 10 H, 8 R, 7 ER, 1 BB, 2 K; Liam Murray-Dumond 3 IP, 7 H, 2 R, 2 ER, 0 BB, 0 K.

Vallivue (13-9, 6-8 5A SIC) — Hitters: Gabe Childs 1-3 (2B, 2 RBIs), Zach Gipson 1-2, Emmet Hibbs 1-2 (RBI), Cameron Sutton 2-4 (2B, 2 RBIs), Esai Longoria 2-4 (RBI), Chase Barrera 2-4, Tobey Summers 1-3, Kade Linder 2-4, Cobe Lehman 3-4 (3 RBIs), Lane Lehman 2-2. Pitchers: Tanner Woolsey (W) 4 IP, 4 H, 4 R, 2 ER, 3 BB, 8 K; Caleb Vernon 2 IP, 4 H, 4 R, 2 ER, 0 BB, 1 K; Kyle Carpenter (SV) 1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 3 K.

4A SIC

Conf

Overall

W

L

W

L

Bishop Kelly

8

3

12

7

Middleton

8

3

8

10

Skyview

7

4

13

7

Kuna

6

5

8

12

Caldwell

4

7

8

12

Mountain Home

0

11

3

15

 

Thursday’s games

Middleton 5, Caldwell 4

Kuna 11, Mountain Home 3

Skyview 17, Bishop Kelly 1 (5)

KUNA 11, MTN. HOME 3

Kuna

201

202

4

11

9

2

Mtn. Home

001

011

0

3

7

5

Kuna (8-12, 6-5 4A SIC) — Hitters: Asher Hendrix 2-4 (HR, 3 RBIs), Kyle McPeak 1-5 (RBI), Matt McLean 2-3 (2B), George Nielsen 1-1, Marcus Coburn 1-3 (RBI), Jordan King 1-3, Jake Winn 1-3 (2B, 2 RBIs). Pitchers: Jordan King (W) 7 IP 7 H, 3 R, 0 ER, 2 BB, 5 K.

Mountain Home (3-15, 0-11 4A SIC) — Hitters: Curran Price 1-2 (RBI), Matt Ybarra 1-4, Tyler Abernathy 1-3, Riley Woodland 1-4, Andrew Barros 1-3, Kole Flipovich 1-1, David Wells 1-2 (2B, RBI). Pitchers: Flipovich (L) 5 IP, 5 H, 5 R, 3 ER, 2 BB, 3 K; Jayden Sexton 1 IP, 3 H, 6 R, 3 ER, 2 BB, 1 K; Ybarra 1 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 1 K.

MIDDLETON 5, CALDWELL 4

Caldwell

100

300

0

4

6

4

Middleton

300

002

x

5

8

1

Caldwell (8-12, 4-7 4A SIC) — Hitters: Austin Van Horne 2-3 (HR, 3 RBIs), Efrain Garcia 1-4, Ryan Reeves 1-3, Gerardo Madera 1-3, Carlos Flores 1-2 (RBI). Pitchers: Dyson Scott 4 IP, 7 H, 3 R, 2 ER, 1 BB, 0 K; Dylan Shields (L) 2 IP, 1 H, 2 R, 0 ER, 3 BB, 1 K.

Middleton (8-10, 8-3 4A SIC) — Hitters: Trevor Lara 3-4 (2B), Darius Arredondo 2-3, Henry Tentinger 1-3 (2 RBIs), DJ Hagler 1-4, Joseph Orrison 1-3. Pitchers: Hayden Smith 4 IP, 4 H, 4 R, 1 ER, 1 BB, 1 K; Arredondo (W) 2 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 2 BB, 0 K; Darin Post (SV) 1 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 2 K.

SKYVIEW 17, BISHOP KELLY 1 (5)

Bishop Kelly

001

00

1

5

4

Skyview

377

0x

17

15

1

Bishop Kelly (12-7, 8-3 4A SIC) — Hitters: Conor Callanan 1-2, Jesse Griffin 1-1 (2B), Joe Puzio 1-2 (RBI), Caden Centers 1-2 (2B), Jesse Cordum 1-1. Pitchers: Jack Fritz (L) 1 IP, 5 H, 5 R, 5 ER, 1 BB, 2 K; Kasey Tucker 1 IP, 6 H, 5 R, 2 ER, 0 BB, 2 K; Steve Zorich 2 IP, 4 H, 7 R, 0 ER, 2 BB, 3 K.

Skyview (13-7, 7-4 4A SIC) — Hitters: Jake Bernal 3-3 (2 2Bs, RBI), Cody Balle 2-4 (RBI), Paul Gourley 2-4 (2 RBIs), Desmond Ayala 2-4 (RBI), Nathan Ayala 2-2 (2 2Bs, 3 RBIs), Harris Villanueva 2-2 (3B, 3 RBIs), Joe Reinertson 2-3 (2 RBIs). Pitchers: Balle (W) 5 IP 5 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 1 BB, 3 K.

 

OTHER SCORES

Nampa Christian 11, Weiser 9

Softball

5A SIC

Conf

Overall

W

L

W

L

T

Eagle

14

0

21

0

0

Meridian

12

2

19

3

0

Rocky Mountain

11

3

15

5

0

Capital

10

4

16

6

0

Mountain View

9

5

11

7

1

Boise

7

7

12

8

0

Vallivue

7

7

12

10

0

Borah

6

8

8

11

0

Centennial

4

10

7

13

0

Nampa

3

11

5

16

0

Columbia

1

13

3

17

0

Timberline

0

14

0

22

0

 

Thursday’s game

Eagle 8, Centennial 1

EAGLE 8, CENTENNIAL 1

Eagle

402

200

x

8

9

1

Centennial

000

000

1

1

3

5

Eagle (21-0, 14-0 5A SIC) — Hitters: Kelly Kukla 3-4 (RBI), Bradie Fillmore 1-4 (HR, RBI), Martha Tooley 2-4 (3B, RBI), Rachel Menlove 1-3 (2B, 2 RBIs), Olivia Tooley 2-4 (RBI). Pitchers: Autumn Moffat (W) 7 IP, 3 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 1 BB, 14 K.

Centennial (7-13, 4-10 5A SIC) — Hitters: Alicia Curry 1-3, Carolyn Murrey 1-3, Kaitlyn Kopke 1-2. Pitchers: Curry (L) 7 IP, 9 H, 8 R, 4 ER, 5 BB, 4 K.

4A SIC

Conf

Overall

W

L

W

L

T

Middleton

10

1

16

2

0

Kuna

9

1

13

5

1

Skyview

5

6

9

11

0

Bishop Kelly

5

6

8

10

0

Caldwell

3

8

6

14

0

Mountain Home

0

10

0

17

0

 

Thursday’s games

Skyview 5, Bishop Kelly 4

Middleton 10, Caldwell 0 (6)

Kuna at Mountain Home (n)

MIDDLETON 10, CALDWELL 0 (6)

Caldwell

000

000

0

1

7

Middleton

403

201

10

8

0

Caldwell (6-14, 3-8 4A SIC) — Hitters: Jasmine Martinez 1-2. Pitchers: Anissa Godina (L) 5.2 IP, 8 H, 10 R, 2 ER, 4 BB, 3 K.

Middleton (16-2, 10-1 4A SIC) — Hitters: Aleah Mendiola 1-3 (2 RBIs), Lainey Lyle 1-2, Sam Reed 1-4 (RBI), Amaya Pelagio 4-4, Reylene Arredondo 1-2 (RBI). Pitchers: Lyle (W) 6 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 3 BB, 11 K.

SKYVIEW 5, BISHOP KELLY 4

Bishop Kelly

300

010

0

4

10

1

Skyview

020

003

x

5

8

1

Bishop Kelly (8-10, 5-6 4A SIC) — Hitters: Annie Davidson 1-4 (3B), Laura Lockard 2-3 (RBI), Gabi Harrington 1-4, Sheridan Meyer 3-4 (2B, RBI), Emily Baca 2-3, Jessica Ruffing 1-3 (2 RBIs). Pitchers: Baca (L) 6 IP, 8 H, 5 R, 4 ER, 2 BB, 6 K.

Skyview (9-11, 5-6 4A SIC) — Hitters: Kaley Van Hooser 1-3, Gabby Alvarez 2-3 (2B, RBI), Brooke Torres 2-3, Kylee Elmore 2-3 (RBI), Kylee Rowell 1-2 (RBI). Pitchers: Elmore (W) 7 IP, 10 H, 4 R, 4 ER, 1 BB, 1 K.

 

OTHER SCORES

Weiser 13, Nampa Christian 3 (6)

Horseshoe Bend 19, Garden Valley 2 (5)

Track and field

STATE’S TOP MARKS

All results according to athletic.net

BOYS

Event

Name

School

Mark

100

A. Lane

Rocky Mtn

10.85

200

C. Mullanix

Centennial

22.0

400

Z. Magee

CdA

48.9

800

M. Slagowski

Rocky Mtn

1:48.7

1600

M. Slagowski

Rocky Mtn

4:03.97

3200

T. Phillips

Rocky Mtn

9:31.1

110H

S. Brixey

Capital

14.14

300H

S. Brixey

Capital

37.83

4x100

Rocky Mtn

43.07

4x200

Eagle

1:28.82

4x400

Mtn View

3:21.08

4x800

Mtn View

7:53.81

Medley

Eagle

3:34.69

Shot put

L. Leonnig

Eagle

60-6

Discus

L. Leonnig

Eagle

180-10

HJ

D. Nikolic

Centennial

6-6

D. Folkman

Firth

6-6

PV

S. Nims

Boise

14-6

LJ

B. Ipsen

Capital

23-3.5

TJ

B. Ipsen

Capital

46-5.5

 

GIRLS

Event

Name

School

Mark

100

J. Nielsen

Middleton

12.38

200

J. Nielsen

Middleton

25.54

400

H. Hales

Pocatello

56.12

800

S. Christianson

Borah

2:15.6

1600

S. Christianson

Borah

4:57.31

3200

S. Christianson

Borah

10:50.04

100H

L. Schmidt

BK

14.84

300H

T. Jones

Centennial

45.05

4x100

Bishop Kelly

49.7

4x200

Mtn View

1:44.4

4x400

Rocky Mtn

3:59.65

4x800

Rocky Mtn

9:48.26

Medley

Pocatello

1:50.7

Shot put

L. Forse

Caldwell

45-5.5

Discus

S. Adams

BK

132-10

HJ

M. Kempton

Post Falls

5-8

PV

T. Langin

Rocky Mtn

12-0

LJ

A. Tekippe

BK

18-1.5

TJ

A. Tatum

Gooding

36-10

Tennis

MIDDLETON VS. SKYVIEW

Boys: Middleton 4.5, Skyview 1.5

Singles — Andersen Rapp (S) def. Nathan Demarse 7-6, 7-5; Elijah Ellsworth (M) def. Brett Banner 6-1, 6-1; Travis Walker (M) def. Noah Daniels 6-2, 6-2. Doubles — Emry Wood/Grant Davis (M) def. Hunter Kettering/Ty Tracht 6-0, 6-2; James Murri/Jaxler Lowell (M) def. Chris Stacia/Parker Jones 6-1, 4-6, 6-4.

Girls: Skyview 3.5, Middleton 2.5

Singles — Noel Simmons (M) def. Abby Laub 6-0, 6-1; McKenna Biller (S) def. Ashlynn Mills 3-6, 6-4, 2-6; Raven Moore (S) def. Eliza Ganir 4-6, 4-6. Doubles — Mariah Hilliard/Vilma Bjorsne (M) def. Sara Laird/Shayla Rood 2-6, 6-0, 6-3; Kaitlyn Nogales/Kate Cowman (S) def. Morgan Leavitt/Halli Vallencia 6-1, 6-0.

Mixed doubles — Chase Hamilton/Sydney Ewing (S) def. Josh Swing/Addi Ganir 6-2, 6-1; Garrett Walker/Brenna Murri (M) def. AJ Hertz/Taylor Jones 6-1, 6-3.

CALDWELL VS. MTN. HOME

Boys: Caldwell 6, Mtn. Home 0

Singles — Colin Fisher (C) def. Nathan Gibbon 6-1, 6-0; Juan Herrera (C) def. Miguel Pelletier (MH) 6-4, 6-1; Taylor Enrico (C) def. Alex Bucholz (MH) 6-1, 6-0. Doubles — Curtis Oesch/Braden Swanson (C) def. Abram Martin/Jean Gilliland 6-0, 6-0; Bret Burch/McKay Hilton (C) def. Abrahan Salas/David Parrett 6-0, 6-2.

Girls: Caldwell 6, Mtn. Home 0

Singles — Jessica Browning (C) def. Rebecca Martin 6-0, 6-0; Kimberly Hunter (C) def. Rhyon Kelley 6-2, 6-1; Diana Aispuro (C) def. Simone Aguero 6-0, 6-0. Doubles — Alexiss Ruiz/Tori Moore (C) def. Nisa Phelps/Natalie Moyett 6-0, 6-2; Breanna Pittman/Delphia Lloyd (C) def. Emily Hensley/Krystallyn Raab 6-0, 6-1.

Mixed doubles — Sabrina Mooers/Caleb Oesch (C) def. Brandon Hultenius/Mady McCurdy 6-0, 6-1; Abby Gilbert/Isaac Pena (C) def. Parker Noyce/Jessica Noyce 6-1, 6-1.

BISHOP KELLY VS. KUNA

Boys: Kuna 3.5, Bishop Kelly 2.5

Singles — Noah Austin (BK) def. Brandon Calley 6-4, 6-4; Tucker Peace (K) def. Ryan Wilson 6-2, 6-3; Jovanni Munoz (K) def. Peter Schutz 7-5, 3-6, 7-5. Doubles — Elliot Klein/Jacob Pintar (BK) def. Kyle Brown/Ben Donerkiel 6-1, 6-1; Scott Williams/Michael Winger (K) def. Adam Jenne/Phillip 6-3, 6-2.

Girls: Bishop Kelly 4.5, Kuna 1.5

Singles — Hannah Monroe (BK) def. Hannah Calley 6-1, 6-3; Sam Webster (BK) def. Lizzy Bunn 6-3, 6-2; Janessa Ball (K) def. Briley Mullin 6-0, 6-1. Doubles — Ailiyh Harrison/Natalie Little (BK) def. Jasmine Limbong/Emma Quigley 6-0, 6-0; Allison Loach/Margaret Rice (BK) def. Abbie Frost/Olivia Strickland 6-2, 6-1.

Mixed doubles — Chea Jenne/Stefen Vietz (BK) def. Taylor Phillips/Mhari Mills 6-3, 6-4; Ryan Price/Rachel Yingling (K) def. Emile Murduck/Waverly Simpson 4-6, 6-2, 6-4.

 

OTHER SCORES

Boys: Emmett 6, Payette 0

Girls: Emmett 5, Payette 1

Boys: Fruitland 6, Weiser 0

Girls: Fruitland 6, Weiser 0

GIRLS LACROSSE

SKYVIEW 9, CENTENNIAL 7

Skyview — Kaylinn Beal 1 goal, 3 assists; Karli Chaloupka 1 goal; Kylie Wilson 2 goals; Katie Starkey 1 goal, 1 assist; Kourtney Floyd 1 goal; Olivia Tener 2 goals; Paige Pancheri 1 goal. Goalkeeper: Zoe Jorgensen 5 saves.

Centennial — Brooke Hanousek 1 goal; McCal Freidenberger 2 goals; Alexi Gathman 1 assist; Zoe Guidara 2 goals; Maddy Wilson 2 goals; Goalkeeper: Makayla Jones 3 saves. Makayla Sperry 2 saves.

MTN. VIEW 15, BORAH 4

Borah — Carmen Pangelinan 2 goals; Alexis Pickett 2 goals; Carissa Nelson 1 assists. Goalkeeper: Nickee Brumbaugh 13 saves.

Mountain View (5-6) — Hailey Hill 1 assist; Kaitlin Laws 1 goal; Shaylie Nash 1 assist; Alana Fullmer 1 goal; Grace Hill 3 goals; Micaela Connolly 1 goal, 5 assists; Carly Fullmer 1 goal; Rylie Vanderwiel 2 goals; Emi Hansen 5 goals, 1 assist; Kaylee Anderson 1 goal. Goalkeeper: Grace Hall 8 saves.

Friday’s schedule

Baseball: Mountain View at Columbia, 5 p.m.; Eagle at Meridian, 6 p.m.; Centennial at Nampa, 6 p.m.; Rocky Mountain at Timberline, 6 p.m.; Vallivue at Boise, 6 p.m.; Capital at Borah, 6 p.m.; Skyview at Bishop Kelly, 5 p.m.; Middleton at Caldwell, 5 p.m.; Mountain Home at Kuna, 5 p.m.; Emmett at Parma, 5 p.m.; Payette at Weiser, 5 p.m.; Homedale at Fruitland, 6 p.m.; Cole Valley Christian at McCall-Donnelly, 5 p.m.; Nampa Christian at New Plymouth, 5 p.m.; Clearwater Valley at Horseshoe Bend (DH), 1 p.m.

Softball: Meridian at Capital, 5 p.m.; Eagle at Borah, 5 p.m.; Rocky Mountain at Vallivue, 5 p.m.; Centennial at Columbia, 5 p.m.; Boise at Timberline, 5 p.m.; Mountain View at Nampa, 5 p.m.; Skyview at Bishop Kelly, 5 p.m.; Middleton at Caldwell, 5 p.m.; Mountain Home at Kuna, 5 p.m.; Emmett at Parma, 5 p.m.; Payette at Weiser, 5 p.m.; Homedale at Fruitland, 5 p.m.; Melba at Marsing, 1 p.m., Nampa Christian at New Plymouth, 5 p.m.; Cole Valley Christian at McCall-Donnelly, 5 p.m.; Notus at Rimrock, 4 p.m.; Greenleaf at Glenns Ferry, 4:30 p.m.

Tennis: Bishop Kelly, Boise, Bonneville, Borah, Caldwell,Canyon Ridge, Capital, Centennial, Century, Chiawana (Wash.), Columbia, Eagle, Fruitland, Hermiston (Ore.), Hillcrest, Idaho Falls, Jerome, Kamiakin (Wash.), Lewiston, Madison, Meridian, Mountain View, Nampa, Ogden (Utah), Parma, Pasco (Wash.), Rocky Mountain, Skyline, Timberline, Twin Falls, Vallivue, Wood River at Capital Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

CAPITAL INVITATIONAL

Match locations

Matches start at 9:30 a.m. Friday and 8 a.m. Saturday

No. 1 boys singles: Timberline High

No. 2 boys singles: Julia Davis Park

No. 3 boys singles: Fort Boise

No. 4 boys singles: Borah High

No. 1 girls singles: Meridian High

No. 2 girls singles: Eagle High

No. 3 girls singles: Lewis & Clark Middle School (Meridian)

No. 4 girls singles: Mountain View High

No. 1 boys doubles: Bishop Kelly High

No. 2 boys doubles: Capital High

No. 1 girls doubles: Rocky Mountain High

No. 2 girls doubles: Heritage Middle School (Meridian)

No. 1 mixed doubles: Centennial High

No. 2 mixed doubles: Sawtooth Middle School (Meridian)

Note: Championship finals begin at 2 p.m. Saturday at Bishop Kelly.

  Comments