Varsity Extra

Varsity Extra Scoreboard: Saturday, April 23

TRACK & FIELD

YMCA INVITATIONAL

At Mountain View

*indicates meet record

GIRLS

100: 1, Boerner, Bailey, Rocky Mountain, 12.67. 2, Nielsen, Jayde, Middleton, 12.76. 3, Shaffstall-Lassos, Dena, Rocky Mountain, 13.12. 200: 1, Nielsen, Jayde, Middleton, 26.05. 2, Hales, Harlee, Pocatello, 26.11. 3, Cantrill, Loren, Rocky Mountain, 27.04. 400: 1, Hales, Harlee, Pocatello, 56.12*. 2, Phillips, Ali, Rocky Mountain, 59.64. 3, Powell, Katelyn, Borah, 1:00.12. 800: 1, Taylor, Kari, Capital, 2:18.55. 2, Dilmore, Faith, Rocky Mountain, 2:19.05. 3, Crookham-Guy, Grace, Boise, 2:20.25. 1,600: 1, Christianson, Sara, Borah, 5:00.17. 2, Jensen, Eve, Boise, 5:06.05. 3, Stands, Sophie, Timberline, 5:17.11. 3,200: 1, McGovern, Rachel, Pocatello, 12:18.08. 2, Way, Sage, Cascade, 12:23.84. 3, Sorrell, Harlie, Parma, 12:25.02. 100 Hurdles: 1, Jackson, Madison, Parma, 15.52. 2, Miran, Ally, Garden Valley, 15.56. 3, Stiles, Olivia, Mountain View, 16.10. 300 Hurdles: 1, Jackson, Madison, Parma, 46.93. 2, Heindel, Carly, Middleton, 48.79. 3, Miran, Ally, Garden Valley, 49.54. 4x100 relay: 1, Rocky Mountain ‘A’ (Stolworthy, Leighton, Shaffstall-Lassos, Dena, Wong, Nicole, Boerner, Bailey), 51.42. 2, Middleton ‘A’ (Clegg, Sydney, Heindel, Carly, Nielsen, Jayde, Williams, Emmy), 52.51. 3, New Plymouth ‘A’ (Butler, Courtney, Jenkins, Morgan, Killion, Brianna, King, Helen ), 53.79. 4x200: 1, Borah ‘A’ (Anderson, Allysa, Cunningham, Taylor, Fodstad, Sofie, Thiel, Adriana), 1:57.56. 2, Victory Charter ‘A’ (Frank, Kylei, Eells, Amy, Johnson, Sara, Kirkpatrick, Sandra), 1:58.43. 3, Victory Charter ‘B’ (Johnson, Olivia, Inove, Ayanon, Moreno, Olivia, Weigel, Jolene), 2:10.68. 4x400: 1, Rocky Mountain ‘A’ (Dilmore, Faith, Campos, Nathalia, Fratusco, Payton, Ghiorso, Arianna ), 4:08.52. 2, Pocatello ‘A’ 4:19.28. 3, Parma ‘A’ (Danes, BreeAnn, Chastain, Ellie, Morgan, Riley, Stevenson, Lydia ), 4:22.64. 4x800: 1, Rocky Mountain ‘A’ (Boals, Megan, Ghiorso, Arianna, Corpus, Carli, Dilmore, Faith ), 9:47.26. 2, Melba ‘A’ (Heritage, Kylahn, Herman, Allie, Manzer, Mekenna, Volkers, Cheylah ), 11:04.47. 800 Sprint Medley: 1, Pocatello ‘A’ 1:51.04*. 2, Borah ‘A’ (Powell, Katelyn, Corpus, Kiana, Chipman, Amanda, Vineyard, Malia ), 1:51.75. 3, Capital ‘A’ (Cole, Emma, Altorfer, Macy, Bowens, Tristin, Taylor, Kari ), 1:52.45. High Jump: 1, Jackson, Madison, Parma, 5-00. 2, Percouco, Liz, Borah, 4-10. 3, Johnson, Sydney, Boise, 4-08. Pole Vault: 1, Chapman, Cheyenne, Fruitland, 9-06. 2, Lowe, Makayla, Capital, 9-00. 2, Van Gulik, Maggie, Boise, 9-00. Long Jump: 1, Butler, Courtney, New Plymouth, 16-06.50. 2, Collins, Mackenzie, Fruitland, 16-05. 3, Bowens, Tristin, Capital, 16-00.50. Triple Jump: 1, Hanzel, Alex, Borah, 32-07. 2, Etoka, Lena, Boise, 31-10.75. 3, King, Helen, New Plymouth, 31-00. Shot Put: 1, Dorcheus, Sarah, Borah, 34-00. 2, Camp, Robin, Borah, J34-00. 3, Nate, Megan, Rocky Mountain, 32-09. Discus Throw: 1, Watson, Kayla, Borah, 122-00. 2, Nate, Megan, Rocky Mountain, 107-07. 3, Dorcheus, Sarah, Borah, 105-00.

BOYS

100: 1, Kuehl, Carter, Rocky Mountain, 11.17. 2, Jorgensen, Dylan, Pocatello, 11.44. 3, Balandin, Dmitry, Borah, 11.59. 200: 1, Lane, Austin, Rocky Mountain, 22.56. 2, Jorgensen, Dylan, Pocatello, 23.73. 3, Balandin, Dmitry, Borah, 23.91. 400: 1, Hewatt, Kason, Pocatello, 53.84. 2, Renfro, Joey, Parma, 55.57. 3, Houghton, Chris, Parma, 56.15. 800: 1, Matan, Siyad, Borah, 1:58.87. 2, Anaya Carmona, Israel, Fruitland, 1:59.54. 3, Stamper, Caleb, Timberline (, 2:03.13. 1,600: 1, Calhoun, Garrett, Timberline, 4:25.56. 2, Matan, Siyad, Borah, 4:26.79. 3, Armstrong, Caleb, Pocatello, 4:29.20. 3,200: 1, Maqtal, Abdi, Borah, 9:44.60. 2, Armstrong, Caleb, Pocatello, 9:47.23. 3, Harren, Sean, Borah, 9:49.69. 110 Hurdles: 1, Petersen, Lucas, Mountain View, 15.53. 2, Green, Jaydon, Mountain View, 15.74. 3, Wells, Trevor, Rocky Mountain, 16.15. 300 Hurdles: 1, Slattery, William, Boise, 41.57. 2, Munch, Oliver, Boise, 43.05. 3, Biason, Zane, Mountain View, 43.51. 4x100 Relay: 1, Rocky Mountain ‘A’ (Kuehl, Carter, Lane, Austin, Kraft, Josh, Roper, Jake), 43.61. 2, Pocatello ‘A’ 46.18. 3, Fruitland ‘A’ (Tipton, Garrett, Bourcy, Canaan, Ruffin, Phoenix, Villalobos, Ethan), 47.02. 4x200: 1, Rocky Mountain ‘A’ (Blaser, Christian, Kraft, Josh, Kees, Mitchell, Kuehl, Carter), 1:33.75. 2, Pocatello ‘A’ 1:34.11. 3, Fruitland ‘A’ (McGehee, Devon, Berria, Mikel, Bourcy, Canaan, Galloway, Brendon), 1:39.52. 4x400: 1, Pocatello ‘A’ 3:41.29. 2, Parma ‘A’ (Gallegos, Antonio, Stell, Jordan, Hemry, Cole, Renfro, Joey), 3:48.53. 3, Pocatello ‘B’ 3:50.95. 4x800: 1, Rocky Mountain ‘A’ (Ghiorso, Anthony, Thieme, Evan, Davis, Ethan, Slagowski, Michael), 8:06.23*. 2, Melba ‘A’ (Bromgard, Beau, Cowger, Seth, Manzer, Rylan, Reiber, Michael ), 8:55.80. 1,600 Sprint Medley: 1, Capital ‘A’ (Korf, Drew, Slocum, Dominic, Gray, Alijah, Murphy, Theo), 3:41.53. 2, Pocatello ‘A’ 4:02.51. 3, Parma ‘A’ (Dawson, Jimmy, Miller, Troy, Renfro, Joey, Stell, Jordan), 4:04.79. High Jump: 1, Ipsen, Britt, Capital, 6-02. 2, Peterson, Cody, Cascade, 6-00. 3, Rovig, Tucker, Mountain View, J6-00. Pole Vault: 1, Nims, Seth, Boise, 13-00. 2, Miller, Luke, Boise, 11-00. 3, Care, Samuel, Boise, J11-00. Long Jump: 1, Ipsen, Britt, Capital, 23-03.50. 2, Brixey, Sam, Capital, 21-07.25. 3, Shaw, Justin, Borah, 20-01.25. Triple Jump: 1, Shaw, Justin, Borah, 41-01. 2, Roper, Jake, Rocky Mountain, 39-04. 3, Snow, Brock, Pocatello, 38-08.50. Shot Put: 1, Helsley, Daniel, Skyline, 51-04. 2, Gage, Parker, Borah, 49-10. 3, Jacobs, Connor, Rocky Mountain, 49-00. Discus Throw: 1, Gage, Parker, Borah, 150-07. 2, Lords, Sage, Boise, 150-05. 3, Thomas, Luke, Fruitland, 139-00.

BASEBALL

Late Friday

TIMBERLINE 8, CENTENNIAL 0

Timberline

001

005

2

8

12

2

Centennial

000

000

0

0

2

4

Timberline — Hitters: Payton Harris 1-5 (2B, RBI), Ryan Kim 1-4, Parker Price 3-4 (2 RBIs), Trey Steffler 1-3, Tristan King 1-4 (RBI), Dirk Lamb 1-3, Jake Randall 1-2 (2B, 2 RBIs), Devin Herberg 3-4 (2B, RBI), Jake Engelson RBI. Pitchers: Engelson (W) 6 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 0 BB, 6 K; Ayden Callan 1 IP, 0 H, 0 BB, 1 K.

Team (Record) — Hitters: Jace DeGrange 1-3, Zach Britt 1-3 (2B). Pitchers: Logan Petet (L) 5.2 IP, 9 H, 6 R, 6 ER, 3 BB, 0 K; Connor Jacobsen 1.1. IP, 3 H, 2 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 0 K.

SOFTBALL

Late Friday

COLUMBIA 9, TIMBERLINE 3

Timberline

001

001

1

3

8

0

Columbia

030

051

x

9

12

1

Timberline — Hitters: Vanessa Hadlock 1-4, Tina Zito 3-4 (2B, RBI), Cassidie Schmidt 2-4 (2 2B), Audrey Sievers 2-3, Aileen Campos RBI. Pitcher: Schmidt (L) 6 IP, 12 H, 9 R, 7 ER, 4 K, 3 BB.

Columbia — Hitters: Tayler Drake 1-4 (2B), Amanda Miller 2-4, Jessica Brown 1-4 (RBI), Mackenzie Martin 3-3 (RBI), Cheyenne Rumsey 3-4 (RBI), Josie Murray 1-2 (RBI), Anabelle Stephens 1-2 (RBI). Pitcher: Katelyn Herrmann (W) 7 IP, 8 H, 3 R, 3 ER, 3 K, 1 BB.

BOYS LACROSSE

EAGLE 13, BOISE 2

Boise — Johnny Hale 1 goal; Mateo Tullis-See 1 goal. Goalkeeper: River Greenfield 8 saves.

Eagle — Hayden Newland 4 goals, 2 assists; Zane Feiedt 1 goal, 4 assists; Luke Favillo 3 goals, 1 assist; Dakota Huckvale 3 goals; Travis Lindsay 1 goal, 2 assists; Slayter Jeffries 1 goal. Goalkeeper: Dillon Lemming 8 saves.

  Comments