Varsity Extra

Varsity Extra Scoreboard: Thursday, April 21

Softball

5A SIC

Conf

Overall

W

L

W

L

T

Eagle

12

0

19

0

0

Meridian

10

2

17

3

0

Capital

9

3

15

5

0

Rocky Mountain

9

3

13

5

0

Mountain View

9

3

11

5

1

Vallivue

6

6

11

9

0

Borah

6

6

8

9

0

Boise

5

7

10

8

0

Centennial

3

9

6

12

0

Nampa

3

9

5

14

0

Columbia

0

12

2

16

0

Timberline

0

12

0

20

0

COLUMBIA 6, MELBA 5

Columbia

000

050

1

6

7

2

Melba

230

000

0

5

6

2

Columbia (2-16) — Hitters: Taylor Drake 2-4 (RBI), Jessica Brown 1-3 (2B, 2 RBIs), Pearl Stephens 1-1 (RBI), Cheyenne Ramsey 1-3, Josie Murray 1-3, Anabelle Stephens 1-2. Pitchers: Baylee Weaver 0.2 IP, 2 H, 2 R, 2 ER, 2 BB, 1 K; Katelyn Hermann 6.1 IP, 4 H, 3 R, 3 ER, 1 BB, 2 K.

Melba (10-5) — Hitters: Mikayla Forst 3-4 (2B, HR, 3 RBIs), Jordan Warfield 1-4, Megan Runkle 1-3, Jordyn Rush 1-3. Pitchers: Warfield (L) 7 IP, 7 H, 5 R, 1 ER, 1 BB, 7 K.

4A SIC

Conf

Overall

W

L

W

L

T

Middleton

7

1

13

2

0

Kuna

7

1

11

5

1

Bishop Kelly

4

4

7

8

0

Skyview

3

5

7

10

0

Caldwell

3

5

6

11

0

Mountain Home

0

8

0

15

0

MIDDLETON 17, SKYVIEW 3

Middleton

210

034

7

17

17

1

Skyview

002

000

1

3

2

7

Middleton (13-2, 7-1 4A SIC) — Hitters: Sage Huggins 4-6 (2B, RBI), Tayler Guerra 2-6 (RBI), Aleah Mendiola 3-5 (RBI), Lainey Lyle 2-5 (2 RBIs), Sam Reed 1-3 (RBI), Halley Niemeyer 2-5 (2 RBIs), Reylene Arredondo 3-5 (2B, 3 RBIs). Pitchers: Lyle (W) 6 IP, 2 H, 2 R, 2 ER, 2 BB, 12 K; Arredondo 1 IP, 0 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 3 BB, 1 K.

Skyview (7-10, 3-5 4A SIC) — Hitters: Gabby Alvarez 1-4 (2 RBIs), Siolo Church 1-3. Pitchers: Kylee Elmore (L) 7 IP, 17 H, 17 R, 9 ER, 3 BB, 3 K.

KUNA 11, CALDWELL 1 (6)

Kuna

006

041

11

15

0

Caldwell

100

000

1

3

2

Kuna (11-5-1, 7-1 4A SIC) — Hitters: Kaci Marshall 2-5 (2 2Bs, 3 RBIs), Ivy Hommel 2-3 (2B), Rylee Newman 3-4 (2 RBIs), Bella Hernandez 1-3 (HR, 3 RBIs), Kourtney Dawson 1-3, Mickey Kleffner 1-3, Vanessa Hoke 1-1 (2B), Lyndsey Jones 2-4 (RBI), Riley Merithew 2-3. Pitchers: Kleffner (W) 4 IP, 2 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 2 BB, 8 K; Hoke 2 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 2 K.

Caldwell (6-11, 3-5 4A SIC) — Hitters: Chica Adame 1-3, Andi Waters 1-3, Araysia Barbosa 1-3 (RBI). Pitchers: Anissa Godina (L) 6 IP, 15 H, 11 R, 9 ER, 3 BB, 1 K.

Baseball

5A SIC

Conf

Overall

W

L

W

L

Timberline

13

0

19

1

Rocky Mountain

10

2

14

4

Eagle

9

4

13

6

Capital

7

6

11

8

Meridian

7

6

11

9

Centennial

7

6

10

9

Borah

6

7

11

9

Mountain View

6

7

8

13

Boise

6

7

7

13

Vallivue

5

7

12

8

Columbia

1

12

2

14

Nampa

0

13

0

20

TIMBERLINE 7, CENTENNIAL 1

Centennial

000

000

1

1

2

1

Timberline

000

205

x

7

6

1

Centennial (10-9, 7-6 5A SIC) — Hitters: Brock Ducharme 1-3, Alex Salsman 1-3 (2B). Pitchers: Matt Johnson (L) 5.2 IP, 5 H, 7 R, 7 ER, 2 BB, 1 K; Gabe Hooper 0.1 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 0 K.

Timberline (19-1, 13-0 5A SIC) — Hitters: Payton Harris 1-4 (HR, RBI), Trey Steffler 1-2, Tristan King 1-3 (2B, RBI), Dirk Lamb 1-3 (2 RBIs), Jake Engelson 1-3 (HR, 3 RBIs), Travis Grant 1-2. Pitchers: Jake Randall (W) 7 IP, 2 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 3 BB, 4 K.

EAGLE 9, COLUMBIA 3

Columbia

010

002

0

3

3

3

Eagle

213

003

x

9

11

6

Columbia (2-14, 1-12 5A SIC) — Hitters: Colton Makinster 1-4, Garret Turner 1-4 (2B), Hunter Frederikson 1-3. Pitchers: Jordan Forrester (L) 5 IP, 8 H, 6 R, 5 ER, 4 BB, 2 K; Tyler Smith 1 IP, 3 H, 3 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 0 K.

Eagle (13-6, 9-4 5A SIC) — Hitters: Braden Guerrero 1-1 (RBI), Christian Padilla 2-3 (RBI), Alex Guerrero 1-4, Parker Schwers 1-4 (RBI), Tyler Best 1-2 (2B, RBI), Dillon Cluney 2-3, Bryson Kennedy 3-3 (RBI). Pitchers: Max Nichols (W) 7 IP, 3 H, 3 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 4 K.

CAPITAL 15, NAMPA 2 (6)

Capital

610

017

15

14

1

Nampa

101

000

2

2

3

Capital (11-8, 7-6 5A SIC) — Hitters: Grayson Sterling 1-3 (RBI), Garrett Young 4-5 (2 RBIs), Coby Roberts 3-5 (2 RBIs), Mitch Dean 2-4 (2B), Gage Yost 1-4 (RBI), Tristan Newell 2-3 (2B, 4 RBIs), Parker Lethcoe 1-3 (RBI). Pitchers: Max Yankovich (W) 6 IP, 2 H, 2 R, 1 ER, 4 BB, 8 K.

Nampa (0-20, 0-13 5A SIC) — Hitters: Jeff Davidson 1-2, Caleb Carlson 1-3. Pitchers: Kobe Wells (L) 5 IP, 11 H, 8 R, 7 ER, 2 BB, 1 K; Jeff Shetler 0.1 IP, 1 H, 5 R, 5 ER, 4 BB, 0 K; Tanner Glascock 0.2 IP, 2 H, 2 R, 2 ER, 2 BB, 0 K.

ROCKY MTN. 10, BORAH 1

Rocky Mtn.

404

200

0

10

10

0

Borah

001

000

0

1

6

0

Rocky Mountain (14-4, 10-2 5A SIC) — Hitters: Ryan Hansen 3-5, Tyler Belderrain 1-4, Damian McKenney 1-1, Trevor Whitt 1-3 (RBI), Darren Lighter 1-2, Nolan Walker 2-3 (2B, 2 RBIs), Bryson Moorhouse 1-2 (RBI). Pitchers: Mike Henard (W) 4.1 IP, 4 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 3 BB, 2 K; Nate McGuire 1.2 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 0 K; Walker 1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 1 K.

Borah (11-9, 6-7 5A SIC) — Hitters: Riley Runyon 1-4, Hayden McCarney 1-4, Dimick Wood 1-4 (RBI), Conner Larson 1-2, Justin Slattery 1-3 (2B), Brett Hayes 1-3. Pitchers: Dimick Wood (L) 2.1 IP, 6 H, 8 R, 8 ER, 5 BB, 1 K; Reese Bautista 1.2 IP, 1 H, 2 R, 1 ER, 2 BB, 0 K; Zack Wardle 3 IP, 3 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 1 K.

BOISE 6, MTN. VIEW 5

Boise

032

100

0

6

10

4

Mtn. View

210

011

0

5

6

0

Boise (7-13, 6-7 5A SIC) — Hitters: Joey Imbriani 1-3, Steve Aldana 2-4 (2 RBIs), Andoni Bieter 1-4, Will Bjerke 1-4, Drake Heubach 1-3 (2B, RBI), Axel Mickelson 2-2 (RBI), Blake Ullrickson 1-2 (RBI), Andrew Peterson 1-2. Pitchers: Liam Murray-Drumond (W) 4 IP, 4 H, 4 R, 4 ER, 3 BB, 0 K; Zach Hart 2.2 IP, 2 H, 1 R, 0 ER, 2 BB, 1 K; Evan Escobar (SV) 0.1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 1 K.

Mountain View (8-13, 6-7 5A SIC) — Hitters: Charles Alandt 1-3 (2B, RBI), Nick Flesher 2-3 (2 2Bs, RBI), Carson Smith 1-4, Hunter Snooks 1-2 (RBI), Carson Wong 1-3. Pitchers: Boden Mills (L) 3 IP, 6 H, 5 R, 5 ER, 2 BB, 0 K; Caleb Nielebeck 4 IP, 4 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 0 BB, 1 K.

MERIDIAN 5, VALLIVUE 3

Meridian

101

111

0

5

6

3

Vallivue

011

010

0

3

8

2

Meridian (11-9, 7-6 5A SIC) — Hitters: Jack Borton 2-3, Drake Simons 1-2 (RBI), Heyden Stark-Kenison 1-4, Brandon Macho 1-3, Aahron Coats 1-3 (2B, RBI). Pitchers: Jared Watts (W) 4.1 IP, 6 H, 3 R, 3 ER, 4 BB, 1 K; Camden Elliott (SV) 2.2 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 1 K.

Vallivue (12-8, 5-7 5A SIC) — Hitters: Gabe Childs 2-3, Cameron Sutton 1-3 (RBI), Esai Longoria 3-4, Chase Barrera 1-2 (RBI), Tobey Summers 1-3. Pitchers: Tanner Woolsey (L) 4.1 IP, 3 H, 4 R, 3 ER, 7 BB, 4 K; Caleb Vernon 2.2 IP, 3 H, 1 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 0 K.

4A SIC

Conf

Overall

W

L

W

L

Bishop Kelly

6

2

10

6

Middleton

6

2

6

9

Kuna

5

3

7

10

Skyview

4

4

10

7

Caldwell

3

5

7

10

Mountain Home

0

8

3

12

KUNA 9, CALDWELL 0

Kuna

000

216

0

9

9

1

Caldwell

000

000

0

0

3

4

Kuna (7-10, 5-3 5A SIC) — Hitters: Asher Hendrix 1-3 (RBI), Kyle McPeak 3-3 (2B, RBI), Ross Blattner 1-3 (2B), Ty Gustin 1-3, Jordan King 1-3 (RBI), George Nielsen 1-1, Jake Winn 1-3. Pitchers: Nate Ball (W) 7 IP, 3 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 5 K.

Caldwell (7-10, 3-5 5A SIC) — Hitters: Austin Van Horne 1-3 (3B), Efrain Garcia 1-3, Corbin Beets 1-3. Pitchers: Jacob Hollis 1 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 0 K; Steven Toothman (L) 3.2 IP, 3 H, 3 R, 2 ER, 2 BB, 3 K; Kyle Jerome 0.2 IP, 4 H, 6 R, 4 ER, 2 BB, 0 K; Gerardo Madera 1.2 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 2 K.

BISHOP KELLY 8, MTN. HOME 0

Mtn. Home

000

000

0

0

3

4

Bishop Kelly

041

201

x

8

11

0

Mtn. Home (3-12, 0-8 4A SIC) — Hitters: Esmer Castillo 1-3, Andrew Barros 1-3, Kyle Accaregui 1-1. Pitchers: Kole Flipovich (L) 1.2 IP, 4 H, 4 R, 4 ER, 1 BB, 0 K; Curran Price 4.1 IP, 7 H, 4 R, 2 ER, 0 BB, 1 K.

Bishop Kelly (10-6, 6-2 4A SIC) — Hitters: Conor Callanan 1-3 (RBI), Jesse Griffin 1-1, Kyle Adams 1-3, Josh Vaughan 2-3 (RBI), Joe Puzio 2-3 (2B, 3 RBIs), Matt Farrow 1-4, Jacob Peltzer 2-4 (2B, RBI), Jesse Cordum 1-3 (2B, RBI). Pitchers: Jack Fritz (W) 4 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 3 K; Josh Hess 2 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 1 K; Steve Zorich 1 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 0 K.

MIDDLETON 4, SKYVIEW 2

Middleton

000

013

0

4

9

3

Skyview

000

002

0

2

7

2

Middleton (6-9, 6-2 4A SIC) — Hitters: Trace Roth 1-4 (RBI), Daris Arredondo 1-4, Henry Tentinger 1-4, Bradan Soria 1-3, Blake Chainey 1-3, Braydon Mitchell 1-2, Joseph Orrison 2-3, Hayden Smith 1-3. Pitchers: Hayden Smith (W) 5 IP, 4 H, 2 R, 1 ER, 0 BB, 3 K; Arredondo (SV) 2 IP, 3 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 0 K.

Skyview (10-7, 4-4 4A SIC) — Hitters: Jake Bernal 1-3, Paul Gourley 1-4, Desmond Ayala 2-4 (2B), Bryson O’Dell 1-2, Hayden Treinen 2-3 (2B, RBI). Pitchers: Cody Balle (L) 6 IP, 9 H, 4 R, 3 ER, 0 BB, 3 K; Jacob Hibbard 1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 0 K.

 

OTHER SCORES

Ontario (Ore.) 12, Homedale 11

Wilder 10, Cole Valley Christian 1

Boys golf

4A SIC

AT REDHAWK

Bishop Kelly (166) — N. Roberts 37, L. Lamey 44, S. Judy 43, K. Seidler 42. Mountain Home (167) — M. Equsquiza 32 (medalist, hole-in-one on No. 15), M. Hoskins 47, C. Garrett 39, C. Degroot 49. Middleton (168) — K. Crawford 41, W. Cheney 41, G. Gasaway 45, K. Atwood 41. Caldwell (170) — A. Archuleta 37, M. Orozco 38, E. Deleon 51, C. Andrade 44. Kuna (185) — S. Cook 42, W. Allen 40, T. Brown 43, K. Teater 60. Skyview (192) — C. Hess 39, N. Burns 55, P. Helsley 48, J. Naito 50.

Girls golf

4A SIC

AT REDHAWK

Middleton (171) — K. Wagoner 41, M. Schlader 46, M. Wagoner 43, B. Davis 41. Bishop Kelly (182) — H. Holloway 38 (medalist), L. Godinho 45, S. George 51, G. Running 48. Kuna (195) — K. Warr 43, J. Erickson 47, I. Shull 53, T. Hughes 52. Skyview (201) — T. Gomez 50, M. Deford 52, A. Gomez 52, H. Gibbs 47. Caldwell (254) — J. Felty 71, I. Hoffman 62, E. Brattin 69, L. Fink 52. Mountain Home (INC) — L. Ayers 45.

TENNIS

COLUMBIA VS. MTN. VIEW

Boys: Mtn. View 4.5, Columbia 1.5

Singles — Lucas Dibelius (MV) def. Michael Davis 6-1, 6-2; Nathan Hines (MV) def. Jamison Julian 6-0, 6-3; Andrew Hough (C) def. Remi Cleveland 6-1, 6-2. Doubles — Bryson Nguyen/Hyrum Preece (C) def. Lucas Ballard/Kyle Asdell 6-2, 6-1.

Girls: Mtn. View 4.5, Columbia 1.5

Singles — Bella Rico (MV) def. Bronte Preece 6-1, 6-0; Taylor Stanard (C) def. Zoe Stave 6-2, 6-1; Sariah Shaner (MV) def. Kenzie Clements 6-3, 6-2. Doubles — Lydia Mercado/Marissa Shirely (MV) def. Makual Albertson/Abigail Aultz 6-0, 6-0; Shelby Rowley/Riley Clayeux (MV) def. Sophia Lozano/Kiera Murray 7-5, 6-1.

Mixed doubles — Brody Gorringe/Lindsey Hastings (MV) def. Kiana Zamudio/Trevor David 6-3, 6-4; Brady Mitchell/Mya Nguyen (C) def. Casey Bryant/Alli Milleman-Shaw 6-1, 6-2.

BOISE VS. CAPITAL

Boys: Boise 4.5, Capital 1.5

Singles — Spencer Smith (B) def. Abdu Yuldashev 6-0, 6-0; Lowell Hutton (B) def. Kelson Busby 6-0, 6-0; Bill Yu (B) def. Drew McMains 6-0, 6-3. Doubles — Garret Katayama/Grant Hilde (B) def. Colten Bullock/Jarod Taylor 6-0, 6-3; Michael Campbell/Caden Johnson (C) def. Ignatious Mullin/Scott Campbell 6-0, 6-3.

Girls: Boise 5.5, Capital 0.5

Singles — Ella Samer (B) def. Cara Wade 6-0, 6-1; Lanni Bilyeu (B) def. Autumn Lay 6-0, 6-2; Issi Tang (B) def. Jalen DenHertog 6-0, 6-1. Doubles — Eunice Kweon/Jennifer Wong (B) def. Sidney Angstman/Kira Weston 6-1, 6-3; Anna Hammersmark/Laura McKellar (B) def. Lindsey Van Horn/Ally Albrecht 6-1, 6-1.

Mixed doubles — Mac Inch/Kayla Hurst (B) def. Brooklyn Dittman/Griffen Straudt 6-1, 6-1; Chase Miller/Grace Doughty (C) def. Cam O’Brien/Katie Biedebach 3-6, 7-6(2), 7-5.

BORAH VS. CENTENNIAL

Boys: Centennial 3.5, Borah 2.5

Singles — Josh Clark (C) def. Thomas Reisig 6-1, 6-0; Davis Benson (B) def. Sriram Golpalakrishnan 6-1, 6-2; Spencer Schow (C) def.Tyler Schley 6-4, 6-1. Doubles — John Shieh/Kutter Hine (C) def. Jack Woods/Garrin Miller 6-0, 6-3; Jarod Shannon/Vincent Veibell (B) def. Blake Nielson/Luis Fuentes 6-1, 6-0.

Girls: Borah 3.5, Centennial 2.5

Singles — Sydnie Binder (B) def. Anna Bradburn 6-1, 6-1; Hailey Shannon (B) def. Kate McDonagh 6-0, 6-1; Angela Parker (B) Kayla Carlson 6-1, 6-3. Doubles — Ellie Gamble/Aly Carlson (C) def. Paytin Snowball/Madeline Kraus 6-1, 6-0; Megan Evans/Corie VanOrder (C) def. Annika Miller/Cassie Maxwell 6-1, 6-0.

Mixed doubles — Gavin Marler/Savannah Armstrong (B) def. Izak Stoker/Lenah Matz 6-2, 6-3; Michael Schone/Erica Laursen (C) def. Melissa Zornic/Ben Geffon 6-2, 6-3.

EAGLE VS. VALLIVUE

Boys: Eagle 4.5, Vallivue 1.5

Singles — Adam Tzeng (E) def. Beau Maimer 6-1, 6-0; Kaden Williams (E) def. Chance Carlson 7-5, 7-5; Devin Wright (V) def. Gunnar Dietsch 6-1, 6-0. Doubles — Aurin Bagchi/Jake Hirst (E) def. Braden Riley/Austin Wilkes 6-4, 6-0; Brandon Smith/Jake Stephenson (E) def. Drew Maimer/Cullen Lewis 6-2, 6-2.

Girls: Eagle 4.5, Vallivue 1.5

Singles — Skylar Schlossberger (E) def. Rachel Wood 6-0, 6-1; Emily Terry (V) def. Kaelena Kent 6-2, 6-1; Lexie Holt (E) def. Nikole Nutting 6-3, 6-4. Doubles — Kennidi Amorebieta/Ellie Jacobs (E) def. Ashley Nutting/Keelan Reynolds 6-2, 6-2; Ashley Saxey/Kameron Speegle (E) def. Kaylee Harris/Amy Huck 6-0, 6-0.

Mixed doubles — Lynnea Dale/Ethan Dale (V) def. Talen Brunson/Sophia Perry 6-3, 6-2; Riley Cameron/Brynne Rutledge (E) def. Kelsea Bullard/Cooper Gunnerson 6-4, 6-0.

MERIDIAN VS. TIMBERLINE

Boys: Meridian 4, Timberline 2

Singles — Ashton Link (M) def. Elric Mack 6-1, 6-3; Zane McClish (M) def. Thomas DeMoss 6-2, 6-0; Gavin Iverson (M) def. Tanishq Khurana 6-1, 6-0. Doubles – Chandler Dopp/Kobe Manzer (M) def. Drew Scott/Conrad Ma 6-1, 6-0; Zach Hagan/Andrew Tucker (T) def. Wilson Dowdle/Kody Burch 6-7 (6), 6-2, 7-6 (2).

Girls: Timberline 6, Meridian 0

Singles — Sarah Dean (T) def. Yashaidy Salazar 6-1, 6-0; Valerie German (T) def. Megan Meatte 6-1, 6-0; Sammi Ma (T) def. Libby Blackwood 6-2, 6-2. Doubles – Devon Austin/Claudia Dominguez (T) def. Keri Walsh/Kjerstine Averett 6-1, 6-1; Jaden Provant/McKenna Wagner (T) def. Intty Anantachote/Nicole Powers 3-6, 6-0, 6-0.

Mixed doubles — Brooke Hadley/Spencer Ashworth (T) def. Sophie Uhlenkott/Tanner Hill 7-6 (2), 6-1; Kate Clayton/Carter Jones (T) def. Dawson King/Kaden McCarney 6-7 (5), 6-2, 6-3.

BISHOP KELLY VS. CALDWELL

Boys: Bishop Kelly 3, Caldwell 3

Singles — Noah Austin (BK) def. Colin Fisher 6-1, 6-3; Juan Herrera (C) def. Ryan Wilson 6-4, 6-4; Taylor Enrico (C) def. Peter Schoenheer 6-3, 6-1. Doubles — Eliot Klein/Jacob Vintar (BK) def. Braden Swanson/Curtis Oesch 6-2, 6-3; Bret Burch/McKay Hilton (C) def. Stefan Vietz/Peter Schultz 7-6 (7-1), 6-1.

Girls: Bishop Kelly 6, Caldwell 0

Singles — Hannah Monroe (BK) def. Jessica Browning 6-0, 6-4; Sam Webster (BK) def. Abby White 6-0, 6-1; Grace Gonzales (BK) def. Diana Aispuro 6-2, 6-4. Doubles — Alish Harrison/Natalie Little (BK) def. Elizabeth Alcaraz/Alexiss Ruiz 6-3, 6-0; Allison Loach/Margaret Rice (BK) def. Breanna Pittman/Delphia Lloyd 6-1, 6-3.

Mixed doubles — Thomas Kinalski/Chea Henne (BK) def. Tori Moore/Caleb Oesch 6-2, 6-3; Charre Hense/Serena Hutson (BK) def. Abby Gilbert/Isaac Pena 6-1, 6-3.

TRACK & FIELD

AT VALLIVUE HIGH

Girls

Team scores: 1. Mountain View 95; 2. Vallivue 54; 3. Centennial 20.

100: 1, Johnson, Jordyn, Mountain View, 12.75. 200: 1, Gingerich, Emma, Centennial, 27.64. 400: 1, VanLith, Danielle, Vallivue, 1:01.15. 800: 1, Schuler, Makenna, Mountain View, 2:19.27. 1,600: 1, Badger, Reagan, Mountain View, 5:28.37. 3,200: 1, Basham, Skyler, Centennial, 14:03.31. 100 Hurdles: 1, Lanterman, Lauryn, Mountain View, 17.52. 300 Hurdles: 1, Forman, Kelty, Mountain View, 50.85. 4x100: 1, Mountain View ‘B’ 54.26. 4x200: 1, Vallivue ‘A’ (Waggoner, Dez , Watson, Jewelia , Johnson, Kaytlin , VanLith, Danielle ), 1:57.53. 4x400: 1, Vallivue ‘A’ (Castro, Kimberly , Waggoner, Dez , Young, Morgan , Johnson, Kaytlin ), 5:03.23. High Jump: 1, Allen, Skye, Vallivue, 4-06. Pole Vault: 1, Hlavinka, Halie, Mountain View, 7-06. Long Jump: 1, Larsen, Sarah, Mountain View, 15-06. Triple Jump: 1, Larsen, Sarah, Mountain View, 34-00.25. Shot Put: 1, Hiler, Rachel, Vallivue, 33-03. Discus: 1, Wise, Mallory, Vallivue, 104-01.

Boys

Team scores: 1. Mountain View 107.5; 2. Vallivue 49.5; 3. Centennial 26.

100: 1, Burnett, Damion, Vallivue, 11.52. 200: 1, Barrus, Jaymon, Mountain View, 23.30. 400: 1, Brands, Ethan, Mountain View, 52.49. 800: 1, Lowry, Jorgen, Mountain View, 2:08.96. 1,600: 1, Petty, Joe, Mountain View, 4:36.01. 3,200: 1, Jardine, Coen, Mountain View, 10:48.72. 110 Hurdles: 1, Magee, Michael, Vallivue, 18.62. 300 Hurdles: 1, Nielsen, Mads, Mountain Vie, 43.18. 4x100: 1, Mountain View ‘A’ 44.33. 4x200: 1, Vallivue ‘A’ (Bicak, Eliot , Wolfe, Tristin , Krmpotich, Cole , Bourne, William ), 1:39.66. 4x400: 1, Centennial ‘A’ (Birrell, Brian , Faraimo, Charlie , Foster, Tim , Malmgren, Luke ), 3:55.40. 4x800: 1, Mountain View ‘A’ (Simpson, Ben , Duvall, Tommy , Good, Noah , Irakoz, Ben ), 9:46.81. High Jump: 1, Anderson, Cooper, Mountain View, 5-06. Pole Vault: 1, Young, Josh, Mountain View, 13-00. Long Jump: 1, Rovig, Tucker, Mountain View, 20-06. Triple Jump: 1, Burnett, Damion, Vallivue, 43-01.50. Shot Put: 1, Ball, Ethan, Mountain View, 40-02. Discus: 1, Condie, Gatlin, Mountain View, 115-10.

Girls lacrosse

MTN. VIEW 19, BORAH 6

Mountain View (4-5) — Kaitlin Laws 1 goal, 1 assist; Shaylie Nash 2 goals; Grace Hill 2 goals; Micaela Connolly 2 goals, 3 assists; Adriana Bryant 2 goals, 1 assist; Rylie Vanderwiel 2 goal, 1 assist; Emmi Hansen 4 goals; Kaylee anderson 2 goals, 1 assist; Erika Filbert 2 goals. Goalkeeper: Grace Hall 7 saves.

Borah (0-10) — Alexia Chapman 2 assists; Carmen Pangelinan 2 goals; Lexi Pickett 2 goals; Faline Haldeman 2 goals. Goalkeeper: Emma Coffey 7 saves.

BOISE 12, CENTENNIAL 4

Boise (6-3) — Hadley Nelson 3 goals; Claire Hurty 1 goal; Lauren McGill 4 goals; Dejah Fisher 2 goals, 1 assist; Emily Pape 1 assist; Margo Pengilly 1 goal, 1 assist; Anna Gratalo 1 goal. Goalkeeper: Kyla Solleder 4 saves.

Centennial (2-8) — Kate Elder 2 goals; Alexi Gathman 1 goal; McCall Freidenberger 3 goals; Tara Sant 1 goal. Goalkeeper: Megan Ostermann 10 saves.

Friday’s schedule

Baseball: Eagle at Columbia, 5 p.m.; Vallivue at Meridian, 6 p.m.; Borah at Rocky Mountain, 6 p.m.; Mountain View at Boise, 6 p.m.; Nampa at Capital, 6 p.m.; Timberline at Centennial, 6 p.m.; Bishop Kelly at Mountain Home, 5 p.m.; Skyview at Middleton, 5 p.m.; Caldwell at Kuna, 5:30 p.m.; Homedale at Parma, 5 p.m.; Fruitland at Payette, 5 p.m.; Weiser at Emmett, 5 p.m.; Nampa Christian at McCall-Donnelly, 5 p.m.; Marsing at New Plymouth, 5 p.m.; Melba at Cole Valley Christian, 5 p.m.

Softball: Nampa at Meridian, 5 p.m.; Capital at Vallivue, 5 p.m.; Timberline at Columbia, 5 p.m.; Rocky Mountain at Mountain View, 5 p.m.; Borah at Boise, 5 p.m.; Bishop Kelly at Mountain Home, 5 p.m.; Caldwell at Kuna, 5 p.m.; Skyview at Middleton, 7 p.m.; Weiser at Emmett, 5 p.m.; Homedale at Parma, 5 p.m.; Fruitland at Payette, 5 p.m.; Marsing at New Plymouth, 5 p.m.; Nampa Christian at McCall-Donnelly, 5 p.m.; Melba at Cole Valley Christian, 5 p.m.

Track and field: YMCA Invitational at Mountain View, 4:30 p.m.; Skyview Invitational at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

  Comments