Varsity Extra

Varsity Extra Scoreboard: Thursday, April 14

Baseball

ROCKY MTN. 15, CAPITAL 11

Capital

200

621

0

11

14

3

Rocky

440

250

x

15

14

5

Capital (9-7, 5-5 5A SIC) — Hitters: Jordan Godeny 1-5 (2 RBIs), Gage Yost 1-3 (2B, RBI), Coby Roberts 2-4 (2B), Garrett Young 3-4 (3B, 2 RBIs), Mitch Dean 3-4 (HR, 4 RBIs), Grayson Sterling 1-3, Payton Hamilton 2-4 (RBI), Tristan Newell 1-3 (RBI). Pitchers: Max Yankovich 2 IP, 8 H, 8 R, 4 ER, 1 BB, 3 K; Kalob Hazen (L) 2 IP, 4 H, 5 R, 4 ER, 2 BB, 2 K; Drew Zmuda 2 IP, 2 H, 2 R, 2 ER, 1 BB, 2 K.

Rocky Mountain (12-3, 8-1 5A SIC) — Hitters: Ryan Hansen 2-6 (2B, RBI), Tyler Hollow 2-2, Tyler Belderrain 2-4 (RBI), Trevor Whitt 2-5 (2 RBIs), Darren Lighter 4-4 (2B, 4 RBIs), Coltin Barney 2-5 (RBI). Pitchers: Mike Henard 4 IP, 8 H, 8 R, 6 ER, 1 BB, 1 K; Trevor Simer 1 IP, 3 H, 2 R, 2 ER, 0 BB, 1 K; Travis Moody (W) 1 IP, 3 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 0 BB, 1 K; Tyler Hollow 1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 1 K.

EAGLE 3, BOISE 0

Eagle

011

001

0

3

6

0

Boise

000

000

0

0

2

1

Eagle (10-6, 6-4 5A SIC) — Hitters: Cody Aden 1-4, Kylar Honan 1-3, Christian Padilla 2-3 (3B), Alex Guerrero 2-3 (3B 2 RBIs). Pitchers: Eli Shubert (W) 7 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 4 BB, 11 K.

Boise (5-12, 4-6 5A SIC) — Hitters: Josu Bieter Lete 1-3, Will Bjerke 1-3. Pitchers: Blake Ulrickson (L) 6 IP, 5 H, 3 R, 2 ER, 3 BB, 6 K; Liam Murray-Dumond 1 IP, 1H, 0R, 0ER, 0BB, 0K.

VALLIVUE 8, MTN. VIEW 1

Vallivue

004

001

3

8

8

1

Mtn. View

010

000

0

1

3

4

Vallivue (12-5, 5-4 5A SIC) — Hitters: Emmet Hibbs 2-3, Cameron Sutton 1-4 (2B, 3 RBIs), Esai Longoria 1-4 (RBI), Chase Barrera 1-3 (2B, RBI), Tobey Summers 1-3 (RBI), Kode Linder 2-4 (2B). Pitchers: Tanner Woolsey (W) 7 IP, 3 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 6 BB, 7 K.

Mountain View (6-12, 4-6 5A SIC) — Hitters: Carson Smith 1-4, Nick Flesher 1-4 (2B), Boden Mills 1-3. Pitchers: Brendan Bolly (L) 3 IP, 3 H, 4 R, 4 ER, 2 BB, 5 K; Caleb Nielebeck 3.2 IP, 5 H, 4 R, 1 ER, 2 BB, 2 K; Jared McMorrow 0.1 IP, 0 H, 0 ER, 0 ER, 0 BB, 0 K.

TIMBERLINE 12, NAMPA 0 (5)

Timberline

203

34

12

10

0

Nampa

000

00

0

1

3

Timberline (16-1, 10-0 5A SIC) — Hitters: Payton Harris 2-3 (2B, RBI), Ryan Kim 2-3 (2B, RBI), Parker Price 1-2 (2 RBIs), Trey Steffler 1-1 (2B, 4 RBIs), Tristan King 1-3 (2 RBIs), Jake Randall 1-3 (RBI), Will Satterfield 2-3. Pitchers: Randall (W) 4 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 2 K; Tre Tacher 1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 0 K.

Nampa (0-17, 0-10 5A SIC) — Hitters: Brendan Sayer 1-1. Pitchers: Kobe Wells (L) 4 IP, 7 H, 8 R, 5 ER, 4 BB, 0 K; Jeff Shetler 1 IP, 3 H, 4 R, 4 ER, 2 BB, 0 K.

BORAH 7, CENTENNIAL 3

Borah

100

004

2

7

8

0

Centennial

000

012

0

3

6

2

Borah (11-6, 6-4 5A SIC) — Hitters: Riley Runyon 1-4, Sam Loomis 3-4 (2 2Bs, RBI), Justin Slattery 1-4 (RBI), Conner Larson 1-3 (2B, 2 RBIs), Dimick Wood 1-3 (2 RBIs), Phillip Cathers 1-2. Pitchers: Wood (W) 7 IP, 6 H, 3 R, 2 ER, 0 BB, 4 K.

Centennial (9-7, 6-4 5A SIC) — Hitters: Jace DeGrange 2-3, Sean Coffey 1-3 (3B, RBI), Alex Salsman 1-3, Nick Pape 2-3. Pitchers: Matt Johnson (L) 5.1 IP, 6 H, 5 R, 1 ER, 1 BB, 3 K; Connor Jacobsen 0.2 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 1 K; Bryce Nelson 0.0 IP, 1 H, 2 R, 1 ER, 0 BB, 0 K; Gabe Hooper 1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 0 K.

MERIDIAN 5, COLUMBIA 2

Columbia

000

002

0

2

6

2

Meridian

400

001

x

5

3

0

Columbia (2-11, 1-9 5A SIC) — Hitters: Braden Ray 1-1 (2B), Peyton Mills 1-2, Carson Brown 1-3, Gino Camario 1-3 (RBI), Tyler Smith 2-3. Pitchers: Jordan Forrester (L) 6 IP, 3 H, 5 R, 4 ER, 4 BB, 2 K.

Meridian (8-9, 4-6 5A SIC) — Hitters: Drake Simons 1-3, Talon Kreft 2-3 (3B, 3 RBIs). Pitchers: Jacob Herberger (W) 5 IP, 6 H, 2 R, 2 ER, 2 BB, 2 K; Mitchell Langland 1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 0 K; Simons 1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 1 K.

KUNA 8, SKYVIEW 4

Skyview

001

001

2

4

6

2

Kuna

111

410

x

8

12

3

Skyview (9-5, 3-2 4A SIC) — Hitters: Jake Bernal 1-3, Desmond Ayala 1-3, Paul Gourley 1-4 (2B), Nate Ayala 2-3 (2B), Ryan Coon 1-1 (2B, 2 RBIs). Pitchers: Jacob Hibbard (L) 3.1 IP, 8 H, 5 R, 5 ER, 1 BB, 3 K; Paul 2.2 IP, 4 H, 3 R, 1 ER, 2 BB, 2 K.

Kuna (4-10, 2-3 4A SIC) — Hitters: Asher Hendrix 3-4 (2 3Bs, RBI), Ross Blattner 2-3 (2B), Tyler Gossman 1-4, Ty Gustin 3-4 (2 RBIs), Parker Miller 1-3, Jordan King 1-3 (3B, RBI), Forest Deere 1-1. Pitchers: Nate Ball (W) 6 IP, 4 H, 2 R, 0 ER, 6 BB, 6 K; Miller 1 IP, 2 H, 2 R, 2 ER, 1 BB, 1 K.

MIDDLETON 4, BISHOP KELLY 3

Middleton

000

030

1

4

10

1

BK

110

001

0

3

7

3

Middleton (5-7, 5-0 4A SIC) — Hitters: Darius Arredondo 3-4, Trevor Lara 2-4, Henry Tentinger 1-3 (2B, 2 RBIs), Braydon Mitchell 1-2, DJ Hagler 2-4 (2 2Bs, 2 RBIs), Blake Chainey 1-4. Pitchers: Hayden Smith (W) 4 IP, 3 H, 2 R, 1 ER, 3 BB, 4 K; Arredondo (SV) 3 IP, 4 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 0 BB, 1 K.

Bishop Kelly (7-6, 3-2 4A SIC) — Hitters: Conor Callanan 2-4 (RBI), Joe Puzio 3-4 (RBI), Steve Zorich 1-2 (2B), Harrison Irwin 1-1 (2B). Pitchers: Kyle Adams 5 IP, 8 H, 3 R, 2 ER, 1 BB, 7 K; Jack Fritz (W) 2 IP, 2 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 0 BB, 4 K.

 

OTHER SCORES

Payette 14, Parma 4 (5)

Melba 8, McCall-Donnelly 3

Softball

BORAH 17, NAMPA 5 (5)

Borah

537

11

17

21

3

Nampa

212

00

5

5

2

Borah (7-8, 5-5 5A SIC) — Hitters: Lexi Wilson 4-5 (2B, 3B, RBI), Amaya Bentley 2-2 (2B, 3 RBIs), Lily Gregory 2-5, Malia Dustin 3-5 (2 RBIs), Sammi Black 2-3 (2B, 2 RBIs), Kate Jacobson 3-4 (3 RBIs), Emily Wilde 1-4 (RBI), Sydney Beasley 1-2 (2 RBIs), Johnson 1-1 (RBI), Aubree Hessing 2-4. Pitchers: Wilde (W) 5 IP, 5 H, 5 R, 3 ER, 4 BB, 1 K.

Nampa (3-14, 1-9 5A SIC) — Hitters: Hibbard 1-2 (2B), Tiffany 2-3, Neff 1-2 (2B), Johnson 1-3 (RBI). Pitchers: Hibbard (L) 2.1 IP, 14 H, 15 R, 12 ER, 4 BB, 3 K.

EAGLE 11, MTN. VIEW 5

Mtn. View

103

000

1

5

7

3

Eagle

240

023

x

11

11

1

Mountain View (8-4-1, 7-3 5A SIC) — Hitters: Emily Alandt 1-4, Anna Hawk 2-4 (3B, RBI), Megan Browne 2-3 (RBI), Samm Hamilton 1-3 (RBI), Mari Peralta 1-3 (HR, RBI). Pitchers: Browne (L) 6 IP, 11 H, 11 R, 6 ER, 4 BB, 11 K.

Eagle (17-0, 10-0 5A SIC) — Hitters: Bradie Fillmore 3-4 (2 2Bs, RBI), Martha Tooley 2-4 (2 RBIs), Hailey Fisher 1-4 (HR, RBI), Autumn Moffat 2-4 (2B, 2 RBIs), Rachel Menlove 2-2 (RBI), Olivia Tooley 1-2. Pitchers: Moffat 3 IP, 6 H, 4 R, 2 ER, 0 BB, 6 K; Fillmore (W) 4 IP, 1 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 0 BB, 12 K.

MERIDIAN 7, BOISE 5

Meridian

040

120

0

7

12

2

Boise

001

001

3

5

7

2

Meridian (15-3, 8-2 5A SIC) — Hitters: Sam DeSloover 1-4 (RBI), Keana Reyes-Burke 1-4 (2B), Lexi Knauss 2-4 (2B, HR, 3 RBIs), Devon Stapleton 1-3, Abby Gagnon 1-4, Holly Brink 4-4, Ali Rice 2-4 (2B, 2 RBIs). Pitchers: Jordyn Miller (W) 7 IP, 7 H, 5 R, 4 ER, 2 BB, 6 K.

Boise (9-6, 5-5 5A SIC) — Hitters: Trinity Cook 1-4 (HR, 3 RBIs), Eden Cook 1-4, Isabelle Butler 1-2, Ambryn Fortier 3-3 (HR, RBI), Revi Brown 1-1. Pitchers: E. Cook (L) 4.2 IP, 11 H, 7 R, 7 ER, 1 BB, 3 K; T. Cook 2.3 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 1 K.

CAPITAL 19, TIMBERLINE 9 (6)

Capital

580

222

19

16

7

Timberline

141

300

9

7

4

Capital (14-4, 8-2 5A SIC) — Hitters: Hannah Spero 4-4 (2 RBIs), Devanie Ferguson 1-2 (2B, RBI), Shelby Ribordy 1-1, Sarah Williams 1-5 (2B, 4 RBIs), Brynn Dittman 2-2 (2B, RBI), Nicole Powers 2-3 (2B, 2 RBIs), Cloe Muir 3-5 (2 2Bs, RBI), Alyssa Ryland 1-4 (3B), Maddie Link 1-3 (2 RBIs). Pitchers: Ryland (W) 3.2 IP, 6 H, 9 R, 1 ER, 6 BB, 4 K; Mo Wilson-Jenkins 2.1 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 2 BB, 4 K.

Timberline (0-17, 0-10 5A SIC) — Hitters: Vanessa Hadlock 1-4, Tina Zito 2-5 (RBI), Cass Schmidt 1-5 (RBI), Aileen Campos 1-4 (RBI), Olivia Clark 1-3 (RBI), Jordan Wallace 1-2. Pitchers: Audrey Sievers (W) 6 IP, 16 H, 19 R, 14 ER, 6 BB, 4 K.

VALLIVUE 7, COLUMBIA 3

Columbia

030

000

0

3

6

1

Vallivue

211

201

x

7

10

3

Columbia (1-14, 0-10 5A SIC) — Hitters: A. Stephans 1-3, M. Martin 2-3, S. Paynter 1-3 (2B, 2 RBIs), C. Rumsey 1-3 (2B), K. Hermann 1-3. Pitchers: K. Hermann (L) 6 IP, 10 H, 7 R, 7 ER, 1 BB, 0 K.

Vallivue (10-8, 5-5 5A SIC) — Hitters: Alyssa Goff 2-3, Hattie Hruza 1-3 (2B, RBI), Kona Bustos 1-3, Skylar Morris 2-3, Emma Longoria 2-2 (2B, HR, RBI), Melice Rodriguez 2-3 (2B, HR, 3 RBIs). Pitchers: Skylar Morris (W) 7 IP, 6 H, 3 R, 2 ER, 3 BB, 4 K.

KUNA 9, SKYVIEW 1

Skyview

000

010

0

1

4

3

Kuna

310

221

x

9

15

0

Skyview (5-9, 1-4 4A SIC) — Hitters: Kayla VanFossen 1-2 (2B), Kaley Van Hooser 1-2, Gabby Alvarez 1-3 (2B, RBI), Bailey Carpenter 1-4. Pitchers: Alvarez (L) 1.2 IP, 6 H, 4 R, 4 ER, 3 BB, 0 K; Kylee Elmore 4.1 IP, 9 H, 5 R, 5 ER, 0 BB, 0 K.

Kuna (9-4-1, 5-0 4A SIC) — Hitters: Kacie Marshall 2-3 (2B), Ivy Hommel 3-4, Rylee Newman 2-4 (4 RBIs), Bella Hernandez 2-3 (2B, RBI), Mickey Kleffner 2-3 (2B, 2 RBIs), Lyndsey Jones 1-4 (2B, RBI), Natalie Rose 2-4, Riley Merithew 1-3. Pitchers: Kleffner (W) 7 IP, 4 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 7 BB, 13 K.

CALDWELL 10, MTN. HOME 0 (5)

Caldwell

230

14

10

5

1

Mtn. Home

000

00

0

1

7

Caldwell (5-9, 2-3 4A SIC) — Hitters: A. Waters 1-4 (2 RBIs), C. Adame 1-4 (RBI), A. Godina 1-2 (2 RBIs), K. Anderson-Bower 1-3 (2B), M. Jackson 1-2. Pitchers: A. Godina (W) 5 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 2 K.

Mountain Home (0-12, 0-6 4A SIC) — Hitters: Ryan Floyd 1-1. Pitchers: Floyd (L) 1.1 IP, 3 H, 5 R, 1 ER, 0 BB, 1 K.

 

OTHER SCORES

Melba 13, McCall-Donnelly 1 (5)

Horseshoe Bend 19, Rimrock 0 (5)

Track & Field

LYNN BEHRMAN INVITE

At Parma High

GIRLS

Team scores: 1, Nampa Christian 140.25. 2, Idaho City 115.25. 3, Parma 103.5. 4, Cole Valley Christian 100.5. 5, Council 66.5. 6, Payette 62. 7, Tri-Valley 52. 8, Notus 30. 9, North Star Charter 4.

100: 1, Cummings, Rachel, Idaho City, 13.08. 200: 1, Cayetano, Asia, Nampa Christ, 27.31. 400: 1, Cayetano, Asia, Nampa Christ, 1:03.81. 800: 1, Billings, Joy, Idaho City, 2:40.00. 1,600: 1, Ziegler, Emily, Cole Valley, 6:04.50. 3,200: 1, Ziegler, Emily, Cole Valley, 13:16.00. 100 hurdles: 1, Carlin, Kristin, Notus, 17.61. 300 hurdles: 1, Hengst, Sarah, Cole Valley, 51.12. 4x100: 1, Nampa Christian ‘A’ 54.40. 4x200: 1, Parma ‘A’ 1:54.00. 4x400: 1, Payette ‘A’ 4:26.82. Medley: 1, Cole Valley Christian ‘A’ 2:04.74. High jump: 1, Barber, Olivia, Idaho City, 4-08. Pole vault: 1, Cayetano, Asia, Nampa Christ, 9-00. Long jump: 1, Rice, Hailey, Nampa Christ, 15-01.50. Triple jump: 1, Chastain, Ellie, Parma, 31-10.50. Shot put: 1, Wessels, Zoe, Council, 31-06.50. Discus: 1, Shepherd, Paige, Parma, 98-03.

BOYS

Team scores: 1, Nampa Christian 157.5. 2, Parma 121.5. t-3, Payette 84. t-3, Council 84. 5, Tri-Valley 76. 6, Idaho City 64.5. 7, Cole Valley Christian 42.5. 8, North Star Charter 25. 9, Notus 23. 10, Horseshoe Bend 8. 11, Wilder 4. 12, Canyon Springs 2.

100: 1, Englar, Jacob, Nampa Christ, 11.21. 200: 1, Englar, Jacob, Nampa Christ, 24.06. 400: 1, Hansen, Jack, Tri-Valley, 54.90. 800: 1, LeBow, Mikhail, Payette, 2:10.71. 1,600: 1, Brothers, Peyton, Nampa Christ, 4:59.06. 3,200: 1, Brothers, Peyton, Nampa Christ, 10:37.00. 110 hurdles: 1, de Jong, Joshua, Nampa Christ, 16.87. 300 hurdles: 1, de Jong, Joshua, Nampa Christ, 41.83. 4x100: 1, Council ‘A’ 46.09. 4x200: 1, Parma ‘A’ 1:36.00. 4x400: 1, Nampa Christian ‘A’ 3:44.79. Medley: 1, Cole Valley Christian ‘A’ 4:00.57. High jump: 1, Merges, Colton, Parma, 5-06. Pole vault: 1, de Jong, Joshua, Nampa Christ, 13-00. Long jump: 1, Rosengrant, Ryan, Council, 18-09.50. Triple jump: 1, Merges, Colton, Parma, 39-10.50. Shot put: 1, Mahon, JT, Council, 49-11.75. Discus: 1, Martin, Tully, Payette, 125-02.

Girls lacrosse

BISHOP KELLY 19, CENTENNIAL 8

Bishop Kelly (5-3) — Adriana Berriochoa 4 goals; Alle Stephenson 2 goals, 1 assist; Hayley Brandecker 1 assist; Lily Shalz 2 goals, 1 assist; Michaela Petty 2 goals; Madi Batman 4 goals, 3 assists; Saylor Nelson 2 goals, 2 assists; Gabby Fitz 3 goals, 2 assists; Goalkeeper: Elena Rebholtz, 6 saves.

Centennial (2-6) — Brooke Hanousek 1 goal, 1 assist; McCal Freidenberger 4 goals; Alexi Gathman 1 goal, 1 assist; Zoe Guidara 1 goals; Carlee Baker 1 goals; Goalkeeper: Makayla Jones 4 saves.

BOISE 13, SKYVIEW 2

Skyview (2-6) — Kaylinn Beal 1assist; Kylei Wilson 1 goal; Olivia Tener 1 goal; Kendra Chaloupka 1 goal. Goalkeeper: Zoe Jorgenson 7 saves.

Boise (5-3) — Hadley Nelson 3 goals; Ella samer 4 goals; Lauren McGill 2 goals; Dejah Fisher 1 goal; Madeline Langston 1 goal, 2 assists; Emily Pape 1 assist; Anna Gratalo 2 goals, 1 assist. Goalkeeper: Kyla Solleder 12 saves.

EAGLE 10, MTN. VIEW 8

Eagle (8-0) — Josie Ewing 2 goals; Hannah Victor 1 goal; Meredeth Teel 2 goals, 1 assist; Audra Deakins 2 goals, 2 assist; Sadie Gorman 1 goal, 1 assist; Katie Ktterling 1 goal; Savannah Longson 1 goal; Goalkeeper: Sydney Petrehn 8 saves.

Mountain View (3-4) — Kaitlin Laws 1 assist; Alana Fullmer 1 assist; Micaela Connolly 2 goals; Adriana Bryant 1 assist; Emi Hansen 5 goals, 1 assist; Maddie Boyd 1 assist; Kaylee Anderson 1 goal; Goalkeeper: Grace Hall 8 saves.

ROCKY MTN. 22, BORAH 4

Rocky Mountain (6-1) — Lindsey Esplin 1 goal; Darby Knudsen 2 goals; Kiley Barber 4 goals, 2 assists; Kylee Jensen 1 goal, 1 assist; Shelby Stieger 1 goal; Abby Escandon 1 goal; Brenna Garro 3 goals, 2 assists; Anna Garro 3 goals; Rylie Walsh 1 goal; Grace Taylor 2 goals; Tayllor Deim 2 goals. Goalkeepers: Kirsti Bartlett 4 saves; Rylie Walsh 2 saves.

Borah (0-8) — Alexia Chapman 1 goal; Carmen Pangelinan 1 goal; Faline Haldeman 2 goals. Goalkeeper: Emma Coffey 9 saves.

 

BISHOP KELLY 11, SKYVIEW 8

Bishop Kelly (4-3) — Adriana Berriochoa 3 goals, 1 assist; Alle Stephenson 1 assist; Lily Shalz 1 goal; Madi Batman 2 goals, 1 assist; Saylor Nelson 1 assist; Gabby Fitz 3 goals; Julia Smith 2 goals. Goalkeeper: Elena Rebholtz 1 save.

Skyview (2-5) — Kaylinn Beal 2 goals, 1 assist; Karli Chaloupka 2 goals; Kylie Wilson 2 goals; Olivia Tener 1 goal; Kendra Chaloupka 1 goal. Goalkeeper: Zoe Jorgensen 2 saves.

Tennis

MERIDIAN VS. EAGLE

Boys: Meridian 3.5, Eagle 2.5

Singles — Kobe Manzer (M) def. Peter Reynolds 6-4, 6-1; Gavin Iverson (M) def. Spencer Dunn 3-6, 6-4, 7-5; Gunnar Dietsch (E) def. Kody Burch 6-7, 6-2, 6-2. Doubles — Tanner Hill/Chandler Dopp (M) def. Talen Brunson/Riley Cameron 6-1, 6-4; Brandon Smith/Jake Stephenson (E) def. Nick Hobson/Braden Clark 6-2 6-0.

Girls: Eagle 4.5, Meridian 1.5

Singles — Skylar Schossberger (E) def. Sophie Uhlenkott 6-2, 6-0; Yashaidy Salazar (M) def. Lexie Holt 6-0, 6-0; Kaelena Kent (E) def. Intty Anantachote 6-3, 6-3. Doubles — Ellie Jacobs/Kennidi Amorebieta (E) def. Megan Meatte/Dawson King 6-3, 6-1; Kameron Speegle/Ashley Saxey (E) def. Nicole Powers/Libby Blackwood 6-2, 6-1.

Mixed doubles — Jake Hirst/McKenzie Steenson (E) def. Wilson Dowdle/Kjerstine Averett 6-3, 6-4; Zane McClish/Keri Walsh (M) def. Kaden Williams/Sophia Perry 6-1, 1-6, 7-5.

SKYVIEW VS. MTN. HOME

Boys: Skyview 5, Mtn. Home 1

Singles — Andersen Rapp (S) def. Nathan Givvons 6-2, 7-5; Miguel Pellitier (M) def. Noah Daniels 6-2, 6-0; Joe Bulanon (S) def. Alex Buchholz 6-3, 6-2. Doubles — Ty Tracht/Hunter Kettering (S) def. Jem Gilliland/Abraham Salas 6-0, 6-0; Skyview wins by forfeit.

Girls: Skyview 6, Mtn. Home 0

Singles — Abby Laub (S) def. Rebecca Nortin 6-0, 6-0; Mckenna Billeck (S) def. Caitlyn Whitfield 6-1, 6-0; Raven Morre (S) def. Simone Aquero 6-0, 6-0. Doubles — Sarah Laird/Shayla Rood (S) def. Nisa Phelps/Cass McLean 6-0, 6-1; Kaitlyn Nogales/Kate Cowman (S) def. Emily Helusley/Mady NcCurdy 6-0, 6-2.

Mixed doubles — AJ Hertz/Talyor Jones (S) def. Brandon Hultenius/Krystalyn Raab 6-1, 6-0. Skyview wins by forfeit.

 

OTHER SCORES

Boys: Fruitland 3, Homedale 1 (shortened by rain)

Girls: Fruitland 6, Homedale 0

Friday’s schedule

Baseball: Meridian at Columbia, 5 p.m.; Boise at Eagle, 6 p.m.; Nampa at Timberline, 6 p.m.; Mountain View at Vallivue, 6 p.m.; Centennial at Borah, 6 p.m.; Rocky Mountain at Capital, 6 p.m.; Kuna at Skyview, 5 p.m.; Mountain Home at Caldwell, 5 p.m.; Bishop Kelly at Middleton, 5 p.m.; Emmett at Homedale, 5 p.m.; Fruitland at Weiser, 5 p.m.; Nampa Christian at Marsing, 5 p.m.; Cole Valley Christian at New Plymouth, 5 p.m.

Softball: Centennial at Borah, 5 p.m.; Mountain View at Vallivue, 5 p.m.; Meridian at Columbia, 5 p.m.; Nampa at Timberline, 5 p.m.; Boise at Eagle, 5 p.m.; Mountain Home at Caldwell, 5 p.m.; Kuna at Skyview, 5 p.m.; Bishop Kelly at Middleton, 7 p.m.; Emmett at Homedale, 5 p.m.; Fruitland at Weiser, 5 p.m.; Cole Valley Christian at New Plymouth, 5 p.m.; Nampa Christian at Marsing, 5 p.m.; Rimrock at Garden Valley, 5 p.m.

Tennis: Capital, Timberline, Parma at Tri-Cities Invitational, Pasco, Wash.; Ontario (Ore.) at Homedale, 4 p.m.

Track: Knight Invite at Bishop Kelly, 4 p.m.; Middleton Invite at Middleton, 3:30 p.m.; Eagle, Meridian, Mountain View, Parma, New Plymouth at Oregon Relays at Eugene, Ore.; Homedale, Parma, New Plymouth, Rimrock at Viking Invitational at Vale (Ore.), 3 p.m.

  Comments