Varsity Extra

Varsity Extra Scoreboard: Monday, April 11

BOYS GOLF

AT TIMBERSTONE

Vallivue (157) — Connor Johnstone 37 (co-medalist), Nate Johnson 37 (co-medalist), Luke Iles 38, Drew Clapp 45. Nampa (181) — Anthony Valenzaela 43, Justin Radford 46, Edgar Vargus 45, Tyler Larson 47. Capital (189) — Jake Simmons 43, Ivan Vazquez 46, Dan Zehnder 51, Mike Spiers 49.

 

AT CRANE CREEK

Boise (162) — Jacob Fritz 40, Zach Rawls 38 (co-medalist), Scotty Michael 46, Connor Cadwell 38 (co-medalist). Mountain View (167) — Connor Mahoney 42, Brant Hetherington 40, Drew Sayer 44, Devin Halford 41. Columbia (222) — Nathan Arnold 48, Jake Carson 58, Ethan Barnes 52, Lee Reaping 64.

BASEBALL

MTN. VIEW 15, BORAH 3 (6)

Borah

030

000

3

3

3

Mtn. View

311

109

15

12

2

Borah — Hitters: Riley Runyon 1-3, Sam Loomis 1-3, Dimick Wood 1-2 (2B, RBI). Pitchers: Conner Larson (L) 2 IP, 4 H, 4 R, 1 ER, 3 BB, 1 K; Jaydon Miller 3.1 IP, 7 H, 8 R, 2 ER, 3 BB, 0 K; Reese Bautista 0.0 IP, 1 H, 3 R, 3 ER, 2 BB, 0 K.

Mountain View — Hitters: Charles Alandt 1-4 (2B), James Lamb 1-3 (RBI), Jared Brown 3-3 (HR, 4 RBIs), Carson Smith 2-2 (RBI), Carson Wong 2-4 (2 RBIs), Tanner McGrath 1-4 (RBI), Boden Mills 2-4 (2B, 3B, 2 RBIs). Pitchers: Mills (W) 6 IP, 3 H, 3 R, 1 ER, 1 BB, 3K.

TRACK & FIELD

Friday’s late results

PULSE INVITATIONAL

At Centennial High

Girls

Team scores: 1. Bishop Kelly 109, 2. Rocky Mountain 100.5, 3. Eagle 95, 4. Mountain View (ID) 79, 5. Boise 57.5, 6. Borah 56, 7. Coeur d’Alene 47, 8. Centennial 47, 9. Capital 40, 10. Meridian 17, 11. Vallivue 10, 12. Nyssa (Ore.) 8, 13. Timberline (Boise) 7.5, 14. Idaho Falls 7.5, 15. Kuna 6.

100: 1, Bowens, Tristin, Capital, 12.58. 2, Sloan, Tori, Mountain View, 12.75. 3, Boerner, Bailey, Rocky Mountain, 12.84. 200: 1, Bowens, Tristin, Capital, 25.81. 2, Dustin, Maddy, Eagle, 25.87. 3, Oyler, Kaylee, Rocky Mountain, 26.06. 400: 1, Calahan, Emily, Coeur d’Alene, 58.93. 2, Cantrill, Loren, Rocky Mountain, 59.65. 3, Phillips, Ali, Rocky Mountain, 1:00.34. 800: 1, Christianson, Sara, Borah, 2:15.60. 2, Dilmore, Faith, Rocky Mountain, 2:16.19. 3, Schuler, Makenna, Mountain View, 2:17.03. 1,600: 1, Emerson, McKenna, Eagle, 5:14.00. 2, Weedn, Katie, Centennial, 5:14.50. 3, Rustad, Audrey, Boise, 5:17.80. 3,200: 1, Holmberg, Dania, Eagle, 11:02.19. 2, Jensen, Eve, Boise, 11:03.81. 3, Weedn, Katie, Centennial, 11:24.22. 100 Hurdles: 1, Schmidt, Lindsey, Bishop Kelly, 15.02. 2, Cole, Emma, Capital, 15.38. 3, Stiles, Olivia, Mountain View, 15.95. 300 Hurdles: 1, Jones, Tatyana, Centennial, 45.22. 2, Schmidt, Lindsey, Bishop Kelly, 45.64. 3, Cole, Emma, Capital, 48.74. 4x100 Relay: 1, Bishop Kelly ‘A’ 49.70. 2, Mountain View ‘A’ 49.84. 3, Eagle ‘A’ 50.56. 4x200: 1, Mountain View ‘A’ 1:44.40. 2, Bishop Kelly ‘A’ 1:45.70. 3, Borah ‘A’ 1:47.20. 4x400: 1, Rocky Mountain ‘A’ 3:59.98. 2, Borah ‘A’ 4:00.97. 3, Bishop Kelly ‘A’ 4:08.63. 4x800: 1, Eagle ‘A’ 10:29.10. 2, Boise ‘A’ 10:49.90. 3, Nyssa (Ore.) ‘A’ 12:18.70. High Jump: 1, Schmidt, Lindsey, Bishop Kelly, 5-06. 2, Sloan, Tori, Mountain View, 5-04. 3, Elliott, Taylor, Eagle, 5-02. Pole Vault: 1, Langin, Taylen, Rocky Mountain, 11-06. 2, Dustin, McKenna, Eagle, 11-00. 3, Dallmann, Paige, Rocky Mountain, J11-00. Long Jump: 1, Sloan, Tori, Mountain View, 17-03. 2, Haakenson, Hailey, Coeur d’Alene, 16-02.25. 3, Leitzinger, Jamie, Centennial, 16-01. Triple Jump: 1, Schmidt, Lindsey, Bishop Kelly, 34-10. 2, Tekippe, Aly, Bishop Kelly, 34-06.50. 3, Haakenson, Hailey, Coeur d’Alene, 34-03. Shot Put: 1, Noneman, Kendra, Eagle, 39-04. 2, Adams, Sophia, Bishop Kelly, 36-08. 3, Bilger, Michal, Borah, 36-05.50. Discus: 1, Adams, Sophia, Bishop Kelly, 121-05. 2, Noneman, Kendra, Eagle, 111-04. 3, Bilger, Michal, Borah, 110-01.

Boys

Team scores: 1. Rocky Mountain 122, 2. Capital 109, 3. Mountain View (ID) 100, 4. Eagle 76, 5. Bishop Kelly 60, 6. Borah 50, 7. Boise 39, 8. Coeur d’Alene 35, 9. Centennial 34, 10. Timberline 25, 11. Vallivue 16, 12. Nyssa (Ore.) 10, 13. Kuna 9, 14. Meridian 7.

100: 1, Lane, Austin, Rocky Mountain, 10.97. 2, Forehand, Khalil, Bishop Kelly, 11.26. 3, White, Isaiah, Eagle, 11.36. 200: 1, White, Isaiah, Eagle, 22.13. 2, Lane, Austin, Rocky Mountain, 22.22. 3, Hardy, Caleb, Mountain View, 22.53. 400: 1, Magee, Zac, Coeur d’Alene, 48.98. 2, Blaser, Christian, Rocky Mountain, 50.36. 3, McLaughlin, Matt, Meridian, 50.73. 800: 1, Slagowski, Michael, Rocky Mountain, 1:48.70. 2, Horsburgh, Noah, Mountain View, 1:54.54. 3, Matan, Siyad, Borah, 1:54.86. 1,600: 1, Jones, Adrian, Mountain View, 4:26.76. 2, Phillips, Taylor, Rocky Mountain, 4:29.99. 3, DenHartog, Drake, Capital, 4:31.49. 3,200: 1, Maqtal, Abdi, Borah, 9:47.23. 2, Ndihokubwayo, Joseph, Centennial, 9:48.95. 3, Thieme, Evan, Rocky Mountain, 9:52.72. 110 Hurdles: 1, Brixey, Sam, Capital, 14.20. 2, Jones, Andre, Mountain View, 15.07. 3, Bindner, Jackson, Capital, 15.33. 300 Hurdles: 1, Brixey, Sam, Capital, 37.83. 2, Jones, Andre, Mountain View, 39.05. 3, Slattery, William, Boise, 40.18. 4x100: 1, Rocky Mountain ‘A’ 43.07. 2, Timberline ‘A’ 43.45. 3, Mountain View ‘A’ 43.95. 4x200: 1, Eagle ‘A’ 1:29.10. 2, Bishop Kelly ‘A’ 1:30.20. 3, Timberline ‘A’ 1:31.50. 4x400: 1, Mountain View ‘A’ 3:21.08. 2, Capital ‘A’ 3:26.77. 3, Bishop Kelly ‘A’ 3:29.31. 4x800: 1, Boise ‘A’ 8:41.20. 2, Centennial ‘A’ 8:44.00. 3, Eagle ‘A’ 8:59.20. High Jump: 1, Nikolic, Dejan, Centennial, 6-06. 2, Ipsen, Britt, Capital, 6-04. 3, Skinner, Brian, Coeur d’Alene, 6-00. Pole Vault: 1, Nims, Seth, Boise, 13-06. 2, Carlyle, Andrew, Rocky Mountain, J13-06. 3, Batson, Eric, Vallivue, J13-06. Long Jump: 1, Ipsen, Britt, Capital, 23-03. 2, Brixey, Sam, Capital, 20-10. 3, Simpson, Justin, Nyssa (Ore.), 20-08. Triple Jump: 1, Ipsen, Britt, Capital, 45-07.50. 2, Brixey, Sam, Capital, 43-08.75. 3, Walters, Roshawn, Rocky Mountain, 43-05.50. Shot Put: 1, Leonnig, Luke, Eagle, 60-06. 2, Leonard, Grady, Coeur d’Alene, 56-05.50. 3, Gage, Parker, Borah, 55-04.50. Discus: 1, Leonnig, Luke, Eagle, 178-02. 2, Gage, Parker, Borah, 165-04.50. 3, Leonard, Grady, Coeur D’Alen, 159-00.

TUESDAY’S SCHEDULE

Baseball: Rocky Mountain at Columbia, 5 p.m.; Nampa at Eagle, 6 p.m.; Meridian at Timberline, 6 p.m.; Boise at Capital, 6 p.m.; Vallivue at Centennial, 6 p.m.; Skyview at Bishop Kelly, 5 p.m.; Middleton at Caldwell, 5 p.m.; Mountain Home at Kuna, 5 p.m.; Parma at Emmett, 5 p.m.; Fruitland at Homedale, 5 p.m.; Weiser at Payette, 5 p.m.; Marsing at Melba, 5 p.m.; New Plymouth at Nampa Christian, 5 p.m.; Glenns Ferry at Horseshoe Bend, 4:30 p.m.; McCall-Donnelly at Cole Valley Christian, 5 p.m.

Softball: Columbia at Borah, 5 p.m.; Capital at Mountain View, 5 p.m.; Meridian at Rocky Mountain, 5 p.m.; Centennial at Boise, 5 p.m.; Vallivue at Nampa, 5 p.m.; Timberline at Eagle, 5 p.m.; Skyview at Bishop Kelly, 5 p.m.; Middleton at Caldwell, 5 p.m.; Mountain Home at Kuna, 5 p.m.; Fruitland at Homedale, 5 p.m.; Weiser at Payette, 5 p.m.; Parma at Emmett, 5 p.m.; Marsing at Melba, 5 p.m.; McCall-Donnelly at Cole Valley Christian, 5 p.m.; New Plymouth at Nampa Christian, 5 p.m.; Notus at Wilder, 4:30 p.m.; Glenns Ferry at Horseshoe Bend, 4:30 p.m.; Greenleaf at Adrian (Ore.), 5 p.m.; Glenns Ferry at Garden Valley, 6:15 p.m.

Tennis: Bishop Kelly at Skyview, 4 p.m.; Boise at Centennial, 4 p.m.; Meridian at Borah, 4:30 p.m.; Capital at Eagle, 4:30 p.m.; Rocky Mountain at Columbia, 4:30 p.m.;Emmett at Payette, 4 p.m.; Fruitland at Weiser, 4 p.m.; Parma at Homedale, 4 p.m.; Caldwell at Kuna, 4 p.m.; Mountain Home at Middleton, 4 p.m.; Mountain View at Vallivue, 4:30 p.m.; Timberline at Nampa, 4:30 p.m.

Golf: Girls — Boise, Mountain View, Columbia at Warm Springs, 4 p.m.; Eagle, Centennial, Timberline at BanBury, 4 p.m.; Capital, Nampa Vallivue at Plantation, 4 p.m. Boys — Borah, Meridian, Rocky Mountain at Lakeview, 4 p.m.; Centennial, Eagle, Timberline at Shadow Valley, 4 p.m.

  Comments