Varsity Extra

Varsity Extra Scoreboard: Thursday, April 7

Baseball

MERIDIAN 8, BOISE 1

Boise

000

001

0

1

3

5

Meridian

300

041

x

8

9

2

Boise (4-10, 3-4 5A SIC) — Hitters: Niko Fasula 1-1, Axel Mickelson 1-2, Andoni Bieter 1-3. Pitchers: Blake Ulrickson (L) 4 IP, 4 H, 5 R, 4 ER, 4 BB, 3 K; Zach Hart 2 IP, 5 H, 3 R, 2 ER, 2 BB, 2 K.

Meridian (7-7, 3-4 5A SIC) — Hitters: Jack Borton 2-2, Talon Kreft 2-4 (2 RBIs), Phoenix Hanneman 1-3 (RBI), Tyler Hollingsworth 1-3 (3 RBIs), Blake McFadden 1-3 (2 RBIs), Heyden Stark-Kenison 1-4, Brandon Macho 1-3. Pitchers: Jacob Herberger (W) 5.1 IP, 2 H, 1 R, 0 ER, 5 BB, 3 K; Jared Watts 1.2 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 0 K.

ROCKY MTN. 6, CENTENNIAL 2

Rocky Mtn.

022

100

1

6

8

0

Centennial

000

002

0

2

11

0

Rocky Mountain (9-3, 5-1 5A SIC) — Hitters: Ryan Hansen 1-4, Tyler Hollow 1-3 (RBI), Tyler Belderrain 1-3, Nolan Walker 2-3 (2 RBIs), Darren Lighter 1-4, Jake Price 2-4 (2 RBIs). Pitchers: Mike Henard (W) 6 IP, 9 H, 2 R, 2 ER, 2 BB, 5 K; Hollow 1 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 1 K.

Centennial (8-5, 5-2 5A SIC) — Hitters: Jace DeGrange 2-4, Jonah Watts-Overduyn 2-4, Chad Martin 1-3, Sean Coffey 3-3, Zach Britt 1-4, Nick Matheson 1-1 (RBI), Connor Jacobsen 1-3. Pitchers: Matt Johnson (L) 3 IP, 3 H, 4 R, 4 ER, 4 BB, 2 K; Bryce Nelson 2.1 IP, 3 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 1 BB, 0 K; Gabe Hooper 1.2 IP, 2 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 1 BB, 2 K.

EAGLE 10, MOUNTAIN VIEW 0 (5)

Eagle

320

05

10

14

0

Mtn. View

000

00

0

1

3

Eagle (7-6, 3-4 5A SIC) — Hitters: Cody Aden 2-3, Shane Wickstrom 2-4 (2B), Max Nichols 3-4 (2 RBIs), Braden Guerrero 2-4 (2B, RBI), Kole Lane 2-4 (RBI), Kyler Honan 1-3, Tyler Best 1-3, Bryson Kennedy 1-1. Pitchers: Parker Schwers (W) 4 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 3 BB, 1 K; Reed Harrington 1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 1 K.

Mountain View (5-10, 3-4 5A SIC) — Hitters: Hunter Snooks 1-1. Pitchers: Boden Mills (L) 4.2 IP, 13 H, 10 R, 5 ER, 2 BB, 3 K; Caleb Nielebeck 0.1 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 0 K.

VALLIVUE 11, COLUMBIA 0

Vallivue

100

111

7

11

14

1

Columbia

000

000

0

0

2

6

Vallivue (10-4, 3-3 5A SIC) — Hitters: Gabe Childs 3-5 (RBI), Emmet Hibbs 2-4 (2 RBIs), Chase Barrera 1-4, Esai Longoria 1-3 (HR, RBI), Kade Linder 1-4 (2B, RBI), Tobey Summers 3-3 (3 2Bs, 2 RBIs), Sean Burke 2-4 (2B, RBI), Zach Gipson 1-3. Pitchers: Tanner Woolsey (W) 7 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 13 K.

Columbia (2-8, 1-6 5A SIC) — Hitters: Garret Turner 1-3, Carson Brown 1-3. Pitchers: Jordan Forrester (L) 6 IP, 8 H, 4 R, 2 ER, 1 BB, 4 K; Braden Ray 1 IP, 6 H, 7 R, 1 ER, 2 BB, 1 K.

BORAH 10, NAMPA 0 (5)

Nampa

000

00

0

2

3

Borah

300

07

10

10

0

Nampa (0-14, 0-7 5A SIC) — Hitters: Tim Oswald 1-2, Cameron Waite 1-2. Pitchers: Kobe Wells (L) 4.2 IP, 10 H, 10 R, 6 ER, 2 BB, 2 K.

Borah (9-5, 4-3 5A SIC) — Hitters: Riley Runyon 2-4 (2B, RBI), Hayden McCarney 2-3 (RBI), Sam Loomis 2-2 (HR, 4 RBIs), Conner Larson 1-3, Reese Bautista 2-2, Phillip Cathers 1-3 (RBI). Pitchers: Dimick Wood (W) 5 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 5 K.

BISHOP KELLY 12, KUNA 2 (6)

Kuna

000

020

2

5

2

Bishop Kelly

602

013

12

13

0

Kuna (2-9, 0-2 4A SIC) — Hitters: Hendrix 2-3 (3B, RBI), McLean 1-2, Coburn 1-2, Winn 1-2. Pitchers: Miller (L) 4.1 IP, 10 H, 9 R, 6 ER, 5 BB, 0 K; McPeak 1.0 IP, 3 H, 3 R, 2 ER, 2 BB, 1 K; Deere 0.0 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 0 K.

Bishop Kelly (6-4, 2-0 4A SIC) — Hitters: Conor Callanan 2-2 (RBI), Caden Centers 1-1 (3 RBIs), Joe Puzio 2-4, RJ Syverson 1-4 (RBI), Jack Fritz 1-3 (RBI), Matt Farrow 1-3, Kyle Adams 1-3, Tyree Felder 1-1, Casey Dudek 2-2 (2B), Jacob Peltzer 1-1 (2B, RBI). Pitchers: Cooper Doke (W) 6 IP, 5 H, 2 R, 2 ER, 2 BB, 6 K.

SKYVIEW 16, CALDWELL 5 (6)

Skyview

350

323

16

14

3

Caldwell

040

001

5

11

6

Skyview (7-4, 1-1 4A SIC) — Hitters: Jake Bernal 1-4 (RBI), Cody Balle 3-5 (2B, 3B, 3 RBIs), Paul Gourley 2-4 (2B, RBI), Desmond Ayala 1-3, Tanner Calhoun 1-2 (2 RBIs), Trey Treasure 2-5 (2B, RBI), Nathan Ayala 2-3 (2B, RBI), Harris Villanueva 2-5 (RBI). Pitchers: Cody Balle (W) 6 IP, 11 H, 5 R, 5 ER, 1 BB, 4 K.

Caldwell (5-6, 1-1 4A SIC) — Hitters: Austin Van Horne 2-4 (2 RBIs), Kyle Jerome 1-4 (RBI), Effrain Garcia 1-4, Corbin Beets 1-4, Gerardo Madera 1-2 (RBI), Ryan Reeves 2-2, Dylan Shields 1-3, Steven Toothman 2-3 (RBI). Pitchers: Beets (L) 1.2 IP, 3 H, 8 R, 4 ER, 5 BB, 1 K; Shields 4.1 IP, 11 H, 8 R, 6 ER, 2 BB, 3 K.

 

OTHER SCORES

Nampa Chr. 16, Cole Valley Chr. 2 (5)

Homedale 9, Ontario (Ore.) 5

Softball

EAGLE 5, ROCKY MOUNTAIN 0

Eagle

011

100

2

5

10

0

Rocky Mtn.

000

000

0

0

4

2

Eagle (14-0. 7-0 5A SIC) — Hitters: N. Foster 1-4, Bradie Fillmore 1-2 (2B, 2 RBIs), Martha Tooley 2-4 (2 2Bs, RBI), Hailey Fisher 3-4 2B, (RBI), Autumn Moffat 1-4, Maddie Strickler 1-3, O. Tooley 1-3. Pitchers: Fillmore (W) 7 IP, 4 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 11 K.

Rocky Mountain (7-2, 6-1 5A SIC) — Hitters: Baylie Murray 1-3, Hailey Hicks 1-3, Katelyn Wilfert 2-3 (2B). Pitchers: Wilfert (L) 7 IP, 10 H, 5 R, 3 ER, 2 BB, 4 K.

MTN. VIEW 13, CENTENNIAL 7

Mtn. View

221

242

0

13

12

6

Centennial

000

241

0

7

5

4

Mountain View (7-3-1, 7-2 5A SIC) — Hitters: Emily Alandt 2-4 (RBI), Micayla Kelly-Harvey 3-5 (4 RBIs), Rachel Mehl 1-2 (RBI), Alyssa Millemon 1-2, Samm Hamilton 2-3 (3B, 2 RBIs), Karly Snooks 1-3, Mari Peralta 1-2, Caitlin Scott 1-1 (3B, 2 RBIs). Pitchers: Megan Browne 3 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 5 K; Millemon (W) 4 IP, 3 H, 7 R, 0 ER, 6 BB, 3 K.

Centennial (6-7, 3-4 5A SIC) — Hitters: Kaitlyn Allen 2-4, Taylor Williams 1-3, Savannah Peterson 1-4 (RBI), Meghan Boisvert 1-3. Pitchers: Alicia Curry (L) 7 IP, 12 H, 13 R, 10 ER, 8 BB, 6 K.

BOISE 11, NAMPA 1 (6)

Nampa

000

001

1

5

1

Boise

013

106

11

13

0

Nampa (3-11, 1-6 5A SIC) — Hitters: Hansen 1-3 (2B), Hibbard 1-3, Tiffany 1-2, Neff 1-2 (2B), Saldana 1-2. Pitchers: Hibbard (L) 5 IP, 13 H, 11 R, 10 ER, 4 BB, 2 K.

Boise (8-4, 4-3 5A SIC) — Hitters: Macy Escobar 3-4 (RBI), Grace Shimatsu 1-3, Trinity Cook 2-4 (RBI), Eden Cook 2-4 (RBI), Revi Brown 3-4 (2B, 3 RBIs), Tiana Round 1-4 (RBI), Savannah Willison 1-4 (3 RBIs). Pitchers: E. Cook 6 IP, 5 H, 1 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 8 K.

CAPITAL 10, COLUMBIA 4

Columbia

001

300

0

4

6

1

Capital

503

020

x

10

13

4

Columbia (1-11, 0-7 5A SIC) — Hitters: Tayler Drake 1-3, Amanda Miller 1-3, Jessica Brown 1-2 (RBI), Anabelle Stephens 1-4, Cheyenne Rumsey 1-3 (2B), Josie Murray 1-3 (RBI). Pitchers: Baylee Weaver (L) 0.2 IP, 2 H, 5 R, 5 ER, 2 BB, 0 K; Katelyn Herrmann 5.1 IP, 11 H, 5 R, 5 ER, 2 BB, 1 K.

Capital (12-3, 6-1 5A SIC) — Hitters: Devanie Ferguson 1-2, Hannah Spero 2-2 (3B), Sarah Williams 3-3 (2B, 3 RBIs), Nicole Powers 1-3 (HR, RBI), Brynn Dittman 1-2 (RBI), Hanah Hazel 1-1, Shelby Ribordy 1-2, Sierra Berryman 1-3, Cloe Muir 1-4 (2B, 2 RBIs), Alyssa Ryland 1-3. Pitchers: Ryland (W) 3.1 IP 5 H, 4 R, 3 ER, 2 BB, 3 K; Alyx Wilson-Jenkins 3.2 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 7 K.

VALLIVUE 12, TIMBERLINE 1 (5)

Timberline

001

00

1

5

3

Vallivue

(10)02

0x

12

10

2

Timberline (0-14, 0-7 5A SIC) — Hitters: Vanessa Hadlock 2-2 (2B), Tina Zito 2-2 (RBI), Cass Schmidt 1-3. Pitchers: Schmidt (L) 1 IP, 7 H, 10 R, 9 ER, 2 BB, 2 K; Audrey Sievers 3 IP, 3 H, 2 R, 2 ER, 2 BB, 2 K.

Vallivue (7-8, 2-5 5A SIC) — Hitters: Alyssa Goff 1-2, Lauren Garman 1-1, Kona Bustos 2-3 (HR, 3 RBIs), Kiley Kendal 1-1, Kendal Pena 3-3 (RBI), Becca Raney 1-2, Naomi Ward 1-2 (RBI). Pitchers: Naomi Ward (W) 5 IP, 5 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 2 BB, 5 K.

MIDDLETON 10, MTN. HOME 0 (5)

Mtn. Home

000

00

0

2

3

Middleton

323

11

10

11

1

Mountain Home (0-9, 0-3 4A SIC) — Hitters: Miranda Reaume 1-2, Ashten Harrigan 1-2. Pitchers: Harrigan (L) 4.1 IP, 11 H, 10 R, 5 ER, 1 BB, 3 K.

Middleton (9-1, 3-0 4A SIC) — Hitters: Tayler Guerra 2-4 (RBI), Sage Huggins 2-4 (2B, RBI), Aleah Mendiola 3-3 (2B, 2 RBIs), Ellie Conley 1-2 (2 RBIs), Marissa Martinez 1-3 (2B, 2 RBIs), Lainey Lyle 1-3, Hailey Niemeyer 1-2. Pitchers: Lyle 1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 2 K; Reylene Arredondo (W) 4 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 6 K.

KUNA 22, BISHOP KELLY 13

Kuna

(10)22

014

3

22

20

1

BK

002

233

3

13

17

4

Kuna (6-3-1, 2-0 4A SIC) — Hitters: Kaci Marshall 3-3 (3 2Bs, 4 RBIs), Ivy Hommel 2-5 (2 2Bs, 3 RBIs), Rylee Newman 4-6 (2B, 2 RBIs), Bella Hernandez 3-4 (2 HRs, 6 RBIs), Kourtney Dawson 3-4 (RBI), Natalie Rose 2-3 (2B, RBI), Lindsey Jones 1-3 (RBI), Riley Merithew 2-5 (RBI). Pitchers: Newman (W) 7 IP, 17 H, 13 R, 13 ER, 2 BB, 2 K.

Bishop Kelly (5-6, 2-2 4A SIC) — Hitters: Annie Davidson 2-4 (2B, RBI), Laura Lockard 3-5 (2B, 2 RBIs), Gabi Harrington 3-5 (2 2Bs, HR, 3 RBIs), Sheridan Meyer 2-4 (RBI), Emily Baca 2-5 (RBI), Darby Atkins 1-5 (RBI), Jessica Ruffing 2-4 (RBI), Lysette Villegas 2-4 (RBI). Pitchers: Ruffing (L) 7 IP, 20 H, 22 R, 17 ER, 5 BB, 1 K.

CALDWELL 5, SKYVIEW 4 (8)

Skyview

201

010

00

4

8

2

Caldwell

101

020

01

5

8

1

Skyview (4-7, 0-2 4A SIC) — Hitters: Vanfossen 1-4 (3B), Van Hooser 3-3 (2 2Bs), Torres 2-4 (3 RBIs), Thomas 1-4, Elmore 1-2. Pitchers: Alvarez 4 IP, 5 H, 2 R, 2 ER, 2 BB, 3 K; Elmore (L) 3 IP, 3 H, 2 R, 1 ER, 2 BB, 1 K.

Caldwell (4-7, 1-1 4A SIC) — Hitters: Andi Waters 2-3, Caiti Worwood 1-4 (RBI), Araysia Barbosa 1-3 (RBI), Anissa Godina 2-4 (2 RBIs), Kora Anderson-Bower 1-3, Mackenzie Jackson 1-3 (2B). Pitchers: Godina (W) 8 IP, 4 H, 3 R, 3 ER, 3 BB, 6 K.

 

OTHER SCORES

Nampa Chr. 18, Cole Valley Chr. 2 (5)

Tennis

TIMBERLINE VS. ROCKY MTN.

Boys: Timberline 3.5, Rocky Mtn. 2.5

Singles — David Shin (T) def. George Hysmith 6-0, 6-0; Elric Mack (T) def. Jacob Sessions 6-4, 6-2; Zach Hagan (T) def. Ryan Gould 6-4, 6-2. Doubles — Sam Strickland/Riki Lambert (RM) def. Drew Scott/Tanishq Khurana 6-0, 6-0; McKay Simmons/Alex Henrie (RM) def. Thomas DeMoss/Andrew Tucker 6-1, 6-0.

Girls: Rocky Mtn. 3.5, Timberline 2.5

Singles — Victoria Hildebrand (RM) def. Sarah Dean 7-5, 6-1; Valerie German (T) def. Jordan Daniels 5-7, 6-4, 6-1; Abby Adams (RM) def Sammi Ma 7-5, 6-4. Doubles — Devon Austin/Claudia Dominguez (T) def. Bronwyn Butuk/Bretta Cyr 6-2, 6-4; Rachel Hall/Madi Hildebrand (RM) def. Helen Wang/McKenna Wegner 6-4, 4-6, 6-2.

Mixed doubles — Brooke Hadley/Conrad Ma (T) def. Makenzie Panililio/Blake Butikofer 7-5, 6-1; Brent Hall/Meagan Munk (RM) def. Kate Clayton/Carter Jones 6-3, 1-6, 6-3.

MERIDIAN VS. CAPITAL

Boys: Meridian 5, Capital 1

Singles — Ashton Link (M) def. Winston Lei 6-2, 6-1; Gavin Iverson (M) def. Ab du 6-4, 6-4; Adam Irons (M) def. Drew McMains 6-1, 6-1. Doubles — Chandler Dopp/Tanner Hill (M) def. Colsen Bullock/Jarod Taylor 6-2, 6-1; Braden Clark/Kaden McCarney (M) def. Kelson Busby/Seth Rich 6-2, 6-3.

Girls: Meridian 4, Capital 2

Singles — Keri Walsh (M) def. Kira Weston 6-4, 6-4; Ayla Thayer (C) def. Mackenzie Carnahan 7-6, 6-3; Intty Anantachote (M) def. Lindsey Van Horn 6-0, 6-0. Doubles — Yashaidy Salazar/Sophie Uhlenkott (M) def. Sydney Angstman/ Halle Hocklander 6-2, 6-1; Libby Blackwood/Nicole Powers (M) def. Grace Doughty/Autumn Lay 6-2, 6-1.

Mixed doubles — Brooklin Dittman/Griffen Stoudt (C) def. Dawson King/Zane McClish 6-0, 7-5; Cara Word/Caden Johnson (C) def. Kjerstine Averett/Wilson Dowdle 6-2, 6-2.

CALDWELL VS. MOUNTAIN HOME

Boys: Caldwell 6, Mountain Home 0

Singles — Colin Fisher (Cald) def. Nathan Gibbons 6-0, 6-0; Juan Herrera (Cald) def. Miguel Pelletier 6-2, 6-0; Taylor Enrico (Cald) def. Brandon Hultenivs 6-0, 6-0. Doubles — Braden Swanson/Curtis Oesch (Cald) def. Abram Martin/Jean Gilliard 6-1, 6-1; Bret Burch/McKay Hilton (Cald) def. Abrahan Salas/David Parrett 6-1, 6-0.

Girls: Caldwell 6, Mountain Home 0

Singles — Jessica Browning (Cald) def. Rebecca Martin 6-0, 6-0; Kimberly Hunter (Cald) def. Cass McLean 6-1, 6-0; Diana Aispuro (Cald) def. Kaitlyn Whitfield 6-0, 6-0. Doubles — Elizabeth Alcaraz/Tori Moore (Cald) def. Natalie Moyett/Nisa Phelps 6-2, 6-3; Breanna Pittman/Delphia Lloyd (Cald) def. Anyssa Garza/Cassie Dearing 6-0, 6-3.

Mixed doubles — Sabrina Mooers/Caleb Oesch (Cald) def. Alex Bucholz/Simone Aguero 6-2, 6-0; Abby Gilbert/Issac Pena (Cald) def. Parker Noyce/Jessica Noyce 6-1, 6-1.

BISHOP KELLY VS. KUNA

Boys: Bishop Kelly 5, Kuna 1

Singles — Noah Austin (BK) def. Brandon Calley 6-3, 6-2; Chance Hense (BK) def. Tucker Peace 6-3, 6-3; Peter Schutz (BK) def. Jovanni Munoz 6-4, 3-6, 10-7. Doubles — Elliot Klein/Jacob Pintar (BK) def. Kyle Browning/Derek Schreeve 6-2, 6-2; Scott Williams/Michael Winga (K) def. Ryan Wilson/Emile Murdoch 0-6, 6-4, 6-0.

Girls: Bishop Kelly 6, Kuna 0

Singles — Hannah Monroe (BK) def. Hanna Calley 6-1,6-3; Margaret Rice (BK) def. Lizzy Bunn 6-3, 6-1; Sam Webster (BK) def. Janessa Ball 2-6, 6-1, 6-2. Doubles — Natalie Little /Ailish Harrison (BK) def. Emma Quigley/Abbre Frost 6-0, 6-0; Allison Loach/Waverley Simpson (BK) def. Olivia Strickland/Caylee Johnson 6-3, 7-6 (3).

Mixed doubles — Stefan Vietz/Serena Hutson (BK) def. (not provided) 6-0, 6-3. Tomas Kinalski/Chea Jenne (BK) won by def.

 

OTHER SCORES

Boys: Fruitland 6, Payette 0

Girls: Fruitland 5, Payette 1

Boys golf

AT REDHAWK

Top three individuals: t-1, Caleb Hitt, Liberty Charter, 75. t-1, Jake O'Neil, Fruitland, 75. t-1, Luke Lithander, Cole Valley Christian, 75.

Team scores: 1, Cole Valley Christian 314. 2, Nampa Christian 328. 3, Liberty Charter 355. 4, Homedale 357. 5, Fruitland 373. 6, Weiser 406. 7, Ontario (Ore.) 429. 8, Payette 450.

Girls golf

AT REDHAWK

Top three individuals: 1, Taylor Fouts, Nampa Christian, 87. 2, Mackenzie Curtis, Ontario (Ore.), 88. 3, Elisa Knudsen, Nampa Christian, 90.

Team scores: 1, Nampa Christian 373. 2, Ontario (Ore.) 421. 3, Liberty Charter 450. 4, Payette 465.

Boys lacrosse

Late Wednesday

TIMBERLINE 9, EAGLE 4

Timberline (3-0) — Justin Woody 4 goals; Drake O’Neill 2 goals, 3 assists; Ethan Fleming 1 goal, 1 assist; Seth Millington 1 goal; Nate Taylor 1 goal; Maclean Landis 3 assists. Goalkeeper: Cade Talbert 4 saves.

Eagle (2-1) — Hayden Newland 1 goal; Kevin Howard 1 goal; Dakota Huckvale 1 goal; Luke Majors 1 goal; Travis Lindsay 1 assist. Goalkeeper: Brenden Billings 8 saves.

VALLIVUE 9, SKYVIEW 8

Skyview (2-3) — Joe Hilliard 3 goals; Hunter Thomas 3 goals, 1 assist; Zac Westhusin 1 goal; Spencer Calley 1 goal, 1 assist. Goalkeeper: Parker Kummemhr 7 saves.

Vallivue (1-2) — Max Miller 6 goals; Brad Hale 2 goals; Josh Lee 1 goal. Goalkeeper: Davis Peterson 17 saves.

Friday’s schedule

Baseball: Borah at Nampa, 5:30 p.m.; Centennial at Rocky Mountain, 6 p.m.; Capital at Timberline, 6 p.m.; Columbia at Vallivue, 6 p.m.; Meridian at Boise, 6 p.m.; Mountain View, 6 p.m.; Bishop Kelly at Kuna, 5 p.m.; Middleton at Mountain Home, 5 p.m.; Caldwell at Skyview, 5 p.m.; Weiser at Parma, 5 p.m.; Homedale at Payette, 5 p.m.; Emmett at Fruitland, 6 p.m.; Cole Valley Christian at Wilder, 4 p.m.

Softball: Boise at Capital, 5 p.m.; Rocky Mountain at Columbia, 5 p.m.; Meridian at Timberline, 5 p.m.; Nampa at Eagle, 5 p.m.; Vallivue at Centennial, 5 p.m.; Middleton at Mountain Home, 5 p.m.; Bishop Kelly at Kuna, 5 p.m.; Caldwell at Skyview, 5 p.m.; Weiser at Parma, 5 p.m.; Emmett at Fruitland, 5 p.m.; Homedale at Payette, 5 p.m.; Cole Valley Christian at Wilder, 4 p.m.; McCall-Donnelly at Glenns Ferry Tournament

Tennis: Middleton Invite, 3 p.m.; Weiser at Nyssa (Ore.), 4 p.m.

Track and field: Boise, Borah, Capital, Centennial, Coeur d’Alene, Eagle, Idaho Falls, Meridian, Mountain View, Rocky Mountain, Timberline, Vallivue, Bishop Kelly, Caldwell, Kuna, Nyssa (Ore.) at Pulse Invitational at Centennial, 4 p.m.; Columbia, Nampa, Skyview, Nampa Christian, Liberty Charter, Victory Charter at Nampa City Meet at Skyview, 4 p.m.; Caldwell, Kuna, Middleton, Emmett, Fruitland, Parma, Payette, Weiser, Cole Valley Christian, Marsing, McCall-Donnelly, New Plymouth, Cascade, Salmon River at Probst-Walker at Emmett, 3:30 p.m.; Homedale, Melba, North Star Charter, Garden Valley, Greenleaf, Horseshoe Bend, Wilder at Dave Magnum Meet at Melba, 3 p.m.

  Comments