Varsity Extra

Varsity Extra Scoreboard: Monday, Nov. 9

FOOTBALL

5A STATE SEMIFINALS

Friday

Highland (9-1) at Rocky Mountain (9-1), 7 p.m.

Mountain View (10-0) vs. Madison (10-1) at Holt Arena, 6 p.m.

4A STATE SEMIFINALS

Thursday

Bishop Kelly (8-2) vs. Century (8-3) at Holt Arena, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday

Rigby (7-3) at Sandpoint (7-3), 2 p.m. MT

3A STATE SEMIFINALS

Friday

Homedale (9-1) at Gooding (8-2), 7 p.m.

Saturday

Sugar-Salem (9-1) at Emmett (9-0), 1 p.m.

2A STATE SEMIFINALS

Friday

Grangeville (7-3) at Nampa Christian (8-2), 6 p.m.

Aberdeen (10-0) vs. Declo (9-1) at Holt Arena, 8:45 p.m.

1A DIVISION I STATE SEMIFINALS

Friday

Valley (10-0) vs. Lapwai (7-2) at Kibbie Dome, 8 p.m. MT

Saturday

Prairie (10-0) at Raft River (9-1), 2 p.m.

1A DIVISION II STATE SEMIFINALS

Friday

Deary (10-0) at Carey (9-1), 3 p.m.

Saturday

Lighthouse Christian (9-1) at Salmon River (8-1), 2 p.m.

SWIMMING

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Boise City Aquatics Center

#indicates state record

GIRLS

Team scores: 1. Boise 399, 2. Coeur d’Alene 202.5, 3. Rocky Mountain 188, 4. Wood River 135, 5. Idaho Falls 128.5, 6. Bishop Kelly 117, 7. Skyline 106, 8. Mountain View 99, 9. Lake City 96, 10. Sandpoint 87.

200-yard medley relay: 1, Boise A (Anderson, Taylor, Eyolfson, Sammie, Erwin, Abbey, Walker, Sydney), 1:47.23#. 2, Coeur d’Alene A (Kurttila, Ella, Hudlet, Micah, Rozier, Nicole, Dietz, Emily), 1:48.76#. 3, Rocky Mountain A (Pittard, Charity, Nasso, Ciera, Steward, Kara, Jacobson, Lindsey), 1:51.82. 200 Freestyle: 1, Erwin, Abbey, Boise, 1:50.00#. 2, De Tar, Maggie, Post Falls, 1:52.80. 3, Erwin, Maggie, Boise, 1:54.60. 200 IM: 1, Rozier, Nicole, Coeur d’Alene, 2:04.09. 2, Pittard, Charity, Rocky, 2:05.25. 3, Bartolome, Annie, Boise, 2:13.34. 50 Freestyle: 1. Bokowy, Payton, Sandpoint, 24:00. 2, Rhodes, Isabella, Calvary Chapel. 3, De Tar, Maggie, Post Falls, 24.44. 100 Butterfly: 1. Johnson, Maddie, Wood River, 56.75#. 2. Rubocki, Nikita, Bishop Kelly, 57.97. 3. Spelius, Chiloe, Community School, 59.01. 100 Freestyle: 1, Bokowy, Payton, Sandpoint, 52.23. 2, Anderson, Taylor, Boise, 53.01. 3, Rhodes, Isabella, Eagles, 53.27. 500 Freestyle: 1, Erwin, Abbey, Boise, 4:50.56#. 2, Erwin, Maggie, Boise, 5:02.93. 3, Andrus, Camille, Idaho Falls, 5:25.76. 200 Freestyle Relay: 1, Boise A (Bartolome, Annie, Erwin, Maggie, Swafford, Isabel, Eyolfson, Sammie), 1:40.70#. 2, Rocky Mountain A (Pittard, Charity, Jacobson, Lindsey, Steward, Kara, Nasso, Ciera), 1:41.87. 3, Skyline A (Hill, Emily, Daniel, Sydney, George, Sophie, Stanley, Kayla), 1:43.54. 100 Backstroke: 1, Pittard, Charity, Rocky, 56.80#. 2, Anderson, Taylor, Boise, 57.74#. 3, Johnson, Maddie, Wrhs, 58.44. 100 Breaststroke: 1, Rozier, Nicole, Coeur d’Alene, 1:06.41. 1, Perttula, Andrea, Idaho Falls, 1:06.41. 3, Hudlet, Micah, Coeur d’Alene, 1:06.43. 400 Freestyle Relay: 1, Boise A (Erwin, Abbey, Erwin, Maggie, Walker, Sydney, Anderson, Taylor), 3:34.93#. 2, Coeur D Alene A (Dietz, Emily, Kurttila, Ella, Hudlet, Micah, Rozier, Nicole), 3:38.20#. 3, Bishop Kelly A (Rubocki, Nikita, Hughes, Brooke, Drayton, Kelsey, Souza, Claire), 3:48.70.

BOYS

Team scores: 1. Boise 280, 2. Coeur d’Alene 228, 3. Hillcrest 206, 4. Mountain View 197, 5. Capital 183, 6. Bishop Kelly 144, 7. Meridian 129, 8. Rocky Mountain 121, 9. Centennial 107, 10. Moscow 100.

200-yard medley relay (5A): 1, Boise A (Dewsbury, Gage, Wagers, Kade, Chang, Michael, Yost, Luke), 1:37.95. 2, Coeur d’Alene A (Archer, Jon, Curtis, Cole, Markowski, Gabe, Urbaniak, Beau), 1:39.02. 3, Mountain A (Cunningham, Jackson, Chao, Sebastian, Lange, Koller, Van Buren, Jay), 1:39.09. 200 Freestyle (5A): 1, Yost, Luke, Boise, 1:44.02. 2, Clifford, Andrew, Meridian, 1:44.23. 3, Urbaniak, Beau, Vikings, 1:45.84. 200 IM: Jager, Cy, Moscow, 1:55. 20. 2, Ljubijankic, Mirza, Centennial, 1:55.95. 3, Cunningham, Jackson, Mt View, 1:56.47. 50 Freestyle: 1, Woods, Roger, Hillcrrest, 20.83#. 2. Roark, Thomas, Bishop Kelly, 21.17. 3. Billington, John, Moscow, 21.53. 100 Butterfly: 1, Palmatier, Brandon, Rocky, 50.10. 2, Clifford, Andrew, Meridian, 51.69. 3. Jager, Cy, Moscow, 51.74. 100 Freestyle: 1, Woods, Roger, Hillcrest, 45.73#. 2, Roark, Thomas, Bishop Kelly, 45.98. 3, Dewsbury, Gage, Boise, 48.85. 500 Freestyle: 1, Palmatier, Brandon, Rocky, 4:39.72. 2, Yost, Luke, Boise, 4:47.07. 3, Elliott, Caleb, Boise, 4:55.44. 200 Freestyle Relay: 1, Mountain View A (Cunningham, Jackson, Chao, Sebastian, Lange, Koller, Van Buren, Jay), 1:28.79#. 2, Capital A (Schultz, Sam, Shutt, Patrick, Anderson, Koen, Beers, Mac), 1:30.57. 3, Boise A (Robison, Reid, Elliott, Caleb, Walter, Gorka), 1:31.81. 100 Backstroke: 1, Cunningham, Jackson, Mt View, 53.25. 2, Archer, Jon, Coeur d’Alene, 53.34. 3, Anderson, Koen, Capital, 54.20. 100 Breaststroke: 1, Ljubijankic, Mirza, Centennial, 58.72. 2, Billington, John, Moscow, 59.58. 3, Curtis, Cole, Vikings, 59.78. 400 Freestyle Relay: 1, Boise A (Dewsbury, Gage, Elliott, Caleb, Chang, Michael, Yost, Luke), 3:14.64. 2, Hillcrest A (Bunce, Ethan, Krupa, Blake, Cunningham, Shai, Woods, Roger), 3:14.98. 3, Capital A (Schultz, Sam, Shutt, Patrick, Anderson, Koen, Beers, Mac), 3:19.35.

  Comments