Varsity Extra

Wondering who won titles at state track? See results for 5A, 4A, 3A, 2A and 1A

Watch the 5A state finals in the boys and girls 100 meters in slow motion

Mountain View High seniors Jaymon Barrus and Jasmine Devers won the 5A boys and girls 100-meter titles, respectively, at the state championship meet Saturday, May 18, 2019, at Eagle High.
Up Next
Mountain View High seniors Jaymon Barrus and Jasmine Devers won the 5A boys and girls 100-meter titles, respectively, at the state championship meet Saturday, May 18, 2019, at Eagle High.

5A STATE MEET

GIRLS

Team scores

1. Eagle 123, 2. Boise 103.5, 3. Mountain View 80, 4. (tie) Madison, Lake City 54, 6. Rigby 51, 7. Rocky Mountain 46.5, 8. Centennial 34, 9. Coeur d’Alene 30, 10. Borah 22.5, 11. Capital 21, 12. Post Falls 19.5, 13. Timberline 17.5, 14. Lewiston 13.5, 15. Skyview 11, 16. Meridian 10.5, 17. Thunder Ridge 7, 18. Highland 3.5.

Individual results

100: 1, Jasmine Devers, Mountain View, 12.23. 2, Megan Rose, Capital, 12.29. 3, Dena Shaffstall-Lassos, Rocky Mounta, 12.33. 4, Rayven Nealey, Madison, 12.34. 5, Aimee Peery, Eagle, 12.64. 6, Cheyanne Rede, Centennial, 12.64. 7, Ramsay Peters, Eagle, 12.72. 8, Audrey Smith, Boise, 12.73.

200: 1, Jasmine Devers, Mountain View, 24.87. 2, Angelyca Chapman, Lake City, 25.14. 3, Dena Shaffstall-Lassos, Rocky Mounta, 25.60. 4, Megan Rose, Capital, 25.72. 5, Aimee Peery, Eagle, 25.73. 6, Grace Pekovich, Centennial, 26.16. 7, Emma Gingerich, Centennial, 26.18. 8, Bridget Rieken, Lake City, 26.86.

400: 1, Angelyca Chapman, Lake City, 57.39. 2, Teija Fastabend, Centennial, 57.84. 3, Courtney Payne, Eagle, 1:00.08. 4, Bailey Shanahan, Post Falls, 1:00.08. 5, Emma Patek, Boise, 1:00.18. 6, Kayeli Wasden, Madison, 1:00.41. 7, Grace Pekovich, Centennial, 1:00.56. 8, Brooke Roldan, Timberline, 1:00.62.

800: 1, Lexy Halladay, Mountain View, 2:12.04. 2, Maggie Liebich, Boise, 2:13.13. 3, Julia LaMar, Eagle, 2:15.59. 4, Robyn Reeder, Capital, 2:16.96. 5, Rosina Machu, Boise, 2:18.52. 6, Lizzie Dildine, Eagle, 2:19.14. 7, Brooklynne Erickson, Mountain Vie, 2:20.95. 8, Alyssa Britton, Eagle, 2:21.36.

1,600: 1, Lexy Halladay, Mountain View, 4:43.74. 2, Maggie Liebich, Boise, 4:52.44. 3, Ashley LaJocies, Eagle, 4:59.69. 4, Lizzie Dildine, Eagle, 5:00.44. 5, Julia LaMar, Eagle, 5:01.19. 6, Lauren Forster, Coeur D’Alen, 5:05.23. 7, Camryn Pritchard, Mountain Vie, 5:05.54. 8, Brooklyn Lowry, Mountain Vie, 5:07.77.

3,200: 1, Lexy Halladay, Mountain View, 10:39.23. 2, Ashley LaJocies, Eagle, 10:43.42. 3, Mikella Tobin, Boise, 10:55.45. 4, Eve Jensen, Boise, 10:56.43. 5, Sydney Shanahan, Post Falls, 11:03.40. 6, Robyn Reeder, Capital, 11:14.25. 7, Brittney Hansen, Meridian (ID, 11:14.41. 8, Hailey Thueson, Thunder Ridg, 11:21.59.

100 hurdles: 1, Kenna Jones, Rocky Mountain, 15.06. 2, Linden Carter, Boise, 15.10. 3, Hannah Bolingbroke, Madison, 15.52. 4, Julia Nixon, Boise, 15.53. 5, Brooklyn Taylor, Rigby, 15.63. 6, Jamie Hamlin, Boise, 15.63. 7, Madigan Kelly, Lewiston, 15.78. 8, Kayden Hulquist, Boise, 15.88.

300 hurdles: 1, Avery McBride, Borah, 44.41. 2, Melanie Marquis, Mountain Vie, 45.03. 3, Hannah Bolingbroke, Madison, 45.13. 4, Brooklyn Taylor, Rigby, 46.35. 5, Julia Nixon, Boise, 46.97. 6, McKenzie Fletcher, Lake City, 47.88. 7, Lauren Lanfear, Boise, 49.78. 8, Kayden Hulquist, Boise, 52.86.

4x100: 1, Madison (Savannah Lee, Hannah Bolingbroke, Kayeli Wasden, Rayven Nealey), 48.78. 2, Eagle, 49.05. 3, Mountain View, 49.30. 4, Borah, 49.84. 5, Lake City, 50.10. 6, Coeur D’Alene, 50.34. 7, Timberline, 50.42. 8, Rigby, 51.27.

4x200: 1, Lake City (Bridget Rieken, Angelyca Chapman, McKenzie Fletcher, Lilith Tweedy), 1:42.51. 2, Centennial, 1:42.86. 3, Eagle, 1:43.14. 4, Mountain View, 1:44.01. 5, Timberline, 1:44.68. 6, Post Falls, 1:46.77. 7, Highland , 1:47.05. 8, Rigby, 1:47.41.

4x400: 1, Lake City (Bridget Rieken, Lilith Tweedy, McKenzie Fletcher, Angelyca Chapman), 3:56.67. 2, Boise, 3:59.90. 3, Eagle, 4:01.27. 4, Borah, 4:01.57. 5, Timberline, 4:07.02. 6, Post Falls, 4:07.13. 7, Madison, 4:07.27. 8, Rigby, 4:14.55.

4x800: 1, Eagle (Ashley LaJocies, Lizzie Dildine, Alyssa Britton, Julia LaMar), 9:12.44. 2, Boise, 9:18.52. 3, Mountain View, 9:25.62. 4, Timberline, 9:29.00. 5, Post Falls, 9:33.46. 6, Coeur D’Alene, 9:48.22. 7, Rigby, 10:09.09. 8, Highland 10:19.95.

High jump: 1, Zoe Johnson, Eagle, 5-04. 2, Makena Klinge, Boise, J5-04. 3, Hadley Scoresby, Thunder Ridg, J5-04. 4, Taiylor Bybee, Rigby, 5-02. 5, Jennah Carpenter, Lewiston, J5-02. 5, Whitney Lords, Meridian (ID, J5-02. 7, Miya Koch, Centennial, J5-02. 8, Lauren Foster, Timberline, J5-02. 8, Kimberley Hawes, Highland - P, J5-02.

Pole vault: 1, Kinsey Langin, Rocky Mounta, 12-06. 2, Maya Maloney, Boise, J12-06. 3, Emma Shippen, Rigby, 11-00. 4, Maura Kido, Skyview, 10-06. 5, Julie Scheurman, Centennial, J10-06. 6, Kellan Hayes, Boise, 10-00. 6, Hadley Fife, Borah, 10-00. 8, Marquelle Barfuss, Rocky Mounta, 9-06. 8, Hailey Spooner, Post Falls, 9-06.

Long jump: 1, Rayven Nealey, Madison, 17-06. 2, Jennah Carpenter, Lewiston, 17-04.25. 3, Julia Nixon, Boise, 17-03.50. 4, Nicole Gieser, Rocky Mounta, 16-08. 5, Naeve Rodgers, Eagle, 16-04.25. 6, Kayden Hulquist, Boise, 16-02.25. 7, Savannah Lee, Madison, 16-01. 8, Cassidy Stoddard, Skyview, 16-00.

Triple jump: 1, Rayven Nealey, Madison, 38-02. 2, Kendall Cofer, Eagle, 36-06.25. 3, Nicole Gieser, Rocky Mounta, 35-11.50. 4, Whitney Lords, Meridian, 35-08.50. 5, Tylie Jones, Rigby, 35-08. 6, Kayla Shubert, Eagle, 34-11.75. 7, Taiylor Bybee, Rigby, 34-06. 8, Lydia Renschler, Skyview, 34-04.

Shot put: 1, Mateya Mobley, Rigby, 42-02. 2, Sarah Carillo, Eagle, 38-04.50. 3, Regan Fillmore, Eagle, 37-07.50. 4, Carmen Breen, Coeur D’Alen, 36-06.50. 5, Lily Justesen, Skyview, 36-03. 6, Avery LaBau, Eagle, 34-07.50. 7, Hope Hughes, Centennial, 34-06.50. 8, Kaitlyn Ward, Coeur D’Alen, 34-00.

Discus: 1, Mateya Mobley, Rigby, 132-07. 2, Lizzy Wensley, Lake City, 127-08. 3, Emily Bronson, Coeur D’Alen, 127-07. 4, Kaitlyn Ward, Coeur D’Alen, 124-11. 5, Carmen Breen, Coeur D’Alen, 118-10. 6, Lillie Knight, Rocky Mounta, 117-11. 7, Sarah Carillo, Eagle, 117-10. 8, Ashlyn Cormier, Timberline, 116-05.

0518track22
Mountain View’s Jaymon Barrus takes first in the 5A boys 100 meter dash at the Idaho state track and field championships at Eagle High School on Saturday, May 18, 2019. Katherine Jones kjones@idahostatesman.com

BOYS

Team scores

1. Rocky Mountain 98, 2. Capital 76, 3. Mountain View 72, 4. Borah 64, 5. Rigby 61.5, 6. Eagle 54, 7. Meridian 48.5, 8. Madison 44.5, 9. Timberlilne 44, 10. Centennial 31.5, 11. Coeur d’Alene 24, 12. Lake City 23, 13. Post Falls 18, 14. Skyviiew 15, 15. Lewiston 12, 16. Boise 10, 17. Thunder Ridge 3, 18. Highland 2.

Individual results

100: 1, Jaymon Barrus, Mountain View, 11.02. 2, Seth Ackerson, Skyview, 11.05. 3, Magnus Hemingway, Mountain Vie, 11.10. 4, Cameron Churchill, Eagle, 11.17. 5, Casey Senethavilay, Rocky Mounta, 11.18. 6, Bronx Barrus, Mountain Vie, 11.19. 7, Jake Pascoe, Boise, 11.27. 8, Karson Hastings, Madison, 11.35.

200: 1, Jaymon Barrus, Mountain Vie, 21.64. 2, Josh Hosac, Eagle, 21.65. 3, Josiah Seward, Meridian (ID, 21.99. 4, Austin Bolt, Borah, 22.02. 5, Casey Senethavilay, Rocky Mounta, 22.28. 6, Magnus Hemingway, Mountain Vie, 22.45. 7, Luke Tapp, Rigby, 22.46. 8, Seth Ackerson, Skyview, 22.69.

400: 1, Austin Bolt, Borah, 48.79. 2, Benjamin Wyatt, Centennial, 49.65. 3, Braden Johnson, Capital, 50.10. 4, Andrew Shank, Meridian (ID, 50.30. 5, Luke Tapp, Rigby, 50.32. 6, Ozzy Wexler, Lewiston, 50.53. 7, Mason Lawyer, Boise, 50.93.

800: 1, Caleb Stamper, Timberline, 1:54.39. 2, Nathan Green, Borah, 1:56.14. 3, Joey Tolman, Rocky Mounta, 1:56.30. 4, Trevor Thomsen, Mountain Vie, 1:57.45. 5, Dylan Palmer, Rocky Mounta, 1:57.51. 6, Josh Simboli, Timberline, 1:57.89. 7, Joseph Campbell, Rigby, 2:00.12. 8, Ian Lambert, Borah, 2:00.44.

1,600: 1, Nathan Green, Borah, 4:15.98. 2, Joey Tolman, Rocky Mounta, 4:16.89. 3, Spencer Stutz, Madison, 4:20.03. 4, Braden Heath, Rocky Mounta, 4:20.59. 5, Gavin Pollock, Rocky Mounta, 4:21.10. 6, Stetson Moss, Thunder Ridg, 4:21.13. 7, Josh Simboli, Timberline, 4:24.18. 8, Jared Harden, Highland, 4:24.72.

3,200: 1, Nathan Green, Borah, 9:19.40. 2, Joey Tolman, Rocky Mounta, 9:20.50. 3, Spencer Stutz, Madison, 9:24.60. 4, Josh Simboli, Timberline, 9:35.90. 5, Joshua Martin, Eagle, 9:36.80. 6, Braden Heath, Rocky Mounta, 9:40.20. 7, Seth Kohler, Rocky Mounta, 9:42.40. 8, Derek Litzsinger, Eagle, 9:43.50.

110 hurdles: 1, Nate Burch, Coeur D’Alen, 14.19. 2, Josiah Seward, Meridian, 14.68. 3, Diego Sekiyama-Nava, Centennial, 15.09. 4, Derek Toth, Mountain Vie, 15.24. 5, Jacob Klemme, Capital, 15.57. 6, Hayden Picard, Capital, 15.58. 7, Harrison Smith, Lewiston, 15.63. 8, Anders Covey, Boise, 16.08.

300 hurdles: 1, Diego Sekiyama-Nava, Centennial, 39.01. 2, Alec Bindner, Capital, 39.07. 3, Derek Toth, Mountain Vie, 39.48. 4, Joshua Hunsaker, Eagle, 40.27. 5, Matt Winans, Capital, 40.35. 6, Brian Birrell, Centennial, 41.05. 7, Harrison Smith, Lewiston, 41.44. 8, Ozzy Wexler, Lewiston, 41.89.

4x100: 1, Eagle (Josh Hosac, Austin Durfee, Charles Baker, Cameron Churchill), 42.41. 2, Mountain View, 42.62. 3, Madison, 43.73. 4, Lake City, 44.07. 5, Coeur D’Alene, 44.23. 6, Rocky Mountain, 44.76. 7, Rigby, 45.41. 8, Skyview, 46.47.

4x200: 1, Mountain View (Magnus Hemingway, Bronx Barrus, Riley Elwood, Jaymon Barrus), 1:28.24. 2, Eagle, 1:28.84. 3, Madison, 1:29.61. 4, Boise, 1:30.33. 5, Capital, 1:30.99. 6, Lewiston, 1:32.01. 7, Lake City, 1:33.52. 8, Rigby, 1:36.81.

4x400: 1, Borah (Quincy Ellis, Ian Lambert, Austin Bolt, Isaac Niederer), 3:22.99. 2, Meridian, 3:23.81. 3, Timberline, 3:24.31. 4, Rigby, 3:27.45. 5, Capital, 3:27.47. 6, Madison, 3:28.11. 7, Lake City, 3:33.84. 8, Lewiston, 3:36.02.

4x800: 1, Timberline (Josh Simboli, Jackson Busch, Charlie Stands, Caleb Stamper), 7:54.30. 2, Borah, 7:56.76. 3, Mountain View, 8:02.15. 4, Rocky Mountain, 8:10.30. 5, Madison, 8:22.47. 6, Rigby, 8:25.04. 7, Post Falls, 8:31.37. 8, Lake City, 8:43.94.

High jump: 1, Tyler Trengove, Post Falls, 6-08. 2, Kaden Hall, Rigby, J6-08. 3, Firace Kabongo, Capital, 6-02. 4, Wyatt Bowman, Skyview, J6-02. 5, Matt Butler, Madison, 6-00. 6, Eli Backstein, Madison, J6-00. 6, Nakobe Rodgers, Meridian, J6-00. 8, Peyton Markus, Centennial, J6-00.

Pole vault: 1, Alec Bindner, Capital, 15-00. 2, Marshall Rasmussen, Meridian, 14-06. 3, Parker Ballard, Madison, 14-00. 4, Nick Ancker, Coeur D’Alen, J14-00. 5, Luke Scott, Rigby, J14-00. 6, Kaden Hall, Rigby, 13-06. 6, Hunter Pratt, Centennial, 13-06. 8, Noah Peterson, Meridian (ID, J13-06.

Long jump: 1, Alec Bindner, Capital, 21-11.50. 2, Kaden Hall, Rigby, 21-05.50,. 3, Jacob Schnatter, Lake City, 21-02.75. 4, Spencer Price, Rocky Mounta, 20-11.50. 5, Logan Jeanselme, Lake City, 20-11.25. 6, Firace Kabongo, Capital, 20-11. 7, Hayden Picard, Capital, 20-09. 8, Keith Dewberry, Borah, 20-08.25.

Triple jump: 1, Eli Lawrence, Meridian, 45-04. 2, Spencer Price, Rocky Mounta, 45-01.75. 3, Tyler Trengove, Post Falls, 45-01.50. 4, Alec Bindner, Capital, 44-10. 5, Barrett Davis, Eagle, 44-02. 6, Firace Kabongo, Capital, 43-10.75. 7, Wyatt Wanstrom, Rigby, 43-08.75,. 8, Adam Jones, Highland, 42-06.75.

Shot put: 1, Nathan Franz, Rigby, 61-00. 2, Gerrit Tamminga, Rocky Mounta, 53-08.50. 3, Jarell Lucas, Rocky Mounta, 52-11. 4, Travis Kerr, Coeur D’Alen, 51-11. 5, Grant Player, Capital, 50-11. 6, Cortland Horton, Eagle, 50-05. 7, Kade McCall, Timberline, 47-07.50. 8, Tanner Nett, Borah, 47-04.50.

Discus:1, Gerrit Tamminga, Rocky Mounta, 170-04. 2, Nathan Franz, Rigby, 169-01. 3, Kade McCall, Timberline, 168-03. 4, Jarell Lucas, Rocky Mounta, 159-11. 5, Seth Rathbun, Eagle, 154-09. 6, Jacob Smith, Lake City, 154-08. 7, Cortland Horton, Eagle, 150-10. 8, Dayne Koch, Centennial, 147-00.

0518track30
Paige Tekippe anchors Bishop Kelly’s 4x100 meter relay team for a first-place finish in 4A girls relay at the Idaho state track and field championships at Eagle High School on Saturday, May 18, 2019. Katherine Jones kjones@idahostatesman.com

4A STATE MEET

GIRLS

Team scores

1. Bishop Kelly 153, 2. Skyline 67, 3. Twin Falls 64, 4. Middleton 61.5, 5. Pocatello 56.3, 6. Ridgevue 48, 7. Shelley 32, 8. Bonneville 26, 9. Idaho Falls 24, 10. Vallivue 19, 11. (tie) Minico, Moscow, Emmett 17, 14. (tie) Burley, Kuna 15, 16. (tie) Jerome, Preston 14, 18. Mountain Home 8, 19. Nampa 7, 20. Sandpoint 6.3, 21. Columbia 6, 22. Blackfoot 5, 23. Lakeland 3.3, 24. Century 3, 25. Canyon Ridge 2.5.

Individual results

100: 1, Laurel Taylor, Idaho Falls, 12.32. 2, Paige Tekippe, Bishop Kelly, 12.44. 3, Chloe Barylski, Ridgevue, 12.46. 4, Sade Williams, Bonneville,12.48. 5, Shaylee Dye, Bonneville , 12.63. 6, Emmy Williams, Middleton, 12.70. 7, Jaiden Rodrigues, Bishop Kelly, 12.70. 8, Autumn Kidd, Kuna, 12.73.

200: 1, Laurel Taylor, Idaho Falls, 25.07. 2, Sade Williams, Bonneville,, 25.34. 3, Chloe Barylski, Ridgevue, 25.58. 4, Paige Tekippe, Bishop Kelly, 25.88. 5, Autumn Kidd, Kuna, 25.91. 6, Taylia Stimpson, Minico, 26.16. 7, Anna Schmautz, Bishop Kelly, 26.60. 8, Adison Spillett, Pocatello, 27.01.

400: 1, Ashley Campbell, Middleton, 57.90. 2, Taylia Stimpson, Minico, 58.18. 3, Lauren Elwer, Bishop Kelly, 58.53. 4, Eden Schumaker, Moscow, 59.06. 5, Tenleigh Smith, Blackfoot, 59.21. 6, Adison Spillett, Pocatello, 59.25. 7, Rylie Krahn, Nampa, 1:00.51. 8, Paige Beem, Twin Falls, 1:01.21.

800: 1, Mattalyn Geddes, Twin Falls, 2:17.69. 2, Gemma LaVergne, Emmett, 2:20.53. 3, Addi Wyatt, Middleton, 2:20.59. 4, Sariah Harrison, Skyline (ID), 2:22.65. 5, Amy White, Shelley, 2:22.75. 6, Alexia Corona, Ridgevue, 2:23.31. 7, Bionce Vincent, Sandpoint, 2:23.52. 8, Peyton Claus, Moscow, 2:23.70.

1,600: 1, Mattalyn Geddes, Twin Falls, 5:02.87. 2, Sariah Harrison, Skyline (ID), 5:06.86. 3, Alexia Corona, Ridgevue, 5:15.13. 4, Rebecca Bodine, Bishop Kelly, 5:15.55. 5, Cassandra Vasquez, Nampa, 5:18.13. 6, Karlie Callahan, Shelley, 5:18.28. 7, Kailee Peutz, Idaho Falls, 5:25.13. 8, Talin Stimpson, Minico, 5:27.01.

3,200: 1, Mattalyn Geddes, Twin Falls, 10:55.19. 2, Sariah Harrison, Skyline (ID), 10:57.11. 3, Alexia Corona, Ridgevue, 11:24.66. 4, Karlie Callahan, Shelley, 11:33.64. 5, Rebecca Bodine, Bishop Kelly, 11:35.78. 6, Gemma LaVergne, Emmett, 11:35.83. 7, Andie Bell, Preston, 11:35.91. 8, Cassandra Vasquez, Nampa, 11:37.89.

100 hurdles: 1, Madi Zink, Pocatello, 14.16. 2, Brylie Adams, Burley, 14.35. 3, Amaia Van Tol, Bishop Kelly, 14.89. 4, Carlee Heindel, Middleton, 14.95. 5, Macy Olson, Skyline (ID), 15.10. 6, Lilly Armuth, Bishop Kelly, 15.21. 7, Kelsi Ramakers, Bishop Kelly, 15.35. 8, Kaitlyn Neff, Blackfoot, 15.45.

300 hurdles: 1, Madi Zink, Pocatello, 43.66. 2, Lauren Elwer, Bishop Kelly, 44.26. 3, Breanne Herrmann, Skyline (ID), 44.67. 4, Carlee Heindel, Middleton, 44.81. 5, Macy Olson, Skyline (ID), 44.99. 6, Kelsi Ramakers, Bishop Kelly, 46.19. 7, Lynzey Searle, Burley, 46.83. 8, Amaia Van Tol, Bishop Kelly, 47.28.

4x100: 1, Bishop Kelly, 48.40. 2, Bonneville, 49.16. 3, Skyline, 50.79. 4, Twin Falls, 50.79. 5, Preston, 51.74. 6, Century, 52.45. 7, Sandpoint, 52.50. 8, Middleton, 55.37.

4x200: 1, Bishop Kelly, 1:41.99. 2, Twin Falls 1:45.16. 3, Skyline, 1:46.42. 4, Pocatello, 1:48.43. 5, Ridgevue, 1:48.57. 6, Jerome, 1:49.61. 7, Moscow, 1:49.76.

4x400: 1, Middleton, 4:02.66. 2, Bishop Kelly, 4:05.07. 3, Ridgevue, 4:05.62. 4, Moscow, 4:05.64. 5, Skyline, 4:05.73. 6, Twin Falls, 4:06.87. 7, Jerome, 4:15.23. 8, Preston, 4:16.61.

800 Sprint Medley: 1, Skyline, 1:50.60. 2, Middleton, 1:51.12. 3, Bishop Kelly, 1:52.20. 4, Pocatello, 1:52.76. 5, Moscow, 1:53.10. 6, Ridgevue, 1:55.09. 7, Twin Falls, 1:56.77. 8, Jerome, 1:57.49.

High jump: 1, Kelly Donnellan, Bishop Kelly, 5-04. 2, Madison Lempka, Shelley, J5-04. 3, Amelia (Mia) Nottingham, Columbia, 5-00. 4, Sydney Searle, Burley, J5-00. 5, Sydney Leal, Shelley, 4-10. 6, Logan Roberts, Canyon Ridge, J4-10. 6, Casidy Fried, Middleton, J4-10. 8, Summer Kastning, Lakeland, J4-10. 8, Elaine Huang, Sandpoint, J4-10. 8, Hallie Pearson, Pocatello, J4-10.

Pole vault: 1, Alyson Tekippe, Bishop Kelly, 11-00. 2, Rylee Leak, Jerome, 10-06. 3, Kassandra Bustos, Vallivue, 9-06. 4, Sydney Perkins, Middleton, 9-00. 5, Kaeley Williams, Shelley, J9-00. 6, Bayle Lupo, Vallivue, J9-00. 7, Paige Davidson, Sandpoint, J9-00. 8, Emily Ostyn, Kuna, 8-06.

Long jump: 1, Alyson Tekippe, Bishop Kelly, 18-01. 2, Olivia Johnson, Bishop Kelly, 17-10.25. 3, Paige Tekippe, Bishop Kelly, 17-08.25. 4, Sidnee Naerebout, Twin Falls, 17-04.25. 5, Tori Sengelmann, Bishop Kelly, 16-05.50. 6, Mattie Olson, Skyline (ID), 16-04. 7, Emalee Pippin, Mountain Home, 16-03. 8, Magan Herbst, Bonneville, 16-01.50.

Triple jump: 1, Sidnee Naerebout, Twin Falls, 38-05.25. 2, Alyson Tekippe, Bishop Kelly, 36-03. 3, Emalee Pippin, Mountain Home, 36-01.75. 4, Autumn Kidd, Kuna, 36-00.50. 5, Hailey Roubidoux, Pocatello, 34-09.50. 6, Savannah Royal, Preston, 34-06.75. 7, Tori Sengelmann, Bishop Kelly, 34-03.50. 8, Olivia Johnson, Bishop Kelly, 34-02.

Shot put: 1, Shacole Hughes, Vallivue, 40-09. 2, Destiny Harris, Pocatello, 37-07.50. 3, Sydney Hurst, Middleton, 36-01. 4, Espie Lawson, Bishop Kelly, 35-11.50. 5, Tierney Bilstrom, Shelley, 35-07.50. 6, Bri Molina, Skyline (ID), 32-06. 7, Quincy Hyde, Preston, 32-05. 8, Larisa Knapp, Preston, 31-05.50.

Discus: 1, Destiny Harris, Pocatello, 145-01. 2, Audreyahnna Savell, Ridgevue, 128-02. 3, Lacy Yates, Emmett, 123-04. 4, Kylee McManus, Minico, 117-04. 5, Katie Hettinga, Kuna, 115-09. 6, Emily Grove, Lakeland, 110-07. 7, Vanessa Delgadillo, Idaho Falls, 108-07. 8, Larisa Knapp, Preston, J108-07.

0518moretrack14
Emmett freshman Kimball Helms clears 15-foot 6 inches to set a new class record at the 4A pole vault in the Idaho state track and field championships at Eagle High School on Saturday, May 18, 2019. Katherine Jones kjones@idahostatesman.com

BOYS

Team scores

1. Skyline 68, 2. Bishop Kelly 66, 3. Pocatello 62, 4. Twin Falls 54, 5. Middleton 36, 6. Jerome 35, 7. (tie) Idaho Falls, Vallivue, Canyon Ridge 33, 10. Century 30, 11. Emmett 28, 12. Kuna 26, 13. Columbia 25, 14. Mountain Home 22, 15. (tie) Bonneville, Shelley 20, 17. Minico 18, 18. Moscow 17, 19. Preson 16, 20. Sandpoint 12, 21. Hillcrest 11, 22. (tie) Ridgevue, Caldwell 10, 24. Blackfoot 8.5, 25. Burley 4, 26. Wood River 3.5.

Individual results

100: 1, Colton Reifschneider, Bonneville, 10.79. 2, James Onanubosi, Bishop Kelly, 10.85. 3, Allamar Alexander, Columbia, 11.04. 4, Taeo Schneider, Jerome, 11.09. 5, Bryson Wright, Mountain Hom, 11.17. 6, Mason Leatham, Kuna, 11.19. 7, Keyshawn Henry, Vallivue, 11.32. 8, Anthony Hall, Twin Falls, 11.40.

200: 1, Colton Reifschneider, Bonneville, 21.55. 2, James Onanubosi, Bishop Kelly, 22.12. 3, Taeo Schneider, Jerome, 22.13. 4, Allamar Alexander, Columbia, 22.30. 5, Bryson Wright, Mountain Hom, 22.41. 6, Mason Leatham, Kuna, 22.56. 7, Toby Searcy, Moscow, 22.74. 8, Quinn Rodriguez, Ridgevue, 22.91.

400: 1, Bryson Wright, Mountain Home, 50.11. 2, Tanner Johnston, Vallivue, 50.87. 3, William Rodriguez, Ridgevue, 50.97. 4, Ibraheem Bah, Kuna, 51.13. 5, Kaden Hales, Pocatello, 51.52. 6, Kason Hewatt, Pocatello, 51.66. 7, Landon Woods, Century, 51.88. 8, Ross Erlenbach, Mountain Hom, 52.26.

800: 1, Zac Bright, Idaho Falls, 1:55.46. 2, Dax Wyatt, Middleton, 1:55.62. 3, Shane Gard, Pocatello, 1:57.00. 4, Dallin Bird, Pocatello, 1:57.37. 5, Seth Graham, Sandpoint, 1:59.09. 6, Jacob Van Orden, Jerome, 1:59.71. 7, Christian Pearson, Vallivue, 2:00.46. 8, Jamar Gowen, Vallivue, 2:00.93.

1,600: 1, Dallin Bird, Pocatello, 4:17.47. 2, Shane Gard, Pocatello, 4:18.15. 3, Dallin Hart, Skyline (ID), 4:20.16. 4, Nicholas Russell, Bishop Kelly, 4:20.16. 5, Ryker Holtzen, Canyon Ridge, 4:23.73. 6, Zach Erikson, Idaho Falls, 4:25.01. 7, Mitchell Athay, Idaho Falls, 4:25.33. 8, Payson Bingham, Twin Falls, 4:26.53.

3,200: 1, Nicholas Russell, Bishop Kelly, 9:20.20. 2, Dallin Bird, Pocatello, 9:25.67. 3, Dallin Hart, Skyline (ID), 9:25.86. 4, Zach Erikson, Idaho Falls, 9:32.01. 5, Mitchell Athay, Idaho Falls, 9:32.74. 6, Ryker Holtzen, Canyon Ridge, 9:34.85. 7, Will McGonigal, Wood River, 9:43.78. 8, Kobe Yost, Jerome, 9:44.08.

110 hurdles: 1, Landon Helms, Emmett, 14.48. 2, Zedekiah Davis, Skyline (ID), 15.13. 3, Cyril Mahlke, Twin Falls, 15.29. 4, Julian Vega, Minico, 15.50. 5, Mason Nichols, Middleton, 15.53. 6, Jaxon Skinner, Moscow, 15.58. 7, Ty Wright, Shelley, 15.70. 8, Robert Zemp, Blackfoot, 17.40.

300 hurdles: 1, Cyril Mahlke, Twin Falls, 38.70. 2, Jace Rodgers, Middleton, 38.91. 3, Landon Helms, Emmett, 39.44. 4, Zedekiah Davis, Skyline (ID), 39.52. 5, Julian Vega, Minico, 40.62. 6, Andrew Iverson, Preston, 41.30. 7, Bryce Cook, Hillcrest, 41.33. 8, Gage King, Canyon Ridge, 42.80.

4x100: 1, Skyline (ID) (Zedekiah Davis, Chayse Kidd, Miles Cook, Connor Maloney), 43.26. 2, Kuna, 43.34. 3, Bishop Kelly, 43.39. 4, Columbia, 43.61. 5, Canyon Ridge, 43.98. 6, Preston, 44.24. 7, Twin Falls, 45.02. 8, Sandpoint, 59.65.

4x200: 1, Twin Falls (Marcus Garcia, Daulton Monkress, Cyril Mahlke, Anthony Hall), 1:29.97. 2, Bishop Kelly, 1:30.01. 3, Skyline, 1:30.46. 4, Moscow, 1:30.94. 5, Vallivue, 1:31.05. 6, Preston, 1:32.07. 7, Century, 1:33.20. 8, Ridgevue, 1:33.30.

4x400: 1, Middleton, 3:22.93. 2, Pocatello, 3:23.65. 3, Twin Falls, 3:28.06. 4, Vallivue, 3:28.51. 5, Idaho Falls, 3:29.61. 6, Canyon Ridge, 3:30.43. 7, Ridgevue, 3:31.98. 8, Moscow, 3:32.82.

1,600 sprint medley: 1, Pocatello (Traven Hargraves, Kaden Hales, Kason Hewatt, Shane Gard), 3:31.40. 2, Bishop Kelly, 3:32.09. 3, Middleton, 3:32.21. 4, Kuna, 3:32.70. 5, Twin Falls, 3:35.59. 6, Idaho Falls, 3:40.28. 7, Moscow, 3:45.53.

High jump: 1, Ty Wright, Shelley, 6-06. 2, Brian Mullin, Bishop Kelly, 6-04. 3, Taite Priestley, Preston, 6-02. 4, Jarad Stidham, Vallivue, 6-00. 5, Peyton McManus, Minico, J6-00. 6, Noah Moseley, Mountain Hom, 5-10. 7, Brayden Olson, Wood River, J5-10. 7, Jayden Wistisen, Blackfoot, J5-10.

Pole vault: 1, Landon Helms, Emmett, 15-06. 2, Brayden Denney, Hillcrest, 15-00. 3, Logan Hammer, Columbia, 14-06. 4, Zayne Maughan, Minico, 14-00. 5, Tate Davenport, Blackfoot, 13-00. 6, Zackary Lott, Skyline (ID), J13-00. 7, Kimball Helms, Emmett, J13-00. 8, Logan Romney, Preston, 12-06.

Long jump: 1, Stockton Lott, Jerome, 21-10. 2, Ty Wright, Shelley, 21-07.75. 3, Braden Kappen, Sandpoint, 20-10.50. 4, Deshun Harwell, Century, 20-08. 5, Eric Casper, Canyon Ridge, 20-07.75. 6, Amari Evans, Century, J20-07.75. 7, Jonathan Edwards, Kuna, 20-07.50. 8, Gutama Haws, Hillcrest, 20-05.75.

Triple jump: 1, Stockton Lott, Jerome, 44-04.25. 2, Zion Johnson, Skyline (ID), 44-02.25. 3, Sheldon Flanary, Canyon Ridge, 43-06.75. 4, Mohamad Eidway, Canyon Ridge, 43-03.50, w:NWI. 5, Matt Heffner, Bishop Kelly, 42-10.25. 6, Tyson Harvey, Century, 42-06.50. 7, Reese Robinson, Blackfoot, 42-00.50. 8, Anthony Flores, Columbia, 41-02.75.

Shot put: 1, Dequa Lang, Century, 56-08.50. 2, Hudson Klundt, Twin Falls, 53-08. 3, Dylan Quigley, Twin Falls, 51-07.50. 4, Parker Reynolds, Skyline (ID), 51-00. 5, Jonah Elliss, Moscow, 49-02.50. 6, Joel Cortez, Skyline (ID), 48-04.50. 7, Ethan Perttula, Idaho Falls, 47-10. 8, Brandon Casey, Sandpoint, 47-09.50.

Discus: 1, Zack Ramos, Caldwell, 167-08. 2, Joel Cortez, Skyline (ID), 158-02. 3, Brad Cushman, Vallivue, 155-03. 4, Dequa Lang, Century, 149-06. 5, Sergio Garcia, Burley, 147-07. 6, Kevin Tran, Canyon Ridge, 138-04. 7, Skylar Hughes, Columbia, 135-02. 8, Coleman Froehlke, Bishop Kelly, 132-02.

3A STATE MEET

GIRLS

Team scores

1. Kimberly 101, 2. Gooding 86, 3. Sugar-Salem 68.5, 4. Timberlake 56, 5. Fruitland 55, 6. Bonners Ferry 48, 7. Parma 47, 8. CDA Charter 46, 9. Weiser 37, 10. Buhl 25.5, 11. Filer 24, 12. Marsh Valley 22, 13. Kellogg 19, 14. (tie) South Fremont, Teton 17, 16. Snake River 16, 17. Payette 14, 18. Priest River 2, 19. American Falls 1.

Individual results

100: 1, Laken Wolf, Gooding, 12.79. 2, Madison Tesnohlidek, Fruitland, 12.88. 3, Jeana Craven, Timberlake, 13.01. 4, Maycee Lunt, Marsh Valley, 13.16. 5, Ashtyn Frazier, Fruitland, 13.25. 6, Nicole Stampke, Gooding, 13.29. 7, Carly Hikida, South Fremon, 13.32. 8, Sydney Garn, Coeur d’Alen, 13.57.

200: 1, Laken Wolf, Gooding, 25.76. 2, Abbey Shirts, Weiser, 26.45. 3, Madison Tesnohlidek, Fruitland, 26.71. 4, Jeana Craven, Timberlake, 27.03. 5, Annie Walker, Kimberly, 27.09. 6, Zoie Armstrong, Marsh Valley, 27.27. 7, Reese Yerian, Timberlake, 27.33. 8, Jill Russell, Kimberly, 27.51.

400: 1, Laken Wolf, Gooding, 57.70. 2, Meg Walker, Kimberly, 58.46. 3, Abbey Shirts, Weiser, 59.16. 4, Josie Yovichin, Coeur d’Alen, 1:01.51. 5, Ryley Klingler, Sugar-Salem, 1:01.79. 6, Karley Walker, Fruitland, 1:01.82. 7, Kloie Ward, Kimberly, 1:01.96. 8, Josee Angell, South Fremon, 1:02.33.

800: 1, Brinley Humphreys, Kimberly, 2:23.81. 2, Josie Yovichin, Coeur d’Alen, 2:23.98. 3, Keely Wolf, Gooding, 2:24.02. 4, Kiley Cutler, Coeur d’Alen, 2:26.38. 5, Morgan Sensenbach, Snake River, 2:26.74. 6, Emma Hillam, Fruitland, 2:26.91. 7, Jaresa Jackson, Sugar-Salem, 2:28.18. 8, Chloe Kupper, Bonners Ferr, 2:28.82.

1,600: 1, Abigail Gorton, Bonners Ferr, 5:28.53. 2, Liz Edler, Filer, 5:32.45. 3, Emma Hillam, Fruitland, 5:32.91. 4, Jaresa Jackson, Sugar-Salem, 5:33.05. 5, Keely Wolf, Gooding, 5:33.70. 6, Sarenady Price, Sugar-Salem, 5:34.33. 7, Sharnai Hogan, Priest River, 5:41.99. 8, Reagan Van Orden, Snake River, 5:44.96.

3,200: 1, Abigail Gorton, Bonners Ferr, 11:45.89. 2, Keely Wolf, Gooding, 11:52.84. 3, Emma Hillam, Fruitland, 11:59.70. 4, Sarenady Price, Sugar-Salem, 12:06.19. 5, Abigail Peightal, Timberlake, 12:09.83. 6, Liz Edler, Filer, 12:13.92. 7, Sara Bagley, Teton, 12:21.10. 8, Reagan Van Orden, Snake River, 12:23.23.

100 hurdles: 1, Madison Jackson, Parma, 14.81. 2, Meg Walker, Kimberly, 15.22. 3, Emily Gorrell, Buhl, 15.89. 4, Jade Jackson, Sugar-Salem, 16.06. 5, Kinley Brown, Teton, 16.41. 6, Savanah Caudle, Timberlake, 16.50. 7, Emma Jensen, Kimberly, 16.74. 8, Calli Morris, Marsh Valley, 17.23.

300 hurdles: 1, Jade Jackson, Sugar-Salem, 46.53. 2, Annie Walker, Kimberly, 47.43. 3, Kiley Cutler, Coeur d’Alen, 48.32. 4, Savanah Caudle, Timberlake, 48.58. 5, Kinley Brown, Teton, 49.33. 6, Emma Jensen, Kimberly, 49.69. 7, Carly Hikida, South Fremon, 50.01. 8, Emma Barclay, American Fal, 51.41.

4x100: 1, Fruitland (Madison Tesnohlidek, Daniella Tipton, Celeena Cisneros, Ashtyn Frazier), 50.77. 2, Timberlake, 51.56. 3, Parma, 52.36. 4, Coeur d’Alene Charter, 52.42. 5, Kimberly, 52.51. 6, Filer, 52.71. 7, Marsh Valley, 52.73. 8, Sugar-Salem, 53.09.

4x200: 1, Kimberly (Kloie Ward, Annie Walker, Jill Russell, Brinley Humphreys), 1:47.73. 2, Parma, 1:48.07. 3, Timberlake, 1:50.72. 4, Fruitland, 1:51.05. 5, Sugar-Salem, 1:51.08. 6, Bonners Ferry, 1:52.03. 7, Marsh Valley, 1:52.15. 8, Buhl, 1:52.81.

4x400: 1, Kimberly (Meg Walker, Haily Young, Annie Walker, Brinley Humphreys), 4:05.03. 2, Parma, 4:10.49. 3, Coeur d’Alene Charter, 4:11.11. 4, Bonners Ferry, 4:14.79. 5, Sugar-Salem, 4:14.95. 6, South Fremont, 4:24.74. 7, Fruitland, 4:30.87. 8, Snake River, 4:31.22.

800 Sprint Medley: 1, Coeur d’Alene Charter (Sarah Hines, Ava Shivers, Kiley Cutler, Josie Yovichin), 1:53.06. 2, Weiser, 1:53.90. 3, Timberlake, 1:57.28. 4, South Fremont, 1:57.29. 5, Marsh Valley, 1:57.88. 6, Sugar-Salem, 1:58.13. 7, Fruitland, 1:58.44. 8, Buhl, 2:00.16.

High jump: 1, Madison Jackson, Parma, 5-04. 2, Jade Jackson, Sugar-Salem, 5-00. 3, Nicole Stampke, Gooding, 4-10. 4, Katie Compas, Parma, J4-10. 5, Sage Stimpson, Snake River, J4-10. 6, Kylie Crossland, Buhl, 4-08. 6, Ryley Klingler, Sugar-Salem, 4-08. 8, Jerzie Pluid, Bonners Ferr, J4-08.

Pole vault: 1, Elliotte Stockham, Gooding, 10-06. 2, Danielle Grant, Payette, 9-06. 3, Reagan Doty, Weiser, J9-06. 4, Kassi Christensen, Sugar-Salem, J9-06. 5, Taylor Zamora, Filer, 9-00. 6, CeaJae Vernon, Sugar-Salem, J9-00. 7, Angelita Wences, Buhl, J9-00. 8, Ashlyn Leavitt, Snake River, 8-00.

Long jump: 1, Meg Walker, Kimberly, 17-05.25. 2, Emily Gorrell, Buhl, 16-03.75. 3, Holly Ansley, Bonners Ferr, 16-01.75. 4, Sydney Denison, Payette, 16-00. 5, Kassidee Campbell, Snake River, 15-11.75. 6, Lindsey Larson, Sugar-Salem, 15-08.75. 7, Taryn Paradis, Teton, 15-07.75. 8, Abbie Purser, Sugar-Salem, 15-01.50.

Triple jump: 1, Laken Wolf, Gooding, 36-02.50. 2, Brinley Humphreys, Kimberly, 35-10.25. 3, Elliotte Stockham, Gooding, 34-09.25. 4, Emily Gorrell, Buhl, 34-08.25. 5, Taryn Paradis, Teton, 34-07. 6, Ellie Walker, Weiser, 33-11. 7, Holly Ansley, Bonners Ferr, 33-10.50. 8, Sydney Denison, Payette, 33-07.

Shot put: 1, Victoria Rae, Bonners Ferr, 40-04.50. 2, Blayre Jeffs, Timberlake, 37-11.25. 3, Ella Fischer, Filer, 37-01. 4, Shea Curran, Kellogg, 36-00.50. 5, Sheyanne Hilmer, Weiser, 33-00.25. 6, Keely Wolf, Gooding, 32-11.25. 7, Jessi Adams, Kimberly, 32-07.50. 8, Tinley Giles, Kimberly, J32-07.50.

Discus: 1, Madison Alexander, Kimberly, 111-09. 2, Shea Curran, Kellogg, 109-00. 3, Katlin Senteney, Kellogg, 103-02. 4, Elizabeth Michaelson, Marsh Valley, 103-00.50. 5, Malorie Tucker, South Fremon, 102-06.50. 6, Blayre Jeffs, Timberlake, 102-06. 7, Sheyanne Hilmer, Weiser, 98-10.50. 8, Jessica Bixby, Teton, 96-03.

BOYS

Team scores

1. Sugar-Salem 130, 2. Kimberly 121, 3. Timberlake 58.5, 4. Buhl 51, 5. Marsh Valley 42.5, 6. Homedale 41, 7. Fruitland 36, 8. Priest River 35, 9. (tie) Gooding, Filer 32.5, 11. Weiser 27, 12. South Fremont 24, 13. Teton 23, 14. Snake River 18.5, 15. (tie) CDA Charter, Parma 12, 17. Bonners Ferry 4.5, 18. American Falls 1.

Individual results

100: 1, Blake Phillips, Kimberly, 10.97. 2, Caleb Smith, Homedale, 11.15. 3, Dane Wissenbach, Marsh Valley, 11.17. 4, Teagun Holycross, Priest River, 11.23. 5, Dillon Peterson, Marsh Valley, 11.36. 6, Carson Merrick, Kimberly, 11.38. 7, Saul Ortiz, Teton, 11.41. 8, McKay Schulties, Sugar-Salem, 11.46.

200: 1, Blake Phillips, Kimberly, 22.32. 2, Brett Bronson, Kimberly, 22.49. 3, Troy Wissenbach, Marsh Valley, 22.78. 4, Hadley Miller, Sugar-Salem, 22.86. 5, Caleb Smith, Homedale, 23.01. 6, Matt Streeter, Coeur d’Alen, 23.26. 7, Dillon Peterson, Marsh Valley, 23.30. 8, Carson Merrick, Kimberly, 23.31.

400: 1, Brett Bronson, Kimberly, 49.07. 2, Troy Wissenbach, Marsh Valley, 51.35. 3, Jeremiah Otto, Teton, 52.07. 4, Triston Kautz, Weiser, 52.34. 5, Ivan Gonzalez, Fruitland, 52.72. 6, Gage Purdom, Homedale, 52.97. 7, Braxton Ostermiller, Sugar-Salem, 53.05. 8, Fletcher Wartig, Teton, 53.43.

800: 1, Rhett Kunz, Weiser, 2:03.06. 2, Kaysen Klingler, Sugar-Salem, 2:03.35. 3, Daniel Butler, Buhl, 2:03.38. 4, Kooper Williams, Sugar-Salem, 2:04.61. 5, Ivan Gonzalez, Fruitland, 2:05.08. 6, Carsen Draper, South Fremon, 2:05.16. 7, Tanner Sullivan, Filer, 2:06.02. 8, Keith Needham, Gooding, 2:06.39.

1,600: 1, Kooper Williams, Sugar-Salem, 4:27.69. 2, Lorenzo High, Snake River, 4:30.33. 3, Daniel Butler, Buhl, 4:31.66. 4, Owen Rogers, Gooding, 4:33.58. 5, Kaysen Klingler, Sugar-Salem, 4:35.68. 6, Logan Hunt, Timberlake, 4:36.94. 7, Parker Galbraith, Sugar-Salem, 4:41.74. 8, Alex Peterson, Parma, 4:46.26.

3,200: 1, Kooper Williams, Sugar-Salem, 9:38.53. 2, Logan Hunt, Timberlake, 9:40.81. 3, Kaysen Klingler, Sugar-Salem, 9:52.94. 4, Daniel Butler, Buhl, 9:56.76. 5, Lorenzo High, Snake River, 9:57.39. 6, Parker Galbraith, Sugar-Salem, 10:04.48. 7, Owen Rogers, Gooding, 10:11.54. 8, Jerico Frailey, Marsh Valley, 10:16.06.

110 hurdles: 1, Peyton Bair, Kimberly, 14.41. 2, Jesse Fogle, Sugar-Salem, 15.19. 3, Grant Page, Parma, 15.53. 4, Nick Hammond, South Fremon, 15.82. 5, Jonathan Gale, Filer, 16.04. 6, Sam Howard, Sugar-Salem, 16.07. 7, Rylan Anderson, Snake River, 16.43. 8, Isaiah Kinslow, Kimberly, 16.61.

300 hurdles: 1, Peyton Bair, Kimberly, 37.60. 2, Jesse Fogle, Sugar-Salem, 40.41. 3, Teagun Holycross, Priest River, 40.56. 4, Nick Hammond, South Fremon, 41.61. 5, Brenden Whitworth, Marsh Valley, 42.15. 6, Jonathan Gale, Filer, 42.41. 7, Braden Bumgarner, Weiser, 43.19. 8, Dale Shaw, Gooding, 43.21.

4x100: 1, Kimberly (Carson Merrick, Jaxon Bair, Blake Phillips, Heath Owens), 43.53. 2, Sugar-Salem, 43.77. 3, Fruitland, 44.57. 4, Homedale, 45.16. 5, Marsh Valley, 45.18. 6, Coeur d’Alene Charter, 45.35. 7, Timberlake, 45.84. 8, Filer, 45.90.

4x200: 1, Homedale (Jake Collett, Gage Purdom, Erik Hernandez, Caleb Smith), 1:31.09. 2, Kimberly, 1:31.38. 3, Coeur d’Alene Charter, 1:32.17. 4, Marsh Valley, 1:32.65. 5, Sugar-Salem), 1:33.06. 6, Teton, 1:33.18. 7, Parma, 1:33.55. 8, Timberlake, 1:34.87.

4x400: 1, Kimberly (Jaxon Bair, Peyton Bair, Brett Bronson, Bridger Schies), 3:22.32. 2, Timberlake, 3:30.77. 3, Buhl, 3:31.06. 4, Teton, 3:32.04. 5, Fruitland, 3:33.49. 6, Weiser, 3:33.65. 7, Priest River Lamanna, 3:40.31. 8, Snake River, 3:44.69.

1,600 Sprint Medley: 1, Buhl (Jose Rivera, AJ Armitage, Jade Juker, Daniel Butler), 3:38.63. 2, Sugar-Salem, 3:38.86. 3, Weiser, 3:39.72. 4, Fruitland, 3:40.22. 5, Teton, 3:41.55. 6, Timberlake, 3:48.26. 7, Snake River, 3:50.39. 8, Priest River Lamanna, 3:57.04.

High jump: 1, Chase Gardom, Timberlake, 6-02. 2, Gerohm Rihari, Sugar-Salem, 6-00. 3, Cameron Parkes, Priest River, J6-00. 4, Hyrum Lindsey, Fruitland, J6-00. 5, Jake Lamoreaux, Filer, 5-10. 5, Gardner Davis, Gooding, 5-10. 7, Cade Morris, Gooding, J5-10. 8, Aaron Marshall, Marsh Valley, J5-10. 8, Ian Gardom, Timberlake, J5-10.

Pole vault: 1, Jaxon Bair, Kimberly, 13-00. 2, Tom Henderhan, Filer, J13-00. 3, Anthony Novis, Gooding, 12-06. 4, Chris Eckman, Sugar-Salem, 12-00. 5, Cache Crain, Sugar-Salem, J12-00. 6, Juan Perez, Fruitland, 11-06. 7, Aeden Carpenter, Bonners Ferr, 11-00. 7, Pedro Rodriguez, Snake River, 11-00.

Long jump: 1, Peyton Bair, Kimberly, 23-08.50. 2, Gerohm Rihari, Sugar-Salem, 22-07.50. 3, Hadley Miller, Sugar-Salem, 22-03.50. 4, Chase Gardom, Timberlake, 22-03. 5, Adam Lauda, Buhl, 22-00. 6, Skyler Mackenzie, Fruitland, 21-06. 7, Troy Wissenbach, Marsh Valley, 21-04.50. 8, Jaxon Bair, Kimberly, 21-01.

Triple jump: 1, Chase Gardom, Timberlake, 46-03. 2, Cade Morris, Gooding, 45-11.50. 3, Adam Lauda, Buhl, 43-06.50. 4, Nick Hammond, South Fremon, 42-06.50. 5, Gerohm Rihari, Sugar-Salem, 42-02.25. 6, Austin Jarolimek, Filer, 41-02.50. 7, John Woiwode, Teton, J41-02.50. 8, Jordan Watkins, Weiser, 40-04.75.

Shot put: 1, Colby Poe, Priest River, 51-10.25. 2, Bryer Monson, Filer, 50-07. 3, Edwin Smith, South Fremon, 47-04. 4, Rex Ward, Kimberly, 46-02.25. 5, Jared Conrad, Gooding, 46-01.50. 6, Quinn Tucker, Bonners Ferr, 43-09.75. 7, Jeremy McLemore, Timberlake, 42-06.25. 8, Thomas Symms, Homedale, 42-02.50.

Discus: 1, Thomas Symms, Homedale, 157-03. 2, Carson Shriver, Buhl, 136-02.50. 3, Jeremy McLemore, Timberlake, 134-09. 4, Colby Poe, Priest River, 129-05. 5, Rex Ward, Kimberly, 127-11.50. 6, Cody Myers, Parma, 125-11. 7, Weston Jeffries, Fruitland, 125-09. 8, Wyatt Kearn, American Fal, 123-11.

2A STATE MEET

GIRLS

Team scores

1. Melba 99, 2. West Jefferson 87, 3. Firth, 4. Bear Lake 65, 5. Cole Valley Christian 63, 6. McCall-Donnelly 55, 7. Orofino 46, 8. Soda Springs 38, 9. Grangeville 31, 10. Nampa Christian 26, 11. West Side 21, 12. St. Maries 18, 13. Declo 17, 14. (tie) North Fremont, Ririe 14, 16. Aberdeen 10, 17. New Plymouth 7, 18. (tie) Salmon, Wendell 6, 20. Malad 3.

Individual results

100: 1, Brooke Weimer, Cole Valley, 12.47. 2, Emma Clark, Melba, 12.89. 3, Jordi Holdaway, West Jeffers, 13.14. 4, JaKaili Norman, Grangeville, 13.34. 5, Jordan Dayley, Melba, 13.35. 6, Yasmin Ortiz, Aberdeen, 13.48. 7, Malaika Rogers, West Jeffers, 13.49. 8, Allie Howerzyl, Nampa Christ, 13.77.

200: 1, Brooke Weimer, Cole Valley, 24.74. 2, Jordi Holdaway, West Jeffers, 26.63. 3, Sage Wood, West Jeffers, 26.70. 4, Sophi Clay, McCall-Donne, 27.08. 5, Cassi Robbins, Firth, 27.10. 6, Cambree Hall, West Jeffers, 27.54. 7, Kate Clark, Melba, 27.78. 8, Lydia Herman, Cole Valley, 28.29.

400: 1, Cassi Robbins, Firth, 1:00.08. 2, Jaylyn McKinnon, Firth, 1:01.21. 3, Sydnie Zywina, Orofino, 1:01.77. 4, Alexa Horsley, Soda Springs, 1:02.27. 5, Cambree Hall, West Jeffers, 1:02.56. 6, Anna Herman, Cole Valley, 1:03.23. 7, Kyra Rishell, Nampa Christ, 1:03.53.

800: 1, Kylahn Heritage, Melba, 2:24.23. 2, Elise Kelsey, Bear Lake, 2:24.69. 3, Olivia Klein, Cole Valley, 2:26.20. 4, Ashlyn Willis, West Side, 2:28.66. 5, Abby Schiess, Firth, 2:29.07. 6, Emma Austin, New Plymouth, 2:29.14. 7, Suhay Puente, West Jeffers, 2:30.81. 8, Brynlee Simmons, Soda Springs, 2:31.68.

1,600: 1, Elli Kelsey, Bear Lake, 5:17.56. 2, Josi Kelsey, Bear Lake, 5:23.72. 3, Elise Kelsey, Bear Lake, 5:24.17. 4, Sophie McManus, McCall-Donne, 5:28.26. 5, Kylahn Heritage, Melba, 5:34.09. 6, Karina Olson, Cole Valley, 5:35.50. 7, Sara Boone, Ririe, 5:39.80. 8, Natalia Lewis, West Side, 5:40.23.

3,200: 1, Elli Kelsey, Bear Lake, 11:18.56. 2, Elise Kelsey, Bear Lake, 11:27.70. 3, Sophie McManus, McCall-Donne, 11:28.38. 4, Josi Kelsey, Bear Lake, 11:44.69. 5, Kylahn Heritage, Melba, 11:44.95. 6, Karina Olson, Cole Valley, 11:55.39. 7, Elizabeth Spencer, West Jeffers, 12:01.06. 8, Marissa Cole, Melba, 12:34.49.

100 hurdles: 1, Brooke Weimer, Cole Valley, 14.60. 2, Jordi Holdaway, West Jeffers, 15.15. 3, Brynne Kundrick, McCall-Donne, 15.40. 4, Jordan Dayley, Melba, 15.66. 5, Ellie Stegelmeier, West Side, 16.41. 6, Alexa Nedrow, North Fremon, 16.58. 7, Cassidy Parkinson, Ririe, 16.76. 8, Layce Lundy, New Plymouth, 17.46.

300 hurdles: 1, Brynne Kundrick, McCall-Donne, 44.34. 2, Jordan Dayley, Melba, 46.65. 3, Kate White, Soda Springs, 47.95. 4, Abby Rasmussen, Orofino, 48.39. 5, Graycee Litton, North Fremon, 48.51. 6, Bayla Tripp, Malad, 48.70. 7, Ellie Stegelmeier, West Side, 48.79. 8, Emma Austin, New Plymouth, 50.02.

4x100: 1, West Jefferson (Mckenzie Sermon, Malaika Rogers, Sage Wood, Jordi Holdaway), 49.80. 2, Grangeville, 51.89. 3, Firth, 52.28. 4, Orofino, 52.53. 5, Aberdeen, 52.57. 6, Nampa Christian, 53.08. 7, Soda Springs, 53.65. 8, Declo, 54.49.

4x200: 1, West Jefferson (Malaika Rogers, Cambree Hall, Mckenzie Sermon, Sage Wood), 1:46.29. 2, Melba, 1:48.74. 3, Firth, 1:48.77. 4, Grangeville, 1:49.54. 5, Nampa Christian, 1:51.05. 6, Soda Springs, 1:51.57. 7, Cole Valley Christian, 1:52.13. 8, Declo, 1:54.48.

4x400: 1, Firth (Cassi Robbins, Kaydee Park, Abby Schiess, Jaylyn McKinnon), 4:09.81. 2, Soda Springs, 4:15.19. 3, North Fremont, 4:15.68. 4, Nampa Christian, 4:17.15. 5, Melba, 4:20.40. 6, West Side, 4:24.08. 7, Declo, 4:27.77. 8, Grangeville, 4:29.80.

800 Sprint Medley: 1, McCall-Donnelly (Maia McSherry, Rylie DeLuna, Sophi Clay, Brynne Kundrick), 1:53.63. 2, Firth, 1:54.18. 3, Soda Springs, 1:55.32. 4, Cole Valley Christian, 1:56.72. 5, Orofino, 1:57.23. 6, Nampa Christian, 1:57.28. 7, Grangeville, 1:58.03. 8, Declo, 2:03.68.

High jump: 1, Kayley Koyle, Declo, 5-02. 2, Rose Hansen, McCall-Donne, J5-02. 3, Tara Butler, Firth, 5-00. 4, Keziah Glidden, Nampa Christ, 4-10. 5, Erith Hayes, Ririe, J4-10. 6, Courtney Phillips, Aberdeen, J4-10. 7, Mateya Gentry, Declo, J4-10. 8, Ellise Miller, North Fremon, J4-10.

Pole vault: 1, Emma Clark, Melba, 10-06. 2, Bethan Suchoski, St Maries, 10-00. 3, Lilia Ebanez, West Side, 9-06. 4, Mackay Williams, Salmon, 9-00. 5, Sage Wood, West Jeffers, J9-00. 6, Keziah Glidden, Nampa Christ, 8-06. 7, Tara Butler, Firth, 8-00. 8, Mystery Murphy, Salmon, J8-00.

Long jump: 1, Brooke Weimer, Cole Valley, 19-06.75. 2, Emma Clark, Melba, 17-11. 3, Dallas Sutton, Ririe, 16-02. 4, Ruby Kessinger, Orofino, 16-01.50. 5, Kate Clark, Melba, 15-11.50. 6, Addison Trent, Firth, 15-08. 7, Layce Lundy, New Plymouth, 15-02. 8, Ally Sofaly, McCall-Donne, 15-00.

Triple jump: 1, Emma Clark, Melba, 37-09.25. 2, Mckenzie Sermon, West Jeffers, 35-10. 3, Sydnie Zywina, Orofino, 35-04.50. 4, Ruby Kessinger, Orofino, 35-03.25. 5, Abby Schiess, Firth, 34-06.75. 6, Sophi Clay, McCall-Donne, 33-05.75. 7, Alexa Horsley, Soda Springs, J32-06.25. 8, Kate Clark, Melba, J32-10.25.

Shot put: 1, Chelsea Gundersen, Bear Lake, 36-03.50. 2, Cooper Thomas, Orofino, 35-00.25. 3, Mayla Ivie, West Jeffers, 34-07.25. 4, Noelyn Shriver, Grangeville, 33-00. 5, Jori Balls, Soda Springs, 32-06.50. 6, Emily Oldham, Melba, 32-01.50. 7, Kaylynn Johnson, Orofino, 31-06.75. 8, Jaeda Moyer, McCall-Donne, 31-05.

Discus: 1, Madison Sotin, St Maries, 109-09.50. 2, Mayla Ivie, West Jeffers, 109-03.50. 3, Helen Smith, Wendell, 107-08. 4, Emily Oldham, Melba, 102-10. 5, Jaylyn McKinnon, Firth, 101-08. 6, Noelyn Shriver, Grangeville, 99-02.50. 7, Emma Edwards, Grangeville, 96-06.50. 8, Jori Balls, Soda Springs, 93-09.50.

BOYS

Team scores

1. Nampa Christian 131.5, 2. West Side 91, 3. Aberdeen 72, 4. Salmon 66, 5. Cole Valley Christian 61.5, 6. North Fremont 54, 7. Declo 48, 8. Soda Springs 30, 9. Orofino 23, 10. Melba 19, 11. New Plymouth 18, 12. Firth 16, 13. (tie) Bear Lake, Marsing 15, 15. Ririe 13, 16. McCall-Donnelly 9, 17. Malad 6, 18. (tie) West Jefferson, Wendell 4, 20. St. Maries 3, 21. Grangeville 1.

Individual results

100: 1, Obadiyah Gee, Cole Valley, 10.97. 2, Ethan Brands, Nampa Christ, 11.03. 3, Keegan Duncan, Declo, 11.16. 4, Matthew Klassen, Aberdeen, 11.40. 5, Josiah Irwin, Nampa Christ, 11.52. 5, Brady Frame, Cole Valley, 11.52. 7, Thomas Nielsen, Soda Springs, 11.72.

200: 1, Ethan Brands, Nampa Christ, 21.81. 2, Keegan Duncan, Declo, 22.60. 3, Matthew Klassen, Aberdeen, 23.05. 4, Hulizes Ortiz, Aberdeen, 23.54. 5, Jadyn Berry, Nampa Christ, 23.70. 6, Chase Guyse, Nampa Christ, 23.74. 7, Hayden Obray, Soda Springs, 24.01. 8, Brigham Cook, West Side, 24.03.

400: 1, Ethan Brands, Nampa Christ, 49.56. 2, Jeffrey Stewart, Nampa Christ, 50.51. 3, Hulizes Ortiz, Aberdeen, 51.30. 4, Joseph Carrasco, Aberdeen, 52.19. 5, Jadyn Berry, Nampa Christ, 52.20. 6, Peyton Litton, North Fremon, 52.71. 7, Ben Ralston, Cole Valley, 53.39. 8, Kyle Harper, Declo, 54.02.

800: 1, Jeffrey Stewart, Nampa Christ, 1:57.55. 2, Andy Gebhardt, Salmon, 1:58.42. 3, Jacob Moffat, West Side, 2:00.38. 4, Brennen Donahue, Cole Valley, 2:01.62. 5, Josh Reeder, West Side, 2:01.67. 6, Joshua Leavitt, Melba, 2:02.34. 7, Austin Hoopes, Declo, 2:03.20. 8, Ethan Sage, Cole Valley, 2:04.05.

1,600: 1, Johnathon Simmons, Salmon, 4:30.10. 2, Jacob Moffat, West Side, 4:31.13. 3, Brennen Donahue, Cole Valley, 4:32.02. 4, Joshua Leavitt, Melba, 4:39.24. 5, Reagan Manzer, Melba, 4:40.63. 6, Duncan Blackmon, Declo, 4:44.05. 7, Grady Mylander, Nampa Christ, 4:48.61. 8, McClay Sommers, Salmon, 4:49.29.

3,200: 1, Johnathon Simmons, Salmon, 9:46.63. 2, Brennen Donahue, Cole Valley, 9:48.39. 3, Jacob Moffat, West Side, 9:52.32. 4, Andy Gebhardt, Salmon, 9:52.49. 5, Hyrum Spencer, West Jeffers, 10:06.42. 6, Joshua Leavitt, Melba, 10:11.05. 7, Asher Johnston, North Fremon, 10:12.29. 8, Logan Kearsley, Ririe, 10:25.16.

110 hurdles: 1, Cyrus Rindlisbacher, West Side, 14.29. 2, Garrett Hawkes, North Fremon, 15.42. 3, Ryan Turner, Bear Lake, 15.64. 4, Caleb Moore, Declo, 15.82. 5, Seth Woodland, Firth, 16.31. 6, Tyler Shuldberg, North Fremon, 16.33. 7, Joe DeMasters, Wendell, 16.35. 8, Owen Tarkalson, Salmon, 16.41.

300 hurdles: 1, Cyrus Rindlisbacher, West Side, 39.58. 2, Garrett Hawkes, North Fremon, 40.12. 3, Peyton Litton, North Fremon, 41.48. 4, Ryan Turner, Bear Lake, 42.10. 5, Caleb Moore, Declo, 42.87. 6, Seth Woodland, Firth, 43.37. 7, Justus Wiles, Nampa Christ, 43.73. 8, Dillon Robinson, West Side, 43.77.

4x100: 1, Nampa Christian (Josiah Irwin, Zach Evenhouse, Drew Howerzyl, Ethan Brands), 43.93. 2, Cole Valley Christian, 44.45. 3, West Side, 44.59. 4, Aberdeen, 45.68. 5, Melba, 46.37. 6, Firth, 46.76. 7, St Maries, 47.85. 8, Declo, 49.24.

4x200: 1, Cole Valley Christian (Obadiyah Gee, Garrett Kranz, Ben Ralston, Brady Frame), 1:31.98. 2, Aberdeen, 1:32.22. 3, West Side, 1:34.17. 4, Nampa Christian, 1:35.54. 5, Soda Springs, 1:36.72. 6, Orofino, 1:37.19. 7, Declo, 1:37.75.

4x400: 1, Nampa Christian (Josiah Irwin, Scotty Miller, Jadyn Berry, Jeffrey Stewart), 3:27.52. 2, Aberdeen, 3:28.82. 3, West Side, 3:29.09. 4, Soda Springs, 3:39.21. 5, Declo, 3:39.48. 6, Salmon, 3:39.50. 7, Marsing, 3:42.43. 8, St Maries, 3:45.35.

1,600 Sprint Medley: 1, Nampa Christian (Tavian Robertson, Ryan Schober, Josiah Irwin, Jeffrey Stewart), 3:35.82. 2, Cole Valley Christian, 3:38.88. 3, West Side, 3:40.88. 4, Declo, 3:44.59. 5, McCall-Donnelly, 3:47.08. 6, Soda Springs, 3:47.64. 7, Salmon, 3:51.08. 8, Grangeville, 3:54.07.

High jump: 1, Garrett Hawkes, North Fremon, 6-06. 2, Drew Howerzyl, Nampa Christ, 6-00. 3, Davis Larsen, Malad, J6-00. 4, Dillon Robinson, West Side, 5-10. 5, Bryler Shurtliff, West Side, J5-10. 6, Kolby Bradshaw, Declo, 5-08. 7, Joe DeMasters, Wendell, J5-08. 8, Caden Caywood, Salmon, 5-06.

Pole vault: 1, Eric Perry, Orofino, 13-00. 2, Owen Tarkalson, Salmon, 12-06. 3, Payton Foster, Aberdeen, J12-06. 4, Dan Fowler, Orofino, J12-06. 5, Cole Searle, North Fremon, 12-00. 6, Enoch Ward, West Side, J12-00. 7, Will Garrett, Salmon, 11-06. 8, Scott Hunsaker, Soda Springs, J11-06.

Long jump: 1, Garrett Hawkes, North Fremon, 22-01.50. 2, Drew Howerzyl, Nampa Christ, 21-02.50. 3, Chase Guyse, Nampa Christ, 20-04.75. 4, Issac Cunningham, Soda Springs, 20-04.50. 5, Trey Yearsley, Ririe, 20-03.50. 6, Adonis Stelzried, Marsing, 20-01. 7, Merrick Hall, Marsing, 19-08.25. 8, Bryler Shurtliff, West Side, 19-01.50.

Triple jump: 1, Drew Howerzyl, Nampa Christ, 44-04.50. 2, Issac Cunningham, Soda Springs, 42-07.50. 3, Dylan Vanderschaaf, Salmon, 42-06.50. 4, Jordan Goodwin, McCall-Donne, 42-01.50. 5, Mathew Hammond, Bear Lake, 39-11. 6, AJ Ayuban, Marsing, 39-08.25. 7, Easton Henderson, West Side, 39-00.50. 8, Ryan Beckstead, West Side, 38-11.50.

Shot put: 1, Nick Woods, New Plymouth, 46-06. 2, Trey Yearsley, Ririe, 45-05.50. 3, Josh Jolley, Firth, 44-06. 4, Taj Jacobi, Marsing, 43-11. 5, Mitchell Spence, Aberdeen, 42-10. 6, Brax Kauffman, Salmon, 41-11.50. 7, Carson Wynn, Aberdeen, 41-04.75. 8, Jaxon Moser, West Side, 41-02.

Discus: 1, Eduardo Barrera, Aberdeen, 135-06. 2, Nick Woods, New Plymouth, 126-03. 3, Brax Kauffman, Salmon, 124-06.50. 4, Thor Kessinger, Orofino, 122-08.50. 5, Dawson Osterhout, Declo, 121-05. 6, Jack Moser, West Side, 120-11. 7, Jack Behrend, Aberdeen, J120-11. 8, Isaac Frankman, West Side, 115-09.

1A STATE MEET

GIRLS

Team scores

1. Raft River 77.5, 2. Oakley 46.5, 3. Rockland 39, 4. Liberty Charter 38, 5. Prairie 35, 6. Tri-Valley 34.5, 7. Castleford 31.5, 8. Camas County 30.5, 9. Notus 25.5, 10. Butte County 24, 11. Troy 23, 12. Logos 22, 13. (tie) Sun Valley Community School, Murtaugh 19, 15. (tie) Hansen, Carey 18, 17. (tie) Challis, Nezperce 16, 19. Kendrick 14, 20. Clearwater Valley 13.5, 21. (tie) Highland, Cascade 13, 23. Deary 11, 24. (tie) Lighthouse Christian, Wallace, Victory Charter 10, 27. Rimrock 9, 28. (tie) Hagerman, Leadore, Clark County, Genesee 8, 32. Council 7, 33. Lakeside 5, 34. (tie) Shoshone, Mullan, Greenleaf 4, 37. Valley 3, 38. North Gem 2, 39. (tie) Watersprings, Clark Fork 1. 41. Horseshoe Bend 0.5.

Individual results

100: 1, Charlotte Wilson, Rockland, 12.70. 2, Emerson Parkins, Genesee, 13.26. 3, Naomi Michaels, Logos, 13.33. 4, Madison Macmillan, Rimrock, 13.42. 5, Samantha McFadyen, Camas County, 13.45. 6, Brenna Bagley, Liberty Char, 13.47. 7, Chelsie Testa, Council, 13.66. 8, Lisa Ambriz, Murtaugh, 13.67.

200: 1, Charlotte Wilson, Rockland, 26.06. 2, Kaija Dybdahl, Troy, 26.95. 3, Brenna Bagley, Liberty Char, 27.17. 4, Samantha McFadyen, Camas County, 27.22. 5, Naomi Michaels, Logos, 27.30. 6, Madison Macmillan, Rimrock, 27.71. 7, Olivia Campbell, Raft River, 27.85. 8, Mari Bjorneberg, Hansen, 28.58.

400: 1, Brenna Bagley, Liberty Char, 1:00.61. 2, Samantha McFadyen, Camas County, 1:00.79. 3, Skyler Beck, Highland - C, 1:01.25. 4, Lauryn Mitchell, Tri-Valley, 1:01.34. 5, Sydney Boyer, Nezperce, 1:03.23. 6, Meara McManus, Deary, 1:03.95. 7, Kamri Ottley, Raft River, 1:04.21.

800: 1, Natayla Babcock, Butte County, 2:23.54. 2, Sophia Mazzoni, SV Community Sch, 2:25.71. 3, Emree Larson, Oakley, 2:26.18. 4, Karlee Christensen, Raft River, 2:27.70. 5, Berlyn Logue, Liberty Char, 2:27.75. 6, Ciara Chaffee, Prairie, 2:27.85. 7, Emma Hollon, Tri-Valley, 2:28.03. 8, Kaybree Christensen, Raft River, 2:29.13.

1,600: 1, Kaybree Christensen, Raft River, 5:15.59. 2, Natayla Babcock, Butte County, 5:18.00. 3, Sophia Mazzoni, SV Community Sch, 5:19.19. 4, Karlee Christensen, Raft River, 5:21.88. 5, Melanie Gianopulos, Clearwater V, 5:26.59. 6, Sage Way, Cascade, 5:27.73. 7, Grace Dixon, Greenleaf Fr, 5:29.99. 8, Amanda Lee, Liberty Char, 5:32.15.

3,200: 1, Kaybree Christensen, Raft River, 11:21.12. 2, Karlee Christensen, Raft River, 11:30.23. 3, Natayla Babcock, Butte County, 11:35.96. 4, Sophia Mazzoni, SV Community Sch, 11:47.42. 5, Amanda Lee, Liberty Char, 11:55.53. 6, Emree Larson, Oakley, 12:03.91. 7, Grace Dixon, Greenleaf Fr, 12:11.40. 8, Melanie Gianopulos, Clearwater V, 12:13.58.

100 hurdles: 1, Kristin Carlin, Notus, 15.46. 2, Zailee Poulson, Castleford, 16.36. 3, Bailie Morey, Carey, 16.44. 4, Ashlyn Gerlock, Tri-Valley, 16.47. 5, Keely Cranney, Oakley, 16.63. 6, Ashley Webler, Troy, 17.31. 7, Dali Elison, Hagerman, 17.62. 8, Sara Hathaway, Clark Fork, 20.66.

300 hurdles: 1, Zailee Poulson, Castleford, 46.90. 2, Ashlyn Gerlock, Tri-Valley, 47.18. 3, Keely Cranney, Oakley, 48.66. 4, Kadance Schilling, Clearwater V, 49.02. 5, Lauryn Mitchell, Tri-Valley, 50.28. 6, Ellea Uhleknott, Prairie, 50.55. 7, Bailie Morey, Carey, 55.66.

4x100: 1, Murtaugh (Stephanie Orozco, Keisha Koch, Juana Arevalo, Lisa Ambriz ), 52.34. 2, Oakley, 52.44. 3, Prairie, 52.61. 4, Hansen, 52.63. 5, Troy, 53.16. 6, Notus, 53.34. 7, Victory Charter, 53.74. 8, Watersprings, 54.73.

4x200: 1, Prairie (Ellea Uhleknott, Jordyn Higgins, Sierra McWilliams, Theresa Wemhoff), 1:50.12. 2, Oakley, 1:51.11. 3, Hansen, 1:52.03. 4, Murtaugh, 1:52.50. 5, Troy, 1:53.13. 6, Victory Charter, 1:53.33. 7, Notus, 1:53.39. 8, North Gem, 1:55.06.

4x400: 1, Liberty Charter (Berlyn Logue, Ellie Earnest, Amanda Lee, Brenna Bagley), 4:13.26. 2, Prairie, 4:17.17. 3, Logos, 4:19.76. 4, Raft River, 4:21.41. 5, Tri-Valley, 4:21.48. 6, Victory Charter, 4:27.24. 7, Murtaugh, 4:32.07. 8, Rockland, 4:38.64.

800 Sprint Medley: 1, Raft River (Mailee Dalton, Brooke Campbell, Olivia Campbell, Kamri Ottley), 1:56.69. 2, Oakley, 1:58.63. 3, Logos, 1:59.38. 4, Prairie, 1:59.56. 5, Nezperce, 1:59.73. 6, Tri-Valley, 2:00.37. 7, Victory Charter, 2:00.54. 8, North Gem, 2:10.25.

High jump: 1, Gracie Cover, Lighthouse C, 5-02. 2, Samantha McFadyen, Camas County, 5-00. 3, Karlee Christensen, Raft River, 4-10. 3, Zailee Poulson, Castleford, 4-10. 5, Lauryn Mitchell, Tri-Valley, J4-10. 5, Kortne Randall-Harper, Notus, J4-10. 7, Madalyn Permann, Rockland, 4-08. 8, Alyssa Whittle, Camas County, J4-08. 8, Lilly Fellom, Horseshoe Be, J4-08.

Pole vault: 1, Beth Wegener, Cascade, 8-06. 2, Brooke Campbell, Raft River, J8-06. 3, Kinley Whitmarsh, Hagerman, 8-00. 4, Jazmine Rivera, Challis, 7-06. 5, Lyzan Gillette, Oakley, J7-06. 5, Martha Smith, Clearwater V, J7-06. 7, Kylee Salvesen, Valley, J7-06. 8, Mia Strand, Challis, J7-06.

Long jump: 1, Cassidy Lustig, Kendrick, 16-07.75. 2, Tona Anderson, Deary, 16-07.50. 3, Charlotte Wilson, Rockland, 16-04. 4, Chelsie Testa, Council, 16-01.50. 5, Kristin Carlin, Notus, 15-09.75. 6, Kaija Dybdahl, Troy, 15-05.25. 7, Cierra Hennings, Shoshone, 15-02.50. 8, Madison Macmillan, Rimrock, 14-10.

Triple jump: 1, Charlotte Wilson, Rockland, 35-00.50. 2, Zailee Poulson, Castleford, 33-11.75. 3, Mari Bjorneberg, Hansen, 33-09.50. 4, Sydney Boyer, Nezperce, 33-06.75. 5, Eliza Olson, Kendrick, 33-03.50. 6, McKenzie Woodland, Notus, 32-05.25. 7, Cierra Hennings, Shoshone, 32-00.75. 8, Mallory Diamond, Murtaugh, 31-08.50.

Shot put: 1, Brittany Conrad, Carey, 35-05. 2, Paige Ramsey, Leadore, 33-09.50. 3, Laci Whitaker, Raft River, 33-04.25. 4, Kamryn Hendrickx, Lakeside, 32-06.50. 5, Maggie Howard, Wallace, 32-04.50. 6, Priscilla Williamson, Camas County, 31-09.50. 7, Abbigail Davis, Highland - C, 31-08. 8, Jordyne Fredrickson, Troy, 31-07.50.

Discus: 1, Hannah Corrigan, Challis, 116-08. 2, Gabriela Hernandz, Clark County, 112-09. 3, Maggie Howard, Wallace, 110-10. 4, Abbigail Davis, Highland - C, 109-02. 5, Talowa Fallingwater, Mullan, 104-04. 6, Caitlyn Cronce, Nezperce, 101-10. 7, Priscilla Williamson, Camas County, 100-05. 8, Makenna Kohtz, Valley, 97-01.

BOYS

Team scores

1. Valley 101, 2. Liberty Charter 68, 3. Murtaugh 47.5, 4. Idaho City 41, 5. (tie) Greenleaf, Challis 38, 7. Raft River 34, 8. Butte County 30, 9. Genesee 29, 10. Kamiah 27, 11. Rockland 26.5, 12. Kendrick 24, 13. North Star Charter 20, 14. Carey 19, 15. (tie) Tri-Valley, Salmon River 18, 17. Castleford 15, 18. Victory Charter 10, 19. Deary 9, 20. (tie) Lighthouse Christian, Prairie, Timberline, Logos 8, 24. Troy 7.5, 25. (tie) Cascade, Watersprings, Oakley, Notus 6, 29. (tie) Nezperce, Horseshoe Bend 5, 31. Kootenai 4.5, 32. Leadore 4, 33. (tie) Grace, Sun Valley Community School 2, 35. (tie) Clearwater Valley, Potlatch 1.

Individual results

100: 1, William Ashley, Challis, 11.23. 2, Cooper Hewett, Kendrick, 11.27. 3, Gadi Edwards, Logos, 11.51. 4, Keyan Cummins, Butte County, 11.61. 5, Dionicio Elton, Liberty Char, 11.63. 6, Kyle Quiroz, Leadore, 11.72. 7, Jake Lunn, SV Community Sch, 11.75. 8, Will Willis, Clearwater V, 11.76.

200: 1, Cooper Hewett, Kendrick, 22.78. 2, Juan McFarlane, Idaho City, 23.12. 3, Kade Setoki, Murtaugh, 23.31. 4, William Ashley, Challis, 23.63. 5, Keyan Cummins, Butte County, 23.80. 6, Dionicio Elton, Liberty Char, 23.88. 7, London Kirk, Deary, 24.12. 8, Kyle Quiroz, Leadore, 1:22.92.

400: 1, Adam Elorrieta, Valley, 50.54. 2, William Ashley, Challis, 51.91. 3, Jason Hardy, Valley, 51.96. 4, Bridger Hansen, Butte County, 52.51. 5, Julian Schreiber, Genesee, 52.63. 6, Matt Almgren, Watersprings, 53.20. 7, Nic Minudri, Logos, 53.73. 8, Zane Mussmann, Valley, 55.07.

800: 1, Adam Elorrieta, Valley, 1:56.89. 2, Cole Hinnenkamp, Liberty Char, 1:59.93. 3, Guillermo Zavala, Murtaugh, 2:02.05. 4, Jacob Duffy, Victory Char, 2:03.50. 5, Parker May, Challis, 2:04.25. 6, Michael MacMenamin, Kamiah, 2:04.84. 7, Jadyn Peltier, Valley, 2:06.44. 8, Matt Dalton, Raft River, 2:07.43.

1,600: 1, Caleb Hamblin, Liberty Char, 4:22.50. 2, Daniel Dixon, Greenleaf Fr, 4:28.35. 3, Garrett Christensen, Valley, 4:38.53. 4, Connor Gardner, Liberty Char, 4:39.78. 5, Carson Sellers, Timberline (, 4:43.50. 6, Parker May, Challis, 4:46.78. 7, Joe McGuigan, Nezperce, 4:47.29. 8, Jadyn Peltier, Valley, 4:47.49.

3,200: 1, Caleb Hamblin, Liberty Char, 9:43.35. 2, Daniel Dixon, Greenleaf Fr, 9:54.68. 3, Garrett Christensen, Valley, 9:56.82. 4, Connor Gardner, Liberty Char, 10:10.07. 5, Carson Sellers, Timberline (, 10:15.37. 6, Joe McGuigan, Nezperce, 10:27.11. 7, Isaac Knudson, Castleford, 10:32.38. 8, Leo Magana, Oakley, 10:32.81.

110 hurdles: 1, Shawn Poulson, Castleford, 15.26. 2, Quinten Turner, Idaho City, 15.39. 3, Jason Carignan, Idaho City, 15.85. 4, Caleb Norwood, Rockland, 15.87. 5, Randy McClure, Salmon River, 16.15. 6, Jeremiah Schilz, Valley, 16.28. 7, Garrett Sedlacek, Greenleaf Fr, 16.34. 8, Dalton Hunter, Oakley, 16.49.

300 hurdles: 1, Garrett Sedlacek, Greenleaf Fr, 40.50. 2, Caleb Norwood, Rockland, 41.05. 3, Jeremiah Schilz, Valley, 41.11. 4, Cole Hinnenkamp, Liberty Char, 42.67. 5, Robin Binger, Rockland, 42.76. 6, London Kirk, Deary, 43.15. 7, Justin Silveira, Castleford, 43.28. 8, Shawn Poulson, Castleford, 46.87.

4x100: 1, Idaho City (Quinten Turner, Kaden Heffington, Jake Sharp, Juan McFarlane), 44.83. 2, Valley, 45.12. 3, Butte County, 45.44. 4, Carey, 47.01. 5, Oakley, 47.10. 6, Troy, 47.11. 7, Notus, 47.53. 8, Kamiah, 47.80.

4x200: 1, Butte County (Bridger Hansen, Brady McAffee, Rylee Hodge, Keyan Cummins ), 1:33.43. 2, Murtaugh, 1:34.46. 3, Valley, 1:35.60. 4, Kamiah, 1:37.52. 5, Genesee, 1:37.60. 6, Raft River, 1:37.90. 7, Notus, 1:39.85. 8, Idaho City, 1:39.86.

4x400: 1, Liberty Charter (Dionicio Elton, Luke Bailey, Caleb Hamblin, Cole Hinnenkamp), 3:32.57. 2, Valley, 3:32.76. 3, Genesee, 3:35.10. 4, Kamiah, 3:38.15. 5, Murtaugh, 3:38.54. 6, Rockland, 3:39.71. 7, Carey, 3:41.76. 8, Victory Charter, 3:55.14.

1,600 Sprint Medley: 1, Valley (Julian Rocha, Alex Korom, Jeremiah Schilz, Garrett Christensen), 3:36.20. 2, Liberty Charter, 3:43.40. 3, Murtaugh, 3:47.02. 4, Raft River, 3:50.77. 5, Victory Charter, 3:50.85. 6, Troy 3:53.14. 7, Grace, 4:01.66.

High jump: 1, Brigham Parke, Carey, 6-05. 2, Adam Elorrieta, Valley, 6-02. 3, Jeff Waisanen, Genesee, 6-00. 4, Levi Farr, Rockland, 5-08. 5, Dawson Durham, Genesee, J5-08. 6, Garrett Renner, Kootenai, 5-06. 6, Caleb Norwood, Rockland, 5-06. 6, Kade Setoki, Murtaugh, 5-06. 6, Zachary Stoner, Troy, 5-06.

Pole vault: 1, Colt Uhlenkott, Tri-Valley, 14-08. 2, Ethan Shepherd, Salmon River, 12-00. 3, Nic Anderson, Valley, J12-00. 4, Kagen Knudsen, Raft River, 11-06. 5, Alfredo Gonzales, Kamiah, J11-06. 6, Michael MacMenamin, Kamiah, J11-06. 7, Bret Raymond, Kamiah, 11-00. 8, Christopher Grunig, Murtaugh, J11-00.

Long jump: 1, Josh Nichols, North Star C, 22-04. 2, Kade Setoki, Murtaugh, 21-08. 3, Cooper Hewett, Kendrick, 21-07.75. 4, George Wyatt Stocks, Cascade, 21-01.75. 5, Jason Hardy, Valley, 21-01. 6, William Ashley, Challis, 20-10. 7, Garrett Sedlacek, Greenleaf Fr, 20-08. 8, Guillermo Zavala, Murtaugh, 19-10.50.

Triple jump: 1, Josh Nichols, North Star C, 46-01.50. 2, Garrett Sedlacek, Greenleaf Fr, 42-00. 3, Keil Setoki, Murtaugh, 40-08.50. 4, Chance Gaskill, Lighthouse C, 40-03.50. 5, London Kirk, Deary, 40-02. 6, Garrett Renner, Kootenai, 40-00.50. 7, Brigham Parke, Carey, 39-04.50. 8, George Wyatt Stocks, Cascade, 39-00.

Shot put: 1, Ryan Spaeth, Raft River, 54-01.25. 2, Trayton Nelson, Idaho City, 51-07.75. 3, Carson Schmidt, Prairie, 46-11. 4, Tyler Barry, Horseshoe Be, 45-02. 5, Isaac Schwenke, Challis, 44-05.75. 6, Karsten Brandsma, Lighthouse C, 44-05.50. 7, Jacob Peterson, Notus, 44-01. 8, Isaac Krasselt, Potlatch, 43-08.75.

Discus: 1, Ryan Spaeth, Raft River, 146-01. 2, Colt Uhlenkott, Tri-Valley, 129-00. 3, Randy McClure, Salmon River, 127-10. 4, Zach Frasure, Genesee, 126-09. 5, Layton Gould, Kamiah, 125-06. 6, Hunter Rogers, Watersprings, 125-03. 7, Carson Schmidt, Prairie, 121-11. 8, Isaac Schwenke, Challis, 120-02.

Related stories from Idaho Statesman

Rachel Roberts has been covering sports for the Idaho Statesman since 2005. She attended Northwest Nazarene University and is Boise born and raised.If you like seeing stories like this, please consider supporting our work with a digital subscription to the Idaho Statesman.

  Comments