Varsity Extra

Mind over talent. 5A, 4A academic teams honor Valley’s top fall student-athletes

Idaho’s top high school football plays of 2018

The top high school football plays from all around Idaho for the 2018 season. Music: "6.6.05" by BOPD. From the Free Music Archive. CC BY.
Up Next
The top high school football plays from all around Idaho for the 2018 season. Music: "6.6.05" by BOPD. From the Free Music Archive. CC BY.

Note: Athletes must have a GPA higher than 3.5 to qualify for the all-academic team. Lists provided by area athletic directors.

5A SIC

BOISE

Football: Carson Jones, Hunter Streeter, Charlie Walther, Curtis Simpson, Phillip Gisler, Jack Molesworth, Nick Black, Oliver Dryden, Joe Fitzgerald, Ethan Tripp, Henry Dryden.

Volleyball: Hannah Martinez, Karsyn Zaragoza, Chloe Woodall, Linden Carter, Katie Black, Gabriella Daltoso, Allison Ross, Arianna Carlson, Kellan Hayes.

Boys soccer: Massimo Romano, Jackson Roser, Huck Mortimer, Tristan Wojcik, Jack Goode, Jacob Pascoe, Luke Wallace, Carson Cadwell, Ian Woodley, Thomas Ryden, Griffin Gettman.

Girls soccer: Paige Crook, Rose Brighten, Emma Patek, Kenzie Kluksdal, Grace Gaddis, Emi Blaser, Kendra McDaniel, Payton Baratcart, Olivia Gregg, Anna Frizzel, Lilly Gwin, Bre Norris, Tara Brennan, Audrey Sand.

Boys cross country: Harry Reynolds, Luke Ammirati, Mason Kirk, Graeme Earl, Zane Harbison, Andre Souza, Luis Garcia, Tyler McMillan.

Girls cross country: Maggie Liebich, Eve Jensen, Molly Elliott, Sophie Steckel, Maloree Barbera, Mary Kate Bender.

Boys swimming: Quinn Carlson, James Lamkin, Nathan Quarterman, Josh Richmond, Zach Stevens, Timothy Wong, Patrick Yost, Christopher Patrick.

Girls swimming: Juliette Andreani, Charlee Andree, Maloree Barbera, Sarah Carrell, Sia Chauhan, Morgan Duplanty, Molly Elliott, Maggie Erwin, Emma Gude, Lauren Lanfear, Zoe McCormick, Kailey Owen, Elizabeth Robison, Jordan Ross, Abi Stucky, Julia Swerdloff, Emma Thibadeau.

BORAH

Football: Colton Wilhelm, Nate Huskey, Chase Nett, Hunter Knoll, Salavador Jimenez, Jacob Batubenga, Peyton Lundquist, Austin Baker, Thomas Petersen, Tyler Phimmasone, Tanner Nett, Joe Metzger, Owen Inman, Dylan Gardner.

Volleyball: Kate Tippery, Olivia Nielson, Shelby Johnson, Paige Johnson, Zekiah Scott, Hallie Seaman.

Boys soccer: Kaden Bryant, Brandon Donat, David Goretoy, Tyler Kramer, Leo Mullin.

Girls soccer: Hailey Hill, Ciara Welsh, Zoie Koci, Madeline Kraus, Chloe Flynn, Payton McBride, Mikella Kent, Kylee Geis, Lily Transtrum, Alyse Palsulich, Mya McArthur, Reece Hamilton.

Boys cross country: Diego Carrillo, Quincy Ellis, Zach Garey, Isaac Goodsell, Miles Hoene-Langdon, Nikolai Morgan, Ty Stewart, Gauge Thaemert.

Girls cross country: Barbara Carretero, Megan Conner, Ellie Davies, Isabelle Early, Annika Hoene-Langdon, Sara Moodie, Eva Nava, K Diana Olson-Geyer.

Boys swimming: Ryan Davis, Brayden Sawyer.

Girls swimming: Hannah Carroll, Hallie Doman, Jessica Kraus, Ruby Howell, Savannah Soper, Angela Parker, Bethany Phothong.

CAPITAL

Football: Alec Bindner, Ryan Hibbs, Cooper Leaf, Gavin Piva, Alec Weber, Jackson Beers, Justus Del Rio, Kody Bethsold, Cade Larson, Gabe Bacon, Jackson Reed, Corbin Girard, Logan Early, Tanner Leaf, Rudy Dye, Edward Black, Isaac Walker, Shawn Stuart, Jayce French, Charley Hastriter, Joshua Jacobson, Jack Vering, De’Andre Atkins.

Volleyball: Haley Fonceca, Amber Price, Emily Garus, Ellie Doughty, Macey Tadlock, Lydia Walker, Abigail Sullivan, Jill Sejd.

Boys soccer: Braden Johnson, Brennan Gaffney, Ryan Morris, Alexzander Dash, George Simitjis, Jacob Klemme, Ryan Thomas, Koyote Zimmerman.

GIrls soccer: Dominique Castell, Natalie Gaus, Katie Meyer, Maggie Walker, McCall Bennion, Elena Johnson, Grace Sherner, McKell Walden, MacKenzie Thiel, Delaney Reed, Jalen DenHartog, Sydnee Layer, Sierra Cole, Ainsley Park.

Boys cross country: Wesley Capps, Andrew Davies, Zane Dudley, Khai Hirschi, Tom Prouty, Anson Bishop, Thaddeus Green, Trace Schultz, Ian Pena, Aiden Shaw, Nick Taylor.

Girls cross country: HanaRose Gironda, Abby Johnson, Mariah Miller, Jessi Taylor, Julia Zickefoose, Karla Coneche, Serea Dubon, Rami Gonzlez-Roe, Lauren McKinnon, Darby O’Connor, Robyn Reeder, Alyssa Thomas, Emmalee Anderson, Ivy Davidson, Kalena Danley, Avery Konecni, Amber Morgan, Elizabeth Ramey, Aubrey Salyards.

Boys swimming: Anson Bishop, Paul Shutt, Paul Surbeck, Sawyer McCloskey.

Girls swimming: Rachel Edmonson, MaKenzie Laven, Erin Poppenga, Jordyn Walhof, Morgan Cole, Alison Klassen, Adileigh Nalder, Macie Frans, Jazmyn Killian, Julia Lochner, Cagnie Miller, Mercia Reames, Abbie Thomson, Reagan Walhof.

CENTENNIAL

Football: Gable Watson, Lukas Broadsword, Jayce Rogers, Damon Trafford, Randy McCurdy, Jakob Simmons, Tyler Kearsley, Lucas Erickson.

Volleyball: Alexa Cleverley, Camille Coleman, Bella Ipsen, Gianna Haener, Zoe Dahl, Chloe Withers, Brooklin Champion, Miya Koch, Lexi Carpenter, Paige Wilson.

Boys soccer: Sean Denny, Griffin Teuber, Asher Hansen, Melvin Mai, Roark Looney, Tyler Page.

Girls soccer: Jade Maldonado, Zoe Lowder, Atiya Adams, Kailey Lewis, Hannah McFadden, Cheyanne Rede.

Boys cross country: Trent Brown, Austin Keetch, Tyson Leigh, Matthew McMurray, Dakin Rust, Zach Scherer, Chase Crandall.

Girls cross country: Teija Fastabend, Paytan Hansen, Katie Stubbs, Sophie Stubbs, Aubrey Thueson, Abigail Wright, Eliza Larson.

Boys swimming: Austin Li, Josh Cunningham, Ryan Ripley, Stuart Eliason, Josh Sutton, Noah Rieth, Ryan Davis, Will Dunn, Micheal Min, Noah Guidara.

Girls swimming: Hailey Cook, Jalle Bigelow, Hannah Brown, Jillian St. Pierre-Parske, Kelsey Bilodeau-Byrd, Libby Breckon, Livia Morley, Leah Bowles, Lily Sawyer, Mackenzie Smith, Mia Watson, Danielle Schonfeld, Maya Knutson.

EAGLE

Football: Devon Young, Matt Hudson, Coby Caruso, Pate Damond, Nelson Russell, Ben Ford, Kaden Baskett, Gannon Matthews, John Trumble, Luke Chapman, Jacob Grant, Brett Tommasini, Jaden Hopp, Derek Tommasini, Shane Finkelstein, Chase Hilde, Gabe Fesler, Dalton Riggs, Jake Kinneeveauk, Seth Rathbun, Rhett Moffatt, Logan Rorabacher, Connor Thorpe, Parker Diffey, Caden Wallace, Luke Masters, Rafael Labrador, Jex Mecham.

Volleyball: Isabelle Cano, Sam Smith, Abby Friedt, Brooke Scott, Lydia Smith, Jill Merkle, Marlei Soderquist, Katie Mink, Marjorie Dehlin, Brecklyn Reese.

Boys soccer: Kelton Webb, Zane Rasmussen, Isaac Rasmussen, Garand Webb, Hayden Webb, Drew Morris, Christian Rainey, Quentin Cook, Cayman Chatlin, Truman Hoggan, Ben Denton, Jordan Linton, Peter Andrew, Jared Kalnas, Aiden Rasmussen, Tyler Ashton.

Girls soccer: Abigail Freeman, Aleah Reynolds, Ashlyn Graham, Avery Woods, Bailey Blancett, Bradie Garven, Brooke Williamson, Elaina Niederer, Elizabeth Cox, Emmaline Thibault, Erin Cremer, Juliet Grech, Kody Epp, Landry Newland, McKayla Davis, McKenna Mason, Miranda Nicholson, Olivia Smith, Sophie Drown, Sydney Dittman.

Boys cross country: Chandler Emerson, Luke Wilhite, Garrett Tomlinson.

Girls cross country: Ashley LaJocies, Lizzy Dildine, Julia Lamar, Alyssa Britton, Ashlyn Clark, Annelise Hinchman, Ella Harris, Brinlee Bryson.

Boys swimming: Lucas Barnes, Clayton DeHaas, Hunter Deim, Luke Heikka, Max Nadler, Cole Tapia, Jake Zahm.

Girls swimming: Sophia Baldrey, Alexandria Boltz, Amelia Buyers, Haylee Buyers, Sydney Elliott, Myriah Ellison, Lauren Friday, Hanna Lurie, Emery Oneale, Maureen Oneale, Kayla Shubert, Bethany Spackman, Ava Strand, Jordan Thomas.

MERIDIAN

Football: Devon Fox, Ian Calas, Jordan Pearce, Hector Rivera, Jackson Foster, Tyler Barron, Gavin Hawk, John Hazlett, RJ Beeson.

Volleyball: Katie Saucerman, Izzy Gayton, Rylee Bonning, Jayda Banda, Mia Rivera, Marci Elgan, Hallie Fondren, Kory Ramsehy, Erina Furhiman, Santara Hart.

Boys soccer: Eric Gantt, Quin Richards, Jonah Johnson.

Girls soccer: Charlotte Hobson, Lexi Hall, Madison Eberhard, Olivia Demars, Kaylee Gallegos, McKenna Bishop, Chloe Riley, Josephine Berger, Mekenna Walsh.

Boys cross country: Tanner Wilkinson, Caleb Hart, Aiden Cluff, Matthew Montrose, Luke Simpson, William Canfield, Nelson Snow, Sam Packer, Conner Richardson, Preston Barber.

Girls cross country: Brittney Hansen, Olivia Demars, Jessica Ytac, Cheli Feldman, Grace Alger, Lindy Wells, Sidney Heyborne, Adele Neukom, Sydney Plum, Cassidey Plum.

Boys swimming: Isaac Demars, Nick Hobson, JD Jordan, Xander Smith, Noah Montrose.

Girls swimming: Emilee Baumbartner, Macy Gwilliam, Brooklynn Johnson, Zoe Kenney, Madison Bleak, Carissa Harlow, Annica Kropf, Andrea McMullan, Eliza Roecker, Emma Tucker, Kara Young, Elli Berdan-Prettyman.

MOUNTAIN VIEW

Football: Anthony Dziok, Christian Maus, Dylan Martinez, Jason Wells, Aser Mpoyi, Corbin Meacham, Logan Perry, Antonio Salazar, Cam Massaad, Matt Thompson.

Volleyball: Rebecca Allen, Jaclyn Belliveau, Makenzie Cook, Cassidy Franklin, Emelia Green, Brooke Thueson, Amelia Cron, Lexi Bruner.

Boys soccer: Brady Exferd, Kyler Terashima, Brighton Ellis, Shad Jensen, Ricardo Retana, Aaron Serio.

Girls soccer: Emily Morandi, Kaydree Rapp, Olivia Kreiser, Olivia Vance, Brooklyn Bennett, Sierra Breaux, Leila Garibovic, Olvia Hersley, Justine Humphry, Alyssa Kutler, Jailynn McLean, Tessa Meikle, Abby Mundy, Kadree Rapp, Nyah Nelson, Asia Reich, Brooke Snyder, Kenly VanOstrand, Lizza Wallace, Sophie Young.

Boys cross country: Ben Maupin, Trevor Thomsen, Alejandro Martinez, Ian Ashby, Kyler Ogden, Zane Biason.

Girls cross country: Lexy Halladay, Addy Rosin, Cam Pritchard, Morgan French, Kortlyn Lowry, Brooklynne Erickson.

Boys swimming: Wyatt Gassiiot, Calvin Blood.

Girls swimming: Reagan Griffin, Kaylee Gale, Maddison Rice, Haley Osbourne, Victoria Meacham, Isabel Hubbard, Ambrey Butterfield, Isabelle Lewis, Lauren McKenna.

ROCKY MOUNTAIN

Football: Landon Albert, Garrett Beck, Nathan Berg, Zach Cameron, Jack England, Jordan Erickson, Colby Jackson, Justin Kozlowski, Noah Kraft, Payton Lamm, Max Lehman, Braeden Maxwell, Jaxson Pabst, Jake Pingree, Jacob Piscione, Nicholas Romano, Brayden Rundell, Steven Stoddard, Joseph Strickland, Gerrit Tamminga, Ty Tanner, Joseph Taylor, Kobe Warr, Henry Wolthius.

Volleyball: Grace Cooper, Ella Ebright, Riley Frith, Sarah Gold, Jocelyn Hanson, Cameron Kincaid, Anna Kjaer, Sarah Lyons, Sara Rawlings, Kate Ryser, Emma Saccoman, Abigail Sparkman, Mia Wyman.

Boys soccer: Collin Codina, Jacob Daniels, Ryken Dizes, Brogan Doyle, Pierce Graver, Colby Hunt, Brett Juhasz, Josh Nipper, Peter Palavos, Jonah Peterson, Gavin Pollock, Kristian Quiros, Noah Shoemake, Isaac Szuch.

Girls soccer: Amanda Berg, Jordyn Dalling, Nicole Gieser, Leah Harbaugh, Kelsey Jargstorf, Nadia Kincaid, Amanda Larsen, Brynn McGarvey, Mary Meeks, Alexandria Miller, Kelsey Oyler, Cassidy Quick, Violet Rademacher, Jada Reed, Tryne Tamminga, Kasey Wardle, Larissa Wegner, Grace Wilson.

Boys cross country: Elias Everest, Braden Heath, Seth Kohler, Gavin Pollock, Zac Pollock, Hunter Scoresby, Joey Tolman.

Girls cross country: Naomi Boren, Chloe Draney, Laura Heywood, Sage Martin, Delaney Salisbury, Lauren Wigod.

Boys swimming: Hyrum Detton, William Hom, Mason Hues, Mason Kilker, George Liberman, Benjamin Miller, Logan Richardson, Nicholas Schroeder.

Girls swimming: Eliza Detton, Morgan Fisher, Sophia Hall, Madeline Horak, Molly Jacobson, Whitney Johnson, Lexie Olson, Charity Pittard, Rebecca Schenk, Cecelia Wheeler, Brooke White.

SKYVIEW

Football: Wade Carpenter, Myles Medl, Clayton Franssen, Tony Earll, Aiden Hensley, Tyler Crowe, Noah Beltz, Cooper Lund, David Young, Mason Perrine.

Volleyball: Kassidy Choate, Jorian Blacker, Karen Murphy, Leyah de Souza, Whitney Bower, Lexi Ghighina, Molly Anderson, Sydney Breshears, Erin Rockwood.

Boys soccer: Micah Pirvu, Boone Phillips, Trey Cantrell, Hansen Lungren, Ty Bassett, Tyson Cantrell.

Girls soccer: Kenadee Stucki, Allison Wolf, Rachel Ray, Ashton Daugherty, Olivia Taylor, Carissa Chandler, Shayla Rood, Amanda Clampitt, Britney Rill, Krissy Clements, Abbey Black, Hayle Shroll.

Boys cross country: Sean Gingerich, Joseph Frey, Antonio Reyes, Ethan McLaughlin, Donavan Eyer, Michael Buchinsky, Jason Frey, Joseph Tuft.

Girls cross country: Ashlynn Tampas, Alicia Parsons.

Boys swimming: Luke Borman, Cade Schaffer.

Girls swimming: Sheridan Hatch, Dreaya Miller, Carollyn Nickell, Brianna Peterson, Anna Tindall.

TIMBERLINE

Football: Andrew Paschke, Cody Brower, Spencer Barlow, Toran Zimmerman, Nicolas Caballero, Ulises Lozano, John Prater, Kyle Adams, Layton Wagner, Johnson Riley, Timothy “Andy” Peters, Case Hurst, Keegan Carlson, Ed Osterberger, Kade McCall, Camden Webster, Jeffrey Henry, Jacob Abramson, Daniel Orrock, Tanishq Khurana, Jackson Coleman, Joshua Dean, Isaac DeMordaunt, Joshua Keele, Jonah Hultberg, Dylan Pike.

Volleyball: Rachel Palmer, Elle Wright, Josie Phelps, Dylan Neault, Alexandra del Fierro, Alexandria “Ali” Schwager, Siena Estrem, Kaitlyn Botimer, Gemma Unrein, Heather Hall, Hailey Leach, Saylor O’Kelley, Brooke Roldan, Ciara Kelly, Katherine “Katie” Hamrick, Madeline Jozwik, Madison Kelley, Megan Schulte, Miranda Lamb, Morgan Lamb, Sophia Ward, Sydney Lowe, Zoe Tanner.

Boys soccer: Brayden Gropp, Jack Tennant, Montana Antoniuk, Dreger Schlichting, Connor Stoddard, Kyle Wright, Jackson Arave, Carter Bottom, Devyn Korber, Coleman “CJ” Brewster, Gideon Coprivnicar, Justin Smith, Dylan Bowes, Nathaniel Bartlett, Nathan Ashworth, Graham Elder, Bennett Kalpakjian, Mason Slaughter, Julien Spanneut, Joshua Castronuevo, Anthon Grigg, Minjun Kwak, Evan Schulte.

Girls soccer: Megan Teague, Anastazia Uwingeneye, Katelyn Alcorn, Madeline Bean, Cassidy Boersig, Hailey Rogan, Samantha Lawler, Ava Ranson, Taylor Gulick, Lily Anson, Brooklyn Christie, Haley Apple, Danika Craig, Megan Gustafson, Sydney Stroman, Aurora Cramer, Elena McHargue, Isabella Brickner, Madeline Cahue, Maeve Pierson, Makenna Kuecks, Megan Uria, Moriah Bailen.

Boys cross country: Colton Farnsworth, Brennan Spaulding, Daniel Swanstrom, Drew Howell, Joseph Ivie, Shane Dougherty, Mathew Hwang, Anson Jones, Christopher Cooper, Jacob Smith, Dylan Smith, Aaron Magalsky, Alexander Provant, Philip Hu, Cade Kinsley-Brooks, Thomas Buxton, Joshua Dittrich, Korbin Hansen, Andrew Long, Brandon McDonald, Charles Stands, Isaac Stevens, Chase Thuleen, Isaac Villalobos.

Girls cross country: Kathryn Braley, Kyla Cammack, Alexis Manthie, Lydia Spencer, Faith Calhoun, Charlie Duff, Isabelle Michaels, Alexandra Stevens, Isabella DeLeon, Sophia Delgado, Maura Dresner-Pfau, Hattie Prater, Amber Warren, Brooke Gustafson, Megan McManus, Anastasia Russell, Jordan Thomas, Elizabeth Oakley, Hope Thompson.

Boys swimming: Aidan Ricks, Nick Radovcich, Jonathan Sutherlin, Caeden McLean, Joshua Poorbaugh, Jonah Sutherland, Jacob Lunn, Jason Derderian, Aiden Geffros, Griffin Brown, Gavin Geffros, John Severson.

Girls swimming: Kylee Black, Merrill Bowman, Allison Price, Jocelyn Baeza, Ilah Hickman, Catherine Loegering, Kiernan Go-Link, Jennifer Hampshire, Sophia Burchfield, Sydney Hews, Margot Unrein, Madisen Gomez-Spencer, Shaylee Lowe, Madison Ryther, Kali Ronhovdee, Abigail Poorbaugh, McKenna Harder, Sophia DeMordaunt, Brynn Barber, Ava Aubrey, Marley Gauthier, Natalie Hahle, Ava Peitz.

11174Astate06bk6firstdownca
Bishop Kelly wide receiver Dan Marlow was one of 30 Bishop Kelly football players to make the 4A SIC academic team. The Knights won a state academic title with a 3.509 team GPA. Darin Oswald doswald@idahostatesman.com

4A SIC

BISHOP KELLY

Football: Brenner Adams, Roan Bernal, Beck Grasser, Will Grasser, Matt Heilman, Beau Nelson, Todd Oliver, Matt Heffner, John Inouye, Taylor Mcalvain, Jackson Lightner, Clayton Johnson, Ian Arellano, Jay Horning, Brady McCurry, Nicholas Domingo, Brennan Lamey, Dan Marlow, Adam Nichols, Preston Palic, Max Gilman, Coleman Froehlke, Cameron Morrison, Garrett Rehberg, Anthony Rizzo, Sterling Schossberger, Cole Schumacher, Jackson Stingley, Michael Stone, Kepa Guerricabeitia.

Volleyball: Lillian Armuth, Cecilia Fitz, Hailey Griffin, Analise Hitchcock, Kelly Donnellan, Ella Svangstu, Helen Sullivan, Payton Elledge.

Boys soccer: Lucas Atencio, George Carey, Gabriel Clement, Seth Cram, Carson Curtis, Scott Donnellan, Salvador Gasch, Sam Ryan, Kyle Sarrazolla, Blake Waldmann, Michael Werst.

Girls soccer: Mia Cartwright, Alicia Chatterton, Sydney Cromwell, Evelyn Elwer, Grace Elwer, Lauren Elwer, Peyton Loffer, Claire Little, Grace Mulcahy, Tatum Seastrand, Natalie Phillips, Emma Sammartino, Alyson Strom, Alyson Tekippe, Isabella Vinsonhaler.

Boys cross country: Conner Bawden, Brett Flerchinger, Tyler Mesaros, Brian Mullin Jr., Nick Russell, Daniel Russell, Tyler Stoker, Isaiah Navarro.

Girls cross country: Rebecca Bodine, Martha Escarzaga, Anna Ranieri, Molly Fuller, Tatum Seastrand, Sarah Anewalt, Kiana Palic, Maizie Wakefield, Julia Wolfe.

Boys swimming: Joe Emerich, Ben Kempers, Gabe Machado, Randon Hall, Jack Skinner, Skyler Kichak, Jake Troescher.

Girls swimming: Sophia Moylan, Saylor Nelson, Emily Porter, Grace Porter, Lucy Rebholtz, Anika Rubocki, Gabrielle Souza, Ruby Mulcahy, Anna Tate, Mary Pratt, Ava Defranco, Catherine Mullin, Sydney Tverdy, Megan Knipe.

CALDWELL

Football: Titus Mitchell, Ezra Hernandez, Joseph Cameron, Chase Burfeind.

Volleyball: Sadie Oesch, Regan Volack, Alaysia Valverde, Jocelynn Howell, Haileigh Anderson, Kaetlynn Sanford, Tarah Chiles.

Boys soccer: Javier Rodriguez, William (Liam) Gigray.

Girls soccer: Madison Shields-McLeish, Giselle Pedraza, Naida Camacho-Jimenez, McKalee Bruegeman, Kaydence Moore, Camden Maldonado.

Boys cross country: Tavan Pacheco, Cyrus Wilson, Cruz Flores.

Girls cross country: Faith Alaniz, Eliza Roley, Star D. Campos, Jade Martinez, Xiana Campos, Valancy Eickmeier, Courtney Crawford, Jaelyn Cuellar, Dayna Buitron, Megan Beltran.

COLUMBIA

Football: Austin Collett, Jayden Parker, Cade Flint, Jake Bell.

Volleyball: Morgan Potter, Kayle Earnest, Alexis Fischer, Malynn Smith, Rachel Driskell.

Boys soccer: Jevyn Stokes, Misael Quinonez, Ben Smolden, Keagan Eisele.

Girls soccer: Izzy Pasillas, Summer Townsend, Payton Dion, Hailey Hockett, Annika Chavez, Molly Simpson, Sage Meyers, Kaylee Fone, Kiah Beckle, Mia Nottingham.

Boys cross country: Preston Jones, Logan Hammer, Jacob Cox, Dillon Thurgood.

Girls cross country: Lauren Call, Annika Helgeson, MaKenna Vannucci.

EMMETT

Football: Hunter Higginbotham, Curtis Johnson, Christopher Orizaba, Ian Randall, Monte Zufelt.

Volleyball: Ashley Armistead, Abigail Buck, Alysa Churchfield, Kaylee Hiebert, McCall Maxfield, Malena Ratcliff.

Boys soccer: Gregory Paxton, Conner Heideman, Jose Lara Ortega, Harrison Mumford.

Girls soccer: Karly Carter, Haylee Jewkes, Abby Knight, Victoria Massey, Goldie Mumford, Savannah Rainey, Annika Robins, Cheyenne Swift.

Boys cross country: Riley Buck, Joel LaVergne, Nathan Winegar.

Girls cross country: Jaidin Alexander, Gemma LaVergne, Catherine Menlove, Kalyssa Montoya.

KUNA

Not provided.

MIDDLETON

Football: Kyle Austin, Rick Mayhew, Trenton Johansen, Jake Beitia, Colton Turner, Kaleb Moore, Issac Calhoun.

Volleyball: Jozie Crawford, Elizabeth Cole, Adlee Bunker, Macy Short, Kylie Parker, Kaylie Miller, Bailey Mcknight, Lindsey Medaris, Brynn Mcknight, Haylee Robinett.

Boys soccer: Ethan Tomasi, Zak Steele, Daxton Wyatt, Peter Holmstead.

Girls soccer: Madelyn Arnold, Abby Kofoed, Oakley Royce, Alex Ferguson, Jessica Wilson, Addi Wyatt, Brenna Murri, Emalie Wood, Abby Furrow, Sarah Kofoed, Madison Reed, Braelen Lowell, Kate Wilson.

Boys cross country: Colton Heindel, Bowen Simonich, Christian Ganir, Josh Larsen, Austin Cook, Dalen Eastmond, Clayton Armstrong.

Girls cross country: Lyssa Kemble, Rachel Larsen, Anna Myers, Morgan Wood, McKayla Walker, Alta Aguilar-Gallup, Sydney Perkins.

NAMPA

Football: Isaak Plew, Colton Seable, Braxton Waite, Tyler Adams, Kawika DeForest, Mason Hale, Spencer Kipp, Josh Leach, Alexander Ashley, Caleb Leach, Hunter Pike, Christian Palomo.

Volleyball: Mackenzie Karpowitz, Ashley Bradbeer, Sydney Buxton, McKay Steffler, Jaycee McDaniel, Jessica Redmond, Abby Seable.

Boys soccer: Ian Wurst, Kenton Ainsworth, Declin Ainsworth, Tre Brewer, Tristen McMahan, Blake Nordstrom, Ethan Schliep, Angel Velazquez, Christopher Pena.

Girls soccer: Brenna Bagley, Kira Chavez, Ellie Cleaver, Avery Trent, Maddison Bailey, Alexus Bonafide, Katie Hanna, Samantha Quantie.

Boys cross country: Rey Delagarza, Anthony Kulp, Tomas Cary, Samuel Nava.

Girls cross country: Sophia Long, Chandler Prindle, Hanna Seabaugh.

Boys swimming: Ender Sandidge.

Girls swimming: Macey Cannon, Gentrie Poulsen, Sydney Poulsen.

RIDGEVUE

Football: Matthew Hernandez, Daniel Paz, Dalton Trevino.

Volleyball: Kristie Andell, Alexi Krpotich, Olivia Tolman, Reiss McIntyre, Ashlyn Warren, Jessica White, Sadie Angell, Maddie McKay, Whitney Stettler, Faith King.

Boys soccer: Archie Clark, Liam Coyel, Parker Atamanczyk, Alex Wilheolmsen.

Girls soccer: Emily Elliott, Mary Siggelkow, Miranda Kassebaum, Anna Schwerd, Carissa Arthur, Stephanie Castillo, Tessa Vidales.

Boys cross country: Parker Wade, Kai Johnson.

Girls cross country: Emma Wilkes, Corinne Fernandez.

Boys swimming: Dennis Rowley.

Girls swimming: Elsie Schoenfeld, Stephanie Westfall, Sidney Campbell, Kelsey Elliott, Riley Hagler, Brennah Hillier.

VALLIVUE

Football: George McDowell, Coleson Parker, Cooper Sutton, Carson Child, Joseph Hart, Lan Larison.

Volleyball: Rietta Eldridge, Larissa Hale, Jessie Maimer.

Boys soccer: Baylor Eller.

Girls soccer: Sidney Johnson, Karmen Monjaras, Elizabeth Osuna, Addisen Pennington, Madison Price, Jaedyn Rhoton, Renae Sanchez, Rylee Simpson.

Boys cross country: Tyler Birch, Caleb Eardley, Wade Hammons, Christian Pearson, Seth Babbel, Jamar Gowen.

Girls cross country: Morgan Young, Grace Fish, Aubrey Wilhelmsen, Mia Mendieta Williams, Isabella Hawkley, Kaylee Bullard.

Boys swimming: Adam Park, Guilherme Mendes, Michael Wells.

Girls swimming: Olivia Kimball.

  Comments