Varsity Extra

5A, 4A SIC academic teams honor top student-athletes in the Treasure Valley

Eagle senior Kelly Kukla was one of 10 Mustangs named to the 5A SIC all-academic team.
Eagle senior Kelly Kukla was one of 10 Mustangs named to the 5A SIC all-academic team. doswald@idahostatesman.com

Note: Academic teams include all varsity athletes with a 3.5 GPA or greater. All names provided by area athletic directors.

5A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

BOISE

Baseball: Andoni Bieter-Lete, Joey Imbriani, Axel Mickelson, Liam Murray-Dumond, Andrew Peterson.

Softball: Reverie Brown, Eden Cook, Macy Escobar, Ambryn Fortier, Morgan Fritz, Taiana Round, Grace Shimatsu, Hope Shimatsu, Kate Silvester, Karsyn Zaragoza.

Boys track: Nicolai Andreas, Kaden Baratcart, Samuel Care, Nicholas Edwards, David Hamlin, Graf Kirk, Mason Kirk, Garrett Klein, Reuben Kosche, Henry Moore, Oliver Munch, Seth Nims, Spencer Pitkin, Harrison Reynolds, Mitch Reynolds, William Slattery, Luke Willnerd.

Girls track: Maloree Barbera, Elise Batten, Mary Campbell, Linden Carter, Avery Clark-White, Grace Crookham-Guy, Molly Elliott, Therese Etoka, Maitri Foley, Katie Gebert, Eve Jensen, Makena Klinge, Lauren Kochaver, Maya Maloney, Samantha Morgan, Julia Nixon, Emma Patek, Eden Shuldes, Sophie Steckel.

Boys golf: Carson Cadwell, Connor Cadwell, Jacob Fritz.

Girls golf: Alyssa Lu, Olivia Nuxoll, Claire Whitman, Joe Gustavel, Scott Michael, Ryan Slater.

Boys tennis: Nicholas Byrne, Lowell Hutton, Garret Katayama, Eric Lim, Nicholas Lubamersky, Ignatius Mullin, Cameron O'Brien.

Girls tennis: Alexa Cashen, Allison Gee, Carol Jin, Avery Samer, Ella Samer, Greta Walser, Jennifer Wong, Bill Yu.

BORAH

Baseball: Brennan Toth, Brett Hayes, Sam Loomis, Chase Nett.

Softball: Sydney Beasley, Sammi Black, Laura Cross, Lily Gregory, Aubress Hessing, Kate Jacobson, Abby Johnson, Brooke Kerley, Lexi Wilson.

Track: Dmitry Balandin, Jacob Batubenga, Hunter Chapman, Tanner Chapman, Joe Davies, Hadley Fife, Gibson Greenlee, Lucas Greenlee, Evan Magnussen, Cade Warnock, Allysa Anderson, Sarah Bofukya, Xaelani Camacho, Robin Camp, Kiana Corpus, Kaley Farr, Mya McArthur, Payton McBride, Maggie Shumar, Anita Sloan, Hailey Thomas, Mykala Weremecki.

Golf: Wilhelm Fredriksson, Conner Pierce, Matthew Vermeer, Rhodes Martin, Kooper Tharp, Madeline Geritz.

Tennis: Ben Geffon, Garrin Miller, Thomas Reisig, Jarod Shannon, Jack Woods, Savannah Armstrong, Sydnie Binder, Jordan Daw, Madeline Kraus, Angela Parker, Jaylyn Richmond, Hailey Shannon, Paytin Snowball.

CAPITAL

Baseball: Jake Lindsay, Payton Hamilton, Ryan Hibbs, Grayson Sterling, David Litzenberger, Chans Arce, Ben Dudley, JT Graening.

Softball: Sarah Williams, Hanah Hazel, Tegan Maestretti, Nicole Powers, Tiffany Douglas, Shelby Ribordy.

Boys track: Tanner Hahn, Britt Ipsen, Drake DenHartog, Brennan Klemme, Braden Dayton, Matt Ihling, Jeff Mickelson, Charles Dickinson, Michael Williams, Brandon McMillan, Will Riley, Isaac Blackburn, Jake West, Reed Johnson, Rudy Dye, Alec Bindner, Kobe Clouthier, Wesley Capps, Jacob Klemme, Khai Hirschi, Shawn Stuart, Andrew Davies, Jayce French, Edward Black, Zeke Jordan, Mourocio Nava, Carlos Becerra, Grant Player, Lucas Caballero, Jackson Rowe, Brennan Gaffney, Trace Schultz.

Girls track: Kari Taylor, Tristin Bowens, Makayla Lowe, Emma Cole, Grace Bowman, Gentry Mower, Elly Johnson, Ciera Johnson, Petie Schill, Sierra Cole, Julia Zickefoose, Lauren Baumgartner, Jessi Taylor, Jada Fortenberry, Olivia Powell, Emily Fales, HanaRose Gironda, Ava Donovan, Abby Johnson, Sydnee Layer, Anna Bailey, Olivia Haener, Robyn Reeder, Lauren McKinnon, Elena Johnson.

Boys golf: Ivan Vazquez, Mike Spiers, Logan Lawrence, Josh Boettcher.

Girls golf: Kayleesa Alwine, Afton Berry, Camryn Layer, Alyssa Thomas, Emily Garus.

Boys tennis: Will Auston, Sam Barnett, Caden Johnson, Drew McMains, Chase Miller, Seth Rich.

Girls tennis: Aisha Abimbola, Sidney Angstman, Jalen DenHartog, Ayla Thayer, Emma Waddel.

CENTENNIAL

Baseball: Logan Petet, Chad Martin, Trace Ogata, Grayeson Bloom, Zach Britt, Bryce Nelson, Connor Cook.

Softball: Alicia Curry, Kaitlyn Allen, Kaitlyn Kopke, Riley Rehberg, Sophia Diffin, Harper Piatt, Meghan Boisvert, Arianna Munoz.

Boys track: Ethan Bilodeau, Stephen Brito, Alex Draper, Josh Goicoechea, Stephan Haugland, Austin Keetch, Chase Maxfield, Noah Rieth, Denis Tran, Kobi Wantulok, Sam Goss.

Girls track: Cheyenne Rede, Abigail Stadtlander, Heather Terrall, Katie Weedn, Emma Gingerich, Brianne Langley, Mary Haggard, Joshlynn Knight, Julie Scheurman, Casidy Stoker, Emily Uhlenkott.

Boys golf: Trent Brown, Jackson Cleverley, Royal Madison, Ben Perez.

Girls golf: Kaitlynn Deeble, Grace Simanton, Katie Tidwell, Kelsey Parker, Carlee Swenson.

Boys tennis: Ben Harper, Josh Pham, Tyler Blaser, John Shieh, Ollie Lange.

Girls tennis: Corie VanOrder, Kayla Carlson, Anna Bradburn, Erica Laursen, Lena Matz.

COLUMBIA

Baseball: Colton Makinster, Jordan Forrester, Hunter Frederikson.

Softball: Claire Campbell, Cheyenne Rumsey, Amanda Miller, Kenzee Weaver, Izamar Pasillas, Tegan Foster, Emily Frasier.

Boys track: Stefan Weiss, Preston Jones, Adam Tran, Luke Britton.

Girls track: Hannah Combs, Loaryn Merkley, Molly Simpson, Annika Chavez, Hailey Hockett, Cally Harper, Rachael Driskel, Allee Young, Timber Bossard, Aleesha Chavez, Megan Anderson, Lauren Call, Karina Lopez, Haylee Frederickson.

Golf: Susan Waskosky, Bradley Bonds.

Boys tennis: Elwin Portillo, Hyrum Preece, Jamison Julian.

Girls tennis: Makennzie Andrews, Mya Nguyen, Bronte Preece, Sarah Carson, Lysandra Zamudio, Kenzie Clements.

EAGLE

Baseball: Christian Padilla, Bryson Kennedy, Alex Guerrero, Austin Murphy, Scott Ault, Parker Schwers, Tanner Russinger, Braden Guerrero, Dawson Warner, Mason Leavitt, Matt Nichols, Derek Tommasini, Will Godfrey.

Softball: Hailey Fisher, Madison Hart, Kelly Kukla, Autumn Moffat, Delayna Waite, Noelle Foster, Siera Horton, Katherine Kukla, Ashley O'Connor, Gabi Peters.

Boys track: Jordan Kemp, Isaac Stevens, Braden Johnson, Ashton Enrriques, Calvin Freeman, Ian Lavin, Aiden O'Gara, Declan Tomlinson, Canyon Anderson, Cole Christensen, James Love, Matthew Turner, Blaine Stuart.

Girls track: Brinlee Bryson, Madison Hinds, Ashley LaJocies, Caroline Kirkpatrick, Julia LaMar, Olivia Love, Courtney Payne, Ramsay Peters, Kayla Shubert, Brooklyn Bingham, Annalea Black, Camryn Regan Fillmore, McKenna Emerson, Tevis Mashore, Berlyn Neumann, Annika Peery, Danielle Stevens, Madison Tanner, Taylor Elliot, Pilar Fisk, Dania Holmberg, Abby Mangum, Alayna Reese, Avery LaBau, Aimee Peery, Brita Holmberg, Krista Rados.

Boys golf: Tyler Joplin, Ryan Swanson, Carter Smith, Tanner Helms, Nathan Barkin.

Girls golf: Caroline Conrad, Tess Cowley, Sara Miller, Raegan Barr, Elle Smith.

Boys tennis: Talen Brunson, Riley Cameron, Jake Hirst, Brandon Smith, Adam Tzeng, Kaden Williams, Michael Stafford.

Girls tennis: Kennidi Amorebieta, Kaelena Kent, Brooke McNeel, Brynne Rutledge, Emily Scott, McKenzie Steenson, Brooke Beil, Kameron Speegle.

KUNA

Baseball: Nate Ball, Danny Green, Ben Haws, Isaac Haws.

Softball: Annalise Erekson, Caitlin Field, Bella Hernandez, Kaylee Hobbs, Ivy Hommel, Kaci Marshall, Riley Merithew, Rylee Newman, Natalie Rose, Brytta Schutz, Taryn Vanderwiel.

Track: Caden Cobb, JJ Hellewell, Wyatt Mills, Karl Richards, Russell Richardson, Zach Sanders, Macy Croft, Mya Florea, Riley Grigg, Katie Hettinga, Bailey Hill, Mehgan Holloman, Autumn Kidd, Amber Reilly, Addie Richards, Emma Richardson, Shaylece Rowe, Grace Waite, Rachel Walker, Megan Wasden, Megan Wrigley.

Golf: Skyler Cook, Mason Hintze, Patrick Hansen.

Tennis: Abbie Frost, Abbie Hine, Caylee Johnson, Emma Quigley, Hannah Calley, Jasmine Limbong, Jenessa Ball, Lucy Li, Mhari Mills, Olivia Strickland, Ben Donerkiel, benton Higbee, Bryan Black, Jake Williams, Zach Williams.

MERIDIAN

Baseball: Cameron Davis, Joe Yrazabal, Tanner Behunin, Camden Elliot, Mitchell Langland.

Softball: Lexi Knauss, Abigail Gagnon, Keana Reyes-Burke, Deborah Overby, Jordyn Miller.

Boys track: Carter Baumgartner, Sage Bowen, Aidan Cluff, Alex Cox, Bryce Craig, Fenix Dietz, Ian Niblett, Sam Packer, Jacob Palomo, Rider Rich, Daniel Rogers, Andrew Sahagun, Norrin Shearer, Mike Sikorski, Sam Skinner, Barrett Fuller, Jeffrey Haddock, Caleb Hart, Zach Kinzel, Adam Manley, Trevor Mederious, Jackson Meyers, Marshall Rasmussen, Connor Refaey, Kenison Snow, Nelson Snow, Andrew Wiemer.

Girls track: Payton Anderson, Abby Bingham, Ruby McCaw, Olivia Demars, Makena Dillard, Emily Gonzalez, Emilie Grimstad, Hana Haakenstad, Brittney Hansen, Alex Hensley, Sydney Heyborne, Talia Honn, Brooklynn Johnson, Whitney Lords, Mia Klopfenstein, Cara Leonard, Vera Lind, Celia Orta, Sydney Plum, Leilani Ramos, Lenea Ririe, Shamil Rodriguez, Paislee Smith, Kamry Stimpson, Jaynee Taufoou, Trista Temple, Alyssa Wall, Lindy Wells, Savanna Whitaker, Jessica Ytac.

Golf: Casey Winter.

Tennis: Ashton Link, Tanner Hill, Gavin Iverson, Wilson Dowdle, Sophie Uhlenkott, Keri Walsh, Dawson King, Libby Blackwood, Innty Anantachote, Nicole Powers, Mackenzie Carnahan, Madelin Duft, Kara Young, Paige Gray.

MOUNTAIN VIEW

Baseball: Charles Alandt, Ryan McCormick, Tanner McGrath, Jon Milner, Kaiden Stoneberg, Jaydon Yancy.

Softball: Emily Alandt, Rylie Frei, Oakleigh Kearby, Madeline Layman, Alyssa Millemon, Mariza Peralta, Karly Snooks.

Track: Ashanti Byrd, Laurell Fink, Lexy Halladay, Jordyn Johnson, Caitliin Lanterman, Kortlyn Lowry, Abigail Packer, McKenzie Porter, Camryn Pritchard, Adelynn Rosin, Makenna Schuler, Tori Sloan, Elizabeth Wallace, Ethan Brands, Jaydon Green, Magnus Hemingway, Jorgen Lowry, Tucker Rovig, Matt Stark, Trevor Thomsen, Brandon Walker, Jared Smythe.

Golf: Mandy Masters, Brook Orr, Bailey Payne, MacKenzie Robins, Hunter Eberhardt, Andrew Sayer, Connor Mahoney, Devin Halford.

Tennis: Casey Bryant, Remington Cleveland, Chase Franklin, Jacob Gray, Lucas Dibelius, Lindsey Hastings, Megan Hastings, Hannah McNamee, Kaitlin Muniz, Isabella Rico, Marissa Shirley, Alli Millmon-Shaw, Lydia Mercado.

NAMPA

Baseball: Nicholas Burton, Jonas Plew, Kawika DeForest, Caleb Carlson, Cameron Waite.

Softball: Ynfiniti Sigman, KaSandra Neff, Angela Reyes, Taetyn Hansen, Kayleigh Hibbard, Bianca Pina, Paloma Silva.

Boys track: Micah Erickson, Trevor Ames, Caleb Butler, Declan Friedli, Brenden Williams, Pablo Lopez-Hernandez.

Girls track: Alexis Pineda, Sabrina Castaneda.

Girls golf: Karina Murguia.

Boys tennis: Alexander Alonzo, Dallin Felix, Kace Heiner, Cardale Herzog, Blake Kuhl, Robert Patriquin, Grant Stang, Kedrick Stellway, Cody Reich.

Girls tennis: Lauren Anderson, LeOra Patriquin, Abby Seable, Leiana Almaraz, Macaila Espey, Jillian Hughes, Erica Mortensen.

ROCKY MOUNTAIN

Baseball: Gabe Hughes, Payton Price, Payton Lewis, Nick Romano, Bryson Moorhouse, Matt Hansen, Tyler Hollow, Loren Wright, Kaden Hollow, Ethan Buchanon, Quinn McGuire, Ryan Hansen.

Softball: Izzy Taylor, Jill Long, Baylie Murray, Kate Marshall, Emma Shiflet, Maddi Taylor, Megan Briscoe, Kaylan Walker, Carly Warr, Tommy MacDonald, Brooklen Fowers, Katelyn Wilfert.

Boys track: Jorden Bybee, Taylor Phillips, Caesar Rayo, Ashton Siwek, Evan Thieme, Townsend Tripple, Sheldon Jones, Daniel Owen, Michael Piscoine, Leighton Stolworthy, Tanner Roark, Carter Kuehl, Ryan Shearman, John Truong, Zach Meyer, Connor Jacobs, Michael Sizemore, James Heywood, Gavin Pollock, Aidan Hardy.

Girls track: Faith Dilmore, Nicole Gieser, Laura Heywood, Delaney Salisbury, Ellie Schlake, Nathalia Campos, Cameron Kincaid, Payton Fratusco, Paige Dallmann, Megan Boals, Kenna Jones, Dena Shaffstall-Lassos, Lillie Knight.

Boys golf: Payton Jenkins, Maclane Jorgensen, Carson Barry, Jake Slocum, Cole Evarts, Sam Tidd, Tristan Belue.

Girls golf: Madison Gridley, Heather Kivi, Ashley Hoppe, Raegan McCrady.

Boys tennis: Blake Butikofer, Carson Moore, Ben DeVera, Brent Hall, William Bultez, George Hysmith, Jacob Sessions, Michael Loper.

Girls tennis: Abby Adams, Alexa Larsen, Aubrey Shepherd, Rachel Hall, Maddie Hildebrand, Olivia Christensen, Kate Blakeslee.

TIMBERLINE

Baseball: Daniel Kolb, Connor Riddle, Layton Wagner, Dawson Zebarth, Colton Shaner, Alex McFarland-Smith, Matthew Chambers, Jonah Hultberg, Ryan Jones, Matthew Stefanic.

Softball: Jordan Wallace, Ivy Sackett, Ryan Tam, Emily Her, Dung "Ariana" Le, Aly Johnson, Tenley Quesnell, Malia Smith, Santina Zito.

Track: Tempus Fugit, Christopher Cardella, Aidan Morton, Jacob Packwood, Drew Howell, Tyler Gibson, John Prater, Toran Zimmerman, Anson Jones, Austin Howell, Micah Norton, Ries Ruehrwein, Carter Bottom, Jordan Gropp, Jackson Busch, Caleb Stamper, Camden Webster, Thomas Salazar, Christopher Cooper, Alexis Benjamin Coussa-Cariou, Skyler Munroe, Matthew Roberts, Erick Christensen, Michael Christensen, Josh Dean, Joshua Simboli, Andrew Ba, Alexander Hamrick, Phillip Hu, Matthew Hwang, Theodore Knoll, Kade McCall, Jacob Pitman, William Radko, Noah Ricks, Dawson Slaughter, Dylan Smith, Charlie Stands, Jessa Saum, Phoebe Bowes, Brynlea Holland, Alexis Manthie, Madison Ogden, Flora Williams, Lauren Foster, Isabella Michaels, Molly Gulden, Charlie Duff, Elizabeth Minnich, Josie Phelps, Adriana Pylypiv, Selena Lamborn, Kelsie Patten, Anne Harrison, Julia Bean, Olivia Nelson, Brooke Celani, Madelyn Sudac, Erika Tingey, Sarah McKeever, Claire Paschke, Macey Klima, Valerie Baldwin, Arianna Romero, Ashley Bliss, Isabella Brickner, Gabriella Coprivnicar, Sophia Delgado, Jordan Diehl, Maura Dresner-Pfau, Jensine Gropp, Brooke Gustafson, Chloe McDougal, Megan McManus, Anna Miles, Cora Pirie, Hattie Prater, Alexa Swanstrom, Lauren Thomas, Hope Thompson, Rebecca Wait.

Boys golf: Garrett Grondahl, John Wadner, Benjamin Arnzen, Ryan Uria, Jack Thornsberry.

Girls golf: Marlene Lavoie, Anna Gard, Jadyn Baumgartner, Sydney Catlin, Madelyn Cudworth, Alexandra Gordon.

Tennis: Jaden Provant, Sammi Ma, Victoria Chiou, Quinn McRoberts, Kate Clayton, Sarah Dean, Hailun "Helen" Wang, McKenna Wegner, Jui Chun "Peter" Chiu, Carter Jones, Conrad Ma, Tanishq Khurana, Elric Mack, Aneesh Bahadur, Andrew Scott, David Shin.

 

4A SOUTHERN IDAHO CONFERENCE

BISHOP KELLY

Baseball: Josh Socha, Jeremiah Socha, Jack Marino, Keegan Askins, David Claiborne, Gehrig Van Tol, Conor Callanan, Caden Centers, Ben Ranieri, Josh Vaughan, Josh Hess, Dylan Catalano.

Softball: Casey Linder, Kelly Kern, Jessica Ruffing, Kassidy Taylor, Lysette Villegas, Anna Davidson, Laura Lockard, Jaylynn Stinson, Darby Atkins, Riley Jones, Leah Walborn, Addison Ribordy.

Boys track: Taylor McAlvain, Kepa Guerricabeitia, Brett Flerchinger, Beck Gasser, Will Gasser, Anthony Rizzo, Nick Russell, Jake Russell, Harrison Kent, Jaycob Atencio, Troy Colleran, Ryan Tenn, Tim Verhaegh, Connor Wittmuss, Daniel Cantrell, Ben Hruby, Vince Sengelmann, Ben Kang, Jack Pachner, Brian Mullin, Hayden Phillips.

Girls track: Sena Stillman, Anna Zepada, Lindsey Schmidt, Veronica Piechowski, Payton Kirtley, Julia Damon, Allie Dixon, Olivia Elwer, Lauren Elwer, Stephanie Gooding, Natalia Howard, Rebecca Troescher, Yanire Connor, Brittany Coffman, Amaia Van Tol, Alyson Tekippe, Carmen Test-Camarena, Tatum Seastrand, Victoria Sengelmann, Kelsi Ramakers, Mary Pratt, Olivia Johnson, Olivia Kent, Sarah Anewalt, Emma Haener, Sydney Cromwell, Annika Coffman, Rebecca Bodine

Boys golf: Sam Goodman, Spencer Judy, Carson Curtis, Alec Dykas, Jeran Lofto, Brody Bonfilio.

Girls golf: Hannah Holloway, Elizabeth Godinho, Svaya George, Grace Running, Molly O' Brien, Mercedes Lilienthal.

Boys tennis: Sterling Schossberger, Dan Sabala, Patrick Murdock, Lucas Elroy, Tomas Kinalski, Noah Austin.

Girls tennis: Katherine Cara, Kathryn Ryan, Sam Webster, Evelyn Elwer, Grace Elwer, Gabrielle Souza, Olivia Austin, Margaret Rice, Catherine Augustine, Olivia Rowley, Waverley Simpson.

CALDWELL

Baseball: Dylan Shields, Dyson Scott, Christian Mehiel.

Softball: Maddie Dowen, Andi Waters, Caiti Worwood, Dakota Walls, Melicah Andersen.

Track: Belle Bower, Gabriela Corado, Amy Cowling, Molly Dayley, Lita Forse, Geraldine Ruiz, Camille Sein, Madison Shields-McLeish, Hannah Webster, Ryan Barton, Chase Burfeind, Ivan Escobedo, Nate Griswold, Ryder Hernandez, Cameron Manker, Noah Rohrdanz, Max Standley.

Tennis: Kimberly Hunter, Abigayle Gilbert, Lydia Beardsley, Chris Truksa, Zach Hilton, Sabrina Mooers, Victoria Moore, Caleb Oesch, Zach Moulton, Diana Aispuro, Alexiss Ruiz.

EMMETT

Baseball: Connor Gibson, Jacob Roy.

Softball: Karly Carter, Holly Goslin, Madison Goslin, Courtney Marquez, Kaylee Schofield, Madison Taylor, Brooke Timony.

Boys track: Hunter Browne, Kimball Helms, Joel LaVergne, Mitchel Maxfield, Joshua McClary, Justin Neyman, Lucas Overton, Gavin Prawitz, Sven Schweigert, Darrian Walker, Michael Walker, Turner Webb, Monte Zufelt.

Girls track: Stacy Bassett, Breanna Baucke, Katarzyna Buczak, Conner Clark, Breelyn Elison, Kerrissa Howard, Chantelia Hunting, Abby Knight, Gemma LaVergne, Catherine Menlove, Kalyssa Montoya, Helena Moreira Piemolini, Isadora Nunes, Korinne Peterson, Rachel Reynolds, Kiley Ricker, Saige Rogers, Madison Taylor.

Boys golf: Brenan Barrett, Drake Villarin, Tyler Willis, Monte Zuflet.

Boys tennis: Kaleb Davis, Parker Grover, Koki Kitada, Matthew Pollard, Ben Rooks.

Girls tennis: Carys Benjamin, Savannah Dimmick, Ciera Graviet, Lily King, Victoria King, Elise Layne, Maria Mumford, Cassie Walker.

MIDDLETON

Baseball: Blake Chainey, Henry Tentinger, Darin Post.

Softball: Aleah Mendiola, Sage Huggins, Reylene Cortes, Amaya Pelagio, Mariah Jenkins, Lainey Lyle, Tayler Guerra, Marisa Martinez, Halley Niemeyer, Abigale Cotterell.

Boys track: Reece Robinett, Connor Zufelt, Abe Bloomquist, Hunter Hardin, Josh Mertz, Evan Rasmussen, Clayton Armstrong, Cooper Brown, Isaac Christiansen, Austin Cook, Colton Heindel, Levi Recla, Evan Richard, Daxton Wyatt, Zachary Davis, Evan Floyd, Rick Mayhew, Reese Mortensen, Ricardo Trinidad.

Girls track: Sabrina Bishop, Shelby Floyd, Abigail Stewart, Joslyn Bishop, Sydney Branstetter, Morgan Brown, Callee Kiser, Rachel Abraham, Sydney Clegg, Carlie Heindel, Sydney Hurst, Sarah Kofoed, Sophia Smith, Ashley Campbell, Lyssa Kemble, Savannah Lancaster, Regan Luke, Bethany Syphus.

Boys golf: Chase Downs, Tim Barningham.

Girls golf: Kathryn Wagoner, Emalie Wood, Davis Wagoner, Kali Crawford, Abby Furrow.

Boys tennis: Grant Davis, Kevin Walker, Nathan Demarse, Travis Walker, Josh Larsen, Elijah Ellsworth.

Girls tennis: Brenna Murri, Caity Barr, Eliza Ganir, Cailey Holm, Morgan Leavitt, Kaley Miller, Holly Hansen, Bralen Lowell.

MOUNTAIN HOME

Baseball: Kage Southern, Ryan Tindall, Dalon Hansen, Kyle Acarregui, Vaughn Schroeder.

Softball: Paisley Mederios, Paris Mederios, Sarah Miller, Taylor Wilson, Ryan Floyd , KhiAnn Kaiser, Chelsey Minder, Jordan Lancaster.

Track: Juilianne Mori, Walker Harris, Abigail Acarregui, Mackenzie Sloan, Kaitlyn Francisco, Ethan Ingram, Taylor Springer, Rachel Johnson, Keyondra White, Anthony DeSantis, Sable Lohmeier, Adrie Blamksma, Elizabeth Stephens, Breanna Todd, Liberty Underwood, Janet Dominguez, Camille Ochoa, Matilym Pierson, Asia Jackson, Patrick Harris, Emalee Pippin, Kjnara Swanson.

Golf: Joseph Bideganeta, Jazlyn Cristobal, Ryan O’Donnell, Emily DeSantis, Anthony DeSantis, Tyrus Hansen, Marcus Egusquiza, Kassidy Richardson, Jacob Dodge, Zachary Schultz.

Tennis: Venessa Sable, Kaden Spencer, Anthony DeSantis, Cassidy McLean, Caitlyn Whitfield, Natalie Moyett, Rebecca Martin, Brandon Hultenius, Alaina Groom, Tayde Rodriguez, Rhyan Kelley, Cassandra Dearing, Anyssa Garza.

RIDGEVUE

Not provided.

SKYVIEW

Baseball: Hayden Treinen, Julian Masuca, Blake Maxwell, Harris Villanueva, Brody Babneau, Wade Carpenter, Cody Balle, Bryson Vaughn, Ryker Loman, Justin Villanueva, Jayson Hibbard.

Softball: Hana Naito, Marissa Naylor, Siolo Church, Karsyn Lund, Ally Thomas, Jordan Luna, Kayla Van Fossen, Kristi Neal.

Boys track: Tyson Cantrell, Fili Church, Austin Crofoot, Tyler Crowe, Jacob Dunn, Tony Earll, Zach French, Joeseph Frey, Sean Gingerich, Andrew Graviet, Jared Hartley, Nathan Haynes, Justin Hinkley, DeMonte Horton, Connor Lofthus, Adam Nebel, Kyle Pierce, Brendan Redd, Owen Rockwood, Taylor Thuernagle, Tyler Whipple, Andrew Wymore.

Girls track: Auby Barr, Jorian Blacker, Whitney Bower, Katie Freeman, Makenzie Jacobsen, Mara Kido, Rachel Mohlke, Danielle Nay, Alicia Parsons, Kasidy Peterson, Rachel Ray, Lydia Renschler, Natalie Robison, Maryn Stevens, Olivia Tener, Maranda Thompson, Rachel Thuernagle, Anna Tindall, Annie Vigil.

Boys golf: Jack Cook, Tyler Van De Wetering, Hayden Crabb, Tanner Ackerman, Slater Groth.

Girls golf: Tori Gomez, Angelina Gomez, Aubrie Brown, Sadie Miller, Emma Miller.

Boys tennis: Abraham Stucki, Andersen Rapp, Chris Stanciu, Chase Hoffman, Cole Rost, Noah Peterson, Parker Bartlow, Tyler Tracht, Jackson Freeman, Parker Jones.

Girls tennis: Abby Laub, Abby Tolman, Kaitlyn Nogales, Kate Cowman, Raven Moore, Shayla Rood, Anika Busz.

VALLIVUE

Baseball: Lan Larison, Gabe Childs, Zach Gipson, Cooper Sutton.

Softball: Alyssa Goff, Lauren Garman, Lindsey Henderson, Melice Rodriguez, Lexie Zucker.

Track: Seth Babbel, Tyler Birch, Ryker Bull, Mason Child, Carson Child, Wayne Hammons, Christian Pearson, Cole Robbins, Kaylee Bullard, Ruth Ann Funk, Annalisa Hamilton, Ashley Harris, Bailey Lupo, Diana Magdaleno, Yazmine Ponce, Molly Tracy, Maddie Villarreal, Aubrey Wilhelmsen, Brianna Woods, Taylin Yasinski, Morgan Young.

Boys golf: Malone Levanger, Justus Wilhelmsen.

Girls golf: Emily Massoth, Alexa Jamison, Sidney Johnson, Grace Fish.

Tennis: Beau Maimer, Jesse Maimer, Drew Maimer, Rachel Wood, Brenton Yasinski, Rebecca Mecham, Kayli Harris.

Michael Lycklama: 208-377-6424, @MichaelLycklama

Related stories from Idaho Statesman

  Comments