Sports

TV/radio times for sports, June 24-25

SATURDAY’S EVENTS

TIME

TV

RADIO

TENNIS

ATP: Halle/London semifinals

5 a.m.

TENNIS

GOLF

European: BMW International Open

6 a.m.

TGC

PGA: Travelers Championship

1 p.m.

CBS

Champions: American Family Ins.

1 p.m.

TGC

LPGA: NW Arkansas Championship

3 p.m.

TGC

`

HORSE RACING

Royal Ascot

6:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Wild Applause Stakes

2 p.m.

FS2, ALT

MOTOR SPORTS

Formula One: qualifying

7 a.m.

CNBC

Cup: qualifying

12:30 p.m.

FS1

Lucas Oil Pro Motocross

1 p.m.

NBCSN

Xfinity: qualifying (taped)

5 p.m.

FS1

Xfinity: American Ethanol E15 250

6:30 p.m.

FS1

NHRA: qualifying (taped)

10 p.m.

FS1

SOCCER

FIFA: Mexico vs. Russia

9 a.m.

FOX

FIFA: New Zealand vs. Portugal

9 a.m.

FS1

MLS: New York City at New York

11:30 a.m.

FOX

MLS: Colorado at Atlanta

5 p.m.

ALT

MLB

Texas at N.Y. Yankees

11 a.m.

MLB

Milwaukee at Atlanta

2 p.m.

FS1

L.A. Angels at Boston

5 p.m.

FOX

Colorado at L.A. Dodgers

8 p.m.

ROOT-RM

Colorado at L.A. Dodgers

8 p.m.

MLB

OR

Houston at Seattle

8 p.m.

MLB

Houston at Seattle

8 p.m.

ROOT-NW

SAILING

America’s Cup: Match races

11 a.m.

NBC

EXTREME SPORTS

Dew Tour (taped)

12:30 p.m.

NBC

Nitro Circus

7 p.m.

NBC

TRACK & FIELD

USATF Outdoor Championship

2 p.m.

NBC

ARENA FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Philadelphia at Cleveland

5 p.m.

CBSSN

WNBA

Los Angeles at Indiana

5 p.m.

NBA

CANADIAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Edmonton at British Columbia

8 p.m.

ESPN2

MAJOR LEAGUE LACROSSE

New York at Denver

8 p.m.

ALT

SUNDAY’S EVENTS

TIME

TV

RADIO

GOLF

European: BMW International Open

4:30 a.m.

TGC

PGA: Travelers Championship

1 p.m.

CBS

Champions: American Family Ins.

1 p.m.

TGC

LPGA: NW Arkansas Championship

3 p.m.

TGC

TENNIS

ATP: Halle/London finals

5 a.m.

TENNIS

MOTOR SPORTS

Formula One: Azerbaijan Grand Prix

6:30 a.m.

NBCSN

IndyCar: Kohler Grand Prix

11 a.m.

NBCSN

Cup: Toyota/Save Mart 350

1 p.m.

FS1

NHRA: Summit Racing Nationals (taped)

4 p.m.

FS1

SOCCER

FIFA: Germany vs. Cameroon

9 a.m.

FOX

FIFA: Chile vs. Australia

9 a.m.

FS1

MLS: Seattle at Portland

1:30 p.m.

ESPN

SAILING

America’s Cup: Match races

11 a.m.

NBC

MLB

L.A. Angels at Boston

11:30 a.m.

MLB

OR

Texas at N.Y. Yankees

noon

MLB

Houston at Seattle

2 p.m.

ROOT-NW

Colorado at L.A. Dodgers

2 p.m.

ROOT-RM

Pittsburgh at St. Louis

6 p.m.

ESPN

CANADIAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Hamilton at Toronto

2 p.m.

ESPN2

TRACK & FIELD

USATF Outdoor Championships

2 p.m.

NBC

WNBA

Connecticut at Dallas

2:30 p.m.

NBA

San Antonio at Minnesota

5 p.m.

NBA

  Comments