Sports

TV/radio times for sports events Saturday, June 10

TODAY’S EVENTS

TIME

TV

RADIO

GOLF

European: Lyoness Open

3:30 a.m.

TGC

PGA: St. Jude Classic

11 a.m.

TGC

PGA: St. Jude Classic

1 p.m.

CBS

LPGA: Manulife Classic

1 p.m.

TGC

Web.com: Rust-Oleum Championship

3 p.m.

TGC

Champions: Principal Charity Classic

5 p.m.

TGC

TENNIS

French Open: women’s final

7 a.m.

NBC

MOTOR SPORTS

Xfinity: qualifying

7:30 a.m.

FS1

FIA: Berlin ePrix No. 1

7:30 a.m.

FS2

Cup: final practice

9:30 a.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Pocono 250

11 a.m.

FOX

Formula One: qualifying

11 a.m.

CNBC

NHRA: qualifying

noon

FS1

IndyCar: Rainguard Water Sealers 600

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

Qualifying: Scotland vs. England

9:45 a.m.

FS2

Qualifying: Germany vs. San Marino

12:30 p.m.

FS2

MLS: Dallas at Portland (taped)

11:30 p.m.

ROOT-NW

COLLEGE BASEBALL

NCAA: Kentucky vs. Louisville

10 a.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Florida State vs. Sam Houston State

10 a.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Florida vs. Wake Forest

1 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: CS Fullerton vs. Long Beach State

1 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Davidson vs. Texas A&M

4 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: TCU vs. Missouri State

4 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Vanderbilt vs. Oregon State

7 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: LSU vs. Mississippi

7 p.m.

ESPN2

MLB

Texas at Washington

10 a.m.

MLB

OR

N.Y. Mets at Atlanta

11 a.m.

MLB

Colorado at Chicago Cubs

noon

ROOT-RM

Kansas City at San Diego

2 p.m.

FS1

Baltimore at N.Y. Yankees

5 p.m.

FOX

Toronto at Seattle

8 p.m.

ROOT-NW

Toronto at Seattle

8 p.m.

MLB

OR

Cincinnati at L.A. Dodgers

8 p.m.

MLB

SAILING

America’s Cup: Challenger playoff finals

11 a.m.

NBCSN

TRACK & FIELD

IAAF Diamond League (taped)

11 a.m.

NBC

EXTREME SPORTS

Volcom Pipe Pro (taped)

1 p.m.

NBC

HORSE RACING

Belmont Park prep races

1 p.m.

NBCSN

Belmont Stakes coverage

3 p.m.

NBC

Belmont Stakes post time

4:37 p.m.

NBC

KICKBOXING

Glory 42: Doumbe vs. Holzken

1 p.m.

ESPN2

RUGBY

United States vs. Ireland

3 p.m.

NBCSN

COLLEGE TRACK & FIELD

NCAA Championships

4:30 p.m.

ESPN

ARENA FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Washington at Tampa Bay

5 p.m.

CBSSN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC Fight Night: prelims

6 p.m.

FS1

UFC Fight Night: Lewis vs. Hunt

8 p.m.

FS1

CYCLING

Criterium du Dauphine: Stage 7 (taped)

midnight

NBCSN

  Comments