Scores & Stats

Varsity Extra Scoreboard: Saturday, May 16

Baseball

5A state tournament

THURSDAY

Capital 4, Lake City 0

Timberline 9, Highland 1

Lewiston 5, Meridian 2

Hillcrest 5, Rocky Mountain 3

FRIDAY

Semifinals

Timberline 11, Capital 0 (6)

Lewiston 4, Hillcrest 2

Loser’s bracket

Games postponed for weather

SATURDAY

Loser’s bracket

Lake City 8, Highland 3

Meridian 3, Rocky Mountain 2

Consolation final

Meridian 11, Lake City 3

Third-place game

Capital 6, Hillcrest 5

Championship

Timberline 5, Lewiston 3

Meridian 3, Rocky Mountain 2

Rocky Mtn. 

100  001  0—2  5  1Meridian 100  100  1—3  9  0

Rocky Mountain (27-2) — Hitters: Jackson Cluff 2-3 (HR, RBI), Jarrett Strickler 1-3, Mike Henard 1-3, Tyler Hollow 1-3, Ryan Beard RBI. Pitchers: Matt Roll 5 IP, 5 H, 2 R, 2 ER, 3 BB, 4 K; Seth Reisbeck (L) 1.2 IP, 4 H 1 R, 1 ER, 1 BB, 1 K.

Meridian (17-13) — Hitters: Kyle Redford 1-3, Hayden Harris 1-4, Tyler Winkler 1-4 (RBI), Jack Borton 2-4 (2B, RBI), Lawney Staggs 1-2 (2B, RBI), Tyler Hollingsworth 1-3, Talon Kreft 2-3. Pitchers: Blake McFadden (W) 7 IP, 5 H, 2 R, 2 ER, 3 BB, 5 K.

Meridian 11, Lake City 3

Lake City 

000  021  0—3  11  0Meridian 127  100  x—11  10  1

Lake City (19-12) — Hitters: Jordan Ross 2-3 (RBI), Kodie Kolden 2-4, Cody Garza 2-4 (RBI), Dominic Conigliaro 1-4, Jarred Hall 1-3, Tanner Criswell 1-1, Stephen Vaudreuil 2-3, Reilly Cherry RBI. Pitchers: Conigliaro (L) 1.2 IP, 2 H, 3 R, 3 ER, 4 BB, 2 K; Garza 1.1 IP, 5 H, 7 R, 7 ER, 2 BB, 1 K; Kolden 3 IP, 3 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 2 BB, 2 K.

Meridian (18-13) — Hitters: Tyler Hollingsworth 1-2 (2B, 3 RBIs), Nathan Pena 1-1, Chase Labbe 1-3 (RBI), Kyle Redford 1-3 (2B, RBI), Jack Borton 1-1 (2 RBIs), Hayden Harris 1-2 (3B, 3 RBIs), Tyler Winkler 1-4 (RBI), Talon Kreft 1-3, Drake Simons 2-4 (2B). Pitchers: Tyler Rudd (W) 6 IP, 10 H, 3 R, 3 ER, 1 BB, 1 K; Pena 1 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 0 BB, 0 K.

Capital 6, Hillcrest 5

Capital 

301  020  0—6  5  3Hillcrest 000  300  2—5  9  4

Capital (16-13) — Hitters: Bradley Jekich 1-3, Conner Poulson 1-3 (2B, 2 RBIs), Hunter Weindel 1-3 (2 RBIs), Nolan Jekich 2-2, Mitch Dean RBI. Pitchers: Steven Alley (W) 6 IP, 6 H, 3 R, 3 ER, 2 BB, 4 K; Drew Zmuda 1 IP, 3 H, 2 R, 2 ER, 1 BB, 1 K.

Hillcrest (20-12) — Hitters: Westergard 1-4 (RBI), Johnson 1-4, Stauffer 1-4, Brown 2-3 (RBI), Erikson 1-4, Pack 1-4 (2B, RBI), Taylor 2-3 (RBI). Pitchers: Walker (L) 4.1 IP, 5 H, 6 R, 5 ER, 8 BB, 3 K; Westergard 2.2 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 2 BB, 1 K.

Timberline 5, Lewiston 3

Timberline 

000 200 3—5 9 0Lewiston 300 000 0—3 8 0

Timberline (26-4) — Hitters: Parker Price 1-4 (2B, 2 RBIs), Ryan Kim 1-3, Jake Taylor 2-4 (2B, 3B, 2 RBIs), Trey Steffler 1-3, Brian Ulrickson 1-3, Cole Ducharme 3-3. Pitchers: Taylor 0 IP, 3 H, 3 R, 3 ER, 1 BB, 0 K; Price (W) 7 IP, 5 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 2 K.

Lewiston (23-6) — Hitters: Chandler 1-4, Tyler Gay 1-3, Jake Munoz 2-4 (2B, RBI), Luke White 2-3 (2 RBIs), Josh Moore 1-2. Pitchers: Mikel Jensen (L) 7 IP, 9 H, 5 R, 5 ER, 3 BB, 1 K.

4A state tournament

THURSDAY

Blackfoot 4, Minico 3

Moscow 4, Bishop Kelly 3 (8)

Twin Falls 2, Caldwell 0

Skyview 6, Preston 5

FRIDAY

Loser’s bracket

Minico 7, Bishop Kelly 1

Caldwell 5, Preston 2

Semifinals

Blackfoot 21, Moscow 6

Twin Falls 2, Skyview 1

SATURDAY

Consolation final

Minico 5, Caldwell 3

Third-place game

Skyview 11, Moscow 1

Championship

Blackfoot 4, Twin Falls 0

Skyview 11, Moscow 1 (5)

Skyview 

425  00  —11  10  1Moscow 100  00  —1  3  1

Skyview (19-9) — Hitters: Cody Balle 2-2 (2 RBIs), Kody Graves 4-4 (2B, HR, 3 RBIs), Jackson Berg 2-2 (2 RBIs), Rhys Vickers 2-3 (2B, 2 RBIs), Paul Gourley RBI. Pitchers: Trent Emerson (W) 4 IP, 3 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 1 BB, 2 K; Balle 1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 BB, 1 K.

Moscow — Hitters: Alex Martin 1-2 (2B), Luke Randall 1-2 (RBI), Chad Robertson 1-2. Pitchers: Devin Cacrcallen (L) 2.1 IP, 6 H, 9 R, 8 ER, 6 BB, 1 K; Cooper Carter 2.3 IP, 4 H, 2 R, 2 ER, 1 BB, 6 K.

3A state tournament

THURSDAY

Marsh Valley 3, Bonners Ferry 0

Shelley 4, Emmett 2

Timberlake 3, Snake River 2

Fruitland 12, Filer 1 (5)

FRIDAY

Games postponed for weather

SATURDAY

Loser’s bracket

Emmett 11, Bonners Ferry 6

Snake River 6, Filer 2

Semifinals

Shelley 2, Marsh Valley 1

Fruitland 14, Timberlake 4 (6)

Consolation final

Emmett 10, Snake River 0 (5)

Third-place game

Marsh Valley 5, Timberlake 4

Championship

Fruitland 6, Shelley 4

2A state tournament

THURSDAY

St. Maries 9, Melba 3

Nampa Christian 11, Bear Lake 6

Orofino 10, Wendell 1

New Plymouth 8, Malad 4

FRIDAY

Loser’s bracket

Bear Lake 7, Melba 5

Wendell 11, Malad 10 (10)

Semifinals

Nampa Christian 6, St. Maries 4

Orofino 5, New Plymouth 3

SATURDAY

Fourth-place game

Bear Lake 5, Wendell 3

Third-place game

New Plymouth 3, St. Maries 1 (9)

Championship

Nampa Christian 5, Orofino 0

1A state tournament

FRIDAY

Genesee 17, Horseshoe Bend 2

Wilder 3, Potlatch 2

Loser’s bracket

Potlatch 12, Horseshoe Bend 10

Semifinals

Genesee 13, Wilder 2

SATURDAY

Semifinals

Potlatch 14, Wilder 3

Championship

Genesee 25, Potlatch 1

Potlatch 14, Wilder 3 (6)

Potlatch 

113  063  —14  15  1Wilder 000  210  —3  7  4

Potlatch — Hitters: Kenny Sheffler 3-3 (2 RBIs), Cole Wallen 2-4, Devan Carpenter 2-5 (2B, RBI), David Amos 1-4, Jenson Daily 1-3, Bailey Clark 3-3 (RBI), James Huggins 2-4 (RBI), Hunter Nicholson 1-3 (RBI), Casey Grady RBI. Pitchers: Grady (W) 4 IP, 4 H, 2 R, 2 ER, 0 BB, 2 K; Sheffler 2 IP, 3 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 0 BB, 0 K.

Wilder — Hitters: Oscar Puga 1-3, Caulen Michael 2-3 (3B, RBI), Fabian Blanco 1-2, Marcus Melton 2-3 (2 RBIs), Juan Lemus 1-3. Pitchers: Fernando Lemus (L) 3.2 IP, 10 H, 5 R, 5 ER, 1 BB, 2 K; Chris Jimenez 2.1 IP, 5 H, 9 R, 7 ER, 6 BB, 1 K.

Softball

5A state tournament

FRIDAY

Meridian 5, Idaho Falls 2

Mountain View 5, Lake City 4

Eagle 6, Coeur d’Alene 5

Highland 12, Vallivue 7

Loser’s bracket

Lake City 5, Idaho Falls 2

Coeur d’Alene 6, Vallivue 2

Winner’s bracket

Meridian 6, Mountain View 1

Eagle 20, Highland 5

Loser’s bracket

Lake City 12, Highland 4

Coeur d’Alene 10, Mountain View 0

SATURDAY

Semifinal

Eagle def. Meridian

Fourth-place game

Coeur d’Alene 7, Lake City 2

Third-place game

Coeur d’Alene 6, Meridian 0

Championship

Eagle 8, Coeur d’Alene 6

4A state tournament

FRIDAY

Pocatello 4, Twin Falls 3

Middleton 11, Lakeland 0

Canyon Ridge 4, Kuna 1

Bishop Kelly 9, Rigby 8

Loser’s bracket

Twin Falls 11, Lakeland 1

Kuna 11, Rigby 0

Winner’s bracket

Pocatello 4, Middleton 3

Bishop Kelly 4, Canyon Ridge 2

Loser’s bracket

Canyon Ridge 7, Twin Falls 2

Kuna 11, Middleton 0

SATURDAY

Semifinal

Bishop Kelly 12, Pocatello 0

Fourth-place game

Kuna 5, Canyon Ridge 0

Third-place game

Kuna 8, Pocatello 1

Championship

Kuna 10, Bishop Kelly 2

Bishop Kelly 2, Kuna 1

Bishop Kelly 12, Pocatello 0 (5)

Pocatello 

000  00  —0  2  5Bishop Kelly 642  0x  —12  12  0

Pocatello (17-12) — Hitters: Naylor 1-2, Morrison 1-2. Pitchers: Baker (L) 4 IP, 12 H, 12 R, 4 ER, 2 BB, 2 K.

Bishop Kelly (21-8) — Hitters: Sydney Engelhardt 1-3 (2B), Janny Falkner 2-3, Delaney Atkins 1-3 (HR, 3 RBIs), Gabi Harrington 2-2 (2B, RBI), Emily Twohig 1-3 (2B, RBI), Liliya Imbriani 3-3 (2 RBIs), Jenna Strop 2-3 (RBI), Ellie Hanousek RBI. Pitchers: Emily Baca (W) 5 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 0 BB, 6 K.

Kuna 10, Bishop Kelly 2

Bishop Kelly 

000  020  0—2  6  4Kuna 243  010  x—10  11  0

Bishop Kelly (21-9) — Hitters: Sydney Engelhardt 2-4 (RBI), Jenny Falkner 1-3, Delaney Atkins 1-4 (2B, RBI), Ellie Hanousek 1-4 (2B), Liliya Imbriani 1-3 (2B). Pitchers: Emily Baca (L) 2.1 IP, 7 H, 9 R, 6 ER, 1 BB; Emily Twohig 3.2 IP, 4 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 1 BB, 0 K.

Kuna (25-9) — Hitters: Arizana 2-3, Marshall 3-4 (RBI), Newman 2-4 (RBI), Nell 2-2 (HR, 5 RBIs), Dawson 1-4 (RBI), Miner 1-3, Hommel RBI. Pitchers: Arizana (W) 7 IP, 6 H, 2 R, 2 ER, 2 BB, 10 K.

3A state tournament

FRIDAY

Timberlake 12, Shelley 3

Homedale 8, Snake River 1

Kimberly 12, Bonners Ferry 6

Emmett 15, Filer 6

Loser’s bracket

Snake River 11, Shelley 8

Filer 11, Bonners Ferry 9

Winner’s bracket

Homedale 18, Timberlake 0

Emmett 13, Kimberly 3

Loser’s bracket

Snake River 7, Kimberly 0

Filer 11, Timberlake 9

SATURDAY

Semifinal

Emmett 7, Homedale 2

Fourth-place game

Snake River 8, Filer 5

Third-place game

Homedale 2, Snake River 0

Championship

Homedale 7, Emmett 4

Homedale 14, Emmett 2

2A state tournament

FRIDAY

Orofino 7, Malad 4

New Plymouth 13, Firth 2

Melba 10, Bear Lake 9

Wendell 6, McCall-Donnelly 4

Loser’s bracket

Malad 7, Firth 2

McCall-Donnelly 14, Bear Lake 0

Winner’s bracket

New Plymouth 4, Orofino 2

Wendell 7, Melba 5

Loser’s bracket

Malad 6, Melba 2

Orofino def. McCall-Donnelly

SATURDAY

Semifinal

New Plymouth 13, Wendell 12

Fourth-place game

Malad 11, Orofino 1

Third-place game

Wendell 7, Malad 5

Championship

New Plymouth 7, Wendell 5

1A state tournament

FRIDAY

Genesee 5, Notus 1

Horseshoe Bend 10, Culdesac 0

Loser’s bracket

Culdesac 15, Notus 14

Semifinal

Genesee 10, Horseshoe Bend 4

SATURDAY

Semifinal

Horseshoe Bend 8, Culdesac 3

Championship

Genesee 9, Horseshoe Bend 4

Track and Field

5A/4A state meet

TEAM SCORES

5A girls: 1. Boise 87, 2. Eagle 84, 3. Rocky Mountain 69, 4. Mountain View 67.5, 5. Coeur d’Alene 56, 6. Vallivue 50, 7. Lake City 42, 8. Madison 39, 9. Borah 38, 10. Capital 35, 11. Timberline 29, 12. Centennial 25, 13. Post Falls 17, 14. Hillcrest 16, 15. Lewiston 15, 16. Highland 13, 17. Idaho Falls 10, 18. Columbia 5, 19. Skyline 4.5.

5A boys: 1. Capital 96, 2. Centennial 71, 3. Rocky Mountain 67, 4. Eagle 65, 5. Timberline 61, 6. Mountain View 60.5, 7. Madison 57, 8. Lake City 39, 9. Hillcrest 37, 10. Idaho Falls 35, 11. Boise 19, T12. Meridian 18, T12. Lewiston 18, 14. Vallivue 16, 15. Borah 14, 16. Highland 8.5, T17. Nampa 8, T17. skyline 8, 19. Coeur d’Alene 3.

4A girls: 1. Bishop Kelly 127.25, 2. Rigby 103.25, 3. Blackfoot 60, 4. Moscow 58.25, 5. Skyview 44, 6. Preston 43, 7. Pocatello 29, 8. Caldwell 28, 9. Canyon Ridge 27, T10. Sandpoint 24, T10. Twin Falls 24, T12. Mountain Home 21, T12. Jerome 21, T12. Minico 21, 15. Wood River 19, 16. Century 17, 17. Kuna 16, 18. Middleton 9, 19. Lakeland 7.25, 20. Burley 3.

4A boys: 1. Rigby 103, 2. Bishop Kelly 62, 3. Skyview 59, 4. Middleton 51, 5. Kuna 48, 6. Pocatello 45, 7. Blackfoot 43, 8. Twin Falls 42, 9. Preston 35, 10. Caldwell 34, 11. Moscow 32, 12. Century 30, 13. Minico 25, 14. Jerome 21, 15. Sandpoint 19, 16. Canyon Ridge 18, 17. Lakeland 16, 18. Mountain Home 7, T19. Wood River 5, T19. Burley 5.

5A FINALS

Girls

100: (w: 2.0) 1, Maddison Ward, Lake City, 12.20. 2, Baylee Hemmert, Vallivue, 12.32. 3, Jenny Cox, Vallivue, 12.59. 4, Kylee Coffin, Eagle, 12.63. 5, Kiana Corpus, Borah, 12.66. 6, Taryn Horvath, Coeur d’Alene, 12.68. 7, Abigail Alexander, Mtn. View, 12.74. 8, Carissa Kalpakjian, Timberline, 12.91. 200: (w: 2.9) 1, Madison Lung, Boise, 24.62. 2, Maddison Ward, Lake City, 25.18. 3, Kolbi Sims, Eagle, 25.38. 4, Robyn Koetter, Centennial, 25.47. 5, Loren Cantrill, Rocky Mountain, 25.52. 6, Maddy Dustin, Eagle, 25.64. 7, Josette McArthur, Coeur d’Alene, 25.97. 8, Kaylee Oyler, Rocky Mountain, 26.32. 400: 1, Madison Lung, Boise, 55.87#. 2, Victoria Goetz, Coeur d’Alene, 57.06. 3, Loren Cantrill, Rocky Mountain, 57.63. 4, Robyn Koetter, Centennial, 59.68. 5, Jordyn Johnson, Mtn. View, 1:00.26. 6, Katelyn Powell, Borah, 1:00.50. 7, Paige Blakeslee, Hillcrest, 1:02.20. 8, Kaylee Oyler, Rocky Mountain, 1:04.45. 800: 1, Emily Hamlin, Boise, 2:15.03. 2, Faith Dilmore, Rocky Mountain, 2:15.88. 3, Megan Boals, Rocky Mountain, 2:19.17. 4, Kari Taylor, Capital, 2:19.41. 5, Dannielle VanLith, Vallivue, 2:19.84. 6, Presley Roldan, Timberline, 2:20.29. 7, Grace Crookham-Guy, Boise, 2:20.33. 8, Makenna Schuler, Mtn. View, 2:20.87. 1,600: 1, Emily Hamlin, Boise, 4:59.50. 2, Sara Christianson, Borah, 5:00.48. 3, Erin Hagen, Mtn. View, 5:01.10. 4, Makenna Schuler, Mtn. View, 5:02.27. 5, Sophie Stans, Timberline, 5:04.11. 6, Payton Fratusco, Rocky Mountain, 5:06.24. 7, Kari Taylor, Capital, 5:06.55. 8, McKenna Emerson, Eagle, 5:12.93. 100 Hurdles: 1, Kaitlyn Gunnerson, Coeur d’Alene, 14.39. 2, Remi Mcwhorter, Madison, 15.14. 3, Olivia Stiles, Mtn. View, 15.15. 4, Emma Cole, Capital, 15.16. 5, Lindsey Payne, Eagle, 15.57. 6, Jordan Morris, Eagle, 15.63. 7, Kaeli Wilde, Idaho Falls, 16.44. 8, Karli Jacobson, Rocky Mountain, 16.77. 300 Hurdles: 1, Tatyana Jones, Centennial, 43.71. 2, Kaitlyn Gunnerson, Coeur d’Alene, 43.96. 3, Darby Jacobson, Madison, 46.63. 4, Jordan Morris, Eagle, 46.66. 5, Jessica Stickney, Centennial, 46.72. 6, Emma Cole, Capital, 46.82. 7, Diana Stepanova, Timberline, 47.02. 8, Adrienne Gulley, Centennial, 48.44. 4x100: 1, Boise 49.33. 2, Eagle 49.47. 3, Coeur d’Alene 49.73. 4, Lake City 50.08. 5, Vallivue 50.48. 6, Timberline 50.52. 7, Highland 51.97. 8, Madison 52.02. 4x200: 1, Rocky Mountain 1:43.37. 2, Lake City 1:44.02. 3, Coeur d’Alene 1:45.11. 4, Borah 1:45.21. 5, Mountain View 1:45.86. 6, Vallivue 1:45.94. 7, Madison 1:46.70. 8, Hillcrest 1:50.77. 4x400: 1, Rocky Mountain 3:57.54. 2, Boise 3:57.66. 3, Coeur d’Alene 3:58.68. 4, Borah 4:03.04. 5, Madison 4:07.29. 6, Mountain View 4:11.76. 7, Lake City 4:20.49. 8, Highland 4:20.64. High Jump: 1, Melody Kempton, Post Falls, 5-06. 2, Tori Sloan, Mtn. View, 5-04. 3, Kolbi Sims, Eagle, J5-04. 4, Taylor Elliott, Eagle, 5-02. 4, Jada Johnson, Skyline, 5-02. 6, Tesa Phillips, Lewiston, J5-02. 7, Olivia Reynolds, Lewiston, J5-02. 8, Jennifer Stevens, Eagle, J5-02. Triple Jump: 1, Remi Mcwhorter, Madison, 37-00.25. 2, Kierra Lins, Timberline, 36-02.50. 3, Natasha Herbenson, Mtn. View, 36-01.50. 4, Kaeli Wilde, Idaho Falls, 35-02.50. 5, Jordan Morris, Eagle, 34-08.25. 6, Lena Etoka, Boise, 34-06. 7, Channing Albertson, Columbia, 34-01.75. 8, Alyssa Case, Mtn. View, 34-01. Discus: 1, Brooklyn Daylong, Vallivue, 152-02*. 2, Nicole White, Capital, 134-01. 3, Chelsee Johnstone, Hillcrest, 124-02. 4, Emily Frasure, Highland, 121-04. 5, Keara Simpson, Lake City, 114-10. 6, Kayla Watson, Borah, 111-02. 7, Mary Katherine Ekins, Capital, 110-08. 8, Mallory Wise, Vallivue, 108-02.

Boys

100: (w: 2.8) 1, Cory Mullanix, Centennial, 10.85. 2, Reggie Sullivan, Rocky Mountain, 10.97. 3, Caleb Campbell, Skyline, 10.99. 4, Devyn Baucom-Morris, Eagle, 11.01. 5, Isaiah White, Eagle, 11.10. 6, Derek David, Hillcrest, 11.15. 7, Bridger Blakeslee, Hillcrest, 11.34. 8, Bryce Kirby, Mtn. View, 11.36. 200: (w: 3.6) 1, Cory Mullanix, Centennial, 22.07. 2, Bryce Frazee, Idaho Falls, 22.13. 3, Eric Vice, Timberline, 22.19. 4, Isaiah White, Eagle, 22.47. 5, Austin Carpenter, Idaho Falls, 22.65. 6, Jeffrey Johnson, Centennial, 22.67. 7, John Varner, Eagle, 22.73. 400: 1, Bryce Frazee, Idaho Falls, 49.43. 2, Dillon Hughes, Nampa, 49.71. 3, John Varner, Eagle, 50.06. 4, Jeffrey Johnson, Centennial, 50.37. 5, Russel Njilayi, Centennial, 50.54. 6, Alex Ayers, Lake City, 50.90. 7, Caleb Hardy, Mtn. View, 51.44. 8, Sean Wilson, Madison, 51.80. 800: 1, Michael Slagowski, Rocky Mountain, 1:53.44. 2, Garrett Calhoun, Timberline, 1:55.68. 3, Benson Manner, Madison, 1:56.76. 4, Matt Sewall, Boise, 1:57.13. 5, Jon Stutz, Madison, 1:57.54. 6, Noah Horsburgh, Mtn. View, 1:57.94. 7, John Cromar, Madison, 1:58.67. 8, Jacob Davis, Capital, 1:59.24. 1,600: 1, Michael Slagowski, Rocky Mountain, 4:16.76. 2, Garrett Calhoun, Timberline, 4:16.96. 3, Drew Schultz, Capital, 4:20.57. 4, Isaac Kunz, Idaho Falls, 4:20.74. 5, Austin Byrer, Lewiston, 4:20.96. 6, Kyler Little, Lake City, 4:20.97. 7, Zach Wiberg, Capital, 4:21.12. 8, Jonah Babbel, Vallivue, 4:21.28. 110 Hurdles: 1, Sam Brixey, Capital, 14.18. 2, Kimball Wightman, Madison, 14.65. 3, Andre Jones, Mtn. View, 15.00. 4, Jackson Bindner, Capital, 15.35. 5, Lucas Petersen, Mtn. View, 15.36. 6, Jakota Brown, Mtn. View, 15.81. 7, Bridger Blakeslee, Hillcrest, 15.97. 8, Tyler Goodsell, Borah, 16.24. 300 Hurdles: 1, Sam Brixey, Capital, 38.53. 2, Kimball Wightman, Madison, 38.81. 3, Matt McLaughlin, Meridian, 39.72. 4, Andre Jones, Mtn. View, 40.06. 5, Josh Kjar, Eagle, 40.15. 6, Bridger Blakeslee, Hillcrest, 40.19. 7, Jackson Bindner, Capital, 41.77. 8, Jakota Brown, Mtn. View, 42.58. 4x100: 1, Timberline 42.91. 2, Rocky Mountain 42.95. 3, Centennial 43.30. 4, Hillcrest 43.92. 5, Lake City 44.00. 6, Madison 44.32. 7, Capital 44.56. 8, Coeur d’Alene 45.34. 4x200: 1, Timberline 1:29.21. 2, Centennial 1:29.55. 3, Mountain View 1:30.54. 4, Hillcrest 1:30.82. 5, Idaho Falls 1:31.51. 6, Lewiston 1:31.80. 7, Lake City 1:32.98. 8, Rocky Mountain 1:33.67. 4x400: 1, Centennial 3:22.58. 2, Madison 3:26.76. 3, Eagle 3:26.76. 4, Lewiston 3:28.65. 5, Timberline 3:29.01. 6, Meridian 3:29.18. 7, Skyline 3:34.41. 8, Lake City 3:35.06. High Jump: 1, Dejan Nikolic, Centennial, 6-04. 2, Noah Baxter, Meridian, J6-04. 3, Jared Smythe, Mtn. View, 6-02. 3, Devin Grady, Highland, 6-02. 5, Ethan Westfall, Centennial, 6-00. 5, Derrick White, Capital, 6-00. 5, Tucker Rovig, Mtn. View, 6-00. 8, Brian Skinner, Coeur d’Alene, J6-00. Triple Jump: 1, Devyn Baucom-Morris, Eagle, 45-11. 2, Sam Brixey, Capital, 45-05.25. 3, Eric Vice, Timberline, 45-04. 4, Britt Ipsen, Capital, 45-01.25. 5, Damion Burnett, Vallivue, 44-03.75. 6, Moses Nyirakomini, Rocky Mountain, 43-04.50. 7, Brett Bakel, Mtn. View, 43-02.25. 8, Rydder Driggs, Hillcrest, 43-00.25. Discus: 1, Quinn Mitchell, Lake City, 166-01. 2, Sage Lords, Boise, 160-02. 3, Ian David Sullivan, Boise, 154-06. 4, Kevin Ketterling, Eagle, 151-07. 5, Chance Hansen, Hillcrest, 145-02. 6, Braxton Peterson, Hillcrest, 138-03. 7, Teyano Tweedie, Hillcrest, 137-08. 8, Vincent Kelemete, Highland, 136-10.

4A FINALS

Girls

100: (w: 3.3) 1, Keanne Alston, Rigby, 12.39. 2, Chayse Eames, Rigby, 12.59. 3, Mikaela Sawyer, Bishop Kelly, 12.61. 4, Joelle Stephens, Moscow, 12.77. 5, Michelle Mason, Wood River, 12.96. 6, Payton Kirtley, Bishop Kelly, 13.00. 7, Alexandra Tatum, Mtn. Home, 13.10. 8, Leah Maxton, Caldwell, 13.14. 200: (w: 1.5) 1, Keanne Alston, Rigby, 25.56. 2, Maddie Minnaert, Bishop Kelly, 25.72. 3, Chayse Eames, Rigby, 25.85. 4, Joelle Stephens, Moscow, 26.38. 5, Kayla Scoffield, Preston, 26.61. 6, Kaya Evans, Century, 26.64. 7, Mckenzie Wasden, Kuna, 26.82. 8, Madison Glascock, Twin Falls, 27.09. 400: 1, Jullia Aguayo, Canyon Ridge, 59.03. 2, Sara Lichtenberg, Wood River, 1:00.31. 3, Mckenzie Wasden, Kuna, 1:00.60. 4, Alysa Spillett, Century, 1:01.10. 5, Paige Moser, Preston, 1:01.64. 6, Sena Stillman, Bishop Kelly, 1:02.34. 7, Audri Jones, Blackfoot, 1:02.34. 8, Mahala Bradburn, Kuna, 1:02.38. 800: 1, Michelle Pratt, Blackfoot, 2:20.19. 2, Mikhaela Woodward, Sandpoint, 2:23.74. 3, Kami Withers, Twin Falls, 2:24.13. 4, Rachel Leavitt, Jerome, 2:24.72. 5, Hannah Davidson, Sandpoint, 2:24.74. 6, Molly Vitale-Sullivan, Pocatello, 2:26.08. 7, Abby Hurst, Blackfoot, 2:27.55. 8, Natalie McDaniel, Moscow, 2:27.84. 1,600: 1, Rachel Cannon, Blackfoot, 5:11.45. 2, Michelle Pratt, Blackfoot, 5:13.31. 3, Mikhaela Woodward, Sandpoint, 5:16.93. 4, Molly Vitale-Sullivan, Pocatello, 5:17.42. 5, Billie Hatch, Preston, 5:18.85. 6, Tamika Russell, Caldwell, 5:21.42. 7, Rachel McGovern, Pocatello, 5:23.04. 8, Katherine Ruck, Moscow, 5:25.34. 100 Hurdles: 1, Mikaela Sawyer, Bishop Kelly, 14.65. 2, Maddie Minnaert, Bishop Kelly, 15.31. 3, Lindsey Schmidt, Bishop Kelly, 15.61. 4, Sierra Anderson, Rigby, 15.87. 5, Georgia Filler, Moscow, 15.99. 6, Bailey Roberts, Preston, 16.34. 7, Maranda Thompson, Skyview, 16.35. 8, Emily Palmer, Jerome, 16.48. 300 Hurdles: 1, Mikaela Sawyer, Bishop Kelly, 46.08. 2, Georgia Filler, Moscow, 46.67. 3, Sierra Anderson, Rigby, 47.72. 4, Marissa Wakley, Preston, 48.39. 5, Lindsey Schmidt, Bishop Kelly, 48.43. 6, Emily Palmer, Jerome, 48.45. 7, Carly Parker, Pocatello, 48.66. 8, Tauna Kirk, Lakeland, 49.15. 4x100: 1, Rigby 49.89. 2, Moscow 50.25. 3, Century 51.16. 4, Skyview 51.54. 5, Twin Falls 51.58. 6, Canyon Ridge 52.08. 7, Lakeland 52.68. 8, Mountain Home 52.71. 4x200: 1, Bishop Kelly 1:45.08. 2, Moscow 1:45.48. 3, Rigby 1:46.08. 4, Twin Falls 1:48.29. 5, Canyon Ridge 1:48.35. 6, Skyview 1:49.47. 7, Lakeland 1:50.40. 8, Pocatello 1:51.37. 4x400: 1, Bishop Kelly 4:08.63. 2, Blackfoot 4:10.57. 3, Moscow 4:10.75. 4, Kuna 4:16.53. 5, Pocatello 4:17.57. 6, Rigby 4:19.66. 7, Jerome 4:21.52. 8, Twin Falls 4:21.60. Pole Vault: 1, Aubi Barr, Skyview, 11-09. 2, Gabby Borrayo, Jerome, 10-06. 3, Olivia Shippen, Rigby, 10-00. 4, Elisa Danthinne, Bishop Kelly, J10-00. 5, Maranda Thompson, Skyview, 9-06. 6, Annie Vigil, Skyview, 9-00. 7, Bailey Roberts, Preston, J9-00. 8, Aubrey Scott, Rigby, 8-06. 8, AnnaRose Qualls, Moscow, 8-06. 8, Rebecca Russell, Lakeland, 8-06. 8, Megan Pape, Bishop Kelly, 8-06. Long Jump: 1, Maddie Minnaert, Bishop Kelly, 18-00.25. 2, Alexandra Tatum, Mtn. Home, 16-11.75. 3, Aubi Barr, Skyview, 16-05.25. 4, Janet Schley, Rigby, 16-02. 5, Maddie Schoening, Sandpoint, 16-01.75. 6, Carly Parker, Pocatello, 15-10. 7, Madison Bell, Canyon Ridge, 15-08.75. 8, Olivia Gneiting, Rigby, 15-06.75. Shot Put: 1, Saidee Jones, Caldwell, 42-11.50. 2, Kabre Madrigal, Minico, 39-05. 3, Sophia Adams, Bishop Kelly, 38-06.75. 4, Lita Forse, Caldwell, 38-06. 5, Dominique Ramirez, Middleton, 37-11.75. 6, Macy Vail, Minico, 36-08.75. 7, Janice Aylward, Sandpoint, 35-04.50. 8, Stormi Reynolds, Jerome, 35-00.50.

Boys

100: (w: 2.9) 1, Haziel Ledezma, Jerome, 11.06. 2, Stephen Morales, Caldwell, 11.07. 3, Cody Ghighina, Skyview, 11.08. 4, Bailey Hiebert, Canyon Ridge, 11.09. 5, Kelly Short, Preston, 11.14. 6, Khalil Forehand, Bishop Kelly, 11.16. 7, Braeden Lowe, Twin Falls, 11.21. 200: (w: 2.1) 1, Mikhail Kidd, Kuna, 22.29. 2, Bailey Hiebert, Canyon Ridge, 22.56. 3, Braeden Lowe, Twin Falls, 22.57. 4, Jeremy Frisk, Lakeland, 22.72. 5, Matt Dean, Bishop Kelly, 22.93. 6, Auston Henry, Lakeland, 23.04. 7, Tristen Burbank, Preston, 23.16. 8, Kelly Short, Preston, 23.32. 400: 1, Mikhail Kidd, Kuna, 49.51. 2, Joey Cook, Moscow, 50.15. 3, Matt Dean, Bishop Kelly, 50.43. 4, Cameron Hansen, Rigby, 50.94. 5, Mark Kennaly, Sandpoint, 51.23. 6, Joe Grover, Bishop Kelly, 52.22. 7, James Couch, Rigby, 52.24. 8, Kobe Smith, Bishop Kelly, 52.82. 800: 1, Elijah Armstrong, Pocatello, 1:56.82. 2, Jacob Schaffeld, Middleton, 1:58.88. 3, Eric Palacios, Middleton, 1:59.13. 4, Austin Fred, Middleton, 1:59.51. 5, Derek Thomas, Blackfoot, 2:00.37. 6, Josh Frey, Skyview, 2:01.34. 7, Ethan Engberg, Middleton, 2:01.76. 8, Jace Ritchie, Rigby, 2:02.67. 1,600: 1, Elijah Armstrong, Pocatello, 4:13.06. 2, Austin Fred, Middleton, 4:19.05. 3, Jacob Schaffeld, Middleton, 4:20.61. 4, Ammon Christensen, Skyview, 4:27.69. 5, Derek Thomas, Blackfoot, 4:28.92. 6, Josh Frey, Skyview, 4:28.96. 7, Ethan Engberg, Middleton, 4:34.51. 8, Jacob Graham, Sandpoint, 4:34.54. 110 Hurdles: 1, Max Weitz, Caldwell, 15.13. 2, Mitchell Myler, Rigby, 15.18. 3, Josh Rudder, Skyview, 15.29. 4, Hyrum Russell, Moscow, 15.98. 5, Wyatt Owen, Minico, 16.12. 6, Tyler Wakley, Preston, 16.21. 7, Kadun Allen, Canyon Ridge, 16.26. 8, Braden Nez, Century, 16.72. 300 Hurdles: 1, Matt Peterson, Blackfoot, 39.04. 2, Mitchell Myler, Rigby, 40.35. 3, Tyler Wakley, Preston, 40.57. 4, Tyler Stevens, Twin Falls, 40.73. 5, Haziel Ledezma, Jerome, 40.85. 6, Eric Reetz, Mtn. Home, 41.21. 7, Grant Bjornn, Twin Falls, 41.34. 8, Max Weitz, Caldwell, 41.97. 4x100: 1, Rigby 43.88. 2, Skyview 43.97. 3, Jerome 44.01. 4, Bishop Kelly 44.17. 5, Moscow 44.44. 6, Twin Falls 44.92. 7, Sandpoint 45.01. 4x200: 1, Skyview 1:30.83. 2, Twin Falls 1:30.85. 3, Century 1:31.61. 4, Lakeland 1:32.00. 5, Pocatello 1:32.04. 6, Blackfoot 1:32.49. 7, Canyon Ridge 1:32.93. 8, Bishop Kelly 1:33.80. 4x400: 1, Rigby 3:27.70. 2, Bishop Kelly 3:27.81. 3, Pocatello 3:28.38. 4, Moscow 3:28.67. 5, Skyview 3:31.96. 6, Twin Falls 3:32.24. 7, Preston 3:32.29. 8, Minico 3:32.89. Pole Vault: 1, Ethan Butikofer, Rigby, 14-00. 2, Mark Sullivan, Caldwell, J14-00. 2, Kelly Short, Preston, J14-00. 4, Garrett Morgan, Burley, 13-06. 5, Cameron Hansen, Rigby, 13-00. 6, Konner Beattie, Kuna, 12-06. 7, Grayson Pfaustch, Bishop Kelly, J12-06. 8, Stillman Palmer, Preston, J12-06. Long Jump: 1, Matt Peterson, Blackfoot, 21-00.25. 2, Raymond Bobier, Moscow, 20-07.75. 3, Diego Garcia, Rigby, 20-07. 4, Kaleb Merril, Sandpoint, 20-06.75. 5, Josh Rumsey, Kuna, 20-06.25. 6, Seth Stockdale, Preston, 20-03. 7, Max Weitz, Caldwell, J20-03. 8, Will Heffner, Bishop Kelly, 19-10. Shot Put: 1, Josh Barclay, Minico, 61-01. 2, Noah Franz, Rigby, 52-01.75. 3, Keegan Luker, Twin Falls, 50-01.50. 4, Zach Andrew, Bishop Kelly, 49-07. 5, Jacob Mathews, Rigby, 48-11.50. 6, Marty Emery, Kuna, 48-01. 7, Dane Gooch, Bishop Kelly, 46-01.75. 8, Dakota Lakey, Canyon Ridge, 45-10.50.

3A/2A/1A state meet

TEAM SCORES

3A girls: 1, Emmett, 107.5. 2, Shelley, 87. 3, Buhl, 78.6. 3, Buhl, 78.6. 4, Sugar-Salem, 68.6. 5, Kellogg, 66. 6, Marsh Valley, 58.5. 7, Timberlake, 36.5. 8, Weiser, 34.6. 9, Bonners Ferry, 29. 10, Fruitland, 24. 11, Filer, 21.6. 12, Teton, 20.6. 13, Gooding, 18.5. 14, Parma, 15. 15, South Fremont, 13. 16, Kimberly, 12. 17, Homedale, 9. 18, Snake River, 1.

3A boys: 1, Sugar-Salem, 97.5. 2, Emmett, 96.5. 3, Weiser, 78. 4, Timberlake, 62. 5, Buhl, 60. 6, Shelley, 55. 7, Kimberly, 46. 8, Snake River, 36. 9, Fruitland, 34. 10, Filer, 33. 11, Homedale, 22. 12, Parma, 18. 13, American Falls, 17. 14, South Fremont, 13. 14, Teton, 13. 16, Bonners Ferry, 7. 17, Priest River 5. 18, Payette, 4. 19, Gooding, 3. 20, Marsh Valley, 2.

2A girls: 1. Grangeville 79; 2. Firth 60.5; 3. North Fremont 58; 4. Nampa Christian 55; 5. New Plymouth 54.5; 6. Declo 50; 7. McCall-Donnelly 40; 8. Melba 37.5; 9. Soda Springs 36; 10. West Side 31; T11. Salmon 30; T11. West Jefferson 30; 13. Cole Valley 29; 14. Orofino 26; 15. Malad 21; 16. Ririe 20.5; T17. Coeur d'Alene Charter 14; T17. Bear Lake 14; 19. Aberdeen 12; 20. Wendell 2.

2A boys: 1. West Side 99.6; 2. Melba 86; 3. Grangeville 80.5; 4. Declo 69; 5. Soda Springs 55.5; 6. Firth 45.5; 7. Aberdeen 42; 8. Wendell 35; 9. Bear Lake 28.5; T10. Cole Valley 27; T10. St. Maries 27; 12. Nampa Christian 26.6; 13. North Fremont 24; 14. Salmon 20.6; 15. Orofino 13.6; 16. Malad 11; 17. Marsing 6; 18. North Star Charter 2; 19. Ririe 1.6.

1A girls: 1. Logos 102.5; 2. Challis 96; 3. Valley 62.5; 4. Kootenai 44.5; 5. Oakley 39; 6. Liberty Charter 37; 7. Prairie 36; 8. Mackay 28; 9. Nezperce 26; T10. Deary 24; T10. Potlatch 24; 12. Idaho City 23.5; 13. Raft River 21; T14. Genesee 20; T14. Butte County 20; 16. Glenns Ferry 15; 17. Castleford 13; T18. Garden Valley 12; T18. Kamiah 12; 20. Hagerman 8; 21. Troy 6; 22. Rockland 5.5; T23. Carey 4; T23. Clark County 4; T23. Council 4; 26. Lighthouse Christian 3.5; 27. Wallace 3; 28. Murtaugh 2; T29. Rimrock 1; T29. Victory Charter 1; T29. Notus 1; T29. Grace 1.

1A boys: 1. Logos 99; 2. Lighthouse Christian 79; 3. Kamiah 70; 4. Valley 43; 5. Raft River 35; 6. Oakley 31; 7. Castleford 26; 8. Rockland 25.2; 9. Troy 25; 10. Butte County 22; T11. Council 20; T11. Clearwater Valley 20; T13. Hagerman 18; T13. Potlatch 18; 15. Idaho City 15; 16. Victory Charter 14; 17. Prairie 13; 18. Cascade 12; 19. Clark Fork 11; 20. Camas County 10.5; 21. Liberty Charter 10.2; T22. Carey 10; T22. North Gem 10; 24. Genesee 9; 25. Murtaugh 8; T26. Wallace 7; T26. Lakeside 7; T28. Kootenai 6; T28. Challis 6; 30. Mackay 5.5; 31. Grace 5; 32. Salmon River 3; T33. Glenns Ferry 2; T33. Garden Valley 2; T35. Deary 1; T35. Clark County 1; T35. Community School 1; T38. Lapwai 0.2; T38. Mullan 0.2.

3A FINALS

Girls

100: 1, Jayde Nielsen, Emmett, 12.42. 2, Emily Risoldi-Guy, Kellogg, 12.77. 3, Brianna Chance, Gooding, 12.79. 4, Hannah Hartshorn, Teton, 12.90. 5, Tailie Singleton, South Fremont, 12.98. 6, Selena Hadley, Emmett, 13.12. 7, Taylan Beymer, Kimberly, 13.27. 8, Danielle Marston, Emmett, 13.71. 200: 1, Jayde Nielsen, Emmett, 26.02. 2, Emily Risoldi-Guy, Kellogg, 26.58. 3, Brianna Chance, Gooding, 26.88. 4, Selena Hadley, Emmett, 26.91. 5, Tailie Singleton, South Fremont, 27.04. 6, Hannah Hartshorn, Teton, 27.10. 7, Harlee Hales, Marsh Valley, 27.69. 8, Taylan Beymer, Kimberly, 28.16. 400: 1, Carlee Finney, Buhl, 59.87. 2, Harlee Hales, Marsh Valley, 1:00.36. 3, Krissy Dayley, Fruitland, 1:02.17. 4, LeAnn Larkin, Shelly, 1:02.56. 5, Anna Gardom, Timberlake, 1:03.43. 6, Indya Price, Sugar-Salem, 1:03.43. 7, Lainey Johnson, Homedale, 1:03.47. 8, Hannah Hanson, Shelley, 1:03.51. 800: 1, Klarissa Anderson, Shelley. 2, Paytin Drollinger, Shelley, 2:23.46. 3, LeAnn Larkin, Shelley. 4, Hailey Whittemore, Emmett, 2:25.29. 5, Talor Hammond, Timberlake, 2:25.32. 6, Abby Bitzenburg, Filer, 2:26.36. 7, Kate Peterson, Emmett, 2:32.35. 8, Kassidy Burmester, Marsh Valley, 2:33.49. 1,600: 1, Paytin Drollinger, Shelley, 5:20.76. 2, Taylor Hammond, Timberlake, 5:25.78. 3, Isabelle Simonich, Emmett, 5:29.54. 4, Klarissa Andersen, Shelely, 5:30.17. 5, Mindy Kaufman, Teton, 5:31.19. 6, Abby Bitzenburg, Filer, 5:31.70. 7, Kassidy Burmester, Marsh Valley, 5:37.77. 8, Natalie Herring, Timberlake, 5:39.89. 100 hurdles: 1, Mackenzie Mendenhall, Bonners Ferry, 15.76. 2, Emma Sutton, Marsh Valley, 15.97. 3, Andee Wendt, Kellogg, 16.37. 4, Bailey Price, Gooding, 16.78. 5, Ta’lee Rose, Sugar-Salem, 16.82. 6, Jordanne Walker, Weiser, 16.84. 7, Miriah Haro, Weiser, 17.09. 8, Jenna Johansen, Sugar-Salem, 17.46. 300 hurdles: 1, Mackenzie Mendenhall, Bonners Ferry, 48.13. 2, Lillie Smith, Emmett, 49.49. 3, Haley Gorrell, Buhl, 49.53. 4, Chalyce Hirschi, South Fremont, 50.80. 5, Mary-Kate Marshall, Filer, 51.10. 6, Holy Dooley, Shelley, 51.14. 7, Mackenzie Collins, Fruitland, 51.35. 8, Miriah Haro, Weiser, 52.07. 4x100 relay: 1, Emmett, 50.67. 2, Kellogg, 51.20. 3, Teton, 52.79. 4, Kimberly, 52.82. 5, Timberlake, 53.00. 6, Homedale, 53.01. 7, Fruitland, 53.13. 8, Snake River, 53.32. 4x200 relay: 1, Emmett, 1:48.97. 2, Marsh Valley, 1:51.00. 3, Parma, 1:51.11. 4, Sugar-Salem, 1:51.16. 5, Buhl, 1:51.43. 6, Filer, 1:51.91. 7, Kellogg, 1:51.98. 8, Shelley, 1:52.58. 4x400 relay: 1, Shelley, 4:11.98. 2, Emmett, 4:16.66. 3, Sugar-Salem, 4:18.51. 4, Parma, 4:24.73. 5, Timberlake, 4:24.76. 6, Marsh valley, 4:32.50. 7, Filer, 4:33.10. Long jump: 1, Kennedy Bowman, Buhl, 16-09. 2, Mackenzie Mendenhall, Bonners Ferry, 16-05. 3, Savannah Crane, Sugar-Salem, 16-04. 4, Mackenzie Collins, Fruitland, 16-02.25. 5, Taylan Beymer, Kimberly, 16-02. 6, Ta’lee Rose, Sugar-Salem, 16-01.5. 7, Mary-Kate, Marshall, Filer, 16-00.75. 8, Jasmine James, Kellogg, 16-00.5.

Boys

100: 1, DJ Crump, Emmett, 11.03. 2, Randy Duclos, Timberlake, 11.09. 3, Ryan Hawkes, Sugar-Salem, 11.34. 4, Ryan Phillips, Fruitland, 11.43. 5, Jaron Rose, Sugar-Salem, 11.51. 6, Dimitri Kraus, Teton, 11.59. 7, Jordan Moulton, Shelley, 11.62. 8, Kodee Vining, American Falls, 11.69. 200: 1, DJ Crump, Emmett, 23.30. 2, Kodee Vining, American Falls, 23.41. 3, Randy Duclos, Timberlake, 23.50. 4, Nate Fogle, Sugar-Salem, 23.68. 5, Kayl Williams, Snake River, 23.69. 6, Tegon Tonge, Buhl, 23.79. 7, Dimitri Kraus, Teton, 23.88. 8, Jeremy Walker, Emmett, 24.39. 400: 1, Chase Armstrong, Emmett, 49.87. 2, Kayl Williams, Snake River, 51.18. 3, JC Juker, Buhl, 51.70. 4, Tegon Tonge, Buhl, 51.72. 5, David Searle, Shelley, 52.47. 6, Nate Gelles, Snake River, 52.74. 7, Jace Hymas, Sugar-Salem, 52.77. 8, Tony Ramirez, Buhl, 53.41. 800: 1, David Searle, Shelley, 1:59.89. 2, Joseph Van Orden, Snake River, 2:02.65. 3, Chad Hughes, Kimberly, 2:03.09. 4, Riley Portwood, Homedale, 2:03.65. 5, Jacob Perkins, Bonners Ferry, 2:04.31. 6, Trey Barger, Buhl, 2:05.45. 7, Cameron Garner, Sugar-Salem, 2:06.65. 8, Israel Anaya Carmona, Fruitland, 2:07.30. 1,600: 1, Austin Stewart, Shelley, 4:37.24. 2, Chantz Lund, Kimberly, 4:37.46 3, Austin Young, Filer, 4:39.53. 4, Cameron Garner, Sugar-Salem, 4:48.98. 5, Mark Crandall, Shelley, 4:49.74. 6, Derek Thompson, Kimberly, 4:50.18. 7, Riley Portwood, Homedale, 4:55.80. 8, Kenny Bassett, Emmett, 4:56.12. 110 hurdles: 1, Chase Armstrong, Emmett, 14.35. 2, Zach Sharp, Filer, 14.66. 3, Ty Johnson, Weiser, 14.74. 4, Thomas Crawford, Weiser, 15.36. 5, Ryan Phillips, Fruitland, 15.38. 6, Tanner Puzey, Sugar-Salem, 15.60. 7, Jed Ward, Timberlake, 15.86. 8, Zach Wright, Kimberly, 15.91. 300 hurdles: 1, Chase Armstrong, Emmett, 40.10. 2, Thomas Crawford, Weiser, 40.88, 3, Dallin Brady, Kimberly, 41.07. 4, Tristan Rawson, South Fremont, 42.27. 5, Trey Nattress, Fruitland, 42.68. 6, Jed Ward, Timberlake, 42.75. 7, Tanner Lee, Fruitland, 46.06. 8, Zach Wright, Kimberly, 47.90. 4x100 relay: 1, Emmett, 43.92. 2, Sugar-Salem, 44.44. 3, Buhl, 44.76. 4, Weiser, 44.79. 5, Timberlake, 44.81. 6, Fruitland, 45.76. 7, Snake River, 46.20. 8, American Falls, 46.43. 4x200 relay: 1, Buhl, 1:32.68. 2, Sugar-Salem, 1:33.80. 3, Timberlake, 1:34.76. 4, Emmett, 1:34.80 5, Fruitland, 1:36.71. 6, Weiser, 1:37.45. 7, Marsh Valley, 1:37.97, 8, Priest River, 1:38.85. 4x400 relay: 1, Buhl, 3:34.64. 2, Timberlake, 3:35.31. 3, Emmett, 3:35.82. 4, Weiser, 3:36.24. 5, Sugar-Salem, 3:37.53. 6, Kimberly, 3:42.76. 7, Teton, 3:44.91. 8, Snake River, 3:48.81. Discus: 1, Hayden Herrick, Weiser, 139-08. 2, Richard Symms, Homedale, 138-04.5. 3, Colton Stell, Parma, 122-10. 4, Steven Trantham, Timerlake, 121-08. 5, Kirtland Hardman, Emmett, 120-10. 6, Mike Nedham, Gooding, 120-07. 7, Brandon Smalley, Buhl, 120-02. 8, Dillon Ellis, Kimberly, 119-01.

2A FINALS

Girls

100: 1. Asia Cayetano (Nampa Christian) 12.99; 2. Hailey Sullivan (Grangeville) 13.02; 3. Madison Verska (Cole Valley) 13.04; 4. Emily Arnsberg (Orofino) 13.22; 5. Taya Nash (West Side) 13.23; 6. Haylie Brackenbury (Declo) 13.45; 7. Brittany Schober (Nampa Christian) 13.65; 8. Brooklyn Cunningham (Coeur d’Alene Charter) 18.42. 200: 1. Kaleala Bass (Grangeville) 26.67; 2. Asia Cayetano (Nampa Christian) 27.37; 3. Madison Verska (Cole Valley) 27.49; 4. Hailey Sullivan (Grangeville) 27.51; 5. Brooklyn Cunningham (Coeur d’Alene Charter) 27.62; 6. Emily Arnsberg (Orofino) 27.88; 7. Brittany Schober (Nampa Christian) 28.15; 8. Kadee Jo Simmons (Soda Springs) 28.20. 400: 1. Kaleala Bass (Grangeville) 58.34; 2. Hailey Sullivan (Grangeville) 1:00.84; 3. Hailey Jenkins (New Plymouth) 1:02.61; 4. Kaitlynn Burgess (Salmon) 1:03.47; 5. Brittany Schober (Nampa Christian) 1:03.60; 6. Brooke Griffith (Ririe) 1:04.08; 7. Natalie Goetz (Coeur d’Alene Charter) 1:05.44; 8. Audrey Butler (Firth) 1:06.34. 800: 1. Kaleala Bass (Grangeville) 2:17.04; 2. Sierra Manzer (Melba) 2:24.58; 3. Alexa White (Soda Springs) 2:26.61; 4. McKinley Litton (North Fremont) 2:27.69; 5. Jade Skidmore (West Jefferson) 2:30.22; 6. Bethany Danner (McCall-Donnelly) 2:31.15; 7. Cassidy Griffith (Ririe) 2:31.46; 8. Emily Stenlund (Salmon) 2:32.28. 1,600: 1. Sierra Manzer (Melba) 5:24.74; 2. Megan Brogan (Bear Lake) 5:43.71; 3. Allie Severe (West Jefferson) 5:47.44; 4. Riley Jo Lysinger (New Plymouth) 5:48.39; 5. Bethan Danner (McCall-Donnelly) 5:48.65; 6. Emily Stenlund (Salmon) 5:49.20; 7. Kathryne McCullough (Soda Springs) 5:53.02; 8. Ashley Harris (Nampa Christian) 5:56.21. 100 hurdles: 1. Alexa Litton (North Fremont) 15.40; 2. Taya Nash (West Side) 15.71; 3. MaKenzie Martindale (North Fremont) 15.86; 4. Meredith Simmonds (Cole Valley) 15.99; 5. Ellie Garrett (Salmon) 16.51; 6. Kellie Tucker (Firth) 16.69; 7. Megan Yett (Nampa Christian) 17.06; 8. Janessa Bartlow (Nampa Christian) 23.86. 300 hurdles: 1. Alexa Litton (North Fremont) 47.17; 2. Kiersten Lancaster (Decl0) 47.35; 3. MaKenzie Martindale (North Fremont) 48.16; 4. Jacee Jensen (Firth) 49.35; 5. Brianna Killion (New Plymouth) 49.44; 6. Breanna Lind (West Side) 49.44; 7. Jade Skidmore (West Jefferson) 50.46; 8. Meredith Simmonds (Cole Valley) DNF. 4x100: 1. New Plymouth 52.63; 2. Declo 52.66; 3. Orofino 53.26; 4. North Fremont 53.63; 5. Aberdeen 54.02; 6. Malad 54.11; 7. Firth 55.63; 8. West Side FS. 4x200: 1. New Plymouth 1:51.08; 2. Aberdeen 1:53.53; 3. Malad 1:54.21; 4. Soda Springs 1:54.59; 5. Declo 1:55.02; 6. Firth 1:55.71; 7. Coeur d’Alene Charter 1:56.15; 8. Grangeville 1:58.92. 4x400: 1. North Fremont 4:16.28; 2. Firth 4:22.61; 3. Nampa Christian 4:23.58; 4. Soda Springs 4:23.80; 5. Melba 4:27.77; 6. Declo 4:27.79; 7. Coeur d’Alene Charter 4:29.50; 8. Wendell 4:39.44. High jump: 1. Megan Yett (Nampa Christian) 5-2; 2. Allison Butler (McCall-Donnelly) 5-0; 3. Emmah Peterson (Malad) 5-0; T4. Audrey Butler (Firth) 4-10; T4. Kylie Peets (Salmon) 4-10; T4. Allie Gibson (Firth) 4-10; 7. Courtney Christopherson (Declo) 4-10; 8. Darby Finnegan (Grangeville) 4-10.

Boys

100: 1. Johnny Lancaster (Wendell) 10.96; 2. Carter Kuehl (Cole Valley) 11.15; 3. Alexandre Heidt (Marsing) 11.36; 4. Jackson Thompson (Firth) 11.37; 5. Ezequiel Ortiz (Aberdeen) 11.39; 6. Austin Gladden (St. Maries) 11.46; 7. Riley Yamauchi (Soda Springs) 11.47; 8. Yonathan Torres (Aberdeen) 11.76. 200: 1. Johnny Lancaster (Wendell) 22.45; 2. Jackson Duncan (Declo) 22.82; 3. Carter Kuehl (Cole Valley) 23.10; 4. Jackson Thompson (Firth) 23.19; 5. Chris Hodges (West Side) 23.52; 6. Ezequiel Ortiz (Aberdeen) 23.63; 7. Tyler Matthews (Declo) 24.06; 8. Liem Lucas (Firth) 24.24. 400: 1. Jackson Duncan (Declo) 50.06; 2. Riley Yamauchi (Soda Springs) 50.95; 3. Jackson Thompson (Firth) 51.31; 4. Braxton Webb (Declo) 52.22; 5. Ethan Elliott (Aberdeen) 52.49; 6. Wyatt Helm (Melba) 52.94; 7. Colton Winegar (North Star Charter) 53.09; 8. Christian Chavez (Melba) 53.61. 800: 1. Carlton Baird (West Side) 1:59.89; 2. Chris Young (Melba) 2:00.94; 3. Peyton Brothers (Nampa Christian) 2:06.13; 4. Nykee Passey (Bear Lake) 2:06.62; 5. Diego Barela (Grangeville) 2:07.12; 6. Michael Reiber (Melba) 2:07.64; 7. Gabe Turner (Orofino) 2:07.70; 8. Jordan Baker (Declo) 2:08.44. 1,600: 1. Carlton Baird (West Side) 4:36.97; 2. Billy Godfrey (Salmon) 4:43.23; 3. Rylan Manzer (Melba) 4:44.23; T4. Jackson Pratt (Bear Lake) 4:46.03; T4. Josh Balls (Soda Springs) 4:46.03; 6. Stephen Medina (Soda Springs) 4:48.78; 7. Jordan Baker (Declo) 4:52.68; 8. Gabe Turner (Orofino) 4:53.14. 110 hurdles: 1. Michael Stevens (Grangeville) 14.92; 2. Triston Cox (West Side) 15.54; 3. Michael Mower (North Fremont) 15.57; 4. Michael Wilson (Grangeville) 15.58; 5. Henry Fillmore (Nampa Christian) 15.82; 6. Gunner Adams (Declo) 16.25; 7. Oscar Klassen (Aberdeen) 16.63; 8. Joshua DeJong (Nampa Christian) 17.02. 300 hurdles: 1. Michael Stevens (Grangeville) 41.51; 2. Michael Wilson (Grangeville) 42.18; 3. Michael Mower (North Fremont) 42.55; 4. Triston Cox (West Side) 42.88; 5. Hunter Laudert (Wendell) 43.06; 6. Joshua DeJong (Nampa Christian) 43.17; 7. Stockton Dye (North Fremont) 43.51; 8. Andrew Houchins (Nampa Christian) 43.70. 4x100: 1. Aberdeen 44.96; 2. West Side 45.09; 3. North Fremont 45.53; 4. Soda Springs 45.98; 5. Cole Valley 46.16; 6. Malad 46.29; 7. Orofino 46.51; 8. Declo 47.22. 4x200: 1. Declo 1:32.88; 2. West Side 1:33.56; 3. Melba 1:33.87; 4. Aberdeen 1:34.38; 5. Malad 1:35.31; 6. Soda Springs 1:37.49; 7. North Fremont 1:37.86; 8. Orofino 1:38.02. 4x400: 1. Melba 3:34.19; 2. Soda Springs 3:35.65; 3. Declo 3:37.94; 4. West Side 3:39.48; 5. Firth 3:42.05; 6. Aberdeen 3:42.49; 7. North Fremont 3:46.56; 8. Orofino 3:46.67. Shot put: 1. Drew Lindsley (Grangeville) 49-3.5; 2. Jared Gentry (Declo) 48-11; 3. Logan Feasline (St. Maries) 48-2.5; 4. Cole Lindsley (Grangeville) 47-11; 5. Neils Stegelmeier (West Side) 47-9; 6. Lane Holtrop (Cole Valley) 47-2; 7. Zak Johnson (Firth) 45-6; 8. Drake Kuykendall (Orofino) 44-0.5. Long jump: 1. Wyatt Helm (Melba) 21-9.25; 2. Damon Folkman (Firth) 21-1; 3. Riley Yamauchi (Soda Springs) 20-10.5; 4. Christian Chavez (Melba) 20-10.5; 5. Braxton Webb (Declo) 20-6.75; 6. Ethan Elliott (Aberdeen) 20-6.5; 7. Austin Gladden (St. Maries) 20-4.25; 8. Hilario Carrillo (Aberdeen) 19-11.5.

1A FINALS

Girls

100: 1. Hannah Cain (Challis) 12.64; 2. Cierra Mayer (Genesee) 12.83; 3. Ruth Saunders (Logos) 12.91; 4. Rachel Cummings (Idaho City) 13.05; 5. Madison Napierala (Kootenai) 13.15; 6. Abby Jones (Oakley) 13.29; 7. Daisy Bernal (Butte County) 13.30; 8. Bella Minudri (Logos) 13.46. 200: 1. Hannah Cain (Challis) 26.68; 2. Cierra Mayer (Genesee) 26.84; 3. Ruth Saunders (Logos) 27.05; 4. Maisie McManus (Deary) 27.51; 5. Kynsee Mussman (Valley) 27.85; 6. Erika Linford (Liberty Charter) 27.98; 7. Daisy Bernal (Butte County) 28.05; 8. Rachel Cummings (Idaho City) 28.40. 400: 1. Ruth Saunders (Logos) 59.53; 2. Maisie McManus (Deary) 1:00.68; 3. Hannah Cain (Challis) 1:01.19; 4. Brianna Geselle (Liberty Charter) 1:02.71; 5. Laney Uhlenkott (Prairie) 1:03.02; 6. Katey Mai McInturff (Kootenai) 1:03.58; 7. Jasmine Hernandez (Kamiah) 1:03.74; 8. Nichelle Hulse (Grace) 1:05.08. 800: 1. Katey Mae McInturff (Kootenai) 2:28.86; 2. Keidi Anderson (Logos) 2:32.29; 3. Chaye Uptmor (Prairie) 2:32.41; 4. Tianna Leitch (Nezperce) 2:32.61; 5. Lauren Schumann (Raft River) 2:36.06; 6. Maddie Wintz (Logos) 2:36.40; 7. Macy Hansen (Butte County) 2:36.54; 8. Kiana Pitman (Deary) 2:36.65. 1,600: 1. Abby Critchfield (Oakley) 5:42.31; 2. Megan Dye (Logos) 5:54.35; 3. Macy Hansen (Butte County) 5:56.24; 4. Claribell Juarez (Valley) 5:59.21; 5. Maddie Wintz (Logos) 6:05.19; 6. Joy Billings (Idaho City) 6:05.57; 7. Tess Washburn (Liberty Charter) 6:06.27; 8. Anna Sobczyk (Genesee) 6:08.91. 100 hurdles: 1. Ally Miran (Garden Valley) 15.16; 2. Jenny Sapp (Potlatch) 15.57; 3. Mykaela Mcwilliams (Prairie) 15.64; 4. Abbey Jones (Oakley) 16.67; 5. Melanie Weeks (Challis) 16.74; 6. Claire Ahmann (Logos) 17.10; 7. Madison Napierala (Kootenai) 17.17; 8. Mariah Lezamiz (Richfield) 17.61. 300 hurdles: 1. Jenny Sapp (Potlatch) 46.76; 2. Mykaela Mcwilliams (Prairie) 48.83; 3. Marcie Williams (Raft River) 48.85; 4. Noel Saunders (Logos) 49.33; 5. Erika Linford (Liberty Charter) 49.53; 6. Dixie Whittle (Oakley) 51.02; 7. Ally Miran (Garden Valley) 51.46; 8. Melanie Weeks (Challis) 52.91. 4x100: 1. Challis 53.48; 2. Logos 53.54; 3. Idaho City 53.98; 4. Oakley 54.21; 5. Carey 54.24; 6. Wallace 54.40; 7. Liberty Charter 56.58; 8. Hagerman 57.79. 4x200: 1. Valley 1:51.01; 2. Logos 1:53.89; 3. Nezperce 1:54.55; 4. Challis 1:55.29; 5. Prairie 1:55.53; 6. Raft River 1:55.78; 7. Liberty Charter 1:57.57; 8. Notus 2:04.00. 4x400: 1. Challis 4:19.88; 2. Prairie 4:20.83; 3. Nezperce 4:24.21; 4. Liberty Charter 4:26.66; 5. Hagerman 4:29.85; 6. Logos 4:30.66; 7. Raft River 4:32.44; 8. Victory Charter 5:04.41. Pole vault: 1. Kaylee Olson (Challis) 10-3*; 2. Katey Mae McInturff (Kootenai) 10-0; 3. Madison Napierala (Kootenai) 9-0; 4. Joanna Campbell (Challis) 8-6; 5. Jenna Karpinski (Kootenai) 8-6; 6. Nadine Rudiger (Deary) 8-6; T7. Rachel Riley (Kootenai) 8-3; T7. Noel Saunders (Logos) 8-3.

Boys

100: 1. Eric Silva (Lighthouse Christian) 11.20; 2. Sam Benzie (Cascade) 11.47; 3. Curtis Bedke (Oakley) 11.49; 4. Cody Langston (Kamiah) 11.56; 5. Trey Pfefferkorn (Clearwater Valley) 11.58; 6. Tristan Hites (Potlatch) 11.62; 7. Erick Ballesteros (Glenns Ferry) 11.69; 8. Lucas Arnzen (Prairie) 11.69. 200: 1. Eric Silva (Lighthouse Christian) 23.23; 2. Tristan Hites (Potlatch) 23.74; 3. Lucas Arnzen (Prairie) 23.78; 4. Curtis Bedke (Oakley) 24.06; 5. Tyler Rupe (Rockland) 24.14; 6. Brandon Harper (Raft River) 24.16; 7. Trey Pfefferkorn (Clearwater Valley) 24.36; 8. Bradley Knight (Kamiah) 24.47. 400: 1. Paul Ryan (Logos) 50.58; 2. Brandon Harper (Raft River) 51.00; 3. Lucas Arnzen (Prairie) 51.67; 4. Garrett Mussman (Valley) 52.41; 5. Gage Silva (Lighthouse Christian) 52.85; 6. Chase Blazzard (Troy) 53.21; 7. Justin Robinson (Rockland) 53.36; 8. Taylor McCallister (Kamiah) 55.87. 800: 1. Paul Ryan (Logos) 1:55.64*; 2. Levi Wintz (Logos) 2:01.44; 3. Jesse Whipple (Kootenai) 2:05.37; 4. Daniel Daily (Hagerman) 2:05.89; 5. Jacob Henry (Valley) 2:08.43; 6. Devin Richards (Potlatch) 2:08.80; 7. Chandler Hansen (Raft River) 2:09.14; 8. Tyler Flake (Liberty Charter) 2:09.21. 1,600: 1. Paul Ryan (Logos) 4:24.39; 2. Levi Wintz (Logos) 4:36.89; 3. Jonny Handel (Logos) 4:40.23; 4. Josiah Anderson (Logos) 4:40.50; 5. Daniel Daily (Hagerman) 4:44.79; 6. Marshall Wheeler (Victory Charter) 4:45.83; 7. Jackson Dickison (Logos) 4:46.98; 8. Tyler Flake (Liberty Charter) 4:52.64. 110 hurdles: 1. Gage Silva (Lighthouse Christian) 15.09; 2. Dallin Lloyd (North Gem) 15.80; 3. Joseph Mitchell (Lakeside) 16.14; 4. Caleb Owsley (Hagerman) 16.36; 5. Chris Pethtel (Kamiah) 16.48; 6. Brandan Bowen (Clark Fork) 16.56; 7. Mike Elorrieta (Valley) 16.90; 8. Carson Beckman (Kamiah) 16.99. 300 hurdles: 1. Gage Silva (Lighthouse Christian) 40.72; 2. Brandan Bowen (Clark Fork) 41.77; 3. Kellen Hoskins (Troy) 42.28; 4. Mike Elorrieta (Valley) 42.43; 5. Carson Beckman (Kamiah) 43.30; 6. Chris Pethel (Kamiah) 43.43; 7. Dallin Lloyd (North Gem) 43.47; 8. Joseph Mitchell (Lakeside) 44.91. 4x100: 1. Kamiah 45.02; 2. Rockland 45.60; 3. Council 45.87; 4. Oakley 46.14; 5. Lighthouse Christian 46.68; 6. Troy 47.17; 7. Garden Valley 47.23; 8. Wallace 47.24. 4x200: 1. Kamiah 1:35.05; 2. Rockland 1:35.70; 3. Lighthouse Christian 1:37.17; 4. Troy 1:37.38; 5. Valley 1:38.51; 6. Council 1:38.58; 7. Victory Charter 1:42.52; Oakley DQ. 4x400: 1. Valley 3:37.19; 2. Troy 3:38.70; 3. Kamiah 3:40.42; 4. Liberty Charter 3:42.84; 5. Camas County 3:43.21; 6. Rockland 3:44.30; 7. Logos 3:52.11; 8. Victory Charter 3:53.20. Pole vault: 1. Taylor McCallister (Kamiah) 12-0; 2. Trey Pfefferkorn (Clearwater Valley) 12-0; 3. Mika Rives (Clearwater Valley) 11-6; 4. Andrew Simonson (Grace) 11-6; 5. Tommy Herrick (Challis) 11-6; 6. Jimmy Sheperd (Salmon River) 11-6; 7. Bailey Christopherson (Kamiah) 11-0; 8. Kael Stelck (Deary) 10-6.

* classification record

# overall meet record

Tennis

5A state tournament

Team scores

Girls: 1. Eagle 32.5, 2. Boise 21, 3. Idaho Falls 20, 4. Timberline 18, 5. Borah 16, 6. Centennial 15, 7. Rocky Mountain 12.5, 8. Nampa 11, 9. Lewiston 10.5, T10. Columbia 9, T10. Vallivue 9, T12. Highland 4, T12. Mountain View 4, 14. Meridian 3.5, 15. Hillcrest 1, 16. Lake City 0.5.

Boys: 1. Boise 33, 2. Eagle 32.5, 3. Idaho Falls 19, 4. Borah 16, 5. Timberline 13, T6. Centennial 12, T6. Nampa 12, 8. Hillcrest 10, 9. Rocky Mountain 8.5, 10. Meridian 7.5, 11. Columbia 6, 12. Mountain View 5, 13. Madison 4, T14. Bonneville 3, T14. Highland, T16. Capital 1, T16. Vallivue 1, T18. Lake City 0.5, T18. Lewiston 0.5.

Championships

Boys — Singles: Jacob Schoenherr, Boise, def. Kyle Whittaker, Borah, 3-6, 6-3, 6-2. Doubles: Tzeng & Tzeng, Eagle, def. Haas & Johnson, Idaho Falls, 7-5, 6-1. Girls — Singles: Bianca Mok, Boise, def. Sydnie Binder, Borah, 6-2, 6-0. Doubles: Schossberger & Cogan, Eagle, def. Wright & Wright, Idaho Falls, 6-3, 6-0. Mixed — Doubles: Tuttle & Hughes, Nampa, def. Jacobs & Baguchi, Eagle, 7-5, 3-6, 6-2.

Third place

Boys — Singles: Gavin Hatter, Centennial, def. Spencer Neville, Hillcrest, 6-2, 6-0. Doubles: Lim & Dwyer, Boise, def. Cutler & Kalpakjian, Timberline, 6-3, 7-6. Girls — Singles: Ellie Gamble, Centennial, def. Josey Jagelski, Lewiston, 6-0, 6-2. Doubles: Hadley & Austin-Canning, Timberline, def. Zamudio & Zamudio, Columbia, 6-0, 6-3. Mixed — Doubles: Hildebrand & Strickland, Rocky Mountain, def. Amorebieta & Hirst, Eagle, 6-2, 7-5.

4A state tournament

Team scores

Girls: 1. Middleton 38, 2. Century 36.5, 3. Bishop Kelly 29.5, 4. Wood River 21, 5. Kuna 20, 6. Blackfoot 15, 7. Sandpoint 6, 8. Moscow 5.5, 9 Burley 4.5, 10. Twin Falls 4, 11. Skyview 3, 12. Rigby 2, 13. Minico 1.2, 14. Canyon Ridge 1, T15. Caldwell 0, T15. Jerome 0, T15. Lakeland 0.

Boys: 1. Bishop Kelly 43.5, 2. Century 30.5, 3. Twin Falls 27, 4. Caldwell 20, T5. Blackfoot 14, T5. Canyon Ridge 14, 7. Moscow 13.5, 8. Middleton 12, T9. Kuna 4, T9. Wood River 4, 11. Burley 2.5, T12. Rigby 1, T12. Sandpoint 1, 14. Minico 0.5, T15. Jerome 0, T15. Lakeland 0, T15. Skyview 0.

Championships

Boys —Singles: Noah Austin, Bishop Kelly, def. Nate Kleist, Century, 7-6, 6-2. Doubles: Sato & Carter, Twin Falls, def. Oesch & Swanson, Caldwell, 6-0, 6-1. Girls — Singles: Noel Simmons, Middleton, def. Bekah Farris, Kuna, 3-6, 6-4, 6-3. Doubles: Kempf & McRoberts, Century, def. Little & Harrison, Bishop Kelly, 6-2, 6-0. Mixed — Doubles: Ball & Wood, Middleton, def. Watkins & Pintar, Bishop Kelly, 6-4, 6-3.

Third place

Boys — Singles: Cole Hunt, Canyon Ridge, def. Elliott Klein, Bishop Kelly, 8-3. Doubles: Bird & Cannon, Blackfoot, def, Yaezenko & Pancheri, Moscow, 8-1. Girls — Singles: Haley Cutler, Wood River, def. Samantha Taylor, Wood River, 8-4. Doubles: Inskeep & Gunderson, Blackfoot, def. Miller & Ganir, Middleton, 8-5. Mixed — Doubles: Ngo & Kirby, Bishop Kelly, def. Hatch & Hatch, Century, 8-7.

3A state tournament

Team scores

Girls: 1. Parma 64.5, 2. Fruitland 38, 3. Community School 19.5, 4. Weiser 16, 5. Sugar-Salem 12, 6. Emmett 8, 7. Grangeville 7.5, T8. Gooding 5, T8. Homedale 5, 10. Clearwater Valley 4.5, 11. Priest River 4, 12. Coeur d’Alene Charter 3.5, 13. Clark Fork 0.

Boys: 1. Parma 48.5, 2. Community School 43.5, 3. Fruitland 32, 4. Sugar-Salem 25, 5. Emmett 12, 6. Homedale 11, 7. Coeur d’Alene Charter 6.5, 8. Weiser 3, 9. Clearwater Valley 2.5, 10. Grangeville 1.5, T11. Clark Fork 1, T11. Gooding 1, 13. Priest River 0.

Championships

Boys —Singles: Kooper Crow, Fruitland, def. George Everitt, Community School, 6-2, 6-2. Doubles: Pigott & Oste, Sugar-Salem, def. Brixey & Gilbert, Parma, 6-3, 7-6 (10). Girls — Singles: Madison Beck, Parma, def. Emily Myers, Parma, 6-1, 6-2. Doubles: Farmer & Teunissen, Fruitland, def. Laub & Irish, Parma, 6-2, 6-4. Mixed — Doubles: Smyser & Lewis, Parma, def. Fitzsimonds & Davis, Fruitland, 6-3, 6-2.

Third place

Boys — Singles: Tanner Kramer, Parma, def. Kincade Kincheloe, Homedale, 6-4, 6-3. Doubles: Figge & Goulde, Community School, def. DuFur & Everitt, Community School, 7-6 (7), 6-3. Girls — Singles: Olivia Ott, Community School, def. Chance Lee, Fruitland, 6-2, 6-3. Doubles: Westover & Brush, Weiser, def. Weber & Spackman, Sugar-Salem, 6-7, 6-0, 6-0. Mixed — Doubles: King & Roehr, Emmett, def. Hagenbuch & Everitt, Community School, 2-6, 6-3, 6-2.

RUGBY

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

SATURDAY

Girls consolation: Meridian Furies vs. Nampa, no report

Boys plate final: Rigby Royals vs. Patriots/Renegades, no report

Girls championship: Capital vs. Portneuf, no report

Boys championship: Mountain View vs. Capital, no report

GIRLS LACROSSE

State championship

Rocky Mountain 11, Eagle 8

Rocky Mountain — Sierra Kemmsies 1 goal, 1 assist; Mckenzie Knudsen 3 goals; Kiley Barber 4 goals; Grace Taylor 1 goal, 2 assists; Tayllor Deim 2 goals. Goaklkeeper: Madison Draper 6 saves.

Eagle — Addison Chase 1 goal; Jorde Trudel 2 goals; Meredith Teel 2 goals 1 assist; Sadie Gorman 1 goal; Katie Keterling 1 goal; Josie Ewing 1 goal; Danika Langley 2 assists. Goalkeeper: Sydney Petrehn 8 saves.

BOYS LACROSSE

Timberline 9, Rocky Mtn.1

Timberline — Drake O’Neil 3 goals, 2 assists; Maclean Landis 2 goals, 1 assist; brandon Seamons 2 goals, 1 assist; Gordon McGuire 1 goal; Ethan Fleming 1 goal; Justin Woody 1 assist. Goalkeeper: Cade Talbert 6 saves.

Rocky Mountain — Garrett Plant 1 goal; Adam Compton 1 assist. Goalkeeper: Isaac Biebuyck 6 saves; Gordon Massett 2 saves.

Capital 14, Borah 4

Capital — Mac Beers 7 goals, 1 assist; Ryder Koenig 2 goals; Calvin Burton 2 goals; Eli Pisca 1 goal; Travis Fussleman 1 goal; Anthony Verrinder 1 goal; Jacob Laraway 1 assist; Goalkeeper: Michael Serna 1 save; Jake Vaquera 5 saves.

Borah — Bill Johnson 1 goal; Colin Greely 1 goal; Ryan Sutton 1 goal; Zach Sutton 1 goal; Clayton Berlingquet 1 assist. Goalkeeper: Ian Gognon 16 saves.

Eagle 18, Mountain View 11

Eagle — Mason Gorman 5 goals, 1 assist; Grant Hill 4 goals, 2 assists; Hayden Newland 3 goals; Travis Lindsay 2 goals, 2 assists; Harrison Rae 2 goals, 1 assist; Nathan Buich 1 goal, 2 assists; Josh Harris 1 goal; Trevor Pattee 1 assist. Goalkeeper: Brenden Billing 4 saves.

Mountain View — Kaden Lewis 3 goals; Brayden Holzer 2 goals, 2 assists; Trey Bell 2 goals, 1 assist; Michael Vance 2 goals; Ryan Henning 2 goals; Jaden Carson 3 assists. Goalkeeper: Nik Hjorth 7 saves.

  Comments