Scores & Stats

Varsity Extra Scoreboard: Tuesday, May 12

GIRLS GOLF

5A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Avondale, Hayden Lake

(Par 74)

Top 10 individuals — 1, Natalie Mullins, Eagle, 81-77-158. 2, Payton Fehringer, Highland, 82-77-159. 3, Sammi Jo Springs, Lewiston, 84-78-162. 4, Katie Cudworth, Timberline, 82-81-163. 5, Yedin Lui, Idaho Falls, 81-85-166. 6, Kara Martin, Madison, 83-84-167. 7, Brooke Williams, Boise, 86-82-168. 8, Kylie Esh, Lewiston, 91-81-172. 9, Kaitlynn Deebie, Centennial, 91-84-175. 10, Makenna Adamson, Hillcrest, 87-89-176.

TEAM SCORES

Highland (345-352-697) — Payton Fehringer 82-77-159, Aubree Thomson 88-91-179, Aly Mabey 89-89-178, Hayley Christensen 86-95-181, Lexi Rowe 104-95-199. Idaho Falls (369-350-719) — Yedin Lui 81-85-166, Hadley Hersh 92-85-177, Katie Merrell 98-103-201, Gracie Neiswanger 101-94-195, Brianna Thompson 98-86-184. Centennial (370-353-723) — Kaitlynn Deebie 91-84-175, Talia Grayson 91-91-182, Kelsi Kartchner 97-87-184, Kelsey Parker 91-91-182, Carlee Swenson 98-99-197. Eagle (369-364-733) — Natalie Mullins 81-77-158, Tess Cowley 96-94-190, Olivia Agrusa 109-101-210, Hailey Spalding 88-95-183, Natalie Chehimi 104-98-202. Boise (380-372-752) — Brooke Williams 86-82-168, Diana Lu 96-100-196, Julia Staley 102-93-195, Alyssa Lu 96-97-193, Livvy Nuxoll 116-104-220. Rocky Mountain (391-386-777) — Hannah Veloz 92-91-183, Hannah Giesbrecht 97-96-193, Sydni Kobayashi 103-92-195, Heather Kivi 102-107-209, Adelaide Turnage 100-113-213. Coeur d'Alene (414-422-836) — Emily Callahan 93-92-185, Kendra Pasco 103-97-200, Julia Jaworski 119-122-241, Kealy McMurray 99-111-210, Jessica Fahy 130-130-260. Lewiston (440-404-844) — Sammi Jo Springs 84-78-162, Kylie Esh 91-81-172, Haley Evans 136-137-273, Chantel Fisbeck 147-123-270, Anna Martin 129-122-251. Lake City (460-455-915) — Emily Dodge 94-97-191, Courtney Bunce 147-126-273, Aiden Young 107-101-208, Samantha Dement 125-131-256, Ella Erwin 134-153-287. Individuals — Kara Martin, Madison, 83-84-167, Makenna Adamson, Hillcrest, 87-89-176, Jadyn Sutton, Mountain View, 104-98-202, Katie Cudworth, Timberline, 82-81-163, Tori Morrison, Vallivue, 90-93-183, Katie Fleming, Meridian, 93-89-182.

4A STATE TOURNAMENT

At The Links Golf Course, Post Falls

(Par 72)

Top 10 individuals — 1, Kinsley Bonfilio, Bishop Kelly, 78-74-152. 2, Hannah Drake, Century, 80-79-159. 3, Bailey Henley, Canyon Ridge, 85-77-162. 4, Kathryn Wagoner, Middleton, 86-86-172. 5, MJ Karst, Middleton, 90-85-175. 6, Hannah Holloway, Bishop Kelly, 92-87-179. 7, Tayllor Ward, Twin Falls, 93-86-179. 8, Haley Rotchford, Lakeland, 100-84-184. 9, Kennedy Jones, Twin Falls, 91-93-184. 10, Tanner Thompson, Twin Falls, 93-91-184.

TEAM SCORES

Middleton (364-358-722) — Kathryn Wagoner 86-86-172, MJ Karst 90-85-175, Maddie Schlader 94-96-190, Mackenzie Wagoner 101-97-198, Brooke Davis 94-91-185. Twin Falls (370-365-735) — Tanner Thompson 93-91-184, Tayllore Ward 93-86-179, Lauren Lyda 101-95-196, Katie Behrens 93-99-192, Kennedy Jones 91-93-184. Bishop Kelly (394-363-757) — Kinsley Bonfilio 78-74-152, Hannah Holloway 92-87-179, Gabbie Watt 124-102-226, Britni Olano 117-113-230, Lizzy Godinho 107-100-207. Canyon Ridge (396-367-763) — Sam Fitzpatrick 97-103-200, Bailey Henley 85-77-162, Eiza Cresto 101-91-192, Jade Higley 113-96-209, Kaily Harvard 128-128-256. Lakeland (397-393-790) — Sierra Tingey 96-95-191, Haley Rotchford 100-84-184, Megan Cysewski 91-98-189, Monica Higbee 110-116-226, Madeline Neff 117-119-236. Rigby (400-404-804) — Emma Pettingill 97-93-190, Arilee Arave 102-97-199, Lindsay Taylor 92-96-188, Alex Hansen 119-118-237, Aspen Crystal 109-120-229. Century (453-442-895) — Hannah Drake 80-79-159, Emily Horrocks 115-107-222, Kaitlyn Howell 129-123-252, Riley Seibert 129-133-262, Grace Hancock 144-165-309.

3A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Twin Lakes Village, Rathdrum

Top 10 individuals — 1, Abigail McKinney, Fruitland, 85-81-166 (won playoff). 2, Jessica Lyter, Emmett, 83-83-166. 3, Kate Rose Hamilton, Weiser, 94-92-186. 4, Shae Davids, Marsh Valley, 96-90-186. 5, Hanna Howard, Shelley, 96-93-189. 6, Morgan Alexander, Kimberly, 99-91-190. 7, Isa Hopkins, Kimberly, 100-92-192. 8, Abbie Huntsman, Shelley, 102-91-193. 9, Kaitlyn Miller, Kellogg, 98-96-194. 10, Ashlee Huggins, Weiser, 102-95-197.

TEAM SCORES

Weiser (403-391-794) — Kate Rose Hamilton 94-92-186, Brooks Boyer 96-106-202, Alecia Lundberg 111-98-209, Ashlee Huggins 102-95-197, Emma Davidson 119-113-232. Kimberly (417-397-814) — Morgan Alexander 99-91-190, Isa Hopkins 100-92-192, Kyra Palmer 110-121-231, Ashley Woods 108-99-207, Ali Belle Hopkins 113-115-228. Shelley (430-426-856) — Hanna Howard 96-93-189, Abbie Huntsman 102-91-193, Morgann Shaw 106-112-218, Rylie Ottley 142-130-272, Ashli Young 126-135-261. Fruitland (438-447-885) — Abigail McKinney 85-81-166, Talia Esplin 114-117-231, Sheila Holcomb 120-123-243, Alyssa Plaza 119-127-246, Sarah Rhinehart 132-126-258. Kellogg (465-453-918) — Kylie Robinson 108-96-204, Kaitlyn Miller 98-96-194, Shelby Durham 129-125-254, Elissa Houston 130-136-266, Morgan Nusz 130-164-294. American Falls (464-463-927) — Hunter Funk 112-115-227, Janessa Bauer 124-120-244, Alexa Barrett 115-126-241, Tiffani Anderson 113-102-215, Hadlee Anderson 131-136-267. Individuals — Morgan Kaster, Buhl, 101-109-210; Jessica Lyter, Emmett, 83-83-166; Hallie Oyler, Filer, 98-102-200; Corri Pierson, Gooding, 103-121-224; Shae Davids, Marsh Valley, 96-90-186.

2A/1A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Bryden Canyon, Lewiston

(Par 72)

Top 10 individuals — 1, Lacy Avera, New Plymouth, 80-84-164. 2, Tyler Erickson, Soda Springs, 86-87-173. 3, Karissa Parker, Bear Lake, 87-94-181. 4, Breanna Duffin, Aberdeen, 92-90-182. 5, Joelle Anderson, Declo, 93-91-184. 6, Allie Smyer, Declo, 100-94-194. 7, Francis Grimaldo, Orofino, 97-98-195. 8, Sage Rogers, Watersprings Christian, 103-96-199. 9, Hazel Pratt, Aberdeen, 103-98-201. 10, Jenna Dartt, Salmon, 201.

TEAM SCORES

Lighthouse Christian (421-400-821) — Anna Pridey 107-99-206, Paris Gomez 114-99-213, Korbie Jenks 98-104-202, Kristen Vanderstelt 106-102-208, Jessica Lund 110-100-210. Bear Lake (406-426-832) — Christina Preson 100-103-203, Karissa Parker 87-94-181, Rylee Poulsen 107-107-214, Tawnalyn Boehme 112-122-234, Christina Lusk 140-140-280. Aberdeen (429-418-847) — Sophia Duffin 112-106-218, Breanna Duffin 92-90-182, Hazel Pratt 103-98-201, Baylee Wahlen 122-124-246, Shelbie Anderson 130-128-258. Nampa Christian (424-436-860) — Taylor Fouts 102-109-211, Elisa Knudson 105-112-217, Claire Jorgensen 102-114-216, Nancy Legett 115-101-216, Elise VanderWoude 117-138-255. Salmon (460-432-892) — Bailey Hilton 114-105-219, Jenna Dartt 102-99-201, JoDee Bingham 128-111-239, Ava Troy 116-117-233. St. Maries (454-439-893) — McKenzie Rose 101-112-213, Carley Chase 117-111-278, Aspen Presley 120-113-233, Arie Sands 116-103-219, Jensyn Harmon 132-123-255. Individuals — Sage Rogers, Watersprings Christian, 103-96-199; Juliann Hollingsworth, West Jefferson, 105-98-203; Frances Grimaldo, Orofino, 97-98-195; Tyler Erickson, Soda Springs, 86-87-173; Lacy Avera, New Plymouth, 80-84-164; Joelle Anderson, Declo, 93-91-184; Allie Smyer, Declo, 100-94-194.

BOYS GOLF

5A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Avondale, Hayden Lake

(Par 72)

Top 10 individuals — 1, Josh Gliege, Eagle, 71-65-136. 2, Carson Barry, Rocky Mountain, 72-71-143. 3, Graysen Huff, Eagle, 75-69-144. 4, Greg Law, Columbia, 73-74-147. 5, Lance Ruddell, Lewiston, 76-74-150. 6, Henry Bernard, Rocky Mountain, 73-78-151. 7, Colton Cordingley, Madison, 74-77-151. 8, Connor Johnstone, Vallivue, 76-75-151. 9, Ben Gleason, Lewiston, 76-76-152. 10, Paul Simpson, Eagle, 78-74-152.

TEAM SCORES

Eagle (309-291-600) — Josh Gliege 71-65-136, Graysen Huff 75-69-144, Blake Taylor 95-88-183, Derrick Lodge 85-83-168, Paul Simpson 78-74-152. Rocky Mountain (306-301-607) — Sam Tidd 81-74-155, Carson Barry 72-71-143, Drew Reinkle 91-81-172, Braeden Larsen 79-79-158, Henry Bernard 74-77-151. Lewiston (314-311-625) — Ben Gleason 76-76-152, Ben Trigsted 81-78-159, Lance Ruddell 76-74-150, Treyton Forsman 81-89-170, Matt Baldeck 82-83-165. Boise (324-310-634) — Jake Adkins 81-74-155, J.T. Bloomer 83-74-157, Eryk Broxson 78-79-157, Jacob Fritz 82-83-165, Charlie Hughes 93-84-177. Post Falls (328-318-646) — Joseph Glenn 77-75-152, Ty Bearley 85-79-164, Drew Harris 81-89-170, Colton Serdahl 91-80-171, Chase Bomar 85-84-169. Hillcrest (326-322-648) — Andy Hess 74-83-157, Carson Biddulph 78-75-153, Spencer Bishop 89-88-177, Tristan Groth 91-82-173, Jacob Bigler 85-82-167. Timberline (337-328-665) — Sean Jones 84-75-159, Brock Glaisyer 90-86-176, Thomas Burchfield 79-83-162, Ben Arnzen 84-84-168, Alex Reeves 103-96-199. Madison (340-333-673) — Colten Cordingley 73-78-151, Lincoln Hirrlinger 89-86-175, Parker Cichos 88-82-170, Austin Rigby 90-87-177, Oakley Layton 96-87-183. Lake City (350-347-697) — Beau Beasley 90-93-183, Tyler Azevedo 88-81-169, Austin Quant 90-86-176, Jack Mitchell 93-106-199, Ermias Mularski 82-87-169. Individuals — Alex Callahan, Coeur d’Alene, 92-77-169, Stockton Murdoch, Skyline, 84-77-161, Kendall Morrison, Idaho Falls, 92-84-176, Connor Johnstone, Vallivue, 76-75-151, Greg Law, Columbia, 73-74-147, Casey Winter, Meridian, 81-83-164, Nate Vermeer, Borah, 78-83-161, Brandon Allen, Mountain View, 83-79-162.

4A STATE TOURNAMENT

At The Links Golf Course, Post Falls

(Par 72)

Top 10 individuals — 1, Hunter Ostrom, Bishop Kelly, 74-69-143. 2, Preston Nelson, Twin Falls, 74-73-146. 3, Brady Nelson, Twin Falls, 73-74-147. 4, Preston Roth, Lakeland, 72-75-147. 5, Braden Luper, Canyon Ridge, 77-71-148. 6, Tregg Pickup, Burley, 75-74-149. 7, Drew Lunt, Skyview, 78-73-151. 8, Camren Gaschler, Skyview, 76-75-151. 9, Tyler Allumbaugh, Bishop Kelly, 80-74-154. 10, Justin Higgins, Skyview, 78-76-154.

TEAM SCORES

Twin Falls (309-302-611) — Brady Nelson 73-74-147, Preston Nelson 73-73-146, Zach Malina 81-79-160, Preston Meyerhoffer 82-83-165, Drew Meyerhoffer 83-76-159. Bishop Kelly (318-295-613) — Hunter Ostrom 74-69-143, Tyler Allumbaugh 80-74-154, Travis Allumbaugh 84-75-159, Brody Bonfillio 83-77-160, Sam Goodman 81-78-159. Skyview (315-302-617) — Justin Higgins 78-76-154, Drew Lunt 78-73-151, Camren Gaschler 76-75-151, Jared Stensgaard 83-78-161, Justin Lunt 96-89-185. Lakeland (306-311-617) — Preston Roth 72-75-147, Andrew Knight 76-80-156, Tyrel Derrick 78-77-155, Dylan Knight 80-79-159, Shane Hylton 93-91-184. Canyon Ridge (329-318-647) — Braden Luper 77-71-148, Drew Schwarz 87-81-168, Troy Brown 86-89-175, Austin Day 88-86-174, Cole Hunt 79-80-159. Century (336-325-661) — Ian Carlson 83-83-165, Adam Ping 83-77-160, Chase Rowe 83-79-162, Jayden Yost 87-88-175, Trevor Payne 91-87-178. Rigby (384-382-766) — Tate Furniss 94-87-181, Chandler Sherer 89-87-176, Alex Lugar 109-106-215, Gavin Thomas 117-109-226, Connor Geisler 92-102-194. Individuals — Tregg Pickup, Burley, 75-74-149; Jacob Staley, Middleton 85-79-165.

3A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Twin Lakes Village, Rathdrum

Top 10 individuals — 1, Hayden Eckert, Buhl, 73-72-145. 2, Keifer Higham, Shelley, 75-73-148. 3, Kasey Crossland, Buhl, 79-69-148. 4, Bridger Truman, Snake River, 74-78-152. 5, Hogan Samuelson, Kellogg, 79-75-154. 6, Andrew Cortez, American Falls, 78-76-154. 7, Clancy Cockerham, Gooding, 79-75-154. 8, Cooper Felton, Buhl, 77-78-155. 9, Beau Davids, Marsh Valley, 77-79-156. 10, Tyler Fredrickson, Shelley, 77-82-159.

TEAM SCORES

Buhl (309-299-608) — Hayden Eckert 73-72-145, Kasey Crossland 79-69-148, Cooper Felton 77-78-155, Jim Elkin 80-84-164, Zyon Cleverly 91-96-187. Shelley (315-317-632) — Tyler Fredrickson 77-82-159, Keifer Higham 75-73-148, Jason Hathaway 81-82-163, Bracken Nelson 82-80-162, Blake Marsden 90-82-172. Kellogg (343-323-666) — Hogan Samuelson 79-75-154, Tyler Gibbons 85-81-166, Cade Finlay 87-83-170, Chase Jerome 97-84-181, Tristan Panke 92-87-179. Weiser (357-349-706) — Matt Hurd 91-85-176, Justin Lundberg 90-75-165, Devin Long 80-91-171, Carson Beams 96-98-194, Joe Wright 107-DQ-DQ. Gooding (354-355-709) — Bailey Spackman 95-102-197, Jed Pierson 92-88-180, Ronnie Stephenson 93-100-193, Bryson Comstock 90-92-182, Clancy Cockerham 79-75-154. Snake River (362-353-715) — Bridger Truman 74-78-152, Kollin Keller 77-89-166, Kade Watt 100-89-189, McCoy Blair 126-130-256, Tayden Stimpson 111-97-208. Homedale (386-371-757) — Noah Freelove 99-102-201, Kaden Henry 108-97-205, Chase Martell 97-90-187, Lawson Matteson 102-89-191, Kyler Landa 88-95-183. Timberlake (397-386-783) — Ross Jenkins 96-93-189, Eric Parent 96-91-187, Sammy Johnson 101-88-189, Christopher Jenkins 104-114-218, Eli Lobil 140-132-272. Individuals — Austin Torres, American Falls, 92-85-177; Andrew Cortez, American Falls, 78-76-154; Beau Davids, Marsh Valley, 77-79-156; Peyton Richardson, Filer, 82-WD-WD; Jack Sturtz, Emmett, 93-91-184; Mitch Kramer, Bonners Ferry, 92-93-185.

2A/1A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Bryden Canyon, Lewiston

(Par 71)

Top 10 individuals — 1, Logan Lloyd, Grace, 81-72-153. 2, Houston Wahlen, Aberdeen, 80-77-157. 3, David Burnett, St. Maries, 77-79-156. 4, Austin Anderson, Aberdeen, 79-79-158. 5, Ben Taylor, Valley, 83-79-162. 6, Peyton Johnson, Bear Lake, 83-79-162. 7, Jack Curran, Cole Valley Christian, 85-81-166. 8, Mark Blackman, Cole Valley Christian, 82-82-164. 9, Trent Ribbens, Cole Valley Christian, 83-82-165. 10, Luke Lithander, Cole Valley Christian, 85-82-167.

TEAM SCORES

Aberdeen (330-326-656) — Bo Knittel 85-85-170, Houston Wahlen 80-77-157, Chase Chris 86-85-171, Austin Anderson 79-79-158, Kyran Palmer 104-105-209. Cole Valley Christian (335-327-662) — Trent Ribbens 83-82-165, Mark Blackman 82-82-164, Jack Curran 85-81-166, Matt Grenrood 86-89-175, Luke Lithander 85-82-167. Grace (344-332-676) — Logan Lloyd 81-72-153, Payton Lloyd 83-83-166, Kade Jorgensen 88-87-175, Tanner Christensen 96-92-188, Jack Gibbs 92-90-182. Nampa Christian (344-355-699) — Parker Johnson 82-87-169, Pierce Bradshaw 85-83-168, Logan Swanson 85-77-162, Joshua Arnout 100-90-190, Leland Maris 92-95-187. Watersprings Christian (358-345-703) — Ben Hayes 94-86-180, Aaron DeNagy 86-90-176, Dustyn Remer 88-89-177, Uriah Yadon 98-88-186, Mark Mathison 90-82-172. Salmon (348-357-705) — Blade Barney 84-92-176, Tucker Hamilton 85-91-176, Ammon Tolman 87-87-174, Creed Barney 92-87-179, Tim Barningham 96-101-197. St. Maries (351-356-707) — Blake Balbi 97-93-190, David Burnett 77-79-156, Connor Haeg 94-93-187, Cade Hill 97-111-208, Gavin McCarter 83-91-174. Declo (361-348-709) — Trey Smyer 76-85-161, Christian Kidd 93-84-177, Austin Moss 96-93-189, Jace Garrard 100-89-189, Kohlton Darrington 96-90-186. Wendell (362-351-713) — Josh Rocha 80-83-163, Michael Johnson 99-90-189, Zach Mathews 86-86-172, Hunter Weg 100-92-192, Josh Allen 97-106-203. Lighthouse Christian (375-355-730) — Joey Manning 94-90-184, Cody Holloway 98-88-186, Gage Fairbanks 90-97-187, Connor Bosma 93-89-182, Connor Holloway 107-88-186. Wallace (367-366-733) — Josh Howard 93-89-182, Justin Bayer 99-88-187, Jason Waters 93-93-186, Hunter Gust 89-DQ-DQ, Brady Brantley 92-96-188. Individuals — Colton Campbell 88-85-173; Peyton Johnson, Bear Lake, 83-79-162; Ben Taylor, Valley, 83-79-162.

Baseball

5A state tournament

At Memorial Stadium

THURSDAY

Game 1: Capital (14-12) vs. Lake City (18-10), 10 a.m.

Game 2: Highland (20-8) vs. Timberline (23-4), 1 p.m.

Game 3: Lewiston (21-5) vs. Meridian (16-12), 4:30 p.m.

Game 4: Rocky Mountain (27-0) vs. Hillcrest (19-10), 7:15 p.m.

4A state tournament

At Bishop Kelly High

THURSDAY

Game 1: Blackfoot (19-5) vs. Minico, 10 a.m.

Game 2: Moscow vs. Bishop Kelly (12-14), 1 p.m.

Game 3: Twin Falls vs. Caldwell (18-9), 4 p.m.

Game 4: Skyview (17-8) vs. Preston (17-8), 7 p.m.

3A state tournament

At Treasure Valley CC, Ontario, Ore.

THURSDAY

Game 1: Marsh Valley vs. Bonners Ferry (18-7), 10 a.m.

Game 2: Shelley (14-4) vs. Emmett (11-8), 1 p.m.

Game 3: Timberlake (14-9) vs. Snake River (16-5), 4 p.m.

Game 4: Filer vs. Fruitland (16-8), 7 p.m.

2A state tournament

At Rodeo Park, Nampa

THURSDAY

Game 1: St. Maries (12-5) vs. Melba (14-10), 10 a.m.

Game 2: Nampa Christian (17-6) vs. Bear Lake (13-9), 4 p.m.

Game 3: Orofino vs. Wendell, 1 p.m.

Game 4: Malad vs. New Plymouth (15-8), 7 p.m.

1A state tournament

At Wolfe Field, Caldwell

FRIDAY

Game 1: Genesee vs. Horseshoe Bend, 9 a.m.

Game 2: Wilder (8-6) vs. Potlatch, 11:30 a.m.

Softball

5A state tournament

At Post Falls High

(All times Mountain)

FRIDAY

Game 1: Idaho Falls (17-9) vs. Meridian (17-10), 10 a.m.

Game 2: Mountain View (19-7) vs. Lake City (18-7), noon

Game 3: Coeur d’Alene (23-1) vs. Eagle (26-1), 10 a.m.

Game 4: Vallivue (18-10) vs. Highland (20-7), noon

4A state tournament

At Ramsey Park, Coeur d’Alene

(All times Mountain)

FRIDAY

Game 1: Pocatello (15-11) vs. Twin Falls, 10 a.m.

Game 2: Lakeland (8-15) vs. Middleton (19-4), noon

Game 3: Canyon Ridge vs. Kuna (20-8), 10 a.m.

Game 4: Bishop Kelly (18-8) vs. Rigby (17-7), noon

3A state tournament

At Ramsey Park, Coeur d’Alene

(All times Mountain)

FRIDAY

Game 1: Shelley (11-9) vs. Timberlake (15-11), 10 a.m.

Game 2: Homedale (25-1) vs. Snake River (15-3), noon

Game 3: Bonners Ferry vs. Kimberly, 10 a.m.

Game 4: Filer vs. Emmett (18-3), noon

2A state tournament

At Orofino High

(All times Mountain)

FRIDAY

Game 1: Orofino vs. Malad (15-7), 10 a.m.

Game 2: Firth vs. New Plymouth (14-13), noon

Game 3: Melba (17-5) vs. Bear Lake (15-9), 10 a.m.

Game 4: Wendell vs. McCall-Donnelly (15-10), noon

1A state tournament

At Airport Park, Lewiston

(All times Mountain)

FRIDAY

Game 1: Genesee vs. Notus (14-5), 1 p.m.

Game 2: Horseshoe Bend (21-2-1) vs. Culdesac, 1 p.m.

Track and Field

5A/4A state meet

At Dona Larsen Park, Boise

FRIDAY

10 a.m.: 5A girls shot put, 4A girls discus, 4A boys high jump, 5A girls pole vault, 5A girls long jump and 4A girls triple jump.

Noon: 5A boys shot put, 4A boys discus, 4A girls high jump, 5A boys pole vault, 5A boys long jump, 4A boys triple jump.

3:30 p.m.: Medley/4x800 relay finals, plus prelims in 100/110 hurdles, 400, 100, 300 hurdles, 200 and finals for the 3,200.

SATURDAY

9 a.m.: 4A girls shot put, 5A girls discus, 5A boys high jump, 4A girls pole vault, 4A girls long jump, 5A girls triple jump.

11 a.m.: 4A boys shot put, 5A boys discus, 5A girls high jump, 4A boys pole vault, 4A boys long jump, 5A boys triple jump.

1 p.m.: Running finals in the 4x200, 1,600, 100/110 hurdles, 400, 100, 800, 4x100, 300 hurdles, 200 and 4x400.

3A/2A/1A state meet

At Middleton High

FRIDAY

9 a.m.: 1A girls shot put, 2A girls discus, 3A girls pole vault, 1A boys high jump, 2A girls triple jump, 3A boys triple jump.

9:30 a.m.: 3,200 meter finals.

10:30 a.m.: 1A boys shot put, 2A boys discus, 1A girls high jump, 3A girls triple jump, 1A boys triple jump.

11 a.m.: 3A boys pole vault.

Noon: 3A girls shot put, 1A girls discus, 3A boys high jump, 1A girls triple jump, 1A boys triple jump.

1 p.m.: 1A girls pole vault.

1:30 p.m.: 3A boys shot put, 1A boys discus, 2A boys high jump, 1A girls long jump, 1A boys long jump.

3 p.m.: 2A girls shot put, 3A girls discus, 2A boys pole vault, 3A girls high jump, 1A girls long jump, 3A boys long jump.

3:30 p.m.: Running prelims for the 100/110 hurdles, 100, 400, 300 hurdles, 200 and finals for the medley relays.

SATURDAY

9 a.m.: 2A boys shot put, 3A boys discus, 1A boys pole vault, 2A girls high jump, 3A girls long jump, 2A boys long jump.

11:30 a.m.: Parade of athletes.

12:30 p.m.: Running finals for the 100/110 hurdles, 4x200, 100, 800, 4x100, 400, 300 hurdles, 200, 1,600 and 4x400.

5 p.m.: 1A girls pole vault.

Tennis

5A state tournament

FRIDAY

Boise Racquet & Swim Club: Boys singles, 8 a.m.; Girls singles, 9:30 a.m.; Mixed doubles 11 a.m.

Capital High: Girls doubles top half of bracket, 8 a.m., bottom half of bracket, 9:30 a.m.

Bishop Kelly High: Boys doubles top half of bracket, 8 a.m.; bottom half of bracket, 9:30 a.m.

SATURDAY

Boise Racquet & Swim Club: Boys singles, girls singles and mixed, 8 a.m.

Note: Both girls and boys doubles begin at Capital High (except boys doubles championship semifinals will be at BRSC), and then move to BRSC for consolation finals and championship finals. Championship matches will be played Saturday at BRSC at approximately 2 p.m.

4A state tournament

FRIDAY

Timberline High: Boys doubles, 8 a.m.; Girls doubles, 9:30 a.m.; Mixed, 11 a.m.

Appleton: Girls singles top half of bracket, 8 a.m.; bottom half of bracket, 9:30 a.m.

Fort Boise: Boys singles top half of bracket, 8 a.m.; bottom half of bracket, 9:30 a.m.

SATURDAY

Appleton: All championship finals will be played at approximately 2 p.m.

Note: All doubles events at Timberline; girls singles at Appleton; boys singles at Appleton or Timberline, 8 a.m.

3A state tournament

FRIDAY

Vallivue High: Boys singles, 8 a.m.; Girls singles, 8 a.m.; Girls doubles 9:30 a.m.

Caldwell High: Boys doubles, 8 a.m.; Mixed doubles, 9:30 a.m.

SATURDAY

Vallivue High: Boys singles, girls singles and girls doubles, 8 a.m.

Caldwell High: Mixed doubles, boys doubles, 8 a.m.

Note: Both mixed doubles and boys doubles will start at Caldwell High on Saturday and then move to Vallivue High for consolation and championship finals. Championship matches will be played at approximately 2 p.m. at Vallivue High.

Rugby

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

SATURDAY

At Boise State Recreation Turf Field

Girls consolation: Meridian Furies vs. Nampa, 10 a.m.

Boys plate final: Rigby Royals vs. Patriots/Renegades, noon

Girls championship: Capital vs. Portneuf, 3:30 p.m.

Boys championship: Mountain View vs. Capital, 5:30 p.m.

  Comments