Scores & Stats

Varsity Extra Scoreboard: Friday, May 8

Baseball

5A District Three Tournament

MONDAY

First round

At Borah High

Rocky Mountain 4, Centennial 0

Meridian 10, Vallivue 7

At Capital High

Timberline 7, Boise 2

Capital 2, Eagle 1

TUESDAY

Losers bracket

At Capital High

Vallivue 4, Centennial 2

Boise 11, Eagle 9

Semifinals

At Borah High

Rocky Mountain 8, Meridian 7 (Rocky Mountain to state)

Capital 14, Timberline 9 (Capital to state)

WEDNESDAY

Loser’s bracket

At Capital High

Timberline 3, Vallivue 1 (Timberline to state as No. 3 seed)

Meridian 6, Boise 2 (Meridian to state as No. 4 seed)

THURSDAY

At Borah High

Losers bracket

Vallivue 2, Boise 0 (Vallivue to state play-in game 11 a.m. Saturday vs. Lake City at Lewiston)

FRIDAY

Championship

Rocky Mountain vs. Capital, 7 p.m. (both to state)

Rocky Mtn. 9, Capital 6

Capital 

Capital (14-12) — Hitters: Brad Jekich 2-4 (2B, 2 RBIs), Conner Poulson 2-4 (2B), Dan Link 1-4 (2B, RBI), Nolan Jekich 2-4 (2B), Thomas Haggerty 1-4, Tristan Newell 1-3, Mitch Dean 3-3 (2B). Pitchers: Colbi Paul (L) 4 IP, 13 H, 9 R, 8 ER, 0 BB, 3 K; B. Jekich 2 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 2 K.

Rocky Mountain (27-0) — Hitters: Jackson Cluff 1-4 (2B, 2 RBIs), Seth Reisbeck 2-4 (RBI), JT Strickler 2-4 (2B, HR, 2 RBIs), Ryan Beard 2-4 (2B), Matt Roll 1-3 (RBI), Mike Henard 1-3, Tyler Hollow 2-3 (3B), Coltin Barner 1-3, Ryan Hansen 1-3 (RBI). Pitchers: Reisbeck (W) 4 IP, 8 H, 6 R, 0 BB, 4 K; Beard (SV) 3 IP, 4 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 5 K.

4A District Three Tournament

MONDAY

First round

Kuna 15, Middleton 12

Caldwell 14, Mountain Home 3

TUESDAY

Loser’s bracket

Middleton 9, Mountain Home 1

Semifinals

Skyview 13, Kuna 1 (5) (Skyview to state)

Bishop Kelly 10, Caldwell 1 (Bishop Kelly to state)

WEDNESDAY

Losers bracket

Kuna 11, Middleton 8

FRIDAY

Third-place game

Caldwell 6, Kuna 5 (Caldwell to state play-in game Saturday at Mtn. Home)

Championship

Bishop Kelly at Skyview, 5 p.m. (both to state)

Caldwell 6, Kuna 5

Kuna 

Kuna — Hitters: Hayden Guttu 2-4, Jordan Peltzer 2-3 (2B), Asher Hendricks 2-4 (3B, 3 RBIs), Ty Gustin 2-4 (2B, 2 RBIs), Kenny Blair 1-4. Pitchers: Hendricks 2 IP, 1 H, 4 R, 2 ER, 1 K, 3 BB; Blair (L) 4 IP, 1 H, 2 R, 0 ER, 4 K, 2 BB.

Caldwell — Hitters: Carson Woolery 1-4, Austin Van Horne 1-2 (2B, 2 RBIs), Brandon Burkett RBI, Drew Ozuna RBI. Pitchers: Van Horne (W) 4.1 IP, 7 H, 5 R, 4 ER, 4 K, 3 BB; Woolery 2.2 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 3 K, 0 BB.

Skyview 9, Bishop Kelly 1

Bishop Kelly 

Bishop Kelly (12-14) — Hitters: Gage Jorgensen 1-3, Philip Browning 1-4, RJ Syverson 1-4, Jake Eddy 1-1 (2B), Kasey Tucker 1-2 (2B), Tyree Felder 1-1 (2B, RBI). Pitchers: Jake Eddy (L) 4 IP, 6 H, 4 R, 4 ER, 3 BB, 7 K; Jack Fritz 1 IP, 4 H, 5 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 0 K; Cooper Doke 1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 0 K.

Skyview (17-8) — Hitters: Trent Emerson 2-4 (2 RBIs), Joe Reinertson 1-4, Kody Graves 1-2 (2B, RBI), Paul Gourley 1-3 (2 RBIs), Jackson Berg 2-4 (2B), Sage Diehm 1-2, Mitchell Hensley 1-3, Cody Balle 1-3 (2B, RBI). Pitchers: Hensley (W) 5.1 IP, 4 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 5 BB, 7 K; Jacob Hibbard 1.1 IP, 2 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 0 BB, 1 K.

3A District Three Tournament

At Fruitland High

TUESDAY

Semifinals

Emmett 14, Homedale 4 (6)

Fruitland 8, Weiser 4

WEDNESDAY

Losers bracket

Homedale 10, Payette 3

Weiser 32, Parma 2 (5)

THURSDAY

Third-place game

Weiser 5, Homedale 1 (Weiser to state play-in game at 3 p.m. Saturday at Grangeville)

Championship

Fruitland 3, Emmett 0 (both to state)

2A District Three Tournament

MONDAY

First round

McCall def. Marsing

Nampa Christian 11, Melba 4

TUESDAY

At New Plymouth High

Losers bracket

Melba 17, Marsing 14

Semifinal

New Plymouth 18, McCall-Donnelly 1 (5)

THURSDAY

At New Plymouth High

Third-place game

Melba 5, McCall-Donnelly 2 (Melba to state)

Championship

New Plymouth 8, Nampa Christian 7 (both to state)

Thursday’s late results

Melba 5, McCall-Donnelly 2

McCall 

McCall-Donnelly — Hitters: Borg 2-3, Rodriguez 1-3 (RBI). Pitchers: Borgeson (L) 6.0 IP, 1 H, 5 R, 3 ER, 4 BB, 3 K.

Melba — Hitters: Knight 1-3 (RBI), Bangerter RBI. Pitchers: Edmiston 2 IP, 1 H, 1 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 1 K; Talbot (W) 5 IP, 2 H, 1 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 5 K.

Softball

5A District Three Tournament

MONDAY

At West Park, Nampa

First round

Eagle 10, Centennial 0 (5)

Mountain View 9, Boise 4

Meridian 3, Rocky Mountain 2

Vallivue 10, Capital 8

TUESDAY

Losers bracket

Boise 4, Centennial 3

Rocky Mountain 7, Capital 5

Semifinals

Mountain View 4, Eagle 2 (Mountain View to state)

Vallivue 7, Meridian 6 (Vallivue to state)

WEDNESDAY

Losers bracket

Meridian 11, Boise 7 (Meridian to state as No. 4 seed)

Eagle 5, Rocky Mountain 2 (Eagle to state as No. 3 seed)

THURSDAY

Losers bracket

Rocky Mountain 9, Boise 5 (Rocky Mountain to state play-in game at noon Saturday at Fruitland or Payette)

Championship

Mtn. View 6, Vallivue 4 (both to state)

4A District Three Tournament

MONDAY

First round

Skyview 10, Caldwell 2

Kuna 11, Mountain Home 1 (5)

TUESDAY

Loser’s bracket

Caldwell 14, Mountain Home 4 (5)

Semifinals

Middleton 11, Skyview 5 (Middleton to state)

Bishop Kelly 9, Kuna 8 (Bishop Kelly to state)

WEDNESDAY

Losers bracket

Skyview 8, Caldwell 2

THURSDAY

Third-place game

Kuna 12, Skyview 0 (5) (Kuna to state play-in game 1 p.m. Saturday at Mountain Home)

FRIDAY

Championship

Bishop Kelly 11, Middleton 0 (both to state)

Bishop Kelly 11, Middleton 0 (5)

Bishop Kelly 

Bishop Kelly — Hitters: Sydney Engelhardt 2-3 (HR, 4 RBIs), Jenny Falkner 1-4, Delaney Atkins 2-3 (HR, 3 RBIs), Ellie Hanousek 1-3, Gabi Harrington 3-3 (RBI), Sheridan Meyer 1-3, Savanah Temple 1-2 (2B), Jenna Strop 1-3 (2 RBIs). Pitchers: Emily Baca (W) 5 IP, 3 H 0 R, 0 BB, 4 K.

Middleton — Hitters: Guerra 1-2, Huggins 1-2, Connley 1-2. Pitchers: Jarvis (L) 5 IP, 12 H, 11 R, 10 ER, 2 BB, 4 K.

3A District Three Tournament

At Payette High

TUESDAY

First round

Fruitland 16, Parma 8

Payette 9, Weiser 5

Semifinal

Homedale 14, Fruitland 2 (5) (Homedale to state)

WEDNESDAY

Semifinal

Emmett 12, Payette 0 (5) (Emmett to state)

Losers bracket

Fruitland 13, Weiser 7

Payette 15, Parma 10

THURSDAY

Third-place game

Payette 21, Fruitland 5 (Payette to state play-in game at 2 p.m. Saturday at Fruitland)

Championship

Homedale 4, Emmett 3 (both to state)

2A District Three Tournament

At Melba City Softball Park

THURSDAY

Play-in game

New Plymouth 17, Marsing 8

First round

McCall-Donnelly 6, Nampa Christian 3

Melba 7, New Plymouth 6

FRIDAY

Losers bracket

New Plymouth 12, Nampa Christian 7

Semifinals

Melba 10, McCall-Donnelly 8 (Melba to state)

New Plymouth 15, McCall-Donnelly 2 (5) (New Plymouth to state, McCall to state play-in game at 2 p.m. Saturday at Payette)

Championship

Melba 14, New Plymouth 3 (5)

New Plymouth 12,

Nampa Christian 7

New Plymouth 

New Plymouth — Hitters: Cheyenne Stallions 2-5 (3B, RBI), Brittany Verigan 3-4 (3 3B, 2 RBIs), Elia Burgin 1-3 (2B, RBI), Taylor Frates 2-3 (2B, 3 RBIs), Aubrey Wilson 2-3 (RBI), Katharine Fischer 2-3 (2 2B, RBI). Pitchers: Kenzie White (W) 6.1 IP, 8 H, 6 R, 3 ER, 3 BB, 3 K; Stallions 0.2 IP, 0 H, 1 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 0 K.

Nampa Christian — Hitters: Lauren Bassett 2-4, Kortney Pelkey 1-4, Kelsey Castledine 1-4 (2B, 2 RBIs), Alli Byron 1-2 (RBI), Kambria Peppley 1-3 (3B, RBI), Sydney Cagle 1-4 (2 RBIs), Genni Needs 1-4. Pitchers: Byron (L) 7 IP, 12 H, 11 R, 9 ER, 2 BB, 8 K.

Melba 10, McCall-Donnelly 8

McCall 

McCall-Donnelly — Hitters: Hannah Hunt 2-4, Trenda Cornell 3-5 (2 2B, 3 RBIs), Camille Botello 2-5 (RBI), Tawni Mohler 1-4 (2B, 3 RBIs), Jordan Nash 1-4, Krystan Welborn 1-4 (2B). Pitchers: Cornell (L) 6 IP, 10 H, 10 R, 3 ER, 5 BB, 5 K.

Melba — Hitters: Mikayla Frost 2-4, Suzi Stirm 2-4 (RBI), Haylee Williams 2-3 (RBI), Aundrea Dickard 1-3, Samantha Hyde 2-2 (2 RBIs), Randi Romans 1-4 (RBI). Pitchers: Jordan Warfield (L) 7 IP, 10 H, 8 R, 3 ER, 3 BB, 3 K.

New Plymouth 15,

McCall-Donnelly 2 (5)

New Ply. 

New Plymouth — Hitters: Cheyenne Stallions 1-4, Samantha Furtado 2-3, Brittany Verigan 2-2 (RBI), Kenzi White 2-4 (RBI), Elia Burgin 2-3 (3B, 4 RBIs), Taylor Frates 1-2 (2 RBIs), Misti Gardener 2-2 (2B, 3 RBIs). Pitchers: White (W) 5 IP, 6 H, 2 R, 1 ER, 2 BB, 5 K.

McCall-Donnelly — Stats not provided.

Melba 14, New Plymouth 3 (5)

New Plymouth 

New Plymouth — Hitters: Samantha Furtado 1-3 (2B), Brittany Verigan 1-2 (HR, RBI), Kenzie White 1-2, Aubrey Wilson 2-2, Cheyenne Stallions RBI, Elia Burgin RBI. Pitchers: White (L) 1 IP, 2 H, 3 R, 2 ER, 1 BB, 0 K; Stallions 3.2 IP, 5 H, 10 R, 3 ER, 5 BB, 4 K; Katharine Fischer 0 IP, 1 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 0 BB, 0 K.

Melba — Hitters: Mikayla Frost 1-3 (4 RBIs), Suzi Stirm 1-3, Jordan Warfield 1-2 (RBI), Megan Runkle 2-3 (RBI), Randi Romans 1-2 (RBI), Haylee Williams 2-3 (2B, 2 RBIs), Ashtin Padget RBI, Dickard RBI. Pitchers: Warfield (W) 5 IP, 5 H, 3 R, 2 ER, 2 BB, 2 K.

Thursday’s late results

New Plymouth 17, Marsing 8

Marsing 

Marsing — Hitters: Kendall 1-2 (RBI), Dines 1-5, Glorfield 2-4 (2B, 3B, 3 RBIs), Unknown 2-4 (RBI), Destiny 2 RBIs. Pitchers: Kendall (L) 6 IP, 17 H, 17 R, 11 ER, 4 BB, 3 K.

New Plymouth — Hitters: Stallions 3-4 (RBI), Furtado 1-5 (2B, 2 RBIs), Verigan 2-3 (3B), White 3-3 (2B, 3 RBIs), Burgin 3-5 (2B, 5 RBIs), Frates 2-5 (RBI), Wilson 2-4, Fisher 1-4, Gardener RBI. Pitchers: White (W) 4.2 IP, 2 H, 2 R, 2 ER, 4 BB, 7 K; Stallions 2.1 IP, 4 H, 6 R, 1 ER, 2 BB, 1 K.

Tennis

5A District Three Tournament

SATURDAY

All matches at Settlers Park beginning at 1 p.m. Championship matches are scheduled to begin at 2:30 p.m.

4A District Three Tournament

SATURDAY

All matches begin at 8 a.m. at Bishop Kelly High. Championship matches are scheduled for approximately 12:30 p.m.

3A District Three Tournament

SATURDAY

All matches at 9 a.m. at Parma High.

Track and Field

5A District Three meet

At Meridian High

BOYS

Team scores: 1. Mountain View 130.5, 2. Capital 91, 3. Rocky Mountain 88.83, 4. Eagle 82, 5. Centennial 72.33, 6. Timberline 71.5, 7. Vallivue 45.83, 8. Borah 41.5, 9. Meridian 35.5, 10. Boise 25, 11. Nampa 17.

(Top 8 individuals, top 4 relays to state)

100: 1, Bryce Kirby, Mtn View, 10.57. 2, Ryan Gillespy, Rocky Mountain, 11.02. 3, Isaiah White, Eagle, 11.13. 4, Tyus Zimmerman, Timberline, 11.23. 5, Reggie Sullivan, Rocky Mountain, 11.23. 6, Anes Srna, Borah, 11.28. 7, Chris Hugon, Borah, 11.35. 8, Garrett Collingham, Mtn View, 11.49. 200: 1, Bryce Kirby, Mtn View, 21.63. 2, Jeffrey Johnson, Centennial, 22.35. 3, Eric Vice, Timberline, 22.49. 4, Joshua Kraft, Rocky Mountain, 22.87. 5, Caleb Hardy, Mtn View, 22.97. 6, Isaiah White, Eagle, 22.98. 7, Reggie Sullivan, Rocky Mountain, 23.81. 400: 1, Dillon Hughes, Nampa, 49.78. 2, Jeffrey Johnson, Centennial, 50.16. 3, Alijah Gray, Centennial, 50.23. 4, John Varner, Eagle, 50.23. 5, Caleb Hardy, Mtn View, 51.08. 6, Russel Njilayi, Centennial, 51.58. 7, Dominic Slocum, Mtn View, 51.66. 8, Tyler Hill, Centennial, 51.73. 800: 1, Michael Slagowski, Rocky Mountain, 1:55.71. 2, Noah Horsburgh, Mtn View, 1:57.60. 3, Garrett Calhoun, Timberline, 1:57.93. 4, Matt Sewall, Boise, 1:58.53. 5, Conner Oswald, Mtn View, 1:59.14. 6, Colton Ray, Mtn View, 1:59.46. 7, Dillon Hughes, Nampa, 1:59.56. 8, Siyad Matan, Borah, 2:00.62. 1,600: 1, Michael Slagowski, Rocky Mountain, 4:18.66. 2, Drew Schultz, Capital, 4:20.28. 3, Noah Horsburgh, Mtn View, 4:22.70. 4, Dwain Stucker, Meridian, 4:24.03. 5, Jonah Babbel, Vallivue, 4:24.28. 6, Porter Wilkes, Vallivue, 4:24.74. 7, Garrett Calhoun, Timberline, 4:25.26. 8, Zach Wiberg, Capital, 4:25.30. 110 Hurdles: 1, Sam Brixey, Capital, 14.34. 2, Andre Jones, Mtn View, 14.87. 3, Lucas Petersen, Mtn View, 15.33. 4, Jakota Brown, Mtn View, 15.57. 5, Tyler Goodsell, Borah, 15.63. 6, Jackson Bindner, Capital, 15.72. 7, Josh Kjar, Eagle, 15.75. 8, Eric Hust, Mtn View, 15.78. 300 Hurdles: 1, Sam Brixey, Capital, 38.48. 2, Matt McLaughlin, Meridian, 39.50. 3, Andre Jones, Mtn View, 40.05. 4, Josh Kjar, Eagle, 40.64. 5, Jakota Brown, Mtn View, 41.63. 6, William Slattery, Boise, 42.27. 7, Mitchell Piersol, Timberline, 43.92. 8, Tyler Goodsell, Borah, 47.06. 4x100: 1, Timberline 42.85. 2, Centennial 43.49. 3, Rocky Mountain 43.52. 4, Capital 44.06. 4x200: 1, Centennial 1:29.66. 2, Timberline 1:29.89. 3, Rocky Mountain 1:30.13. 4, Mountain View 1:30.29. 4x400: 1, Centennial 3:23.31. 2, Timberline 3:26.33. 3, Eagle 3:27.10. 4, Meridian 3:28.11. High Jump: 1, Dejan Nikolic, Centennial, 6-06. 2, Jared Smythe, Mtn View, 6-02. 3, Noah Baxter, Meridian, 6-00. 3, Tucker Rovig, Mtn View, 6-00. 5, Derrick White, Capital, J6-00. 6, Justin Lawrence, Timberline, 5-10. 6, Kwiz Dieudonne, Borah, 5-10. 8, Brady Ramey, Vallivue, J5-10. 8, Ethan Westfall, Centennial, J5-10. 8, Colten Roe, Rocky Mountain, J5-10. Triple Jump: 1, Devyn Baucom-Morris, Eagle, 45-02.50. 2, Moses Nyirakomini, Rocky Mountain, 45-00.25. 3, Damion Burnett, Vallivue, 44-10.50. 4, Britt Ipsen, Capital, 44-09. 5, Sam Brixey, Capital, 43-09.50. 6, Brett Bakel, Mtn View, 43-05.25. 7, Eric Vice, Timberline, 43-00.75. 8, Kaden Monks, Meridian, 42-06. Shot Put: 1, Kevin Ketterling, Eagle, 52-06. 2, Luke Leonnig, Eagle, 49-11. 3, Camren Fraser, Mtn View, 47-10.50. 4, Hunter Kaarlsen, Borah, 46-05. 5, Connor Jacobs, Rocky Mountain, 45-00.50. 6, Alec Kuzmack, Eagle, 44-09. 7, Parker Gage, Borah, 44-07. 8, Ian David Sullivan, Boise, 44-00. Discus: 1, Luke Leonnig, Eagle, 176-10. 2, Kevin Ketterling, Eagle, 167-10. 3, Sage Lords, Boise, 154-09. 4, Joseph Whipple, Borah, 143-00. 5, Ian David Sullivan, Boise, 140-06.50. 6, Conor Cook, Mtn View, 140-01. 7, Madigan Taulelei, Boise, 137-09.50. 8, Skyler Lamm, Rocky Mountain, 130-08. Mixed 800: 1, Bryce Howell, Capital, 3:43.77. 3,200: 1, Michael Slagowski, Rocky Mountain, 9:14.59a. 2, Dwain Stucker, Meridian, 9:22.59a. 3, Drew Schultz, Capital, 9:26.45a. 4, Jonah Babbel, Vallivue, 9:28.70a. 5, Zach Wiberg, Capital, 9:31.80a. 6, Porter Wilkes, Vallivue, 9:32.98a. 7, Nick Hamilton, Vallivue, 9:40.81a. 8, Vincent Groner, Vallivue, 9:42.09a. 4x800: 1, Mountain View 7:57.90a. 2, Rocky Mountain 8:02.21a. 3, Timberline 8:06.99a. 4, Capital 8:08.05a. Shot put: 1, Kevin Ketterling, Eagle, 52-6. 2, Luke Leonnig, Eagle, 49-11. 3, Camren Fraser, Mountain View, 47-10.5. 4, Hunter Kaarlsen, Borah, 46-5. 5, Connor Jacobs, Rocky Mountain, 45-0.5. 6, Alec Kuzmack, Eagle, 44-9. 7, Parker Gage, Borah, 44-7. 8, Ian David Sullivan, Boise, 44-0. Pole vault: 1, Wes Loertscher, Borah, 15-0. 2, Justin Stattner, Vallivue, 14-6. 3, Reno Moss, Timberline, 14-0. 4, Brandon Draper, Vallivue, 13-6. 4, Keegan Winkle, Rocky Mountain, 13-6. 6, Quinci King, Capital, 13-6. 6, Tyler Ursenbach, Mountain View, 13-6. 8, Daniel Owen, Rocky Mountain, 13-6. 8, Jonathan Craig, Eagle, 13-6. Long jump: 1, Britt Ipsen, Capital, 22-5.5. 2, Eric Vice, Timberline, 22-2.25. 3, Dejan Nikolic, Centennial, 21-2. 4, Derrick White, Capital, 21-1. 5, Sam Brixey, Capital, 21-0.75. 6, Damion Burnett, Vallivue, 20-10. 7, Brett Bakel, Mountain View, 20-07.75. 8, Wes Loertscher, Borah, 20-7.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1. Eagle 132, 2. Boise 110.5, 3. Mountain View 105.5, 4. Rocky Mountain 80, 5. Vallivue 66, 6. Capital 52, 7. Borah 46.5, 8. Timberline 45, 9. Centennial 42, 10. Columbia 19.5, 11. Meridian 2, 12. Nampa 1.

(Top 8 individuals, top 4 relays to state)

100: 1, Baylee Hemmert, Vallivue, 12.45. 2, Tristin Bowens, Capital, 12.46. 3, Jenny Cox, Vallivue, 12.62. 4, Kylee Coffin, Eagle, 12.66. 5, Kiana Corpus, Borah, 12.76. 6, Carissa Kalpakjian, Timberline, 12.92. 7, Taylor Kessler, Rocky Mountain, 12.92. 8, Brett McEntee, Boise, 12.97. 200: 1, Madison Lung, Boise, 25.12. 2, Robyn Koetter, Centennial, 25.58. 3, Kolbi Sims, Eagle, 25.68. 4, Maddy Dustin, Eagle, 26.01. 5, Kaylee Oyler, Rocky Mountain, 26.22. 6, Loren Cantrill, Rocky Mountain, 26.28. 7, Jenny Cox, Vallivue, 26.31. 8, Carissa Kalpakjian, Timberline, 26.90. 400: 1, Madison Lung, Boise, 56.91. 2, Loren Cantrill, Rocky Mountain, 56.97. 3, Robyn Koetter, Centennial, 58.37. 4, Jordyn Johnson, Mtn View, 59.42. 5, Katelyn Powell, Borah, 1:00.78. 6, Jesse Alexander, Mtn View, 1:01.83. 7, Fiona Kastel, Boise, 1:02.16. 8, Kaylee Oyler, Rocky Mountain, 1:03.25. 800: 1, Emily Hamlin, Boise, 2:20.73. 2, Makenna Schuler, Mtn View, 2:21.92. 3, Faith Dilmore, Rocky Mountain, 2:21.94. 4, Grace Crookham-Guy, Boise, 2:22.14. 5, Megan Boals, Rocky Mountain, 2:22.26. 6, Erin Hagen, Mtn View, 2:22.74. 7, Kari Taylor, Capital, 2:22.89. 8, Presley Roldan, Timberline, 2:23.32. 1,600: 1, Emily Hamlin, Boise, 5:04.01. 2, Makenna Schuler, Mtn View, 5:06.93. 3, Sara Christianson, Borah, 5:07.72. 4, Erin Hagen, Mtn View, 5:08.26. 5, Kari Taylor, Capital, 5:08.73. 6, McKenna Emerson, Eagle, 5:09.95. 7, Payton Fratusco, Rocky Mountain, 5:10.17. 8, Dania Holmberg, Eagle, 5:11.89. 100 Hurdles: 1, Olivia Stiles, Mtn View, 15.17. 2, Emma Cole, Capital, 15.36. 3, Jordan Morris, Eagle, 15.44. 4, Lindsey Payne, Eagle, 16.25. 5, Karli Jacobson, Rocky Mountain, 16.26. 6, Kendall Baker, Eagle, 16.45. 7, Shayla Schoensee, Boise, 16.52. 8, Channing Albertson, Columbia, 16.62. 300 Hurdles: 1, Tatyana Jones, Centennial, 45.04. 2, Jordan Morris, Eagle, 46.34. 3, Diana Stepanova, Timberline, 46.74. 4, Jessica Stickney, Centennial, 47.48. 5, Adrienne Gulley, Centennial, 48.53. 6, Emma Cole, Capital, 48.75. 7, Carly Fullmer, Mtn View, 48.99. 8, Shayla Schoensee, Boise, 49.02. 4x100: 1, Boise 49.27. 2, Eagle 49.88. 3, Timberline 50.05. 4, Vallivue 50.13. 4x200: 1, Rocky Mountain 1:43.08. 2, Mountain View 1:44.92. 3, Borah 1:45.11. 4, Vallivue 1:45.59. 4x400: 1, Boise 3:56.41. 2, Rocky Mountain 3:56.73. 3, Borah 4:00.05. 4, Mountain View 4:01.53. Pole Vault: 1, Emma Bellan, Boise, 11-00. 2, Paige Dallmann, Rocky Mountain, J11-00. 3, Hunter Lee, Mtn View, 10-06. 4, Sara Stepherson, Rocky Mountain, J10-06. 5, Annalea Black, Eagle, J10-06. 6, Destiny Begin, Timberline, J10-06. 7, Pilar Fisk, Eagle, 10-00. 8, Jessie Gregory, Vallivue, J10-00. Long Jump: 1, Jordan Morris, Eagle, 17-09. 2, Kolbi Sims, Eagle, 17-07.50. 3, Kierra Lins, Timberline, 17-06. 4, Tori Sloan, Mtn View, 16-08.75. 5, Natasha Herbenson, Mtn View, 16-07.75. 6, Tristin Bowens, Capital, 16-07. 7, Savannah Sullivan, Mtn View, 16-03.75. 8, Marissa Ingersoll, Centennial, 16-03.50. Shot Put: 1, Brooklyn Daylong, Vallivue, 39-07. 2, Kendra Noneman, Eagle, 38-08. 3, Nicole White, Capital, 38-03.50. 4, Miranda Hagadorn, Columbia, 37-04. 5, Dani Cichosz, Vallivue, 35-04.75. 6, Robin Camp, Borah, 34-09. 7, Megan Nate, Rocky Mountain, 34-02.50. 8, Hannah Wuttke, Mtn View, 33-05. Discus: 1, Brooklyn Daylong, Vallivue, 142-04. 2, Nicole White, Capital, 138-08. 3, Mary Katherine Ekins, Capital, 121-01. 4, Kira Tristan, Vallivue, 110-09.50. 5, Kamryn Garven, Eagle, 108-09. 6, Kayla Watson, Borah, 108-02. 7, Mallory Wise, Vallivue, 107-00.50. 8, Sarah Chism, Eagle, 102-07.50. 3,200: 1, Emily Hamlin, Boise, 10:55.80a. 2, Dania Holmberg, Eagle, 11:02.01a. 3, Sara Christianson, Borah, 11:03.73a. 4, McKenna Emerson, Eagle, 11:08.67a. 5, Hannah Putnam, Timberline, 11:09.96a. 6, Mikayla Malaspina, Vallivue, 11:10.52a. 7, Carli Corpus, Rocky Mountain, 11:10.70a. 8, Mia Klopfenstein, Meridian, 11:11.15a. 4x800: 1, Rocky Mountain, 9:23.52a. 2, Mountain View 9:26.34a. 3, Boise 9:31.44a. 4, Eagle 9:34.50a. Discus: 1, Brooklyn Daylong, Vallivue, 142-4. 2, Nicole White, Capital, 138-8. 3, Mary Katherine Ekins, Capital, 121-1. 4, Kira Tristan, Vallivue, 110-9. 5, Kamryn Garven, Eagle, 108-9. 6, Kayla Watson, Borah, 108-2. 7, Mallory Wise, Vallivue, 107-0. 8, Sarah Chism, Eagle, 102-7. High jump: 1, Kolbi Sims, Eagle, 5-2. 2, Taylor Elliott, Eagle, 5-2. 3, Tori Sloan, Mountain View, 4-10. 3, Emily Rigsby, Boise, 4-10. 5, Gonya Lado, Columbia, 4-8. 5, Liz Percouco, Borah, 4-8. 5, Zona Kinnaman, Columbia, 4-8. 5, Sierra Ambrosek, Columbia, 4-8. Triple jump: 1, Kierra Lins, Timberline, 35-8. 2, Natasha Herbenson, Mountain View, 34-6. 3, Jordan Morris, Eagle, 34-5.25. 4, Sarah Larsen, Mountain View, 33-7.75. 5, Lena Etoka, Boise, 33-7. 6, Channing Albertson, Columbia, 33-1.75. 7, Marissa Ingersoll, Centennial, 32-11. 8, Alyssa Case, Mountain View, 32-10.

4A District Three meet

At Mountain Home High

Results not provided.

2A/1A District Three meet

At New Plymouth High

SATURDAY

9 a.m.: 1A field events (Boys triple jump, discus and pole vault. Girls high jump, long jump and shot put)

10:15 p.m.: 2A field events (Boys triple jump, discus and pole vault. Girls high jump, long jump and shot put)

11:45 a.m.: 2A/1A running finals

Note: The top four individuals in each event qualify for state, plus the next four best marks statewide. The winning relay advances to state, plus the next three best marks statewide.

GIRLS LACROSSE

PLAYOFFS

Saturday

Mountain View at Bishop Kelly, 10 a.m.

Centennial at Rocky Mountain, 10:30 a.m.

Eagle at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Borah vs. Boise at East Jr. High, 5:30 p.m.

  Comments