Scores & Stats

Varsity Extra Scoreboard: Thursday, May 7

Baseball

5A District Three Tournament

MONDAY

First round

At Borah High

Rocky Mountain 4, Centennial 0

Meridian 10, Vallivue 7

At Capital High

Timberline 7, Boise 2

Capital 2, Eagle 1

TUESDAY

Loser’s bracket

At Capital High

Vallivue 4, Centennial 2

Boise 11, Eagle 9

Semifinals

At Borah High

Rocky Mountain 8, Meridian 7 (Rocky Mountain to state)

Capital 14, Timberline 9 (Capital to state)

WEDNESDAY

Loser’s bracket

At Capital High

Timberline 3, Vallivue 1 (Timberline to state as No. 3 seed)

Meridian 6, Boise 2 (Meridian to state as No. 4 seed)

THURSDAY

At Borah High

Loser’s bracket

Vallivue 2, Boise 0 (Vallivue to state play-in game 11 a.m. Saturday vs. Lake City at Lewiston)

FRIDAY

Championship

Rocky Mountain vs. Capital, 7 p.m. (both to state)

4A District Three Tournament

MONDAY

First round

Kuna 15, Middleton 12

Caldwell 14, Mountain Home 3

TUESDAY

Loser’s bracket

Middleton 9, Mountain Home 1

Semifinals

Skyview 13, Kuna 1 (5) (Skyview to state)

Bishop Kelly 10, Caldwell 1 (Bishop Kelly to state)

WEDNESDAY

Loser’s bracket

Kuna 11, Middleton 8

FRIDAY

Third-place game

Kuna at Caldwell, 5 p.m. (winner to state play-in game Saturday at Mountain Home)

Championship

Bishop Kelly at Skyview, 5 p.m. (both to state)

3A District Three Tournament

At Fruitland High

TUESDAY

Semifinals

Emmett 14, Homedale 4 (6)

Fruitland 8, Weiser 4

WEDNESDAY

Loser’s bracket

Homedale 10, Payette 3

Weiser 32, Parma 2 (5)

THURSDAY

Third-place game

Weiser 5, Homedale 1 (Weiser to state play-in game at 3 p.m. Saturday at Grangeville)

Championship

Fruitland 3, Emmett 0 (both to state)

2A District Three Tournament

MONDAY

First round

Game 1: McCall def. Marsing (score not reported)

Game 2: Nampa Christian 11, Melba 4

TUESDAY

At New Plymouth High

Loser’s bracket

Melba 17, Marsing 14

Semifinal

New Plymouth 18, McCall-Donnelly 1 (5)

THURSDAY

At New Plymouth High

Third-place game

Melba vs. McCall-Donnelly, 2 p.m. (not reported, winner to state)

Championship

New Plymouth 8, Nampa Christian 7 (both to state)

Vallivue 2, Boise 0

Boise 

000 000 0—0 2 1Vallivue 011 000 x—2 5 0

Boise (11-17) — Hitters: Cal Gustavsen 1-3, Josu Bieter-Lete 1-3. Pitchers: Adrien Malinowski (L) 6 IP, 5 H, 2 R, 1 ER, 2 BB, 3 K.

Vallivue (18-10) — Hitters: Tyler Laird 2-3, Esai Longoria 1-3 (HR, RBI), Cameron Sutton 1-3, Chase Barrera 1-2. Pitchers: Caleb Vernon (W) 7 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 4 BB, 8 K.

Weiser 5, Homedale 1

Weiser 

120 002 0—5 10 1Homedale 010 000 0—1 3 1

Weiser (10-14) — Hitters: Logan Rowley 1-3, Matt Pritchard 2-3 (RBI), Kristian Claudio 2-4 (3B, 2 RBIs), Evan Loomis 2-3, Jacks Whitehurst 3-4. Pitchers: Pritchard (W) 7 IP, 3 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 3 BB, 12 K.

Homedale (19-7) — Hitters: Connor Carter 1-3, Bo Jenkins 1-2 (3B), Blake Patton 1-3. Pitchers: John Collett (L) 7 IP, 10 H, 5 R, 5 ER, 1 BB, 5 K.

New Plymouth 8, Nampa Christian 7 (8)

Nampa Chr. 

100 032 01—7 13 0New Ply. 310 101 02—8 10 1

Nampa Christian (17-6) — Hitters: Nick Tuttle 3-4 (2B), Jake Grissom 2-5 (2B, 2 RBIs), Steve Tiersma 4-5 (2B, 2 RBIs), Lex King 1-4 (2B, RBI), Harrison Neidermyer 2-4, Bryce Asselin 1-2 (2B). Pitchers: Neidermyer 4.2 IP, 8 H, 5 R, 5 ER, 5 BB, 5 K; Tiersma (W) 2.1 IP, 2 H, 3 R, 3 ER, 7 BB, 1 K.

New Plymouth— Hitters: Tyler Powell 3-5 (2B), Riley Harris 1-1 (2B), Kyler Harris 1-2 (RBI), Jake Wilson 2-5 (3 RBIs), C. Buck 1-3 (2B), Justin Garrett 1-4 (2 RBIs), Tate Yager 1-4. Pitchers: K. Harris 5 IP, 8 H, 4 R, 3 ER, 3 BB, 8 K; Powell (L) 3 IP, 5 H, 3 R, 3 ER, 1 BB, 4 K.

Softball

5A District Three Tournament

MONDAY

At West Park, Nampa

First round

Eagle 10, Centennial 0 (5)

Mountain View 9, Boise 4

Meridian 3, Rocky Mountain 2

Vallivue 10, Capital 8

TUESDAY

Loser’s bracket

Boise 4, Centennial 3

Rocky Mountain 7, Capital 5

Semifinals

Mountain View 4, Eagle 2 (Mountain View to state)

Vallivue 7, Meridian 6 (Vallivue to state)

WEDNESDAY

Loser’s bracket

Meridian 11, Boise 7 (Meridian to state as No. 4 seed)

Eagle 5, Rocky Mountain 2 (Eagle to state as No. 3 seed)

THURSDAY

Loser’s bracket

Rocky Mountain 9, Boise 5 (Rocky Mountain to state play-in game at noon Saturday at Fruitland or Payette)

Championship

Mtn. View 6, Vallivue 4 (both to state)

4A District Three Tournament

MONDAY

First round

Skyview 10, Caldwell 2

Kuna 11, Mountain Home 1 (5)

TUESDAY

Loser’s bracket

Caldwell 14, Mountain Home 4 (5)

Semifinals

Middleton 11, Skyview 5 (Middleton to state)

Bishop Kelly 9, Kuna 8 (Bishop Kelly to state)

WEDNESDAY

Loser’s bracket

Skyview 8, Caldwell 2

THURSDAY

Third-place game

Kuna 12, Skyview 0 (5) (Kuna to state play-in game 1 p.m. Saturday, Mtn. Home)

FRIDAY

Championship

Bishop Kelly at Middleton, 5 p.m. (both to state)

3A District Three Tournament

At Payette High

TUESDAY

First round

Fruitland 16, Parma 8

Payette 9, Weiser 5

Semifinal

Homedale 14, Fruitland 2 (5) (Homedale to state)

WEDNESDAY

Semifinal

Emmett 12, Payette 0 (5) (Emmett to state)

Loser’s bracket

Fruitland 13, Weiser 7

Payette 15, Parma 10

THURSDAY

Third-place game

Payette 21, Fruitland 5 (Payette to state play-in game at 2 p.m. Saturday at Fruitland)

Championship

Homedale 4, Emmett 3 (both to state)

2A District Three Tournament

At Melba City Softball Park

THURSDAY

Play-in game

New Plymouth 17, Marsing 8

First round

McCall-Donnelly 6, Nampa Christian 3

Melba 7, New Plymouth 6

FRIDAY

Loser’s bracket

Game 4: Nampa Christian vs. New Plymouth, 10 a.m.

Semifinals

Game 5: McCall-Donnelly vs. Melba, 11:45 a.m. (winner to state)

Game 6: Loser 5 vs. Winner 4, 2 p.m. (winner to state, loser to state play-in game at 4 p.m. Saturday at Payette)

Championship

Game 7: Winner 5 vs. Winner 6, 4 p.m.

Game 8: Loser 7 vs. Winner 7, 6 p.m. (if necessary)

Mtn. View 6, Vallivue 4

Vallivue 

000 310 0—4 7 1Mtn. View 000 123 x—6 10 1

Vallivue (18-10) — Hitters: Kubasumi 1-2 (RBI), Goff 3-4, Skogsberg 1-4 (2B), Ward 1-2 (RBI), B. Rodney 1-2 (RBI). Pitchers: Goff (L) 6 IP, 10 H, 6 R, 6 ER, 2 BB, 5 K.

Mountain View (19-7) — Hitters: Kylie Orr 3-3 (HR, 3 RBIs), Megan Browne 2-4 (HR, 2 RBIs), Lindsey Gonzalez 1-3 (2B), Jordyn Franco 1-3, Caitlyn Scott 2-3, Nicole Healy 1-3. Pitchers: Browne (W) 7 IP, 7 H, 4 R, 3 ER, 5 BB, 6 K.

Rocky Mtn. 9, Boise 5

Boise 

400 100 0—5 12 1Rocky Mtn. 113 211 x—9 13 1

Boise (17-11) — Hitters: Isabelle Butler 1-4, Trinity Cook 2-4, Elena Cook 2-2, Mallory Barber 2-4 (RBI), Eden Cook 2-2 (2 RBIs), Grace Shimatsu 2-4 (RBI), Zoey Bevington 1-3 (HR, RBI). Pitchers: Trinity Cook (L) 6 IP, 13 H, 9 R, 5 ER, 3 BB, 7 K.

Rocky Mountain (23-5) — Hitters: Sammy Lasure 2-4, Hailey Hicks 2-4 (RBI), Maddy Smith 3-3 (2B, 2 3Bs, RBI), Maddy Job 1-3 (RBI), Courtney Anderson 2-4 (2B, RBI), Megan Briscoe 1-4, Jemma Leavitt 1-1 (RBI), Tommy MacDonald 1-1. Pitchers: Katelyn Wilfert (W) 7 IP, 12 H, 5 R, 5 ER, 5 BB, 4 K.

Kuna 12, Skyview 0 (5)

Skyview 

000 00 —0 3 1Kuna 132 06 —12 13 0

Skyview (12-12) — Hitters: Ackerman 1-2, Carpenter 1-2, Van Houser 1-2. Pitchers: Ackerman (L) 2 IP, 6 H, 4 R, 4 ER, 0 BB, 0 K; Elmore 2.1 IP, 7 H, 8 R, 7 ER, 0 BB, 1 K

Kuna (19-8) — Hitters: Nicole Arizana 1-4 (HR, 3 RBIs), Ivy Hommel 1-3 (HR, 2 RBIs), Kaci Marshall 1-3, Rylee Newman 2-3 (2B), Savannah Nell 2-2 (RBI), Kourtney Dawson 2-3 (2B, RBI), Kelsey Craig 1-3 (2B), Natalie Rose 1-3 (3 RBIs), Nicole Carlisle 2-3 (RBI). Pitchers: Arizana (W) 5 IP, 3 H, 0 R, 1 BB, 9 K.

Homedale 4, Emmett 3

Emmett 

000 003 0—3 8 2Homedale 102 100 x—4 6 2

Emmett — Hitters: J. Marquez 3-4 (HR, 2 RBIs), C. McMillan 1-2, L. Alder 2-3, A. Yates 2-3. Pitchers: McMillan (L) 6 IP, 6 H, 4 R, 2 ER, 4 BB, 7 K.

Homdale (25-1) — Hitters: Tristan Corta 3-4 (2B, HR, RBI), Tori Nash 2-3 (2B, RBI), Sydnee Shanley 1-2 (RBI). Pitchers: Tristan Corta (W) 5.2 IP, 8 H, 3 R, 3 ER, 4 BB, 2 K; Dakota Kelly (SV) 1.1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 1 K.

Melba 7, New Plymouth 6

New Ply. 

310 200 0—6 7 3Melba 001 303 x—7 6 2

New Plymouth — Hitters: Samantha Furtado 3-4 (2B, RBI), Brittany Verigan 1-4 (3B, 2 RBIs), Elia Burgin 1-3 (RBI), Katie Nishizaki 2-3 (3B, RBI). Pitchers: Kenzie White (L) 6 IP, 6 H, 7 R, 4 ER, 4 BB, 3 K.

Melba — Hitters: Mikayla Frost 2-3 (2B, 2 RBIs), Suzi Stirm 1-2 (2 RBIs), Samantha Hyde 1-2, Megan Runkle 1-3, Haylee Williams 1-3. Pitchers: Jordan Warfield (W) 7 IP, 7 H, 6 R, 4 ER, 2 BB, 6 K.

McCall-Donnelly 6, Nampa Christian 3

McCall 

060 000 0—6 6 4Nampa Chr. 300 000 0—3 6 2

McCall-Donnelly — Hitters: T. Garber 1-4 (RBI), T. Cornell 2-4 (2B), C. Bottella 1-4, J. Nash 1-3 (2B, 2 RBIs), H. Thurman 1-3 (2B, 2 RBIs). Pitchers: Cornell (W) 7 IP, 6 H, 3 R, 1 ER, 2 BB, 3 K.

Nampa Christian (11-9) — Hitters: Kelsey Castledine 1-3, Kambria Peppley 1-3 (RBI), Kelli Skaug 2-3, Genni Needs 2-3. Pitchers: Alli Byron 6 IP, 3 H, 2 R, 1 ER, 1 BB, 4 K; Lauren Bassett (L) 1 IP, 3 H, 4 R, 4 ER, 1 BB, 2 K.

Tennis

5A District Three Tournament

THURSDAY

Semifinals

Boys singles: (1) Jacob Schoenherr (Boise) def (4) Kyle Gonelli (Nampa) 6-3, 7-6(4). (3) Kyle Whittaker (Borah) def (2) Gavin Hatter (Cent) 2-6, 6-3, 6-4.

Girls singles: (1) Bianca Mok (Boise) def (4) Ellie Gamble (Cent) 6-2, 6-2. (2) Sydnie Binder (Borah) def (6) Jessie Gregory (VV) 6-0, 6-0.

Boys doubles: (1) Andrew Tzeng/Adam Tzeng (Eag) def (5) Tanner Hill/Ashton Link (Mer) 6-0, 6-0. (3) Eric Lim/Patrick Dwyer (Boise) def Spencer Angstman/Joey Bramwell 6-2, 6-4.

Girls doubles: (1) Skylar Schossberger/Amelia Cogan (Eag) def (4) Jamie Rice/Gracen Dickens (Tim) 6-1, 6-0. (2) Brooke Hadley/Devon Austin-Canning (Tim) def (3) Kiana Zamudio/Lysandra Zamudio (Col) 6-4, 6-2.

Mixed doubles: (1) Ellie Jacobs/Aurin Bagchi (Eag) def (4) Carli Rice/Kyle Burch (Mer) 6-2, 6-4. (5) Sophie Uhlenkott/David Galway (Mer) def Kennidi Amorebieta/Jake Hirst 6-4, 6-2.

FRIDAY

All matches will be played at Settlers Park beginning at 4 p.m.

SATURDAY

All matches at Settlers Park beginning at 1 p.m. Championship matches are scheduled to begin at 2:30 p.m.

4A District Three Tournament

FRIDAY

Boys singles, boys doubles, girls doubles: Matches begin at 8 a.m. at Bishop Kelly High

Girls singles, mixed doubles: Matches begin at 8 a.m. at Borah High

SATURDAY

All matches begin at 8 a.m. at Bishop Kelly High. Championship matches are scheduled for approximately 12:30 p.m.

3A District Three Tournament

FRIDAY

Boys singles, girls singles: Matches start at 9 a.m. at Parma High

Girls doubles: Matches start at 9 a.m. at Fruitland High

Boys doubles, mixed doubles: Matches start at 9 a.m. at Payette High

SATURDAY

All matches at 9 a.m. at Parma High.

Track and Field

5A District Three meet

At Meridian High

FRIDAY

4:30 p.m. (field events): Boys discus, high jump and triple jump. Girls shot put, pole vault and long jump.

6 p.m.: Running finals

Note: The top eight individuals in each event advance to state. The top four relays advance to state.

4A District Three meet

At Mountain Home High

FRIDAY

3:30 p.m. (field events): Boys long jump, shot put and pole vault. Girls triple jump, discus and high jump.

5 p.m.: Running finals

Note: The top five individuals advance to state. The top two relays advance to state.

2A/1A District Three meet

At New Plymouth High

FRIDAY

2 p.m.: 1A field events (Boys shot put, long jump and high jump. Girls discus, triple jump and pole vault)

3:15 p.m.: 3,200 finals

4 p.m.: 2A field events (Boys shot put, long jump and high jump. Girls discus, triple jump and pole vault)

5 p.m.: 2A 3,200 finals

5:40 p.m.: 2A/1A running prelims

SATURDAY

9 a.m.: 1A field events (Boys triple jump, discus and pole vault. Girls high jump, long jump and shot put)

10:15 p.m.: 2A field events (Boys triple jump, discus and pole vault. Girls high jump, long jump and shot put)

11:45 a.m.: 2A/1A running finals

Note: The top four individuals in each event qualify for state, plus the next four best marks statewide. The winning relay advances to state, plus the next three best marks statewide.

Late Wednesday

3A District Three Meet

At Weiser High

BOYS

Team scores: 1, Emmett 179. 2, Weiser 146. 3, Fruitland 89. 4, Parma 53. 5, Homedale 51. 6, Payette 34.

(Top 5 individuals to state. Top 2 relays to state with two at-large berths.)

100: 1, DJ Crump, Emmett, 11.31a. 2, Jake Kimball, Emmett, 11.72a. 3, Ty Johnson, Weiser, 11.80a. 4, Chris Obuch, Weiser, 11.84a. 5, Zach Johnson, Weiser, 11.86a. 200: 1, DJ Crump, Emmett, 22.85a. 2, Nick Gluch, Weiser, 23.31a. 3, Kayd Kunz, Weiser, 23.42a. 4, Jake Kimball, Emmett, 23.63a. 5, Jacen Smith, Weiser, 23.67a. 400: 1, Chase Armstrong, Emmett, 50.90a. 2, Chance Bronson, Emmett, 53.23a. 3, Jase Roberts, Weiser, 53.45a. 4, Josh Tolmie, Homedale, 54.03a. 5, Kayd Kunz, Weiser, 54.51a. 800: 1, Israel Anaya Carmona, Fruitland, 2:04.93a. 2, Riley Portwood, Homedale, 2:06.25a. 3, Kenny Bassett, Emmett, 2:08.02a. 4, Mikhail LeBow, Payette, 2:09.22a. 5, Corbin Crawford, Emmett, 2:10.61a. 1600: 1, Israel Anaya Carmona, Fruitland, 4:44.63a. 2, Riley Portwood, Homedale, 4:46.87a. 3, Kenny Bassett, Emmett, 4:50.74a. 4, Brodie Garner, Fruitland, 4:51.93a. 5, Jon Bassett, Emmett, 4:59.03a. 3200: 1, Israel Anaya Carmona, Fruitland, 10:35.22a. 2, Riley Portwood, Homedale, 10:42.40a. 3, Kenny Bassett, Emmett, 10:59.36a. 4, Jon Bassett, Emmett, 11:00.24a. 5, Briton Parker, Parma, 11:16.17a. 110 hurdles: 1, Chase Armstrong, Emmett, 14.77a. 2, Ty Johnson, Weiser, 15.60a. 3, Thomas Crawford, Weiser, 16.27a. 4, Nic Beesley, Emmett, 18.49a. 5, Jeb Johnson, Weiser, 18.67a. 300 hurdles: 1, Chase Armstrong, Emmett, 40.90a. 2, Thomas Crawford, Weiser, 41.58a. 3, Trey Nattress, Fruitland, 43.74a. 4, Tanner Lee, Fruitland, 45.11a. 5, Jose Escobedo, Payette, 45.13a. 4x100: 1, Emmett 44.46a. 2, Weiser 45.30a. 3, Fruitland 45.61a. 4, Parma 47.46a. 4x200: 1, Emmett 1:34.41a. 2, Weiser 1:35.02a. 3, Fruitland 1:37.17a. 4, Parma 1:37.28a. 4x400: 1, Emmett 3:37.09a. 2, Weiser 3:37.55a. 3, Parma 3:46.48a. 4, Fruitland 3:48.48a. Medley: 1, Homedale 3:50.02a. 2, Fruitland 3:51.40a. 3, Payette 3:53.05a. 4, Weiser 3:55.62a. Shot put: 1, Colton Stell, Parma, 48-11.50. 2, Hayden Herrick, Weiser, 47-11. 3, Luke Thomas, Fruitland, 45-11.25. 4, Wyatt Smith, Emmett, 45-9.50. 5, Allen Sanchez, Emmett, 43-10.50. Discus: 1, Hayden Herrick, Weiser, 135-8. 2, Richard Symms, Homedale, 134-11. 3, Colton Stell, Parma, 126-3. 4, Kirtland Hardman, Emmett, 125-3. 5, Kade Walgamott, Parma, 121-6. High jump: 1, Toby Demaray, Emmett, 5-11. 2, Ty Johnson, Weiser, 5-10. 3, Colton Merges, Parma, 5-10. 4, Chris Obuch, Weiser, 5-6. 5, Conner Stelling, Fruitland, 5-6. Pole vault: 1, Chris Obuch, Weiser, 14-1.50. 2, Trey Nattress, Fruitland, 13-0. 3, Darrian Walker, Emmett, 12-6. 4, Jonathan Herrera, Payette, 12-0. 5, Kyle Myers, Parma, 11-6. Long jump: 1, Kell Ransom, Payette, 19-1.75. 2, DJ Crump, Emmett, 18-11.75. 3, Luc Overton, Emmett, 18-10. 4, Jacen Smith, Weiser, 18-8.50. 5, Colton Merges, Parma, 18-6.50. Triple jump: 1, Chris Obuch, Weiser, 41-5. 2, Colton Merges, Parma, 41-2. 3, Kell Ransom, Payette, 38-11.50. 4, Jared Keeton, Fruitland, 38-5. 5, Jeffery Carrillo, Homedale, 37-10.50.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1, Emmett 193.33. 2, Weiser 105.33. 3, Fruitland 88. 4, Parma 65.5. 5, Homedale 64. 6, Payette 35.83.

(Top 5 individuals to state. Top 2 relays to state with two at-large berths.)

100: 1, Jayde Nielsen, Emmett, 12.81a. 2, Selena Hadley, Emmett, 12.98a. 3, Breeann Danes, Parma, 13.34a. 4, Danielle Marston, Emmett, 13.45a. 5, Lexie Doss, Homedale, 13.56a. 200: 1, Selena Hadley, Emmett, 26.22a. 2, Jayde Nielsen, Emmett, 26.36a. 3, Breeann Danes, Parma, 27.57a. 4, Hope Fuller, Weiser, 27.92a. 5, Lexie Doss, Homedale, 28.11a. 400: 1, Krissy Dayley, Fruitland, 1:02.99a. 2, Lainey Johnson, Homedale, 1:03.93a. 3, Krystal Benitez, Payette, 1:04.62a. 4, Isabel Contreras, Emmett, 1:04.88a. 5, Rebekah Compas, Parma, 1:06.93a. 800: 1, Hailey Whittemore, Emmett, 2:23.57a. 2, Sadie Shirts, Weiser, 2:30.25a. 3, Kate Peterson, Emmett, 2:32.78a. 4, Monica Bolin, Payette, 2:34.11a. 5, Lauren Hillam, Fruitland, 2:38.16a. 1600: 1, Isabelle Simonich, Emmett, 5:41.15a. 2, Hailey Whittemore, Emmett, 5:47.36a. 3, Kate Peterson, Emmett, 5:51.86a. 4, Lauren Hillam, Fruitland, 6:00.85a. 5, Casey Eells, Parma, 6:10.02a. 3200: 1, Isabelle Simonich, Emmett, 12:22.97a. 2, Harlie Sorrell, Parma, 12:23.84a. 3, Lauren Hillam, Fruitland, 12:53.84a. 4, Kate Peterson, Emmett, 13:00.70a. 5, Casey Eells, Parma, 13:23.68a. 100 hurdles: 1, Miriah Haro, Weiser, 17.39a. 2, Madi Taylor, Emmett, 17.57a. 3, Morgan Hadley, Emmett, 17.81a. 4, Kat Merges, Parma, 17.90a. 5, Jordanne Walker, Weiser, 17.91a. 300 hurdles: 1, Lillie Smith, Emmett, 49.65a. 2, Mackenzie Collins, Fruitland, 49.67a. 3, Miriah Haro, Weiser, 51.54a. 4, Mia Martinez, Payette, 51.90a. 5, Kat Merges, Parma, 52.22a. 4x100: 1, Emmett 51.22a. 2, Fruitland 52.76a. 3, Homedale 53.06a. 4, Weiser 56.12a. 4x200: 1, Emmett 1:49.02a. 2, Parma 1:51.15a. 3, Weiser 1:54.07a. 4, Fruitland 1:54.90a. 4x400: 1, Emmett 4:18.08a. 2, Parma 4:23.29a. 3, Fruitland 4:26.86a. 4, Weiser 4:29.81a. Medley: 1, Emmett 1:55.17a. 2, Fruitland 1:56.46a. 3, Weiser 1:58.68a. 4, Payette 1:59.70a. Shot put: 1, Lillie Smith, Emmett, 34-5.25. 2, Sondee Mink, Weiser, 33-8.75. 3, Elizabeth Vargas, Homedale, 33-2.50. 4, Danielle Church, Fruitland, 30-10.25. 5, Kerigan Morris, Homedale, 30-7. Discus: 1, Sadie Shirts, Weiser, 102-2. 2, Lillie Smith, Emmett, 102-0. 3, Danielle Church, Fruitland, 100-2. 4, Paige Shepherd, Parma, 98-2. 5, Eva Symms, Homedale, 97-0. High jump: 1, Miriah Haro, Weiser, 4-8. 2, Jordanne Walker, Weiser, 4-8. 3, Brandy Pesantez, Payette, 4-6. 4, Katelyn Wyss, Weiser, 4-6. 5, Rachel Henderson, Payette, 4-4. Pole vault: 1, Miriah Haro, Weiser, 10-6. 2, Cheyenne Chapman, Fruitland, 10-0. 3, Rylie Davis, Fruitland, 8-6. 3, Madi Taylor, Emmett, 8-6. 3, Lindsi Wilson, Weiser, 8-6. Long jump: 1, Mackenzie Collins, Fruitland, 15-11.25. 2, Ashley Burks, Homedale, 14-11.75. 3, Rachel Henderson, Payette, 14-9.75. 4, Jayde Nielsen, Emmett, 14-8.25. 5, Carlie Sawyer, Homedale, 14-7.25. Triple jump: 1, Ellie Chastain, Parma, 32-7. 2, Carlie Sawyer, Homedale, 32-2.50. 3, Ashley Burks, Homedale, 31-7.75. 4, Ember Christensen, Homedale, 31-4.50. 5, Breanna Baucke, Emmett, 31-2.75.

Girls lacrosse

Mtn. View 18, Timberline 4

Timberline — Sarah Murnighan 1 goal; Osheana Schwabrow 3 goals. Goalkeeper: Olivia Robinson 11 saves.

Mountain View — Ashlynee Hernandez 1 assist; Abby Neef 5 goals; Ashley Olsen 2 goals, 3 assists; Grace Hill 1 goal; Micaela Connolly 4 goals; Rylie Vanderwiel-Bell 1 goal; Emi Hansen 1 goal, 1 assist; Stacia Bates 1 goal; Maddie Boyd 2 goals, 2 assists; Kennedy Franz 1 goal. Goalkeeper: Kelsi Jordan 4 saves.

Boise 17, Borah 5

Borah — Carmen Pangelinan 2 goals, 1 assist; Maggie Gilson 2 goals; Faline Haldeman 1 goal. Goalkeeper: Nickee Brumbaugh 16 saves.

Boise — Allison Waller 2 goals; Ella Samer 1 goal; Hailee Munoz 1 goal, 1 assist; Tess Goodwin 7 goals, 1 assist; Lauren McGill 4 goals, 1 assist; Whitney Taylor 1 goal, 3 assists; Molly Ryan 1 goal. Goalkeeper: Kyla Solleder 6 saves.

Rocky Mtn. 14, Skyview 4

Rocky Mountain — McKenzie Knudsen 4 goals; Darby Knudsen 1 goal; Kiley Barber 4 goals; Amber Wong 1 assist; Abby Escandon 1 goal, 2 assists; Grace Taylor 3 goals, 1 assist; Tayllor Deim 1 goal. Goalkeeper: Madison Draper 6 saves.

Skyview — Kylie Wilson 2 goals; Olivia Tener 1 goal; Natalie Wiley 1 goal; Kaylinn Beal 1 assist. Goalkeeper: Rachel Dahm 10 saves.

  Comments