Scores & Stats

Varsity Extra Scoreboard: Saturday, April 25

BASEBALL

Homedale 8, Baker (Ore.) 7

Homedale 

300  030  2—8  12  2Baker 002  032  0—7  7  3

Homedale — Hitters: Collett 3-4 (RBI), Deal 1-4 (RBI), Carter RBI, Clapp 3-4 (3 RBIs), Thatcher 1-5, Patton 2-3 (2B, RBI), Jenkins 1-4 (2B), Johnson 1-4 (RBI). Pitchers: Thatcher 5 IP, 6 H, 5 R, 4 ER, 1 BB, 5 K; Jenkins (W) 2 IP, 1 H, 2 R, 1 ER, 2 BB, 4 K.

Baker — Hitters: Smith 1-4 (RBI), Gulick 1-3 (2B), Bachman 1-3, Schott 2-4 (HR, 3 RBIs), Srack 1-2 (3B), Parsons 1-1 (RBI). Pitchers: Folkman 2 IP, 5 H, 3 R, 2 ER, 1 BB, 1 K; Dixon 4 IP, 6 H, 3 R, 3 ER, 2 BB, 3 K; Bennett (L) 1 IP, 1 H, 2 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 2 K.

Homedale 14, Baker (Ore.) 13

Homedale 

822  000  2—14  14  2Baker 170  021  2—13  15  0

Homedale — Hitters: Collett 2-3 (2B, 3B, 2 RBIs), Patton 1-2 (3B, RBI), Deal 2-3 (2 RBIs), Carter 2-5 (RBI), Clapp 2-5 (HR, 3 RBIs), Jenkins 1-3, Johnson 1-3 (RBI), Osborn 3-4 (3 RBIs), Thatcher RBI. Pitchers: Deal 1.1 IP, 7 H, 8 R, 8 ER, 2 BB, 1 K; Jenkins (W) 4.2 IP, 5 H, 3 R, 1 ER, 3 BB, 3 K; Johnson 1 IP, 3 H, 2 R 2 ER, 0 BB, 1 K.

Baker — Hitters: Smith 2-4 (RBI), Gulick 2-5, Bachman 2-4 (3 RBIs), Schott 1-5 (2B, RBI), Folkman 2-5 (RBI), Dixon 3-3 (2B, 2 RBIs), Srack 1-2, Cook 2-3 (3 RBIs). Pitchers: Bachman (L) 0.2 IP, 6 H, 8 R, 8 ER, 3 BB, 1 K; Scott 3.1 IP, 6 H, 4 R, 4 ER, 2 BB, 4 K; Bennett 3 IP, 2 H, 2 R, 2 ER, 1 BB, 4 K.

Friday’s results

Weiser 20, Parma 3 (5)

Parma 

000  12  —3  3  5Weiser 564  5x  —20  12  1

Parma — Hitters: Carmona 1-1, Nelson 1-3 (2B, 2 RBIs), Campus 1-2 (RBI). Pitchers: Campus (L) 3 IP, 10 H, 17 R, 9 ER, 8 BB, 0 K; Nelson 0 IP, 2 H, 3 R, 3 ER, 3 BB, 0 K; Almeida 1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 BB, 2 K.

Weiser — Hitters: Claudio 2-4 (2B, 2 RBIs), Pritchard 1-3 (2 RBIs), Whitehurst 1-3 (2B, 2 RBIs), Loomis 2-4 (2 RBIs), Kropp 2-2 (2B, 2 RBIs), Turrentine 1-2, Mcdaniel 1-2, Swain 1-2 (2 RBIs), Erlbach 1-2 (RBI), Eisenbarth 2 RBIs. Pitchers: Mcdaniel (W) 4 IP, 2 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 3 BB, 7 K; Unknown 1 IP, 1 H, 2 R, 0 ER, 1 BB, 1 K.

SOFTBALL

Friday’s results

Prairie 20, McCall-Donnelly 19

McCall 

106  443  1—19  20  3Prairie 543  331  1—20  12  5

McCall-Donnelly — Hitters: Hunt 4-4 (2B, HR, RBI), Garber 4-5 (RBI), Cornell 3-5 (7 RBIs), Botello 1-4 (2B, RBI), Cienfuegos 1-5 (RBI), Nash 3-5 (2 RBIs), Welborn 1-5 (RBI), Diener 3-5 (2 RBIs). Pitchers: Diener 5 IP, 11 H, 18 R, 11 ER, 9 BB, 2 K; Cornell (L) 1 IP, 1 H, 2 R, 1 ER, 1 BB, 0K.

Prairie — Hitters: Tidwell 1-3, Danley 5-5 (2B, 2 RBIs), Gimmeson 1-2 (2B, 2 RBIs), F. Uhlonkott 1-4 (2 RBIs), Hess 2-4 (RBI), Heitman 1-5, A. Uhlenkott 1-2 (RBI), Uhlorn RBI. Pitchers: F. Uhlonkott (W) 7 IP, 20 H, 19 R, 13 ER, 4 BB, 4 K.

McCall-Donnelly 10, Orofino 6 (5)

Orofino 

003  30  —6  7  3McCall 030  7x  —10  15  0

Orofino — Hitters: L. Schwartz 1-2 (3B, RBI), Dell 1-2, Kuykendall 1-3 (3B), Reggear 1-3 (RBI), J. Schwartz 2-2 (2 RBIs), Howell 1-3. Pitchers: Erbst (L) 4 IP, 15 H, 10 R, 9 ER, 0 BB, 1 K.

McCall-Donnelly — Hitters: Hunt 3-3 (RBI), Garber 2-3 (2B, 4 RBIs), Cornell 1-3 (2B, RBI), Botello 2-3 (3B, RBI), Cienfuegos 1-3 (RBI), Nash 1-3, Welborn 2-3, Hill 2-3 (RBI), Thurman 1-3. Pitchers: Cornell (W) 5 IP, 7 H, 6 R, 6 ER, 4 BB, 5 K.

BOYS LACROSSE

Eagle 13, Mountain View 8

Mountain View (5-2) — Brayden Holzer 4 goals, 1 assist; Jaden Carson 2 goals, 1 assist; Trey Bell 1 goal, 1 assist; Kaden Lewis 1 goal; Michael Vance 1 assist. Goalkeeper: Nik Hjorth 14 saves.

Eagle (7-1) — Zane Freidt 4 goals; Drew Leisten 3 goals, 2 assists; Hayden Newland 2 goals; Mason Gorman 1 goal, 1 assist; Grant Hill 1 goal, 1 assist; Trevor Pattee 1 goal; Nathan Buich 1 goal; Harrison Rae 1 assist. Goalkeeper: Brenden Billing 6 saves.

Timberline 19, Coeur d’Alene 2

Coeur d’Alene — Gabe Johnson 1 goal; Isaac Kamara 1 goal. Goalkeeper: Ryan Steiner 13 saves.

Timberline — Austin Goss 1 goal; Seth Millington 2 goals, 2 assists; Drake O’Neil 5 goals, 2 assists; Case Schow 2 goals; Taylor Smith 2 goals; Ethan Fleming 3 goals; Brandon Seamons 1 goal, 2 assists; Justin Woody 1 goal; Nate Taylor 2 goals. Goalkeeper: Cade Talbert 2 saves.

Timberline 14, Lake City 6

Lake City — Braedyn Buer 1 assist; Dagon Hall 1 goal; Jackson Miller 1 goal; Max Johnson 2 goals; Cameron Chun 1 goal, 1 assist; Zach Brown 1 goal. Goalkeeper: Zach Kerzman 13 saves.

Timberline (8-1) — Austin Goss 1 goal, 2 assists; Drake O’Neil 4 goals, 1 assist; Case Schow 2 goals, 1 assist; Gordon McGuire 1 goal; Ethan Fleming 3 goals; Brandon Seamons 1 goal; Justin Woody 1 goal, 1 assist; Nate Taylor 1 goal. Goalkeeper: Cade Tablert 7 saves.

Boise 12, Centennial 4

Boise (4-3) — Aaron Madigan 3 goals, 2 assists; Christian Hicks 2 goals, 2 assists; Johnny Hale 1 goal, 1 assist; Cameron Crook 1 goal, 1 assist; Jonny French 1 goal; Tucker Harris 1 goal; Dallin Litster 1 goal; Jaden Smitchger 1 goal; Mateo Tullis-See 1 goal. Goalkeeper: Crew Hamlin 4 saves.

Centennial (3-11, 0-7 IHSLL) — Nathan Ferrell 1 goal, 1 assist; Alex Dahl 1 goal; Daniel Faraimo 1 goal; Hunter Albrecht 1 goal. Goalkeeper: Ken Thomas 8 saves; Randy Flores 3 saves.

TRACK AND FIELD

YMCA Invitational

At Mountain View High

GIRLS

100: 1, Hemmert, Baylee, Vallivue, 12.68. 2, Minnaert, Maddie, Bishop Kelly, 12.78. 3, Kalpakjian, Carissa, Timberline , 13.09. 200: 1, Cantrill, Loren, Rocky Mountain, 26.37. 2, Hemmert, Baylee, Vallivue, 27.02. 3, Kessler, Taylor, Rocky Mountain, 27.40. 400: 1, Oyler, Kaylee, Rocky Mountain, 59.37. 2, Powell, Katelyn, Borah, 59.71. 3, Dilmore, Faith, Rocky Mountain, 1:00.29. 100 Hurdles: 1, Stiles, Olivia, Mountain View, 15.49. 2, Miran, Ally, Garden Valle, 16.69. 3, Fullmer, Carly, Mountain View, 17.10. 300 Hurdles: 1, Sawyer, Mikaela, Bishop Kelly, 45.81. 2, Stepanova, Diana, Timberline, 47.35. 3, Parker, Carly, Pocatello, 49.00. 800: 1, Christianson, Sara, Borah, 2:21.63. 2, Manzer, Sierra, Melba, 2:24.58. 3,Roldan, Presley, Timberline , 2:24.73. 1,600: 1, Christianson, Sara, Borah, 4:58.66. 2, Schuler, Makenna, Mountain View, 5:05.23. 3, Malaspina, Mikayla, Vallivue, 5:10.64. 3,200: 1, Hagen, Erin, Mountain View, 11:16.79. 2, McGovern, Rachel, Pocatello, 11:19.96. 3, Vitale-Sullivan, Molly, Pocatello, 11:25.17. 800 Medley: 1, Borah ‘A’ 1:58.58. 2, Pocatello ‘A’ 1:59.26. 4x100: 1, Timberline (Boise) ‘A’ 51.46. 2, Fruitland ‘A’ 54.23. 3, Pocatello ‘A’ 54.49. 4x200: 1, Timberline (Boise) ‘A’ 1:49.01. 2, Pocatello ‘A’ 1:51.92. 3, Borah ‘B’ 1:54.72. 4x400: 1, Rocky Mountain ‘A’ 4:06.89. 2, Timberline (Boise) ‘A’ 4:19.69. 3, Pocatello ‘A’ 4:25.06. 4x800: 1, Rocky Mountain ‘A’ 9:49.62. 2, Borah ‘B’ 12:14.15. Long Jump: 1, Minnaert, Maddie, Bishop Kelly, 17-08. 2, Lins, Kierra, Timberline, 17-00. 3, Jolley, Payton, Bishop Kelly, 16-02.25. High Jump: 1, Stiles, Olivia, Mountain View, 4-11. 2, Percouco, Liz, Borah, 4-09. 3, Bryant, Kayla, Borah, 4-05. Shot Put: 1, Daylong, Brooklyn, Vallivue, 38-02. 2, Hamilton, Lacey, Sugar-Salem High, 36-11. 3, Forse, Lita, Caldwell, 36-01. Triple Jump: 1, Lins, Kierra, Timberline , 34-02.75. 2, Stillman, Sena, Bishop Kelly, 32-05. 3, Dodd, Tara, Rocky Mountain, 31-10.75. Pole Vault: 1, Dallmann, Paige, Rocky Mountain, 10-06. 2, Stepherson, Sara, Rocky Mountain, 9-06. 3, Lee, Hunter, Mountain View, J9-06. Discus: 1, Daylong, Brooklyn, Vallivue, 137-09. 2, Adams, Sophia, Bishop Kelly, 120-01. 3, Hamilton, Lacey, Sugar-Salem High, 119-03.

BOYS

100: 1, Gillespy, Ryan, Rocky Mountain, 11.21. 2, Morales, Stephen, Caldwell, 11.34. 3, Sullivan, Reggie, Rocky Mountain, 11.40. 200: 1, Gillespy, Ryan, Rocky Mountain, 23.19. 2, Zimmerman, Terek, Timberline, 23.66. 3, Kraft, Joshua, Rocky Mountain, 23.76. 110 Hurdles: 1, Jones, Andre, Mountain View, 15.38. 2, Petersen, Lucas, Mountain View, 15.62. 3, Hust, Eric, Mountain View, 15.91. 300 Hurdles: 1, Jones, Andre, Mountain View, 40.45. 2, Piersol, Mitchell, Timberline, 41.03. 3, Weitz, Max, Caldwell, 41.60. 400: 1, Blaser, Christian, Rocky Mountain, 50.61. 2, Hughes, Dillon, Nampa, 51.38. 3, Dean, Matt, Bishop Kelly, 51.88. 800: 1, Calhoun, Garrett, Timberline , 1:53.74. 2, Ryan, Paul, Logos, 1:53.76. 3, Hughes, Dillon, Nampa, 1:57.25. 1,600: 1, Armstrong, Elijah, Pocatello, 4:10.40. 2, Ryan, Paul, Logos, 4:11.92. 3, Babbel, Jonah, Vallivue, 4:18.89. 3,200: 1, Armstrong, Elijah, Pocatello, 9:05.91. 2, Slagowski, Michael, Rocky Mountain, 9:35.36. 3, Babbel, Jonah, Vallivue, 9:44.65. 4x100: 1, Timberline (Boise) ‘A’ 43.51. 2, Rocky Mountain ‘A’ 43.85. 3, Borah ‘A’ 45.36. 4x200: 1, Timberline (Boise) ‘A’ 1:32.38. 2, Rocky Mountain ‘A’ 1:33.17. 3, Borah ‘A’ 1:36.67. 4x400: 1, Timberline (Boise) ‘A’ 3:31.03. 2, Rocky Mountain ‘A’ 3:33.76. 3, Pocatello ‘A’ 3:37.72. 1,600 Medley: 1, Pocatello ‘A’ 3:51.31. 2, Timberline (Boise) ‘A’ 3:53.47. 3, Fruitland ‘A’ 3:56.82. 4x800: 1, Rocky Mountain ‘A’ 8:17.96. 2, North Star Charter ‘A’ 9:41.73. Long Jump: 1, Vice, Eric, Timberline , 21-10.50. 2, Roper, Jake, Rocky Mountain, 21-00.50. 3, Burnett, Damion, Vallivue, 20-11.75. Shot Put: 1, Gage, Parker, Borah, 47-05.50. 2, Andrew, Zach, Bishop Kelly, 46-06. 3, Stell, Colton, Parma, 46-02. High Jump: 1, Rovig, Tucker, Mountain View, 6-02. 2, Weitz, Max, Caldwell, 6-00. 3, Smythe, Jared, Mountain View, J6-00. Pole Vault: 1, Loertscher, Wes, Borah, 13-06. 2, Owen, Daniel, Rocky Mountain, 13-00. 3, Batson, Eric, Vallivue, J13-00. Discus: 1, Gage, Parker, Borah, 153-02. 2, Andrew, Zach, Bishop Kelly, 140-06. 3, Vretman, Samuel, Rocky Mountain, 138-04. Triple Jump: 1, Burnett, Damion, Vallivue, 43-10.25. 2, Burton, James, Borah, 41-07.75. 3, Truong, John, Rocky Mountain, 40-09.

Friday’s results

Skyview Invitational

GIRLS

Team scores: 1. Rigby 135, 2. Emmett 90, 3. Skyview 88, 4. Vale, Ore., 81.33, 5. Jerome 52.5, 6. Columbia 50, 7. Weiser 32, 8. Century 28, 9. Mountain Home 26.33, 10. Liberty Charter 23, 11. (tie) Idaho City 22, 11. Wood River 22, 13. (tie) Nyssa, Ore., 20; 13. Minico 20; 15. Homedale 11.33

100: 1, Nielsen, Jayde, Emmett, 12.64. 2, Eames, Chayse, Rigby, 12.67. 3, Alston, Keanne, Rigby, 12.91. 200: 1, Alston, Keanne, Rigby, 25.93. 2, Eames, Chayse, Rigby, 25.96. 3, Nielsen, Jayde, Emmett, 26.53. 400: 1, Shields, Sam, Skyview, 1:01.09. 2, Hadley, Selena, Emmett, 1:02.64. 3, Ellis, Jessica, Emmett, 1:02.82. 800: 1, Leavitt, Rachel, Jerome, 2:25.40. 2, Whittemore, Hailey, Emmett, 2:26.55. 3, Hiatt, Tanisha, Jerome, 2:28.64. 1,600: 1, Simonich, Isabelle, Emmett, 5:29.27. 2, Combs, Hannah, Columbia, 5:31.73. 3, Leavitt, Rachel, Jerome, 5:33.64. 3,200: 1, Simonich, Isabelle, Emmett, 12:01.71. 2, Craig, Kathryn, Jerome, 12:02.38. 3, Deleon, Delia, Nyssa, 12:14.57. 100 Hurdles: 1, Bates, Hannah, Vale, 16.12. 2, Thompson, Maranda, Skyview, 16.30. 3, Anderson, Sierra, Rigby, 16.36. 300 Hurdles: 1, Bates, Hannah, Vale, 47.33. 2, Hawkins, Kami, Vale, 48.06. 3, Mullins, Aubrey, Century, 49.30. 4x100 Relay: 1, Rigby ‘A’ (Cordingley, Sadie , Eames, Chayse , Jones, Ashlyn , Alston, Keanne ), 50.26. 2, Vale ‘A’ (Hawkins, Kami , Bates, Hannah , Johnson, Madison, Hawkins, Kimber ), 50.99. 3, Emmett ‘A’ (Yates, Ashleigh , Nielsen, Jayde, Ellis, Jessica , Hadley, Selena ), 51.35. 4x200: 1, Rigby ‘A’ (Alston, Keanne , Eames, Chayse , Wood, McKena , Cordingley, Sadie ), 1:48.62. 2, Skyview ‘A’ (Mohlke, Rachel , Watts, Megann , Redd, Audrey , Shields, Sam ), 1:49.53. 3, Emmett ‘A’ (Yates, Ashleigh , Marston, Danielle , Ellis, Jessica , Hadley, Selena ), 1:50.24. 4x400: 1, Vale ‘A’ (Hawkins, Kami , Johnson, Madison , Cope, Kaley , Hawkins, Kimber), 4:17.71. 2, Emmett ‘A’ (Ellis, Jessica , Contreras, Isabel , Dimmick, Sophia , Whittemore, Hailey ), 4:23.65. 3, Columbia ‘A’ (Quintero, Maquenna , Cheney, Kilie , Curry, Chloe , Fone, Matti ), 4:25.29. 800 Medley: 1, Emmett ‘A’ (Yates, Ashleigh , Marston, Danielle , Nielsen, Jayde , Ellis, Jessica ), 1:55.30. 2, Liberty Charter ‘A’ (Crow, Brianne , Johnson, Skylah , Linford, Erika , Geselle, Brianna ), 1:59.65. 3, Rigby ‘A’ (Jones, Ashlyn , Radford, Catrice , Gneiting, Olivia , Kunz, Abigail ), 2:00.30. High Jump: 1, Gneiting, Olivia, Rigby, 5-02. 2, Anderson, Sierra, Rigby, J5-02. 3, Lichtenberg, Sara, Wood River, 5-00. Pole Vault: 1, Barr, Auby, Skyview, 10-06. 2, Haro, Miriah, Weiser, 10-00. 3, Borrayo, Gabby, Jerome, 9-06. Long Jump: 1, Barr, Auby, Skyview, 16-06. 2, Tatum, Alexandra, Mountain Hom, 16-03. 3, Gneiting, Olivia, Rigby, 16-02. Triple Jump: 1, Barr, Auby, Skyview, 35-09. 2, Tatum, Alexandra, Mountain Hom, 34-11. 3, Gneiting, Olivia, Rigby, 34-09. Shot Put: 1, Madrigal, Kabre, Minico, 40-01. 2, Wolfe, Mandy, Vale, 38-01. 3, Hoopes, Sarrah, Rigby, 35-05. Discus: 1, Madrigal, Kabre, Minico, 120-07. 2, Wolfe, Mandy, Vale, 104-08. 3, Hoopes, Sarrah, Rigby, 103-07.

BOYS

Team scores: 1. Rigby 152.62, 2. Skyview 106, 3. Emmett 100, 4. Jerome 80.2, 5. Weiser 62, 6. Century 60, 7. Minico 36.32, 8. Nyssa, Ore., 25.4, 9. Mountain Home 23.12, 10. Homedale 19.5, 11. Payette 8.5, 12. Idaho City 6.24, 13. Vale, Ore., 6.12, 14. (tie) Liberty Charter 6, 14. Columbia 6, 16. Wood River 3.

100: 1, Crump, DJ, Emmett, 11.12. 2, Ledezma, Haziel, Jerome, 11.24. 3, Livingston, Hayden, Rigby, 11.36. 200: 1, Lofthus, Connor, Skyview, 22.86. 2, Crump, DJ, Emmett, 23.20. 3, Johnson, Tyler, Century, 23.31. 400: 1, Armstrong, Chase, Emmett, 51.27. 2, Hansen, Cameron, Rigby, 51.66. 3, Couch, James, Rigby, 52.18. 800: 1, Frey, Josh, Skyview, 1:59.08. 2, Ritchie, Jace, Rigby, 2:01.44. 3, Stipe, Sage, Nyssa, 2:02.26. 1,600: 1, Christensen, Ammon, Skyview, 4:26.86. 2, Perry, Jonathan, Rigby, 4:31.35. 3, Clarke, Samuel, Rigby, 4:43.17. 3,200: 1, Christensen, Ammon, Skyview, 10:16.00. 2, Suitter, Dallon, Jerome, 10:19.97. 3, Perry, Jonathan, Rigby, 10:22.21. 110 Hurdles: 1, Armstrong, Chase, Emmett, 14.80. 2, Ledezma, Haziel, Jerome, 15.33. 3, Rudder, Josh, Skyview, 15.36. 300 Hurdles: 1, Myler, Mitchell, Rigby, 41.03. 2, Reetz, Eric, Mountain Hom, 41.21. 3, Crawford, Thomas, Weiser, 41.30. 4x100 Relay: 1, Rigby ‘A’ (Heath, Cody , Livingston, Hayden , Garcia, Diego , Butikofer, Ethan ), 44.14. 2, Skyview ‘A’ (Sanchez, Jose , Rudder, Josh , Burgess, Morgun , Ghighina, Cody ), 44.32. 3, Emmett ‘A’ (Marsh, Chase , Farnsworth, Mason , Walker, Jeremy , Agreda, Nick ), 44.35. 4x200: 1, Skyview ‘A’ (Sanchez, Jose , Lofthus, Connor , Pierce, Kyle , Ghighina, Cody ), 1:31.97. 2, Jerome ‘A’ (Martinez, Yovani , Juarez, Edgar , Miller, Clay , Gonalez, Fredy ), 1:32.81. 3, Rigby ‘A’ (Fielding, Mark , Livingston, Hayden , Hernandez, Mitchell , Barton, Treon ), 1:34.12. 4x400: 1, Rigby ‘A’ (Ritchie, Jace , Couch, James , Perry, Jonathan , Hansen, Cameron ), 3:31.27. 2, Weiser ‘A’ (Crawford, Thomas , Roberts, Jase , Kunz, Kayd , Gluch, Nick ), 3:37.55. 3, Minico ‘A’ (Owen, Wyatt , Etherington, Ethan , Vega, Larry , Chavez, Domenico ), 3:38.97. 1,600 Medley: 1, Skyview ‘A’ (Burgess, Morgun , Smith, Garrett , Schlegel, Isaiah , Frey, Josh ), 3:41.80. 2, Jerome ‘A’ (Ismail, Jahmal , Nolasco, Javier , Geist, Logan , Cabrera, Roberto ), 3:49.90. 3, Emmett ‘A’ (Gleim, Max , Smith, Jaydon , Walker, Jeremy , Bassett, Kenny ), 3:51.10. High Jump: 1, Garcia, Diego, Rigby, 6-04. 2, Cook, Trey, Century, J6-04. 3, Nez, Braden, Century, 6-00. Pole Vault: 1, Butikofer, Ethan, Rigby, 14-00. 2, Walker, Darrian, Emmett, 12-06. 3, Ransom, Kell, Payette, J12-06. Long Jump: 1, Crump, DJ, Emmett, 19-11.50. 2, Cook, Trey, Century, 19-04. 2, Simpson, Justin, Nyssa, 19-04. Triple Jump: 1, Obuch, Chris, Weiser, 41-08. 2, Lofthus, Connor, Skyview, 41-06. 3, Smith, Jace, Rigby, 40-06. Shot Put: 1, Barclay, Josh, Minico, 58-11. 2, Franz, Noah, Rigby, 51-05. 3, Herrick, Hayden, Weiser, 49-01. Discus: 1, Barclay, Josh, Minico, 163-02. 2, Symms, Richard, Homedale, 137-09. 3,Dearing, Dallin, Mountain Hom, 130-05.

  Comments