Varsity Extra Blog

Treasure Valley high school signing/commitment list

Below is a list that includes Treasure Valley athletes (2016 graduates unless otherwise noted) who have either signed a letter of intent or have verbally committed to compete for a college or university on a scholarship or as a walk-on.

The information was provided to the Statesman by high school coaches and administrators or by club team officials.

College commitments and signings can be sent to rroberts@idahostatesman.com.

BASEBALL

Ryan Kim, Timberline, Washington State

BOYS BASKETBALL

Email information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Issy Hadden, Boise, Idaho

Gabbi Harrington, Bishop Kelly, Montana

Destiny Slocum, Mountain View, Maryland

Dominique Williams, Centennial, Weber State

FOOTBALL

Esai Longoria, Vallivue, Montana

BOYS GOLF

Josh Gliege, Eagle, Texas A&M

Conner Johnstone, Vallivue, Boise State

Hunter Ostrom, Bishop Kelly, Notre Dame

GIRLS GOLF

Email information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com

BOYS SOCCER

Email information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com

GIRLS SOCCER

Emma Bailey, Eagle (2017), BYU

Lauren Bouvia, Weiser (2017), UC Davis

Maggie Burton, Eagle, Baylor

Makayla Christensen, Centennial (2018), Utah

Brooke Felzien, Timberline, Northwest Nazarene

Mackenzie Malach, Centennial, College of Idaho

Sydney Sandburg, Kuna, West Point

Raimee Sherle, Rocky Mountain, Montana

Sierra Smith, Boise, Seattle Pacific

Qarli Stone, Eagle, Troy

Keneika Webster, Mountain View, Cal State Bakersfield

Makayla Welch, Rocky Mountain, Carroll College

Tennyson Young, Mountain View, Northwest Nazarene

SOFTBALL

Isabelle Butler, Boise, Boise State

Bradie Fillmore, Eagle, California

Autumn Moffat, Eagle (2017), BYU

Courtney Pestka, Rocky Mountain, Weber State

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD/CROSS COUNTRY

Cory Mullanix, Centennial, Idaho State

Michael Slagowski, Rocky Mountain, Penn State

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD/CROSS COUNTRY

Sara Christianson, Borah, Oregon State

Kaylee Oyler, Rocky Mountain, Montana State

BOYS TENNIS

Email information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com

GIRLS TENNIS

Email information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com

VOLLEYBALL

Michal Bilger, Borah, Northwest University

Kelly Driscoll, Eagle, Saint Martin’s

Gretchen Litzsinger, Eagle, Southern Oregon

Lexi Ward, Timberline, Northwest Nazarene

BOYS WRESTLING

Email information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com

GIRLS WRESTLING

Email information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com

BOYS SKIING

Email information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com

GIRLS SKIING

Email information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com

GIRLS SWIMMING

Email information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com

BOYS SWIMMING

Email information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com

RUGBY

Email information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com

BOYS LACROSSE

Email information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com

GIRLS LACROSSE

Send information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com.

  Comments