Varsity Extra Blog

Treasure Valley high school signing/commitment list

Timberline senior Brooke Foster is committed to Montana.
Timberline senior Brooke Foster is committed to Montana. kjones@idahostatesman.com

Below is a list that includes Treasure Valley athletes (2017 graduates unless otherwise noted) who have either signed a letter of intent or have verbally committed to compete for a college or university on a scholarship or as a walk-on.

The information was provided to the Statesman by high school coaches and administrators or by club team officials.

College commitments and signings can be sent to rroberts@idahostatesman.com.

BASEBALL

Alex Guerrero, Eagle (2018), Washington

BOYS BASKETBALL

Kolby Lee, Rocky Mountain, BYU

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Lauren Brocke, Centennial, Wichita State

Mandy Simpson, Boise, Oklahoma

Tori Williams, Centennial, Utah

FOOTBALL

Alec Kuzmack, Eagle, Washington State

Tucker Rovig, Mountain View, Montana State

BOYS GOLF

Carson Barry, Rocky Mountain (2018), Oregon State

Sam Tidd, Rocky Mountain (2018), Oklahoma

GIRLS GOLF

Email information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com

BOYS SOCCER

Parker Billings, Timberline, College of Idaho

GIRLS SOCCER

Kylee Atkins, Bishop Kelly, College of Idaho

Emma Bailey, Eagle, BYU

Kathryn Blickenstaff, Boise, Idaho

Lauren Bouvia, Weiser, UC Davis

Josephine Bush, Centennial (2018), BYU

Aubree Chatterson, Bishop Kelly, Gonzaga

Makayla Christensen, Centennial (2018), Utah

Cameron Coyle, Bishop Kelly, College of Idaho

Kylee Geis, Borah (2019), Utah

Megan Harvey, Boise, Corban University

Julia Lewis, Boise (2018), Boise State

Erin McGrath, Bishop Kelly, Oregon Tech

Grace Michael, Timberline (2018), Northeastern

Macie Nelson, Borah (2018), Boise State

Kennedi Paul, Capital (2018), Boise State

Madison Roache, Boise, Westminster

SOFTBALL

Hailey Fisher, Eagle, Weber State

Lexi Knauss, Meridian, Montana

Autumn Moffat, Eagle, BYU

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD/CROSS COUNTRY

Email information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD/CROSS COUNTRY

Email information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com

BOYS TENNIS

Email information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com

GIRLS TENNIS

Email information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com

VOLLEYBALL

Olivia Bradley, Skyview (2018), Montana

Brooke Foster, Timberline, Montana

Mahra McLeod, Emmett, Seattle

Dani Nay, Skyview (2018), Weber State

Allison O’Harra, Centennial, Pepperdine

Bailey Schieve, Boise, West Point

Payton Spoja, Boise, Montana

Maddie Wolter, Boise, Carroll College

Megan Yett, Nampa Christian (2018), Utah

BOYS WRESTLING

Email information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com

GIRLS WRESTLING

Email information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com

BOYS SKIING

Email information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com

GIRLS SKIING

Email information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com

GIRLS SWIMMING

Email information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com

BOYS SWIMMING

Email information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com

BOYS LACROSSE

Email information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com

GIRLS LACROSSE

Send information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com.

  Comments