Varsity Extra

Treasure Valley high school signing/commitment list

Below is a list that includes Treasure Valley athletes (2015 graduates unless otherwise noted) who have either signed a letter of intent or have verbally committed to compete for a college or university on a scholarship or as a walk-on. The information was provided to the Statesman by high school coaches and administrators or by club team officials. College commitments and signings can be sent to rroberts@idahostatesman.com.

BASEBALL

Ryan Beard, Rocky Mountain, College of Southern Idaho

Ryan Blass, Centennial, Clark College

Jordan Britton, Caldwell, Corban University

Taylor Brooks, Eagle, Walla Walla CC

Caleb Burnham, Mountain View, Treasure Valley CC

Jackson Cluff, Rocky Mountain, BYU

Sage Diehm, Skyview, North Carolina

Cole Ducharme, Timberline, Yakima Valley CC

Jake Eddy, Bishop Kelly, College of Idaho

Auggie Francis, Mountain View, Big Bend CC

Thomas Haggerty, Capital, Wenatchee Valley College

Brad Jekich, Capital, Treasure Valley CC

Nolan Jekich, Capital, Treasure Valley CC

Ryan Kim, Timberline, Washington State

Chase Labbe, Meridian, Blue Mountain CC

Tyler Laird, Vallivue, Treasure Valley CC

Kam Lane, Eagle, Washington State

Joel Martin, Centennial, Blue Mountain CC

Mack Mishou, Columbia, Treasure Valley CC

Tyler Oldenberg, Bishop Kelly, Washington

Max Ouwehand, Eagle, Walla Walla CC

Colbi Paul, Capital, Treasure Valley CC

Nathan Pena, Meridian, Blue Mountain CC

Zach Penrod, Columbia, Corbin University

Kyle Redford, Meridian, Northwest Nazarene

Seth Reisbeck, Rocky Mountain, Big Bend CC

Gavin Speegle, Eagle, George Fox University

Lawney Staggs, Meridian, Big Bend CC

JT Strickler, Rocky Mountain, Lower Columbia CC

Jake Taylor, Timberline, Seattle University

Braydon Torres-Moore, Nampa, College of Southern Idaho

Tanner Vogt, Vallivue, Northwest Nazarene

Hunter Weindel, Capital, Wenatchee Valley College

Tyler Winkler, Meridian, Big Bend CC

Austin Yrazabal, Meridian, Treasure Valley CC

BOYS BASKETBALL

Noah Baxter, Meridian, Simpson University (Calif.)

Gibson Berryhill, Timberline, College of Idaho

Axel Mpoyo, Meridian, Northeastern Junior College

Bryce Schroeder, Vallivue, United States Coast Guard Academy

Logan Skurdal, Rocky Mountain, Embry-Riddle

Derrick White, Capital, Lewis-Clark State College

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Alyssa Case, Mountain View, North Idaho College

Emilie Eckhart, Capital, Western State Colorado University

Issy Hadden, Boise (2016), Idaho

Danielle Jardine, Nampa, Northwest Nazarene

Raquel Jardine, Nampa, Northwest Nazarene

Maddy Johnson, Boise, Northwest College (Wyo.)

Kristine Lawson, Middleton, Spokane Falls CC

Ebony Norman, Meridian, North Idaho College

Maya Rodgers, Rocky Mountain, University of Denver

FOOTBALL

Allen Attao, Timberline, College of Idaho

Jacob Booker, Cole Valley Christian, Eastern Oregon

Tyree Booker, Boise, Atlanta Sports Academy

Chase Bowen, New Plymouth, Carroll College

AJ Castellanos, Wilder, Eastern Oregon

Zach Charme, Timberline, Washington State (preferred walk-on)

Devyn Christian, Rocky Mountain, Montana Western

Garrett Collingham, Mountain View, Boise State (preferred walk-on)

Zavior Cook, Mountain View, College of Idaho

Zac Crosgrove, Eagle, College of Idaho

Brandon Ferguson, Rocky Mountain, Montana Western

Derrick Fontenot, Capital, Eastern Oregon

Camren Fraser, Mountain View, Concordia Nebraska

Bryce Gabbard, Middleton, Eastern Oregon

Devin Gaskins, Mountain View, College of Idaho

Dane Gooch, Bishop Kelly, Boise State (preferred walk-on)

Hunter Graefe, Meridian, Carroll College

Kyle Grant, Vallivue, Eastern Oregon

Kody Graves, Skyview, Idaho State

Ryan Haun, Mountain View, Eastern Oregon

Daniel Heck, Emmett, Idaho State

Will Heffner, Bishop Kelly, Boise State (preferred walk-on)

James Hull, Eagle, Montana Western

Luke Hyde, Emmett, Idaho (preferred walk-on)

Tomas Idoeta, Capital, Linfield College

Dayne Jacobs, Homedale, College of Idaho

Zack LaBarbera, Vallivue, College of Idaho

Josh Labrador, Eagle, Snow College

Garrett Larson, Fruitland, Boise State

Tarik Littlejohn, Capital, Idaho

Atiai Mataafa, Vallivue, Eastern Oregon

Dillon Mishler, Capital, College of Idaho

Danny Moore, Boise, Idaho (preferred walk-on)

Nathan Morton, Meridian, College of the Redwoods

Conner Poulson, Capital, Carroll College

Chance Salutregui, Skyview, Idaho State

Mason Schuler, Nampa, Montana Western

Sawyer Shields, Eagle, Boise State (preferred walk-on)

Garrett Smith, Skyview, Eastern Oregon

Regan Sondermann, Vallivue, College of Idaho

Austin Thorell, Capital, Montana Western

Conner Vrba, Rocky Mountain, Idaho

Zach Wagner, Timberline, College of Idaho

Conner Warr, Columbia, Eastern Oregon

Trevor White, Meridian, University of Jamestown

Payton Wilner, Timberline, College of Idaho

Tyus Zimmerman, Timberline, Boise State (preferred walk-on)

BOYS GOLF

Josh Gliege, Eagle (2016), Texas A&M

Graysen Huff, Eagle/Cole Valley Christian, Auburn

Braeden Larsen, Rocky Mountain, Missouri Valley College

Luke Vaartstra, Columbia, Northwest Nazarene

GIRLS GOLF

Kinsley Bonfilio, Bishop Kelly, Boise State

Hannah Giesbrecht, Rocky Mountain, College of Idaho

Natalie Mullins, Eagle, College of Idaho

BOYS SOCCER

Colin Anderson, Centennial, Northern Iowa

Gavin Christensen, Eagle, BYU

Eldin Cvrk, Borah, College of Idaho

Noah Hoggan, Eagle, Southern Virginia

Klausse Hume, Compass Charter/Rocky Mountain, College of Idaho

Brenden Kenley, Mountain View, Walla Walla CC

Austin Miller, Eagle, College of Idaho

Griffin Mullen, Borah, Westminster

Reagan Phillips, Boise, Chico State

Admir Selimovic, Mountain View (2011) & Grand Canyon University, College of Idaho

Mesa Selimovic, Mountain View (2012) & Grand Canyon University, College of Idaho

Josh Szuch, Borah, BYU Hawaii

Finn Townsley, Centennial, Westminster College

GIRLS SOCCER

Emma Bailey, Eagle (2017), BYU

Brenna Blaser, Mountain View, Eastern Washington

Maggie Burton, Eagle (2016), Baylor

Courtney Callister, Eagle, University of the Pacific

Hailey Cason, Mountain View, Eastern Oregon

Victoria Cerda, Meridian, College of Idaho

Taylor Cook, Rocky Mountain, Concordia

Kathryn Crookham, Caldwell, College of Idaho

Jenny De Boer, Rocky Mountain, Utah State

Emilie Eckhart, Capital, Western State Colorado University

Rachel Faeth, Eagle, UC Santa Cruz

Brooke Felzien, Timberline (2016), Northwest Nazarene

Kiana Garcia, Timberline, College of Idaho

Grace Hancock, Boise, Washington State

Sophia Kallas, Boise, Western Washington

Sadie Kroll, Rocky Mountain, Dixie State

Maggie Moulton, Rocky Mountain, Idaho State

Chloe Munroe, Timberline, Whitworth University

Terrika Nelson, Middleton, Iowa Western

Sydney Sandburg, Kuna (2016), West Point

Raimee Sherle, Rocky Mountain (2016), Montana

Sierra Smith, Boise (2016), Seattle Pacific

Addison Standlee, Rocky Mountain, Boise State

Qarli Stone, Eagle (2016), Troy

Allison Tiegs, Eagle, Southern Virginia

Demi Van Ocker, Boise, Dixie State

Bailey Watson, Centennial, College of Idaho

Keneika Webster, Mountain View (2016), Cal State Bakersfield

Allegra Weeks, Timberline, Boise State

Makayla Welch, Rocky Mountain (2016), Carroll College

Madison Wells, Nampa, Treasure Valley CC

Tennyson Young, Mountain View (2016), Northwest Nazarene

SOFTBALL

Nicole Arizana, Kuna, Northwest Nazarene

Delaney Atkins, Bishop Kelly, College of Idaho

Mallory Barber, Boise, George Fox University (Ore.)

Lauren Bassett, Nampa Christian, Northwest Nazarene

Chelsea Blythe, Middleton, Treasure Valley CC

Isabelle Butler, Boise (2016), Boise State

Bentli Corta, Eagle, College of Idaho

Aubrey Creekmore, Middleton, Idaho State

Sydney Engelhardt, Bishop Kelly, Chapman University

Bradie Fillmore, Eagle (2016), California

Kathryn Goff, Vallivue, Shoreline Community College

Jordan Hansen, Skyview, Treasure Valley CC

Jordynne Ketchum, Centennial, Dakota Wesleyan

Shelbie Martinez, Meridian, Northwest Nazarene

Michelle Miller, Centennial, Boise State

Autumn Moffat, Eagle (2017), BYU

Kylie Orr, Mountain View, Northwest Nazarene

Courtney Pestka, Rocky Mountain (2016), Weber State

Maddy Smith, Rocky Mountain, Northwest Nazarene

Natalie Spencer, Centennial, Southwestern Oregon CC

Brittany Verigan, New Plymouth, Oregon Tech

Jaysee Willmorth, Parma, Shoreline Community College

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD/CROSS COUNTRY

Jonah Babbel, Vallivue, Southern Utah

Samuel Berg, Mountain View, Metro State Denver

Jesus Deleon Hinojosa, Vallivue, Southwestern Oregon CC

David Elia, Bishop Kelly, College of Idaho

Matt Evarts, Cole Valley Christian, Lewis-Clark State College

Devin Gaskins, Mountain View, College of Idaho

Nick Hamilton, Vallivue, Northwest Nazarene

Dillon Hughes, Nampa, Lewis-Clark State College

Lane Inwards, Rocky Mountain, Eastern Oregon

Bryce Kirby, Mountain View, Boise State

Garrett Plant, Rocky Mountain, West Point

Drew Schultz, Capital, Idaho

Dwain Stucker, Meridian, Idaho

Zach Wiberg, Capital, Weber State

Keegan Winkle, Rocky Mountain, Mt. San Antonio College (Calif.)

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD/CROSS COUNTRY

Brooklyn Daylong, Vallivue, College of Idaho

Holly Ellingson, Mountain View, Macalester College

Emily Hamlin, Boise, Washington

Robyn Koetter, Centennial, Grand Canyon University

Mikayla Malaspina, Vallivue, Northern Arizona

Maddie Minnaert, Bishop Kelly, Colorado State

Jordan Morris, Eagle, Idaho State

Tamika Russell, Caldwell, College of Idaho

Mikaela Sawyer, Bishop Kelly, Princeton

Kaitlyn Schut, Eagle, College of Idaho

Kolbi Sims, Eagle, San Jose State

Jessica Stickney, Centennial, Idaho State

BOYS TENNIS

Gavin Hatter, Centennial, Truman State

Ethan Parker, Mountain View, Lewis-Clark State College

Jacob Schoenherr, Boise, Montana

Kyle Whittaker, Borah, IUPUI

GIRLS TENNIS

Amelia Cogan, Eagle, Grinnell College

Bianca Mok, Boise, University of Denver

VOLLEYBALL

Hailee Ackerman, Skyview, Eastern Oregon

Taylor Alexander, Mountain View, Shoreline CC

Michal Bilger, Borah (2016), Northwest University

Dani Cichosz, Vallivue, Olympic College

Reilly Cronyn, Bishop Kelly (Club Idaho), Westminster College

Delaney Hardin, Nampa, Treasure Valley CC

Cami Heninger, Fruitland (Club Idaho), Northwest Nazarene

Carlie Howard, Eagle, Shoreline CC

Bailey Irwin, Vallivue (Club Idaho), Weber State

Lacy Keeton, Fruitland, Columbia Basin College

Gretchen Litzsinger, Eagle (2016), Southern Oregon

Nikael Miller, Horseshoe Bend, Northwest Nazarene

Holli Mullins, Fruitland, Eastern Oregon

Grace Namer, Eagle (Club Idaho), Central Wyoming College

Elisha Paris, Vallivue, College of Idaho

Rachel Provost, Capital, Oral Roberts

Mali Sawyer, Eagle, Hawaii Pacific

Emily Sullivan, Bishop Kelly, Carroll College

Abigail Talbott, Eagle (Club Idaho), Western Texas College

Allison Tiegs, Eagle, Southern Virginia

Kate Tsourmas, Boise (Club Idaho), Westminster College

Emily Twohig, Bishop Kelly, Utah

Mackenzie Willis, Renaissance/Mountain View (Club Idaho), Westminster College

BOYS WRESTLING

John Hensley, Meridian, Boise State

Jake Lords, Kuna, Columbia

Alex Quick, Rocky Mountain, University of Great Falls

Taylor Owens, Borah, Boise State

Demetrius Romero, Mountain View, Boise State

DeVaughn Sapien, Boise, Clackamas Community College

Dorian Sapien, Boise, Clackamas Community College

Dakota Wall, Centennial, Boise State

GIRLS WRESTLING

Email information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com

BOYS SKIING

Stockton Troyer, Boise, Williams College

GIRLS SKIING

Email information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com

GIRLS SWIMMING

Emily Bruneel, Eagle, Idaho

BOYS SWIMMING

Email information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com

RUGBY

Paul Grimsted, Eagle, Boise State

Austin Hook, Rocky Mountain, Boise State

Griffin Moeser, Mountain View, Boise State

Ceder Sherburn, Capital, Boise State

Nicolas Shults, Mountain View, Boise State

Troy Tolman, Eagle, Boise State

BOYS LACROSSE

Mason Gorman, Eagle, Goucher College

Tucker Harris, Boise, Boise State

Drew Leisten, Eagle, Arizona State

Jeron Knox, Skyview, Utah

Harrison Rae, Eagle, Dominican University

Tyler Sanchez, Vallivue, University of Great Falls

Jake Selvage, Borah, Walsh University

GIRLS LACROSSE

Send information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com.

RIFLE TEAM

Mitchell Van Patten, Compass Honors, Nevada

  Comments