Varsity Extra

How did your favorite athlete do at state track? See results for 5A, 4A, 3A, 2A and 1A

Mountain View sophomore Asha Byrd anchors the girls 5A 4x100 relay, finishing first in 48.22 during the state track championship Saturday, May 19, 2018 at Dona Larsen Park in Boise.
Mountain View sophomore Asha Byrd anchors the girls 5A 4x100 relay, finishing first in 48.22 during the state track championship Saturday, May 19, 2018 at Dona Larsen Park in Boise. doswald@idahostatesman.com

5A STATE MEET

At Dona Larsen Park

* — class record

# — overall record

BOYS

Team scores: 1, Rocky Mountain 101. 2, Mountain View 95.5. 3, Borah 47. 4, Madison 46.5. 5, Timberline 44. 6, Centennial 43. 7, Rigby 42. 8, Capital 38. 9, Meridian 36. 10 (tie), Post Falls, Lewiston 35. 12, Eagle 34. 13, Bonneville 26. 14, Coeur d’Alene 22. 15, Boise 20. 16 (tie), Lake City, Nampa 10. 18, Highland 9. 19, Kuna 4. 20, Hillcrest 2.

100: 1, Carter Kuehl, Rocky Mountain, 10.75. 2, Magnus Hemingway, Mountain View, 10.79. 3, Blake Moseley, Madison, 10.85. 4, Pascal Anika, Meridian, 10.86. 5, Mitchell Kees, Rocky Mountain, 10.89. 6, Jaden Sims, Eagle, 10.90. 7, Colton Reifschneider, Bonneville, 10.98. 8, Jaymon Barrus, Mountain View, 10.99.

200: 1, Carter Kuehl, Rocky Mountain, 21.81. 2, Ethan Brands, Mountain View, 21.81. 3, Colton Reifschneider, Bonneville, 22.00. 4, Blake Moseley, Madison, 22.04. 5, Jaymon Barrus, Mountain View, 22.27. 6, Jaden Sims, Eagle, 22.41. 7, Kobi Wantulok, Centennial, 23.04.

400: 1, Kobi Wantulok, Centennial, 48.70. 2, Ethan Brands, Mountain View, 49.50. 3, Austin Bolt, Borah, 49.52. 4, Alex Draper, Centennial, 50.51. 5, Trevor Ames, Nampa, 50.67. 6, Spencer Jensen, Mountain View, 51.16. 7, Carter Gordon, Lake City, 51.85. 8, Nate Burch, Coeur d’Alene, 53.11.

800: 1, Caleb Stamper, Timberline, 1:52.60. 2, Calvin Freeman, Eagle, 1:55.74. 3, Sakti Woodbury, Lewiston, 1:56.73. 4, Joseph Campbell, Rigby, 1:57.65. 5, Andrew Shank, Meridian, 1:58.27. 6, Dylan Palmer, Rocky Mountain, 1:58.64. 7, Adam Frelly, Timberline, 1:59.16. 8, Joey Tolman, Rocky Mountain, 1:59.18.

1,600: 1, Nathan Green, Borah, 4:22.18. 2, Stetson Moss, Bonneville, 4:23.82. 3, Joey Tolman, Rocky Mountain, 4:24.18. 4, Jorgen Lowry, Mountain View, 4:26.39. 5, Russell Richardson, Kuna, 4:26.46. 6, Joey Perez, Lewiston, 4:26.46. 7, Gavin Pollock, Rocky Mountain, 4:27.07. 8, Brenden Kilgore, Highland, 4:29.88.

3,200: 1, Stetson Moss, Bonneville, 9:20.06. 2, Nathan Green, Borah, 9:20.11. 3, Joey Perez, Lewiston, 9:31.28. 4, Josh Simboli, Timberline, 9:39.75, 5, Spencer Stutz, Madison, 9:40.21. 6, Jackson Busch, Timberline, 9:46.34. 7, Connor Refaey, Meridian, 9:50.12. 8, Joey Tolman, Rocky Mountain, 9:50.74.

110 hurdles: 1, Zach Meyer, Rocky Mountain, 14.22. 2, Nate Burch, Coeur d’Alene, 14.34. 3, Jaydon Green, Mountain View, 14.54. 4, Josiah Seward, Meridian, 14.91. 5, Skyler Galgan, Mountain View, 15.06. 6, Jacob Klemme, Capital, 15.39. 7, Alan Ballew, Post Falls, 15.52. 8, Diego Sekiyama-Nava, Centennial, 15.56.

300 hurdles: 1, Ozzy Wexler, Lewiston, 39.09. 2, Jaydon Green, Mountain View, 39.28. 3, Diego Sekiyama-Nava, Centennial, 39.71. 4, Alan Ballew, Post Falls, 39.90. 5, Zach Meyer, Rocky Mountain, 40.10. 6, Brian Birrell, Centennial, 41.08. 7, Alec Bindner, Capital, 45.19. 8, Skyler Galgan, Mountain View, 51.05.

4x100 relay: 1, Rocky Mountain (Zach Meyer, Carter Kuehl, Cayden Doyle, Mitchell Kees), 41.79*. 2, Mountain View, (Jaydon Green, Jaymon Barrus, Ethan Brands, Magnus Hemingway), 42.17*. 3, Madison (Cooper Poll, Austin Burrell, Karson Hastings, Blake Moseley), 42.50. 4, Eagle (Charles Baker, Josh Hosac, Cameron Churchill, Jaden Sims), 42.85. 5, Meridian, (Tyler Shook, Caden McGill, Josiah Seward, Pascal Anika), 42.87. 6, Rigby (Clayson Cook, Hunter Jensen, Dalton Monroe, Michael Kinsy), 43.50. 7, Lake City (Nick Felix, Jacob Schnatter, Hayden Addams, Grant Clark), 44.01. 8, Nampa (Jacob Butler, Jordan Apodaca, Declan Friedli, Cade Smith), 44.03.

4x200 relay: 1, Mountain View, (Magnus Hemingway, Ethan Brands, Hunter Braseth, Jaymon Barrus), 1:27.78. 2, Madison (Cooper Poll, Val Clarke, Karson Hastings, Blake Moseley), 1:27.84. 3, Eagle (Charles Baker, Josh Hosac, Cameron Churchill, Jaden Sims), 1:28.36. 4, Nampa (Jordan Apodaca, Cade Smith, Trevor Ames, Declan Friedli), 1:29.56. 5, Rocky Mountain (Carter Kuehl, Cayden Doyle, Mitchell Kees, Casey Senethavilay), 1:30.18. 6, Centennial (Alex Draper, Kobi Wantulok, Brian Birrell, Noah Rieth), 1:30.67. 7, Lewiston (Troy Hanes, Ozzy Wexler, Drew Fenter, Dmitri Whitcomb), 1:30.81. 8, Highland, (Drake Hill, Landon Demuzio, Christian Ortiz, Jack Hall), 1:31.84.

4x400 relay: 1, Centennial (Kobi Wantulok, Brian Birrell, Alex Draper, Noah Rieth), 3:23.52. 2, Meridian (Carter Baumgartner, Davin Sorensen, Zach Kinzel, Andrew Shank), 3:24.82. 3, Timberline (Michael Christensen, Jackson Schultz, Adam Frelly, Caleb Stamper), 3:25.89. 4, Capital (Braden Johnson, Jeff Mickelson, Patrick Moes, Matt Ihling), 3:27.09. 5, Rigby (Ethan Clarke, Trenton Fried, Parker Miskin, Luke Tapp), 3:28.09. 6, Rocky Mountain (Gavin Pollack, Seth Storm, Dylan Palmer, Ashton Siwek), 3:28.45. 7, Highland (Jared Harden, Christian Bacon, Tylen Preston, Kade Burch), 3:31.17. 8, Lewiston (Ozzy Wexler, Harrison Smith, Dmitri Whitcomb, Sakti Woodbury), DQ.

4x800 relay: 1, Timberline (Adam Frelly, Robie Swanson, Caleb Stamper, Jackson Busch), 7:55.58. 2, Mountain View (Brandon Walker, Jorgen Lowry, Cooper Carlson, Trevor Thomsen), 7:58.85. 3, Borah (Zach Garey, Ian Lambert, Miles Hoene-Langdon), 8:00.59. 4, Rocky Mountain (Dylan Palmer, Drew Hiatt, Ashton Siwek, Gavin Pollack), 8:02.46. 5, Eagle (Calvin Freeman, Blaine Stuart, Declan Tomlinson, Derek Litzsinger), 8:02.83. 6, Lewiston (Connor Turpin, Caden Byrer, Joey Perez, Sakti Woodbury), 8:11.22. 7, Rigby (Dalton Johnson, Luke Tapp, Francesco Alemani, Joseph Campbell), 8:18.80. 8, Highland (Jared Harden, Christian Bacon, Kade Burch, Brenden Kilgore), 8:25.39.

Triple jump: 1, Jeff Mickelson, Capital, 44-00. 2, Tyler Trengove, Post Falls, 43-10.25. 3, Alec Bindner, Capital, 43-05.75. 4, Alex White,Capital, 43-05.50. 5, Ilai Makaafi, Borah, 43-01. 6, Spencer Price, Rocky Mounta, J43-01. 7, Jonathan Hunt, Madison, 41-07. 8, David Hamlin, Boise, 41-06.50.

High jump: 1, Tyler Trengove, Post Falls, 6-8. 2, Kaden Hall, Rigby, 6-6. 3, Nathan Fullmer, Madison, J6-6. 4, Christian Carnahan, Boise, 6-4. 5, Grant Willie, Mountain View, 6-0. 5, Hunter Madsen, Madison, 6-0. 7, Jalen Galloway, Mountain View, J6-0. 8, Matt Butler, Madison, J6-00.

Discus: 1, Matt Ward, Coeur d’Alene, 161-5. 2, Kade McCall, Timberline, 155-7. 3, Jacob Smith, Lake City, 152-6. 4, Gerrit Tamminga, Rocky Mountain, 147-10. 5, Jack Hall, Highland, 145-8. 6, Dayne Koch, Centennial, 144-6. 7, Ethan Ball, Mountain View, 143-5. 8, Rudy Dye, Capital, 141-10.

Shot put: 1, George Barrera, Borah, 53-4. 2, Cody Robbins, Meridian, 52-5. 3, Nathan Franz, Rigby, 50-1. 4, Cortland Horton, Eagle, 49-6. 5, Tane Togiai, Rigby, 48-1. 6, Travis Kerr, Coeur d’Alene, 47-5 1/2. 7, Hunter Proctor, Madison, 47-4. 8, Ethan Ball, Mountain View, 46-8.

Pole vault: 1, Ryan Shearman, Rocky Mountain, 16-0. 2, Seth Nims, Boise, 15-6. 3, Samuel Care, Boise, 15-0. 4, Troy Hanes, Lewiston, 15-0. 5, Andrew Carlyle, Rocky Mountain, 14-6. 6, David Jacobson, Madison, 14-6. 7, Hunter Jensen, Rigby, 14-0. 8, Alec Bindner, Capital, 14-0.

Long jump: 1, Tyler Trengove, Post Falls, 22-6 1/2. 2, Hunter Jensen, Rigby, 22-1 1/2. 3, Hunter Mittleider, Rocky Mountain, 21-11 1/2. 4, Kenneth Lynch, Jr., Mountain View, 21-10. 5, Alec Bindner, Capital, 21-9. 6, Ilai Makaafi, Borah, 21-8 1/2. 7, Jordan Neuerburg, Hillcrest, 20-8 1/4. 8, Alex White, Capital, 20-7 1/2.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1, Mountain View 134. 2, Rocky Mountain 96. 3, Boise 65.5. 4, Eagle 55. 5, Lake City 43. 6, Rigby 42.5. 7, Centennial 36. 8, Madison 33. 9 (tie), Timberline, Borah 28. 11, Coeur d’Alene 27. 12, Hillcrest 25. 13, Kuna 21. 14 (tie), Meridian, Post Falls 16. 16, Capital 14. 17 (tie), Highland, Bonneville 8. 19, Lewiston 5.

100: 1, Araoluwa Omotowa, Hillcrest, 12.31. 2, Dena Shaffstall-Lassos, Rocky Mountain, 12.32. 3, Ami Tia, Centennial, 12.34. 4, Jasmine Devers, Mountain View, 12.58. 5, Megan Rose, Capital, 12.65. 6, Tori Sloan, Mountain View, 12.68. 7, Leighton Stolworthy, Rocky Mountain, 12.77. 8, Asha Byrd, Mountain View, 12.78.

200: 1, Araoluwa Omotowa, Hillcrest, 25.34. 2, Jasmine Devers, Mountain View, 25.35. 3, Ami Tia, Centennial, 25.83. 4, Sade Williams, Bonneville, 26.00. 5, Dena Shaffstall-Lassos, Rocky Mountain, 26.03. 6, Autumn Kidd, Kuna, 26.28. 7, Lizza Wallace, Mountain View, 26.41. 8, Asha Byrd, Mountain View, 1:02.93.

400: 1, Autumn Kidd, Kuna, 57.45. 2, Sage Martin, Rocky Mountain, 57.52. 3, Lizza Wallace, Mountain View, 59.24. 4, Angelyca Chapman, Lake City, 59.62. 5, Kayeli Wasden, Madison, 59.92. 6, Courtney Payne, Eagle, 59.95. 7, Payton McBride, Borah, 1:00.56. 8, Stella Smith, Boise, 1:01.73.

800: 1, Maggie Liebich, Boise, 2:11.26#. 2, Lexy Halladay, Mountain View, 2:14.76. 3, Laura Heywood, Rocky Mountain, 2:15.14. 4, McKenna Emerson, Eagle, 2:15.96. 5, Megan McManus, Timberline, 2:17.15. 6, Makenna Schuler, Mountain View, 2:17.80. 7, Presley Roldan, Timberline, 2:18.56. 8, Rylee Brown, Coeur d’Alene, 2:19.94.

1,600: 1, Maggie Liebich, Boise, 4:46.87#. 2, Lexy Halladay, Mountain View, 4:52.58. 3, Ashley LaJocies, Eagle, 5:00.23. 4, Aubrey Thueson, Centennial, 5:01.06. 5, Elizabeth Dildine, Eagle, 5:01.92. 6, Robyn Reeder, Capital, 5:03.27. 7, McKenna Emerson, Eagle, 5:07.42. 8, Rachel Morrin, Madison, 5:07.72.

3,200: 1, Lexy Halladay, Mountain View, 10:57.60. 2, Ashley LaJocies, Eagle, 11:03.37. 3, Brittney Hansen, Meridian, 11:04.94. 4, Robyn Reeder, Capital, 11:08.04. 5, Eve Jensen, Boise, 11:10.91. 6, Aubrey Thueson, Centennial, 11:13.50. 7, Rosina Machu, Boise, 11:14.28 8, Elizabeth Dildine, Eagle, 11:19.65.

100 hurdles: 1, Linden Carter, Boise, 14.95. 2, Brooklyn Taylor, Rigby, 15.13. 3, Kenna Jones, Rocky Mountain, 15.22. 4, Klaire Mitchell, Lake City, 15.51. 5, Melanie Marquis, Mountain View, 15.63. 6, Kayden Hulquist, Boise, 15.88. 7, Emily Fales, Capital, 16.23. 8, Ashley Dahl, Lewiston, 17.02.

300 hurdles: 1, Melanie Marquis, Mountain View, 43.51. 2, Brooklyn Taylor, Rigby, 44.98. 3, Brooke McClurkin, Coeur d’Alene, 45.90. 4, Lauren Lanfear, Boise, 46.12. 5, Kayden Hulquist, Boise, 46.27. 6, Lazia Koontz, Hillcrest, 46.41. 7, Hannah Bolingbroke, Madison, 47.55.

4x100 relay: 1, Mountain View, (Jasmine Devers, Tori Sloan, Dalyce Davisson, Asha Byrd), 48.22. 2, Rocky Mountain (Dena Shaffstall-Lassos, Leighton Stolworthy, Aubree Denker, Ellie Schlake), 48.64. 3, Centennial (Ami Tia, Cheyanne Rede, Emma Gingerich, Payton Anderson), 48.69. 4, Madison (Savannah Lee, Morgan Hurst, Kayeli Wasden, Rayven Nealey), 49.25. 5, Eagle (Ramsay Peters, Taylor Gordon, Caroline Kirkpatrick, Aimee Peery), 49.52. 6, Bonneville, (Shaylee Dye, Savannah Fuhriman, Magan Herbst, Sade Williams), 49.78. 7, Borah (Mya McArthur, Renna Nelson, McKenzie Kilpatrick, Payton McBride), 49.99. 8, Lake City (Bridget Rieken, Angelyca Chapman, Lilith Tweedy, Klaire Mitchell), 50.47.

4x200 relay: 1, Centennial (Claire Vaage, Emma Gingerich, Ami Tia, Payton Anderson), 1:42.39. 2, Mountain View, (Jasmine Devers, Lizza Wallace, Dalyce Davisson, Asha Byrd), 1:42.65. 3, Rocky Mountain (Dena Shaffstall-Lassos, Alexandria Miller, Leighton Stolworthy, Sage Martin), 1:44.24. 4, Eagle (Ramsay Peters, Courtney Payne, Olivia Love, Aimee Peery), 1:44.32. 5, Lake City (Bridget Rieken, Angelyca Chapman, Lilith Tweedy, Klaire Mitchell), 1:44.70. 6, Borah (Mya McArthur, McKenzie Kilpatrick, Payton McBride, Renna Nelson), 1:44.70. 7, Rigby (Aubrey Scott, Emma Shippen, Jean Taylor, Hanna Marley), 1:45.40. 8, Hillcrest (Autumn Williams, Alexis Bybee, Halle Torgerson, Lazia Koontz), 1:46.33.

4x400 relay: 1, Mountain View (Melanie Marquis, Lizza Wallace, Lexy Halladay, Makenna Schuler), 3:55.06* (previous, Mountain View, 3:55.09, 2012). 2, Timberline (Isabella Brickner, Megan McManus, Presley Roldan, Brooke Roldan), 3:56.09. 3, Rocky Mountain (Alexandria Miller, Laura Heywood, Sage Martin, Payton Fratusco), 4:00. 4, Coeur d’Alene (Rylee Brown, Lauren Baldeck, Lauren Forster, Brooke McClurkin), 4:00.40. 5, Eagle (McKenna Emerson, Olivia Love, Ashley LaJocies, Courtney Payne), 4:02.85. 6, Boise (Maggie Liebich, Stella Smith, Rosina Machu, Emma Patek), 4:03.25. 7, Rigby (Jena Taylor, Allison Johnson, Sierra John, Lazia Koontz), 4:13.31.

4x800 relay: 1, Rocky Mountain (Sage Martin, Callie Johnson, Nathalia Campos, Laura Heywood), 9:17.11. 2, Boise (Molly Elliott, Rosina Machu, Emma Patek, Maggie Liebich), 9:21.01. 3, Mountain View (Adelynn Rosin, Kortlyn Lowry, Makenna Schueler, Camryn Pritchard), 9:22.07. 4, Timberline (Megan McManus, Isabelle Michaels, Charlie Duff, Presley Rolden), 9:32.65. 5, Meridian (Olivia Demars, Brittney Hansen, Jessica Ytac, Cara Leonard), 9:39.25. 6, Madison (Jessica Sutton, Janessa Lemon, Witlee Manner, Kiley Moldenhauer), 9:47.98. 7, Post Falls (Anayah Brown, Jenna Gardiner, Tyler McCliment-Call, Bailey Shanahan), 9:52.94. 8, Highland (Jill Parry, Hallie Austin, Elana Sanford, Anna Sanford), 10:00.69.

Discus: 1, Keara Simpson, Lake City, 134-9. 2, Emily Bronson, Coeur d’Alene, 130-10. 3, Lizzy Wensley, Lake City, 125-6. 4, Jessa Saum, Timberline, 123-6. 5, Kaitlyn Ward, Coeur d’Alene, 123-1. 6, Autumn Ramirez, Meridian, 119-1. 7, Sierra Parson, Lake City, 117-11. 8, Mykala Weremecki, Borah, 117-5.

Triple jump: 1, Rayven Nealey, Madison, 37-9.50. 2, Autumn Kidd, Kuna, 36-4.50. 3, Nicole Gieser, Rocky Mountain, 36-1.25. 4, Alex Hanzel, Borah, 35-11.75. 5, Lauren Foster, Timberline, 35-11.50. 6, Whitney Lords, Meridian, J35-11.50. 7, Brecklyn Reese, Eagle, 35-7.50. 8, Kendall Cofer, Eagle, 35-0.75.

High jump: 1, Tori Sloan, Mountain View, 5-8. 2, Melody Kempton, Post Falls, 5-6. 3, Hallie Austin, Highland, 5-2. 4, Laurell Fink, Mountain View, J5-2. 5, Zoe Johnson, Eagle, J5-2. 6, Taiylor Bybee, Rigby, 5-0. 6, Linden Carter, Boise, 5-0. 8, Makena Klinge, Boise, J5-0.

Shot put: 1, Mateya Mobley, Rigby, 41-10 1/2. 2, Madeline Geritz, Borah, 41-8. 3, Emily Hernandez, Lake City, 40-6. 4, Regan Fillmore, Eagle, 37-8 1/2. 5, Keara Simpson, Lake City, 36-11 1/2. 6, Carmen Breen, Coeur d’Alene, 35-3 1/2. 7, Mykala Weremecki, Borah, 34-11 1/2. 8, Lilianna Cochern, Eagle, 33-8.

Pole vault: 1, Taylen Langin, Rocky Mountain, 12-3. 2, Paige Dallmann, Rocky Mountain, 12-0. 3, Kinsey Langin, Rocky Mountain, 12-0. 4, Mackenzie Morris, Post Falls, 11-6. 5, Aubrey Scott, Rigby, 11-0. 6, Emma Shippen, Rigby, 11-0. 7, Maya Maloney, Boise, 11-0. 8, Lindsey Jones, Highland, 11-0.

Long jump: 1, Tori Sloan, Mountain View, 18-8 3/4. 2, Rayven Nealey, Madison, 18-0 3/4. 3, Laurell Fink, Mountain View, 17-1 3/4. 4, Alex Hanzel, Borah, 16-9 1/2. 5, Jennah Carpenter, Lewiston, 16-8 1/2. 6, Janet Schley, Rigby, 16-8. 7, Nicole Gieser, Rocky Mountain, 16-7 1/2. 8, Mackenzie Morris, Post Falls, 16-6 1/2.

4A STATE MEET

At Dona Larsen Park

* — class record

# — overall record

GIRLS

Team scores: 1, Bishop Kelly 113. 2, Twin Falls 95. 3, Middleton 57. 4, Pocatello 54. 5, Skyline 46. 6, Idaho Falls 44. 7, Ridgevue 30. 8, Emmett 26. 9, Skyview 25.5. T10, Lakeland 23. Preston 23. T12, Wood River 21. Moscow 21. 14, Sandpoint 20.5. 15, Mountain Home 20. 16, Jerome 19. 17, Burley 18. 18, Vallivue 16.5. 19, Century 11. 20, Minico 8. 21, Blackfoot 7. 22, Canyon Ridge 3.5.

100: 1, Chloe Barylski, Ridgevue, 12.57. 2, Kate Wray, Moscow, 12.61. 3, Laurel Taylor, Idaho Falls, 12.69. 4, Madison Glascock, Twin Falls, 12.69. 5, Keyondra White, Mountain Hom, 12.88. 6, Rebecca Troescher, Bishop Kelly, 12.94. 7, Jillian Mael, Lakeland, 12.99. 8, Taylia Stimpson, Minico, 13.07.

200: 1, Chloe Barylski, Ridgevue, 25.17. 2, Laurel Taylor, Idaho Falls, 25.20. 3, Madison Glascock, Twin Falls, 25.59. 4, Jillian Mael, Lakeland, 25.81. 5, Keyondra White, Mountain Home, 26.14. 6, Taylia Stimpson, Minico, 26.16. 7, Ashley Campbell, Middleton, 26.58. 8, Jenaya Vander Stoep, Skyline, 26.76.

400: 1, Harlee Hales, Pocatello, 56.09. 2, Chloe Barylski, Ridgevue, 56.23. 3, Lauren Elwer, Bishop Kelly, 57.39. 4, Breanne Herrmann, Skyline (ID), 58.22. 5, Kallie Brence, Middleton, 58.79. 6, Adison Spillett, Pocatello, 59.00. 7, Eden Schumaker, Moscow, 59.21. 8, Tenleigh Smith, Blackfoot, 59.30.

800: 1, Harlee Hales, Pocatello, 2:17.93. 2, Mattalyn Geddes, Twin Falls, 2:18.16. 3, Hannah Davidson, Sandpoint, 2:19.46. 4, Kami Withers, Twin Falls, 2:22.57. 5, Addi Wyatt, Middleton, 2:23.42. 6, Sydnee Hostetler, Lakeland, 2:23.44. 7, Rebecca Bodine, Bishop Kelly, 2:23.56. 8, Gemma LaVergne, Emmett, 2:24.06.

1,600: 1, Mattalyn Geddes, Twin Falls, 5:02.19. 2, Kami Withers, Twin Falls, 5:11.40. 3, Hannah Davidson, Sandpoint, 5:13.58. 4, Gemma LaVergne, Emmett, 5:13.91. 5, Sariah Harrison, Skyline (ID), 5:16.60. 6, Addi Wyatt, Middleton, 5:20.93. 7, Nicole Cook, Jerome, 5:22.21. 8, Katie Freeman, Skyview, 5:25.68.

3,200: 1, Mattalyn Geddes, Twin Falls, 11:07.25. 2, Sariah Harrison, Skyline (ID), 11:16.94. 3, Gemma LaVergne, Emmett, 11:39.90. 4, Alyse Douglas, Twin Falls, 11:50.64. 5, Brinlee Garling, Twin Falls, 11:52.76. 6, Rebecca Bodine, Bishop Kelly, 11:56.91. 7, Adria Roberts, Skyline (ID), 12:00.37. 8, Tatum Seastrand, Bishop Kelly, 12:08.90.

100 hurdles: 1, Amaia Van Tol, Bishop Kelly, 15.28. 2, Madilyn Zink, Century, 15.38. 3, Brylie Adams, Burley, 15.64. 4, Macy Olson, Skyline (ID), 15.79. 5, Stetson Pendleton, Preston, 15.85. 6, Channing Albertson, Skyview, 16.00. 7, Kaitlyn Burnham, Jerome, 16.12. 8, Summer Kastning, Lakeland, 16.61.

300 hurdles: 1, Kelsi Ramakers, Bishop Kelly, 44.17. 2, Lauren Elwer, Bishop Kelly, 44.77. 3, Stetson Pendleton, Preston, 45.17. 4, Carlee Heindel, Middleton, 45.46. 5, Breanne Herrmann, Skyline (ID), 45.50. 6, Macy Olson, Skyline (ID), 46.03. 7, Savannah Searle, Burley, 47.09. 8, Madilyn Zink, Century, 48.54.

4x100: 1, Middleton (Carlee Heindel, Ashley Campbell, Sydney Clegg, Emmy Williams), 49.62. 2, Bishop Kelly (Aly Tekippe, Olivia Johnson, Mallory Knell, Kelly Donnellan), 49.88. 3, Idaho Falls (Mya Benson, Kennady Goddard, Kaila Smith, Laurel Taylor), 49.96. 4, Moscow (Caily Wilson, Samantha Schwager, Ava Jackich-Kunze, Kate Wray), 50.35. 5, Wood River (Dakota Hutton-King, Jenna Nurge, Stella Barsotti, Emily Vandenberg), 50.68. 6, Twin Falls (Paige Beem, Elisabeth Plouy, Aubrey Stansberry, Madison Hicks), 50.81. 7, Ridgevue (Chloe Barylski, Alicia Sarver, Ashlyn Warren, Jacee Thomas), 51.25. 8, Pocatello (Jassah Quoi, Hailey Roubidoux, Ally Whitmer, Adison Spillett), 51.26.

4x200: 1, Bishop Kelly (Aly Tekippe, Kelsi Ramakers, Mallory Knell, Lauren Elwer), 1:42.68*. 2, Twin Falls (Jenny Schenk, Elisabeth Plouy, Ashley Hutchinson, Madison Glascock), 1:44.28. 3, Middleton (Kallie Brence, Sydney Clegg, Emmy Williams, Ashley Campbell), 1:44.32. 4, Idaho Falls (Mya Benson, Kennady Goddard, Kaila Smith, Laurel Taylor), 1:46.03. 5, Lakeland (Summer Kastning, Sofia Schnepf, Taylor Elpers, Jillian Mael), 1:46.42. 6, Preston (Shaylee Priestley, Addison Moser, Alexis Higley, Stetson Pendleton), 1:46.95. 7, Skyview (Madie Edwards, Jorian Blacker, Olivia Taylor, Whitney Bower), 1:47.58. 8, Burley (Brylie Adams, Mckinley Muir, Savannah Searle, Kiera Weeks), 1:47.83.

4x400: 1, Pocatello (Adison Spillett, Ally Whitmer, Nicole Rue, Harlee Hales), 3:57.56. 2, Twin Falls (Jenny Schenk, Kami Withers, Madison Glascock, Ashley Hutchinson), 3:58.26. 3, Blackfoot (Emily Peterson, Abby Hurst, Kristen Thomas, Tenleigh Smith), 4:05.03. 4, Middleton (Carlee Heindel, Sydney Clegg, Kallie Brence, Addi Wyatt), 4:05.77. 5, Bishop Kelly (Brittany Coffman, Kelsi Ramakers, Blair McGee, Sara Sabala), 4:08.38. 6, Moscow (Anya Payne, Megan Watson, Peyton Claus, Eden Schumaker), 4:09.59. 7, Mountain Home (Addison McCluskey, Rhianna Cruz, Dylan DeLange, Gabi Jausoro), 4:15.94. 8, Wood River (Maya Holister, Tia Vonter, Stella Barsotti, Jenna Nurge),4:16.59.

800 medley relay: 1, Pocatello (Jassah Quoi, Adison Spillett, Ally Whitmer, Harlee Hales), 1:48.81. 2, Bishop Kelly (Emma Haener, Olivia Johnson, Kelsi Ramakers, Lauren Elwer), 1:49.26. 3, Skyline (Brea Danklefsen, Hannah Fish, Jenaya Vander Stoep, Breanne Herrmann), 1:49.38. 4, Twin Falls (Paige Beem, Madison Hicks, Elisabeth Plouy, Ashley Hutchinson), 1:49.73. 5, Middleton (Emmy Williams, Sydney Clegg, Kallie Brence, Addi Wyatt), 1:51.32. 6, Moscow (Samantha Schwager, Kate Wray, Morgan Krzoska 9, Eden Schumaker), 1:53.15. 7, Wood River (Maya Holister, Stella Barsotti, Emily Vandenberg, Jenna Nurge), 1:55.21. 8, Skyview (Channing Albertson, Jorian Blacker, Whitney Bower, Kasidy Peterson), 1:55.92.

Shot put: 1, Destiny Harris, Pocatello, 38-10.50. 2, Shacole Hughes, Vallivue, 38-02.50. 3, Sydney Hurst, Middleton, 36-07.50. 4, Jordan Hill, Jerome, 36-01. 5, Lacey Yates, Emmett, 35-08. 6, Bri Molina, Skyline (ID), 34-01. 7, Tiffani Warren, Jerome, 34-00.50. 8, Sydney Wallace, Vallivue, 33-07.

Pole vault: 1, Aly Tekippe, Bishop Kelly, 11-00. 2, Maura Kido, Skyview, 10-00. 3, Rylee Leak, Jerome, 9-06. 4, Calissa Jacobson, Skyline (ID), J9-06. 5, Hannah Davidson, Sandpoint, J9-06. 6, Savannah Searle, Burley, 9-00. 7, Bayle Lupo, Vallivue, J9-00. 7, Paige Davidson, Sandpoint, J9-00. 9, Gracy Keim, Idaho Falls, 8-06. 9, Kassy Bustos, Vallivue, 8-06.

Long jump: 1, Aly Tekippe, Bishop Kelly, 17-04.75. 2, Olivia Johnson, Bishop Kelly, 17-03. 3, Savannah Searle, Burley, 16-06.25. 4, Dakota Hutton-King, Wood River, 16-04.25. 5, Paige Tekippe, Bishop Kelly, 16-03.50. 6, Savannah Royal, Preston, 16-02.50. 7, Alexis Higley, Preston, 16-02. 8, Keyondra White, Mountain Hom, 15-11.25.

Discus: 1, Lacy Yates, Emmett, 129-03. 2, Abby Ramsey, Middleton, 125-09. 3, Sydney Wallace, Vallivue, 123-03. 4, Harley Carlisle, Preston, 114-08. 5, Kylee McManus, Minico, 114-05. 6, Vanessa Delgadillo, Idaho Falls, 114-02. 7, Tiffani Warren, Jerome, 113-00. 8, Priscilla Nieto, Canyon Ridge, 112-06.

Triple jump: 1, Sidnee Naerebout, Twin Falls, 37-10.50. 2, Paige Tekippe, Bishop Kelly, 35-05.50. 3, Katie Montgomery, Idaho Falls, 35-00. 4, Emalee Pippin, Mountain Hom, 34-11.50. 5, Keyondra White, Mountain Home, 34-10.25. 6, Maddie Morgan, Sandpoint, 34-09.50. 7, Channing Albertson, Skyview, 34-08. 8, Sharissa Hollis, Century, 33-08.25.

High jump: 1, Katie Montgomery, Idaho Falls, 5-04. 2, Summer Kastning, Lakeland, 5-02. 3, Danielle Nay, Skyview, J5-02. 4, Stella Barsotti, Wood River, J5-02. 5, Maya Holister, Wood River, 5-00. 6, Emmaline Haderlie, Canyon Ridge, 4-10. 6, Lydia Renschler, Skyview, 4-10. 8, Shelby Vasas, Century, J4-10.

BOYS

Team scores: 1, Bishop Kelly 85.5. 2, Twin Falls 80.5. 3, Pocatello 73. 4, Canyon Ridge 70. 5, Skyline 52. 6, Middleton 43. 7, Skyview 34. 8, Ridgevue 33. 9, Caldwell 31. 10, Blackfoot 30. 11, Idaho Falls 29.5. 12, Preston 25. 13, Minico 20. 14, Mountain Home 17. 15, Emmett 15.5. 16, Vallivue 14. 17, Jerome 13. 18, Sandpoint 9.5. 19, Moscow 8.5. 20, Burley 8. T21, Century 4. Wood River 4. 23, Lakeland 1.

100: 1, Muamer Mujic, Twin Falls, 10.98. 2, Cameron Foley, Bishop Kelly, 11.06. 3, Seth Ackerson, Skyview, 11.35. 4, Taeo Schneider, Jerome, 11.36. 5, Preston Meyerhoeffer, Twin Falls, 11.37. 6, Dominique Morris, Mountain Hom, 11.40. 7, Kyle Symes, Canyon Ridge, 11.50. 8, Connor Maloney, Skyline (ID),11.60.

200: 1, Muamer Mujic, Twin Falls, 21.99. 2, Ryan Tenn, Bishop Kelly, 22.53. 3, Taeo Schneider, Jerome, 22.78. 4, Dominique Morris, Mountain Hom, 22.89. 5, Corey Wockenfuss, Skyview, 22.98. 6, Preston Meyerhoeffer, Twin Falls, 23.20. 7, Quinn Rodriguez, Ridgevue, 23.57. 8, Khalil Forehand, Bishop Kelly, 1:27.52.

400: 1, Abdelgadir Mohamed, Canyon Ridge, 49.55. 2, Corey Wockenfuss, Skyview, 49.71. 3, Bryson Wright, Mountain Hom, 50.28. 4, Kyler Burbank, Preston, 50.78. 5, Quinn Rodriguez, Ridgevue, 50.81. 6, Ross Erlenbach, Mountain Hom, 50.83. 7, Michael Cabello, Canyon Ridge, 50.98. 8, Taylor Koth, Wood River, 51.02.

800: 1, Derek Thomas, Blackfoot, 1:58.29. 2, Dax Wyatt, Middleton, 1:59.17. 3, Mohamed Mohamed, Canyon Ridge, 1:59.62. 4, Nicholas Russell, Bishop Kelly,1:59.90. 5, Trajan Holtzen, Canyon Ridge, 2:00.37. 6, Matthew Gyles, Idaho Falls, 2:01.68. 7, Shane Gard, Pocatello, 2:01.68. 8, Sloan Woodward, Sandpoint, 2:03.03.

1,600: 1, Nicholas Russell, Bishop Kelly, 4:20.86. 2, Mark Castaneda, Vallivue, 4:24.34. 3, Dallin Bird, Pocatello, 4:25.03. 4, Zach Erikson, Idaho Falls, 4:26.72. 5, Shane Gard, Pocatello, 4:26.73. 6, Jacob Detemple, Burley, 4:26.94. 7, Josh Harrison, Preston, 4:28.12. 8, Guillermo Fregoso, Twin Falls, 4:31.15.

3,200: 1, Nicholas Russell, Bishop Kelly, 9:36.25. 2, Mitchell Athay, Idaho Falls, 9:40.90. 3, Cannon Leavitt, Twin Falls, 9:43.68. 4, Dallin Bird, Pocatello, 9:44.66. 5, Jacob Detemple, Burley, 9:49.79. 6, Zach Erikson, Idaho Falls, 9:57.68. 7, Ryker Holtzen, Canyon Ridge, 9:59.23. 8, McKay Harms, Skyline, 9:59.82.

110 hurdles: 1, Zedekiah Davis, Skyline (ID), 14.92. 2, Nate Griswold, Caldwell, 15.30. 3, Julian Vega, Minico, 15.43. 4, Jaxon Skinner, Moscow, 15.69. 5, Mason Nichols, Middleton, 15.78. 6, Cyril Mahlke, Twin Falls, 15.85. 7, Reed Lindsey, Bishop Kelly, 53.19. --, T.J. Davis, Sandpoint, DQ.

300 hurdles: 1, Cyril Mahlke, Twin Falls, 39.47. 2, Kendrik Caldwell, Ridgevue, 39.83. 3, Jace Rodgers, Middleton, 39.90. 4, Zedekiah Davis, Skyline (ID), 40.79. 5, T.J. Davis, Sandpoint, 41.30. 6, Ken Weaver, Canyon Ridge, 41.39. 7, Troy Colleran, Bishop Kelly, 41.66. 8, Nate Griswold, Caldwell, 41.75.

4x100: 1, Bishop Kelly (Ryan Tenn, Cameron Foley, Rex Irby, Khalil Forehand), 42.94. 2, Skyview (Matt Kingston, Corey Wockenfuss, Bradley Johnson, Seth Ackerson), 43.23. 3, Twin Falls (Muamer Mujic, Anthony Hall, Drew Meyerhoeffer, Preston Meyerhoeffer), 43.28. 4, Skyline (ID) (Connor Malone, Chayse Kidd, Zion Johnson, Miles Cook), 43.73. 5, Preston (Scott Dunn, Kyler Burbank, Brett Roberts, Derek Wadsworth), 44.02. 6, Sandpoint (Tyren Witthaus, Julian Barajas, Ammon Ollerton, T.J. Davis), 44.17. 7, Jerome (Taeo Schneider, Victor Santos, Dylan Schvaneveldt, Alan Castaneda), 44.60. 8, Vallivue (Aydin Hoffman, Carson Child, Ryker Bull, Tanner Johnston), 44.98.

4x200: 1, Bishop Kelly (Ryan Tenn, Troy Colleran, Cameron Foley, Khalil Forehand), 1:29.16. 2, Twin Falls (Muamer Mujic, Anthony Hall, Drew Meyerhoeffer, Preston Meyerhoeffer), 1:29.40. 3, Skyview (Matt Kingston, Corey Wockenfuss, Bradley Johnson, Seth Ackerson), 1:29.96. 4, Canyon Ridge (Kyle Symes, Trajan Holtzen, Sheldon Flanary, Michael Cabello), 1:31.05. 5, Pocatello (Braxton Staples, Kason Hewatt, Tyler Peck, Brock Snow), 1:31.57. 6, Preston (Derek Wadsworth, Moses Thomander, Brett Roberts, Kyler Burbank), 1:31.76. 7, Moscow (Toby Searcy, Cole Hansen, Andrew Pietizak, Jacob Cardwell), 1:32.02. 8, Vallivue (Cole Robbins, Dylan Cossins, Dakota Berryman, Tanner Johnston), 1:32.95.

4x400: 1, Canyon Ridge (Sagar Bhattarai, Trajan Holtzen, Michael Cabello, Abdelgadir Mohamed), 3:26.46. 2, Ridgevue (Brock Childers, Cameron Preston, Quinn Rodriguez, William Rodriguez), 3:27.20. 3, Middleton (Rick Mayhew, Jace Rodgers, Richard Lucarelli, Dax Wyatt), 3:27.36. 4, Preston (Moses Thomander, Derek Wadsworth, Brett Roberts, Kyler Burbank), 3:27.43. 5, Pocatello (Kaden Hales, Kason Hewatt, Traven Hargraves, Shane Gard), 3:28.22. 6, Minico (Julian Vega, Adam Clapier, Joaquin Chavez, Cody Bingham), 3:31.35. 7, Bishop Kelly (Archer Berry, Jackson Huskey, Derek Donnellan, Kobe Crump), 3:31.47. 8, Moscow (Carson Corgatelli, Andrew Pietizak, Max Salow, Mark Eldridge), 3:34.99.

1,600 medley relay: 1, Blackfoot (Brandon Brower, Sean Clarke, Bracken Morse, Derek Thomas), 3:34.91. 2, Bishop Kelly (Cameron Foley, Will Grasser, Kobe Crump, Nicholas Russell), 3:35.51. 3, Pocatello (Kaden Hales, Kason Hewatt, Tyler Peck, Shane Gard), 3:35.98. 4, Middleton (Mason Nichols, Jace Rodgers, Richard Lucarelli, Dax Wyatt), 3:37.84. 5, Twin Falls (Anthony Hall, Cyril Mahlke, Gage Plew, Guillermo Fregoso), 3:38.47. 6, Ridgevue (Brock Childers, Quinn Rodriguez, Cameron Preston, Logan Forester), 3:39.88. 7, Minico (Benjamin Puentes, Julian Vega, Cody Bingham, Adam Clapier), 3:44.70. 8, Sandpoint (Julian Barajas, Ammon Ollerton, Sloan Woodward, Kyle Almeida), 3:45.09.

Shot put: 1, Daniel Helsley, Skyline (ID), 60-08. 2, Josh Mertz, Middleton, 57-08. 3, Brayden Parker, Preston, 56-08. 4, Marley Garcia, Skyline (ID), 51-09. 5, Quay Lang, Century, 50-11. 6, Coby Yates, Emmett, 50-08. 6, Hudson Klundt, Twin Falls, 50-08. 8, Martin Tran, Canyon Ridge, 50-02.50.

Pole vault: 1, Cade Ricks, Blackfoot, 14-00. 2, Kimball Helms, Emmett, J14-00. 3, Mark Sullivan, Caldwell, 13-06. 4, Cameron Preston, Ridgevue, J13-06. 5, Zackery Maughan, Minico, 13-00. 6, Grayson Boldt, Minico, J13-00. 7, Brendan Redd, Skyview, 12-06. 8, Ben Zubaly, Lakeland, J12-06.

Long jump: 1, Kobee Gunter, Pocatello, 21-10.50. 2, Spencer Harding, Skyline (ID), 21-07.25. 3, Brock Snow, Pocatello, 21-06. 4, Braxton Staples, Pocatello, 21-04. 5, Troy Colleran, Bishop Kelly, 21-03. 6, Kendrik Caldwell, Ridgevue, 21-01.50. 7, Reese Asson, Twin Falls, 20-10.50. 8, Jesus Cardenas, Burley, 20-04.75.

High jump: 1, Anthony Garcia, Canyon Ridge, 6-06. 2, Reese Asson, Twin Falls, J6-06. 3, Zac Merrill, Idaho Falls, 6-04. 3, Troy Colleran, Bishop Kelly, 6-04. 5, Jared Stidham, Vallivue, 6-02. 6, Brayden Olson, Wood River, 6-00. 7, Nick Carter, Skyline, 5-10. 8, Ammon Ollerton, Sandpoint, J5-10. 8, Jake Smith, Moscow, J5-10.

Discus: 1, Brison Tilo, Canyon Ridge, 168-03. 2, Zack Ramos, Caldwell, 160-01. 3, Josh Mertz, Middleton, 156-04. 4, Coby Yates, Emmett, 155-05. 5, Daniel Helsley, Skyline, 153-06. 6, Ethan Perttula, Idaho Falls, 150-02. 7, Connor Leaders, Minico, 148-02. 8, Joel Cortez, Skyline, 147-02.

Triple jump: 1, Kobee Gunter, Pocatello, 46-08.25 (classification record). 2, Nate Griswold, Caldwell, 45-01.25. 3, Brock Snow, Pocatello, 44-08.25. 4, Braxton Staples, Pocatello, 44-04.50. 5, Sheldon Flanary, Canyon Ridge, 43-08.75. 6, Reese Asson, Twin Falls, 43-06. 7, Zac Merrill, Idaho Falls, 43-04.25. 8, Mohamad Eidway, Canyon Ridge, 42-08.25.

3A STATE MEET

At Middleton High

GIRLS

Team scores: 1, Shelley 101. 2, Kimberly 86. 3, Sugar-Salem 85. 4, Buhl 76. 5, Parma 46. 6, Bonners Ferry 38. T7, Weiser 36. Filer 36. 9, Gooding 35. 10, Marsh Valley 28. 11, Kellogg 23. 12, American Falls 20. 13, Timberlake 19. T14, Teton 18. South Fremont 18. 16, CDA Charter 10. 17, Fruitland 9. 18, Snake River 8. 19, Payette 7. 20, Homedale 2.

100: 1, Carlee Finney, Buhl, 12.83. 2, Carly Hikida, South Fremon, 13.06. 3, Annie Walker, Kimberly, 13.17. 4, Mckenzie Long, American Fal, 13.20. 5, Sadie Sutton, Marsh Valley, 13.39. 6, Jailene Garcia, American Fal, 13.42. 7, Lora Allred, Kellogg, 13.48. 8, Lainey Johnson, Homedale, 13.57.

200: 1, Carlee Finney, Buhl, 26.32. 2, Amy White, Shelley, 26.64. 3, Kira Wise, Teton, 26.72. 4, Katherine Jones, Buhl, 27.09. 5, Abbey Shirts, Weiser, 27.23. 6, Carly Hikida, South Fremon, 27.33. 7, Sage Bryant, Kellogg, 27.46. 8, Jailene Garcia, American Fal, 28.29.

400: 1, Meg Walker, Kimberly, 58.41. 2, Kira Wise, Teton, 59.07. 3, Abbey Shirts, Weiser, 59.64. 4, Carlee Finney, Buhl, 1:00.21. 5, Megan Galbraith, Sugar-Salem, 1:02.06. 6, Megan Pannell, Sugar-Salem, 1:02.57. 7, Haily Young, Kimberly, 1:02.85. 8, Lainey Johnson, Homedale, 1:02.93.

800: 1, Mary-Kate Marshall, Filer, 2:17.98. 2, Megan Galbraith, Sugar-Salem, 2:21.77. 3, Kendra Benson, Buhl, 2:22.88. 4, Jordan Young, Bonners Ferr, 2:24.66. 5, Brinley Humphreys, Kimberly, 2:25.95. 6, Jamie Crandall, Shelley, 2:26.46. 7, Haily Young, Kimberly, 2:28.57. 8, Josie Yovichin, Coeur d'Alen, 2:29.59.

1,600: 1, Keely Wolf, Gooding, 5:26.48. 2, Sarenady Price, Sugar-Salem, 5:26.98. 3, Karlie Callahan, Shelley, 5:27.05. 4, Jordan Young, Bonners Ferr, 5:29.43. 5, Abigail Peightal, Timberlake, 5:30.88. 6, Lauren Hillam, Fruitland, 5:32.61. 7, Serena Sheldon, Buhl, 5:33.75. 8, Kendra Benson, Buhl, 5:35.88.

3,200: 1, Keely Wolf, Gooding, 11:47.18. 2, Karlie Callahan, Shelley, 11:55.67. 3, Abigail Gorton, Bonners Ferr, 12:05.72. 4, Sarenady Price, Sugar-Salem, 12:07.84. 5, Abigail Peightal, Timberlake, 12:08.42. 6, Kendra Benson, Buhl, 12:19.33. 7, Lauren Hillam, Fruitland, 12:30.28. 8, Serena Sheldon, Buhl, 12:42.35.

100 hurdles: 1, Madison Jackson, Parma, 15.15. 2, Meg Walker, Kimberly, 15.75. 3, Macy Anderson, Kimberly, 16.34. 4, Emily Gorrell, Buhl, 16.41. 5, Emma Sutton, Marsh Valley, 16.44. 6, Jenna Johansen, Sugar-Salem, 16.72. 7, Jade Simonsen, Payette, 17.20. 8, Jade Jackson, Sugar-Salem, 17.90.

300 hurdles: 1, Madison Jackson, Parma, 45.49. 2, Mary-Kate Marshall, Filer, 46.21. 3, Avery Downs, Shelley, 48.13. 4, Annie Walker, Kimberly, 48.46. 5, Hannah Walker, Weiser, 49.50. 6, Macy Anderson, Kimberly, 49.71. 7, Brooklyn Moser, Sugar-Salem, 50.98. 8, Gretchen Loya, Parma, 51.26.

4x100: 1, Shelley 50.86. 2, Buhl 51.83. 3, South Fremont 51.85. 4, Marsh Valley 53.03. 5, Kellogg 53.28. 6, Fruitland 53.37. 7, Timberlake 54.09. 8, Payette 54.61.

4x200: 1, Buhl 1:47.47. 2, Kimberly 1:48.86. 3, Shelley 1:48.97. 4, Kellogg 1:49.69. 5, Parma 1:52.58. 6, American Falls 1:52.92. 7, Weiser 1:55.23. 8, Timberlake 1:58.55.

4x400: 1, Kimberly 4:01.70. 2, Parma 4:11.91. 3, Sugar-Salem 4:12.00. 4, Coeur d'Alene Charter 4:14.92. 5, Weiser 4:18.69. 6, Shelley 4:22.86. 7, Kellogg 4:29.37. --, Snake River DQ.

800 Sprint Medley: 1, Shelley 1:53.27. 2, Filer 1:53.81. 3, Sugar-Salem 1:54.53. 4, Marsh Valley 1:56.95. 5, Coeur d'Alene Charter 1:57.71. 6, Parma 1:58.18. 7, Timberlake 1:59.33. 8, Fruitland 2:00.19.

High Jump: 1, Madison Jackson, Parma, 5-04. 2, Madison Lempka, Shelley, J5-04. 3, Jade Jackson, Sugar-Salem, 5-02. 4, Sydney Leal, Shelley, 5-00. 5, Mariah Dunn, Sugar-Salem, J5-00. 6, Kylie Crossland, Buhl, 4-10. 7, Lainey Hilt, Weiser, J4-10. 8, Shelby Linehan, Timberlake, J4-10.

Pole Vault: 1, Elliotte Stockham, Gooding, 10-06. 2, Abbey Shirts, Weiser, 9-06. 3, Kassi Christensen, Sugar-Salem, 9-00. 4, Kaeley Williams, Shelley, J9-00. 5, Danielle Grant, Payette, J9-00. 6, Reagan Doty, Weiser, 8-06. 7, Sophie Bailey, Kimberly, J8-06. 8, Angelita Wences, Buhl, J8-06.

Long Jump: 1, Jailyn Gartner, Filer, 17-07.25. 2, Meg Walker, Kimberly, 17-05.50. 3, Eden Anderson, Shelley, 16-07. 4, Bethany Schuthies, Sugar-Salem, 16-05.75. 5, Mckenzie Long, American Fal, 16-05. 6, Katherine Jones, Buhl, 16-01.75. 7, Holly Ansley, Bonners Ferr, 16-0. 8, Kassidee Campbell, Snake River, 15-09.50.

Triple Jump : 1, Sadie Sutton, Marsh Valley, 37-04.50. 2, Eden Anderson, Shelley, 35-09.50. 3, Brinley Humphreys, Kimberly, 35-08.75. 4, Elliotte Stockham, Gooding, 35-02. 5, Taryn Paradis, Teton, 34-08.75. 6, Ellie Walker, Weiser, 34-02.25. 7, Holly Ansley, Bonners Ferr, 33-11.50. 8, Emily Gorrell, Buhl, J33-11.50.

Shot Put: 1, Victoria Rae, Bonners Ferr, 37-09. 2, Celina Adams, Sugar-Salem, 37-05.50. 3, Jazmin Romero, Shelley, 35-00.25. 4, Abby Morgan, Snake River, 33-11.50. 5, Emilia Carrillo, American Fal, 33-09.75. 6, Tierney Bilstrom, Shelley, 33-07.50. 7, Mariah Livia, Buhl, 32-07.50. 8, Blayre Jeffs, Timberlake, 32-07.

Discus: 1, Celina Adams, Sugar-Salem, 121-01. 2, Victoria Rae, Bonners Ferr, 120-03. 3, Madison Alexander, Kimberly, 112-08. 4, Katlin Senteney, Kellogg, 107-00. 5, Blayre Jeffs, Timberlake, 104-08. 6, Shea Curran, Kellogg, 99-07. 7, Abby Morgan, Snake River, 98-02. 8, Malorie Tucker, South Fremon, 97-04.

BOYS

Team scores: 1, Sugar-Salem 116. 2, Kimberly 116. 3, Weiser 75. 4, Shelley 60. 5, Timberlake 44. 6, Buhl 37. 7, Fruitland 31. 8, Teton 28. 9, Marsh Valley 25. 10, Kellogg 23. 11, American Falls 21. 12, Homedale 20. 13, Filer 19. 14, Parma 16. 15 (tie), Priest River, South Fremont 15. 17, Gooding 11. 18, Bonners Ferry 7. 19, Payette 5. 20, Snake River 2.

100: 1, Mason Price, Shelley, 11.07. 2, Blake Phillips, Kimberly, 11.11. 3, Caleb Smith, Homedale, 11.11. 4, Hunter DeRize, Teton, 11.22. 5, Dane Wissenbach, Marsh Valley, 11.25. 6, Russell Adkins, American Fal, 11.34. 7, Carson Merrick, Kimberly, 11.61.

200: 1, Jacen Smith, Weiser, 22.19. 2, Blake Phillips, Kimberly, 22.34. 3, Caleb Smith, Homedale, 22.57. 4, Troy Wissenbach, Marsh Valley, 22.62. 5, Jacob Christensen, Sugar-Salem, 22.85. 6, Mason Price, Shelley, 23.17. 7, Dane Wissenbach, Marsh Valley, 23.18. 8, Hunter DeRize, Teton, 23.36.

400: 1, Jacen Smith, Weiser, 49.31. 2, Brett Bronson, Kimberly, 49.63. 3, Troy Wissenbach, Marsh Valley, 50.45. 4, Jaxon Kress, American Fal, 50.56. 5, Chase Gardom, Timberlake, 51.51. 6, Jeremiah Otto, Teton, 51.91. 7, Tanner Sullivan, Filer, 52.57. 8, Alex Linsenmann, Teton, 54.06.

800: 1, Rhett Kunz, Weiser, 1:57.69. 2, Taylor Hill, Sugar-Salem, 1:58.24. 3, Kooper Williams, Sugar-Salem, 1:58.39. 4, Andy Tolman, Kimberly, 2:00.41. 5, Ben Janus, Teton, 2:02.69. 6, Ivan Gonzalez, Fruitland, 2:02.72. 7, Daniel Butler, Buhl, 2:04.15. 8, Edison Carlisle, Shelley, 2:04.21.

1,600: 1, Kooper Williams, Sugar-Salem, 4:30.39. 2, Brennan Anderson, Sugar-Salem, 4:31.73. 3, Taylor Hill, Sugar-Salem, 4:33.28. 4, Keagan Andersen, Shelley, 4:37.14. 5, Alex Peterson, Parma, 4:37.92. 6, Josh Campbell, Shelley, 4:39.01. 7, Daniel Butler, Buhl, 4:39.93. 8, Owen Rogers, Gooding, 4:42.17.

3,200: 1, Kooper Williams, Sugar-Salem, 9:34.71. 2, Brennan Anderson, Sugar-Salem, 9:45.37. 3, Kegan Andersen, Shelley, 9:51.04. 4, Andy Tolman, Kimberly, 9:54.88. 5, Daniel Butler, Buhl, 10:08.39. 6, Alex Peterson, Parma, 10:10.92. 7, Jonathan Frew, Shelley, 10:19.69. 8, Jerico Frailey, Marsh Valley, 10:19.73.

110 hurdles: 1, Peyton Bair, Kimberly, 15.36. 2, Grant Page, Parma, 15.78. 3, Mikel Davies, Weiser, 15.87. 4, Ty Wright, Shelley, 15.91. 5, Jesse Fogle, Sugar-Salem, 15.96. 6, Petter Bugge, Marsh Valley, 16.07. 7, Konner Durham, Priest River, 17.02. 8, Nick Hammond, South Fremon, 17.32.

300 hurdles: 1, Peyton Bair, Kimberly, 38.31. 2, Mikel Davies, Weiser, 40.93. 3, Jesse Fogle, Sugar-Salem, 41.49. 4, Jordan Hardy, Timberlake, 42.02. 5, Jeremiah Otto, Teton, 42.18. 6, Teagun Holycross, Priest River, 42.20. 7, Cade Doggett, Kimberly, 42.22. 8, Nick Hammond, South Fremon, 42.57.

4x100 relay: 1, Kimberly 43.67. 2, Shelley 44.76. 3, American Falls 44.81. 4, Timberlake 45.46. 5, Fruitland 45.56. 6, Buhl 46.51. 7, Priest River Lamanna 46.98. Homedale DQ.

4x200 relay: 1, Sugar-Salem 1:31.35. 2, Timberlake 1:32.66. 3, Buhl 1:33.60. 4, Teton 1:33.73. 5, American Falls 1:34.44. 6, Kellogg 1:35.09. 7, Fruitland 1:37.46. 8, Parma 1:37.51.

4x400 relay: 1, Kimberly 3:25.90. 2, Weiser 3:28.21. 3, Timberlake 3:28.37. 4, Teton 3:33.03. 5, Sugar-Salem 3:35.98. 6, American Falls 3:40.21. 7, Homedale 3:40.22. 8, Kellogg 3:41.24.

Medley: 1, Sugar-Salem, 3:40.07. 2, Weiser, 3:44.01. 3, Buhl, 3:44.12. 4, Fruitland, 3:44.36. 5, Kimberly, 3:44.39. 6, Kellogg, 3:46.32. 7, Snake River, 3:46.64. 8, Timberlake, 3:47.77.

Shot put: 1, Collin Glass, Kimberly, 49-00.25. 2, Jacob Hammerberg, Kellogg, 48-11. 3, Edwin Smith, South Fremon, 46-11.75. 4, Weston Jeffries, Fruitland, 46-06.75. 5, Jon Ingram, Fruitland, 46-00.50. 6, Trevor Harvey, Fruitland, 44-03.25. 7, Colton Burr, Weiser, 44-03. 8, Colton Lewis, Payette, 43-07.75.

High Jump: 1, Ty Wright, Shelley, 6-06.00. 2, Tristan Carman, Kellogg, 6-04.00. 3, Shelby Harding, Filer, 6-02.00. 4, Chase Gardom, Tmberlake, 6-00.00. 5, Colton Lewis, Payette, 6-00.00. T6, Taylor Doty, Weiser, 5-10.00. T6, Tyler Moerer, Kimberly, 5-10.00. T6, Gerohm Rihari, Sugar-Salem, 5-10.00.

Long Jump: 1, Peyton Bair, Kimberly, 22-08.50. 2, Jacen Smith, Weiser, 22-00.75. 3, Adam Lauda, Buhl, 21-08.75. 4, Ty Wright, Shelley, 21-08.50. 5, Hadley Miller, Sugar-Salem, 21-03.50. 6, TroyWissenbach, Marsh Valley, 21-00.00. 7, McKay Schulties, Sugar-Salem, 20-09.00. 8, Canaan Bourcy, Fruitland, 20-08.50.

Triple Jump: 1, Chase Gardom, Timberlake, 44-10.75. 2, Adam Lauda, Buhl, 43-05.50. 3, Hadley Miller, Sugar-Salem, 43-03.75. 4, Nick Hammond, South Fremont, 43-00.75. 5, Cade Morris, Gooding, 42-01.25. 6, Gerohm Rihari, Sugar-Salem, 41-08.50. 7, Tyler Moerer, Kimberly, 41-00.75. 8, Aaron Marshall, Marsh Valley, 40-04.25.

Discus: 1, Collin Glass, Kimberly, 148-02. 2, Colby Poe, Priest River, 141-03. 3, Thomas Symms, Homedale, 136-10. 4, Mike Needham, Gooding, 135-04. 5, Weston Jeffries, Fruitland, 133-09. 6, ColtonBurr, Weiser, 132-05. 7, Edwin Smith, South Fremont, 128-11. 8, Trace Ward, Filer, 127-06.

Pole vault: 1, Ace Christensen, Sugar-Salem, 13-06.00. T2, Tom Henderhan, Filer, 13-00.00. T2, Nikolous Bertling, Bonners Ferry, 13-00.00. 4, Chris Eckman, Sugar-Salem, 13-00.00. 5. Dallin Kinghorn, Sugar-Salem, 12-06.00. 6, Brogan Wells, Filer, 12-06.00. 7, Parker Hanson, Shelley, 12-00.00. T8, Anthony Novis, Gooding, 12-00.00. T8, Dale Shaw, Gooding, 11-06.00.

2A STATE MEET

At Middleton High

BOYS

Team scores: 1, Nampa Christian 92. 2, Aberdeen 83. 3, Salmon 75. 4, Cole Valley Christian 65. 5, West Side 60.5. 6, Bear Lake 52. 7 (tie), Declo, Orofino 43. 9, Soda Springs 41. 10, North Fremont 35. 11, New Plymouth 29. 12, West Jefferson 22. 13, McCall-Donnelly 16. 14, Firth 15. 15, Grangeville 9. 16, Melba 8. 17, Ririe 6.5. 18, Wendell 3. 19 (tie), Malad, St. Maries, Marsing 1.

100: 1, Jacob Englar, Nampa Christian, 11.14. 2, Keegan Duncan, Declo, 11.14. 3, Matthew Klassen, Aberdeen, 11.46. 4, Braison Norman, Grangeville, 11.66. 5, Luke Peterson, Orofino, 11.76. 6, Ethan Aldous, Salmon, 11.82. 7, Thomas Nielsen, Soda Springs, 11.91. 8, Wyatt Jenkins, Firth, 11.92.

200: 1, Keegan Duncan, Declo, 22.21. 2, Hulizes Ortiz, Aberdeen, 22.89. 3, Matthew Klassen, Aberdeen, 23.15. 4, Jacob Englar, Nampa Christian, 23.22. 5, Wyatt Jenkins, Firth, 23.50. 6, Braison Norman, Grangeville, 23.65. 7, Zeb Johnson, Firth, 23.97. 8, Scott Martinez, Melba, 24.02.

400: 1, Keegan Duncan, Declo, 48.70. 2, Henry Workman, Soda Springs, 50.35. 3, Hulizes Ortiz, Aberdeen, 50.47. 4, Ethan Aldous, Salmon, 51.51. 5, Jadyn Berry, Nampa Christian, 51.54. 6, Jeffrey Stewart, Nampa Christian, 52.35. 7, Peyton Litton, North Fremont, 53.00. 8, Isaiah Cass, Nampa Christian, 53.56.

800: 1, Jackson Pratt, Bear Lake, 1:59.38. 2, Andy Gebhardt, Salmon, 2:01.36. 3, Nathanael Fehringer, Cole Valley, 2:02.61. 4, Jeffrey Stewart, Nampa Christian, 2:03.41. 5, Jacob Moffat, West Side, 2:03.62. 6, Ethan Sage, Cole Valley, 2:04.48. 7, Cade Smith, Soda Springs, 2:04.53. 8, Ben Waldron, Malad, 2:06.95.

1,600: 1, Jackson Pratt, Bear Lake, 4:20.06. 2, Andy Gebhardt, Salmon, 4:36.05. 3, Jacob Moffat, West Side, 4:38.04. 4, Johnny Simmons, Salmon, 4:38.19. 5, Brennen Donahue, Cole Valley, 4:38.37. 6, Ethan Sage, Cole Valley, 4:40.72. 7, McClay Sommers, Salmon, 4:45.68. 8, Austin Hoopes, Declo, 4:49.05.

3,200: 1, Jackson Pratt, Bear Lake, 9:21.38. 2, Andy Gebhardt, Salmon, 9:52.36. 3, Brennen Donahue, Cole Valley, 9:57.31. 4, Jacob Moffat, West Side, 10:02.71. 5, Johnny Simmons, Salmon, 10:14.16. 6, Ethan Sage, Cole Valley, 10:15.07. 7, Anthony Garza, Aberdeen, 10:15.98. 8, Cade Smith, Soda Springs, 10:21.71.

110 hurdles: 1, Garrett Hawkes, North Fremont, 14.96. 2, Cyrus Rindlisbaucher, West Side, 15.48. 3, Braxton Ramirez, West Jefferson, 15.64. 4, Victor Klassen, Aberdeen, 15.96. 5, Ryan Turner, Bear Lake, 16.34. 6, Jacob Turner, Bear Lake,16.36. 7, Brax Kauffman, Salmon, 16.48. 8, Hunter Tarkalson, Salmon, 16.52.

300 hurdles: 1, Victor Klassen, Aberdeen, 40.07. 2, Garrett Hawkes, North Fremont, 40.45. 3, Jacob Englar, Nampa Christian, 40.79. 4, Braxton Ramirez, West Jefferson, 41.49. 5, Hunter Tarkalson, Salmon, 41.88. 6, Brax Kauffman, Salmon, 42.05. 7, Dillion Robinson, West Side, 42.31. 8, Cyrus Rindlisbaucher, West Side, 42.95.

4x100 relay: 1, Cole Valley Christian 43.34. 2, Aberdeen 43.87. 3, Orofino 44.39. 4, Nampa Christian 44.84. 5, Firth 44.87. 6, Wendell 45.64. 7, Melba 46.09. 8, West Side 46.19.

4x200 relay: 1, Cole Valley Christian 1:30.11. 2, Aberdeen 1:31.98. 3, Orofino 1:33.13. 4, Nampa Christian 1:33.65. 5, West Side 1:36.60. 6, West Jefferson 1:37.27. 7, Bear Lake 1:37.58. 8, Declo 1:40.77.

4x400 relay: 1, Cole Valley Christian 3:27.75. 2, Aberdeen 3:28.21. 3, Salmon 3:32.30. 4, Nampa Christian 3:33.09. 5, West Side 3:34.99. 6, Soda Springs 3:36.25. 7, Declo 3:42.76. 8, St Maries 3:43.32.

Medley: 1, Cole Valley Christian 3:36.78. 2, Salmon 3:38.98. 3, Nampa Christian 3:44.09. 4, Declo 3:44.77. 5, West Side 3:49.89. 6, Bear Lake 3:50.43. 7, Aberdeen 3:51.09. 8, Grangeville 3:53.67.

High Jump: 1, Garrett Hawkes, North Fremon, 6-06. 2, Zac Hobson, West Side, J6-06. 3, Drew Howerzyl, Nampa Christ, 6-00. 4, Thomas Gebhards, McCall-Donne, J6-00. 5, Jake Hall, Aberdeen, 5-10. 6, Dillon Lemmon, West Side, J5-10. 6, Walter Shwarting, Bear Lake, J5-10. 8, Merrick Hall, Marsing, 5-08.

Long Jump: 1, Henry Workman, Soda Springs, 21-09.25. 2, Zac Hobson, West Side, 21-05. 3, Drew Howerzyl, Nampa Christ, 21-03.75. 4, Dustin Howell, Orofino, 20-11.50. 5, Connor Berrett, Firth, 20-10.50. 6, Thomas Gebhards, McCall-Donne, 20-09.50. 7, Trey Yearsley, Ririe, 20-03. 8, Jake Hall, Aberdeen, 20-00.75.

Triple Jump: 1, Henry Workman, Soda Springs, 44-01.75. 2, Drew Howerzyl, Nampa Christ, 43-06.75. 3, Dustin Howell, Orofino, 43-00. 4, Garrett Hawkes, North Fremon, 42-04.75. 5, Braxton Ramirez, West Jeffers, 41-05.50. 6, Jordan Goodwin, McCall-Donne, 41-04.75. 7, Thomas Gebhards, McCall-Donne, 41-03.25. 8, Jake Hall, Aberdeen, 40-08.75.

Shot Put: 1, Matt West, Orofino, 49-05.25. 2, Braxton Bujak, Nampa Christ, 46-08.50. 3, Nick Woods, New Plymouth, 45-05.75. 4, Dylan Hendry, New Plymouth, 45-01.75. 5, Hunter Bybee, Soda Springs, 45-01.25. 6, Russel Clements, Bear Lake, 44-02.75. 7, Kelton White, West Jeffers, 41-10.50. 8, Larry Alvarez, Melba, 41-02.50.

Discus: 1, Dallan Beus, New Plymouth, 144-04. 2, Dylan Hendry, New Plymouth, 139-02. 3, Sy Osterhout, Declo, 138-08. 4, Dexton Wallace, Aberdeen, 136-08. 5, Larry Alvarez, Melba, 131-01. 6, Kaden Deluna, McCall-Donne, J131-01. 7, Adam Scott, West Jeffers, 127-00. 8, Hunter Bybee, Soda Springs, 126-09.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1, Melba 104. 2, West Jefferson 79. 3, McCall-Donnelly 76.5. 4, Salmon 75. 5, Cole Valley Christian 56. 6, Declo 44.5. 7, West Side 38. 8, Firth 32.5. 9, Orofino 30. 10 (tie), Grangeville, Bear Lake 29. 12, Nampa Christian 23.5. 13, Soda Springs 23. 14, North Fremont 20. 15, St. Maries 16. 16, Ririe 13. 16, New Plymouth 13.

100: 1, Emma Clark, Melba, 12.70. 2, Rachael Reeder, West Side, 12.84. 3, Janna Oelke, St Maries, 12.94. 4, Princess Shriver, Orofino, 13.18. 5, JaKaili Norman, Grangeville, 13.30. 6, Mckenzie Sermon, West Jefferson, 13.35. 7, Jordan Dayley, Melba, 13.48. 8, Lilia Ebanez, West Side, 13.54.

200: 1, Brooke Weimer, Cole Valley, 25.08. 2, Rachael Reeder, West Side, 26.14. 3, Kori Pentzer, Melba, 26.55. 4, Sage Wood, West Jefferson, 26.57. 5, Janna Oelke, St Maries, 27.47. 6, Sophi Clay, McCall-Donnelly, 27.60. 7, Princess Shriver, Orofino, 27.78. 8, Jaylyn McKinnon, Firth, 27.90.

400: 1, Kori Pentzer, Melba, 58.50. 2, Rachael Reeder, West Side, 59.51. 3, Sophi Clay, McCall-Donnelly, 1:01.01. 4, Jaylyn McKinnon, Firth, 1:01.03. 5, Cherish Duncan, Salmon, 1:01.18. 6, Cassi Robbins, Firth, 1:02.53. 7, Olivia Bingaman, McCall-Donne, 1:04.80. 8, Kyra Rishell, Nampa Christ, 1:04.82.

800: 1, Katie Jo Gebhardt, Salmon, 2:19.24. 2, Allie Severe, West Jefferson, 2:21.77. 3, Kylahn Heritage, Melba, 2:23.78. 4, Kazel Webb, Ririe, 2:24.70. 5, Emma Austin, New Plymouth, 2:25.54. 6, Olivia Klein, Cole Valley, 2:27.54. 7, Sara Boone, Ririe, 2:30.18. 8, Dani Smith, Soda Springs, 2:37.82.

1,600: 1, Katie Jo Gebhardt, Salmon, 5:18.88. 2, Josi Kelsey, Bear Lake, 5:19.80. 3, Allie Severe, West Jefferson, 5:25.60. 4, Sophie McManus, McCall-Donnelly, 5:27.50. 5, Kylahn Heritage, Melba, 5:33.74. 6, Sydnie Zywina, Orofino, 5:38.98. 7, Emma Austin, New Plymouth, 5:43.99. 8, Dani Smith, Soda Springs, 5:45.44.

3,200: 1, Josi Kelsey, Bear Lake, 11:34.05. 2, Sophie McManus, McCall-Donne,11:35.77. 3, Kylahn Heritage, Melba, 11:49.81. 4, Katie Jo Gebhardt, Salmon,12:02.83. 5, Allie Severe, West Jeffers, 12:10.74. 6, Dani Smith, Soda Springs, 12:27.42. 7, Sydnie Zywina, Orofino, 12:31.01. 8, Elizabeth Spencer, West Jeffers, 12:32.21.

100 hurdles: 1, Brynne Kundrick, McCall-Donnelly, 15.18. 2, Jordi Holdaway, West Jefferson, 15.35. 3, Courtney Christopherson, Declo, 16.39. 4, Alexa Nedrow, North Fremont, 16.66. 5, Ella de Jong, Nampa Christian, 17.08. 6, Jordan Dayley, Melba, 17.16. 7, Baeli Kinsley, Grangeville, 17.24. 8, Layce Lundy, New Plymouth, 17.66.

300 hurdles: 1, Brynne Kundrick, McCall-Donnelly, 44.13. 2, Jordi Holdaway, West Jefferson, 46.24. 3, Jordan Dayley, Melba, 47.83. 4, Amy Boyle, Cole Valley, 48.17. 5, Kate White, Soda Springs, 48.69. 6, Alexa Nedrow, North Fremont, 48.71. 7, Emma Austin, New Plymouth, 49.67. 8, Baeli Kinsley, Grangeville, 50.49.

4x100 relay: 1, West Jefferson 50.92. 2, Grangeville 51.82. 3, Cole Valley Christian 52.77. 4, Orofino 53.10. 5, West Side 53.29. 6, Nampa Christian 53.41. 7, Soda Springs 54.38. 8, Declo 55.00.

4x200 relay: 1, West Jefferson 1:46.48. 2, Grangeville 1:49.62. 3, Cole Valley Christian, 1:50.02. 4, North Fremont 1:51.07. 5, Firth 1:51.57. 6, Nampa Christian 1:52.78. 7, Soda Springs 1:53.77. 8, Declo 1:58.58.

4x400 relay: 1, Firth 4:11.71. 2, Cole Valley Christian 4:14.02. 3, North Fremont 4:16.66. 4, Soda Springs 4:18.79. 5, Melba 4:22.01. 6, Nampa Christian 4:24.13. 7, Grangeville 4:27.14. 8, Declo 5:00.23.

Medley: 1, Cole Valley Christian 1:51.36. 2, McCall-Donnelly 1:51.94. 3, Salmon 1:54.35. 4, Soda Springs 1:56.92. 5, Orofino 1:57.36. 6, Bear Lake 1:58.14. 7, Firth 1:58.34. 8, Declo 2:03.62.

High Jump: 1, Courtney Christopherson, Declo, 5-02. 2, Rose Hansen, McCall-Donne, 5-00. 2, Kayley Koyle, Declo, 5-00. 4, Avery Wiles, Nampa Christ, 4-10. 4, Keziah Glidden, Nampa Christ, 4-10. 4, Brynne Kundrick, McCall-Donne, 4-10. 4, Mateya Gentry, Declo, 4-10. 8, Cassi Robbins, Firth, J4-10. 8, Shelby Anders, Nampa Christ, J4-10.

Pole Vault: 1, Emma Clark, Melba, 11-01. 2, Madison Atlas, Salmon, 9-06. 3, Carli Smith, Salmon, J9-06. 4, Cierra Headworth, West Side, 9-00. 5, Lilia Ebanez, West Side, 8-06. 6, Sage Wood, West Jeffers, J8-06. 7, Keziah Glidden, Nampa Christ, J8-06. 8, Bethan Suchoski, St Maries, 8-00.

Triple Jump: 1, Emma Clark, Melba, 39-00. 2, Brooke Weimer, Cole Valley, 38-08.50. 3, Courtney Christopherson, Declo, 34-09.50. 4, Mckenzie Sermon, West Jeffers, 33-10. 5, Paige Lindsley, Grangeville, 33-08.50. 6, Kate Clark, Melba, 33-08. 7, Dallas Sutton, Ririe, 33-03.25. 8, Abby Schiess, Firth, 33-02.25.

Long Jump: 1, Emma Clark, Melba, 18-01. 2, Haylie Brackenbury, Declo, 17-04. 3, Kori Pentzer, Melba, 17-00.50. 4, Audrey McDonald, West Jeffers, 15-03. 5, Dallas Sutton, Ririe, 15-01.50. 6, Rose Hansen, McCall-Donne, J15-01.50. 7, Helen King, New Plymouth, 14-11.25. 8, Janna Oelke, St Maries, 14-10.50.

Shot Put: 1, Madelynn Beyeler, Salmon, 36-11.75. 2, Eve Garrett, Salmon, 36-03. 3, Kaitlyn Wanstrom, Firth, 35-04.50. 4, Paige Pentzer, Melba, 35-02. 5, Cooper Thomas, Orofino, 34-09.25. 6, Mayla Ivie, West Jeffers, 34-06. 7, Chelsea Gundersen, Bear Lake, 34-03.75. 8, Brook Robinson, McCall-Donne, 34-00.25.

Discus: 1, Brook Robinson, McCall-Donne, 127-02. 2, Madelynn Beyeler, Salmon, 123-07. 3, Heather Skinner, Bear Lake, 114-00. 4, Shay Kuykendall, Orofino, 113-01. 5, Madison Sotin, St Maries, 112-01. 6, Paige Pentzer, Melba, 110-10. 7, Faith McCormick, New Plymouth, 109-07. 8, Chelsie Roseberry, North Fremon, 108-07.

1A STATE MEET

At Middleton High

BOYS

Team scores: 1, Valley 95. 2, Kamiah 56. 3, Challis 38. 4, Troy 36. 5 (tie), Liberty Charter, Tri-Valley 35. 7, Logos 28. 8, Deary 26. 9, Community School 22. 10 (tie), Grace, Kendrick, Victory Charter 21. 13 (tie), Oakley, Idaho City, Murtaugh 20. 16 (tie), North Star Charter, Raft River 18. 18, Greenleaf Friends 17. 19 (tie), Garden Valley, Castleford 16. 21, Butte County 15. 22 (tie), Carey, Salmon River, Potlatch 13. 25, Prairie 12. 26, Hansen 10. 27, Lapwai 9.5. 28 (tie), Genesee, Clark County 7. 30, Rockland 4.5. 31, Lighthouse Christian 4. 32, Notus 3. 32 (tie), Horseshoe Bend, Meadows Valley 3. 35, Dietrich 2. 36 (tie), Clearwater Valley, Hagerman 1.

100: 1, Nic Griffin, Troy, 11.18. 2, Nic Minudri, Logos, 11.26. 3, William Ashley, Challis, 11.29. 4, Cooper Hewett, Kendrick, 11.35. 5, Trystan Knox, Garden Valle, 11.56. 6, Chase Ellison, Hansen, 11.71. 7, Keyan Cummins, Butte County, 11.79. 8, Christopher Harper, Raft River, 11.80.

200: 1, Nic Griffin, Troy, 22.48. 2, William Ashley, Challis, 22.77. 3, Nic Minudri, Logos, 22.93. 4, Cristian Lopez, Kamiah, 23.09. 5, Chase Ellison, Hansen, 23.41. 6, Christopher Harper, Raft River, 23.47. 7, Carson Simpson, Carey, 23.51.

400: 1, William Ashley, Challis, 50.40. 2, Nic Minudri, Logos, 51.12. 3, Christopher Harper, Raft River, 51.13. 4, Chip Mitchell, Tri-Valley, 51.64. 5, Ben Scott, Deary, 51.76. 6, Chase Ellison, Hansen, 52.09. 7, Julian Schreiber,Genesee, 52.39. 8, Sam Taff, Troy, 52.56.

800: 1, Adam Elorrieta, Valley, 1:57.85. 2, Cole Hinnenkamp, Liberty Char, 1:58.26. 3, Nathan Critchfield, Oakley, 2:00.98. 4, Ben Christensen, Valley, 2:01.28. 5, Josh Lay, Troy, 2:01.81. 6, Michael Burgess, Meadows Vall, 2:02.09. 7, Jacob Duffy, Victory Char, 2:02.29. 8, Henry Raff, Community Sc, 2:03.02.

1,600: 1, Ben Christensen, Valley, 4:28.55. 2, Caleb Hamblin, Liberty Char, 4:29.64. 3, Henry Raff, Community Sc, 4:32.02. 4, Rafael Villa, Victory Char, 4:33.51. 5, Nathan Critchfield, Oakley, 4:37.80. 6, Johnny Hagenbuch, Community Sc, 4:38.99. 7, Michael MacMenamin, Kamiah, 4:43.93. 8, Josh Lay, Troy, 4:46.32.

3200: 1, Ben Christensen, Valley, 9:44.99. 2, Henry Raff, Community Sc, 9:45.93. 3, Nathan Critchfield, Oakley, 10:05.86. 4, Rafael Villa, Victory Char, 10:10.26. 5, Johnny Hagenbuch, Community Sc, 10:10.74. 6, Caleb Hamblin, Liberty Char,10:11.87. 7, Jacob Duffy, Victory Char, 10:17.11. 8, Josh Lay, Troy, 10:18.34.

110 hurdles: 1, Payton Campbell, Grace, 15.37. 2, Shawn Poulson, Castleford, 15.89. 3, Jason Carignan, Idaho City, 16.11. 4, Sean Spencer, Prairie, 16.21. 5, Jeremiah Schilz, Valley, 16.52. 6, Bryan Carter, Kendrick, 16.54. 7,Garrett Sedlacek, Greenleaf Fr, 16.99. 8, Caleb Owsley, Hagerman, 17.43.

300 hurdles: 1, Payton Campbell, Grace, 40.11. 2, Shawn Poulson, Castleford, 40.25. 3, Jalen Kirk, Deary, 41.07. 4, Garrett Sedlacek, Greenleaf Fr, 41.62. 5, Sean Spencer, Prairie, 41.98. 6, Cole Hinnenkamp, Liberty Char, 42.00. 7, Jeremiah Schilz, Valley, 42.58. 8, Chandler Jones, Oakley, 43.13.

4x100 relay: 1, Kamiah 44.91. 2, Garden Valley 45.01. 3, Logos 45.46. 4, Idaho City 45.63. 5, Valley 45.87. 6, Carey 46.14. 7, Murtaugh 46.68. 8, Clark County 47.53.

4x200 relay: 1, Deary 1:32.88. 2, Kamiah 1:34.03. 3, Murtaugh 1:34.19. 4, Butte County 1:35.82. 5, Valley 1:36.68. 6, Notus 1:37.57. 7, Idaho City 1:37.73. 8, Troy, DQ.

4x400 relay: 1, Valley 3:30.46. 2, Kamiah 3:34.52. 3, Troy 3:34.91. 4, Liberty Charter 3:36.62. 5, Deary 3:36.69. 6, Murtaugh 3:38.73. 7, Tri-Valley 3:46.53. 8, Challis 3:56.15.

Medley: 1, Valley 3:38.30. 2, Liberty Charter 3:43.46. 3, Kamiah 3:45.74. 4, Challis 3:46.10. 5, Victory Charter 3:46.68. 6, Oakley 3:49.86. 7, Prairie 3:51.45. 8, Grace 4:11.53.

High Jump: 1, Adam Elorrieta, Valley, 6-07.50. 2, Brigham Parke, Carey, 6-04. 3, Carter Eddins, Clark County, 6-00. 4, Levi Farr, Rockland, 5-10. 4, Keith Kipp, Lapwai, 5-10. 6, Isaac Stoner, Troy, J5-10. 7, Josh Eidson, Tri-Valley, J5-10. 7, Chip Mitchell, Tri-Valley, J5-10.

Pole Vault: 1, Colt Uhlenkott, Tri-Valley, 13-00. 2, Peyton Baugh, Salmon River, J13-00. 3, Michael MacMenamin, Kamiah, 12-00. 4, Ethan Shepherd, Salmon River, 11-06. 5, Justin Scarrow, Lighthouse C, J11-06. 6, Nick McCoy, Victory Char, 11-00. 7, Nic Anderson, Valley, J11-00. 8, Aiden Martinez, Clearwater V, J11-00.

Long Jump: 1, Cooper Hewett, Kendrick, 21-03.50. 2, Josh Nichols, North Star C, 21-01. 3, Austin Smith, Murtaugh, 20-11.75. 4, Kendall Leighton, Lapwai, 20-06.50. 5, Trystan Knox, Garden Valle, 20-06. 6, Kade Setoki, Murtaugh, J20-06. 7, Jason Hardy, Valley, 20-01. 8, Jayce Weinmann, Deary, 19-06.50.

Triple Jump: 1, Josh Nichols, North Star C, 44-11. 2, Chip Mitchell, Tri-Valley, 42-07.25. 3, Colton Sedlacek, Greenleaf Fr, 41-10. 4, Noah Howard, Idaho City, 41-01.50. 5, Garrett Sedlacek, Greenleaf Fr, 40-11.25. 6, Blake Foster, Horseshoe Be, 40-07.25. 7, Slade Dill, Dietrich, 40-00.25. 8, Jayce Weinmann, Deary, 39-08.50.

Shot Put: 1, Layton Paul, Potlatch, 50-02.50. 2, Kalib Hawley, Butte County, 49-03.25. 3, Kaleb Oatman, Kamiah, 46-03.50. 4, Edward Becker, Genesee, 45-09.25. 5, Ryan Spaeth, Raft River, 45-07.50. 6, Hayden Deeds, Kendrick, 45-00.25. 7, Trayton Nelson, Idaho City, 44-07.25. 8, Tyler Rasmussen, Tri-Valley, 44-01.25.

Discus: 1, Collin Tvrdy, Valley, 157-04. 2, Wyatt Naillon, Challis, 148-05. 3, Tyler Rasmussen, Tri-Valley, 139-06. 4, Kaleb Oatman, Kamiah, 134-08. 5, Ryan Spaeth, Raft River, 132-11. 6, Kolton Krasselt, Potlatch, 130-01. 7, Jacob Schilz, Valley, 128-00. 8, Carson Schmidt, Prairie, 124-08.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1, Raft River 69. 2, Rockland 66. 3 (tie), Deary, Butte County 42. 5 (tie), Prairie, Oakley 36. 7, Liberty Charter 24. 8 (tie), Challis, Wallace 23. 10, Castleford 22.5. 11, Nezperce 22. 12, Kendrick 21. 13, Camas County 19. 14 (tie), Victory Charter, Notus 18. 16, Community School 17. 17 (tie), Genesee, Carey, Shoshone, 15. 20 (tie), Council, Logos 14. 22 (tie), Clark Fork, Cascade 13. 24 (tie), Hansen, Kamiah 11. 26 (tie), Murtaugh, Mackay 10. 28, Richfield 9. 29 (tie), Kootenai, Watersprings, Highland, 7. 32, Tri-Valley 6. 33, Lighthouse Christian 5.5. 34 (tie), Potlatch, Leadore, Grace 4. 37, Lapwai 3. 38 (tie), Sho-Ban, Rimrock 2. 40, Clearwater Valley 1.

100: 1, Tona Anderson, Deary, 12.78. 2, Aby Berger, Wallace, 12.95. 3, Charlotte Wilson, Rockland, 13.00. 4, Aria Line, Watersprings, 13.26. 5, Brenna Bagley, Liberty Charter, 13.43. 6, Loreal Ellenwood, Lapwai, 13.48. 7, Emmy Parkins, Genesee, 13.49. 8, Sara Hathaway, Clark Fork, 13.50.

200: 1, Tona Anderson, Deary, 26.30. 2, Aby Berger, Wallace, 26.85. 3, Charlotte Wilson, Rockland, 26.90. 4, Emmy Parkins, Genesee, 27.37. 5, Brenna Bagley, Liberty Charter, 27.72. 6, Olivia Campbell, Raft River, 27.74. 7, Samantha McFadyen, Camas County, 27.75. 8, Skyler Beck, Highland, 28.55.

400: 1, Tona Anderson, Deary, 59.02. 2, Mitana Robinson, Rockland, 59.87. 3, Brenna Bagley, Liberty Charter, 1:00.21. 4, Emmy Parkins, Genesee, 1:00.79. 5, Samantha McFadyen, Camas County, 1:01.26. 6, Skyler Beck, Highland, 1:01.36. 7, Sydney Boyer, Nezperce, 1:01.46. 8, Lauryn Mitchell, Tri-Valley, 1:02.97.

800: 1, Keidi Anderson, Logos, 2:20.35. 2, Mitana Robinson, Rockland, 2:20.52. 3, Natayla Babcock, Butte County, 2:22.68. 4, Sophia Mazzoni, Community School, 2:24.52. 5, Kaybree Christensen, Raft River, 2:28.84. 6, Sage Way, Cascade, 2:29.41. 7, Sage Earnest, Victory Charter, 2:29.47. 8, Molly Hanson, Genesee, 2:29.86.

1,600: 1, Kaybree Christensen, Raft River, 5:26.40. 2, Sophia Mazzoni, Community School, 5:27.68. 3, Natayla Babcock, Butte County, 5:30.85. 4, Karlee Christensen, Raft River, 5:34.57. 5, Erica Kent, Richfield, 5:39.65. 6, Sage Way, Cascade, 5:42.84. 7, Sage Earnest, Victory Charter, 5:44.09. 8, Angela Astorga, Sho-Ban, 5:44.97.

3,200: 1, Natayla Babcock, Butte County, 11:45.46. 2, Kaybree Christensen, Raft River, 11:47.42. 3, Karlee Christensen, Raft River, 11:54.91. 4, Erica Kent, Richfield, 12:05.63. 5, Sophia Mazzoni, Community Sc, 12:23.51. 6, Sage Earnest, Victory Char, 12:24.90. 7, Sierra McWilliams, Prairie, 12:29.07. 8, Angela Astorga, Sho-Ban, 12:30.67.

100 hurdles: 1, Kristin Carlin, Notus, 15.59. 2, Jesica Robinson, Rockland, 16.64. 3, Sara Hathaway, Clark Fork, 16.74. 4, Bailie Morey, Carey, 16.91. 5, Zailee Poulson, Castleford, 17.10. 6, Brittanee Rasmussen, Grace, 17.30. 7,Gabrielle Seubert, Deary, 17.79. 8, Evy Jones, Hansen, 18.13.

300 hurdles: 1, Jesica Robinson, Rockland, 47.45. 2, Keely Cranney, Oakley, 47.56. 3, Sara Hathaway, Clark Fork, 47.81. 4, Zailee Poulson, Castleford, 48.11. 5, Evy Jones, Hansen, 49.71. 6, Kaitlyn Drury, Cascade, 50.03. 7, Bailie Morey, Carey, 50.78. 8, Kourtne Carpenter, Nezperce, 53.12.

4x100 relay: 1, Murtaugh 52.35. 2, Prairie 52.64. 3, Kendrick 53.01. 4, Wallace 53.27. 5, Notus 53.38. 6, Victory Charter 53.69. 7, Watersprings 53.87. 8, Oakley 59.25.

4x200 relay: 1, Prairie 1:49.49. 2, Oakley 1:50.61. 3, Raft River 1:50.67. 4, Hansen 1:51.96. 5, Potlatch 1:52.64. 6, Victory Charter 1:52.92. 7, Rimrock 1:54.82. 8, Grace 1:56.43.

4x400 relay: 1, Oakley 4:10.48. 2, Prairie 4:14.83. 3, Rockland 4:15.87. 4, Raft River 4:16.84. 5, Tri-Valley 4:22.30. 6, Nezperce 4:29.95. 7, Genesee 4:45.43. 8, Liberty Charter, DQ.

Medley: 1, Deary 1:54.38. 2, Prairie 1:55.01. 3, Rockland 1:55.34. 4, Oakley 1:57.41. 5, Logos 1:57.67. 6, Raft River 1:58.29. 7, Victory Charter 1:58.89. 8, Tri-Valley 2:00.89.

High Jump: 1, Alayna Smith, Mackay, 5-00. 2, Samantha McFadyen, Camas County, J5-00. 3, Gracie Cover, Lighthouse C, 4-10. 3, Zailee Poulson, Castleford, 4-10. 5, Karlee Christensen, Raft River, J4-10. 6, Kortne Randall-Harper, Notus, 4-08. 6, Rachael Mitton, Oakley, 4-08. 6, Madalyn Permann, Rockland, 4-08. 9, Bea Whitling, Logos, J4-08. 9, Grace Belschner, Logos, J4-08

Pole Vault: 1, Katelyn Gardner, Liberty Char, 10-00. 2, Brooke Campbell, Raft River, 9-00. 3, Joanna Campbell, Challis, 8-06. 4, Madison Napierala, Kootenai, J8-06. 5, Beth Wegener, Cascade, J8-06. 6, Dani Campbell, Raft River, 8-00. 7, Kaili Gentry, Kootenai, J8-00. 8, Martha Smith, Clearwater V, J8-00.

Long Jump: 1, Cassidy Lustig, Kendrick, 17-00.75. 2, Chelsie Testa, Council, 15-11. 3, Charlotte Wilson, Rockland, 15-09.25. 4, Kourtne Carpenter, Nezperce, 15-07.75. 5, Sydney Boyer, Nezperce, 15-07. 6, Kamri Ottley, Raft River, 15-05.75. 7, Kristin Carlin, Notus, 15-04.50. 8, Keaton Kikuyama, Challis, 15-04.

Triple Jump: 1, Keaton Kikuyama, Challis, 34-05. 2, Zailee Poulson, Castleford, 34-02. 3, Sydney Boyer, Nezperce, 33-05.25. 4, Eliza Olson, Kendrick, 33-05. 5, Cierra Hennings, Shoshone, 33-01. 6, Gibby Maw, Victory Char, 32-04. 7, Destiny Knight, Kamiah, 32-02.75. 8, Mari Bjorneberg, Hansen, 31-08.50.

Shot Put: 1, Meg Buxton, Butte County, 37-02. 2, Brittany Conrad, Carey, 35-04.25. 3, Kylie Shumway, Council, 34-03.50. 4, Lacey Kludt, Kamiah, 33-09. 5, Paige Ramsey, Leadore, 33-03.75. 6, Allysen Huyser, Shoshone, 32-07.50. 7, Maggie Howard, Wallace, 32-07.25. 8, Laci Whitaker, Raft River, 32-04.

Discus: 1, Meg Buxton, Butte County, 123-09. 2, Allysen Huyser, Shoshone, 114-02. 3, Hannah Corrigan, Challis, 106-01. 4, Megan Tews, Camas County, 105-06. 5, Lacey Kludt, Kamiah, 104-08. 6, Abbigail Davis, Highland - C, 104-05. 7, Alexis Bedke, Oakley, 101-03. 8, Caitlyn Cronce, Nezperce, 99-02.

  Comments