Varsity Extra

Varsity Extra Scoreboard: Thursday, October 6

FOOTBALL

5A SIC

POD A

Pod

Overall

W

L

W

L

Capital

3

0

6

1

Mountain View

2

0

5

1

Meridian

2

0

3

3

Columbia

0

2

1

5

Nampa

0

2

0

6

Boise

0

3

2

5

Thursday’s game

Capital 62, Boise 7

Friday’s games

Nampa at Columbia, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Meridian, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 13

Columbia at Boise, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 14

Nampa at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Capital at Meridian, 7 p.m.

POD B

Pod

Overall

W

L

W

L

Eagle

3

0

7

0

Rocky Mountain

2

0

5

1

Borah

1

1

3

3

Kuna

1

1

3

3

Timberline

0

2

1

5

Centennial

0

3

3

4

Thursday’s game

Eagle 32, Centennial 16

Friday’s games

Kuna at Rocky Mountain, 7 p.m.

Timberline at Borah, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 14

Centennial at Timberline, 7 p.m.

Borah at Kuna, 7 p.m.

Rocky Mountain at Eagle, 7 p.m.

CAPITAL 62, BOISE 7

Boise

0

7

0

0

7

Capital

41

21

0

0

62

First quarter

CAP — Jessie Healy 82 kick return (Britt Ipsen kick)

CAP — Micah Hagler 1 run (Ipsen kick)

CAP — Hagler 1 run (Ipsen kick)

CAP — Healy 51 pass from Drew Korf (Ipsen kick)

CAP — Healy 9 pass from Korf (Ipsen kick)

CAP — Jordan Godeny-Scott 40 interception return (kick failed)

Second quarter

CAP — Alex Lindsey 66 pass from Korf (Ipsen kick)

BOI — Jonathan McEntee 44 pass from Will McMullin (Nicholas O’Connor)

CAP —Harrison Ashby 2 pass from Korf (Ipsen kick)

CAP — Korf 3 run (Ipsen kick)

EAGLE 32, CENTENNIAL 16

Eagle

3

0

15

14

32

Centennial

10

0

6

0

16

First quarter

CEN — Nate Jones 20 pass from Dayne Koch (kick)

CEN — 41 field goal

EAG — Joey Klucewich 27 field goal

Third quarter

EAG — Devan Bridgewater 14 run (run)

EAG — Bridgewater 14 run (Klucewich kick)

CEN — Victor Ngalamulume 1 run (run failed)

Fourth quarter

EAG — Cameron Hamrick 20 interception return (Klucewich kick)

EAG — Jonas Loyens 33 run (Klucewich kick)

4A SIC

Conf.

Overall

W

L

W

L

Bishop Kelly

4

0

6

0

Skyview

4

1

5

2

Vallivue

3

1

5

1

Emmett

2

2

4

2

Middleton

2

3

4

3

Caldwell

1

3

2

4

Ridgevue

1

3

1

5

Mountain Home

0

4

0

6

Thursday’s game

Skyview 41, Middleton 7

Friday’s games

Emmett at Vallivue, 7 p.m.

Caldwell at Mountain Home, 7 p.m.

Ridgevue at Bishop Kelly, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 14

Skyview at Bishop Kelly, 7 p.m.

Vallivue at Caldwell, 7 p.m.

Mountain Home at Middleton, 7 p.m.

Emmett at Ridgevue, 7 p.m.

SKYVIEW 41, MIDDLETON 7

Middleton

0

0

0

7

7

Skyview

14

13

14

0

41

First quarter

SKY — Kyle Pierce 10 pass from Wyatt Storer (Matthew Kingston kick), 6:43

SKY — Pierce 38 pass from Storer (Kingston kick), 4:11

Second quarter

SKY — Tyler Crowe 9 run (run failed), 11:13

SKY — Pierce 20 pass from Storer (Kingston kick), 6:32

Third quarter

SKY — Crowe 6 run (Kingston kick), 8:35

SKY — DeMonte Horton 14 pass from Storer (Kingston kick), 5:17

Fourth quarter

MID — Brett Gasaway 19 run (Neal Weber kick), 6:45

3A SRV

Conf.

Overall

W

L

W

L

Fruitland

2

0

4

2

Weiser

2

0

3

3

Parma

0

1

2

4

Payette

0

1

1

4

Homedale

0

2

3

3

Friday’s games

Weiser at Fruitland, 7 p.m.

Parma at Payette, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 14

Payette at Weiser, 7 p.m.

Homedale at Parma, 7 p.m.

2A WIC

Conf.

Overall

W

L

W

L

McCall-Donnelly

2

0

5

0

New Plymouth

2

0

3

2

Cole Valley Christian

1

1

3

2

Melba

1

1

3

2

Nampa Christian

0

2

2

3

Marsing

0

2

0

5

Friday’s games

Melba at Nampa Christian, 7 p.m.

Cole Valley Christian at Marsing, 7 p.m.

McCall-Donnelly at New Plymouth, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 14

Nampa Christian at Marsing, 7 p.m.

McCall-Donnelly at Melba, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 15

New Plymouth at Cole Valley Christian (Meridian High), 7 p.m.

1A D-I WIC

Conf.

Overall

W

L

W

L

Notus

1

0

5

0

Wilder

1

0

3

2

Idaho City

0

0

0

5

Horseshoe Bend

0

1

2

2

Rimrock

0

1

2

4

Friday’s games

Idaho City at Wilder, 7 p.m.

Notus at Council, 7 p.m.

Rimrock at Horseshoe Bend, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 14

Wilder at Garden Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Horseshoe Bend at Notus, 7 p.m.

Rimrock at Idaho City, 7 p.m.

1A D-II LONG PIN

Conf.

Overall

W

L

W

L

Salmon River

1

0

5

1

Council

1

0

2

3

Cascade

0

0

2

2

Tri-Valley

0

1

2

3

Garden Valley

0

1

1

4

Friday’s games

Garden Valley at Cascade, 3 p.m.

Salmon River at Tri-Valley, 7 p.m.

Notus at Council, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 14

Tri-Valley at Cascade, 3 p.m.

Wilder at Garden Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Council at Salmon River, 7 p.m.

5A SIC TEAM

OFFENSIVE AVERAGES

Team

GP

Rush

Pass

Total

PPG

1.

Capital

6

155

247

414

40.7

2.

Mtn. View

6

206

181

387

39.0

3.

Eagle

6

201

175

375

36.7

4.

Rocky Mtn.

6

330

39

369

29.0

5.

Boise

5

86

200

286

25.3

6.

Meridian

6

94

151

245

18.8

7.

Borah

6

150

100

250

18.2

8.

Timberline

5

128

124

252

16.8

9.

Centennial

6

92

110

202

14.7

10.

Kuna

6

105

127

232

13.3

11.

Columbia

6

122

137

259

10.7

12.

Nampa

6

147

130

277

5.5

 

DEFENSIVE AVERAGES

Team

GP

Rush

Pass

Total

PPG

1.

Eagle

6

62

111

172

8.7

2.

Mtn. View

6

141

78

219

11.3

3.

Capital

6

135

118

253

13.2

4.

Centennial

6

136

112

248

17.2

5.

Kuna

6

129

119

247

18.5

6.

Borah

6

106

175

281

18.8

7.

Meridian

6

122

187

309

20.0

8.

Rocky Mtn.

6

129

197

326

27.8

9.

Nampa

6

199

102

301

32.7

10.

Columbia

6

199

124

322

33.2

11.

Timberline

5

185

151

336

36.5

12.

Boise

5

269

203

472

39.3

INDIVIDUAL

PASSING

Player

Team

Cmp

Att

Yds

TD

INT

Korf, D.

CAP

95

135

1,430

17

3

McMullin, W.

BOI

99

175

1,000

12

11

Bridgewater

EAG

66

98

892

10

1

Rovig, T.

MTV

55

95

886

10

4

Turner, G.

COL

77

145

826

4

12

Weddle, N.

MER

48

79

592

3

3

Smith, J.

NAM

49

102

544

1

6

Koch, D.

CEN

48

83

528

4

3

Rogers, D.

KUN

35

78

467

3

6

Standlee, J.

BOR

45

83

423

3

3

Wagner, L.

TIM

13

32

302

3

1

Fuss, T.

KUN

20

34

279

2

2

 

RUSHING

Player

Team

Att

Yds

Avg

TD

Kuehl, C.

RKY

152

1,075

7.1

10

Lester, K.

BOR

132

694

5.3

1

Alexander, A.

COL

89

547

6.1

5

Franklin, C.

MTV

73

510

7.0

8

Hagler, M.

CAP

96

494

5.1

5

Marquez, V.

NAM

107

469

4.4

1

Loyens, J.

EAG

58

386

6.7

5

Rangel, E.

CEN

85

351

4.1

2

Dahri, S.

BOI

69

300

4.3

1

Korf, D.

CAP

59

293

5.0

5

Bridgewater, D.

EAG

44

289

6.6

4

 

RECEIVING

Player

Team

Rec

Yds

Avg

TD

Christensen, C.

EAG

33

422

12.8

2

Munch, O.

BOI

31

315

10.2

4

Booker, R.

BOI

27

314

11.6

5

Lindsey, A.

CAP

21

309

14.7

4

Hanneman, P.

MER

19

288

15.2

3

Walling, B.

MER

17

287

16.9

4

Davis, M.

COL

26

286

11.0

1

Miller, J.

KUN

15

267

17.8

1

Pattwell, K.

MTV

14

246

17.6

2

Ashby, H.

CAP

17

243

14.3

2

SACKS

Player

Team

GP

Sacks

Nawahine, G.

RKY

6

7

Deihl, T.

TIM

5

5.5

Petzinger, E.

CAP

4

5

Scott, D.

COL

6

5

Rumsey, J.

KUN

6

4.5

Delic, K.

BOI

5

4

Tarlas, G.

BOR

6

4

Roberts, C.

CAP

6

4

Davis, M.

COL

6

4

 

INTERCEPTIONS

Player

Team

GP

Int.

Lindsey, A.

CAP

6

4

Trautman, C.

KUN

6

4

Herberg, D.

TIM

5

4

Haley, M.

BOR

6

3

Magnuson, E.

BOR

6

3

Robinson, P.

CEN

6

3

Swanson, R.

EAG

6

3

 

Note: Boise and Timberline stats, except scoring averages, are through five games.

4A SIC TEAM

OFFENSIVE AVERAGES

Team

GP

Rush

Pass

Total

PPG

1.

Emmett

6

209

182

390

38.0

2.

Skyview

6

117

276

393

34.2

3.

Vallivue

6

270

124

394

33.2

4.

Bishop Kelly

6

157

131

288

32.8

5.

Middleton

6

221

88

309

25.2

6.

Ridgevue

6

130

118

248

12.7

7.

Caldwell

6

161

55

216

9.5

8.

Mtn. Home

6

115

33

149

6.7

DEFENSIVE AVERAGES

Team

GP

Rush

Pass

Total

PPG

1.

Bishop Kelly

6

112

69

181

11.3

2.

Middleton

6

115

84

216

11.5

3.

Vallivue

6

118

96

214

14.3

4.

Skyview

6

108

136

244

18.0

5.

Emmett

6

113

149

262

20.2

6.

Caldwell

6

211

173

383

33.0

7.

Ridgevue

6

242

126

368

37.0

8.

Mtn. Home

6

182

198

380

38.3

INDIVIDUAL

PASSING

Player

Team

Cmp

Att

Yds

TD

INT

Storer, W.

SKY

125

197

1,646

20

4

Buck, D.

EMM

55

87

1,038

11

3

King, B.

BK

60

83

798

11

1

Larison, L.

VAL

40

76

742

11

4

Crawford, C.

RID

50

99

703

8

5

Gasaway, G.

MID

29

63

482

3

5

Burfeind, C.

CAL

22

78

338

1

6

Campbell, M.

MH

17

39

200

2

2

 

RUSHING

Player

Team

Att

Yds

Avg

TD

Monnier, J.

VAL

150

1,207

8.0

12

Burley, L.

BK

116

586

5.1

7

Crump, D.

EMM

68

535

7.9

8

Coombs, J.

MID

71

348

4.9

8

Lister, A.

SKY

75

346

4.6

3

Jaeckels, N.

CAL

59

336

5.7

0

Beitia, M.

MID

45

282

6.3

0

Dunbar, I.

EMM

43

280

6.5

4

Wright, C.

MH

37

280

7.6

0

Crawford, C.

RID

54

273

5.1

2

Halger, D.

MID

40

264

6.6

2

Sio, T.

CAL

48

238

5.0

1

Hruby, B.

BK

39

218

5.6

6

Manker, C.

CAL

26

211

8.1

3

 

RECEIVING

Player

Team

Rec

Yds

Avg

TD

Pierce, K.

SKY

44

701

15.9

8

Overton, L.

EMM

32

665

20.8

6

Horton, D.

SKY

35

478

13.7

9

Sengelmann, V.

BK

25

437

17.5

7

Linder, K.

RID

20

429

21.5

4

Moran, J.

VAL

17

315

18.5

5

Smith, H

MID

10

197

19.7

2

Harris, W.

MH

8

184

23.0

2

Crump, D.

EMM

9

157

17.4

1

Childs, G.

VAL

6

153

25.5

2

Cordum, J.

BK

6

150

25.0

2

Salois, M.

SKY

10

139

13.9

1

 

SACKS

Player

Team

GP

Sacks

Johnson, R.

BK

6

8

Steelsmith, T.

RID

6

6

Rockwood, O.

SKY

6

5.5

Cantrell, D.

BK

6

5

Maxfield, M.

EMM

6

5

Galvan, P.

SKY

6

3

Manker, C.

CAL

5

2.5

York, T.

CAL

5

2.5

Crowe, T.

SKY

6

2.5

Mansell, T.

VAL

6

2.5

 

INTERCEPTIONS

Player

Team

GP

Int.

Overton, L.

EMM

6

4

Fox, N.

VAL

6

4

Hruby, B.

BK

6

3

Crump, D.

EMM

6

3

BOYS SOCCER

5A DISTRICT THREE TOURNAMENT

At Timberline High

THURSDAY

Play-in round

Borah 10, Columbia 0; Columbia (0-14-1) eliminated

Mountain View 5, Meridian 0; Meridian (1-11-3) eliminated

Eagle 0, Capital 0 (Capital 4-3 on PKs); Eagle (3-9-3) eliminated

Kuna 4, Nampa 2; Nampa (3-9-2) eliminated

SATURDAY

First round

Game 5: No. 1 Boise (11-2-1) vs. Kuna (5-9-1), 2 p.m. (Field 1)

Game 6: No. 4 Timberline (9-3-2) vs. Borah (10-3-2), 2 p.m. (Field 2)

Game 7: No. 2 Centennial (11-2-2) vs. Capital (4-8-3), 4 p.m. (Field 1)

Game 8: No. 3 Rocky Mountain (9-2-3) vs. Mountain View (10-2-3), 4 p.m. (Field 2)

MTN. VIEW 5, MERIDIAN 0

Meridian (1-11-3) — Stats not provided.

Mountain View (10-2-3) — Nick Bisango 3 goals; Daniel Hardesty 1 goal; Alend Amedi 1 assist; Parker Ford 1 assist. Goalkeeper: Kaden Connor 1 save.

CAPITAL 0, EAGLE 0

(Capital 4-3 on PKs)

Eagle (3-9-3) — Goalkeeper: Drew Morris 3 saves.

Capital (4-8-3) — Goalkeeper: Chase Miller 4 saves.

BISHOP KELLY 10, MTN. HOME 0

Mountain Home (0-16-0, 0-14-0 4A SIC) — Goalkeepers: Tanner Holmquist 22 saves; Victor Arizmendi 8 saves.

Bishop Kelly (6-8-2, 6-6-2 4A SIC) — Seth Riffe 4 goals, 1 assist; Sam Fisher 1 goal; Dan Sabala 1 goal, 2 assists; Matthew Sammartino 2 assists; Tom Bartlett 1 goal; Scott Donellan 1 goal, 2 assists; Max Carey 1 goal, 1 assist; Adrian Rodriguez 1 goal

RIDGEVUE 4, EMMETT 0

Ridgevue (6-7-3, 6-7-1 4A SIC) — Stats not provided.

Emmett (7-8-1, 5-8-1 4A SIC) — Goalkeeper: Riggin Watts 6 saves.

GIRLS SOCCER

5A DISTRICT THREE TOURNAMENT

THURSDAY

Play-in round

At Mountain View High

Boise 12, Nampa 2; Nampa (0-14-1) eliminated

Meridian 3, Capital 1; Capital (3-10-2)

At Centennial High

Borah 3, Columbia 0; Columbia (2-12-1) eliminated

Kuna 0, Eagle 0 (Eagle 5-4 on PKs); Kuna (5-9-1) eliminated

SATURDAY

First round

At Centennial High

Game 5: No. 1 Timberline (10-1-3) vs. Eagle (6-9-0), 2 p.m.

Game 7: No. 2 Centennial (11-0-3) vs. Meridian (8-7-0), 4 p.m.

At Mountain View High

Game 6: No. 4 Mountain View (9-4-2) vs. Boise (10-2-3), 2 p.m.

Game 8: No. 3 Rocky Mountain (11-1-2) vs. Borah (10-3-2), 4 p.m.

BOISE 12, NAMPA 2

Nampa (0-14-1) — Stats not provided.

Boise (10-2-3) — Madison Roache 3 goals, 2 assists; Lili Finch 2 goals, 2 assists; Megan Harvey 1 goal, 3 assists; Lilly Gwin 2 goals; Audrey Dingel 1 goal, 1 assist; Abby Keeley 1 goal, 1 assist; Rylee Neville 1 goal; Anna Frizzell 1 goal; Amber Harvey 1 assist. Goalkeepers: Vail Dark 2 saves; Anneka Lewerenz 2 saves.

BORAH 3, COLUMBIA 0

Columbia (2-12-1) — Stats not provided.

Borah (10-3-2) — Mirryn Tylinski 3 goals; McKenzie Kilpatrick 2 assists; Zoe Transtrum 1 assist. Goalkeeper: Hailey Hill 3 saves.

EAGLE 0, KUNA 0

(Eagle 5-4 on PKs)

Eagle — Goalkeeper: Cassidy Tiegs 12 saves.

Kuna — Goalkeeper: Megan Wrigley 12 saves.

BISHOP KELLY 3, MTN. HOME 0

Bishop Kelly (14-2-0, 14-0-0 4A SIC) — Lauren Elwer 3 goals; Olivia Elwer 1 assist; Aubree Chatterton 2 assists. Goalkeeper: Kyle Atkins 1 save.

Mountain Home (10-4-2, 8-4-2 4A SIC) — Goalkeeper: Elizabeth Bearden 8 saves.

RIDGEVUE 6, EMMETT 0

Emmett (0-15-1, 0-13-1 4A SIC) — Stats not provided.

Ridgevue (3-12-1, 3-10-1 4A SIC) — Stephanie Castillo 1 goal; Lynsie Worsham 2 goals; Hilda Briceño 1 goal, 1 assist; Dayna Schwerd 1 goal; Makenna Ricks 1 goal; Miranda Jae Aguinaga 1; Isabelle Soto 2; Jordyn Godina 1. Goalkeeper: Veronica Soto 8 saves.

VOLLEYBALL

KUNA DEF. CENTENNIAL

25-22, 25-11, 25-23

Kuna (8-2, 7-2 5A SIC) — Ryann Halladay 3 aces, 11 kills, 1 block; Mahala Radford 3 aces, 14 digs; Madison Thurston 8 kills, 3 blocks; Samantha Butler 27 assists, 4 aces.

Centennial (6-6, 5-4 5A SIC) — Allison O’Harra 1 ace, 7 kills, 2 blocks, 3 digs; Brianna Barta 2 aces, 4 kills, 2 blocks, 9 assists, 5 digs.

MERIDIAN DEF. BORAH

25-20, 27-25, 31-29

Borah (1-11, 0-9 5A SIC) — Tori Mata 17 digs; Chasslyn Shepard 9 kills, 5 digs; Malia Vineyard 6 digs, 5 kills.

Meridian (1-11, 1-8 5A SIC) — Sara Graefe 6 kills, 1 block, 10 digs, 5 aces; Anna Pinkerman 9 kills, 14 digs, 2 aces; Izzy Gaytan 5 kills, 2 blocks, 4 digs, 1 ace; Kiara Yoakam 2 kills, 2 digs, 1 block; Rylee Bonning 1 kill, 3 digs, 16 assists, 2 aces; Josie Wickstrom 19 digs, 6 aces.

ROCKY MTN. DEF. NAMPA

25-20, 25-9, 23-25, 25-12

Nampa (3-9, 1-8 5A SIC) — Sabrina Radford 16 digs, 9 kills, 7 assists, 3 aces; Kayleigh Hibbard 34 digs, 1 kill; Katherine Tiffany 6 kills, 4 digs; Jill Hughes 15 digs, 1 ace, 2 kills.

Rocky Mountain (9-1, 8-1 5A SIC) — Hannah Belveal 23 kills, 2 digs, 2 aces; Maddi Taylor 12 kills, 3 digs, 3 blocks; Tori Gehring 6 kills, 5 digs, 7 blocks, 3 aces; Kate Lyon 20 digs.

CAPITAL DEF. COLUMBIA

26-24, 22-25, 25-27, 25-16, 15-17

Capital (5-7, 3-6 5A SIC) — Elly Johnson 16 kills, 4 blocks, 17 digs; Kaianna Cardonia 2 aces, 7 kills, 38 assists, 24 assists; Emma 1 ace, 10 kills, 1 block, 11 digs; Ellie Van DeGraaff 4 aces, 2 kills, 1 assist, 36 digs.

Columbia (5-7, 3-6 5A SIC) — Maiya Hammer 18 kills, 1 block, 19 digs, 2 aces; Rachael Driskell 42 digs, 2 aces, 2 assists; Kaitlyn Plischke 5 kills, 1 block, 7 digs, 2 aces, 25 assists; Shelby Grant 5 kills, 1 block, 16 digs, 7 aces.

TIMBERLINE DEF. BOISE

25-16, 25-17, 23-25, 25-19

Boise (10-2, 8-1 5A SIC) — Maddie Wolter 7 kills, 24 digs, 1 ace; Payton Spoja 10 kills, 11 digs, 2 aces; Madi Tripp 10 kills, 1 ace, 6 blocks.

Timberline (12-0, 9-0 5A SIC) — Abbey Schwager 1 ace, 4 kills, 2 blocks, 12 digs, 41 assists; Brooke Foster 16 kills, 5 digs; Sarah Smith 3 aces, 5 kills,1 block, 5 digs; Miranda Lamb 20 kills, 2 blocks, 19 digs; Katti Kerkman 5 assists, 17 digs; Lexi Kelley 3 aces, 17 digs.

EAGLE DEF. MTN. VIEW

15-25, 25-22, 26-24, 25-19

Mountain View (7-5, 5-4 5A SIC) — Ariah Joyner 5 kills, 14 digs; Morgan Pugmire 6 kills, 4 blocks; Taylor McCollum 4 blocks; Grace Johnson 11 digs.

Eagle (5-7, 4-5 5A SIC) — Kaitlyn Royer 4 aces, 21 digs; Emily Scott 6 blocks, 5 kills; Ella Van Alfen 5 digs, 3 aces, 1 block, 7 kills; McKenzie Lee 4 kills, 3 digs, 4 blocks, 3 aces, 30 assists.

VALLIVUE DEF. EMMETT

25-15, 25-18, 25-15

Emmett (7-7, 5-7 4A SIC) — Lillie Smith 7 kills, 12 digs; Kennedy Griffin 9 kills; Miranda Ratcliff 15 digs.

Vallivue (7-6, 7-5 4A SIC) — Kayla Riley 25 digs; Sierra Wolff 9 kills, 20 assists, 1 ace; Kailey Robbins 9 kills, 2 blocks; Sarah Reinecker 9 kills, 1 block.

MIDDLETON DEF. RIDGEVUE

25-16, 25-11, 25-13

Middleton (8-4, 8-4 4A SIC) — Marissa Hilliard 11 kills, 3 aces; Kali Crawford 8 kills, 3 blocks; Dakotah Walker 18 assists; Jozie Crawford 17 digs.

Ridgevue (3-10, 3-9 4A SIC) — Julissa Santana 11 digs, 1 ace; Jessi White 11 digs, 1 ace.

 

OTHER SCORES

Weiser def. Payette 25-13, 22-25, 25-11, 25-9

Nampa Christian def. McCall-Donnelly 25-11, 25-12, 22-25, 9-25

Melba def. Marsing 25-15, 25-11, 25-20

Cole Valley Christian def. New Plymouth 25-15, 25-17, 25-15

Horseshoe Bend def. Idaho City 25-19, 25-8, 25-15

FRIDAY’S SCHEDULE

Cross country: Mountain Home Invitational at Desert Canyon Golf Course, 4 p.m.

Volleyball: Salmon River at Tri-Valley, 5 p.m.; Garden Valley at Cascade, 7:30 p.m.

  Comments