Varsity Extra

Varsity Extra Scoreboard: Saturday, Sept. 24

CROSS COUNTRY

BOB FIRMAN INVITATIONAL

At Eagle Island State Park

GIRLS ELITE RACE

Team scores: 1. Jesuit (Ore.) 95; 2. American Fork (Utah) 102; 3. Davis (Utah) 116; 4. Jackson Hole (Wyo.) 129; 5. Skyline (Utah) 151; 6. Pine View (Utah) 199; 7. Skyridge (Utah) 212; 8. Eagle 226; 9. Springville (Utah) 229; 10. Boise 268; 11. Riverton (Utah) 269; 12. Weber (Utah) 282; 13. Madison 289; 14. Hoover (Ala.) 327; 15. Twin Falls 337; 16. Park City (Utah) 379; 17. McQueen (Nev.) 436; 18. Rancho Cucamonga (Calif.)

Individuals: 1. Anna Gibson, Jackson Hole (Wyo.), 17:32.1; 2. Whitney Rich, Bingham (Utah), 17:41.4; 3. Sara Musselman, American Fork (Utah), 17:46.9; 4. Kate Hunter, Provo (Utah), 17:55.5; 5. Eve Jensen, Boise, 18:03; 6. Kaitlin Struthers, Skyridge (Utah), 18:07.4; 7. Julie Sumsion, Springville (Utah), 18:10.4; 8. Mattie Geddes, Jackson Hole (Wyo.), 18:13.7; 9. Aubrey Argyle, Davis (Utah), 18:14; 10. McKenna Lee, Weber (Utah), 18:14.1; 11. Michelle Pratt, Blackfoot, 18:15.4; 12. Rachel Morrin, Madison, 18:18.9; 13. Dania Holmberg, Eagle, 18:25.9; 14. Camille Winterton, Skyline (Utah), 18:34.9; 15. Elizabeth Rinck, Jesuit (Ore.), 18:36.2; 16. Ally Geisler, Davis (Utah), 18:37.9; 17. Samantha Hollingsworth, American Fork (Utah), 18:41.6; 18. Claire Mantz, Sky View (Utah), 18:42.4; 19. Makenna Schumacher, Jesuit (Ore.), 18:42.8; 20. McKenna Emerson, Eagle, 18:45.2.

BOYS ELITE RACE

Team scores: 1. Davis (Utah) 84; 2. North Central (Wash.) 139; 3. Ogden (Utah) 181; 4. Springville (Utah) 186; 5. Crater (Ore.) 197; 6. Skyline (Idaho) 227; 7. Bellarmine Prep (Wash.) 252; 8. Pine View (Utah) 259; 9. Spanish Fork (Utah); 10. Borah 297; 11. Orem (Utah) 320; 12. Madera South (Calif.) 323; 13. Skyridge (Utah) 334; 14. Riverton (Utah) 337; 15. Rocky Mountain 390; 16. Weber (Utah) 400; 17. Interlake (Wash.) 423; 18. Hoover (Ala.) 452; 19. McQueen (Utah) 458; 20. Jesuit (Ore.) 472; 21. Rancho Cucamonga (Calif.) 482; 22. Boise 484; 23. Rock Springs (Wyo.) 521; 24. Madison 564; 25. Twin Falls 617.

Individuals: 1. Talon Hull, Weber (Utah), 15:25; 2. Garrett Barton, Ogden (Utah), 15:28.8; 3. Travis Feeny, Ogden (Utah), 15:29.3; 4. Grant Gardner, Springville (Utah), 15:29.7; 5. Andy Monroe, Crater (Ore.), 15:33.1; 6. Austin Byrer, Lewiston, 15:34.7; 7. Jiraa Riding, Orem (Utah), 15:36.4; 8. Siyad Matan, Borah, 15:36.6; 9. Josh Peters, Davis (Utah), 15:37.5; 10. Henry Weisberg, McQueen (Nev.), 15:37.8; 11. Jacob Christner, North Central (Wash.), 15:40.5; 12. Caleb Armstrong, Hurricane (Utah), 15:44.8; 13. Matt Ward, Davis (Utah), 15:45.2; 14. Ryan Barna, Skyline (Idaho), 15:46.8; 15. R. Coen Haroldsen, Bonneville, 15:47; 16. Jacob Vaughn, Davis (Utah), 15:47.5; 17. Brandon Garnica, Springville (Utah), 15:47.8; 18. Jiree Riding, Orem (Utah), 15:48; 19. Miguel Villar, Madera South (Calif.), 15:48.2; 20. Abdi Maqtal, Borah, 15:54.6.

Football

Scores

Coeur d'Alene JV 52, Irrigon, Ore. 18

Skyline 52, Idaho Falls 7

Wallace 48, Kamiah 6

McCall-Donnelly 17, Cole Valley Christian 14

  Comments