Elections

Election results for Tuesday’s local races and ballot measures

Unofficial results from Tuesday’s local elections. *= the leader for each item.

SCHOOL BOARD TRUSTEES

CALDWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT

ZONE 2 TRUSTEE

6 of 6 precincts reporting

 Toni Waters 49%

* Thomas Briten 51%

ZONE 3 TRUSTEE

5 of 5 precincts reporting

 Sandra Dodson 49%

* Travis Manning 51%

ZONE 4 TRUSTEE

5 of 5 precincts reporting

 Don Atkinson 45%

* Charles Stout 55%

KUNA SCHOOL DISTRICT

ZONE 1 TRUSTEE

4 of 4 precincts reporting

* Joy A. Garrison 60%

 Dan Johnson 40%

ZONE 2 TRUSTEE

4 of 4 precincts reporting

* James Grant 63%

 Cory R. Tanner 37%

ZONE 5 TRUSTEE

5 of 5 precincts reporting

* Carl Ericson 57%

 Bill Tippetts 43%

MIDDLETON SCHOOL DISTRICT

ZONE 3 TRUSTEE

3 of 3 precincts reporting

 John R Orrison 20%

 Tammy Nichols 34%

* Tim Winkle 46%

NAMPA SCHOOL DISTRICT

ZONE 1 TRUSTEE

10 of 10 precincts reporting

 Jac Webb 29%

 Jocabed Veloz 23%

* Mandy Simpson 48%

ZONE 2 TRUSTEE

8 of 8 precincts reporting

 Daren Coon 26%

 Isaac B Moffett 30%

* Janelle Stauffer 44%

W. ADA SCHOOL DISTRICT

ZONE 2 TRUSTEE

15 of 15 precincts reporting

 Christine Bitler Whited 43%

 Mike Vuittonet 57%

ZONE 4 TRUSTEE

21 of 21 precincts reporting

 Julie Madsen 58%

 Anne Ritter 42%

ZONE 5 TRUSTEE

12 of 12 precincts reporting

 Gregory M. Deitchler 17%

 Rosemary R. DeMond 25%

* Russell “Russ” Joki 36%

 Louis Pifher 19%

OTHER BOARDS

NAMPA HIGHWAY DISTRICT

SUB-DISTRICT 3

36 of 36 precincts reporting

 Peggy S Paul 39%

* Dick Smith 61%

KUNA LIBRARY DISTRICT

14 of 14 precincts reporting

Top two

* Sharon L. Fisher 51%

 Barbara Grate 17%

* Margy R. Boston 23%

 Roberta "Bobbie" Sailer 9%

LIZARD BUTTE LIBRARY

7 of 7 precincts reporting

Top two

 Neal S Durham 19%

* Dorothy Hutchings 55%

* WRITE-IN 26%

MERIDIAN LIBRARY DISTRICT

34 of 34 precincts reporting

Top two

* Howard J Little 34%

* Dustin D. Barrett 35%

 Kevin Pfleger 31%

WARM SPRINGS WATER DISTRICT BOARD

3 of 3 precincts reporting

Top two

 Elton Graugnard 42%

* Peter A. Miranda 43%

 Bob Sutter 14%

WEST BOISE SEWER DISTRICT

11 of 11 precincts reporting

Top two

 Kirk C. Odencrantz 30%

* Dan E. Healy 38%

* Graham Paterson 32%

BONDS AND LEVIES

NOTUS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BOND

4of 4 precincts reporting

Two-thirds majority required

* IN FAVOR OF 71%

 AGAINST 29%

MARSING SCHOOL DISTRICT LEVY

All precincts reporting

* IN FAVOR OF 62%

 AGAINST 58%

PARMA SCHOOL DISTRICT LEVY

5 of 5 precincts reporting

* IN FAVOR OF 79%

 AGAINST 21%

MIDDLETON FIRE SPECIAL LEVY

8 Canyon precincts reporting

Two-thirds majority required

* IN FAVOR OF 84%

 AGAINST 16%

WILDER RURAL FIRE LEVY

4 of 4 precincts reporting

Two-thirds majority required

 IN FAVOR OF 15%

* AGAINST 85%

MERIDIAN CEMETERY DISTRICT LEVY

31 of 31 precincts reporting

* IN FAVOR OF 59%

 AGAINST 41%

KUNA RECREATION DISTRICT

12 of 12 precincts reporting

 YES 48%

* NO 52%

  Comments