State championship scoreboard: Idaho high school results

May 17, 2014 

State champions will be crowned in baseball, softball, tennis and track and field Saturday. We're updating results as soon as we get them, plus we have live tweets from across the state (#idpreps).

BASEBALL

5A STATE TOURNAMENT

at Memorial Stadium, Boise

SATURDAY

Consolation

Highland 9, Lewiston 3

Third place

Mountain View 10, Rocky Mountain 1

Championship

Capital 7, Eagle 1 (Capital wins state title)

4A STATE TOURNAMENT

at Rodeo Park, Nampa

SATURDAY

Consolation

Columbia 6, Pocatello 3

Third place

Bishop Kelly (21-6) vs. Skyview (21-6), 1 p.m.

Championship

Twin Falls 4, Lakeland 1

3A STATE TOURNAMENT

at Fruitland High

SATURDAY

Consolation

Timberlake (16-9) vs. Teton (13-10), 10 a.m.

Third place

Kimberly vs. Marsh Valley, 1 p.m.

Championship

Snake River (15-8) vs. Fruitland, 4 p.m.

2A STATE TOURNAMENT

at Orofino High

SATURDAY

Consolation

Malad (20-3) vs. Soda Springs (12-13), 10 a.m.

Third place

New Plymouth (20-3) vs. Marsing (18-8), 1 p.m.

Championship

Nampa Christian (17-7) vs. Orofino (19-3), 4 p.m.

1A STATE TOURNAMENT

at Church Field, Lewiston

SATURDAY

Semifinal

Game 5: Wilder vs. Prairie, 10 a.m. (loser eliminated)

Championship

Game 6: Genesee vs. Winner 5, noon (an if-necessary game will be played at 2 p.m.)

SOFTBALL

5A STATE TOURNAMENT

at Skyview Softball Complex, Nampa

SATURDAY

Semifinal

Game 11: Mountain View 11, Rocky Mountain 2

Elimination game

Game 12: Coeur d'Alene 7, Boise 2; (Boise eliminated in fourth place)

Semifinal/third place

Game 13: Coeur d'Alene 11, Rocky Mountain 5 (Rocky Mountain finishes third)

Championship

Game 14: Coeur d'Alene 8, Mountain View 2

Game 15: Mountain View 7, Coeur d'Alene 4 (Mountain View wins state title)

4A STATE TOURNAMENT

at Skyview Softball Complex, Nampa

SATURDAY

Semifinal

Game 11: Twin Falls 12, Bishop Kelly 1

Elimination game

Game 12: Kuna 10, Canyon Ridge 0; (Canyon Ridge eliminated in fourth place)

Semifinal/third place

Game 13: Bishop Kelly 7, Kuna 0 (Kuna finishes third)

Championship

Game 14: Twin Falls 9, Bishop Kelly 1

3A STATE TOURNAMENT

at West Park Softball Complex, Nampa

SATURDAY

Semifinal

Game 11: Filer 9, Homedale 5

Elimination game

Game 12: Buhl 2, Fruitland 1

Semifinal/third place

Game 13: Homedale 10, Buhl 7 (Buhl finishes third)

Championship

Game 14: Homedale def. Filer

Game 15: Filer 14, Homedale 9 (Filer wins state title)

2A STATE TOURNAMENT

at West Park Softball Complex, Nampa

SATURDAY

Semifinal

Game 11: Malad (19-5) vs. Orofino (20-5), 10 a.m., Field 3

Elimination game

Game 12: New Plymouth (20-8) vs. West Jefferson (14-15), 10 a.m., Field 4

Semifinal/third place

Game 13: Loser 11 vs. Winner 12, noon, Field 3 (loser finishes third)

Championship

Game 14: Winner 11 vs. Winner 13, 2 p.m., Field 3 (an if-necessary game will be played at 4 p.m.)

1A STATE TOURNAMENT

SATURDAY

Championship

Game 6: Horseshoe Bend 11, Genesee 1

TRACK & FIELD

5A/4A STATE MEET

• Idaho Statesman high school reporter Rachel Roberts is providing live updates from Dona Larsen Park.

at Dona Larsen Park, Boise

5A GIRLS

Team scores: 1. Mountain View 91; 2. Rocky Mountain 80; 3. Boise 76.75; 4. Eagle 71; 5. Coeur d'Alene 56; 6. Lake City 47; 7. Lewiston 44.75; 8. Vallivue 42.75; 9. Capital 39; 10. Borah 35; 11. Centennial 28; 12. Skyline 19.75; 13. Timberline 18; 14. Madison 15; 15. Idaho Falls 13; T16. Hillcrest 10; T16. Post Falls 10; 18. Highland 4; 19. Meridian 1.

4x200: 1, Rocky Mountain 1:41.72. 2, Eagle 1:43.23. 3, Lake City 1:43.41. 4, Boise 1:43.80. 5, Coeur d'Alene 1:44.20. 6, Madison 1:47.32. 7, Centennial 1:48.39. 8, Skyline 1:49.04.

1,600: 1, Emily Hamlin, Boise, 4:55.06. 2, Samantha McKinnon, Mtn. View, 4:57.36. 3, Erin Hagen, Mtn. View, 5:04.34. 4, Sara Musselman, Rocky Mtn., 5:05.61. 5, Sara Christianson, Borah, 5:07.23. 6, Shevaun Ames, Lewiston, 5:07.79. 7, Mikayla Malaspina, Vallivue, 5:08.46. 8, Hannah Putnam, Timberline, 5:09.52.

100 Hurdles: (w: -0.4) 1, Kaitlyn Gunnerson, Coeur d’Alene, 14.63. 2, Aadryan Hammond, Capital, 14.70. 3, Kylie George, Mtn. View, 15.03. 4, Olivia Stiles, Mtn. View, 15.24. 5, Megan Ralstin, Lewiston, 15.54. 6, Emilee Schlader, Lewiston, 15.77. 7, Jordan Morris, Eagle, 15.78. 8, Cassidy Cook, Hillcrest, 16.14.

400: 1, Madison Lung, Boise, 56.07. 2, Victoria Goetz, Coeur d’Alene, 56.41. 3, Robyn Koetter, Centennial, 57.55. 4, Hailey Payne, Eagle, 58.36. 5, Kolbi Sims, Eagle, 58.68. 6, Taylor Weatherby, Idaho Falls, 59.44. 7, Loren Cantrill, Rocky Mtn., 59.70. 8, Kaylee Oyler, Rocky Mtn., 1:01.63.

100: (w: 1.0) 1, Maddison Ward, Lake City, 12.21. 2, Cambree Harbaugh, Mtn. View, 12.45. 3, Kai Amos, Idaho Falls, 12.56. 4, Bailey Boerner, Rocky Mtn., 12.66. 5, Baylee Hemmert, Vallivue, 12.69. 6, Sydney Richins, Hillcrest, 12.74. 7, Brittney Anderson, Borah, 12.78. 8, Kylee Coffin, Eagle, 12.82.

800: 1, Emily Hamlin, Boise, 2:13.23. 2, Paige Dilmore, Rocky Mtn., 2:14.48. 3, Faith Dilmore, Rocky Mtn., 2:15.92. 4, Samantha McKinnon, Mtn. View, 2:17.07. 5, Danielle VanLith, Vallivue, 2:17.71. 6, Kari Taylor, Capital, 2:18.16. 7, Shevaun Ames, Lewiston, 2:20.62. 8, Krista Story, Coeur d’Alene, 2:22.10.

4x100: 1, Rocky Mountain 49.13. 2, Eagle 49.30. 3, Lake City 49.45. 4, Coeur d’Alene 50.00. 5, Boise 50.16. 6, Capital 50.76. 7, Madison 50.97. 8, Hillcrest 51.50. 300 Hurdles: 1, Tatyana Jones, Centennial, 44.70. 2, Kaitlyn Gunnerson, Coeur d’Alene, 44.72. 3, Jordan Morris, Eagle, 45.62. 4, Cassidy Cook, Hillcrest, 45.73. 5, Olivia Stiles, Mtn. View, 46.60. 6, Darby Jacobson, Madison, 46.75. 7, Jessica Stickney, Centennial, 47.19. 8, Hannah Murdoch, Skyline, 47.41.

200: (w: 3.4) 1, Maddison Ward, Lake City, 24.82. 2, Madison Lung, Boise, 24.91. 3, Robyn Koetter, Centennial, 25.50. 4, Kolbi Sims, Eagle, 25.60. 5, Cambree Harbaugh, Mtn. View, 25.64. 6, Jenny Cox, Vallivue, 26.00. 7, Hallie McNabb, Eagle, 26.22. 8, Kai Amos, Idaho Falls, 26.55.

4x400: 1, Boise 3:55.52. 2, Coeur d'Alene 3:57.64. 3, Eagle 3:58.14. 4, Rocky Mountain 3:59.69. 5, Borah 4:02.69. 6, Lewiston 4:06.39. 7, Madison 4:11.81. 8, Highland 4:12.66.

High Jump: 1, Jenny Stevens, Eagle, 5-04. 2, Tilar Clark, Skyline, 5-02. 3, Jada Johnson, Skyline, J5-02. 4, Kolbi Sims, Eagle, 5-00. 5, Camryn Wendlandt, Lake City, J5-00. 6, Sydney Johnson, Boise, J5-00. 7, Abby Brown, Skyline, J5-00. 7, Rikki Fix, Boise, J5-00. 7, Maddi Osburn, Vallivue, J5-00. 7, Shevaun Ames, Lewiston, J5-00.

Triple Jump: 1, Cambree Harbaugh, Mtn. View, 41-01. 2, Kasey Widmyer, Lake City, 36-07. 3, Megan Ralstin, Lewiston, 35-10.75. 4, Kierra Lins, Timberline, 35-08. 5, Alyssa Case, Mtn. View, 35-02. 6, JaLane Webb, Madison, 34-08.75. 7, Claire Cameron, Eagle, 34-04. 8, Hannah Kopp, Capital, 33-08.

Discus: 1, Brooklyn Daylong, Vallivue, 138-00. 2, Nicole White, Capital, 133-01. 3, Hayley Morse, Borah, 131-02. 4, Claire Otero, Vallivue, 127-07. 5, Macy Dye, Capital, 126-01. 6, Clarissa Smith, Lake City, 115-08. 7, Leena Vien, Centennial, 114-10. 8, Heaven Russi, Timberline, 113-04.

5A BOYS

Team scores: 1. Rocky Mountain 119; 2. Lake City 83.5; 3. Mountain View 59.5; 4. Centennial 52; 5. Capital 50; 6. Timberline 47; 7. Eagle 42; 8. Idaho Falls 38; 9. Madison 33; 10. Borah 31; 11. Boise 25; T12. Lewiston 23; T12. Vallivue 23; 14. Meridian 22.5; 15. Hillcrest 18.5; 16. Coeur d'Alene 15; 17. Post Falls 9; T18. Skyline 2; T18. Highland 2.

4x200: 1, Lake City 1:28.27. 2, Idaho Falls 1:29.19. 3, Timberline 1:29.72. 4, Rocky Mountain 1:30.28. 5, Centennial 1:30.92. 6, Eagle 1:31.78. 7, Hillcrest 1:31.93. 8, Post Falls 1:34.17.

1,600: 1, Andrew Rafla, Timberline, 4:10.33. 2, Michael Slagowski, Rocky Mtn., 4:16.46. 3, Jared Capell, Mtn. View, 4:16.65. 4, Noah Horsburgh, Mtn. View, 4:18.60. 5, Zach Wiberg, Capital, 4:19.96. 6, Dwain Stucker, Meridian, 4:20.50. 7, Kyler Little, Lake City, 4:21.97. 8, Benson Manner, Madison, 4:24.35.

110 Hurdles: (w: 2.1) 1, Zion Stuffle, Lewiston, 14.12. 2, Jess Drake, Rocky Mtn., 14.73. 3, Sam Brixey, Capital, 14.76. 4, Peyton Harris, Boise, 14.80. 5, Dakota Baker, Idaho Falls, 15.28. 6, Austin Lisonbee, Borah, 15.43. 7, Jacob Sorensen, Hillcrest, 16.08. Khalil Oliver, Rocky Mtn., DNF.

400: 1, Jerry Louie-McGee, Lake City, 48.64. 2, Jacob Wright, Idaho Falls, 49.13. 3, Christian Blaser, Capital, 50.08. 4, Russel Njilayi, Centennial, 50.44. 5, Hayden Quinn, Mtn. View, 50.59. 6, Sam Schweinsberg, Hillcrest, 51.07. 7, Rikki McCaw, Lake City, 1:13.90. Bryson Stout, Meridian, DQ.

100: (w: 0.4) 1, Karsten Niederer, Borah, 10.88. 2, Bryce Kirby, Mtn. View, 10.89. 3, Addison Johnson, Coeur d’Alene, 10.97. 4, Cory Mullanix, Centennial, 11.03. 5, Bryce Frazee, Idaho Falls, 11.07. 6, Chris Baker, Lake City, 11.11. 7, Kevin Wang, Rocky Mtn., 11.23. 8, Bryson Stout, Meridian, 11.41.

800: 1, Jordon Wallin, Rocky Mtn., 1:52.98. 2, Joe Giese, Rocky Mtn., 1:55.04. 3, Colton Ray, Mtn. View, 1:55.53. 4, Phil O'Brien, Rocky Mtn., 1:56.33. 5, Jake Finney, Lake City, 1:56.73. 6, Conner Oswald, Mtn. View, 1:56.86. 7, Dylan Haas, Meridian, 1:57.24. 8, Benson Manner, Madison, 1:58.16.

4x100: 1, Rocky Mountain 42.69. 2, Capital 43.01. 3, Coeur d'Alene 43.17. 4, Eagle 43.59. 5, Hillcrest 43.96. 6, Idaho Falls 46.09. Lake City DNF. Centennial DQ.

300 Hurdles: 1, Peyton Harris, Boise, 37.67. 2, Jess Drake, Rocky Mtn., 37.97. 3, Dakota Baker, Idaho Falls, 39.25. 4, Tyler Goodsell, Borah, 40.11. 5, Josh Kjar, Eagle, 40.11. 6, Jacob Sorensen, Hillcrest, 40.15. 7, Kimball Wightman, Madison, 40.18. Zion Stuffle, Lewiston, DQ.

200: (w: 1.4) 1, Bryce Kirby, Mtn. View, 21.51. 2, Karsten Niederer, Borah, 21.83. 3, Chris Baker, Lake City, 22.15. 4, Jerry Louie-McGee, Lake City, 22.27. 5, Levi Hagen, Rocky Mtn., 22.34. 6, Cory Mullanix, Centennial, 22.44. 7, Garrett Stanger, Madison, 22.62.

4x400: 1, Lake City 3:21.87. 2, Rocky Mountain 3:22.48. 3, Centennial 3:22.62. 4, Meridian 3:24.18. 5, Capital 3:24.58. 6, Lewiston 3:25.48. 7, Madison 3:30.24. 8, Highland 3:32.38.

High Jump: 1, Daniel Bruton, Madison, 6-08. 2, Dejan Nikolic, Centennial, 6-04. 3, Galen Resler, Eagle, 6-02. 4, Andrew Austin, Hillcrest, J6-02. 4, Jared Smythe, Mtn. View, J6-02. 6, Jeramy Hughes, Lake City, 6-00. 6, Noah Baxter, Meridian, 6-00. 8, Devin Grady, Highland, J6-00.

Triple Jump: 1, Marcell King, Capital, 46-08. 2, Eric Vice, Timberline, 46-02.50. 3, Damion Burnett, Vallivue, 44-08.75. 4, Sam Brixey, Capital, 43-06.25. 5, Cory Mullanix, Centennial, 43-04. 6, Mason Schumaker, Lewiston, 43-02. 7, Brett Bakel, Mtn. View, J43-02. 8, Justis Clow, Rocky Mtn., 42-04.50.

Discus: 1, Jake Knight, Rocky Mtn., 179-05. 2, Matthew Bauman, Post Falls, 160-07. 3, Quinn Mitchell, Lake City, 160-03. 4, Luke Leonnig, Eagle, 157-11. 5, Marcus Choate, Vallivue, 138-08. 6, Conor Cook, Mtn. View, 135-08. 7, Garret Caudle, Skyline, 135-04. 8, Dylan Buffenbarger, Timberline, 130-07.

4A

Boys

Team scores: 1. Skyview 77.33; 2. Moscow 57; T3. Kuna 56; T3. Pocatello 56; 5. Caldwell 43; 6. Rigby 40; 7. Mountain Home 38; 8. Twin Falls 37; 9. Sandpoint 35.5; 10. Canyon Ridge 34.33; 11. Jerome 28.83; 12. Preston 26; 13. Emmett 24; 14. Bishop Kelly 22; 15. Lakeland 21; 16. Minico 20; T17. Blackfoot 17; T17. Columbia 17; 18. Century 16; 20. Middleton 15; 21. Burley 8; 22. Nampa 7; 23. Bonneville 3

Individual results (finals only)

100: 1. Haden Graves, Skyview, 10.81; 2. Noah Elia, Bishop Kelly, 11.10; 3. Jaxon Pryor, Skyview, 11.20; 4. Shane Leonard, Lakeland, 11.25; 5. Cody Ghighina, Skyview, 11.26; 6. Kyle Perry, Sandpoint, 11.29; 7. AJ Daniels, Mountain Home, 11.32; 8. Scott Warner, Canyon Ridge, 11.40

200: 1. Hagen Graves, Skyview, 21.71; 2. Shane Leonard, Lakeland, 22.72; 3. AJ Daniels, Mountain Home, 22.91; 4. Jacob Johnson, Twin Falls, 22.98; 5. Scott Warner, Canyon Ridge, 22.99; 6. Adrian Naylor, Preston, 23.49; 7. Reed Ericson, Kuna, 23.56; 8. Jaxon Pryor, Skyview, 23.71

400: 1. Mikhail Kidd, Kuna, 49.97; 2. Reed Ericson, Kuna, 50.57; 3. Jacob Johnson, Twin Falls, 51.04; 4. Paul Perry, Rigby, 51.21; 5. Cameron Hansen, Rigby, 51.48; 6. Ryan Bertrand, Skyview, 52.25; 7. Adrian Naylor, Preston, 52.34

800: 1. Elijah Armstrong, Pocatello, 1:54.42; 2. Jerry Cook, Moscow, 1:54.56; 3. Erik Barfuss, Columbia, 1:55.60; 4. Dillon Hughes, Nampa, 1:57.25; 5. Matthew Burgstahler, Sandpoint, 1:57.76; 6. Jeremy Stark, Twin Falls, 2:00.04; 7. Eric Albertson, Bishop Kelly, 2:00.07; 8. Chase Nielsen, Kuna, 2:00.17

1,600: 1. Elijah Armstrong, Pocatello, 4:09.04; 2. Sam Levora, Sandpoint, 4:16.51; 3. Jerry Cook, Moscow, 4:19.72; 4. Austin Fred, Middleton, 4:22.29; 5. Jeremy Stark, Twin Falls, 4:23.51; 6. Erik Nordquist, Jerome, 4:27.37; 7. Tom Parry, Bishop Kelly, 4:27.76; 8. Eric Albertson, Bishop Kelly, 4:30.03

110 hurdles: 1. Brooks Ney, Caldwell, 14.37; 2. Ryan Eckstrom, Mountain Home, 15.36; 3. Haziel Ledezma, Jerome, 15.58; 4. Nathan Schwartz, Sandpoint, 15.73; 5. Dakota Horsewood, Caldwell, 15.74; 6. Johnny Iverson, Preston, 15.88; 7. Kadun Allen, Canyon Ridge, 16.41; 8. Sterling Jones, Columbia, 16.97

300 hurdles: 1. Brooks Ney, Caldwell, 38.75; 2. Matt Peterson, Blackfoot, 39.12; 3. Haziel Ledezma, Jerome, 40.18; 4. Ryan Eckstrom, Mountain Home, 40.53; 5. Johnny Iverson, Preston, 40.57; 6. Mitch Hernandez, Rigby, 40.88; 7. Josh Rudder, Skyview, 41.22; 8. Tyler Stevens, Twin Falls, 41.42

4x100 relay: 1. Skyview 43.17; 2. Mountain Home 44.29; 3. Canyon Ridge 44.36; 4. Columbia 44.50; 5. Rigby 44.86; 6. Bonneville 44.91; 7. Twin Falls 45.53; 8. Twin Falls DNF

4x200 relay: 1. Skyview 1:30.80; 2. Lakeland 1:31.47; 3. Twin Falls 1:32.17; 4. Canyon Ridge 1:32.43; 5. Mountain Home 1:33.26; 6. Emmett 1:33.47; 7. Rigby 1:34.35; 8. Pocatello 1:34.63

4x400 relay: 1. Emmett 3:25.48; 2. Kuna 3:26.31; 3. Rigby 3:26.50; 4. Moscow 3:29.40; 5. Bishop Kelly 3:32.23; 6. Pocatello 3:33.59; 7. Jerome 3:39.87; 8. Twin Falls 3:42.35

Pole vault: 1. Alex Lawrence, Kuna, 14-6; T2. Grant Kido, Skyview, 13-6; 3. T2. Scott Warner, Canyon Ridge, 13-6; T2. Colton Anderson, Jerome, 13-6; 5. Ethan Butikofer, Rigby, 13-6; T6. Brayden White, Jerome, 13-0; T6. Grant Kannaly, Sandpoint, 13-0; 8. Brandon Oram, Emmett, 13-0

Long jump: 1. Alex Lewis, Moscow, 22-6; 2. Scott Warner, Canyon Ridge, 21-9; 3. Matt Peterson, Blackfoot, 21-1; 4. Eric Adams, Pocatello, 21-0.25; 5. Seth Stockdale, Preston, 20-7.5; 6. Tyson Belnap, Pocatello, 20-6.5; 7. Brooks Ney, Caldwell, 20-3.5; 8. Brit Ipsen, Skyview, 20-0.5

Shot put: 1. Josh Barclay, Minico, 64-9; 2. Ivan Mucya-Ngabo, Moscow, 50-7.25; 3. McKay Dodge, Preston, 49-8; 4. Alex Harlow, Caldwell, 49-1.5; 5. Reed Kilgore, Kuna, 48-10.5; 6. Marty Emery, Kuna, 48-7.75; 7. Wyatt Smith, Emmett, 48-6.25; 8. Noah Franz, Rigby, 47-4.5

Girls

Team scores: 1. Rigby 131.5; 2. Bishop Kelly 111; 3. Canyon Ridge 55; 4. Moscow 44; 5. Pocatello 42; 6. Preston 41; 7. Columbia 39; 8. Sandpoint 38; 9. Minico 24; T10. Emmett 23; T10. Century 23; T12. Twin Falls 20; T12. Caldwell 20; 14. Skyview 18; 15. Jerome 17; 16. Blackfoot 15; 17. Middleton 12.5; 18. Wood River 12; 19. Nampa 7; T20. Mountain Home 4.5; T20. Kuna 4.5

Individual results (finals only)

100: 1. Rhianna Birch, Columbia, 12.41; 2. Keanne Alston, Rigby, 12.56; 3. Olivia Seamons, Preston, 12.67; 4. Maddie Minnaert, Bishop Kelly, 12.75; 5. Chayse Eames, Rigby, 12.80; 6. Makenzie Dimick, Skyview, 12.82; 7. Joelle Stephens, Moscow, 12.86; 8. Tatum McGee, Bishop Kelly, 13.05

200: 1. Rhianna Birch, Columbia, 25.61; 2. Keanne Alston, Rigby, 25.86; 3. Selena Hadley, Emmett, 26.10; 4. Olivia Seamons, Preston, 26.31; 5. Michaela Piechowski, Bishop Kelly, 26.53; 6. Kaya Evans, Century, 26.64; 7. Jullia Aguayo, Canyon Ridge, 26.92; 8. Kayla Scoffield, Preston, 26.96

400: 1. Elsja Mecham, Rigby, 57.00; 2. Julia Aguayo, Canyon Ridge, 59.58; 3. Michaela Piechowski, Bishop Kelly, 59.66; 4. Lily DeAragon, Sandpoint, 59.80; 5. Alysa Spillett, Century, 1:01.05; 6. Sena Stillman, Bishop Kelly, 1:01.18; 7. Savannah Ho’opi’i, Nampa, 1:02.29; 8. Sara Lichtenberg, Wood River, 1:05.08

800: 1. Rainey Woodward, Sandpoint, 2:19.37; 2. Caitlin Elgan, Preston, 2:22.93; 3. Billie Hatch, Preston, 2:24.08; 4. Ann Parry, Bishop Kelly, 2:25.53; 5. Rachel Leavitt, Jerome, 2:25.96; 6. Natalie McDaniel, Moscow, 2:27.11; 7. Savannah Ho’opi’i, Nampa, 2:27.70; 8. Emma Prall, Moscow, 2:27.83

1,600: 1. Rachel McGovern, Pocatello, 5:13.13; 2. Mikhaela Woodward, Sandpoint, 5:15.41; 3. Molly Vitale-Sullivan, Pocatello, 5:17.29; 4. Rachel Cannon, Blackfoot, 5:21.91; 5. Janel Passey, Wood River, 5:22.78; 6. Lindsey Rayborn, Century, 5:22.80; 7. Katherine Ruck, Moscow, 5:22.82; 8. Maggie Haener, Bishop Kelly, 5:30.51

100 hurdles: Elsja Mecham, Rigby, 14.20; 2. Mikaela Sawyer, Bishop Kelly, 15.15; 3. Rebecca Child, Minico, 16.19; 4. Sierra Anderson, Rigby, 16.21; 5. Hailey Stone, Rigby, 16.40; 6. Georgia Filler, Moscow, 16.53; 7. Bailey Roberts, Preston, 16.73; 8. Olivia Shippen, Rigby, 17.35

300 hurdles: 1. Elsja Mecham, Rigby, 42.93; 2. Mikaela Sawyer, Bishop Kelly, 46.30; 3. Hailey Stone, Rigby, 46.61; 4. Georgia Filler, Moscow, 46.62; 5. Rebecca Child, Minico, 47.77; 6. Raquelle Mouw, Bishop Kelly, 47.83; 7. Ellie Packham, Canyon Ridge, 48.13; 8. Maddie Brown, Middleton, 48.87

4x100 relay: 1. Bishop Kelly 49.69; 2. Rigby 49.81; 3. Moscow 50.15; 4. Preston, 50.28; 5. Emmett 50.60; 6. Canyon Ridge 51.12; 7. Twin Falls 51.40; 8. Skyview 52.64

4x200 relay: 1. Rigby 1:44.89; 2. Moscow 1:45.03; 3. Canyon Ridge 1:45.94; 4. Twin Falls 1:46.00; 5. Bishop Kelly 1:46.07; 6. Skyview 1:46.96; 7. Emmett 1:47.37; 8. Pocatello 1:50.18

4x400 relay: 1. Bishop Kelly 4:05.47; 2. Twin Falls 4:07.48; 3. Century 4:08.07; 4. Sandpoint 4:10.19; 5. Pocatello 4:11.77; 6. Jerome 4:12.25; 7. Emmett 4:17.71; 8. Skyview 4:18.86

Pole vault: 1. Eliza Shippen, Rigby, 11-4; 2. Gabby Borrayo, Jerome, 10-0; 3. Elisha Danthinne, Bishop Kelly, 9-6; T4. Taylor Lashley, Kuna, 9-0; T4. Willow Freer, Mountain Home, 9-0; 6. Olivia Shippen, Rigby, 9-0; 7. Shayla Graham, Jerome, 9-0; 8. Bayli Clayton, Rigby, 9-0

Long jump: 1. Rhianna Birch, Columbia, 17-11; 2. Maddie Minnaert, Bishop Kelly, 17-0.5; 3. Marney Tripp, Canyon Ridge, 16-9.5; 4. Raquelle Mouw, Bishop Kelly, 16-6.25; 5. Hailey Stone, Rigby, 15-7.25; 6. Hailey Barton, Emmett, 15-5; 7. Rebecca Child, Minico, 15-3.25; 8. Bayli Clayton, Rigby, 15-1.75

Shot put: 1. Saidee Jones, Caldwell, 41-1.5; 2. Chloe Quinnett, Moscow, 39-4; 3. Jordan Childs, Pocatello, 39-1.5; 4. Kabre Madrigal, Minico, 36-11; 5. Lita Forse, Caldwell, 36-10; 6. Cheyanne Bruderer, Nampa, 36-0; 7. Caitlyn Joslin, Canyon Ridge, 34-8.5; 8. Miranda Hagadorn, Columbia, 34-8.5

3A/2A/1A STATE MEET

at Middleton High

3A GIRLS

Team scores: 1, Sugar-Salem 74.50. 2, Payette 67. 3, Snake River 66. 4, Shelley 64.5. 5, Gooding 64. 6, Fruitland 58. 7, Parma 48. 8, Kellogg 41.5. 9, Buhl 34. 10, Weiser 33. 10, Filer 33. Bonners Ferry 24.5. 13, Timberlake 20. 14, Priest River Lamanna 19. 15, Marsh Valley 17. 16, Teton 13. 17, Kimberly 12. 18, American Falls 6. 19, Bear Lake 2. 19, South Fremont 2. 19, Homedale 2.

Girls individuals (final results only)

100: 1, Chance, Brianna, Gooding, 12.75. 2, Risoldi-Guy, Emily, Kellogg, 12.95. 3, Pratt, Hannah, American Falls, 13.05. 4, Hartshorn, Hannah,Teton, 13.12. 6, Bouvia, Lauren, Weiser, 13.30. 6, Fogle, Emren, Sugar-Salem, 13.41. 7, Hernandez, Jennifer, Homedale, 13.58. 8, Thomas, Olivia, Filer, 13.65.

200: 1, Chance, Brianna, Gooding, 26.23. 2, Risoldi-Guy, Emily, Kellogg, 26.45. 3, Baldwin, Scout, Snake River, 26.88. 4, Ortega Ransom, Harlee, Snake River, 26.89. 5, Hartshrom, Hannah, Teton, 26.99. 6, Bouvia, Lauren, Weiser, 27.23. 7, Singleton, Tailie, South Fremont, 27.48. 8, Gardom, Anna, Timberlake, 27.69.

400: 1, Baldwin, Scout, Snake River 59.05. 2, Youren, Rachel, Gooding, 1:00.28. 3, Gardom, Anna, Timberlake, 1:00.94. 4, Dayley, Krissy, Fruitland, 1:01.43. 5, Hanson, Hannah, Shelley, 1:02.24. 6, Stevenson, Lydia, Parma, 1:03.33. 7, Carter, Josey, Snake River, 1:04.29. 8, Barger, Brittany, Buhl, 1:05.83.

800: 1, Youren, Rachel, Gooding, 2:19.03. 2, Bouvia, Lauren, Weiser, 2:22.96. 3, Andersen, Klarissa, Shelley, 2:23.97. 4, Drollinger, Paytin, Shelley, 2:26.02. 5, Sorrell, Harlie, Parma, 2:26.31. 6, Shirts, Sadie, Weiser, 2:26.65. 7, Price, Indya, Sugar-Salem, 2:26.93. 8, Hammond, Taylor, Timberlake, 2:31.34.

1,600: 1, Drollinger, Paytin, Shelley, 5:26.13. 2, Youren, Rachel, Gooding, 5:27.94. 3, Andrsen, Klarissa, Shelley, 5:30.99. 4, Hill, Shaylee, Sugar-Salem, 5:32.59. 5, VanOrden, Quincy, Snake River, 5:35.30. 6, Sorrell, Harlie, Parma, 5:37.60. 7, Burmester, Kassidy, Marsh Valley, 5:42.89. 8, Hassell, Cambria, Shelley, 5:46.08.

100 hurdles: 1, Knott, Chelsey, Parma, 15.01. 2, Mendenhall, Mackenzie, Bonners Ferry, 16.28. 3, Allie Youngberg, Payette, 16.33. 4, Dooley, Holly, Shelley, 16.90. 5, Anderson, Olivia, Snake River, 17.22. 6, Price, Bailey, Gooding, 17.16. 7, Garner, Lydia, Sugar-Salem, 17.27. 8, Weimer, Jill, Priest River, 17.42.

300 hurdles: 1, Knott, Chelsey, Parma, 45.59. 2, Mendenhall, Mackenzie, Bonners Ferry, 46.88. 3, Youngberg, Allie, Payette, 47.79. 4, Anderson, Olivia, Snake River, 47.79. 5, Dooley, Holly, Shelley, 48.10. 6, Gorrell, Haley, Buhl, 48.88. 7, Bates, Bailey, Marsh Valley, 49.69. 8, Howell, Amanda, Kimberly, 51.20.

4x100: 1, Fruitland 51.58. 2, Sugar-Salem 51.76. 3, Filer 52.28. 4, Kimberly 52.43. 5, Snake River 52.59. 6, Timberlake 52.62. 7, Payette 52.67. 8, Gooding 52.82.

4x200: 1, Snake River, 1:50.25. 2, Kellogg, 1:51.11. 3, Fruitland, 1:51.59. 4, Buhl, 1:51.85. 5, Shelley, 1:52.00. 6, Bonners Ferry, 1:52.90. 7, Weiser, 1:54.07. 8, Gooding 1:55.17.

4x400: 1, Snake River 4:10.79. 2, Fruitland 4:16.37. 3, Sugar-Salem 4:20.74. 4, Payette 4:23.46. 5, Parma 4:26.54. 6, Gooding 4:28.75. 7, Timberlake 4:36.15

Long jump: 1, Ortega Ransom, Harlee, Payette, 16-01.25. 2, Bowman, Kennedy, Buhl, 15-10. 3, Ware, Kaylea, Sugar-Salem, 15—06.25. 4, Crane, Hannah, Sugar-Salem, 15-04.5. 5, James, Jasmine, Kellogg, 15-02.75. 6, Rose, Ta’lee, Sugar-Salem, 15-01.5. 7, Fogle, Emren, Sugar-Salem, 14-08.25. 8, Turner, Keysha, Buhl, 14-06.75.

3A

BOYS

Team scores: 1, Sugar-Salem 87. 2, Weiser 85. 3, Timberlake 81. 4, Fruitland 60. 5, Buhl 51. 6, Shelley 49. 7, Snake River 44. 8, Teton 42. 9, Bear Lake 39. 10, Kimberly 38. 11, Giler 35. 12, Payette 22. 13, Gooding 18. 14, Parma 14. 15, Bonners Ferry 12. 16, American Falls 11. 17, South Fremont 7. 18, Homedale 6.

Boys individuals (final results only)

100: 1, Williamson, Andrew, Weiser, 11.17. 2, Tonge, Tegon, Buh, 11.29. 3, Hawkes, Ryan, Sugar-Salem, 11.30. 4, Radovitch, Elio, Teton, 11.32. 5, Neill, Chase, Payette, 11.34. 6, Ware, Harvey, Fruitland, 11.56. 7, Vining, Kodee, American Falls, 11.59. 8, Boeger, Hank, Gooding, 11.63.

200: 1, Williamson, Andrew, Weiser, 22.88. 2, Tonge, Tegon, Buhl, 22.90. 3, Radovitch, Elio, Teton, 23.13. 4, Boeger, Hank, Gooding, 23.28. 5, Vining, Kode, American Falls, 23.33. 6, Johnson, Ty, Weiser, 23.68. 7, Ware, Harvey, Fruitland, 23.87.

400: 1, Tonge, Tegon, Buhl, 51.06. 2, Hymas, Jace, Sugar-Salem, 51.22, 3, Van Orden, Joseph, Snake River, 51.48. 4, Knight, Thomas, Teton, 51.62. 5, Rhodes, Preston, Timberlake, 51.75. 6, Boeger, Hank, Gooding, 52.16. 7, Sirucek, Kade, Filer, 52.65. 8, Peace, Tony, Snake River, 53.11.

800: 1, Knight, Thomas, Teton, 1:59.28. 2, Stoddard, Connor, Sugar-Salem, 2:00.82. 3, Searle, David, Shelley, 2:01.20. 4, St. Mars, Sam, Timberlake, 2:01.50. 5, Hughes, Chad, Kimberly, 2:02.62. 6, Perkins, Jacob, Bonners Ferry, 2:03.84. 7, Thomas, Traegan, Snake River, 2:05.59. 8, Park, Brandon, Bear Lake, 2:05.94.

1,600: 1, Stewart, Austin, Shelley, 4:30.32. 2, Thomas, Cole, Snake River, 4:36.54. 3, Stoddard, Connor, Sugar-Salem, 4:40.01. 4, Brogan, Luke, Bear Lake, 4:40.13. 5, Lund, Chantz, Kimberly, 4:40.46. 6, St. Mars, Sam, Timberlake, 4:40.98. 7, Van Orden, Joseph, Snake River, 4:41.80. 8, Crandall, Mark, Shelley, 4:41.85.

110 hurdles: Johnson, Ty, Weiser, 15.29. 2, Crawford, Thomas, Weiser, 15.66. 3, Sharp, Zach, Filer, 15.66. 4, Fagen, Nik, Fruitland, 15.79. 5, Puzey, Tanner, Sugar-Salem, 16.13. 6, Rhinehart, Josh, Fruitland, 16.22. 7, Rice, Kyler, Bonners Ferry, 16.29. 8, Brady Dallin, Kimberly, 17.08.

300 hurdles: 1, Austin, Ben, Timberlak, 40.38. 2, Brady, Dallin, Kimberly, 41.18. 3, Andreasen, Joe, Sugar-Salem, 41.19. 4, Crawford, Thomas, Weiser, 41.20. 5, Braden Roberts, 41.49. 6, Rawson, Tristan, South Fremont, 41.79. 7, Rice, Kyler, Bonners Ferry, 42.33. 8, Barr, Ryan, Sugar-Salem, 42.36.

4x100: 1, Sugar-Salem, 44.21. 2, Fruitland 44.28. 3, Timberlake 44.43. 4, Snake River 45.24. 5, Kimberly 45.46. 6, Weiser, 45.79. 7, Buhl 46.08. 8, South Fremont 46.66.

4x200: 1, Timberlake 1:32.23. 2, Weiser 1:33.56. 3, Buhl 1:35.20. 4, Shelley 1:35.35. 5, Snake River 1:36.17. 6, Filer 1:36.32. 7, Fruitland 1:36.87. 8, South Fremont 1:37.72.

4x400: 1, Timberlake 3:29.46. 2, Snake River 3:30.51. 3, Teton 3:33.83. 4, Buhl 3:33.91. 5, Shelley 3:34.41. 6, Sugar-Salem 3:34.68. 7, Weiser 3:44.16. 8, Fruitland 3:46.80

Discus: 1, Lundy, Sam, Fruitland, 149-11. 2, Maughn, Tristan, Bear Lake, 147-05. 3, Cronnelly, Bob, Timberlake, 135-05. 4, Symms, Richard, Homedale, 133-08. 5, Stell, Colton, Parma, 133-01. 6, Brutke, Kyle, Filer, 131-06. 7, Walgamott, Kade, Parma, 129-04. 8, Olinger, Charles, South Fremont, 124-09.

2A BOYS

Team Scores: 1. Declo 82, 2. Melba 74, 3. West Side 72, 4. Grangeville 65. 5. Nampa Christian 53, 6. Wendell 43.5, 7. Firth 38.5, 8. Aberdeen 36, 9. Soda Springs 32, 10. St. Maries 26, 11. Coeur d'Alene Charter 22, 11. Salmon 22, 13. Orofino 21, 14. Oakley 20.5, 15. Ririe 19, 16. Cole Valley Christian 18.5, 17. North Fremont 18, 18. McCall-Donnelly 17, 19. New Plymouth 7, 20. North Star Charter 6, 21. Malad 4

Individual Events (finals only)

100: 1. Johnny Lancaster, Wendell, 11.33; 2, Quaid Blankenship, Grangeville, 11.33; 3, Jackson Thompson, Firth, 11.46; 4. Daniel Kim, Nampa Christian, 11.52; 5. Curtis Bedke, Oakley, 11.53; 6. Dewayne Hodges, Ririe, 11.66; 7. Brett Hansen, Malad, 11.68; 8. Roddy Wilson, Firth, 11.70.

200: 1. Johnny Lancaster, Wendell, 22.59; 2. Jackson Duncan, Declo, 22.62; 3. Jackson Thompson, Firth, 22.94; 4. Quaid Blankenship, Grangeville, 23.11; 5. Johnny Esparza, Melba, 23.15; 6. Curtis Bedke, Oakley, 23.21l; 7. Dewayne Hodges, Ririe, 23.39; 8. Nick Tanner, New Plymouth, 24.04.

400: 1. Jackson Thompson, Firth, 50.57; 2. Hayden Hanson, Declo, 50.72; 3. Riley Yamauchi, Soda Springs, 50.77; 4. Christian Chavez, Melba, 51.87. 5, Braxton Webb, Declo, 52.03; 6. Nick Tanner, New Plymouth, 52.35; 7. Brett Hansen, Malad, 52.49; 8. McKay McKinnon, Firth, 54.42.

800: 1. Carlton Baird, West Side, 2:00.72; 2. Jeff Borner, McCall-Donnelly, 2:01.58; 3. W. Leif Fredericks, Coeur d'Alene Charter, 2:03.62; 4. Chris Young, Melba, 2:03.65; 5. Stegon Garner, Declo, 2:04.44; 6. Dawson Dayton, North Star Charter, 2:04.80; 7. Josh Bowman, Soda Springs, 2:05.49; 8. McKay McKinnon, Firth, 2:05.71.

1600: 1. Carlton Baird, West Side, 4:36.02; 2. W. Leif Fredericks, Coeur d'Alene Charter; 4:40.30; 3. Jeff Borner, McCall-Donnelly, 4:43.02; 4. Trevor Stenlund, Salmon, 4:46.72; 5. Billy Godfrey, Salmon, 4:48.28; 6. Peyton Brothers, Nampa Christian, 4:49.62; 7. Rylan Manzer, Melba, 4:53.37; 8. Josh Balls, Soda Springs, 4:53.90.

110 Hurdles: 1. Oscar Klassen, Aberdeen, 15.71; 2. Michael Stevens, Grangeville, 15.77; 3. Triston Cox, West Side, 16.06; 4. Henry Fillmore, Nampa Christian, 16.07; 5. Jeff Bennett, Salmon, 16.32; 6. Michael Mower, North Fremont, 16.71; 7. Logan Bowers, Wendell, 16.85.

300 Hurdles: 1. Quaid Blankenship, Grangeville, 39.31; 2. Reed Jeppe, Nampa Christian, 39.85; 3. Josh Allen, North Fremont, 40.99; 4. Oscar Klassen, Aberdeen, 41.98; 5. Triston Cox, West Side, 42.01; 6. Michael Mower, North Fremont, 42.85; 7. Michael Stevens, Grangeville, 43.04; 8. Hunter Laudert, Wendell, 43.56.

4x100: 1. Nampa Christian 44.45; 2. Oakley 44.52; 3. West Side 45.17; 4. Cole Valley Christian 45.33; 5. Orofino 45.54; 6. North Fremont 46.37; --, Firth FS. –; Malad DNF.

4x200: 1. Wendell 1:31.35l; 2. Declo 1:31.90; 3. West Side 1:33.88; 4. Ririe 1:34.28; 5. Nampa Christian 1:35.63; 6. Cole Valley Christian 1:36.51; 7. Salmon1:38.35; --, Orofino DQ.

4x400: 1. Declo 3:30.14; 2. Melba 3:31.07; 3. Nampa Christian 3:34.15; 4. Aberdeen 3:35.69; 5. Soda Springs 3:37.68; 6. North Fremont 3:40.47; 7. Orofino 3:40.83; 8. Ririe 3:42.20.

Long Jump: 1. Christian Chavez, Melba, 21-2.25; 2. Wyatt Helm, Melba, 20-9; 3. Austin Greenleaf, Cole Valley, 20-7; 4. Logan Bowers, Wendell, 20-0.5; 5. Riley Yamauchi, Soda Springs, 20-0.5; 6. Nick Tanner, New Plymouth, 20-0; 7. Brendan Judd, Orofino, 19-11; 8. Cory Guignard, Firth, 19-6.

Shot Put: 1. Luke Feasline, St Maries, 52-10.5; 2. Brigham Gentry, Declo, 49-4.75; 3. Logan Feasline, St Maries, 47-8.75; 4. Drew Lindsley, Grangeville, 46-8.75; 5. Cole Lindsley, Grangeville, 45-8.25; 6. Holden Fiscus, Melba, 45-4; 7. Neils Stegelmeier, West Side, 44-5.5; 8. Jared Gentry, Declo, 43-11.25.

2A GIRLS

Team Scores: 1. Nampa Christian 72, 2. Firth 71.5, 3. Grangville 62, 3. Soda Springs 62, 5. North Freemont 61, 6. McCall-Donnelly 58.5, 7. Salmon 41.5, 8. New Plymouth 39, 9. West Side 34. 9. Oakley 34, 11. Valley 31, 12. Declo 23.5, 13. Melba 23, 14. Cole Valley Christian 22, 15. Coeur d'Alene Charter 22, 16. Orofino 18, 17. West Jefferson 15, 18. Ririe 6, 18. Aberdeen 6, 20. Malad 3.

Individual Events (finals only)

100: 1. Hannah Brown, North Fremont, 12.62; 2. Hailey Sullivan, Grangeville, 12.89; 3. Emily Arnsberg, Orofino, 13.01; 4. Brooklyn Cunningham, Coeur d'Alene Charter, 13.10; 5. Hanna Veal, McCall-Donnelly, 13.28; 6, Britton Bean, Firth, 13.40; 7. Courtney Butler, New Plymouth, 13.48; 8. Taylar Williams, Malad, 13.51.

200: 1. Hannah Brown, North Fremont, 25.68; 2. Hailey Sullivan, Grangeville, 26.36; 3. Rachel Miller, Nampa Christian, 26.66; 4. Emily Arnsberg, Orofino, 27.04; 5. Kynsee Mussmann, Valley, 27.20; 6. Brittany Schober, Nampa Christian, 27.36; 7. Brooklyn Cunningham, Coeur d'Alene Charter, 27.38; 8. Hailey Call, Soda Springs, 28.07.

400: 1. Kaleala Bass, Grangeville, 59.69; 2. Rachel Miller, Nampa Christian, 59.79; 3. Amy Anderson, McCall-Donnelly, 1:01.15; 4. Hailey Jenkins, New Plymouth,1:02.13; 5. Kadee Jo Simmons, Soda Springs, 1:02.80; 6. Jordyn Howell, Orofino, 1:03.27; 7. Tia Erickson, Melba, 1:03.33; 8. McKinley Litton, North Fremont, 1:03.60.

800: 1. Kelsey Yamauchi, Soda Springs, 2:17.05; 2. Kaleala Bass, Grangeville, 2:18.90; 3. Dakota Leslie, Firth, 2:25.05; 4. McKinley Litton, North Fremont, 2:25.06; 5. Alexa White, Soda Springs, 2:25.50; 6. McKelle Leavitt, Melba, 2:25.63; 7. Briana Zak, McCall-Donnelly, 2:25.69; 8. Krystal DeLeon, Nampa Christian, 2:26.70.

1600: 1. Kelsey Yamauchi, Soda Springs, 5:21.38; 2. Abby Critchfield, Oakley, 5:29.26; 3. Sierra Manzer, Melba, 5:31.88; 4. Hailey Call, Soda Springs, 5:41.18; 5, Bethany Danner, McCall-Donnelly, 5:41.47; 6. Krystal DeLeon, Nampa Christian, 5:41.56; 7. Addi Newman, West Jefferson, 5:41.61; 8. Riley Jo Lysinger, New Plymouth, 5:44.40.

100 Hurdles: 1. Kiersten Lancaster, Declo, 15.59; 2. Meredith Simmonds, Cole Valley, 15.73; 3. Aleiha Cranney, Oakley, 16.06; 4. Taya Nash, West Side, 16.50; 5. Ellie Garrett, Salmon, 16.67; 6. Abbey Jones, Oakley, 16.78; 7. Carly Knudson, Salmon, 16.99; 8. Malorie Bowen, Declo, 17.26.

300 Hurdles: 1. Alexa Litton, North Fremont, 47.33; 2. Meredith Simmonds, Cole Valley, 47.45; 3. Brooke Thomas, McCall-Donnelly, 48.45; 4. Taya Nash, West Side, 48.61; 5. Jade Skidmore, West Jefferson, 48.75; 6. Breanna Lind, West Side, 48.88; 7. Kiersten Lancaster, Declo, 48.89; 8. Aleiha Cranney, Oakley, 48.94.

4x100: 1. Nampa Christian 51.46, 2. Oakley 52.28, 3. West Side 52.32, 4. Aberdeen 52.53, 5. New Plymouth 52.63, 6. Grangeville 53.17, 7. Firth 53.69, 8. North Fremont 57.65.

4x200: 1. North Fremont 1:49.19, 2. Soda Springs 1:49.98, 3. Firth 1:50.28, 4. McCall-Donnelly 1:50.56, 5. New Plymouth 1:50.67, 6. Valley 1:50.78, 7. Grangeville 1:53.45, 8. Coeur d'Alene Charter 1:57.40.

4x400: 1. McCall-Donnelly 4:11.46, 2. Nampa Christian 4:12.74. 3. Coeur d'Alene Charter 4:19.45, 4. North Fremont 4:19.81, 5. Soda Springs 4:20.69, 6. Firth 4:21.11, 7. Valley 4:27.65, 8. West Side 4:32.37.

High Jump: 1. Rachel Miller, Nampa Christian, 5-4; 2. Kayla Jensen, Firth, 5-2; 3. Kaleala Bass, Grangeville, 5-0. 4, Malorie Bowen, Declo, 4-10; 4. Allison Butler, McCall-Donnelly, 4-10; 6. Deshka Olson, Salmon, J4-10. 7, Kylie Peets, Salmon, 4-10; 7. Audrey Butler, Firth, 4-10.

1A BOYS

Team scores: 1. Lighthouse Christian 72. 2. Logos 61. 3. Hagerman 57. 4. Troy 48. 5. Victory Charter 45. 6. Raft River 41. 7. Liberty Charter 37. 8. Kamiah 34. 9. Prairie 30. 10. Kendrick 27. 11. Hansen 25. 12. Dietrich 24. 13. Castleford 23. 14. Cascade 21. 15. Genesee 17. 16. Idaho City 15.33. 17. Camas County 13. 18. Deary 12. 19. Kootenai 11. T20. Clark Fork, Council, Challis 10. T23. Carey, Greenleaf Friends, Rockland 6. T6. Notus, Clearwater Valley, Lakeside 5. 29. Grace 4.33. T30. Mackay, Salmon River 4. 32. Highland-Craigmont 3. 33. Butte County 2.33. 34. North Gem 2. T35. Murtaugh, Meadows Valley, Wilder 1.

Event Finals

100: 1. Clint Clifford, Hagerman, 11.44. 2. Lane Hewitt, Kendrick, 11.65. 3. Lucas Arnzen, Prairie, 11.69. 4. Blake Daquino, Idaho City, 11.79. 5. Cooper Goettle, Lighthouse Christian, 11.83. 6. Sam Weeks, Highland-Craigmont, 11.87. 7. JT Mahon, Council, 11.93. 8. Trace Carson, Greenleaf Friend, 11.99.

200: 1. Eric Silva, Lighthouse Christian, 22.89. 2. Zach Bafus, Troy, 23.14. 3. Clint Clifford, Hagerman, 23.18. 4. Lucas Arnzen, Prairie, 23.31. 5. Lane Hewitt, Kendrick, 23.33. 6. Tyler Rupe, Rockland, 24.01. 7. JT Mahon, Council, 24.04. 8. Jack Peninger, Challis, 24.07.

400: 1. Lucas Arnzen, Prairie, 51.00. 2. Brandon Harper, Raft River, 51.64. 3. Gage Silva, Lighthouse Christian, 51.85. 4. Trace Carson, Greenleaf Friend, 52.22. 5. JJ Reyes, Victory Charter, 52.47. 6. Morgan Kerby, Kendrick, 52.88. 7. Caston Holbrook, North Gem, 53.68. 8. Devin Buys, Meadows Valley, 54.36.

800: 1. Paul Ryan, Logos, 1:57.46. 2. Levi Wintz, Logos, 1:59.91. 3. Jacob Dalton,Dietrich, 2:00.49. 4. Logan Crevelt, Cascade, 2:01.81. 5. Liam Cilley, Liberty Charter, 2:04.98. 6. Marshall Wheeler, Victory Charter, 2:07.19. 7. Ethan Logue, Liberty Charter, 2:07.27. 8. Hunter Martin, Victory Charter, 2:07.90.

1,600: 1. Paul Ryan, Logos, 4:24.25*. 2. Jacob Dalton, Dietrich, 4:36.19. 3. Gabe Fisher, Victory Charter, 4:39.95. 4. Marshall Wheeler, Victory Charter, 4:41.97. 5. Peter Spencer, Prairie, 4:42.45. 6. Sage Pratt, Logos, 4:44.42. 7. Jonny Handel, Logos, 4:48.72. 8. Logan Crevelt, Cascade, 4:51.30.

110h: 1. Gage Silva, Lighthouse Christian, 15.00. 2. Jace Jernberg, Challis, 16.14. 3. Jannik Koopmeiners, Kamiah, 16.21. 4. Joseph Mitchell, Lakeside, 16.74. 5. Kaden Stimpson, Hansen, 16.79. 6. Chris Pethtel, Kamiah, 16.80. 7. Hazen Weber, Dietrich, 16.94. 8. Ben Stoker, Victory Charter, 17.03.

300h: 1. Gage Silva, Lighthouse Christian, 40.27. 2. Cody Brown, Deary, 41.19. 3. Kellen Hoskins, Troy, 41.33. 4. Cody Self, Troy, 42.11. 5. Ben Stoker, Victory Charter, 42.26. 6. Kaden Stimpson, Hansen, 42.42. 7. Reece Wayt, Genesee, 42.45. 8. Chris Pethtel, Kamiah, 42.69.

4x100: 1. Hagerman 44.97. 2. Troy 45.58. 3. Council 45.80. 4. Kamiah 46.03. 5. Lighthouse Christian 46.15. 6. Liberty Charter 47.88. 7. Butte County 49.20. --, Raft River DQ.

4x200: 1. Troy 1:32.89. 2. Hagerman 1:33.39. 3. Lighthouse Christian 1:33.53. 4. Liberty Charter 1:34.09. 5. Raft River 1:35.15. 6. Rockland 1:35.87. 7. Kamiah 1:36.01. --, Notus DNF.

4x400: 1. Liberty Charter 3:35.20. 2. Kamiah 3:36.64. 3. Raft River 3:37.89. 4. Troy 3:38.82. 5. Victory Charter 3:41.12. 6. Genesee 3:46.71. 7. Carey 3:47.30. --, North Gem DQ.

Pole vault: 1. Brennan Brooks, Clark Fork, 13-06. 2. Carter Naperiala, Kootenai, J13-06. 3. Taylor McCallister, Kamiah, 11-06. 4. Trey Pfefferkorn, Clearwater Valle, J11-06. 5. Eric Pitman, Deary, J11-06. 6. Wacey Holtman, Raft River, J11-06. 7. Jimmy Sheperd, Salmon River, 11-00. 8. Logan Nebeker, Hagerman, 10-06.

Girls

Team scores: 1. Liberty Charter 62. 2. Challis 57. 3. Raft River 54. 4. Prairie 53.5. 5. Nezperce 48. 6. Tri-Valley 44. 7. Logos 38. 8. Troy 37. 9. Grace 33. 10. Rockland 30. 11. Deary 23. 12. Idaho City 22. T13. Hagerman, Mackay 20. 15. Butte County 19. 16. Highland-Craigmont 17. 17 Kootenai 16. 18. Timberline Weippe 15. 19. Cascade 12. 20. Castleford 11. T21. North Valley, Kamiah 10. 23. Potlatch 8. 24. Victory Charter 7. 25. Carey 6. T26. Garden Valley, Clearwater Valley, Genesee 5. 29. Mullan 4.5. 30. Wallace 4. 31. Glenns Ferry 3. 32. Hansen 2. 33. Rimrock 1.

Event finals

100: 1. Hannah Cain, Challis, 12.57*. 2. Rachel Cummings, Idaho City, 13.08. 3. Samantha Lofgran, North Valley, 13.20. 4. Celeste Gunderson, Cascade, 13.27. 5. Victoria Branch, Tri-Valley, 13.34. 6. Elly Kline, Logos, 13.47. 7. Noel Saunders, Logos, 13.50. 8. Cierra Weaver, Grace, 13.50.

200: 1. Hannah Cain, Challis, 25.82. 2. Savanah Farr, Rockland, 26.60. 3. Mattie Brouwers, Timberline-Weippe, 26.99. 4. Erika Linford, Liberty Charter, 27.07. 5. Samantha Lofgran, North Valley, 27.08. 6. Rachel Cummings, Idaho City, 27.34. 7. Victoria Branch, Tri-Valley, 27.39. 8. Cierra Weaver, Grace, 27.73.

400: 1. Hannah Cain, Challis, 58.23. 2. Savanah Farr, Rockland, 58.30. 3. Mattie Brouwers, Timberline-Weippe, 1:00.92. 4. Marcie Williams, Raft River, 1:01.98. 5. Maisie McManus, Deary, 1:02.55. 6. Larissa Knight, Hagerman, 1:03.24. 7. Brianna Geselle, Liberty Charter, 1:03.80. 8. Arika Arnzen, Nezperce, 1:04.40.

800: 1. Maria Mosman, Nezperce, 2:25.65. 2. Claire Hamblin, Liberty Charter, 2:29.21. 3. Amy Wheeler, Victory Charter, 2:30.18. 4. Kiana Pitman, Deary, 2:30.50. 5. Chaye Uptmor, Prairie, 2:30.99. 6. Larissa Knight, Hagerman, 2:31.05. 7. Katey Mae McInturff, Kootenai, 2:31.08. 8. Macy Hansen, Butte County, 2:38.28.

1,600: 1. Claire Hamblin, Liberty Charter, 5:40.85. 2. Tianna Leitch, Nezperce, 5:53.52. 3. Makayla Kaufman, Highland-Craigmont, 5:53.56. 4. Anna Sobczyk, Genesee, 5:56.41. 5. Macy Hansen, Butte County, 5:58.46. 6. Libby Moorman, Mackay, 6:02.26. 7. Breeze Reeder, Grace, 6:10.93. 8. Cady Jared, Timberline-Weippe, 6:17.48.

100h: 1. Kami Freestone, Raft River, 16.18. 2. Mykaela Mcwilliams, Prairie, 16.25. 3. Erika Linford, Liberty Charter, 16.48. 4. Ally Miran, Garden Valley, 16.87. 5. Miranda Hendren, Highland-Craigmont, 16.87. 6. Melanie Weeks, Challis, 16.99. 7. Samantha Forsgren, Challis, 17.00. 8. Claire Ahmann, Logos, 17.23.

300h: 1. Marcie Williams, Raft River, 46.02. 2. Jenny Sapp, Potlatch, 46.33. 3. Kami Freestone, Raft River, 47.34. 4. Mykaela Mcwilliams, Prairie, 48.38. 5. Noel Saunders, Logos, 48.77. 6. Erika Linford, Liberty Charter, 49.67. 7. Miranda Hendren, Highland-Craigmont, 50.82. 8. Abbey Blum, Troy, 51.17.

4x100: 1. Prairie 51.42. 2. Troy 52.76. 3. Logos 53.05. 4. Grace 53.12. 5. Idaho City 53.94. 6. Carey 54.15. 7. Cascade 54.43. 8. Raft River 54.79.

4x200: 1. Grace 1:49.18. 2. Raft River 1:50.90. 3. Nezperce 1:52.58. 4. Liberty Charter 1:53.61. 5. Idaho City 1:55.05. 6. Carey 1:55.51. 7. Logos 1:55.85. 8. Hagerman 1:57.50.

4x400: 1. Prairie 4:12.25. 2. Nezperce 4:14.18. 3. Hagerman 4:24.36. 4. Liberty Charter 4:25.88. 5. Challis 4:28.75. 6. Raft River 4:29.59. 7. Troy 4:31.92. 8. Victory Charter 4:52.14.

TENNIS

5A STATE TOURNAMENT

SATURDAY

Capital High: 8 a.m. girls doubles and boys doubles (except boys doubles championship semifinals are at BRSC), and then move to BRSC for consolation finals and championship finals.

Boise Racquet & Swim Club: 8 a.m. boys singles, girls singles and mixed doubles. All consolation and championship finals in all events move to BRSC. Championship finals scheduled for 2 p.m.

TEAM SCORES

Girls: Boise 13.5, Idaho Falls 11, Timberline 9, Lewiston 8, Eagle 5, Meridian 5, Vallivue 4.5, Coeur d'Alene 4, Mountain View 4, Centennial 3, Highland 3, Lake City 3, Rocky Mountain 3, Capital 1.5, Hillcrest 1, Madison 1, Skyline 0.5, Borah 0, Post Falls 0. Boys: Boise 10.5, Hillcrest 10, Centennial 8, Timberline 8, Mountain View 6, Madison 5, Rocky Mountain 5, Borah 4, Eagle 4, Idaho Falls 4, Capital 3.5, Highland 3, Vallivue 2.5, Lake City 2, Meridian 2, Lewiston 1, Post Falls 1, Skyline 0.5, Coeur d'Alene 0.

Semifinal matchups

Boys - Singles: Kyle Whittaker, Borah, vs. John Lyons, Boise; Issac Dodd, Mountain View, vs. Orin Duffin, Hillcrest. Doubles: Tzeng/Bagchi, Eagle, vs. Strickland/Guerra, Rocky Mountain; Duque/Miles, Madison, vs. Austin/Smith, Timberline. Girls - Singles: Bianca Mok, Boise, vs. Kayla Hurst, Boise; Skylar Schossberger, Eagle, vs. Riley Clayeaux, Mountain View. Doubles: Wright/Wright, Idaho Falls, vs. Boyd/Samer, Boise; Mayton/Jagelski, Lewiston, vs. Brown/Hadley, Timberline. Mixed - Doubles: Maloney/Haas, Idaho Falls, vs. Gamble/Oram, Centennial; Wright/Johnson, Idaho Falls, vs. Uhlenkott/Galway, Meridian.

4A STATE TOURNAMENT

SATURDAY

Julia Davis Park: All championship finals will be played at approximately 2 p.m.

TEAM SCORES

Girls: (Final) 1. Century

Semifinal matchups

Boys - Singles: Brandon Calley, Kuna, vs. Elliot Klein, Bishop Kelly; Ian Fisher, Caldwell, vs. Cole Hunt, Canyon Ridge. Doubles: Norton/Harris, Blackfoot, vs. Olsen/Nguyen, Columbia; Mansfield/Sutton, Century, vs. Wood/Wood, Middleton. Girls - Singles: Ella Wathne, Century, vs. Becca Perry, Kuna; Beckah Farris, Kuna, vs. Amy Agenbroad, Skyview. Doubles: Kempf/McRoberts, Century, vs. Unger/El-Mansouri, Moscow; Taylor/Taylor, Wood River, vs. Search/Search, Sandpoint. Mixed - Doubles: Cutler/Pearson, Wood River, vs. Zamudio/Mitchell, Columbia; Tuttle/Hughes, Nampa, vs. Clayton/Fullmer, Bonneville.

Champion: Girls: Amy Agenbroad, Skyview

3A STATE TOURNAMENT

SATURDAY

Caldwell High: 8 a.m. mixed doubles and boys doubles start at Caldwell and move to Vallivue for consolation and championship finals.

Vallivue High: 8 a.m. girls singles, boys singles and girls doubles. Championship finals for all events scheduled for 2 p.m.

TEAM SCORES

Girls: Parma 32, Fruitland 16.5, Community School 9.5, Gooding 5, Coeur d'Alene Charter 3, Homedale 3, Weiser 3, Clearwater Valley 1, Clark Fork 0.5, Sugar-Salem 0.5, Deary 0, Grangeville 0. Boys: Community School 38.5, Parma 32, Fruitland 10.5, Weiser 4, Coeur d'Alene Charter 3, Gooding 3, Sugar-Salem 2.5, Homedale 2, Clark Fork 1.5, Grangeville 1, Clearwater Valley 0, Deary 0.

Semifinal matchups

Boys Singles: Dominic Aubrey, Weiser, vs. Mitchell Nielsen, Parma; Tanner Kramer, Parma, vs. Willis Sanchez-duPont, Community School. Girls singles: Olivia Ott, Community School, vs. Madison Beck, Parma; Emily Meyers, Parma, vs. Alysha Yasuda, Fruitland. Girls Doubles: Fitzsimonds/Lee, Fruitland, vs. Blanscet/Smyser, Parma; Irish/Laub, Parma, vs. Tesnohlidek/Teunissen, Fruitland.

Championship matchups

Boys Doubles: Gould/Figge, Community School, vs. DuFur/DuFur, Community School. Mixed Doubles: Flaherty/Brown, Parma, vs. Stockett/Nielsen, Parma.

RUGBY

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Bingham United vs. Capital, 10 a.m.

Championship

Nakahi vs. Mountain View, 5 p.m.

GIRLS

Portneuf All Valley vs. Nakahi, 12:15 p.m.

Championship

Capital vs. Furies, 2:30 p.m.

GIRLS LACROSSE

PLAYOFFS

TUESDAY

Final: Mountain View vs. Rocky Mountain

Idaho Statesman is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service