Who's Doing What for Business Insider's Dec. 3-9 edition

pcalhoun@idahostatesman.comNovember 29, 2013 

Who’s Doing What is a detailed weekly compilation of public records and other information that can provide you with sales leads and insights into local activities. Who is:

Æ Building buildings

Æ Opening businesses

Æ Filing for bankruptcy

Æ Suing in federal court

Æ Suing in state court

Æ Winning judgments

Æ Facing federal or state tax liens

Æ Facing private liens

Æ Having federal or state tax liens released

Æ Having private liens released

Æ Getting married

Æ Getting divorced

Who’s building buildings

Boise

Nov. 15-21

Commercial

1001 E. ParkCenter Blvd., Gordmans No. 122, tenant, AOI Corp., general contractor, tenant improvements, 49,861 square feet, $1,334,134

12553 W. Explorer Drive Suite 190, HC Co. Inc., general contractor, tenant improvements, 7,816 square feet, $221,270

5701 W. Albatros St., Kreizenbeck Constructors, general contractor, tenant improvements, 16,350 square feet, $105,000

800 W. Main St. Suite 1250, ESI, general contractor, tenant improvements, 2,311 square feet, $322,896

800 W. Main St. Suite 210, ESI, general contractor, tenant improvements, 8,143 square feet, $1,326,704

Medical Office

190 E. Bannock St., St. Luke’s Regional Medical Center, general contractor, tenant improvements, 7,430 square feet, $196,525

Residential

1154 N. Frazier Place, Boise Valley Habitat For Humanity, general contractor, new structure, 1,200 square feet, $135,000

1217 E. Holden Lane, Tresidio Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,568 square feet, $261,625

2573 S. Honeycomb Way, K&H Construction, general contractor, new structure, 2,951 square feet, $269,750

2585 S. Honeycomb Way, K&H Construction, general contractor, new structure, 2,293 square feet, $213,526

2591 S. Honeycomb Way, K&H Construction, general contractor, new structure, 2,608 square feet, $243,052

2732 S. Honeycomb Way, Tahoe Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,526 square feet, $235,464

2733 S. Honeycomb Way, Tahoe Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,621 square feet, $237,576

2766 S. Honeycomb Way, Tahoe Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,653 square feet, $245,982

2767 S. Honeycomb Way, Tahoe Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,542 square feet, $229,708

2927 S. Old Hickory Way, Tahoe Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,924 square feet, $267,486

2951 S. Old Hickory Way, Tahoe Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,653 square feet, $245,982

3942 E. Forked Deer St., HFS Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 3,634 square feet, $327,267

5991 E. Playwright St., Brighton Homes Idaho Inc., general contractor, new structure, 2,945 square feet, $277,463

6323 E. Playwright St., Brighton Homes Idaho Inc., general contractor, new structure, 2,735 square feet, $252,512

6377 E. Playwright St., Brighton Homes Idaho Inc., general contractor, new structure, 2,455 square feet, $229,640

7665 N. Hole In One Place, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,317 square feet, $210,343

Nov. 22-28

Commercial

1001 E. ParkCenter Blvd., ESI, general contractor, tenant improvements, 57,765 square feet, $287,052

1879 S. Century Way, Van Auker Construction, general contractor, new structure, 37,595 square feet, $1,923,711

323 W. Jefferson St. Suite 602, RRC Contractors, general contractor, tenant improvements, 1,970 square feet, $295,054

650 N. Armstrong Place, ESI, general contractor, tenant improvements, 4,244 square feet, $283,226

711 N. Curtis Road, Knife River Construction, general contractor, grading, drainage with utilities, $238,000

7709 W. Overland Road Suite 100, RA Schultz and Co., general contractor, tenant improvements, 9,489 square feet, $369,013

951 E. Front St., Steed Construction, general contractor, new structure, 70,965 square feet, $6,568,672

Residential

1827 S. Travertine Way, Doug Lasher Construction, general contractor, new structure, 3,832 square feet, $630,226

2902 N. Cloverdale Road, Pinnacle Builders Inc., general contractor, new structure, 3,614 square feet, $328,970

2904 N. Cloverdale Road, Pinnacle Builders Inc., general contractor, new structure, 3,508 square feet, $321,414

3946 S. Talavera Way, Berkeley Building Co. Inc., general contractor, new structure, 3,237 square feet, $561,841

5003 E. Woodcutter Drive, Brighton Homes Idaho Inc., general contractor, new structure, 1,960 square feet, $180,068

5059 E. Mill Station Drive, Brighton Homes Idaho Inc., general contractor, new structure, 1,870 square feet, $174,921

5067 E. Mill Station Drive, Brighton Homes Idaho Inc., general contractor, new structure, 1,870 square feet, $174,921

6227 E. Playwright St., Brighton Homes Idaho Inc., general contractor, new structure, 2,540 square feet, $234,165

6293 E. Playwright St., Brighton Homes Idaho Inc., general contractor, new structure, 2,255 square feet, $215,064

6933 W. Winston Lane, Andy Thompson Construction Inc., general contractor, new structure, 1,806 square feet, $164,733

8010 S. Snow Bird Ave., Mansions and Makeovers LLC, general contractor, new structure, 1,854 square feet, $179,228

Source: City of Boise

Caldwell

Nov. 11-15

Commercial

5907 Cleveland Blvd., Energy Enterprise Group, electrical contractor, electrical, $269,154

Residential

16357 Manatee Ave., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, $205,285

619 E. Willow St., ASC Inc., general contractor, new structure, $199,790

3110 Shady Glenn St., Hubble Homes, general contractor, new structure, $135,568

11949 Sanderling Court, Dartmouth Construction LLC, general contractor, new structure, $172,904

15529 Moosehorn Way, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, $184,150

20418 Jennings Way, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, $103,783

19302 Warbler Way, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, $149,930

Nov. 18-22

Commercial

403 Summers St., Building 2, Pyramid Development LLC, general contractor, addition, $189,000

Residential

908 E. Walnut St. (temporary), Bradshaw Construction, general contractor, new structure, $110,951

15547 Moosehorn Way, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, $149,000

4421 Compton Ave., Triple Crown Construction LLC, general contractor, new structure, $160,000

Source: City of Caldwell

Eagle

Nov. 11-15

Residential

3593 W. Flint Drive, ESI, general contractor, new structure, 1,564 square feet, $181,690

3517 W. Flint Drive, ESI, general contractor, new structure, 1,564 square feet, $181,690

3573 W. Flint Drive, ESI, general contractor, new structure, 1,145 square feet, $135,036

3577 W. Flint Drive, ESI, general contractor, new structure, 1,145 square feet, $135,036

3533 W. Flint Drive, ESI, general contractor, new structure, 1,564 square feet, $181,690

3529 W. Flint Drive, ESI, general contractor, new structure, 1,564 square feet, $181,690

3525 W. Flint Drive, ESI, general contractor, new structure, 1,145 square feet, $135,036

4870 W. Athens Court, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,700 square feet, $327,872

1051 N. Woodstream Place, Highland Homes LLC, general contractor, garage/shop, 1,256 square feet, $182,556

4998 W. Olympic Park, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,700 square feet, $323,789

2570 S. Creek Pointe, Boise Hunter Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,290 square feet, $271,619

Nov. 18-22

Residential

1069 N. Lionshare Place, Innovative Custom Homes, general contractor, new structure, 3,850 square feet, $502,568

1422 E. Lone Shore Drive, RSI Construction LLC, general contractor, new structure, 1,875 square feet, $218,669

1418 E. Lone Shore Drive, RSI Construction LLC, general contractor, new structure, 1,557 square feet, $187,683

1414 E. Lone Shore Drive, RSI Construction LLC, general contractor, new structure, 1,501 square feet, $181,256

733 N. Foudy Place, Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,104 square feet, $271,960

2985 W. Caliber Court, Creekside Inc., general contractor, new structure, 2,886 square feet, $616,847

1944 N. Livorno Way, Ninety Degree Construction, general contractor, new structure, 3,165 square feet, $380,326

Source: City of Eagle

Kuna

Nov. 11-15

Residential

1985 N. Mauve Ave., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,710 square feet, $286,700

1938 N. Rosedust Drive, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 1,848 square feet, $207,988

2017 N. Mauve Ave., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,538 square feet, $268,599

2032 W. Sahara Drive, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,098 square feet, $221,735

2407 N. Countryside Ave., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,378 square feet, $255,270

2429 N. Countryside Ave., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,740 square feet, $289,778

Nov. 18-22

Residential

870 S. Threave Ave., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 1,415 square feet, $158,805

636 S. Willow Spring Place, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 3,118 square feet, $322,513

Source: City of Kuna

Meridian

Nov. 11-15

Commercial

289 SW 5th Ave., McCarter Moorhouse LLC, general contractor, new structure, 4,020 square feet, $400,000

925 W. Overland Road, Central Self-Storage, tenant, Forge Building Co. LLC, general contractor, new structure, 14,000 square feet, $255,900

3693 E. Longwing Lane, Suite 100, SB Salon & Spa, tenant, Steed Construction Inc., general contractor, tenant improvements, 4,160 square feet, $525,531

1406 N. Main St., Evengreen Technology, general contractor, tenant improvements, $115,189

Municipal

33 E. Broadway Ave., Suite 306, Meridian City Hall-Legal Dept., tenant, tenant improvements, 2,752 square feet, $150,000

Residential

4218 S. Palatino Ave., Biltmore Co. LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,691 square feet, $286,660

418 E. Boardwalk Row Drive, Tresidio Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,206 square feet, $264,161

4248 W. Greenspire Drive, Brighton Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,810 square feet, $301,646

6802 N. Pira Ave., Brighton Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,880 square feet, $308,054

3920 S. Stockenham Place, Boise Hunter Homes, general contractor, new structure, 3,376 square feet, $360,038

3946 S. Stockenham Place, Boise Hunter Homes, general contractor, new structure, 3,685 square feet, $404,170

3515 E. Cullen St., Tahoe Homes, general contractor, new structure, 3,144 square feet, $346,190

3321 S. Caleb Way, Tahoe Homes, general contractor, new structure, 3,806 square feet, $408,044

3448 E. Cullen St., Tahoe Homes, general contractor, new structure, 3,376 square feet, $363,569

5131 N. Fox Run Way, Tahoe Homes, general contractor, new structure, 3,785 square feet, $404,669

4273 W. Greenspire Drive, Clyde Development Inc., general contractor, new structure, 2,553 square feet, $288,036

3502 E. Cullen St., Tahoe Homes, general contractor, new structure, 3,371 square feet, $362,933

5152 N. Clooney Ave., Tahoe Homes, general contractor, new structure, 3,663 square feet, $397,610

988 W. Laughton Drive, Tahoe Homes, general contractor, new structure, 3,663 square feet, $396,623

6786 N. Pira Ave., Clyde Development Inc., general contractor, new structure, 3,136 square feet, $354,182

Nov. 18-22

Commercial

3401 N. Ten Mile Road, Meridian City WWTP Lab, tenant, Beniton Construction Co. Inc., general contractor, addition, 6,816 square feet, $2,900,018

1580 W. Overland Road, Camping World, tenant, HC Co. Inc., general contractor, new structure, 51,847 square feet, $478,570

3401 N. Ten Mile Road, Meridian City WWTP-Administration, tenant, Beniton Construction Co. Inc., general contractor, new structure, 12,339 square feet, $3,420,235

3202 W. Ustick Road, Maverik No. 405, tenant, Beniton Construction Co. Inc., general contractor, new structure, 4,630 square feet, $1,283,238

3401 N. Ten Mile Road, Meridian City WWTP-Controls, tenant, Beniton Construction Co. Inc., General contractor, tenant improvements, 3,600 square feet, $230,893

3505 E. Monarch Sky Lane Suite 160, Toby Keith's Bar & Grill, tenant, DC Builders & Development LLC, general contractor, tenant improvements, 16,968 square feet, $2,000,000

Residential

5475 N. Mitchum Ave., Scott Tutt Building Co., general contractor, new structure, 2,356 square feet, $249,735

6850 N. Pira Ave., Brighton Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,290 square feet, $245,314

511 W. Archerfield St., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 1,306 square feet, $141,852

3485 E. Cullen St., Tahoe Homes, general contractor, new structure, 3,865 square feet, $413,063

2674 N. Larchmont Ave., Peter Harris Construction, general contractor, new structure, 1,747 square feet, $185,597

445 W. Peck St., Peter Harris Construction, general contractor, new structure, 1,570 square feet, $171,700

3892 S. Stockenham Place, Boise Hunter Homes, general contractor, new structure, 3,480 square feet, $373,911

895 W. Laughton Drive, Hallmark Enterprises Inc., general contractor, new structure, 2,785 square feet, $297,517

4667 N. Vin Santo Ave., Gallery Homes Inc., general contractor, new structure, 1,659 square feet, $177,140

4688 N. Vin Santo Ave., Gallery Homes Inc., general contractor, new structure, 2,079 square feet, $215,628

908 W. Kingsley Drive, Alturas Construction LLC, general contractor, new structure, 3,651 square feet, $387,281

5088 N. Teresita Ave., Hallmark Enterprises Inc., general contractor, new structure, 2,836 square feet, $307,242

3526 W. Old Gold Drive, Clyde Development Inc., general contractor, new structure, 3,135 square feet, $354,106

5827 N. Channing Way, Alturas Construction LLC, general contractor, new structure, 3,830 square feet, $411,159

Source: City of Meridian

Middleton

Nov. 1-30

Residential

433 Gateway Ave., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,548 square feet, $214,049

913 S. Benewah Lake Ave., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 3,213 square feet, $265,439

393 N. Magnolia Place, Tradition Custom Homes Inc., general contractor, new structure, 3,731 square feet, $290,740

917 S. Benewah Lake, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 1,956 square feet, $158,921

943 Hebgon Lake Ave., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,042 square feet, $165,492

2019 Scotch Pine Drive, Hubble Homes, general contractor, new structure, 3,240 square feet, $245,398

1799 Prairie View Way, Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,891 square feet, $224,373

1856 Ridge Way, Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 1,910 square feet, $139,357

1998 Scotch Pine Drive, Hubble Homes, general contractor, new structure, 3,496 square feet, $327,405

1925 N. Prairie Wind Ave., Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 3,266 square feet, $240,942

Source: City of Middleton

Nampa

Nov. 11-22

Commercial

1324 12th Ave. Road, Starbucks, tenant, KM Engineering, general contractor, new structure, 1,920 square feet, $400,000

3908 E. Flamingo Ave., Lifestages OB/GYN, tenant, Houston-Bugatsch Architects, tenant improvements, 19,056 square feet, $200,336

1610 Caldwell Blvd., Caldwell Commons, tenant, Blue Key Commercial, general contractor, tenant improvements, $429,550

Residential

3222 E. Red Sunset Maple Drive, Hayden Homes Idaho LLC, general contractor, new structure, $121,470

2020 S. Balknap Loop, Hayden Homes Idaho LLC, general contractor, new structure, $121,470

1332 W. Raclin Drive, Hayden Homes Idaho LLC, general contractor, new structure, $137,420

13760 S. Morningside St., Ambassador Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, $105,716

12717 S. Carriage Hill Way, Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, $258,390

12614 S. Carriage Hill Way, Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, $228,802

12650 S. Carriage Hill Way, Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, $245,794

4360 E. Alderstone St., Hubble Homes, general contractor, new structure, $110,676

1420 W. Raelin Drive, Young American Homes, general contractor, new structure, $128,012

1424 W. Raelin Drive, Young American Homes, general contractor, new structure, $119,646

1416 W. Raelin Drive, Young American Homes, general contractor, new structure, $115,098

Source: City of Nampa

Who’s opening businesses

Some entries have two individuals’ names after the address.

In the listings of assumed

business names, the first name after the address is a designated contact person, and the second name is an owner. The business type (if available) is listed last.

In listings of business registrations, the first name is an owner and the second is the registered agent. If only one name is listed, it is the registered agent. In some businesses, one person or organization is both, so the name is repeated.

Nov. 11-15

Ada County

Assumed Business Name

5 Star Windshield & Repair, 1784 S. Broadway Ave., Boise, 83706, Melanie Oliveira, Melanie Oliveira, retail trade

A Zillion Expressions, 2829 S. Givens Way, Meridian, 83642, Gail Singh, retail trade

Allegiant Commercial Finance, 909 W. Two Rivers Lane, Eagle, 83616, David Zanecki, Z Ventures LLC, finance insurance real estate

American Ostrich Farms, P.O. Box 140526, Boise, 83714, Alexander McCoy, American Ostrich Co. LLC (The), retail trade wholesale trade

Auto Skinz, 5516 S. Plumbdale Ave., Boise, 83709, Daniel Rossi, retail trade services

Balance Family Fitness, 10400 Meadow Lark Drive, Boise, 83704, Emily Nielsen, Fit For Motherhood LLC, services

Browns Auto Repair, 1665 Buffalo Court, Meridian, 83642, Bartlett Auto LLC, services

Cast Ministries, 11005 W. Secretariat St., Boise, 83713, Christian and Single Together Ministries, services

CNAC, 8400 W. Franklin Road, Boise, 83709, JDB Funding Idaho Inc., finance insurance real estate

Coop Esthetics & Design, 1437 E. Commander St., Meridian, 83646, Debra Cooper-Stewart, retail trade services

Cylos, 1009 Main St., Boise, 83702, Catfish LLC, Catfish LLC, retail trade services

Dogged Kat Press, 5155 E. Softwood Drive, Boise, 83716, Kathleen McIntosh, Kathleen McIntosh, retail trade

EMPR USA, 4491 N. Dresden Place Suite 103, Boise, 83714, Good Sense Business Solutions Inc., Benjamin Garnett Holmes, retail trade wholesale trade

Esthetic Ventures, 5341 Cortez Circle, Boise, 83709, Randy Hansen, Randy Alan Hansen, construction

Fan Cave Sports and Automobillia, 3795 N. Lorna Place, Meridian, 83646, Varity Fair Store LLC, retail trade

H3 Esthetics & Cosmetics, 3770 N. Sanada Way, Boise, 83702, Courtney Hurley, Courtney Hurley, retail trade services

Handywomen (The), 2704 N. 26th St., Boise, 83702, Amelia Alexander, Amelia Alexander, services

Hawk Design, 1937 N. 18th St., Boise, 83702, Orrin Bigelow, Terrin Industries LLC, services manufacturing

Highland Event Center, 6151 N. Discovery Way, Boise, 83713, Pursuit Enterprises LLC, Pursuit Enterprises LLC, services

Home Cleaning Elite, 3720 N. Heritage View Ave., Meridian, 83646, JDM Inc., services

Idaho Construction Framing, 7950 McMullen St., Boise, 83709, Laverne J. Nelson, Laverne J. Nelson, construction

Idaho Research, 379 E. Shore Drive Suite 100, Eagle, 83616, Idaho Allergy LLC, Idaho Allergy LLC, services

Indie Fire, 2880 N. Delvin Ave., Meridian, 83646, Rovaughn LLC, services

J.D. Byrider, 8400 W. Franklin Road, Boise, 83709, Job Sales Idaho Inc., retail trade

Jay's Painting Service, 226 E. Linman Drive, Kuna, 83634, Adolfo Hernandez, construction

Johnstown Properties, 2750 E. Migratory Drive, Boise, 83706, Ilana Rubel-Paschke, John Paschke, finance insurance real estate

Kathy's Wig Boutique, 21 N. Orchard St., Boise, 83706, Katherine Shaw, Katherine E. Shaw, retail trade

Laura Croft Cleanup, 10910 W. Tidewater Court, Boise, 83717, Valerie McMurray, Valerie McMurray, services

Legends Mechanical, P.O. Box 474, Star, 83669, John Wardhaugh, construction

Massage Remedy, 3715 E. Overland Road Suite 200, Meridian, 83646, Sarah E. Arnold, services

Meditations In Metal, 1302 E. State St., Boise, 83712, Andy Remeis, Andrew W. Remeis, retail trade

Neatly Put, 6524 W. Denton St., Boise, 83704, Allison Kearley, Allison Kearley, services

PWSI, P.O. Box 224, Star, 83669, Pressure Washington Services of Idaho Inc., services

Ranch Market, 3499A Bayporte Place, Boise, 83706, Tracy Development Inc., retail trade

Restore Massage Therapy by Arie, 1438 N. West 14th St., Meridian, 83642, Arie Bates, Arie Bates, services

RGC Solutions, 2422 Sunshine Drive, Boise, 83712, Ronnie G. Crowley, Ronnie Glen Crowley, services

River Repair and Construction, P.O. Box 172, Kuna, 83634, Matthew R. Marovich, construction

Steadfast Roofing, 2674 N. Reno Way, Boise, 83705, Joseph C. Chavez, Joseph C. Chavez, construction

Tribal Injury Advocates, 3501 W. Elder St. Suite 108, Boise, 83705, Litster Frost Injury Lawyers PLLC, services

Xpatico, 6189 N. Prescott Ave., Boise, 83714, HD Group LLC, HD Group LLC, services

Corporation

Ashbury Owners Association Inc., 12601 W. Explorer Drive Suite 200, Boise, 83713, Amanda K. Schaus, Amanda K. Schaus

Aspen Creek Residential Phase Local Association Inc., 7761 N. Glenwood St. Suite 100, Boise, 83714, Wm. David Evans, Wm. David Evans

Christian and Single Together Ministries Inc., 11005 W. Secretariat St., Boise, 83713, Joan Michelle Hill Estep

Idaho Prosecuting Attorneys Association Inc., 417 S. 6th St., Boise, 83702, Sandee Meyer

Mace River Ranch Owners Association Inc., 101 S. Capitol Blvd. Suite 1201, Boise, 83702, Weston Arnell

Next Stage Condo Association Inc., 12601 W. Explorer Drive Suite 200, Boise, 83713, Amanda K. Schaus, Amanda K. Schaus

Silkylogic Inc., 2785 S. Bear Claw Way, Meridian, 83642, Paul Harrigan, Paul Harrigan

Treasure Valley Music Teacher's Association Inc., 13424 W. Annabrook, Boise, 83713, Gerri Harrison

Limited Liability Company

A&D Divisions LLC, 2195 S. Illinois St., Boise, 83706, Kevin J. Cox

A1 Handyman LLC, 3761 S. Gekeler Lane No. 172, Boise, 83706, Jeffrey D. Jennings, Jeffrey D. Jennings

Amoureux and Amoureux LLC, 1969 W. Red Feather Way, Meridian, 83646, Ramon Amoureux, Ramon Amoureux

Aspen Creek Construction LLC, 4528 N. Bright Angel, Meridian, 83646, Jon G. Thorpe

AV Investments LLC, 1713 Spaulding, Boise, 83705, Austin Vail, Austin Vail

Bartlett Auto LLC, 1665 Buffalo Court, Meridian, 83642, Carolyn S. Bartlett, Carolyn S. Bartlett

Big Elephant Communications LLC, 1082 E. Tuttle St., Meridian, 83646, Chris Nguyen

Bridgeway Exports LLC, 2065 E. Tollgate Way, Boise, 83709, John Hopkins, John Hopkins

Cartridge Toner & Ink LLC, 722 N. Orchard St., Boise, 83706, Joseph Laus, Joseph Laus

CCF Global Solutions LLC, 905 N. Palace Row, Boise, 83704, Clifford E. Floyd, Clifford E. Floyd

Children In Need LLC, 6750 N. Barney Lane, Meridian, 83646, Darin Tucker

Chivers BBQ Sauce LLC, 3461 Cadet Ave., Boise, 83706, Raymond Chivers, Raymond Chivers

Cityscape Properties LLC, 205 N. 10th St. 4th Floor, Boise, 83702, Allan R. Bosch, Allan R. Bosch

Courtyards LLC, 205 N. 10th St. 4th Floor, Boise, 83702, Allan R. Bosch, Allan R. Bosch

CR Investment Group LLC, 3619 Kootenai St., Boise, 83705, Attn: Rachael Ston, Rachael Ston

Creations by Carrington LLC, 9913 W. Skycrest Drive, Boise, 83704, Robert Allan Carrington, Robert Allan Carrington

Crossfit Legion LLC, 8675 W. Franklin Road, Boise, 83709, Kevin C. Sommer

D&A Haulage LLC, 5002 Highway 16, Eagle, 83616, David Sikkema, David Sikkema

Dataspace Creations LLC, 3808 Maple Grove Court, Boise, 83704, Bryce Miller, Bryce Miller

Deliberate Directions LLC, 13126 W. Picadilly St., Boise, 83713, Allison M. Dunn

Dental Apnea Care LLC, 1057 E. Braemere Road, Boise, 83702, David W. Sparks, David W. Sparks

Edson Proper LLC, 11831 Reutzel Drive, Boise, 83709, Cynthia A. Day

El Buzo Brewery LLC, 1011 N. 21st St., Boise, 83702, United States Corporation Agents Inc.

Eleven 11 Creations LLC, 851 W. Front St. No. 610, Boise, 83702, Megan Bell, Megan Bell

Elias Property Management LLC, 407 Riverview Drive, Boise, 83712, Collin Elias

Fall Creek Coleman Homes LLC, 1859 S. Topaz Way Suite 200, Meridian, 83642, Coleman Homes LLC, Coleman Homes LLC

First Class Val's Cleaning Services LLC, 5514 W. Founders Drive, Eagle, 83616, United States Corporation Agents Inc.

Flaming Rock Candles LLC, 2500 S. Ruby Rapids Place, Meridian, 83642, Niki D. Perry, Niki D. Perry

Fun and Games Holdings LLC, P.O. Box 755, Star, 83669, Jason Rockne, Sallaz and Gatewood Law Offices

Henken HR and Safety Consulting LLC, 2035 W. Moccasin Court, Boise, 83703, Marla S. Henken, Marla S. Henken

Idaho International Pageants LLC, 274 E. Wood Owl Drive, Kuna, 83634, Kimberly Michelle Mulkey

In The Zone Indoor Sports Academy LLC, 4389 W. Agave St., Eagle, 83616, Joe Hazel, Joe Hazel

Insider College Consulting LLC, 1012 Beechwood Drive, Boise, 83709, Leslie Madsen-Brooks, Leslie Madsen-Brooks

JP Dodd Real Estate Services LLC, 371 N. 30th St., Boise, 83702, Joanne P. Chauncey, Joanne P. Chauncey

J.D. Boyd Transport LLC, 9750 W. Amity Road, Boise, 83709, Justin Boyd, Justin Boyd

Jasmine Group LLC (The), 7154 W. State St. No. 154, Boise, 83714, Jonna Weber, Jonna Weber

JDF Properties LLC, P.O. Box 9142, Boise, 83707, Jonathan Fulcher

K Trader LLC, P.O. Box 755, Star, 83669, Sallaz and Gatewood Law Offices PLLC

Kenneth Dransfield LLC, 11529 W. Pristinebrook Drive, Star, 83669, Kenneth Dransfield

Kustom Applications LLC, 3750 N. Buckstone Ave., Meridian, 83646, Dorothy Drew Kingsbury, Dorothy Drew Kingsbury

Legends Mechanical LLC, P.O. Box 474, Star, 83669, John Wardhaugh, John Wardhaugh

LNO Global Enterprises LLC, 4094 S. Federal Way No. K102, Boise, 83716, Lacey N. Olsen, Lacey N. Olsen

Long Valley Enterprises LLC, 199 N. Capitol Blvd. No. 906, Boise, 83702, Attn: Greg Surabian, Greg Surabian

Loop LLC, 10433 W. Brownstone Drive, Boise, 83709, George Soybold, George Soybold

Merrigan Land LLC, 2657 E. Greentree, Eagle, 83616, Kenna Merrigan, Kenna Merrigan

Phillippi House LLC, 703 S. Phillippi St., Boise, 83705, Gabriela Moldovan, Gabriela Moldovan

Priority Marketing LLC, 10303 W. Landmark Court, Boise, 83704, Justen Henault, Justen Henault

Prodigy Hardwood LLC, 3945 N. Oxbow Ave., Boise, 83713, Allan Jerman, Incorp Services Inc.

Rational Agents LC, 6533 W. Kangaroo Court, Boise, 83714, Wade Dorrell, Wade Dorrell

Rogue Lily LLC (The), 6200 N. River Pointe Drive, Garden City, 83714, Amanda Jo Smith, Amanda Jo Smith

Rovaughn LLC, 2880 N. Devlin Ave., Meridian, 83646, Alexander Newman

S.F.E. Contracting LLC, 11857 W. Driftwood Court, Boise, 83713, Shannon Epperley, Shannon Epperley

Saucers-9 LLC, 5220 S. Locust Grove Road, Meridian, 83642, Kim L. Arnold, Kim L. Arnold

Studio 3 Nails & Spa LLC, 4955 S. Rawhide, Boise, 83709, Tony Nguyen

Summit Media & Marketing LLC, P.O. Box 2038, Boise, 83701, Melinda Nothern

Tami L. Sims LLC, 1401 W. Idaho St. Suite 200, Boise, 83702, Tami L. Sims, Reference One-Eighty Inc.

Ten Property Management LLC, 7661 W. Riverside Drive Suite 102, Boise, 83714, Stephanie Swenddal, Stephanie Swenddal

Thornton Systems LLC, 8 Jackson St., Boise, 83705, United States Corporation Agents Inc.

Totem Tots LLC, 5249 N. Fox Run Way, Meridian, 83646, Darlene Dame

Tracy Restoration Design LLC, 2807 Wise Way, Boise, 83716, Tracy Seaman, Tracy Seaman

Truedge Industries LLC, 602 E. 44th St. Suite A, Garden City, 83714, Shahn I. Wilson

Zuzu’s Petals LLC, 4004 E. King Road, Kuna, 83634, Margaret Eichelberger

Boise County

Assumed Business Name

Idaho City Hardware, P.O. Box 157, Idaho City, 83631, Barbara A. Gardner, retail trade

Limited Liability Company

Quinn Korisa LLC, P.O. Box 532, Garden Valley, 83622, Korisa Good

Canyon County

Assumed Business Name

Custom Fleet Services, 622 S. Carmen Lane, Nampa, 83686, Tyler Seeger, Tyler Seeger, services

G and D Creations, 1120 Holly St., Nampa, 83686, Greg Arnold, Greg Arnold, retail trade manufacturing

GITech, 3718 E. Brenan Drive, Nampa, 83686, Gabriel Jeffrey Hawkins, services

Grace Carpentry Works, 1818 Poplar St., Caldwell, 83605, Dezerae Phillips, Dezerae Nicole Phillips, construction

Handy Dan Can, 7855 Arlington Court, Nampa, 83687, Daniel Martinez, Daniel Martinez, construction

Idaho Brewery Tours, P.O. Box 272, Caldwell, 83606, Wine Tours and More LLC, Wine Tours and More LLC, services

Idaho Habitat Works, 1615 Park Ave., Nampa, 83687, Michael T. McConnell, Michael T. McConnell, services construction agriculture

Laudahl Bookkeeping, 627 E. Trail Creek Drive, Nampa, 83686, Tina Laudahl, Tina Laudahl, services

On Time Transport, 708 S. Chestnut St., Nampa, 83686, Andrei Sandor, Andrei Sandor, transportation public utilities

Patriciann Designs, 8942 Foothill Road, Middleton, 83644, Patricia Miller, Patricia Miller, retail trade

River Valley Woodworks, 24249 Hiskins Road, Wilder, 83676, Anthony Hess, Anthony Hess, manufacturing

Santa Maria BBQ of Idaho, P.O. Box 1571, Nampa, 83653, Ronald E. Nicholas, services

Corporation

Aslan Christian Academy Inc., 1570 Fairway St., Middleton, 83644, Jim Staples, Jim Staples

Community Builder Inc. (The), 16433 Midland Blvd. No. 305, Nampa, 83687, Teresa Short, Teresa Short

Limited Liability Company

2 North Homes LLC, P.O. Box 1395, Caldwell, 83606, Jeanette Newbold, Jeanette Newbold

Copper Basin LLC, 1910 Madison Ave., Nampa, 83687, Gary Cauble, Gary Cauble

Crowfoot Trucking LLC, 24597 Collett Road, Oreana, 83650, Jacob D. Steiner, Jacob D. Steiner

D - H Transportation LLC, 1924 Arthur St., Caldwell, 83605, Drayton Hollingsworth, Drayton Hollingsworth

Extreme Framing LLC, 719 Round Valley, Nampa, 83687, Virginia Ramirez

Forthright Merchantry LLC, 579 Stage Line Place, Middleton, 83644, Heath Alan Gibbens, Carl Matthew Gibbens Sr.

Greenline Cellular and Repair LLC, 139 Hudson Ave., Nampa, 83651, Jeremy Keeney, Jeremy Keeney

H&A Tile & Stone LLC, P.O. Box 1522, Nampa, 83653, Horalia Besendorfer

In The Sun Shop LLC, 593 Triumph Drive, Middleton, 83644, Justin Walker, Justin Walker

JDF Electric LLC, 2422 12th Ave. Road No. 143, Nampa, 83686, Jesse Fuentes, Jesse Fuentes

Kilted Tailor LLC, 15385 Rosewood St., Caldwell, 83607, Stacy Mowry

Kubosumi LLC, 13709 Paoletti St., Caldwell, 83607, David Kubosumi

Luis's Construction LLC, 16660 N. Grand Pine Way, Nampa, 83651, Luis Rodriguez

Mike Strawn Consulting LLC, 306 E. Roselake Drive, Middleton, 83644, Micheal Strawn, Micheal Strawn

Mr. Mudd’s Drywall Co. LLC, 24532 Farmway Road, Caldwell, 83607, Jeffrey Eubanks, Jeffrey Eubanks

Pitbull Construction Cleaning LLC, 3812 E. Greensprings Court, Nampa, 83686, J. Danny Rodriguez

Shippy Brothers Construction LLC, 22024 Market Road, Parma, 83660, Billy Shippy, Billy Shippy

SMS Pro LLC, 14648 Midway Road, Nampa, 83651, Anne Aschenbrener

Whelchel & Lopez LLC, 14747 Lakeshore Drive, Nampa, 83686, Anita L. Whelchel, Anita L. Whelchel

Limited Liability Partnership

Yamamoto Rental Properties LLP, 818 Suncrest Lane, Caldwell, 83605, Arlene Yamamoto

Elmore County

Assumed Business Name

HWestComputers, 8957A James Taylor Circle, Mountain Home AFB, 83648, Harold A. West III, Harold A. West III, services

Smith's Hometown Hardware, P.O. Box 994, Glenns Ferry, 83623, Preferred Pool Construction Services Inc., Preferred Pool Construction Services Inc., retail trade

Limited Liability Company

Blusshh By Michelle LLC, 460 Greystone Loop, Mountain Home, 83647, Michelle Agustin

Finishing Touch Detail LLC, 1015 E. 9th North, Mountain Home, 83647, Scot Rogers, Scot Rogers

L&S Properties LLC, P.O. Box 994, Glenns Ferry, 83623, Lynda Smith

Gem County

Assumed Business Name

Appaloosa Enterprises, 7600 Appaloosa Lane, Emmett, 83617, Appaloosa Management Corp., finance insurance real estate

Shooting Starz Spa, 710 S. Washington, Emmett, 83617, Kurt Branham, Kurt Branham, retail trade wholesale trade services

Limited Liability Company

Broken Triangle Livestock LLC, 3811 Clinton Road, Emmett, 83617, Paul Williams

Major League Flooring LLC, P.O. Box 151, Emmett, 83617, Carlos Rodriguez

Payette County

Assumed Business Name

ES Farms, P.O. Box 542, New Plymouth, 83655, Benjamin Esplin, agriculture

Corporation

Promote Payette Inc., P.O. Box 144, Payette, 83661, Carol R. Bruce

Nov. 18-22

Ada County

Assumed Business Name

All Around Town Notary, 1574 S. Lakemoor Way, Eagle, 83616, Corey Ure, Corey Ure, services

All Stone Landscape Lights, 10428 W. Waterway Court, Boise, 83714, Shaunna Berry, Shaunna Berry, retail trade wholesale trade manufacturing

Angie's Metal Art, 2914 S. Cole Road, Boise, 83709, Angie Brown, Angelita Brown, retail trade

Anokiea Web Design, 313 E. Gettysburg St., Boise, 83706, Temsha D. Huttanus, Temsha D. Huttanus, services

B.E.E., P.O. Box 1932, Boise, 83701, Evan Kerr, services

Blue Chip Media, 4574 N. Price Ave., Meridian, 83646, Dan Dunson, services

Blue Feather, P.O. Box 736, Star, 83669, Gina Straw, retail trade services

Blue Mountain Business Ventures, P.O. Box 1870, Boise, 83701, Bruce M. Perry, Bruce M. Perry, services

Boise Reds Emissions, 403 W. Iowa St., Boise, 83706, Anna Lay, Jason Dechambeau, services

Capital Auto Loan, 439 E. Shore Drive Suite 100, Eagle, 83616, Capital Eleven Auto LLC, finance insurance real estate

Dephue Data Design, 1775 W. State St. No. 131, Boise, 83702, Anthony Thomas Dephue, service

Designed Interiors, 6212 S. Latigo Drive, Boise, 83709, Interior Surfaces Inc., Interior Surfaces Inc., retail trade

Ex-Hale Salon & Med-Spa, 319 W. Cherry Lane, Meridian, 83642, Lisa Lizama, services

Good Memories, 923 E. Willow Brook Drive, Meridian, 83642, Olga Chuma, Olga Chuma, services

Harty Mortgage Advisors, 4989 Stemwood St., Boise, 83716, John Harty, Harty & Harty Corp., finance insurance real estate

Harty Real Estate Advisors, 4989 Stemwood St., Boise, 83716, John Harty, Harty & Harty Corp., finance insurance real estate

Heavenly Homes Cleaning Services, P.O. Box 191191, Boise, 83719, Jesika Jensen, services

Idaho Life Cycle, 994 N. Pebble Beach, Eagle, 83616, Randall W. Yadon, retail trade

Jill Shelton Wagers Family Dentistry, 7235 W. Emerald Suite B, Boise, 83704, Jill Shelton Wagers, Emerald Dental Associates PC, services

KBC Connect, 1957 Mortimer Drive, Boise, 83712, KBC Productions Inc., KBC Productions Inc., services

Local (The), 2267 W. Winter Camp Drive, Boise, 83703, Blackwell Wine Bar LLC, Blackwell Wine Bar LLC, retail trade

LoveaLush, 100106 W. Broadford Drive, Star, 83669, Sara & Matt Millensifer, MSifer LLC, retail trade wholesale trade

McNees Trucking, 262 Evergreen Drive, Boise, 83716, Nicholas McNees, Nicholas J. McNees, transportation

Miller Trucking, 3892 N. Watersong Way, Meridian, 83646, Jason Miller, Jason Miller, services

Modern Roofing and Insulation, 2711 S. Curtis Road, Boise, 83705, Quality Tile Roofing Inc., Quality Tile Roofing Inc., manufacturing construction

Neighborhood Homes, P.O. Box 8223, Boise, 83707, NHS Community Services LLC, NHS Community Services LLC, construction

NHS Homes, P.O. Box 8223, Boise, 83707, NHS Community Services LLC, NHS Community Services LLC, construction

North End Property Management, P.O. Box 6665, Boise, 83707, Angie S. Day, Bench Property Management LLC, services

P&P Custom Cleaning, 3237 Jullion, Boise, 83704, Peter Alverson, services

Performance Powder Coating Services, 8216 S. Buffalo Creek Lane, Meridian, 83642, Brian Burger, K and B Mobile Services LLC, retail trade wholesale trade services

Pickard Computing, 725 E. Addeson St., Meridian, 83646, Idaho Computer Services LLC, Idaho Computer Services LLC, services

Pull Tab Media, P.O. Box 1367, Meridian, 83680, Ryan Jamison, Terry Ryan Jamison, services

Richard Jackson Construction, 1244 W. Greenhead, Meridian, 83642, Richard A. Jackson, Richard A. Jackson, construction

Satoshi, 1450 W. Camel Back Lane No. 213, Boise, 83702, Tate Fegley, Tate Fegley, services

Simply Baked, 2115 S. Illinois, Boise, 83706, Nicole Echegoyen, retail trade

Soreh Designs, 3584 E. Lanark, Meridian, 83642, JT3 Inc., wholesale trade

Sportmounts, 372 S. Eagle Road Suite 339, Eagle, 83616, Agora Industries Inc., retail trade

Steve's Hobby Barn, 6360 N. Shandee Drive, Meridian, 83646, Steve Luckinbill, Steve Luckinbill, retail trade

Strong Cloud Marketing, 343 Oakhurst Way, Boise, 83709, Kyle Alan Powell, Kyle Alan Powell, services

Sugar and Spice and All Things Nice, P.O. Box 2258, Eagle, 83616, Todd E. Wood, Todd Emmet Wood, retail trade

Sweet Dirt, 5613 W. Farm Market Road, Boise, 83714, Sweet Dirt Riding Group Inc., Sweet Dirt Riding Group Inc., services

Switchback Properties, P.O. Box 263, Meridian, 83680, Gavin Hagen, finance insurance real estate

Tao Design, 1404 N. Liberty St., Boise, 83704, Slieb Greeley, Together As One LLC, services

Time Keepers Restoration, 10174 Charlie Lane Apt. 202, Garden City, 83714, John P. O'Malley, John P. O'Malley, services construction

TJN Publishing, 4754 N. Yorgason Ave., Boise, 83703, Kenneth Jorgensen, retail trade

Zimm’s Burger Stash, 2315 Bogus Basin Road, Boise, 83702, Zimm Corp., Zimm Corp., retail trade

Corporation

A Better Way Memorial Fund Inc., 12400 W. Overland Road Suite 100, Boise, 83709, Kara L. Craig, Kara L. Craig

Alan Investment Co. Inc., 12609 N. Humphreys Way, Boise, 83714, Michael Keplinger, Michael Keplinger

McKinney Ventures Inc., 1310 E. Jefferson St., Boise, 83712, Trevor McKinney, Trevor McKinney

Papa D Enterprises Inc., 5200 Howry Lane, Meridian, 83642, Mary E. Tidwell, Mary E. Tidwell

Sweet Dirt Riding Group Inc., 5613 W. Farm Market Road, Boise, 83714, Alisa Bondurant, Alisa Bondurant

Wilderness History and Open Access (WHOA) Inc., 613 W. Sandstone Court, Boise, 83702, Paul Collins, Paul Collins

Limited Partnership

Alliance Construction Plus LP, P.O. Box 2021, Eagle, 83616, Richard Trudell

Limited Liability Company

5 In Motion LLC, 901 N. 18th St., Boise, 83702, John Ralstin Simplot, John Ralstin Simplot

All Pride Electric LLC, 4854 S. Silverpine Way, Boise, 83709, Patrick D. Gill

Alqueria LLC, 1977 Wilson Lane No. B, Meridian, 83642, Christopher Dimmick, Christopher Dimmick

Attentive Home Inspections LLC, 6051 N. Echo Summit Lane, Star, 83669, Stacy Gunnerson

Beacon Rock LLC, 1161 W. River St. No. 160, Boise, 83702, Michael J. Swope, Michael J. Swope

Bench Property Management LLC, P.O. Box 6665, Boise, 83707, Angie Scardino Day

BFS Rejuvenations LLC, 2537 State St. Suite 140, Boise, 83702, Joe Levitch, Online Accounting LLC

Big Vision Real Estate LLC, 4210 W. Emerald, Boise, 83706, Joseph Howell

Boise Physicians Group PLLC, 5194 E. Sagewood Drive, Boise, 83716, William C. Lindner MD, William C. Lindner MD

Bronco State Holdings LLC, 2542 N. Vizcaya Way, Eagle, 83616, Matthew C. Howarth, Givens Pursley Corporate Services LLC

Butterfly TTT LLC, 3250 S. Shortleaf Ave., Boise, 83716, Maureen Durning, Maureen Durning

C and Faster LLC, 1089 E. Rubicon Drive, Boise, 83716, Ryan M. Lederman, Ryan M. Lederman

Carbon LLC, 3084 E. Lanark St., Meridian, 83642, Ronald W. Van Auker, Jr., Ronald W. Van Auker, Jr.

Castle Creek Ranch LLC, P.O. Box 1001, Boise, 83701, Thomas Deshazo

Castlerock Apartments LLC, 1161 W. River St. No. 160, Boise, 83702, Michael J. Swope, Michael J. Swope

Cleaning By Margo LLC., P.O. Box 1912, Eagle, 83616, Margo E. Mojica

CT2 LLC, 2783 N. Ridge Haven Way, Meridian, 83646, Christopher Tipton

Custom Esthetica Medical Spa LLC, 5570 S. Adonis Place, Boise, 83716, Diane Parsels, Diane Parsels

Damsel Defense Northwest LLC, 2893 E. Decameron Lane, Meridian, 83642, United States Corporation Agents Inc.

Dave's Fix It Handy Man LLC, 2318 N. Chandra Way, Meridian, 83646, Dave Keller, Dave Keller

Details Hair Salon and Spa LLC, 3093 N. Betula Ave., Meridian, 83646, Julie Housely, Julie Housely

Dorado LLC, 321 W. Sutter Drive, Eagle, 83616, David Eldredge, David Eldredge

Drug Test of Idaho LLC, 921 S. Orchard St. Suite A, Boise, 83705, William Nielsen

Elk Creek Investments LLC, P.O. Box 190390, Boise, 83719, Phillip Oberrecht

Ellestad Consulting LLC, 3500 Sycamore Drive, Boise, 83703, Thomas Ellestad, Thomas Ellestad

Fixation Interactive LLC, 1945 S. Peppercorn Place, Boise, 83709, Matthew R. Bishop, Matthew R. Bishop

Flamingo A Friend Idaho LLC, 2571 W. Wapoot Drive, Meridian, 83646, Crystal Klauss, Crystal Klauss

Green Energy Source LLC, 10400 Overland Road Suite 182, Boise, 83709, Kevin Kurtz, Kevin Kurtz

Heritage Contractors LLC, 225 E. Kaibab Trail St., Meridian, 83646, Mike Cecsarini, Mike Cecsarini

High West Capital LLC, 3778 Plantation River Drive, Boise, 83703, Landon Stroebel

Idaho Computer Services LLC, P.O. Box 636, Eagle, 83616, Michael Sean Pickard

Intermountain Clinical Consulting LLC, 7211 E. Columbia Road, Boise, 83716, Shalimar D. Bland, United States Corporation Agents Inc.

Iron Wolf Tattoo LLC, 3219 Alpine St., Boise, 83705, Management Corp.

JB Young Properties LLC, 4350 N. Tiverton Place, Boise, 83702, James B. Young, James B. Young

Jolicoeur LLC, 1296 E. Observation St., Meridian, 83642, Tim Jolicoeur

K&G Properties LLC, 1419 Rimrock Court, Boise, 83712, Joseph Knosp, Joseph Knosp

Kai LLC, 1512 N. 6th St., Boise, 83702, Mark Joffe

Kievstar LLC, 569 E. Heritage Park St., Meridian, 83646, Vyacheslav Filipchuk, Vyacheslav Filipchuk

Larielle LLC, 5412 N. Beaham Ave., Meridian, 83646, Wendy J. Murray

Legal Point Services LLC, 410 S. Orchard St. Suite 184, Boise, 83705, Joshua Keyes, Joshua Keyes

M&J Photography Studio LLC, 3093 N. Betula Ave., Meridian, 83646, Julie Housley, Julie Housley

Manning Neurosurgery PLLC, 6140 W. Curtisian Ave. No. 400, Boise, 83704, Neuroscience Associates, Dr. Thomas C. Manning

McFarlane Law Offices PLLC, 1004 W. Fort St., Boise, 83702, Paul D. McFarlane

Metals Plus LLC, 1248 E. Pisa St., Meridian, 83642, Phillip M. Bates, Phillip M. Bates

Michael Schmidt LLC, 5423 E. Branchwood Court, Boise, 83716, Michael Schmidt, Michael Schmidt

MJK Properties LLC, 5625 E. Wildhorse Lane, Boise, 83712, Karla K. Rosa, Karla K. Rosa

North Star Dog Training LLC, 348 W. Claire Court, Meridian, 83646, Vanessa Grenier, Vanessa Grenier

Northwest Sand and Gravel Acquisition LLC, 101 S. Capitol Blvd. Suite 1900, Boise, 83702, Stoel Rives, Bradley J. Dixon

Ohana Wireless Partners LLC, 687 W. Oak Hampton Drive, Eagle, 83616, William Jung

OPXDEV LLC, 3527 S. Federal Way Suite 103-16, Boise, 83705, James Quicke, James Quicke

Peaches Equipment LLC, 1202 W. Sandy Court, Meridian, 83646, David L. Cantwell, David L. Cantwell

Pioneer Consultants LLC, 1501 N. Garden St., Boise, 83706, Michael Seaman, Michael Seaman

Puprunners LLC, 1736 W. Main St., Boise, 83702, Anna Carter

Rent My Photo Studio LLC, 3093 N. Betula Ave., Meridian, 83646, Julie Housley, Julie Housley

Roxanne Brown LLC, 4909 N. Villa Ridge Way, Boise, 83703, Roxanne Brown, Roxanne Brown

Saunders Manufacturing Solutions LLC, 4065 N. Bristol St., Boise, 83704, Don E. Saunders, Don E. Saunders

Schaefer Law Firm PLLC, 702 W. Idaho St. No. 1100, Boise, 83702, Kimberley Schaefer, Kimberley Schaefer

Sheryl Deigert Enterprises LLC, 1296 N. Chaucer Way, Eagle, 83616, Sheryl Deigert

SNK Holdings LLC, 722 Valli Hi Road, Eagle, 83616, T.J. Angstman

Social Engagement International LLC, 2484 N. Stokesberry Place No. 100, Meridian, 83646, Jacob Ball

Solutions For Bird Conservation LLC, 5815 Peachtree St., Boise, 83703, Terrell D. Rich, Terrell D. Rich

Stellar Mental Health & Mediation LLC, 6202 N. Ethan Place, Boise, 83714, Jeff Moreno

Studebaker Investments LLC, 8122 W. Snowberry Court, Boise, 83709, Robert D. Studebaker, Robert D. Studebaker

Together As One LLC, 1404 N. Liberty St., Boise, 83704, Slieb Greeley, Slieb Greeley

Vapecrushers.com LLC, 4710 E. Flores Court, Boise, 83716, Shaun Tracy, Shaun Tracy

Canyon County

Assumed Business Name

Area 13 Sports, 224 Delaware Ave., Nampa, 83651, Jeremy Horn, Jeremy Horn, manufacturing

Bad Egg Tees.com, 17369 Highway 95, Wilder, 83676, Tony and Donna Lowder, Players Shirts and Sports LLC, retail trade

Candy Nails, 3807 Sutton St., Caldwell, 83607, Jamaica Starr, Jamaica Starr, services

Chef On Wheels, 30398 Leigh Lane, Parma, 83660, Virgil Moehring, Virgil Moehring, retail trade services

Cruisin Limo, 11825 Bonnie Lane, Nampa, 83651, Andrew Elder, Andrew Elder, transportation

Elite Siding, 1320 W. Flamingo Ave. No. 54, Nampa, 83651, Denisse M. Croz Bosorquez, Denisse M. Croz Bosorquez, construction

Lifestages, 1611B 12th Ave. Road, Nampa, 83686, Juliette E. Hughes MD, Lifestages OB/GYN PLLC, services

Precious Treasures Childcare, 16874 N. Barrymore Drive, Nampa, 83687, Jordan Greene, Jordan Greene, services

Prime Ammunition, 2422 12th Ave. Road No. 127, Nampa, 83686, Prime Armament Co., Prime Armament Co., manufacturing

Revolve Upscale Resale & Bridal, P.O. Box 783, Nampa, 83653, Clothes LLC, retail trade

RK Custom, 4904 E. Greenhurst Road, Nampa, 83686, Richard Kinney, Richard Kinney, construction

Rowdy Campbell Quality Colts, 13279 Greenwell Lane, Caldwell, 83607, Rowdy Campbell, Rowdy J. Campbell, services agriculture

Shade Tree Welding and Repair, 409 W. Elm St., Caldwell, 83605, Caleb T. Gillaspy, Caleb T. Gillaspy, services manufacturing construction agriculture

SPC Dealership, 2201 W. Grouse Ave., Nampa, 83651, Jose Alcaraz, retail trade

Corporation

ABCO Engineering, Inc., 2101 Delta Drive, Nampa, 83687, Kay M. Lyman, Kay M. Lyman

Bronco Elite Gymnastics Boosters Inc., 1372 S. Whitewater Drive, Nampa, 83686, Kristin Cheney, Kristin Cheney

Dixie-Dee Brokerage Inc., 607 W. Benton Ave., Nampa, 83651, Wayne T. Palmer, Wayne T. Palmer

Prime Armament Co., 2422 12th Ave. Road No. 127, Nampa, 83686, DR Smith, DR Smith

Southern Teaz Inc., 8716 Deer Sky Ranch Trail, Nampa, 83686, John Barbieri, John Barbieri

Limited Liability Company

Barron Mechanical LLC, 22789 Notus Road, Caldwell, 83605, Christopher Barron, Christopher Barron

Brocke Investments LLC, 8680 Vic Lane, Middleton, 83644, Kevin J. Brocke, Kevin J. Brocke

Clothes LLC, P.O. Box 783, Nampa, 83653, Katherine Bee Purcell

Daniel Mitchell Masonry LLC, 752 W. Heather Woods Drive, Nampa, 83686, Daniel L. Mitchell, Daniel L. Mitchell

E424 LLC, 422 Dearborn St., Caldwell, 83605, Bert Moeller, Bert Moeller

Flipping Investments LLC, 7500 E. Nottingham Lane, Nampa, 83687, John Mitchell, William H. Swapp Jr.

Good Earth Health Products LLC, 516 7th Ave. S., Nampa, 83651, Warren Carlson

IGWT Partnership LLC, 1901 Arthur St., Caldwell, 83605, Ron J. Manker, Ron J. Manker

IOU Sushi III LLC, P.O. Box 3533, Nampa, 83653, Rocketing Holden, Rocketing Holden

Kestrel Counseling and Wellness LLC, 2421 Fairview Ave., Caldwell, 83605, Lindsey McConnell Soong

Natural Gold Trader LLC, P.O. Box 1312, Nampa, 83653, Gustav Peppley, Gustav Peppley

Read's Auto Sales LLC, 5410 Aspenwood Ave., Caldwell, 83607, D Scott Read

Sacred Heart Toys LLC, 519 6th Ave. South, Nampa, 83651, Laurel Mackinnon, Laurel Mackinnon

Valley Detail LLC, 9790 Foothill Road, Middleton, 83644, Mark R. Kroll, Mark R. Kroll

Wilder Property Management LLC, P.O. Box 171, Wilder, 83676, Starr Jerome

Elmore County

Assumed Business Name

Carmela Vineyard, P.O. Box 68, Glenns Ferry, 83623, Douglas Jones, Njoy LLC, retail trade wholesale trade agriculture

Crossings Winery, P.O. Box 68, Glenns Ferry, 83623, Douglas Jones, Njoy LLC, retail trade wholesale trade agriculture

R.P. Buying Antlers, P.O. Box 306, Glenns Ferry, 83623, Deanna Pollard, Deanna Pollard, retail trade wholesale trade

Limited Liability Company

Idaho Jones Group LLC, P.O. Box 68, Glenns Ferry, 83623, Douglas Jones

Gem County

Assumed Business Name

Rising B Livestock, P.O. Box 55, Ola, 83657, Alice Biggers, Levi W. Biggers, agriculture

Corporation

Black Canyon Rangeland Fire Protection Association Inc., 210 W. Main St., Emmett, 83617, Nancy A. Kelly

Limited Liability Company

Back In Time Again LLC, 2622 Cherry Circle, Emmett, 83617, Danny G. Brown

BCS Management LLC, 1202 E. Main St., Emmett, 83617, Jeffrey V. Ulmer

Payette County

Limited Liability Company

3 Rivers Way LLC, 589 Three Rivers Way, Fruitland, 83619, National Registered Agents Inc.

AHC Home Health of Kansas City LLC, 215 N. Whitley Drive Suite 3, Fruitland, 83619, Cindy M. Stice

Inland Empire Technology LLC, 105 Emma St., Payette, 83661, Ryan Thompson, Ryan Thompson

Source: Idaho Secretary of State

Who’s filing for bankruptcy

“No” means no assets are reported. “Yes” means there are.

Nov. 15-28

Ada County

Chapter 13

Isacc Robert Drost and Kristine Drost, yes

Jenny Lee Higgins, yes

Chapter 7

Sandra Inez Molina, no

Peter Stanton Kriz, no

Julie Lyn Richardson, no

Robert M. Nelson and Alexis M. Swogger, no

John Andrew Heard and Brianna Michelle Heard, no

Jonathan R. Ingelstrom and Misty R. Ingelstrom, no

Daniel Allen Neef, no

Phillip Joel Norris Jr., no

William Gregory May Jr. and Noel Jean May, no

Robert Lee Walton jr. and Deanna Marie Walton, no

Tamela Kay Blakeslee, no

Holly Jean Garrison, no

Bradley Arthur Bartlett, no

Anthony James Adams and Jackie Lynn Adams, no

Laura Christine Thompson, no

Brian Gary Morton and Nicole Anna Morton, no

Kevin Alan Kent and Penny Lee Anne Kent, no

Curtis Jerron Moore, no

Garrett William Sherwood, no

Cathi Elaine Sargent, no

Lisa K. Postlewait, no

Gilbert L. Allen, no

Bryan Neil Lauritsen and Candace Joy Lauritsen, no

Robert William Simmons and Annie Marie Simmons, no

Aaron Willis McFarland, no

Canyon County

Chapter 7

Philip G. White and Mary E. White, no

Louie Junior Lopez II and Esther Amparan Lopez, no

David John Delgadillo and Emilia Marie Aguirre, no

Erik M. Bohn, no

Dallas Eldon Blaylock and Sharon Kay Blaylock, no

Trina Lavern Bristow, no

Roslyn Margret Wettstein, no

Vivian A. Adcox, no

Juan H. Juarez, no

Julian Ortega and Randi L. Ortega, no

Catherine Grace Percy, no

Maria Diane Bright Rabago and Rosario Rabago Nunez, no

Tracey L. Alberts and Shawna L. Alberts, no

Jackie Ann Stills, no

Seth Edwin Kettering and Melinda Sue Kettering, no

Joseph R. Garrett, no

David Sein, no

Amelia Ruth Bennett, no

Evonne Hill, no

Gem County

Chapter 7

Michael Andrew Lord, no

Owyhee County

Chapter 7

Maria S. Ramirez, no

Payette County

Chapter 7

Kenneth A. Sanchez and Tamara Helen Sanchez, no

Nov. 22-28

Ada County

Chapter 13

Douglas Kackley and Kathy Kackley, yes

William Page, yes

Julie Asnelme Schwendiman, yes

Chapter 7

Peter Davidson and Arlene Delores Davidson, yes

James Cullen Meers Jr., no

Deborah Ann Overson, no

Adam H. Climer, no

Monica Jill Saunders, no

Ronald J. Tiffany and Deann M. Tiffany, no

Danny C. Dannenhauer and Debra S. Dannenhauer, no

Andrei N. Cornell, no

Sharri L. Bolton-Pettiford, no

Joseph Michael Esposito, no

Anthony E. Green and Tracey S. Green, no

Dwight Mogford and Kari Hirahara, no

Catherine Loraine Kight, no

Mark Christopher Johnstone and Sonja Faye Marie Johnstone, no

Caralee Beers, no

Collie Don Porterfield, no

Bobby Wayne Brown and Jessica Ann Macheski, no

Robert L. Tomlinson and Cathy L. Tomlinson, no

Megan R. Seech, no

Franck G. Bacquet, no

Sharon Jeanne Beaver, no

Tracy McElhinney, no

Daniel Gordon Miller and Annette L. Miller, no

Viliam Elikh, no

Gilbert Phillip Flores and Christina Ann Flores, no

Jennifer Sarah Duckwall, no

Gavin L. Haynes, no

Melisa Palislamovic, no

Christopher Michael Bock, no

Darla Jean Jones, no

Mariah Dawn Fowler, no

Jayne Rose Navert, no

Dane Adrian DeVeau, no

Garett C. Goodwin and Ashlie Marie Goodwin, no

John Hobbing, no

Steven Eugene Shock and Judy Ann Shock, no

Edison Byron Morrison and Mandy Lee Morrison, no

John Edward Williams and Sherri Lynn Williams, no

Michael J. McCormick and Maggie L. McCormick, no

Amanda Taylor, no

Darrin Branson and Alyne Branson, no

Canyon County

Chapter 7

Benjamin Lee Hopwood and Crystal Hopwood, no

Margarita Malacara, no

LaRoy D. Sullins Jr. and Deborah L. Sullins, no

Jacob Lee Hensley and Samantha Marie Hensley, no

Billy Eldon Hannah, no

Robyn Hoskins, no

Russell Kent Weaver and Rachel Noel Weaver, no

Cynthia Louise Phillips, no

Kevin D. DeCoria and Sadie M. DeCoria, no

Diane Elizabeth Paynter, no

Josh Cleve Stearns and April Noel Stearns, no

Scott Conklin, no

Michelle Kathryn VanLom, no

Michael Dale Pearson, no

Rodney Blaine Frisbey, no

Elmore County

Chapter 7

Norma J. Meyers, no

Payette County

Chapter 7

Kelly Rogers and Angela K. Rogers, no

Source: U.S. Bankruptcy Courts

Who’s suing in federal court

Case information is listed in the order of case name (plaintiff v. respondent), presiding judge, a short description of what the lawsuit is about, and who demanded a jury, if anyone. Some names are followed by the abbreviation “et al,” which means “and others.”

Filed in Boise

Nov. 15-21

Ward v. Colvin, Candy W. Dale, Review of HHS Decision (SSID), None

Anderson v. Colvin, Candy W. Dale, Review of HHS Decision (SSID), None

Zazzali v. United States of America, Marsha J. Pechman, Notice of Appeal re Bankruptcy Matter (BAP)

USA v. Real Property located at 6655 W. Victory Road, Boise, Ada County, Idaho et al, Edward J. Lodge, Forfeiture of Real Property, None

Small Business Administration v. Hart Family Properties LLC et al, Ronald E. Bush, Small Business Act, None

Nov. 22-28

Jackson v. Canyon County et al, Ronald E. Bush, Americans with Disabilities Act, Plaintiff

Hollifield Ranches Inc. v. Tyson Fresh Meats Inc., Edward J. Lodge, Notice of Appeal re Bankruptcy Matter (BAP), None

Gerany v. Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC et al, B. Lynn Winmill, Fair Debt Collection Act, Plaintiff

Source: U.S. District Courts

Who’s suing in state court

4th Judicial District (Ada, Boise, Elmore and Valley Counties)

Nov. 14-20

Outsource Receivables Management sued Joshua Beard and Abby Beard.

Keeley Enterprises and KSC Investments sued David Christopher.

Wells Fargo Bank sued Bonnie G. Bahmer, Steven M. Bahmer, Beneficial Idaho Inc., Pioneer Title Co. of Ada County, Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc., NCO Financial Systems Inc. and State of Idaho-Idaho State Tax Commission.

Joseph John Chant sued Safari Lawn Care LLC.

Debrha Carnahan sued Benton M. Hofferber Jr.

Geno Byrne and Barbara Byrne sued Gem State Insurance Co.

Sugar Pine Townhomes sued James McCleery and Cyle Debban.

Arbor Crossing Apartments sued Nolan Deasy, Jake Lake and Kayla Lake.

Grant Lee sued Mark Anthony Mitchell.

Advantage Financial Services LLC sued Diana L. Ohlssen Johnson.

Advantage Financial Services LLC sued Amy Duble.

Advantage Financial Services LLC sued Jill Carpenter.

Advantage Financial Services LLC sued Christopher A. Coe and Amy J. Coe.

Diversified Equity Systems sued Lois Watson.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Jason E. Moore.

Diversified Equity Systems sued Tammy Derosa and Kevin Hunt.

Diversified Equity Systems sued Anthony Stoner and Kara Stoner.

Dave Kallas Jr. sued Joanna Sherman.

Edgar J. Steele sued Robert T. McAllister, Gary Amandola and Amandola & Doty PLLC.

Carriage Crossing Apartments sued Dan Balbach.

Aaron L. Boyce and Leslie J. Boyce sued Curtiss Property Management Inc. and Brandon Curtiss.

James Basinger and Peggy Basinger sued Debbie Fuentes and TJ Mulligan.

Saint Alphonsus Regional Medical Center sued David Caskey and John Manning.

Blue Valley LLC sued H. Andrew Hanish, Carol E. Hanish, Chase Bank and Green Tree Servicing LLC.

White-Leasure Development Co. sued Kara M. Hoge, KH Enterprises LLC, Eagle Tennis Club LLC and Caleb Roope.

Residential Property Management Inc. sued Owen Cashman and Christy McCollum.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Edell Sisson.

Magic Valley Collections & Recovery Inc. sued Cody Bennion.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued David Thompson.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Sandra Fuller.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Jeffrey Alan Corrie.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Theodore Wemhoff.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Mary P. Davis and Mike Davis.

Springleaf Financial Services Inc. sued Kimberly D. Baker.

Springleaf Financial Services sued Jason E. Willer.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Alexis Mecham.

John Amlin sued Ricardo Parrott and Beverly Parrott.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Danny McLellen.

John Amlin sued Brad Watkins and Heather Lewis.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Harold H. Koslowski and Terri Koslowski.

Business Valuations Inc. sued Robert Stewart and Cindy Thornton.

Samanthe Lyn Taylor sued Timothy Walter Taylor Jr.

Farmers Insurance Exchange sued Idaho Stone Ltd. Co., Tyler Campbell, Rebecca Zottarelli, Paula M. Swenson and Kenneth L. Herman.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Kristy A. Fredell and Larry Fredell.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Kristen D. Kuck.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Brandon W. Schaapman.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Trinidad S. Diaz.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jeremiah Bell and Therasa Bell.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Alexandria Smith and Breanna S. Stratton.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Phillip J. Thomas.

Ada County sued Warehouse Christian Ministries Boise Inc., Calvary Chapel Treasure Valley and Daryl Zachman.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Nicole Burroughs.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Veronica Sosa Ceja.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Travis Rowley.

Scott Rose sued Danielle Grandolf.

NM Enterprises LLC sued Greyhound Lines Inc.

American Express Bank sued Rhonda Mason and Oak Ridge Enterprises Inc.

Citibank South Dakota sued Tommy L. Bradford.

Capital One Bank sued Lewis B. Hastings.

Westwood Apartments Inc. sued Gregorio Fuentes and Cara Lee Mooney.

Dana Lydell Smith sued State of Idaho.

PDV Property Management sued Curtis Vinning and Kendra Springer.

NCO Financial Systems sued Stephanie Towne.

Midland Funding LLC sued Jennifer Wulf.

Midland Funding LLC sued Minyu Yao.

Capital One Bank sued Devonia C. Phillips.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued David Pollardy.

Midland Funding LLC sued Elena Popescu.

Midland Funding LLC sued Todd Russell.

NCO Financial Systems sued Craig Shepherd and Julie Shepherd.

NCO Financial Systems sued Brandi L. Brannan.

Midland Funding LLC sued Alyce Silverthorne.

Capital One Bank sued Donald A. Swa.

NCO Financial Systems sued Rodney Baxter.

NCO Financial Systems sued Tricia McPhie and Matthew McPhie.

NCO Financial Systems sued Lawrence D. Lewis.

Midland Funding LLC sued Kyle Hazard.

LVNV Funding LLC sued Howard D. Barnes.

LVNV Funding LLC sued Charles W. McClain.

Midland Funding LLC sued Thomas Amador.

Midland Funding LLC sued Shelley Guthrie.

LVNV Funding LLC sued Jeff S. Wallace.

Midland Funding LLC sued Tanya Clements.

Midland Funding LLC sued Mari Churchill.

Midland Funding LLC sued Judith Brown.

Capital One Bank sued Carrilyn E. Clark.

Midland Funding LLC sued Peggy Breen.

Midland Funding LLC sued Steven Beineke.

Midland Funding LLC sued Greg Beebe.

Midland Funding LLC sued Nathan Barningham.

Midland Funding LLC sued Juanita Mead.

Midland Funding LLC sued David Martin.

Capital One Bank sued Deana M. Wells.

Midland Funding LLC sued Tracy Lewis.

Midland Funding LLC sued Kevin Kunz.

Midland Funding LLC sued Dorothy Jones.

Midland Funding LLC sued Desiree Walden.

Capital One Bank sued Arturo F. Valencia.

Midland Funding LLC sued Jane Henderson.

Peterson Enterprises Inc. sued Shane D. Vanleuven.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Keith Essig and Feleice Essig.

NCO Financial Systems sued Garrett Sherwood and Brooke Sherwood.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Katina L. Garling.

Matthew McBurney sued Lowe's HIW Inc., Brady Phillips and Randy Zellner.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Doyle Savelberg.

NCO Financial Systems sued John R. Rainwater and Tracy Rainwater.

Residential Property Management Inc. sued Leslie Ashley.

M. Elizabeth Henry Trust and Craig B. Marcue sued Jeff Hose and Lisa McClure.

Kerry Forwood sued State of Idaho.

GE Capital Retail Bank sued Connie Cahoon.

GE Capital Retail Bank sued Joyce Howell.

American Express Bank sued Milo McGown.

American Express Bank sued Kelli Lete.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Evelina Flores.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Denise King.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Linda Collins.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Hector Cortes.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Molly Paskett.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Danielle Joros.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Gary Olha.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Lazzrus Martinez.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Angela Nisbett.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Patricia Morales.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Marcie McSparin.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Troy Monk.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Wade Menard.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Andrew Moen.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Mark Neill.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Ronnie Finch.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued John Emery.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Courtney Nakazato.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Siitia Fiapai.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Nicolle Zimmerman.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Pamela Zielke.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Christina Wyman.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Krystyle Wood.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Roy Westlake.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Edward Weber.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Jon Roule.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Brandi Ross.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Janice Brown.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Montana Schaeffer.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Sherry Brown.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Chrissie Stanten.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Teresa Chamberlain.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Tina Bell.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Brandon Thomas.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Solomon Bernal.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Linda Black.

Legacy Management Group sued Sean Muhlbeier and Ian Franklin.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Shane Vanleuven.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Stephanie Valdez.

Barclays Bank Delaware sued Melanie Mae Moore.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Joshua Damian.

Randy Hoffer sued Tom Miller.

Law Property Management sued Wesley Crowe and Tammie Hitt.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Adam Stace.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued John Crumpton.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Cassandra Sparks.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Aubrey Snider.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Vanessa Creamer.

Gerard Niday sued Ann Perry.

Meridian Cherry Lane Mobile Home Park LLP sued Jennifer L. Earley and JPMorgan Chase Bank.

Verity Property Management Inc. sued Michael Gilbert and Destiny Gilbert.

Zane Robertson sued R.D. Hellums.

Marcus, Christian, Hardee & Davies LLP sued Tony M. Garrison and Thelma D. Garrison.

Marcus, Christian, Hardee & Davies LLP sued Michele Lee Kerns.

Darryl Henderson sued Kasie K. Ripoyla.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Ali Larrondo.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Benjamin Johnson.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Eduardo Islas.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Mystella Longely.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Trenton Maki.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Jason Akins.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Alysha Martinez.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Dasha Lemons.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Yolanda Avendano.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Louis Antunez.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Paula Lewis.

Nov. 21-26

Evan Chess sued Katie Leeann Fields and Daniel Wayne Fields.

TitleOne Corp. sued Corey Barton, Charter Pointe Apartments LLC, Charter Builders Inc. and George P. O'Neal.

TitleOne Corp. sued Cleta M. Bower, Estate of Cleatis Lawson Cook, Cleatis Lawson Cook Living Trust, Charlotte Baker, Cleta M. Bower, Chandra Cook, Kenneth Cook, Steven Hodges and Kevin Cook.

Advantage Financial Services LLC sued John Perry and Derek Perry.

Krallst LLC sued Krall G & M LLC.

Advantage Financial Services LLC sued Elizabeth A. Sarman.

Advantage Financial Services LLC sued Brenda Peterson.

Advantage Financial Services LLC sued Greg Van Hoozer.

Advantage Financial Services LLC sued Jennifer E. McElhinny.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Forrest Armstrong.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Vilctor Vigil.

Larry Shideler and Sharon Shideler sued Pulliam & Associates Chtd.

Rainas Residential Property Management LLC sued Lucas Persons and Andrea Persons.

Midland Funding LLC sued Kenyon Pavlacky.

American Northwest Recovery Solutions Inc. sued Scott Tharp and My Family Traditions Sauce Co. LLC.

Riverside Management Co. Inc. sued Tina Harris and Tatus Harris.

Riverside Management Co. Inc. sued Deborah Rael.

DJW Property Management sued Eric Eaton and Heather Eaton.

Virgil Adams sued Kimberley One Townhouse Owners Association Inc., Richard Morgan, Anthony Damer, Joanne Springer, Jim Greer, Jon Martin, Anne Hay, David Ricks, Doug McWhorter, Cara Brown, Bob Hay, Pam Harder, Ken Dunbar and members of the Board of Directors of Kimberley One.

CSDI Construction Inc. sued Artisan Properties LLC, Blue Ribbon Artisans LLC and Scott Koritansky.

Bank of America sued R. Dennis Fife.

Iron Eagle Property Management LLC sued Jim Louie and Keri Louie.

Bingham Collections Inc. sued Alisha Jeffers.

Green & Sons Agency sued Kane Jones.

State Farm Fire and Casualty Co. sued Linx Ltd.

Credit Bureau of Twin Falls sued Jason L. Smith.

Richard Wildman and Sylvia Wildman sued Joyce Wicklund and Mark Wicklund.

Plantation View Village LLC sued LaRonious Jermaine Reddix.

Midland Funding LLC sued Ben Shuldberg.

Capital One Bank sued Donald L. Miller and DM Direct Advertising and Consulting.

Realty Management Associates Inc. sued Ramona Flook.

Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Co. of Idaho sued James Horn, Nigeen Van Vlite, Paul Bolander and Kimberly Bolander.

George W. Silver III sued City of Jerome.

Kurt Kopadt and Beth Kopadt sued Mastercraft Contractors LLC and Travis L. Parks.

American Express Centurion Bank sued Brian Davis.

Midland Funding LLC sued Eric Freeborg.

Midland Funding LLC sued Randy Fowler.

Midland Funding LLC sued Teresa Dunham.

Midland Funding LLC sued Jill Davis.

Midland Funding LLC sued Richard Cossitt.

Midland Funding LLC sued Timothy Shepherd.

Midland Funding LLC sued Robert Russell.

Midland Funding LLC sued Kimberly Metzger.

Midland Funding LLC sued Dave Carlin.

Midland Funding LLC sued David Birkinbine.

Midland Funding LLC sued Benjamin Beck.

Midland Funding LLC sued Suzanne Walker.

Midland Funding LLC sued Cinde Suchan.

Midland Funding LLC sued Jeremy Sparrell.

Walter T. Sigmont sued Karl Spencer.

Julie Richardson and Richard Green sued Patricia Zabrinskie and Joshua Zabrinskie.

Midland Funding LLC sued Bruce Frank.

Midland Funding LLC sued Therese Goodman.

Modesto Miranda Solano sued State Farm Fire and Casualty Co., State Farm Insurance Cos., State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co., State Farm Insurance, State Farm Insurance Co. and State Farm.

Midland Funding LLC sued Tracy Re.

Midland Funding LLC sued Donna Nelson.

Midland Funding LLC sued Jesse Hall.

Individualized Apparel Group Inc. sued Michael Hanks.

Brent McGee sued Geico General Insurance Co.

Midland Funding LLC sued Shannon McGuire.

Midland Funding LLC sued Rebecca Kendall.

Midland Funding LLC sued Craig Kofoed.

Midland Funding LLC sued Kevin Hargan.

Midland Funding LLC sued Aaron Lane.

Midland Funding LLC sued Richard Jimerson.

Midland Funding LLC sued Anna Whittaker.

Midland Funding LLC sued Vickie McCormick.

Midland Funding LLC sued Patricia Vanquaethem.

Midland Funding LLC sued Desiree Walden.

Midland Funding LLC sued Cynthia Trudeaushaner.

Midland Funding LLC sued Byron Prochnow.

Midland Funding LLC sued Annette Polidori.

Midland Funding LLC sued Lory Newbold.

Midland Funding LLC sued Juanita Mead.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Chris Karnow.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Skylar Q. Zimmer and Melissa Zimmer.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Cody William Brown.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Heather L. Marshall.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Pamela Caron.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Sylvester Harmon and Candice Waldron.

Midland Funding LLC sued Rustam Yusupov.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Marlen R. Mitchell and Vivian Mitchell.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jessica Ann Grist.

Midland Funding LLC sued Jane Farnham.

Midland Funding LLC sued Espree Hansen.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Brian R. Denise.

Midland Funding LLC sued James Garrett.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jaime Luke.

Midland Funding LLC sued Michael Davis.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Kevin Meyer and Tamara Meyer.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Steven R. Jung.

Midland Funding LLC sued Stacey Chaffee.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Glenn H. Westendorf.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Travis J. Rowley.

Midland Funding LLC sued Jeromy Bolen.

Midland Funding LLC sued Steven Baker.

FUCMS 2001-C2 Retail at 1518 LLC sued Kowallis and Mackey IV LLC, John Mackey and Douglas L. Kowallis.

Midland Funding LLC sued Scott Moreno.

Midland Funding LLC sued Jesse Anderson.

Midland Funding LLC sued Toni Jones.

Midland Funding LLC sued Sylvia Alocco.

Midland Funding LLC sued Daniel Alba.

Midland Funding LLC sued Brandon Hunsaker.

Midland Funding LLC sued Gerilynn Stewart.

Midland Funding LLC sued Ivan Southern.

Midland Funding LLC sued Destinee Snow.

Midland Funding LLC sued Nicole Riker-Helms.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Kevin M. Ketay.

Midland Funding LLC sued Deborah Keber.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Lemonte J. Shannon.

Midland Funding LLC sued Melinda Martin.

Midland Funding LLC sued David Lyon.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Jimmy Begay.

Midland Funding LLC sued Mavis McInerney.

State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co. sued Cameron Alexander and Garda CL Northwest Inc.

Midland Funding LLC sued Matthew Day.

Diversified Equity Systems sued Lucas Gray and Jennifer Todd.

Midland Funding LLC sued Suwankham Thammavangsa.

Midland Funding LLC sued Ernest Woods.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Scott Hixon and Hilary Hixon.

Midland Funding LLC sued Ben Christensen.

Midland Funding LLC sued Timothy Chima.

Midland Funding LLC sued Joshua Munson.

Midland Funding LLC sued Rita Weaver.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Nichie L. Givens.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Robert D. Youmans and Ladonna Youmans.

Midland Funding LLC sued Holly Schughart.

Midland Funding LLC sued Karen Skow.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Michelle Goldsmith.

Midland Funding LLC sued Charlene Feil.

Anthony A. Maher sued PCS Edventures!.com Inc.

Midland Funding LLC sued Amy Bowles.

Midland Funding LLC sued Patricia Smyth.

Midland Funding LLC sued Robert Turner.

Midland Funding LLC sued Nicole Munson.

Midland Funding LLC sued Joseph Santos.

Midland Funding LLC sued Alicia M. Lease.

Midland Funding LLC sued Brent Adkinson.

Midland Funding LLC sued Jacob Tuttle.

Logger Creek at ParkCenter sued Naif M. Alguraini.

Midland Funding LLC sued Tim Hall.

Midland Funding LLC sued Cricket Thompson.

Midland Funding LLC sued Charlene Danielson.

Midland Funding LLC sued Michael Omeara.

Capital One Bank sued Paul Sheffield.

Capital One Bank sued Rosane B. Sorhouet.

Capital One Bank sued Mandie A. Sweat.

Capital One Bank sued Jennifer A. Nielsen.

Stellar Recovery Inc. sued Chad Jensen.

EGP Investments LLC sued Dennis Wilson and Judy Wilson.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2007-2 sued Sara Klein.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2006-4 sued Bart Martinson and Heidi Bolgrien.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Donald Huckvale and Shannon Huckvale.

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

3rd Judicial District (Adams, Canyon, Gem, Owyhee, Payette and Washington Counties)

Nov. 12-18

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Roy U. Benitez.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued James Earle.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued James E. Gabriel.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Joseph India and Nicole India.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Nicole Saiz.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jessica L. Lopez.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Stephanie Valentine.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Katie Rau.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Matt McQuade.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Katherine M. Kilbride.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Ramon Alvarez.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued David E. Pena.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Sinie Aldous.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Ron Withrow.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jason W. Snodgrass and Shawnna Snodgrass.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Lori T. Knigge.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Carlos I. Andino.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Emily Ertman.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Sheila R. Avila.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Olivia Puente.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Richard Sharp and Jolee Sharp.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Amanda Pascale.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Daniel J. Chaffee.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jessie Ross and Shalina Ross.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Brian Gorseth.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Nicole Schafer.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Robert D. Akers and Lori A. Akers.

Stride Card LLC sued Debbie M. Lane.

Stride Card LLC sued Melissa Lancaster.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Ryan L. Davey.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Kelly Hodsdon and Jorge Hodsdon.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Pam Watkins and Bob Watkins.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Marisa Lynn Hone and Justin Hone.

Marie Todd sued Jonathon Sanchez and Christina Gomez.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Kalvin Gaddo.

Paradigm Property Solutions LLC sued Karen Nickel.

Paradigm Property Solutions LLC sued Dallas Martinez and Jesse Martinez.

Paradigm Property Solutions LLC sued Nathan Jones.

Paradigm Property Solutions LLC sued Aleatha Kirkpatrick and Melissa Friedley.

Paradigm Property Solutions LLC sued Cruz Alegria and Elizabeth Alegria.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Brett Cook.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jaime Limon and Kathy Limon.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Eugene Greenfield.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Pamela Morris.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Douglas M. Cameron.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued William Nunnally and Billie Jean Nunnally.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Brooke Wilson.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Jonathan D. Michalski.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Verardo Guerrero.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Danielle A. Pennington.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Chev Adam Campbell.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Joseph Raymond Hilderbrand.

Danny Lee Martineau sued Tammy Moyer.

US Bank sued Estate of Danny Yant, estate of Cleo Yant, Nicholas Lee Yant, Russell Yant, Scott Lee Yant and State of Idaho Department of Health & Welfare.

Shaun Murphy Steward sued Scott Payne and Christy Payne.

Springleaf Financial Services sued John L. Tafoya and Dara C. Tafoya.

Sunflower Investments sued Homes of Idaho Inc.

Abel Soto sued Guillermina A. Sanchez.

Progressive West Insurance Co. sued Johan J. Kraay.

GE Capital Retail Bank sued Joseph Jones.

Gary D. Lasher sued Fernando Diaz.

GE Capital Retail Bank sued Duston Worman.

American Express Bank sued Dona McFadden.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued David W. Tomey.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Karen Cordrey.

NAR Inc. sued Kimberly Kay Holcomb.

OneWest Bank sued Philip R. Harper, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development and Pioneer Title Co.

Idaho Industrial Commission sued Salon Serendipity LLC, Lucy Ann Brede and Alexandra Brede.

Dennis Lukecart sued Kisska Norris.

Terry Scott and Carol Scott sued Rodney Richardson and Angela Richardson.

Realty Management Idaho Inc. sued Jimiann Wilson.

Verity Property Management Inc. sued Mary Anne Wickstrom.

David Hathorn and Vicki Hathorn sued Quadragear Inc. and Crossfire Elite Inc.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Jereb Wendell Allen.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Rachel E. Ashcraft.

Capital One Bank sued Rodney D. Fonnesbeck.

Capital One Bank sued Misty D. Morris.

First Financial Investment Fund sued Diane Petersen.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Kenneth E. Naylor.

EGP Investments LLC sued James Cagle.

Susan Gerard sued CTI-SSI Food Service LLC.

Capital One Bank sued Robin Amidon.

Saint Alphonsus Regional Medical Center sued Canyon County and Canyon County Board of Commissioners.

Midland Funding LLC sued Amparo Ramirez.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Raul Garcia.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Jay R. Spanberger.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Michael Wallingford.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Jacob R. McArthur.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Joshua A. Benson.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Scott Bernier.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Susan R. Sexton.

Capital One Bank sued Michael W. Carlile.

Larry Butterfield sued Lynn McMahon and Cecilia Garcia.

Real Property Management Inc. sued Roy Weims Stanfield and Kimber Stanfield.

ACPM LLC sued Shane Holm and Kelsi Pemble.

Stride Card LLC sued Mikie Dickinson.

Ronald L. Thompson sued Patricia J. Thompson.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Shea Wesley Morin.

Nov. 19-25

Advantage Financial Services LLC sued Kimberly Chaffin.

Advantage Financial Services LLC sued Derrick L. Hoyt.

Advantage Financial Services LLC sued Douglas L. Rodemack.

Advantage Financial Services LLC sued Becky Lou Geis and Edward G. Geis.

Advantage Financial Services LLC sued Deborah L. Kramer and Michael Kramer.

Advantage Financial Services LLC sued Mark Anthony Rosar and Marilyn A. Rosar.

Patrick M. Colwell sued Chelsea Kay Flettre.

SCIL Inc. sued Robert Haynes.

SCIL Inc. sued Victoria Yardley.

SCIL Inc. sued Matthew Powell.

SCIL Inc. sued Daniel Clark.

SCIL Inc. sued Sarah Gonzales.

SCIL Inc. sued Tonya Archibald.

SCIL Inc. sued John Moschella.

SCIL Inc. sued Tomas Tellez.

SCIL Inc. sued Ana Molina.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Adrian T. Mondragon.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Illario Funtes.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Shawn M. McIntier.

Capital One Bank sued Debra L. Hollopeter and Louise Jean LLC.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Raul Garcia.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Monica Annan.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Ismael N. Flores.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Mauricio G. Hernandez.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Caryl Church.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Kenneth R. Bopp and Catherine E. Bopp.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Lonnie J. Brown.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Jerald Dickerson.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Cara Johansen.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Donna Farnsworth.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Jorge Alvarez.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Cheyenne Clinton Kimball.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Natalie Bailey.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Leticia Martinez.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Patricia J. Pomeroy.

Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Co. of Idaho sued Gabriela Marin Cortes and Josefina Rodriguez Cortes.

Springfield Financial Services sued David A. Babcock Jr.

Jackson Hop LLC sued M&R Sheetmetal.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Krystin Milliron.

Capital One Bank sued Matthew M. Wissel and Wissel Brothers Inc.

Capital One Bank sued Amanda M. Hart.

Capital One Bank sued Raymond Mohne.

Capital One Bank sued Greg R. Holtry.

Capital One Bank sued Dave W. Baker.

Capital One Bank sued Donna Decker.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust sued Brook Sutton.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust sued Natalie Rojas.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust sued Natalie Rojas.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust sued Brook Sutton.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust sued Tiffany Van Dam and Diann Hood.

Capital One Bank sued Stacey L. Gullick.

Capital One Bank sued Terri Mendez.

Capital One Bank sued Rebecca A. Kane.

Capital One Bank sued Bess A. Sells.

Capital One Bank sued Deborah A. Leveillee.

Capital One Bank sued Hardeep Singh.

Orchard Place Apartments sued Lucinda F. Adams.

The Housing Co. sued Claudia Ocampo.

The Housing Co. sued Aimee Gregory.

Todd Pittman and Jackie Pittman sued Julie G. Hampton.

Devin Limb sued Josh Bosier.

Law Property Management sued David L. Menchaca and Alyssa Marian E. Bates.

Robert Sanchez sued Kelly Richardson.

Robert Sanchez sued Stephanie Leann Scattone.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Curtis Hutchings and Dorothy Hutchings.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Ventura Garza.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Kim Wilkes and Paul A. Wilkes.

TitleOne Corp. sued Aixa Segarra, Dennis E. Hicks and Kathleen A. Hicks.

US Bank sued Annabell M. Houser.

Advantage Financial Services LLC sued Wendy M. Corn.

Advantage Financial Services LLC sued Walter Pearson.

Advantage Financial Services LLC sued Marvin Williams.

Advantage Financial Services LLC sued Gloria A. Rodriguez.

Advantage Financial Services LLC sued Patrick Wickard.

Legacy Management Group sued Morgan B. Allen and Brandon Strauser.

CHS Fund Inc. sued Kenneth Daniel Longstreet and Jennifer Longstreet.

Park Place Property Management sued Stacey Worden and Christopher M. Weland.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Christopher John Strothman.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Carlos Lopez and Silvia Lopez.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Dennis Davis and Elizabeth M. Davis.

Midland Funding LLC sued Leo Thometz.

Midland Funding LLC sued Jose Peralta.

Midland Funding LLC sued Jake Pirto.

Barclays Bank Delaware sued Sussann Lurye Forbes.

Midland Funding LLC sued Heidi Proebstel.

Ray Bright and Lori L. Bright sued Brian Kirby and Nicole Kirby.

Midland Funding LLC sued James Rasmussen.

Midland Funding LLC sued David Lewis.

Midland Funding LLC sued Shawn Tippets.

Midland Funding LLC sued Jennifer Lewis.

Midland Funding LLC sued Oralia Lobo.

Midland Funding LLC sued Oralia Lobo.

Midland Funding LLC sued Johnny Lopez.

Midland Funding LLC sued Venessa Macias.

Midland Funding LLC sued Ruth Warner.

Midland Funding LLC sued Leslie Maggard.

Midland Funding LLC sued John Farley.

Midland Funding LLC sued Sharon Williams.

Midland Funding LLC sued James Farris.

Midland Funding LLC sued Jessica Fauth.

Midland Funding LLC sued Peggy Zurcher.

Midland Funding LLC sued Fernando Flores.

Midland Funding LLC sued Randall Sanford.

Midland Funding LLC sued Timberly Fulgham.

Midland Funding LLC sued Lori Sells.

Discover Bank sued Sandra K. Garfield.

Northwest Real Estate Capital Corp. sued Patrick William Collingwood Sr. and Anna M. Vallard.

Midland Funding LLC sued Ellen Shepard.

Midland Funding LLC sued Angelica Soto.

Midland Funding LLC sued Elaine Spencer.

Midland Funding LLC sued Christine Stewart.

Midland Funding LLC sued Dana Goddard.

Midland Funding LLC sued Alejandro Gonzalez.

Midland Funding LLC sued Veronica Granados.

Midland Funding LLC sued Steven Hein.

Midland Funding LLC sued James Hennessey.

Midland Funding LLC sued Tiffany Hermann.

Midland Funding LLC sued Corey J. Bartreau.

Midland Funding LLC sued Albert Holmes.

Midland Funding LLC sued Russell Hone.

Midland Funding LLC sued Rand Hooban.

Benjamin K. Molenaar sued Keith J. Imel and Chip Miller.

LVNV Funding LLC sued Alexander B. Carpenter.

Midland Funding LLC sued Mandalynn Hughes.

Midland Funding LLC sued Shirley Chavez.

Midland Funding LLC sued Juanita Farris.

Midland Funding LLC sued Laura Garcia.

Midland Funding LLC sued Tracy M. Gorseth.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Dee Jay Scott.

Midland Funding LLC sued Thomas Johnston.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Yesenia G. Ramirez.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Ryan S. Kastorff.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Benjamin G. Caufield and Kelly Caufield.

Midland Funding LLC sued Kimberly Jost.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Juan M. Benitez and Mary E. Benitez.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Hector Guevara.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Eric E. Grant.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Christian O. Ortiz and Nicole Renae Ortiz.

Midland Funding LLC sued Matt Keyes.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Brandon S. Spence.

PYOD LLC sued Gregory A. Gostischef.

LVNV Funding LLC sued Todd Smock.

Midland Funding LLC sued Lori Knigge.

NCO Financial Systems sued Bucio Guillermo Quezada and Andrea Castellanoz Nunez.

Midland Funding LLC sued Barbra Kramer.

Midland Funding LLC sued Gregory Bunn.

Midland Funding LLC sued Evelyn Canterbury.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Desean Brooks and Alicia Brooks.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Kody Holmes.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jose Vega Alcantar.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Allen Roy Martin and Meliah A. Martin.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jason M. Jimenez.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jose A. Sarmiento.

NCO Financial Systems sued Stefanie Anne Burkey.

Midland Funding LLC sued Ernest Hahn.

Midland Funding LLC sued Shawnna R. Harris.

Midland Funding LLC sued Francisco Hernandez.

Capital One Bank sued Patricia N. Hyde.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued James B. Johnson.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Angelica Hernandez.

Midland Funding LLC sued Domingo Chavez.

Midland Funding LLC sued Kathleen Cheldelin.

Midland Funding LLC sued Kenneth Clure.

Midland Funding LLC sued Daniel Contreras.

Midland Funding LLC sued Gerardo Corona.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Chrystol Luna and John Luna.

Midland Funding LLC sued Melinda Dodds.

Midland Funding LLC sued Sandra Ellistranquill.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Mark A. Kellar and Jamie Catherine Kellar.

Midland Funding LLC sued Walter Elsie.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Bruno A. Fuentes.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Dawn Marie Watson.

Midland Funding LLC sued Nancy Barker.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Brett L. Labit.

Midland Funding LLC sued Amanda Barr.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Drew Cameron Story.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Robert R. Bastian and Whitney Bastian.

Midland Funding LLC sued Brennen Barron.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Jose Luis Villa and Dolores Aparicio Villa.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Stephanie Baldwin.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Jeremiah L. Adams.

NCO Financial Systems sued Dan Hardisty and Margaret A. Hardisty.

NCO Financial Systems sued Karla Christine Hoobery.

NCO Financial Systems sued Melody D. Miller.

Saint Alphonsus Regional Medical Center sued Canyon County and Canyon County Board of Commissioners.

NCO Financial Systems sued Gearline Willoughby.

Peterson Enterprises Inc. sued Victoria Flores and Oscar R. Flores Jr.

LSF8 Master Participation Trust sued Claudia A. Hance, William A. Hance, Action Collection Service Inc. and Idaho State Department of Health & Welfare.

Idaho Industrial Commission sued Roland Suess.

Vassar Farms Inc. sued J.R. Simplot Co.

Green & Sons Agency sued Melissa Gardner.

Midland Funding LLC sued Janet Kreps.

Source: Canyon County Recorder

Who’s winning judgments

($10,000 or more)

Ada County

Nov. 14-20

Champion Mortgage Co. won a $139,345 judgment against Norine Shriner (deceased); unknown heirs, assigns and devisees of Norine Shriner; Secretary of Housing and Urban Development and Does 1-10.

Collection Bureau Inc. won a $11,338 judgment against Carl L. Bennington.

Carey Mitchell Baker won a $13,227 judgment against Robyn Shea.

Coltate Capital LLC won a $92,502 judgment against Lorena Berman.

Franklin Flex Holdings LLC won a $18,267 judgment against Alpha Group Inc. and Drake B. Heiner.

Crystal Westmoreland now known as Crystal Warner won a $123,957 judgment against Tom Westmoreland.

Nov. 21-26

American Express Bank won a $47,657 judgment against RJ Lindley.

Mountain States Adjustment, a division of MS Services LLC won a $30,292 judgment against Marlene K. Lyon.

Brian Sopatyk and Judy Sopatyk doing business as Alpha Properties won a $10,800 judgment against Marilyn Doreen Trujillo.

American Express Centurian Bank won a $14,756 judgment against Melissa Hanson.

American Express Bank won a $12,281 judgment against Jason Goodin.

American Express Bank won a $17,912 judgment against Robert Manwill.

Don Young Construction & Supply Inc. doing business as Sta-Rite Truss won a $64,779 judgment against Westwood Truss Inc. and Gary D. Clay.

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

Who’s facing federal or state tax liens

Federal liens start with I. State liens start with T.

Nov. 15-21

Ada County

7 H Cleaning Corp., 145 E. Knoll Court, Eagle, I10900

A&E Masonry, 10787 Onondaga Drive, Boise, T686406, $121.18

AL Inc., 10781 W. Edna St., Boise, T686148, $475.00

Alibaba Hookah Bar LLC, 3149 W. Chinden Blvd., Boise, T686540, $1,906.90

Al-Saleh, Moayad, 4097 N. Marcia Place, Boise, T686281, $196.08

American Landmark Construction, 10781 W. Edna St., Boise, T686149, $475.00

Benavente, Karen M., 4488 S. Carbine Ave., Boise, T686157, $1,073.53

Benavente, Vincent P., 4488 S. Carbine Ave., Boise, T686307, $1,073.53

Big Creek Family Dentistry, 2248 E. Alderhill Drive, Eagle, T686354, $969.40

Buckley, Patrick T., 1812 S. Hervey St., Boise, T686384

Building Today, 145 E. Knoll Court, Eagle, I10900

Burnett, James R., 4007 W. Taft St., Boise, T686176, $12.68

Campbell, Annette, 10139 W. Lakeland Drive, Garden City, T686415, $845.00

Campos, Esteban, 182 N. Allumbaugh St., Boise, T686259, $324.35

Carver, Melissa M., P.O. Box 1547, Meridian, T686268, $880.54

Cassandra H. Aune LLC, P.O. Box 705, Star, T686076, $365.75

Castleberry, Don P., 7621 W. Colt Drive, Boise, T686402, $725.36

Clone Management Inc., 10206 W. Fairview Ave., Boise, T686527, $480.54

Cobbys I Inc., Pat Moroney 1039 Broadway Ave., Boise, T686403, $4,118.94

David, Steven, 2725 N. Five Mile Road #68, Boise, T686439, $8,497.00

Deardorff, Donald R., 908 W. Pennwood St., Meridian, T686387

Deardorff, Susanna M., 908 W. Pennwood St., Meridian, T686366

Dyer, Aleta Dianne, 3139 S. Hudspeth Ave., Meridian, T686304, $40.17

Edmondson, Allan R., 10177 W. Greenman Court, Boise, T686216, $1,209.16

Ell, Michelle L., 8045 W. War Bonnet Drive, Boise, T686133, $17,501.79

Engelhardt, Floyd L., 2763 W. Bella St., Boise, T686137, $1,902.02

Fadness, Rebecca, 1382 N. Cabrillo Ave., Kuna, T686309, $570.93

Fem Distribution LLC, 2772 S. Cole Road, Boise, T686364, $605.30

Ferguson, Sandra, 4311 S. Robinson Road, Kuna, T686447, $357.00

Fox, Donna Michelle, 394 W. Trophy St., Kuna, T686381, $1,307.56

Franklin, Tricia M., 4007 W. Taft St., Boise, T686256, $12.68

Freer, Christina D., 695 N. Glen Aspen Way, Star, T686537, $505.48

Freer, Robert, 695 N. Glen Aspen Way, Star, T686551, $505.48

Fusion Magazine, 222 Woodvine, Boise, T686320, $1,050.00

Fusion Media Group, 222 Woodvine, Boise, T686318, $1,050.00

Fusion Media Group LLC, 222 Woodvine, Boise, T686319, $1,050.00

Garcia, Trina R., 3276 S. Law Ave., Boise, T686299, $987.26

Grigg, Roger M., 3542 W. Forsythia Drive, Boise, T686493, $592.20

Haack, Geraldine, 2615 W. Lemp St., Boise, T686240, $400.00

Hansen, Wendy M., 3833 W. Niemann Drive, Meridian, T686552, $400.00

Harper, Diane, 4864 N. Larkwood Place, Meridian, T686248, $1,458.81

Harper, Kevin M., 4864 N. Larkwood Place, Meridian, T686164, $1,458.81

Herb Incense, 6914 W. State St., Boise, T686494, $5,737.43

Hilpert, Craig A., 5220 Ponder, Boise, T686489, $2,836.54

Hix, Karen, 25 E. Washington Ave., Meridian, T686438, $2,008.50

Idaho Cellular & Repair LLC, 1443 N. Milwaukee St., Boise, T686369, $123.43

Idaho Home and Energy Inc., 616 S. Roosevelt St., Boise, T686363, $847.42

JJKM Enterprises LLC, 2020 E. Overland Road, Meridian, T686166, $378.53, T686159, $2,229.24

Johnson, Diane L., 2350 E. Bowman St., Meridian, T686200, $883.56

Johnson, Jeffrey E., 2350 E. Bowman St., Meridian, T686244, $883.56

K Scrap LLC, 1180 Truss Place, Meridian, T686379, $129.23

Kluck, Maebelline, 880 N. 31st St., Boise, T686458, $601.75

Kurtz, Robert C., 2301 N. Yonkers Lane, Boise, T686269, $373.15

L.D. Knapp & Associates Inc., P.O. Box 7613, Boise, I10899

L.W. Johnson Construction and Development LLC, 109 N. 17th St., Boise, T686485, $4,340.00

Le Cafe De Paris LLC, 204 N. Capitol Blvd., Boise, T686270, $5,470.21, T686154, $848.23

Leonard, Michael S., 4241 N. Mountain View Drive, Boise, T686545, $2,302.56

Loertscher, Doug, 7161 W. Potomac Drive Suite A, Boise, I10903

Love, Nikki L., 2525 N. Meadowglen Place, Meridian, T686205, $1,566.08

Lucas, Kacey, 228 S. Allie Ave., Kuna, T686435, $1,904.00

Lundquist, Stephen W., 5124 W. Cove St., Boise, T686165, $435.18

Martinez, Anthony, 204 W. 36th St. #3, Boise, T686431, $647.50

Maximized Performance Inc., 11400 W. Executive Drive Suite B, Boise, T686471, $278.00

McDaniel, Mildred L., P.O. Box 486, Boise, T686356, $1,105.23

McLean, Shaun P., 4342 S. Overhill Way, Meridian, T686411, $241.32

Messado, Rosemarie E., 4548 S. Denison Ave., Meridian, T686155, $486.80

Michael’s Total Automotive Collision Center Inc., 4605 Chinden Blvd., Boise, T686516, $5,423.17

Middle Fork Wilderness Outfitters, P.O. Box 7911, Boise, T686074, $168.06

Miller, Gary, 3534 E. Fort Boise Lane, Boise, T686445, $3,312.80

Mitchell, Margaret, 333 S. Straughan Ave. Apt. 116, Boise, T686441, $482.50

Nielsen, Tamara L., 700 S. Jolinda Ave., Boise, T686182, $2.48

Novak, Jason, 8831 Westbrook Drive, Boise, T686254, $964.91

Novak, Jennifer A., 8831 Westbrook Drive, Boise, T686170, $964.91

Oldenburg, Marie D., 1098 Eagle Hills Way, Eagle, T686202, $411.05

Oldenburg, William H., 1098 Eagle Hills Way, Eagle, T686247, $411.05

Ormsby, Gail, 1332 N. Cormorant Place Apt. 102, Boise, T686423, $7,573.79

Oster, David W., 1201 Harrison Blvd., Boise, T686376, $7,271.49

Oster, Sharon E., 1201 Harrison Blvd., Boise, T686412, $7,271.49

Petzinger, John O., 5477 W. School Ridge Road, Boise, T686156, $2,769.47

Petzinger, Raquel, 5477 W. School Ridge Road, Boise, T686306, $2,769.47

Pinnacle Vision Care, 679 N. Dunbarton Place, Star, T686473, $1,570.93

Pinnacle Vision Care PLLC, 679 N. Dunbarton Place, Star, T686472, $1,570.93

Premier Billing Solutions LLC, 2965 E. Tarpon Drive Suite 150, Meridian, I10896

Primos Pizza Boise LLC, 8489 W. Overland Road, Boise, T686118, $1,374.17

Primos Pizza Meridian, 2830 N. Eagle Road, Meridian, T686140, $1,746.29

Red Star Hospitality LLC, 1435 N. Eagle Road, Meridian, T686531, $704.13, T686549, $1,627.93

Redmond, Jeremy R., 871 N. White Barn Road, Kuna, T686233, $1,064.07

Rocha, David M., 2300 W. Ona St., Boise, T686533, $1,079.80

Sherman, Michelle L., 1978 N. Spring Hollow Way, Star, T686386, $2,476.96

Shields, Brian, 222 Woodvine, Boise, T686317, $1,050.00

Snowball, Joye, 5200 S. Willandra Way, Boise, T686450, $5,200.00

Spratt, Peggy, 1420 N.Liberty St., Boise, T686427, $585.00

Starr Family Behavioral Health LLC, 7161 W. Potomac Drive Suite A, Boise, I10903

Troutner, A. Terry, 1252 Owyhee St., Kuna, T686506, $3,125.76

Troutner Painting, 1252 Owyhee St., Kuna, T686507, $3,125.76

Uncle Giuseppe’s Inc., 6826 N. Glenwood St., Garden City, T686529, $565.28

Vandyk, Lisa, 228 E. Plaza St., Eagle, T686171, $2,410.31

Walker, Jeremiah, 3437 S. Cadet, Boise, T686442, $2,677.50

Watkins, Chelsey, 1416 N. Raymond St. Apt. 204, Boise, T686426, $4,620.00

White, Robin B., 4226 Christine, Boise, T686250, $330.41

Wilderness River Outfitters, P.O. Box 7911, Boise, T686073, $168.06

Worman, Andre, 2316 N. 16th, Boise, T686436, $888.57

Youngblood, Sharleen D., 7541 N. Peppermill Way, Boise, T686536, $327.22

Zunich, Julia, 801 N. 19th St. #1, Boise, T686456, $4,058.00

Boise County

Garden Valley Building Materials, 903 S. Middlefork Road, Garden Valley, T686345, $2,551.45, T686382, $3,836.42

Page, Aaron J., P.O. Box 981, Idaho City, T686222, $428.06

Page, Katherine L., P.O. Box 981, Idaho City, T686305, $428.06

Canyon County

Alpha Y Omega Framing LLC, 117 E. Ithaca St., Caldwell, T686480, $613.69

Ambriz-Huerta, Alonso, 3604 S. High Springs St., Nampa, T686446, $2,418.56

Belman, Ezmeralda, 11160 Brassy Cove Loop Apt. 102, Nampa, T686418, $1,682.50

Berumen Inc., 223 S. Westwood Blvd., Nampa, T686541, $135.12

Bly, Nathan, 13865 Mariposa St., Caldwell, T686425, $2,143.75

Bohnenkamp, Michael S., 10568 Highway 44, Middleton, T686498, $789.26

Burgess, Reena K., 17259 N. Ronan Ave., Nampa, T686275, $7,159.39

Burgess, Timothy L., 17259 N. Ronan Ave., Nampa, T686197, $7,159.39

Chinchilla, Sandra M., 16695 Frisco Ave., Caldwell, T686339, $495.16

Chung, Cecile, 27527 Fern Lane, Wilder, T686440, $1,167.50

Correa Cortes, Rigoberto, 3512 Tayten Drive, Nampa, T686443, $425.00

Cuevas, Carmen E., 1322 N. Gage Lane, Nampa, T686106, $9,667.29

Delgado, Damian, 3408 Airport Road, Caldwell, T686323, $1,250.00

Eagle Masonry & Stone Inc., 119 S. Valley Drive No. 107, Nampa, I10897

Eggert, Keith, P.O. Box 1273, Caldwell, T686460, $834.00

El Cid Night Club Inc., 301 S. 34th Ave., Caldwell, T686357, $312.00, T686150, $150.00

Espinoza, Hermelinda, 820 10th Ave. S., Nampa, T686340, $228.77

Evans, Sharon, 3716 Duluth Ave., Caldwell, T686113, $32,442.54, T686226, $1,315.00

Ferguson, Jay F., 22004 Hoskins Road, Caldwell, T686385, $74.39

Ferguson, Leann, 22004 Hoskins Road, Caldwell, T686365, $74.39

Flores, Corinna M., 347 W. Crestwood Drive, Nampa, T686409, $484.24

Griffin, Tiffany A., 2148 W. Willow Pointe Ave., Nampa, T686367, $454.13

Guardian Alarms Inc., 148 N. Summer Breeze St., Nampa, I10898

Herowe Lawns LLC, 914 W. Horizon Way, Nampa, T686078, $2,257.33

Holton, Roberta L., 11100 Fowler Lane, Nampa, T686228, $7,842.63

Idaho Rangers LLC, A Partnership, 1604 Parker Ave., Caldwell, I10905

Jessen, Matthew D., 1428 W. Roberts Place, Nampa, T686294, $208.68

Jessen, Tiffany L., 1428 W. Roberts Place, Nampa, T686212, $208.68

Kelley, Thomas Joseph, 8179 E. McKenzie St., Nampa, T686374, $2,403.63

Lira, Nicolas O., 4532 E. Brooklyn Drive, Nampa, T686313, $1,225.20

Miller, David, 6512 Cleveland Blvd., Caldwell, T686353, $1,831.30

MRG Inc., 217 Broadway, Melba, T686487, $938.28, T686497, $610.87

Nichols, Karen Y., 1604 Parker Ave., Caldwell, I10905

Nichols, Paul Greg, 1604 Parker Ave., Caldwell, I10905

Oasis Seated Shower Inc., 723 Garber St., Caldwell, T686476, $452.56

Obendorf, Kevin W., 1209 N. Michigan Ave., Caldwell, T686262, $332.28

Olivo, Elizabeth, 1107 Main St., Caldwell, T686417, $387.50

Phippen, Thomas, 7604 Birch Lane, Nampa, T686455, $3,798.00

Primos Pizza Nampa LLC, 732 Caldwell Blvd., Nampa, T686127, $1,084.29

Pulu, Hateni L., 2115 W. Dew Mist Drive, Nampa, T686539, $182.38

Pulu, Karla A., 2115 W. Dew Mist Drive, Nampa, T686548, $182.38

Reece, Twyla S., 1608 Idaho Ave., Caldwell, T686360

Reyes-Santana, Silvino, 4916 Pioneer Ave., Caldwell, T686235, $5,048.63

Riley, Andrew, 4600 S. Robinson Blvd., Nampa, T686303, $3,374.03

Riley, Angela C., 4600 S. Robinson Blvd., Nampa, T686172, $3,374.03

Roadrunner Transport LLC, 19819 Adirondack Way, Caldwell, T686111, $442.35

Ryther, Terry, 3716 Duluth Ave., Caldwell, T686131, $32,442.54

Ryther, Terry, 3716 Duluth Ave., Caldwell, T686231, $1,315.00

Saline, Nikele H., 10130 Foothill Road, Middleton, T686534, $943.65

Shipton, Kenneth, 12838 Millstone St., Caldwell, T686291, $269.45

Simmons, Mark W., 9101 Willowview Drive, Middleton, T686389, $1,102.48

Simmons, Susann R., 9101 Willowview Drive, Middleton, T686368, $1,102.48

Thompson, Sherrie, 1750 Echo Ave., Parma, T686186, $3,535.80

Thompson, Wayne, 1750 Echo Ave., Parma, T686290, $3,535.80

Welborn, Chris, 2120 W. Grassy Creek Drive, Nampa, T686432, $2,677.50

Western Roofing Inc., 4411 Aviation Way, Caldwell, I10901

Woodall, Jesse, 21287 Pinto Road, Caldwell, T686433, $7,844.00

Zimmerschied, Darrin C., 10977 Deer Flat Road, Nampa, T686255, $221.58

Zimmerschied, Karen S., 10977 Deer Flat Road, Nampa, T686214, $221.58

Elmore County

Cornell, Aaron Charles, 389 NE McMurtrey Road, Mountain Home, T686410, $8,297.98

Lewis, Brad H., 10395 W. Kodiac Drive, Oasis, T686400, $1,252.66

Gem County

Carnell, Cathrian, 816 Comanche Trail, Emmett, T686457, $9,170.00

King, Gary R., 1150 W. 12th St., Emmett, T686219, $363.18, T686302, $431.61

Owyhee County

All Seasons Fun Inc., P.O. Box 162, Marsing, T686510, $3,421.27

Payette County

Care At Home Inc., 909 NW 16th St. Suite D, Fruitland, T686070, $3,062.17

Care Continuum Inc., 909 NW 16th St. Suite E, Fruitland, T686068, $4,262.03

Coleman, Michael J., 1302 N. Chaney Ave., Fruitland, T686532, $1,740.25

Gross, Haley, P.O. Box 224, Payette, T686478, $536.32

Gross, Robert, P.O. Box 224, Payette, T686477, $536.32

Madden, Heather R., 1134 S. Park St., Payette, T686359, $119.23

R Bar H Ranch Express, P.O. Box 224, Payette, T686479, $536.32

Shartner, Douglas, 4585 Highway 95, Fruitland, T686448, $6,155.00

Wertzbaugher, Kurt M., 1602 2nd Ave. S., Payette, T686206, $256.21

Nov. 22-28

Ada County

Aceves, Jesus, 6401 S. Cheshire Ave., Boise, T686744, $500.00

Akers, Adam, 4903 S. Whitmore Way, Boise, T686738, $848.00

America’s Water Doctor Inc., 386 E. Santiago Drive, Meridian, T686632, $998.77

Bartlett, Betina, 4397 S. Wildbrook Ave., Boise, T686733, $785.40

Boise Comic Book Co. LLC, 7011 W. Fairview Ave., Boise, T686578, $1,605.31

Bollinger, Jesse R., P.O. Box 405, Eagle, T686640, $251.43

Bravo Development LLC, 1191 E. Iron Eagle Drive #200, Eagle, T686778, $2,897.73

Browning, Philip, 931 N. Maple Grove #101, Boise, T686760, $2,971.95

Burke, Bill Thomas, 20 Adams Ranch Road, Boise, T686620, $1,064.39

Burke, Patricia B., 20 Adams Ranch Road, Boise, T686608, $1,064.39

Chuck’s Lawn Sprinkling Inc., P.O. Box 852, Meridian, T686775, $106.11

Cooper, Christine Marie, 2107 E. Meadow Creek Drive, Meridian, T686794, $4,350.69

Core Concepts Inc., 1401 W. Idaho St., Boise, T686677, $757.05

Crawford, Kyle, 2503 W. Boise Ave., Boise, T686720, $396.00

Crumpsal Creamery LLC, 664 S. Rivershore Lane, Eagle, T686665, $1,487.51

Crux LLC, 1022 W. Main St., Boise, T686678, $695.10

Dynamic Services LLC, 8749 W. Hackamore Drive #4, Boise, T686566, $1,598.05

Eberharter, Jerome F., 16015 Basin Way, Garden City, T686583, $381.66, T686625, $300.00

Everything Outdoors, 7154 W. State #399, Boise, T686772, $2,124.16

Everything Outdoors LLC, 7154 W. State #399, Boise, T686771, $2,124.16

Formal & Bridal Center Inc., Merna 6501 Ustick Road, Boise, T686672, $490.62

Fred J. Stillings DMD PC, 1200 W. Cherry Lane #100, Meridian, T686562, $3,846.41

Freestone, Nathan, 6820 San Bruno, Boise, T686748, $9,870.30

Fricke, Kathleen M., 5293 N. Creswell Ave., Boise, T686795, $407.77

Galaz, Fernando, 10901 W. Halstead Court, Boise, T686697, $350.00

Garrison, Max E., 6475 S. Valley Heights Drive, Boise, T686592, $1,168.26

Garrison, Suzanne M., 6475 S. Valley Heights Drive, Boise, T686616, $1,168.26

Gills, Barak, 5084 N. Rosepoint Way, Boise, T686739, $532.00

Goodall, Yolanda, 6522 W. Beaconlight Road, Eagle, T686745, $14,041.90

Guerrero Enterprises Inc., 1024 W. Main St., Boise, T686693, $1,638.78

Hanson, Erica, 84 SW 7th Ave., Meridian, T686757, $2,003.44

Howerton, Kristopher, 1888 E. Rodeo Lane, Kuna, T686712, $588.80

Janko, Grace, 9611 W. Irving St., Boise, T686762, $357.00

Knit Wits LLC, 12668 W. Fairview Ave., Boise, T686585, $1,134.54, T686581, $126.17

Krueger, Robert, 11818 W. Cloverfield Lane #201, Boise, T686699, $447.00

Lincoln, Matthew D., 3700 N. Sycamore Drive, Boise, T686676, $463.59

Lovelady, Larry M., 1085 Pebble Beach Way, Eagle, T686605, $600.00

Lynn, Maureen, 2808 W. Cherry Lane #307, Boise, T686723, $2,370.00

Mallory’s Studio LLC, 7957 Cross Fox Drive, Boise, T686589, $49.86

Marchese, Roger, 1036 W. Pebblestone, Meridian, T686695, $357.00

Miracle Method of Boise, 8749 W. Hackamore Drive #4, Boise, T686567, $1,598.05

Mooney Lubow, Gail, 6772 W. Gillis Drive, Boise, T686747, $12,331.25

Nunez, Shalaine, 12069 W. Fiddler Drive, Boise, T686701, $857.50

Peterson, Mandi L., 3327 S. Ascaino Ave., Meridian, T686691, $2,126.44

Phillips, Javiera, 12576 W. Lewis and Clark Drive, Boise, T686703, $620.34

Platinum Inc., P.O. Box 15560, Boise, T686560, $447.95

Racks LLC, 395 W. State St., Eagle, T686582, $3,985.34

Rapid Creek Research Inc., P.O. Box 9516, Boise, T686587, $310.00

Rides Unlimited LLC, 150 Railroad St., Meridian, T686633, $280.86

Rivas, Eric, 4661 W. Thorn Creek St., Meridian, T686736, $11,124.75

Rodriguez, Kayla, 402 E. Sedgewick St., Meridian, T686729, $1,300.00

Ronald E. Jutzy MD Inc., 118 N. Maple Ave., Boise, T686636, $475.84

Rondeau, John, 5933 S. Sea Breeze Way, Boise, T686653, $946.61

Rondeau, Mindy M., 5933 S. Sea Breeze Way, Boise, T686673, $946.61

Rossi, Allen E., 948 Truckee Place, Meridian, T686635, $2,758.85

Sawin, Craig D., 10413 W. Kingsbriar Drive, Boise, T686656, $2,016.96, T686674, $630.88

Sorrell, Krystal, 6567 W. Lucky Lane, Garden City, T686584, $241.73

Starvin Marvin S., 7605 Happy Valley Road, Kuna, I10908

Stephenson, Jeremiah A., 3327 S. Ascaino Ave., Meridian, T686657, $2,126.44

T Challenger Inc., 607 W. Main St., Boise, T686573, $187.42

Tarpley, Brandon, 1328 Michigan Ave. Apt. B, Boise, T686705, $1,047.00

Thurber, Julia F., 1425 N. Crestmont Drive, Meridian, T686663, $896.50

Todd Schimmels Painting Inc., 4815 Cassia St., Boise, T686639, $250.04

West, Katrina, 477 E. Avalon St., Kuna, T686737, $2,880.90

Worksmart Consulting HR Inc., 1562 W. Deadwood St., Eagle, T686618, $10,251.34

Yancey, Dirk D., 336 E. Carver Drive, Meridian, T686600, $489.07

Yancey, Rachelle A., 336 E. Carver Drive, Meridian, T686626, $489.07

Boise County

Garden Mountain Bed At Breakfast, 41 Anderson Creek Road, Garden Valley, T686692, $362.52

Snider, Constance, P.O. Box 129, Idaho City, T686765, $357.00

Canyon County

Andrews, Kimberly R., P.O. Box 742, Middleton, T686689, $4,679.83

Archibeque, Richard, 108 22nd Ave. S., Nampa, T686696, $357.00

Arredondo, Priscilla, 2323 Red Robin Way, Caldwell, T686718, $891.00

Avila, Narcisco, 2920 S. Ohio Ave., Caldwell, T686606, $317.39

Camidge, Amber, 208 Abraham Way #102, Caldwell, T686717, $5,281.25

Campos Anaya, Diana R., 3918 Hickman St., Caldwell, T686594, $126.17

Eagle Masonry & Stone Inc., 119 S. Valley Drive #107, Nampa, I10911

Embry, Tambra, 3220 Sage Drive, Caldwell, T686725, $1,354.75

Escobar, Jesus, 815 E. Elgin St., Caldwell, T686754, $446.25

Garner, Corey, 205 E. Bird Apt. A, Nampa, T686715, $1,263.90

Gonzales, Rubin, 14781 Sunnyslope Road, Caldwell, T686709, $507.50

Haynes, Scott, 3616 Wheeler Circle, Nampa, T686727, $1,548.80

Pulu, Karla A., 2115 W. Dew Mist Drive, Nampa, T686655, $182.38

Rivera, Noe, 2517 E. Spruce, Caldwell, T686721, $444.38

Sears, Bryan K., 19682 Cumberland Way, Caldwell, T686658, $872.96

Smith, Cari, 16895 N. Thurgood Loop, Nampa, T686710, $6,662.00

Soto, Rogelio, 819 E. Ross Lane, Caldwell, T686755, $9,833.45

Stebly Consulting LLC, 222 3rd Ave. S., Nampa, T686779, $970.82

Swain, Shawna, 403 E. Spruce St., Caldwell, T686731, $969.00

Teaching World, 222 3rd Ave. S., Nampa, T686780, $970.82

Thornton, Tabatha, 702 N. Georgia Ave., Caldwell, T686749, $898.25

Thorpe, Benjamin M., 219 Ascent Court, Middleton, T686576, $322.38

Thorpe, Brenda L., 219 Ascent Court, Middleton, T686580, $322.38

Treasure Valley Transition Home, 13 N. Adams, Nampa, T686774, $1,311.27

Tutt, Jason, 1911 Habitat St., Nampa, T686714, $357.00

Elmore County

Harkness, Carolyn S., 870 N. 3rd E., Mountain Home, T686669, $852.89

Shoemaker, Angel, P.O. Box 392, Glenns Ferry, T686767, $90.00

Gem County

Farnsworth, Brian, 1116 Gem Stone Way, Emmett, T686596, $1,026.93

Farnsworth, Tammy L., 1116 Gem Stone Way, Emmett, T686621, $1,026.93

Kelly, Gene E., 807 E. 1st St., Emmett, T686586, $513.66

Owyhee County

Vega, Colleen M., 501 Selway Drive, Homedale, T686684, $622.26

Vega, Ramon, 501 Selway Drive, Homedale, T686667, $622.26

Payette County

Care At Home Inc., 501 N. 16th St. Suite 112, Payette, T686598, $264.00

Guinn, James L., 200 Farber Drive, Payette, T686690, $7,654.66

North Payette Milling Inc., 2133 NE 21st Ave., Payette, T686614, $757.06

Weekes, Steven, 890 S. Iowa Ave., Payette, T686759, $1,617.00

Source: Idaho Secretary of State

Who’s facing private liens

($1,000 or more)

Ada County

Nov. 14-20

Kuna City filed a lien against Riverwood Homes Inc. valued at $5,699.

Brundage Bone Concrete Pumping Inc. filed a lien against B.G. and Shirley Dickstein, a Revocable Family Trust valued at $1,688.

Jeffrey A. Strother doing business as Strother Law Office filed a lien against David Whittaker valued at $7,365.

Elk Ridge Landscaping LLC filed a lien against Allyia Briggs valued at $1,189.

Ron Reynoso doing business as Reynoso Tile and Construction filed a lien against Lauren Allan and James Allan valued at $1,990.

Patrick Sanford filed a lien against Culpan & Co. valued at $7,841.

Keller Supply Co. filed a lien against Frost Homes LLC valued at $2,673.

Keller Supply Co. filed a lien against Vincent and Janet Hannity Trust valued at $1,090.

Lee Ross filed a lien against B.G. and Shirley Dickstein, a Revocable Trust valued at $2,095.

Nov. 21-26

Keller Supply Co. filed a lien against Jennifer Bette valued at $1,753.

H&A Plastering LLC filed a lien against Vernon K. Brassey Family Partnership valued at $27,120.

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

Who’s having federal or state tax liens released

Federal liens start with I. State liens start with T.

Nov. 15-21

Ada County

8 Square Media Inc., T670030

Alibadi, Ali, T548700

Alibadi, Danielle, T548964

Anderson, Krista, T670978

Anderson, Paul, T469677, T650539

Anderson, Timothy, T670964

Andreas, Jeffrey, T655917

Andreas, Melinda, T660602

Attebery, Brian, T633999

Baezaleon, Rosa, T669077

Beach, Jeffery, T658471

Begay, Jimmy, T623411

Beltz, Lysa, T585791

Beltz, Scott, T263505

Benham, Michael, T568961

Bequeath, Janaie, T668546

Biser, Melissa, T655811

Blandford, Carl, T661212

Blandford, Kristyn, T656529

Blazek, William, T556649

Blazn Diagnostics LLC, T557373

Booker, Keith, T659155

Boyarchuk, Anton, T660237

Bridwell, Clairessa, T658872

Bridwell, Robert, T661213

Brown, John, T678359

Brown, Nathaniel, T528786

Budget Movers LLC, T681500

Burt, Anthony, T656002

Burton, Leslie, T662111

Caldwell, Rita, T662238

Camp, Matthew, T331848

Canfield, Karen, T636125

Cardenas, Ernestor, T668814

Carr, Michele, T574501

Cenarrusa, Benny, T506526

Cetovick, Eric, T664038

Chaney, Lance, T610025

Chase, Jennifer, T671961

Chase, Nathan, T672170

Christensen, Tami, T654152

Clark, Gregory, T682169

Clark, Terri, T682235

Clearwater Rehabilitation Services, T666971

Conway, David, T652104

Conway, Terri, T652341

Crowell, Eric, T601550

D Company (The), T677929

Day, Steven, T657844

Dean Dickson, Meredith, T661730

Dean, Pamela, T198624

Degrange, Ryan, T617796

Dickson, Joshua, T657048

Don Gelatos Boise Cafe LLC, T529863, T533513, T574257

Dorsey, Jason, T618043

Dorsey, Rebecca, T618096

Driskell, John, T430483

Driskell, Kristen, T430636

Durrant, John, T682749

Durrant, Nancy, T682752

Eagles Nest Montessori School, T654792, T678134

Essig, Feleice, T652260

Essig, Keith, T652017

Fernandes, Robert, T661007

Foster, John, T577389

Fox, Kimberly, T672021

Fox, William, T672124

Garza, Gabino, T672927

Gibson, George, T667861

Gill, Linda, T657015

Grajeda Rushing, Savannah, T661241

Gravatt, Adrian, T502413

Gravatt, Catherine, T502346

Graves, Danny, T624793

Graves, Teresa, T624279

Green, Taylor, T659468

Grisso, Mechelle, T655672

Grisso, Shannon, T660357

Groundwork Consulting Inc., T250879, T263498

Guntrum, Carol, T667053

Guntrum, Clarence, T667181

Haffner, Tom, T674051

Hamel, Jama, T635852

Hamilton, Susan, T670719

Hancock, Dawn, T660903

Harris, Georgia, T661545

Heredia, Erick, T679346

Holmes, Terry, T657032

Hopkins, Marc, T685286

Hoseley, Teri, T632191

Hossfeld, Kevin, T547951

House, Karen, T666716

Howard, Blake, T636048, T653426

Humphrey, David, T677756

Humphrey, Marie, T677757

Industrial Floorcovering Source, T647155

Ingraham, Jennifer, T648811

IOU Sushi LLC, T679848

Jackson, Steven, T646584

Jensen, Brent, T637679, T651005, T651089, T651176, T651345, T672569, T676304

JJKM Enterprises LLC, T651852

Johnson, Sandy, T619561

Kelly, Sean, T632681

Kersberg, Frank, T672726

Kersberg, Jola, T673372

Kincaid, Daniel, T289044

Lawrence, Kathleen, T645315

Lawrence, Wendell, T645591

Leftwich, James, T655852

Lindgren, Donald, T604598

Logan, Andrew, T656474

Manheim Remarketing Inc., T681745

Marsh, Tina, T667816

Marsicano, Dave, T656550

Marsicano, Heidi, T661233

May, Kristy, T281588

McCusker Beach, Kacey, T663155

Melendez, Katrina, T666959

Miller, Kelly, T306112

Munson, Joshua, T655520

Munson, Nicole, T660205

Murton, Eric, T659537

Murton, Kimberly, T661880

Newville, Derek, T601858

Newville, Jill, T599813

NM Incite LLC, T654605

Norton, Jeremy, T669155

Oliver, Bradley, T655362

Oliver, Melissa, T660045

Oloughlin, Janette, T662525

Oneil & Associates Chtd., T679052

Orcutt, Cory, T641635

Orsborn, Wesley, T665520

Page, Justin, T534868

Paige, Douglas, T628421

Patrick, Sunshine, T655423

Peckham, Roy, T669633

Peckham, Susan, T669693

Penny Lane Books LLC, T678218

Pereira, Brandi, T657649

Perkins, Shelley, T663841

Prater, Monica, T663451

Prescott, Craig, T394966

Prescott, Kristin, T395428

Price, Keri, T681730

Price, Ryan, T681390

Ramos, Christopher, T660445

Ramos, Suzann, T658106

Reagles, Edgar, T618189

Reagles, Kellie, T618249

Reed, Michal, T599520

Rehwalt, Danielle, T585312

Ryals, Mary, T663851

Salazar, Deanna, T581794, T679036

Samson Page, Christina, T539909

Santiago, Angel, T562650

Schmidt, James, T674106

Schumacher & Co. Inc., T660135, T665627, T683570, T683576

Scotton, Tucker, T681574

Seely, Angelia, T661528

Seely, Todd, T656847

Shartzer, John, T683462

Shorthouse, Matthew, T655614

Sidberry, Derek, T656115

Sidberry, Katherine, T660798

Sidewalks LLC, T681285

Skiver, Daynna, T657211

Smith, Lawrence, T400701

Sockrider, James, T673265

Solis & Herrera Drywall LLC, T396874

Spencer, Martha, T576553

Stagecoach Holdings LLC, T674829

Stedman, Jennifer, T685516

Stevens, Corinna, T664584

Stevens, David, T659899

Sylvia, Cari, T659345

Team Clinic Chiropractic Sports Medicine, T619067, T631873, T644656, T654646, T665630

Terteling, Duskin, T679556

Thurber, Delaun, T484786, T517019

TQ Speedway & Hobbies LLC, T682985

Tsverova, Alina, T657899

Turner, Diana, T675346

Urban Dance Studios LLC, T681837

Vandenburg, Zachary, T653682

Vanhouten, Heather, T675369

Viscetto, Monique, T655585

Walker, Judith, T663483

Warren, Johnathan, T643050

Whitehead, Chase, T685534

Whiting, Bobette, T675675

Wickland, Anna Lee, T666826

Wimberly, Donald, T597594

Wimberly, Rosemary, T601675

Winston, Darcy, T661883

Boise County

Kent, Gail, T643864

Canyon County

Bartosz, Sheryl, T669271

Bell, David, T672195

Bell, Kimberlee, T672093

Billings, Donald, T668382

Bottom, Nick, T673430

Bottom, Ruby, T672784

Brown, Scott, T672110

Bruderer, Glen, T661781

Bruderer, Kathleen, T659438

Calderon, Rosario, T659041

Camargo, Gilberto, T674876

Castilleja, Jeremy, T654005

Cook, Robert, T530511

Cox, Debra, T663675

Cox, Roc, T658989

Crane, Allyson, T571734

Cudaback, William, T397879

Daniels, Brian, T285857

Dansie, Deborah, T657263

Dansie, Rick, T663117

Davis, Kris, T668289

Double XL Ranch Inc., T558313, T571055

Downes, Krystin, T553837

Downes, Thomas, T553838

Downey Robles, Leisa, T656007

Drake, Darren, T682879

Ensminger, Terry, T647372, T665911

Extreme Sound LLC, T463370, T499652

Fackrell, Terressa, T676072

Fierbach, Marla, T666666

Filler, John, T680189

Filler, Leslie, T679501

Galvezvidales, Horacio, T668123

Gianuzzi, Andre, T626061

Gibson, Sarah, T669193

Gonzalez, Dalia, T662539

Guzman, George, T664136

Hernandez, Rosanne, T619410

Hess, Ed, T672112, T680055

Hess, Tia, T672315, T679781

Higgins, Patricia, T673400

Hill, Denton, T409249

Jacobson, Bonnie, T673261

Jacobson, Myron, T672615

Johnson, Gregory, T660616

Johnson, Jennifer, T658922

Joseph, Andrew, T679048, T679051

Lehmann, Stevie, T658586

Lifestyles, T336292, T336438, T336440

Ligas, Sonny, T336291, T336437, T336439

Lopez, Grace, T653824

Lopez, Leonardo, T653845

McDaniel, Angela, T657871

McDaniel, Daniel, T660209

McNew, James, T661049

McNew, Karla, T658709

Miller, Thomas, T662444

Morris, Karl Jr., T669324

Noyce, Christine, T656729

Noyce, Darrell, T662583

Nunez, Brian, T670577

Ortega, Ana, T670330

Ortiz, Jess, T683812

Parker, Roy, T6497

Pereida, Jose, T679584

Pershall, Jedediah, T615472

Pittz, Anthony, T659728

Pittz, Janeal, T664413

Printcraft of Caldwell Inc., T647738

Pryor, Nathan, T663270

Ramirez, Bernardo, T381929

Rangel, Lori, T606761

Rangel, Rogelio, T606921

Rivera, Guadalupe, T660680

Rivera, Rosa, T658341

Roberts, James, T504799

Robles, Juan, T663620

Rodriguez, Antonio, T661383

Sanchez, Victor, T672451

Scott, Alma, T657916

Seburn, Jack, T633598, T673379

Segura, Arturo, T644840, T654843

Sellards, Robert, T673106

Snell, Larry, T675830

Sorenson, Matthew, T381351

Thiel, Kurtis, T674652

Treat, Josiah, T663180

Valadez Pereida, Dalila, T680137

Waskow, Scott, T661263

Weigel, Becci, T676087

Weller, Susan, T660800

Wilson, John, T668088

Elmore County

Ash, Darin, T615023

Freer Farms Inc., T654545

Rush, Michael, T416504

Standlee, Ethan, T669308

Tech Auto Body Inc., T675748

Gem County

Chapman, Aubrey, T644266

Double F Enterprise LLC, T636726, T640381, T644401

Forrester, Dianna M., T674675

Forrester, Leslie D., T645595, T674589

Jenne, Douglas, T19341

Lowe, Aaron, T683407

Siebler Racing Promotions, T683012

Widdison, Robert, T643326

Owyhee County

All Seasons Fun Inc., T632253, T640281, T646537, T646958, T675424

Downum, David, T657108

Jerome, Darrin, T653661

Knudson, Rex, T675065

Payette County

Boudreaux, Mike, T673980

Laccoarce Boudreaux, Joanine, T673991

Mulvany, Sherrilyn, T674276

Ramirez, Fred, T684764

Nov. 22-28

Ada County

A Thrift Store With A Twist, T622382

Action Collection Service Inc., T667769, T675291

Adamson, Ryan, T666955

Adaptive Care Services LLC, T678990

All Lawns M and M, T590900, T608448

All Lawns Mowing and Maint Inc., T590899, T608447

Allen, Melissa, T626341

Andersohn, Wesley, T675281, T678280

Attebery, Brian, T656469

BBS Painting LLC, T647460

Bell, Brandon, T664225

Beynun, Cori, T655192

Beynun, Stephan, T655190

Border, Jimi, T661188

Brennan, Dana, T672273

Brock Healy, Carolyn, T679473

BSS LLC, T624051, T628026, T636706, T673333

Buchert, Bradly, T660961

Burroughs, Nicole, T670193

Bush, Donald, T655594

Bush, Ruth, T664086

Caldwell, Brianna, T489275

Carman Electric Inc., T666737

Creekstone Associates LLC, T624028, T627872, T631815, T637248, T644543, T648085

David, Steven, T674358

David, Tammy, T674426

Davis, Dixie, T574310

Davis, Paul, T574465

Dillard, Clifford, T663095

Dillard, Karen, T657241

Dunlap, Milan 2nd, T51358

Eckersell Group Inc., T672528, T676478, T682831, T685879

Elliott, Kevin, T672042

Elliott, Lisa, T672249

Evans, Christopher, T678821

Evans, Kristina, T678868

Francis, James, T675479

Francis, Sandi, T675445

Freel, Teresa, T390188

Garcia, Patricia, T657475

Garcia, Raul, T663329

Graves, Laura, T660433

Graves, William, T655750

Grimm, Nicholas, T656761

GSC Marketing Inc., T464969, T489422

Haase, Aaron, T666237

Hamilton, Ashlee, T658621

Hamrick, Joshua, T668525

Hardy, Christopher, T663999

Hartung, Shawn, T660967

Haun, Brandon, T415852

Hayes, Dannelle, T659707

Howard, Debra, T656302

Idaho Custom Reconstruction, T562487

Innovative Rock and Water Inc., T669819

Jacobs, Nicholas, T657922

Jenkins, Clinton, T627714

JMB Tours and Travel LLC, T513650

Khochay, Larissa, T663570

Khochay, Paul, T658883

Knights Glass Service Inc., T641048

Luttmer Hanrahan, Margaret, T659402

Manila Bay LLC, T519646

McCauley, Johnathan, T634167

McGuire Construction Inc., T622399, T673785

McPherson, Barbara, T658620

Meyers, Troy, T656505

Michaels Total Automotive Collision Center, T673456, T677742, T677754, T677788, T677825

Miraya, Angel, T683022

Miraya, Jason, T682883

Moffat & Moffat Inc., T685876

Moore, Steffany, T658955

Morris, Shauna, T632602

Mullikin, Frances, T659426

Nancy’s Gourmet Cookies, T613081, T650454

Neil, Matthew, T667885

Netzloff, Maria, T661424

Newbern, Tracey, T661145

Newton, Christopher, T658028

Newton, Diana, T662709

Nguyen, Thomas, T665979, T676415

Oates, Douglas, T596409

Osborne, Buddy II, T608144

Palasch, Martin, T584121

Pennell, Annette, T661265

Pennell, Kenneth, T656582

Phillips, Carolyn, T672231

Phillips, Dana, T672024

Platinum Futures Painting, T655191

Pond Pro, T667457

Porto, Michael, T448933

Quarles, Tina, T663246

Quarles, William, T658562

R J Marsh Corp., T626842, T626903, T627021, T627085

Ramirez Guerrero, Claudio Alberto, T655808

Resource Center Inc., T567334, T567380, T567393, T568384, T584920, T585753, T587109, T589791, T593521, T593712, T593755, T596772., T612249

Rhinehart, Douglas, T656154

Rhinehart, Shelley, T660836

Richison, Phillip, T664907

Robison, Edward, T664050

Ruzicka, Davis, T485831

Sawr Systems Consulting Inc., T651072, T673139, T676057, T677983, T679081

Shelton, Meagan, T685460

Shumway, Angela, T657836

Shumway, Blair, T660174

Simmons, Jill, T648736, T661903, T669480

Sly, Michael, T663298

Smith, Amanda, T670108

Smith, Darron, T649001, T659560, T669495

Smith, Dirk, T670609

Stewart, Wendy, T679093

Story, Sabra, T656472

Taj Mahal of Idaho Inc., T682908

Thompson, William, T531694

Townsend Law PC, T677616

Treasure Valley Chemical LLC, T681663, T685948

Vandyk, Lisa, T654432

Vaughn, Cass, T660027

Vaughn, Jay, T655345

Walsh, Lydia, T618995

Walsh, Wayne, T618676

Weathers, James Sr., T648084, T648769

Westergard, Val, T666669

Whitney, Leanna, T663478

Wolfgram, Joshua, T684298

Boise County

Shell, Benjamin, T656719

Shell, Debra, T661401

Canyon County

Benjamin, Brian, T659234

Benjamin, Holly, T663920

Bradshaw, Paul, T683586

Brockman, Levi, T660382

Brooks, Shane, T664024

Caldwell, Elizabeth, T656259

Canfield, Christopher, T664378

Canfield, Jamie, T655449

Chaves, Jose, T556725

Davis, Jerry, T401065

Fisher, Denece, T645370

Fisher, Toby, T645646

Flores, Corinna, T679357

Friedley, Rosemarie, T637455

Galvin, Eddie, T664548

Galvin, Kimberly, T655294

Giles, Rodrigo, T642328

Gordillo Bobadilla, Jose, T681933

Green, Deena, T526918

Guardado, Jaime, T681311

Hall, James, T401191

Hanson, Aubrie, T660183

Huitema, Frank, T635698, T635819, T635896, T650914, T653773

Interior Designs LLC, T499110

Jerry’s Repair Service Inc., T651256, T654188, T654191, T654194, T654195, T655098

Lacasse, Veronica, T667067

McDonald, Osa, T673111

Melton, Cameron, T652036

Monterroso, Megan, T516138

Montierth, Alyssa, T668050

Munoz, Caroline, T662814

Munoz, Daniel, T658132

Murdock Fencing Inc., T669807

Nu Acres Dairy Products LLC, T681402

Paulsen Application LLC, T502990

Petzoldt, Jonathan, T663047

Pimentel, Maria, T642672

Priest, Amie, T655957

Pyne, Brandon, T411846

Quiroz, Lorena, T656339

Ramos, Maria, T683458

Relka, Tyrone, T629755

Rivera, Adalberto, T463311

Rojero, Adela, T653859

Rojero, Preciliano, T653817

Ryan, Allyson, T662788

Ryan, Dennis, T681811

Ryan, Jason, T656934

Schneider, Gail, T658874

Schneider, Ronald, T661215

Siguenza, Jacqueline, T678414

Smith, Joey, T665986

Tryon, Thomas, T651632

Weston, Stephen, T668633

Wilcox, Michael, T664454

Wissel Brothers Corp., T675375

Wissel Farms, T675376

Elmore County

Nakaishi, Darren, T628081, T632110, T637008, T640366, T644627, T648160, T651303, T654528, T672825, T676570, T681814, T685988

Roller, Blenda, T648862

Roller, Richard, T648597

Timmons, Justin, T662046

Gem County

Overman, Mark, T679429

Quenzer, Herbert, T661509

Quenzer, Tami, T659168

Scott, Richard, T450630

Superior Flooring LLC, T681572

Owyhee County

Garcia Velasco, Abac, T680325

Kohring, Christine, T677895

Rice, Amy, T660982

Payette County

Amlin, Christine, T678319

Amlin, Marc, T678258

Batt, Jason, T664409

Benear, Erica, T655574

Benear, Matthew, T664066

Evans, Dan, T682364

Evans, Dona, T682459

Friedley Robbins, Dana, T679392

Madden, Heather, T686359

North Payette Milling Inc., T676402, T678974

Robbins, Joel, T680290

Total Electric Inc., T666680

Source: Idaho Secretary of State

Who’s having private liens released

Ada County

Nov. 14-20

Travis Butler released a lien against Boise Express Investments.

Nov. 21-26

Kuna City released a lien against Westpark Co. Inc.

All Star Plumbing Inc. released a lien against Toni Christensen.

All Star Plumbing Inc. released a lien against Diane R. Schmillen.

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

Who’s getting married

Ada County

Nov. 13-19

James Philip Susavage, 31, and Gretchen Eleise Thompson, 32, both of Boise

Sean Alexander McGuire, 22, and Lisa Marie Roush, 24, both of Boise

Michael Donavon Sellers, 38, of Nampa and Elizabeth Tylene Westby, 37, of Meridian

Ronald Edward Salas Jr., 31, and Heidi Sue Lindsey, 31, both of Kuna

Larry Dean Chandler, 68, and Sharyll Nanette King, 66, both of Boise

Tanner Lee Goforth, 27, and Amanda Lolene Chong Smith, 22, both of Boise

Jaime Andres Rodriguez-Irizarry, 23, and Amanda Isabel Reguero Valentin, 22, both of Meridian

Douglas Todd Galloway, 23, and Lauren Kelly Aland, 19, both of Rexburg

Joseph Rockne Lasuen, 31, of Mountain Home and Mary Ann Cook, 27, of Boise

Scott Alan Miller, 24, of Grand Forks, N.D. and Kenzi Nicole Zesiger, 19, of Kuna

Michael Brian Richardson, 29, and Telisa Ann Flowers, 33, both of Boise

Allan Robert Ebel, 60, and Jennifer Lynne Whittington, 54, both of Boise

Gary Alan Madenford, 66, of Star and Irene Haney, 60, of Fruitland

Joseph Earl Kinney, 33, and Autumn Cristine Bernal, 30, both of Boise

Valdir Hagemann Maia, 43, and Ella Faye Appleby, 43, both of Eagle

Shen Gul Zamanihotak, 28, of Mazaresharif, Afghanistan and Bahara Shefa, 30, of Boise

Abdon Andre Saenz, 30, and Elizabeth Gallegos, 30, both of Caldwell

Robert Michael Herring, 37, and Tenille Brooke Ferguison, 47, both of Boise

Kevin Floether Daniel, 31, of Meridian and Rebecca Lynn Thompson, 34, of Boise

Matthew Aaron Rubert, 20, and Hailey Rebecca Gropp, 20, both of Boise

Matthew Alan Hickey, 28, and Samantha Lee Linsenmann, 22, both of Kuna

Edward Cole Rabon, 29, and Stephanie Marie Ortiz, 31, both of Boise

Robert James Flader, 56, and Sandra Lyn Wagner, 29, both of Boise

Sergio Onell Mercado, 54, and Michelle Marie Matkovich, 53, both of Eagle

Jake Christopher Barrow, 25, and Rebecca Mabel Camp, 28, both of Kuna

Kyle Christopher Burgess, 29, and Courtney Renee Piva, 29, both of Boise

Alan Reed Shipley, 41, and Joannie Colon, 46, both of Boise

Thaddeous Adna Thompson, 23, and Amanda Ayala-Cook, 23, both of Meridian

Matthew Thomas Welch, 26, and Heather Marie Johns, 23, both of Boise

Scott Wade Bourgoin, 53, and Dee Ann Bridgers, 44, both of Boise

Javier Gomez Murguia, 31, and Nikkeya Esther West, 24, both of Star

Jacob William Swapp, 24, and Jessie Heather Johnson, 21, both of Star

Maynard Chester Davis, 51, and Sandra Kay Pichette, 56, both of Boise

Ryan Michael Chu, 23, and Karlie Klara Bailey, 23, both of Boise

Johann Manuel Vargas Portal, 38, and Kristin Joy Arrington, 40, both of Boise

Jeffrey Phillip Block, 48, and Stephanie Lynn Simon, 42, both of Boise

Nov. 20-26

Jacob Eugene Hoyer, 24, and Kendra Lee McKee, 21, both of Horseshoe Bend

David Llamas-Juarez, 33, and Julissa Arredondo Torres, 27, both of Boise

Todd Alan Lovlien, 27, and Shelby Ann McManus, 25, both of Boise

Christopher William Barbin, 28, and Corrina Lynn Mann, 22, both of Boise

Benjamin Dale Wilber, 39, and Lindsey Ann Bell, 27, both of Boise

Jason Lee Bailey, 37, and Faydra Ann Dunn, 42, both of Meridian

Daniel James Miller, 34, and Ellen Kay Leavitt, 29, both of Boise

Kory Landon Kreusel, 32, and Christina Marie La Celle, 34, both of Boise

Tyler Blake Mannas, 20, of Guthrie, Okla. and Emma Lixiao Campbell, 19, of Chico, Calif.

Jayson Daniel Johnson, 40, and Renee Maree Kiser, 39, both of Boise

John Hunter Gibson, 23, of Gruver, Texas and Reagan Lynn Hoaglun, 23, of Boise

Jared Ashby Scott, 26, of Eagle and Ashley Morgan Obray, 21, of Nampa

Samuel David Nelson, 34, and Maribel Rangel Padron, 37, both of Boise

Mark William Clements, 25, of Mountain Home and Rebekah Susanne Madden, 22, of Boise

Howard Brian Sharp, 46, and Melissa Nichole Cemer, 36, both of Boise

Jeremy Lynn Badertscher, 39, of Meridian and Desirae Donele Downing, 28, both of Meridian

Mick James Lindsay, 29, of Wendell and Olivia Katherine Huber, 23, of Jerome

Daniel Ross Cotner, 27, of Boise and Sonja Emilia Jaakkola, 24, of Helsinki, Finland

Robert James Acker, 46, and Cinnamon Leigh Petersen, 44, both of Boise

Steven Ray Hansen, 61, and Marian Joan Hansen, 59, both of Boise

Christopher Charles Parish, 29, and Ashley E. Croy, 29, both of Boise

Michael Anthony Zeimet, 26, and Violette Ashley Arens, 23, both of Mountain Home

Christopher Jon Carter, 24, of Meridian and Charisa Linae Thomas, 25, of Nampa

Damon Cardoza, 45, and Barbie Jane Braun, 39, both of Meridian

Javier Rosas, 20, and Edna Viridiana Esquivel Portillo, 23, both of Garden City

Amos Matthew Richardson, 34, and Amanda Raylene Irish, 32, both of Boise

Matthew McKay Willis, 32, and Holly McKenzie Miller, 23, both of Boise

Donald Lee Rowling, 54, and Theresa Kay Floyd, 46, both of Boise

Marshall Dalton Childers, 27, and Domenica Maleah Williams, 33, both of Kuna

Kevin James Clark, 21, and Stefni Nicole Belveal, 30, both of Meridian

Jesse Aaron Williamson, 29, and Alicia Rose Willms, 30, both of Coeur d'Alene

Jeffrey Mitchell Nafsinger, 33, and Erin Whitney Dehaven, 29, both of Kuna

Mackenzie Neil Carmichael, 24, and Reed Alexander Bowerman, 20, both of Boise

David Lee Clayton, 36, and Amanda Marie Kerr, 33, both of Boise

James Bradley Welker, 26, and Ariana Kathleen Lovelace, 26, both of Boise

Mark Lynn England, 42, and Elisa Kristine Wood, 43, both of Meridian

Felix Ceballos, 36, and Aimee Louisa Lundquist, 34, both of Meridian

Andrew Joseph Pizzitola, 25, and Georgia Elaine Bishop, 24, both of Boise

Pedro Angel Martinez, 29, and Ashley Erin Day, 28, both of Boise

Noah Xavier Walsh, 20, and Amethyst Aurie Fowler, 18, both of Boise

Jaron Jacob Lawrence, 20, of Nampa and Marina Celia Dee Anna Venegas, 19, of Caldwell

David Rex Purnell, 57, and Elizabeth Ann Mickey, 53, both of Nampa

Ronson Martinez, 24, and Modesty Carissa Lankford, 22, both of Nampa

Joshua David Watson, 23, of Boise and Megan Marie Weaver, 27, of Eagle

Ryan Timothy Gray, 22, and Dianna Nicole Morell, 22, both of Boise

Aws Al Ahmad, 22, of Meridian and Zahraa Hasan Al Hassan, 19, of Boise

Joshua Lawrence Vickery, 21, and Miranda Elizabeth Peterson, 19, both of Boise

Kyle James Schwab, 26, and Anne Elizabeth Hezeltine, 23, both of Boise

Scotty Dean Yehle, 31, and Erica Lee Alcala, 28, both of Boise

Kevin George Larsen, 54, and Julie Lynn Wise, 49, both of Boise

Dale Martin Hinman, 61, and Mary Anne Young, 59, both of Boise

Brian Scott Denny, 49, and Heidi Ximena Golden, 44, both of Meridian

Jean Paul Mbuguje, 30, and Kabeya Ngenda, 34, both of Boise

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

Canyon County

Nov. 13-19

Robert Thomas Babb, 25, and Rachel Athena Owens, 31, both of Caldwell

Robert James Carver, 30, and Jessica Lynn Schirado, 32, both of Caldwell

Ashton Dean Clayton, 21, and Brynne Miya Tagawa, 22, both of Nampa

Jason Stephen Monroe, 39, and Julie Kathleen Brown, 39, both of Nampa

Rodolfo Zavala Guerrero, 40, and Rachael Jean Fonte, 35, both of Nampa

Rodney Wayne Stephens, 54, and Tina Marie Peden, 49, both of Nampa

Chris Harley Crawford, 22, and Griselda Hernandez, 20, both of Caldwell

Adam Robert Dangerfield, 22, and Aubrey Jane Parsons, 22, both of Nampa

Roddrick Lamont Davis, 37, and Edna Padilla, 36, both of Meridian

Duane Kelly Eoff, 36, and Wendy Sue Powell, 35, both of Caldwell

Jeffery Wayne Maggard, 22, and Kimberly Sue Miller, 24, both of Nampa

Donald Alan Martin, 51, and Susan Agnes Spence, 51, both of Caldwell

Shawn Allen Mesenbrink, 47, and Ying Wang, 28, both of Nampa

Jason Barry Millman, 39, and Tamara Jean Skinner, 40, both of Caldwell

Sergio De La O, 25, and Samantha Dawn Floyd, 22, both of Nampa

Dustin Michael Lawson, 30, of Boise and Rebecca Naomi Lynn Dehart, 23, of Caldwell

Scott Wayne Pieksma, 31, and Calli Leeann Wagner, 20, both of Nampa

Steven Sinclair Ross, 26, of Heyburn and Brooke Nichole Obenchain, 34, of Boise

Jose Ignacio Arevalo-Acosta, 38, and Alma Delia Ortega-Miranda, 24, both of Caldwell

Kevin Wayne Barker, 53, of Payette and Christina Vahlee Silva, 46, of Caldwell

Michael Bidelman Jr., 43, and Catherine Michelle Hoobery, 38, both of Caldwell

Brian Lee Clover, 33, and Crystal Michelle Benson, 33, both of Nampa

John Franklin Eells, 51, of Marsing and Shannon Beth Hayes, 50, of Nampa

Trevor John Lema, 26, and Brianna Louise Smith, 21, both of Nampa

Michael James Thompson, 33, and Megan Joy McCray, 30, both of Nampa

Source: Canyon County Recorder

Who’s getting divorced

Most cases are pending divorces. Plaintiff is listed first, then defendant. If only one name is listed, it is the plaintiff.

Ada County

Nov. 14-20

Lesli Bowman and Brent Bowman

Michael W. Sheedy and Leslie Ellen Dann

Tiffany Susanne Leitzen and Justin Edward Leitzen

Kendall Marie Martinez and Robert Hubert Martinez

Shelly Lucas and Stephen Jean Pierre

Micah Hassell and Jeri L. Hassel

Judi M. Miller Snyder and Samuel H. Snyder

Nichole Amber Kremer and Jason Matthew Kremer

Sara May Curarelli and Cullen Dessel Curarelli

Angela Davis and Trevor Shawcroft

Nicolle Jean Marie Smith and William Elias Smith

Monte M. Dennett and Caron Anne Dennett

Tonya Mae Sherwood and William Harold Sherwood

Cecile Staufer and Steve Staufer

Jim Curnette and Peggy Curnette

Scott Norman Bacher and Patricia J. Bacher

Luann Jensen Seaman and Bruce R. Seaman

Nicole Kiyoko Hirai Nerich and Sean Egan Nerich

Samantha Lyn Taylor and Timothy Walter Taylor Jr.

David M. Fossatti and Gloria A. Chanady

Walter Duane Johnson and Elizabeth Ellen Johnson

Gloria Flecker and James L. Flecker

Steven R. Castle and Tracey L. Castle

Jayme Arlene Hoff and William Robert Hoff

Linda Lou Brockman and Charles Leslie Brockman

Vitaliy V. Autin and Elena V. Autin

Amber Elizabeth Fry and Randal Austin Fry

Jacob Clinton Roberts and Staci Marie Roberts

Heather Renee Floyd and Kevin Floyd

Andrew Clair Peterson and Paula Jane Peterson

Nicole R. Golay and David R. Gluck

Veann Jensen Amador and Petar Einar Amador

Lisa Renell Margarit and John Charles Margarit

Leanne Smith Ramos and Anthony Ramos

Kinsey M. Lindgren and Joseph Ray Lindgren

Krista Renee Naymik and Jesse Naymik

Jerricka Whitaker and Todd C. Whitaker Jr.

Anne Lorraine Vanorden and Daniel Aaron Vanorden

Belinda Sargent and Daniel Clizbe

Jaiden Rose Hancock and Nicholas W. Hancock

Courtney Spurrier and Joseph Spurrier

Jacquelin S. Romano and Daniel F. Romano

Kenneth Wyss and Celina Wyss

Nathan S. Robinson and Jennifer Y. Robinson

Brent Kircher and Laura Kircher

Karen Vicek and Augstine Edafe

Ashley Desantiago and Ramon Desantiago

Wendy Kaye Anderson and Sheldon R. Anderson

Kadie Surri Randel and James Aaron Antram

Nov. 21-26

Jodi Michelle Rowe and Shaun Zane Rowe

Robert Anthony Irwin and Kathlene Mary Mangum Irwin

Michael M. Menser and Linda K. Menser

Adam P. Kolar and Veranika N. Kolar

Ann Webb and Alan Webb

Auctin J. Earl and Lyndsay M. Earl

Deborah Sue Jones and David Arthur Jones

Malerie Smith and Jesse Patterson

Amanda Jean Cody Howell and Nathan Stuart Howell

Anthony Michael Osorio and Theresa Marie Osorio

Paul D. Simcox and Tina Marie Simcox

Aaron M. Briggs and Rhyan Garcia Briggs

Daniel C. Kaiser II and Barbara L. Kaiser

Svetlana Agafonov and Roman Agafonov

Rosa Lee Matteo and Anthony Ryan Matteo

Jay Alan Roberts and Tiffany Elaine Roberts

Beverly Rossback and William Rossback

Alisha D. Peterson and Lance M. Peterson

Jonathan Eldon Nance and Kimberly Ann Nance

Shellie Pressley and Kenneth Pressley Jr.

Weiqun Chen and Hongxia Ruan

Alice William and James Wright

Summer Dawn Harding and Axel Adam Harding

Tina Callahan and Michael Callahan

Kelsie Hill and Justin Brandon Hill

Wendy Jean Stewart and Travis L. Stewart

Heather Lane Wright and Travis Ray Wright

Brandon Richard Curtiss and Stephanie Ann Curtiss

Tiffany Cook and Donavon Cook

Jessica Lynn Gibbons and Shawn Vance Gibbons

Heidi Yvonne Hecox

Robert A. Faucher and Linda A. Larimer

Jesse Carmel Niebolt and Jessica Rene Niebolt

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

Canyon County

Nov. 12-18

Kelly Anne Smith and Darrel Dwayne Smith

Charles Edward Johnson and Edrie Ann Johnson

Jennifer Rose Mettz and William Shane Mettz

Russell G. Davison and Trina Marie Davison

Kesha Maxine Bousquet and Nathon Tyler Bousquet

Jeanette Drees and Richard Drees

Brandy Voelkl and Cory Voelkl

Sallie Bradshaw and Dave Mangum

Marcelino Cruz Jr. and Amber Lynn Cruz

Kathleen Louise Burks and Tracy Kirin Burks

Tonya R. Gardner and Travis Nathaniel Gardner

Allison Gail Bice and Logan Trent Bice

Mary Donelle Grapatin and Jeramy Ken Grapatin

David Martinez and Tara M. Martinez

Kevin Congo and Autumn Patricia Congo

Robby Allen Carter and Crystal Shannon Carter

Tina Marie Mendoza and Francisco Hernandez Mendoza

Jennifer Collins and Jerry Lee Collins

Jacob Khy Ickes and Teresa L. Ickes

Kurt C. Branham and Frances Branham

Nov. 19-25

Emily Dawn Drussel and Ryan Scott Drussel

Michael L. Edenfield and Tracey Neese Edenfield

Jamie M. Gassett and Lorna Lorraine Gassett

Kenneth Steven Burton and Jennifer Lynn Burton

Alexis Elaine Gebauer and Matthew Kent Gebauer

Cassie Marie Stice and Raymond Allan Stice

Heather Nichole Ball and Joseph Anthony Ball

Jose Ramon Zamarron Jr. and Dora Zamarron

Jennifer D. Lewis and Robert Lewis

Katelynn M. Milich and Joshua David Milich

Sheila Escritt and Randall Johnson

Sam Robert Munoz and Joan Ione Munoz

Beverly Anderson and Thomas Charles Anderson

Janet Louise Miller and Allen Wayne Miller

Clara Macias and Martin Calixto

Barbara Lafleur and Robert Lafleur

Eugene Kenneth Eshom and Sabrina Fashbaugh

David Purnell and Elizabeth Ann Purnell

Source: Canyon County Recorder

•••

Peggy Calhoun: 377-6355

Idaho Statesman is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service