Who's Doing What for Business Insider's Nov. 12-18 edition

pcalhoun@idahostatesman.comNovember 11, 2013 

Who’s Doing What is a detailed weekly compilation of public records and other information that can provide you with sales leads and insights into local activities. Who is:

Æ Building buildings

Æ Opening businesses

Æ Filing for bankruptcy

Æ Suing in federal court

Æ Suing in state court

Æ Winning judgments

Æ Facing federal or state tax liens

Æ Facing private liens

Æ Having federal or state tax liens released

Æ Having private liens released

Æ Getting married

Æ Getting divorced

Who’s building buildings

Boise

Nov. 1-7

Commercial

10148 W. Emerald St., ESI, general contractor, tenant improvements, 12,148 square feet, $283,226

10483 W. Overland Road, Autozone, tenant, Cornerstone Contractors LLC, general contractor, tenant improvements, 6,817 square feet, $134,134

1055 N. Curtis Road, IMI Gem State Radiology, tenant, Andersen Construction Co., general contractor, tenant improvements, 1,888 square feet, $270,000

4941 S. Apple St., Central Paving Co. Inc., general contractor, grading, drainage with utilities, $288,834

5823 W. Franklin Road, Hansen-Rice Inc., general contractor, tenant improvements, 11,940 square feet, $130,000

Industrial

3615 S. Curtis Road, Warner Construction Inc., general contractor, new structure, 3,330 square feet, $151,000

Residential

1822 S. Curtis Road, Litzinger Construction Co. general contractor, new structure, 1,775 square feet, $158,457

1826 S. Curtis Road, Litzinger Construction Co., general contractor, new structure, 1,775 square feet, $158,457

3313 W. Dewey St., new structure, 1,724 square feet, $155,650

4000 E. Timbersaw Drive, K&H Construction, general contractor, new structure, 2,869 square feet, $261,610

5037 E. Mill Station Drive, Brighton Homes Idaho Inc., general contractor, new structure, 1,870 square feet, $173,863

5041 E. Mill Station Drive, Brighton Homes Idaho Inc., general contractor, new structure, 1,870 square feet, $173,863

6213 W. Primrose St., CGC Construction, general contractor, new structure, 1,652 square feet, $148,524

6215 W. Primrose St., CGC Construction, general contractor, new structure, 1,471 square feet, $136,767

9608 W. Red Berry Ct, Cameron Jayo Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,419 square feet, $232,425

Source: City of Boise

Caldwell

Oct. 28-Nov. 1

Commercial

111 N. 11th Ave., Tri-State Electric Inc., electrical contractor, electrical, $547,550

607 Garber St. Building A, Arriaga Construction Inc., general contractor, new structure, $704,000

111 N. 11th Ave., Engineered Structures Inc., general contractor, new structure, $3,254,100

Residential

15703 Blue Sky Ave., Hubble Homes, general contractor, new structure, $156,467

16102 Sunnyfield Ave., Hubble Homes, general contractor, new structure, $113,979

12644 Sunstone St., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, $137,973

319 Berrypark Place, Hubble Homes, general contractor, new structure, $128,064

18892 Smiley Peak Ave., Pioneer Homes, general contractor, new structure, $137,727

4424 Middlesboro Way, Triple Crown Construction LLC, general contractor, new structure, $164,351

Source: City of Caldwell

Eagle

Oct. 21-Nov. 1

Residential

4993 W. Olympic Park, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,100 square feet, $261,255

4848 W. Athens Court, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,100 square feet, $261,255

1100 W. Sherington Drive, Tradewinds General Contracting, general contractor, new structure, 3,529 square feet, $448,796

6127 W. Founders Drive, Stetson Homes Inc., general contractor, new structure, 3,924 square feet, $498,349

5052 W. Eagle Landing, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,100 square feet, $255,638

749 N. Tullshire Way, Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 3,108 square feet, $369,461

1867 N. Tuscolano Place, Ninety Degree Construction, general contractor, new structure, 3,035 square feet, $378,237

174 E. Grove Creek Lane, Boise Hunter Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,574 square feet, $312,443

3370 S. Sugar Loaf Place, Clark & Co. Homes, general contractor, new structure, 3,858 square feet, $768,600

4125 W. Cardon St., Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 3,184 square feet, $372,143

739 N. Foudy Place, Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 1,850 square feet, $229,777

Source: City of Eagle

Kuna

Oct. 28-Nov. 1

Residential

510 S. Willow Tree Ave., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 1,845 square feet, $192,916

930 S. Penmark Ave., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,710 square feet, $286,340

2085 N. Mauve Ave., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 1,502 square feet, $167,905

2029 N. Mauve Ave., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,054 square feet, $223,361

1219 W. Heartland Drive, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,100 square feet, $224,569

Source: City of Kuna

Meridian

Oct. 28-Nov. 1

Commercial

250 E. Overland Road, Kendall Ford, tenant, McAlvain Construction Inc., general contractor, foundation, 43,338 square feet, $155,425

1460 N. Eagle Road, Applebee's, tenant, DA Bentley Construction LLC, general contractor, tenant improvements, 5,350 square feet, $125,000

Residential

242 E. Ryegate Drive, River Rock Construction, general contractor, new structure, 1,885 square feet, $208,700

4403 N. Weston Ave., Hubble Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,688 square feet, $284,806

514 E. Boardwalk Row Drive, Core Building Co., general contractor, new structure, 2,646 square feet, $289,268

2791 N. Leblanc Way, Wolverton Development and Construction Inc., general contractor, new structure, 1,800 square feet, $191,765

899 E. Sicily St., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 1,777 square feet, $189,790

1762 E. Deerhill Drive, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 1,546 square feet, $163,074

5453 N. Mitchum Ave., Brighton Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,325 square feet, $259,223

5409 N. Mitchum Ave., Brighton Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,230 square feet, $235,150

3384 S. Andros Way, Stacy Construction, general contractor, new structure, 2,573 square feet, $289,385

6857 N. Pira Ave., Brighton Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,735 square feet, $294,234

4304 W. Highland Fall Drive, Tahoe Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,782 square feet, $306,634

6765 N. Pira Ave., Tahoe Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,517 square feet, $286,732

4329 W. Greenspire Drive, Tahoe Homes, general contractor, new structure, 3,132 square feet, $339,312

3567 E. Kingsbridge Drive, Greg Fisher Construction Inc., general contractor, new structure, 3,620 square feet, $399,815

5638 N. Morpheus Place, BHH Hunter LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,499 square feet, $271,548

2695 S. Blackspur Way, Stetson Homes Inc., general contractor, new structure, 1,883 square feet, $201,107

4311 W. Greenspire Drive, Clyde Development Inc., general contractor, new structure, 2,968 square feet, $327,550

6779 N. Pira Ave., Clyde Development Inc., general contractor, new structure, 3,041 square feet, $333,585

Source: City of Meridian

Middleton

Oct. 1-31

Residential

114 E. Murtaugh Lake Drive, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,593 square feet, $214,637

186 E. Murtaugh Lake Drive, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,544 square feet, $213,902

940 S. Ashanhka Ave., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,191 square feet, $178,907

921 Hebgon Lake Ave., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,191 square feet, $178,907

97 E. Walcott Lake, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 1,836 square feet, $148,822

98 E. Walcott Lake, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,449 square feet, $187,159

1257 Stallion Springs Way, Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 3,449 square feet, $283,053

1897 Prairie View Way, Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,353 square feet, $172,256

1898 Prairie View Way, Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 1,710 square feet, $136,357

1211 Horseshoe Canyon Drive, Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 4,318 square feet, $331,223

1735 Condor Drive, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,916 square feet, $238,032

684 Gateway Ave., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 3,332 square feet, $268,445

596 Stageline Place, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,242 square feet, $158,830

910 Harvest Way, Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 3,278 square feet, $268,853

1321 Horseshoe Canyon Drive, Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 4,893 square feet, $394,392

1926 Yellow Pine Drive, Hubble Homes, general contractor, new structure, 5,611 square feet, $456,952

1049 Hebgon Lake, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,991 square feet, $222,945

1906 N. Windsor Park, Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 4,236 square feet, $327,605

8535 Spring Creek Way, Innovative Custom Homes, general contractor, new structure, 5,528 square feet, $371,407

1858 Prairie View Way, Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,328 square feet, $176,070

Source: City of Middleton

Nampa

Oct. 28-Nov. 1

Commercial

1401 N. Happy Valley Road, Starbucks, tenant, SCM Solutions LLC, general contractor, tenant improvements, $220,000

313 S. Middleton Road, Walmart Neighborhood Market, tenant, BRR Architecture, general contractor, new structure, 41,384 square feet, $2,018,086

2508 2nd St. S., Ed Straub & Sons Propane, tenant, installation of propane storage tank, $100,000

Residential

508 W. Briar Hill St., Hammett Homes, general contractor, new structure, $108,878

3224 E. Kettle Creek Ave., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, $114,826

3230 E. Granite Creek Ave., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, $143,714

36 S. Osage Drive, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, $114,640

1412 W. Raelin Drive, Young American Homes, general contractor, new structure, $119,478

1415 W. Raelin Drive, Young American Homes, general contractor, new structure, $119,551

Source: City of Nampa

Who’s opening businesses

Some entries have two individuals’ names after the address.

In the listings of assumed

business names, the first name after the address is a designated contact person, and the second name is an owner. The business type (if available) is listed last.

In listings of business registrations, the first name is an owner and the second is the registered agent. If only one name is listed, it is the registered agent. In some businesses, one person or organization is both, so the name is repeated.

Oct. 28-Nov. 1

Ada County

Assumed Business Name

Anna's Watch and Jewelry Repair, 1726 S. Luker Road, Kuna, 83634, Anna Oleynik, Anna Oleynik, services

Body Vitality by Cory, 11537 W. Carmichael Drive, Boise, 83709, Cory L. Kynaston, Cory L. Kynaston, retail trade services

Boise Cabinet and Hardware, 3203 N. 39th St., Boise, 83703, Cameron Luff, Cameron Luff, services

Boise Cleaning Fairy, 455 N. Ave. H No. 115, Boise, 83702, Emily Eveland, Koby Conrad, services

Bon Secours Washington Redskins Training Center Buy A Brick Program, 615 E. 43rd St., Garden City, 83714, Fund Raisers Ltd., Fund Raisers Ltd., manufacturing

Camels Back Coffee, 1517 Oriole Way, Boise, 83709, Brian Sieminski, Brian Sieminski, retail trade

Candy Candy Candy, P.O. Box 1821, Boise, 83707, Wholesale Media Inc., Wholesale Media Inc., retail trade

Central Park Investors TIC, 3527 S. Federal Way, Boise, 83716, Bayside Capital Co. Inc., Central Park Investors, An Idaho Limited Liability Company, finance insurance real estate

Chimera Bay, 2314 W. Rainfall St., Meridian, 83646, Jennifer Anderson, Jennifer Anderson, retail trade

City of Trees Communications & Marketing, 263 E. 3rd St. Apt. No. 17, Kuna, 83634, Alexis Jackson, services

Class II Rapid, P.O. Box 8121, Boise, 83707, Wholesale Media Inc., Wholesale Media Inc., retail trade

CLM Marketing & Advertising, 588 W. Idaho St. Suite 200, Boise, 83702, Bradley J. Surkamer, CLM LLC, services

Debt Free Insurance Services, 2094 W. Teano Drive, Meridian, 83646, Cody Shirley, Impire LLC, finance insurance real estate

Designs by Alana Gloria, 4311 Audubon Place, Boise, 83705, Alana Garber, Alana Garber, retail trade

Drywall Works & Painting, 12755 N. 9th Ave., Boise, 83714, Jarvis Enterprises Inc., Jarvis Enterprises Inc., services

DVD Express Station, P.O. Box 8121, Boise, 83707, Wholesale Media Inc., Wholesale Media Inc., retail trade

Enerform, 317 W. Boise Ave., Boise, 83706, Steve O'Connor, Enerform LLC, construction

Ewealth Support, 950 W. Bannock St. Suite 1100, Boise, 83702, Dream Big LLC, Dream Big LLC, service

Fisher Rainey Hudson, 910 W. Main St. Suite 254, Boise, 83702, Fisher & Hudson PLLC, services

Gem State Patriot (The), 2189 N. Aronmink Way, Meridian, 83646, All Around Idaho Inc., All Around Idaho Inc., services

IBA Creative, 2388 Table Rock Road, Boise, 83712, Ray Gadd, Ray Gadd, services

Idaho Computer Systems, P.O. Box 1581, Meridian, 83680, Impulse Systems LLC, Impulse Systems LLC, retail trade services

Idaho Strategics, P.O. Box 140533, Garden City, 83714, Russell Butler, Russell Butler, mining

Infinity Referrals, 1037 E. Winding Creek Drive, Eagle, 83616, American Citizens LLC, American Citizens LLC, services

Inspired Dance, 5127 W. Charles St., Meridian, 83646, Amy Merrill, Amy Merrill, services

Julie Art Design, 9839 W. Countryman Drive, Boise, 83709, Julie D. Ramsey, Julie D. Ramsey, services

Julie's Transformations, 9703 Ustick Road, Boise, 83704, Julie Mays, Julie Mays, services

Kimble Motorsports, 4425 W. Franklin Road, Boise, 83705, Rich Kimble, Rich Kimble, services

Loans Not Sharks, 623 S. Americana Blvd., Boise, 83702, Warthog Ventures LLC, Warthog Ventures LLC, finance insurance real estate

Maines Taekwondo Academy, 455 W. Arizona Lane, Boise, 83706, John Maines, John Maines, services

Modern Mama, 104 E. Fairview Ave. No. 235, Meridian, 83642, Carrie R. Anstrand, Carrie R. Anstrand, services

My Just Peachy, 3496 S. Milan Ave., Meridian, 83642, Chantelle Craft, Chantelle Craft, retail trade

ND Construction, P.O. Box 901, Meridian, 83680, Neudesign Construction Inc., Neudesign Construction Inc., construction

Peak Intermountain, 665 W. Amity Road, Boise, 83705, Thermo King Intermountain Inc., Thermo King Intermountain Inc., wholesale trade

Post It Note Guy, P.O. Box 8121, Boise, 83707, Wholesale Media Inc., Wholesale Media Inc., retail trade

Premier Med Source, P.O. Box 770, Boise, 83707, Foley Medical Distribution LLC, services

Prepper University, 2367 N. Pawnee, Boise, 83704, Gerald W. Todd, Gerald W. Todd, services

Preppers Outpost, 2367 N. Pawnee, Boise, 83704, Gerald W. Todd, Gerald W. Todd, retail trade

Raul's Professional Drywall, 1935 N. Maroon Ave., Kuna, 83634, Raul Estrada, Raul Estrada, construction

Recredate, 3903 N. Lena Ave., Boise, 83713, Nathan L. Pope, Nathan L. Pope, services

Shadow Trackers Investigative Services, 136 E. Idaho Ave. Suite 203, Meridian, 83642, Joseph S. Koziowski, RDK Corp., services

Showerinvite.com, 1203 E. Hearthstone Drive, Boise, 83702, Elizabeth Estess, Showerworks LLC, retail trade

Small Business Consultants, 6474 N. Hillsboro Place, Boise, 83703, PH Rising LLC, PH Rising LLC, services

SOS M&A, 701 S. Allen St. Suite 101, Meridian, 83642, Strategic Mergers & Acquisitions LLC, services

Sparksta Technology, 5917 E. Midsummer, Boise, 83716, Sparksta Idaho LLC, Sparksta Idaho LLC, services

Star (The), 224 E. Elwood Lane, Boise, 83706, Lisa Baker, Lisa Baker, services

Street Smart Productions, 1037 E. Winding Creek Drive, Eagle, 83616, American Citizens LLC, American Citizens LLC, manufacturing

Tank Seller.com, 9938 W. Quailstone, Boise, 83709, Tankseller.com, U.S. Quaponics LLC, retail trade wholesale trade agriculture

Team Spirit USA, 5400 W. Beacon Light Road, Eagle, 83616, Spirit Towel USA LLC, Spirit Towel USA LLC, retail trade wholesale trade

Train Them Right, 1177 W. Castro Drive, Kuna, 83634, Robin Hazim, Robin Hazim, services

Treasure Valley Balloons, 1443 N. Trail Creek Way, Eagle, 83616, Jesse Satterlee, Jesse Satterlee, services

Vinson Studios, 2703 E. Lemhi St., Boise, 83705, Turner Vinson, Turner Vinson, services

Wasp Design, 77 Kirk Drive, Boise, 83716, Mark Stahl, Mark Stahl, retail trade services

Wildland Firefighter Benefit & Concert's, P.O. Box 2087, Eagle, 83616, P&D Valentine LLC, P&D Valentine LLC, services

Zipline Master, P.O. Box 8121, Boise, 83707, Wholesale Media Inc., Wholesale Media Inc., retail trade

Corporation

Freedom Team Inc., 1775 W. State St., Boise, 83702, Robert Kintigh, Incorp Services Inc.

Ganpati Inc., P.O. Box 7907, Boise, 83707, Deepak Prashar

Gemtek Homekeeping Inc., 3724 Plantation River Drive No. 101, Boise, 83703, Joel A. Flake Jr., Joel A. Flake Jr.

Idaho Test Lab Inc., 2404 N. Bottle Creek Place, Eagle, 83616, James G. Bedsole IV, James G. Bedsole IV

Janet Gohlke Inc., 4286 N. Lusitano Ave., Boise, 83713, Janet E. Gohlke, Janet E. Gohlke

Observ Inc., 199 N. Capital Blvd. No. 304, Boise, 83702, Nicholas Searle, Nicholas Searle

Robinson Transportation Inc., 9560 W. Desert Ave., Boise, 83709, Terry Robinson, Terry Robinson

US-Sino International Foundation Inc., 2308 N. Cole Road Suite E., Boise, 83704, Tammy J. Johnson, Tammy J. Johnson

Villas at Lochsa Falls Homeowners Association Inc. (The), 1015 W. Hays St., Boise, 83702, Stephen A. Bradbury, Stephen A. Bradbury

Wild West Marketing Inc., 2958 W. Colony Court, Eagle, 83616, James Dean

Limited Liability Company

24 7 Welcome Home LLC, 11843 W. Flintlock Drive, Boise, 83713, Trisha Benson, Trisha Benson

Arano Sports Group LLC., P.O. Box 45591, Boise, 83711, Daniel J. Lynch

AV Industries LLC, 3015 W. Madison Avenue, Boise, 83702, Dustin Block, Dustin Block

Badraun Fence LLC, 12163 N. Upper Ridge Place, Boise, 83714, Justin Badraun, Justin Badraun

Bargain Auto Sales LLC, 2521 E. Indian Creek Court, Meridian, 83642, Muhamed Iseni

Bodyrefine Spa LLC, 3054 N. Blue Springs Ave., Meridian, 83646, Heidi Saunders

Burgerlicious LLC, 1505 E. Jefferson St., Boise, 83712, Thomas Kress

Capitol City Angel Fund LLC, P.O. Box 171182, Boise, 83717, Denise Dunlap

Citizen Scientific Workshop LLC, 11666 W. Victory Road, Boise, 83709, David Gapen

Clearwater Securities LLC, 950 W. Bannock Suite 1050, Boise, 83702, Jake D. McGrady, Jake D. McGrady

CP Investments LLC, 12737 W. Huntly Drive, Boise, 83709, Chris Pugh

CR Shep Development LLC, 2106 W. Sage Springs Court, Meridian, 83646, Cody Shepard, Cody Shepard

Cynthia M. Andrews LCPC, PLLC, P.O. Box 140193, Garden City, 83714, Cynthia M. Andrews, Cynthia M. Andrews

Dreamweavin* Hair/Nail Studio LLC, 816 Shoshone St., Boise, 83705, Cindi L. Brennan, Cindi L. Brennan

East Lewis Street Management LLC, 372 S. Eagle Road Suite 255, Eagle, 83616, William Geyer, William Geyer

Ecoluxlighting LLC, 1493 Saint Patrick St., Boise, 83705, Kimberly Stewart, Kimberly Stewart

Edgerton Property Inspection LLC, 485 Ripplerock Place, Star, 83669, Travis Edgerton, Travis Edgerton

Enerform LLC, 317 W. Boise Ave., Boise, 83706, Steve O'Connor, Steve O'Connor

Falcon Drive Meridian LLC, 3330 E. Louise Drive Suite 300, Meridian, 83642, Thomas D. Hill, Thomas D. Hill

Fivestar Band LLC, 1500 Grant Ave., Boise, 83706, Miryssa Venable, Amanda Alveshere

GC San Antonio Charter LLC, 855 W. Broad St. Suite 300, Boise, 83702, Hawkins Companies, Rob G. Dickinson

GV Properties LLC, 701 S. Allen St. Suite 108, Meridian, 83642, Providence Properties LLC, Randal S. Clarno

HC San Antonio Charter LLC, 855 W. Broad St. Suite 300, Boise, 83702, Hawkins Companies, Rob G. Dickinson

Healy Enterprises LLC, 1220 N. Garden St., Boise, 83706, Leland Block, Leland Block

Impire LLC, 2094 W. Teano Drive, Meridian, 83646, Cody Shirley

Jade Ranch Wine LLC, 802 W. Bannock St. Suite 200, Boise, 83702, Business Filings Incorporated

Jasmine B Properties LLC, 7154 W. State St. No. 154, Boise, 83714, Jonna Weber

Kittyhawk Plaza Two LLC, P.O. Box 637, Eagle, 83616, Terry Hayden

KMG LLC, 1079 S. Ancona Ave. No. 110, Eagle, 83616, Garold Maxfield, Garold Maxfield

Knell Law PLLC, 2316 N. Cole Road Suite C, Boise, 83704, Brad Knell, Brad Knell

KT Joplin Enterprises LLC, 1072 S. Arbor Island Way, Eagle, 83616, Kevin Joplin, Kevin Joplin

Latham Construction LLC, P.O. Box 190186, Boise, 83719, Troy Latham, Troy Latham

Laura Louis Consulting LLC, 12572 N. 10th Ave., Boise, 83714, Laura Louis

Le Peep Meridian LLC, P.O. Box 190182, Boise, 83719, Jeffrey Hall

Legacy Cages LLC, 11945 W. Patrina Drive, Boise, 83713, Karen Frederick, Karen Frederick

Lenz Street Enterprises LLC, 372 S. Eagle Road Suite 355, Eagle, 83616, William Geyer, William Geyer

M3 Investments LLC, 1470 N. Leslie Way, Meridian, 83646, Amanda Feely, Kim Kinney

March Forth LLC, 1377 Cerramar Court, Eagle, 83616, Michael Mollay

MAS Entertainment LLC, P.O. Box 8285, Boise, 83707, Mark A. Spelich, Mark A. Spelich

Material Handling Solutions LLC, 481 E. Orion Court, Boise, 83702, Andrew Emerson

Middle Fork Software LLC, 5982 E. Millet Drive, Boise, 83716, Matthew Vuturo, Matthew Vuturo

Mobility LLC, P.O. Box 6112, Boise, 83707, Glen J.D. Wersch

Mountain Aviator LLC, 6904 N. Spurwing Way, Meridian, 83646, Randall L. Rudeen

New Leaf Cleaning LLC, 3313 W. Cherry Lane No. 104, Meridian, 83642, Cortni Briana Armstrong

Olympus Capital Investment LLC, 3059 S. Bear Claw Way, Meridian, 83642, Douglas R. Brasher, Douglas R. Brasher

Pine 76 LLC, 3084 E. Lanark St., Meridian, 83642, Gregory A. Byron

Professional Property Services LLC, 3988 N. Pepperwood Drive, Boise, 83704, Sarah Clendenon, Sarah Clendenon

Prouty On Mountain View LLC, 3013 N. Mountain View Drive, Boise, 83704, David Prouty, David Prouty

Recredate LLC, 3903 N. Lena Ave., Boise, 83713, Nathan Lee Pope

Riverside Drive Eagle LLC, 3330 E. Louise Drive Suite 300, Meridian, 83642, Thomas D. Hill, Thomas D. Hill

Riverside Food Group LLC, P.O. Box 2536, Eagle, 83616, Timothy Burke, Timothy Burke

Riverside Group LLC (The), P.O. Box 2536, Eagle, 83616, Timothy Burke, Timothy Burke

SGB Insurance LLC, 6013 E. Gateway Drive, Boise, 83716, Steve Bowen, Steve Bowen

Shadow Trackers Investigative Services LLC, 136 E. Idaho Ave. Suite 203, Meridian, 83642, Joseph S. Kozlowski, Joseph S. Kozlowski

Single-Track Real Estate Investments LLC, 2315 E. Sicily St., Meridian, 83642, Clarence Dion Taylor, United States Corporation Agents Inc.

Soil Pro Rx LLC, 2053 E. Fairview Ave. Suite 107, Meridian, 83642, Greg Ferney

Sparksta Idaho LLC, 5917 E. Midsummer St., Boise, 83716, Jean-Paul Jordan, Jean-Paul Jordan

Spitzler Design LLC, 8777 W. Wall Drive, Boise, 83709, Vikki L. Spitzler

State Street Barber LLC, 3115 W. State St., Boise, 83703, Darrin L. Woods

Stell Consulting LLC, 2536 E. Woods End Court, Boise, 83706, David H. Arkoosh

Stewards Fruit Co. LLC (The), 1976 Star Lane, Meridian, 83646, Greg Ferney

Strategic Mergers & Acquisitions LLC, 701 S. Allen St. Suite 101, Meridian, 83642, Steven Neighbors

TCSF PWB - Garland Apt. LLC, 855 Broad St. Suite 300, Boise, 83702, Christine Johnson, Christine Johnson

TCSF8 - SAI LLC, 855 Broad St. Suite 300, Boise, 83702, Christine Johnson, Christine Johnson

Tourre LLC, 1139 E. Shepherd, Meridian, 83642, William D. Cady Jr., William D. Cady Jr.

Vapor Way LLC, 5490 S. Moonfire Way, Boise, 83709, Clint Martz, Clint Martz

Ward Services LLC., 10410 W. Blackstone St., Boise, 83714, Danny L. Ward, Danny L. Ward

West Boise Avenue Holdings LLC, 372 S. Eagle Road Suite 355, Eagle, 83616, William Geyer, William Geyer

Woodworking Solutions LLC, 10290 W. Lupine St., Boise, 83704, Stephen Leigh, Stephen Leigh

Xtreme Home Fitness LLC, 6902 N. Prescott Ave., Boise, 83714, Layne Bingham

Boise County

Limited Liability Company

Sacred Stones of Earth LLC, 3555 Highway 21, Idaho City, 83631, Brian Louderbough, Brian Louderbough

Canyon County

Assumed Business Name

A1 Discount Locksmith, 4425 E. Rhine River Drive, Nampa, 83686, Robert M. Martin, retail trade services

Good Earth Health Products, 516 7th Ave. S., Nampa, 83651, Warren Carlson, Warren Carlson, retail trade wholesale trade

Idaho Thrift Store, 3506 Cleveland Blvd., Caldwell, 83605, Arman Avelar, Arman Avelar, retail trade

Laughing Fool Ventures, 11897 Webster St., Caldwell, 83605, Ward Matal, retail trade wholesale trade

Loya Services, 9209 Lake Shore Drive, Nampa, 83686, Mirella Corral, Mirella Corral, services

Lube-My-Car Mobile Lube, 2216 Lambert Drive, Nampa, 83686, Laws & Laws Inc., Laws & Laws Inc., retail trade services

Manning Painting, 304 22nd Ave. S., Nampa, 83651, Eric Manning, Eric Manning, construction

Pleasant Valley Catering, 2501 S. Meyer St., Nampa, 83686, Jim Watson, Karen Watson, retail trade

Top Idaho Real Estate, 2117 S. Candlewood Drive, Nampa, 83686, Top Idaho Real Estate LLC, finance insurance real estate

Victor's Delivery, 523 18th Ave. N., Nampa, 83687, Viktor Doudlya, Viktor Doudlya, services

Corporation

J. Hill & Associates Inc., 209 11th Ave. N., Nampa, 83687, Jeff Hill, Jeff Hill

Laws & Laws Inc., 2216 Lambert Drive, Nampa, 83686, Brian A. Laws

Onelove Inc., 220 10th Ave. S., Nampa, 83651, Cory L. Thacker, Cory L. Thacker

Limited Partnership

Payette Inland Marine, A Family LLLP, 1717 E. Chisholm Drive, Nampa, 83687, John F. Rice

Limited Liability Company

A+ Steel LLC, 25244 Wamstad Road, Parma, 83660, Brian Dougherty

And Entertainment And Zacatecas Promotions LLC, 5301 Jose Lane 1, Nampa, 83687, Jose Escudero Caballero, Jose Escudero Caballero

Ceeba Enterprises LLC, P.O. Box 781, Nampa, 83653, Cherno Jagne

Classic Rides LLC, 1940 W. Deep Creek Court, Nampa, 83686, Mikeal Mitchell, Nickolas Robert Martin

EDP Consulting LLC, 16918 N. Denemere Loop, Nampa, 83687, Amber Pasker

G&C Contracting LLC, 17790 Friends Road, Caldwell, 83607, Gary Wageman, Gary Wageman

Idaho Pick'N Bart LLC, 8810 Deer Sky Ranch Trail, Nampa, 83686, Jason Ewing, Jason Ewing

JLH Construction LLC, 604 Pond Valley Drive, Nampa, 83687, Hugo Fernandez, Hugo Fernandez

Kart Shoppe - SJR LLC (The), 15780 Racetrack Drive, Caldwell, 83607, Darren K. Spiers, Darren K. Spiers

Merit LLC, 564 War Eagle Way, Nampa, 83686, Patti Sasaki-Ward, Patti Sasaki-Ward

Roamin Road Ministry LLC, 2410 W. Grouse Ave., Nampa, 83651, Wallace D. Terry

Snake River Crawfish Co. LLC, 11333 W. Cumberland River Drive, Nampa, 83686, William N. Adams II

Top Idaho Real Estate LLC, 2117 S. Candlewood Drive, Nampa, 83686, Judit Crace, Judit Crace

Elmore County

Assumed Business Name

Carmela Vineyards, P.O. Box 68, Glenns Ferry, 83623, Njoy LLC, retail trade agriculture

Carmela Winery, P.O. Box 68, Glenns Ferry, 83623, Njoy LLC, retail trade wholesale trade

Elmore Books & More, 465 N. 4th E., Mountain Home, 83647, Robert W. Knight, Robert W. Knight, retail trade

Limited Liability Company

Panadero Enterprises LLC, P.O. Box 488, Mountain Home, 83647, Robert C. Baker, Robert C. Baker

Gem County

Corporation

Gem County Chamber of Commerce Economic Development Foundation Inc., 1022 S. Washington Ave., Emmett, 83617, Dian Streeby, Dian Streeby

Limited Liability Company

Kalina Marie Photography LLC, 618 N. Boise, Emmett, 83617, United States Corporation Agents Inc.

Owyhee County

Assumed Business Name

Tiff-N-Dew Pilot Car Service, 32091 Sandy Lane, Bruneau, 83604, Tiffany Denton, Tiffany Denton, services transportation public utilities

Payette County

Assumed Business Name

Fogelson Law Office, P.O. Box 954, Fruitland, 83619, Steven Fogelson, Steven Fogelson, services

Peek-A-Boo Pattern Shop, 278 Orchid Ave., Fruitland, 83619, Peek-A-Boo Pattern Shop LLC, retail trade wholesale trade manufacturing

Corporation

Fruitland Dollars For Scholars Inc., 2845 NW First Ave., New Plymouth, 83655, Gayle Van Weerdhuizen, Gayle Van Weerdhuizen

Limited Liability Company

Copeland Tire & Auto LLC, 717 NW 3rd Drive, Fruitland, 83619, Ashley J. Copeland

Fruitland Auto Sales LLC, 805 NW 3rd St., Fruitland, 83619, Jeanne M. Jennings

Fruitland Shed Sales LLC, 805 NW 3rd St., Fruitland, 83619, Jeanne M. Jennings

JBW 200 Kansas LLC, P.O. Box 245, Fruitland, 83619, Reece M. Hrizuk

JBW 816 LLC, P.O. Box 245, Fruitland, 83619, Reece M. Hrizuk

JBW 824 LLC, P.O. Box 245, Fruitland, 83619, Reece M. Hrizuk

Peek-A-Boo Pattern Shop LLC, 278 Orchid Ave., Fruitland, 83619, Richard Jeremy Hindman

R2K2 LLC, 875 NW 10th Ave., Payette, 83661, Reece M. Hrizuk

Treasure Valley Drilling LLC, 5840 Adams Road, New Plymouth, 83655, Garrett Post

Source: Idaho Secretary of State

Who’s filing for bankruptcy

“No” means no assets are reported. “Yes” means there are.

Nov. 1-7

Ada County

Chapter 13

Tony Ray Gates and Cheryl Anne Gates, yes

Ryan J. Russell, yes

Chapter 7

Luis Mosqueda and Pamela Sue Mosqueda, no

Melvin LeRoy Martinson and Maria Del Rosario Martinson, no

Muhamet Prenku and Shkrute Prenku, no

James William Gavett and Sharon Elaine Gavett, no

Bryan Nathan Gray, no

Eric Louis Haase and Sylvia Bierre Haase, no

Mark James Baird, no

Sandra Jo Jeffers, no

Kim Marie Ray, no

Dianna M. Despeaux, no

Joel D. Durham, no

Candice M. Stephens, no

Carmen A. Castillo, no

Morris Benny Cody Jr. and Lisa Faye Daniels, no

Linda Gay Schmidt, no

Jared Allen Sims, no

Robert Thomas Loepp, no

Audrey Burdick Gurley, no

Deborah Lynn Draper, no

Christine I. Fuller, no

Canyon County

Chapter 7

Michael Gary Brown and Christine Michelle Brown, no

Alfred Girrard Young, no

Alysa Wilson, no

Robert L. Pokorney and Crystal G. Pokorney, no

Levi Luke Taylor and Merla Dawn Taylor, no

Jack Russell Riggs, no

David Lee Mossi and Geraldine Lillian Mossi, no

Aprille Maryee Carter, no

Nicholas Frank Rosar, no

David M. Larsen, no

Alan Howard Ebaugh and Jennifer Janelle Ebaugh, no

Don Louis Atkinson and Cindy Lee Atkinson, no

Kimberly M. Haskins, no

Elmore County

Chapter 7

Timothy Allen Petersen and Lisa Marie Petersen, no

Payette County

Chapter 7

David Slinker and Tammy Slinker, no

Brandon James Fewkes and Katrina Juleen Fewkes, no

Source: U.S. Bankruptcy Courts

Who’s suing in federal court

Case information is listed in the order of case name (plaintiff v. respondent), presiding judge, a short description of what the lawsuit is about, and who demanded a jury, if anyone. Some names are followed by the abbreviation “et al,” which means “and others.”

Filed in Boise

Nov. 1-7

American Civil Liberties Union of Idaho Inc. et al v. City of Boise, Edward J. Lodge, Civil Rights Act, None

Morgan et al v. Fairway Nine II Condominium Association Inc. et al, Ronald E. Bush, Fair Housing Act, Plaintiff

Source: U.S. District Courts

Who’s suing in state court

4th Judicial District (Ada, Boise, Elmore and Valley Counties)

Oct. 31-Nov. 6

Joe Parkinson and Del Parkinson sued Katherine Parkinson Laney.

Springleaf Financial Services Inc. sued Mark Wicklund.

Progressive Northwestern Insurance Co. and Chad C. Waters sued Joanna P. Hawkins.

Merchants Credit Corp. sued Joseph Rex and Tanna Rex.

City of Boise City sued Benjamin M. Garcia and Esperanza C. Garcia.

David Tran, Yueh-Peng Wang, Fanphet Sililay, Yueh-Ming Wang, Lap Wong, Hoa Vuong Sternberg, Nga Tran, Trung Tran, Anh Tran, Stefanie Kendrick, Vanessa Tran and Jacques Sililay sued Edgewood Spring Creek Boise LLC.

Wells Fargo Bank sued Donna Mae Burr and Shannon R. Lee.

Wells Fargo Bank sued Michael Alan Manning, Deena Manning, Optima, Washington Mutual Bank and Collection Bureau Inc..

Steven E. Christensen sued All Lawns Mowing & Maintenance Inc..

Chris Breaw sued Lanae Hetland.

Maran Mobile Home Community LLC sued Gary Hicks.

Plantation View Village LLC sued Steven Freel.

Hidden Hollow Energy LLC and Hidden Hollow Energy 2 LLC sued Ada County.

TNT Group LLC sued Eric Muniz.

Robin Boles sued Kathy Morter.

Dr. Jeffrey Pewe sued Sara A. Garner.

Kathleen H. Worthen sued Michael Dean Casady and Dawn Casady.

Garden City Mobile Estates Inc. sued Joseph Kennedy.

Circle C Corp. sued Jack Reynaolds and Meleena Busick.

Riverside Management Co. Inc. sued Amber Brooks.

Riverside Management Co. Inc. sued Jeremy Norton.

Riverside Management Co. Inc. sued Georgia Therriault and Rick Jenks.

Brett Rosner sued First Rate Property Management LLC, Mike Buckendorf, Ben J. Davis, Jaret Pennington, AAA Rooter LLC and Express Plumbing Service Inc..

Landing at Lakeharbor sued Joshua Castaneda and Nicholas Young.

Bank of America sued Realty Investment Co. LLLP, Harvey L. Neef, Margo D. Neef and Safire LLC.

Selway Apartments at Lochsa Falls sued Dan A. Ekenberg.

Hank Ramos and Karen Ramos sued Elizabeth Ann Closson.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Debbie J. Darling.

Midland Funding LLC sued Robert Holmquist.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Judith Lower Hamblin.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Travis J. Benningfield.

Capital One Bank sued Heather Wiedenfeld.

Dorathy.

Charter Pointe Neighborhood Association Inc. sued Carlos Aylion and Shirley Aylion.

Unifund CCR LLC sued Myfanwy C. Devoe.

Capital One Bank sued Kendall R. Burns Larson.

Unifund CCR LLC sued Nicole Riker Helms.

First Rate Property Management sued Leon Rodgers.

Korby Condominiums Homeowners Association Inc. sued Mark Owens.

Unifund CCR LLC sued Benjamin King.

Unifund CCR LLC sued Jaime Schneider.

Ross Orr sued Dean Clifford Pike.

Tricia's Subdivision Homeowners Association Inc. sued Bobby Montelongo and Kim R. Montelongo.

NCO Financial Systems sued Larry J. Weymouth and Vicki A. Weymouth.

Briarhill Subdivision No. 1 sued Christine C. Carter.

Brownstone Homeowners Association Inc. sued Kenneth Scott Booher.

Briarhill Subdivision No. 1 sued Christopher M. Rossi.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Curtis Brown.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Morgan W. Donaldson.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Chelsea C. Miller.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Andrea K. Andino.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Kerry M. Forwood.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Jeff R. Van Nest.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Daniel Emery.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Christopher Borger.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Bruce W. Fuller.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Timothy C. Coleman.

Matt Jacobsen and Bob Migliaccio sued Katrina Kern.

Matt Jacobsen and Bob Migliaccio sued Robert Leavell.

Matt Jacobsen and Bob Migliaccio sued Amber Wasiak.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Andrew J. Chuha and Shelli Chuha.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Sarah Miller.

Capital One Bank sued Marc S. Peterson.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Katelynn Ramsey.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Mark Willnerd.

LVNV Funding LLC sued Karen Wolske.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Wendy E. Petrucci.

LVNV Funding LLC sued Brent E. Borchers.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Daniel Arredondo.

Capital One Bank sued Ace B. Nichols.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Nicoleta S. Margarit.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Marjorie L. Hunt and Gene E. Hunt.

St. Luke's Regional Medical Center Ltd. sued Jonathan T. Wissel and Timothy J. Wissel.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Ciana Marquis.

Prestige Financial Services Inc. sued Paul Masselli and Kristin M. Masselli.

Capital One Bank sued Leslie J. Evans and Wings of Health Inc.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Lisa L. Wilson.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Monica Zelley.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Scott Ghere and Tambra L. Ghere.

Capital One Bank sued Linda J. Kimble.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Robert K. Portenier and Rachael Portenier.

William C. Onweiler, Christina A. Onweiler and Cheryl L. Onweiler sued Geico General Insurance Co..

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued John P. Neeser and Andrea Neeser.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Joy Elizabeth Compton.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Wendy Kellogg and Chris Kellogg.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Scott Perkins.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Marvin L. Schwenk.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Eric Roper.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Norma Perez Barajas.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Barbara J. Segura.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Melinda D. Douglas.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Pamela J. Fisher and Don Fisher.

SCIL Inc. sued Shannon Dooley.

SCIL Inc. dba Speedycash.com sued Sarah Vansell.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Kelly R. Burden.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Audrey M. Martinez and Gary Martinez.

SCIL Inc. sued Cari Powers.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Danielle M. Dawson.

SCIL Inc. sued Dolores Summerfield.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Scott Kelley.

SCIL Inc. dba Speedycash.com sued Lara Erickson.

Debra A. Eardley sued Kevin Gilbert and All Lawns Mowing and Maintenance Inc..

SCIL Inc. sued Larry Davidson.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Tisha L. Fonce.

SCIL Inc. dba Speedycash.com sued Gustavo Garcia.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Douglas Hansen.

SCIL Inc. sued Carmen Lane.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Jacquelyn D. Rogers Zimmer and Mark A. Zimmer.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jarod Spurrier and Tiffaney K. Spurrier.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Steven R. Cantrell.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Braden C. McArthur.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Cassondra A. Sneary and Terry G. Sneary.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Cathy Dumas.

SCIL Inc. sued Tara Scarpella.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Erin Sylvester.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Sean Marlatt.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Patrick S. Thompson and Darla D. Thompson.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Sandra Vansickle.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued John J. King.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Xanti Berria.

Bank of America sued Jeff McGlothen.

Ada County Highway District sued Found Extra Money LLC, Lora J. Thomas and Q Business Management LLC.

Perpetual Enterprises Inc. sued Bryce Meyet and Real Time Staffing Services Inc..

Gustin Kennedy sued Gustin Kennedy and Associates LLC.

Todd J. Phillips sued Richard D. Gomez.

Legacy Management Group LLC sued Erica Nichols.

Bruce K. Dunkley sued Jason Hopkins.

Capital One Bank sued Tod Jenkins.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Tiffanie Roberts.

Unifund CCR LLC sued Bill P. Bateman.

Unifund CCR LLC sued Tony J. Miran.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Jacquelynn Bown.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Nicholas Rivera.

National Law Group sued Chris Wisvary.

Unifund CCR LLC sued Derek Fitzwater.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Danald E. Nottingham.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Everett McGinty.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Wesley McClary.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jose Campos.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Paul J. Martinez Jr..

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Calvin Hatfield.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Scott P. Miller and Erin Miller.

Bill Stradley and Patty Stradley sued Mark Vanzuyen.

Ford Motor Credit Co. LLC sued Terry Bassuney and Olin Fulk.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Jeffrey A. Taylor.

Green & Sons Agency Inc. sued Robert Vasquez.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Patricia A. Webb.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Richard L. Elliott and Yvette Elliott.

Green & Sons Agency Inc. sued Bob Brugener and Christine Brugener.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Malia A. Johnson.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Brett A. Scott.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Natalie A. Goldthorpe.

JPMorgan Chase Bank sued Donald H. Borchardt (deceased) and Linda L. Borchardt (deceased).

JPMorgan Chase Bank sued Patricia Lee Kolek (deceased), The Patricia Lee Kolek Trust dated 8/11/06, Christi Back Harris, unknown spouse of Christi Back Harris, Susan L. Back, unknown spouse of Susan L. Back, Ryan Nathanial Harris, unknown spouse of Ryan Nathanial Harris, State of Idaho Department of Welfare, Christine Y. Harris, NCO Financial Systems Inc., State of Idaho Tax Commission and Department of Labor.

Springleaf Financial Services Inc. sued Jasmin Garibovic.

Gorilla Capital AC1 LLC sued Carl Redfern.

K.M. Forwood sued Stephanie Maldonado and Carlos Pineira.

FIA Card Services sued Donavun Davis.

State of North Dakota by Workforce Safety and Insurance sued Muhamed Sabanagic.

Bruce K. Dunkley sued Laticia Luke.

Steven A. Maynes and Marsha Dianne Maynes sued Sean M. Kingman.

Arrow Rock International Inc. sued Scott L. Martin and Custom Collision Inc..

Randal J. French sued Thomas R. Tharp.

Alsco Inc. sued Grape Escape LLC.

First Rate Property Management sued Ian Rice Atkins, Amber Rice and Jose Hernandez Corona.

Kay Simenc and American Family Mutual Insurance Co. sued Alexander Ferguson Baker, Christopher J. Fleming and Dylan Hunter Hunihan.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Felix Silvas and Rachael J. Silvas.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Adrea Boyle.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Gale C. Millspaugh and Brad Millspaugh.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Allison Kerr.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued David Sanchez and Teresa Sanchez.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Stacy A. Spang.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Meghan M. Kyster and Ryan Kyster.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Ryan N. Noelke.

Deutsche Bank Trust Co. Americas sued Thomas M. Henshall Sr., Pamela K. Henshall, First American Title Insurance Co. and Bank of America.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Karrie J. Butler.

Steven Gossett sued Tammy Cohen and Ethan Cohen.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Ashley M. Hart.

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

3rd Judicial District (Adams, Canyon, Gem, Owyhee, Payette and Washington Counties)

Oct. 22-28 (Continued)

Midland Funding LLC sued Evangelina Ramirez.

Victor L. Warr sued Anna Compas Moran and Marvin Moran.

Midland Funding LLC sued Louisa M. Scherer.

Capital One Bank sued Stark Auto and Pawn and Jack E. Stark.

Midland Funding LLC sued Cindy Stephens.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Heather A. Neubauer and Michael Neubauer.

Midland Funding LLC sued John Williams.

NCO Financial Systems sued Eric Cotton and Julie Dee Cotton.

Midland Funding LLC sued Marco Garcia.

Midland Funding LLC sued Sandra Gill.

Capital One Bank sued Marsha Henzler and Glenn B. Henzler.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Rosa Espinoza.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Trish Frank.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Earl M. Dixon and Cheryl Dixon.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Shawn Rae Lopez.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued David W. Anderson.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Douglas Jim Ison.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Breeannyn N. Pederson.

Medical Recovery Services LLC sued Brian N. Collingwood.

Velocity Investments LLC sued Jose M. Jimenez.

South Fork Subdivision Homeowners Association sued Chris Lusk.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued James A. Nottoli.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Kelly Kalal.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Veronica Rids.

Velocity Investments LLC sued Jose Hinojosa.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Tracy L. Ellis.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Mary A. Aguilar.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Alexandra Gomez.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Rolando Garza.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Brandy Bledsoe.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Bobby F. Marquez.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Edyth J. McMullen.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Sandra L. Tranquill.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Luretta Guhlke.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Cheryl A. Johnson.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Kathy Casebolt.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Caroline Mora.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Maria Hernandez.

Midland Funding LLC sued James Bliss.

Midland Funding LLC sued Pedro Campos.

Midland Funding LLC sued Almeda Crowell.

Midland Funding LLC sued Billy Dewey.

Midland Funding LLC sued Kristin Esters.

Midland Funding LLC sued Cathy Gilbert.

Midland Funding LLC sued Sian F. Johnson.

Midland Funding LLC sued Allen McTavisch.

Midland Funding LLC sued Jared Norris.

Midland Funding LLC sued Virginia Norris.

Midland Funding LLC sued Christie Pedraza.

Midland Funding LLC sued Dan Spalding.

Midland Funding LLC sued Nancy Wall.

Midland Funding LLC sued Judith Winters.

NCO Financial Systems sued Stephanie A. Baldwin.

Midland Funding LLC sued Adrian Bautista.

Midland Funding LLC sued Sharalee Duncan.

Midland Funding LLC sued Cindy Lankford.

Midland Funding LLC sued Moises Martinez.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust sued Scot Moyer.

Midland Funding LLC sued Johnny Perez.

Midland Funding LLC sued Jeffrey R. Richlin.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Sharon Rundle.

Midland Funding LLC sued Jesse Smith.

Midland Funding LLC sued Terry Warner.

Midland Funding LLC sued Delphia Beall.

Midland Funding LLC sued Heather Boyce.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Xana M. Castoe.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Maria Camacho.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued John A. Rodriguez.

Management Associates LLC sued Mikka A. Brennan.

Jerry Johnson Jr. Investments I sued Thomas Roberts and Tabitha Roberts.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jeremy L. Justice and Jessica M. Justice.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Gary S. Fry and Cindy Fry.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Belinda Belmudez.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Rhonda K. Forschler and Henry Forschler.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Joseph R. Jones.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Jamie McKie and Jared McKie.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Chris L. Fackrell.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Stacie L. Aspiazu.

Bank of America sued Barbara Ann Broughton.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued John R. Bess.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Jessica Howington.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Kerri Snow and Tim Snow.

Kelly E. Gibbens sued Rena Hayes Herman.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Kasandra L. Johnson.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Rose Eckhart.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Sheila J. Johnson.

Midland Funding LLC sued Porfirio Cerda.

Midland Funding LLC sued Jayce Crandall.

Midland Funding LLC sued Brenda F. Crowder.

Midland Funding LLC sued Phillip Curtis.

Capital One Bank sued Jessica A. Dux.

Midland Funding LLC sued Judy Davis.

Midland Funding LLC sued Wesley Hall.

Midland Funding LLC sued Michael Hart.

Midland Funding LLC sued Tani Hughes.

Midland Funding LLC sued Jenni L. Lund.

Capital One Bank sued Brandi Miller.

Midland Funding LLC sued Virginia Morrison.

Midland Funding LLC sued Evangelina Ramirez.

Victor L. Warr sued Anna Compas Moran and Marvin Moran.

Midland Funding LLC sued Louisa M. Scherer.

Capital One Bank sued Stark Auto and Pawn and Jack E. Stark.

Midland Funding LLC sued Cindy Stephens.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Heather A. Neubauer and Michael Neubauer.

Midland Funding LLC sued John Williams.

NCO Financial Systems sued Eric Cotton and Julie Dee Cotton.

Midland Funding LLC sued Marco Garcia.

Midland Funding LLC sued Sandra Gill.

Capital One Bank sued Marsha Henzler and Glenn B. Henzler.

Midland Funding LLC sued Edward Kammerman.

Midland Funding LLC sued Anthony E. Lancaster.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Shane K. Brock.

Midland Funding LLC sued Traver Thayne Lee.

Midland Funding LLC sued Fredrick R. Losee.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust sued Anthony Maciel and Hilario Maciel.

Midland Funding LLC sued Krista McGee.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Tania Hernandez and Roberto Hernandez.

NCO Financial Systems sued James D. Settles and Leslie Settles.

Matthew B. Grant sued Rachel J. Grant.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust sued Esteban Trujillo and Maria Trujillo.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Thersa L. McCullough.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Heidi Archibeque.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Donald Meyer and Angela D. Meyer.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Ruben C. Salgado Jr.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Ismael Vasquez.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Loren P. Scrivner and Courtney L. Scrivner.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Ronald Boring.

Beale Family Partnership sued Margarita Duran.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust sued Esteban Trujillo and Maria Trujillo.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust sued Esteban Trujillo and Carlos Trujillo.

Capital One Bank sued Donald Lee Kinney.

Midland Funding LLC sued Della Sue Parson.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Minerva Salinas.

NCO Financial Systems sued Nanetta M. Hurd.

Midland Funding LLC sued Melissa Bennett.

Security Credit Services LLC sued Eric Dodson.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Tera L. Filan.

Midland Funding LLC sued Mike Fuzi.

NCO Financial Systems sued Tamara M. Goodman.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Brandon L. Hunt.

The Bank of New York Mellon sued Allen Roy Martin, Meliah A. Martin, Risk Management Alternatives Inc., Alliance Title and Escrow Corp., Teri Lynn Briggs, Gary Belk and Carole Corta Belk.

JPMorgan Chase Bank sued Sergio Reynoso, Maureen Reynoso and JP Development.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Frederick R. Losee.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jason Collins.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Lauren L. Locklear.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Mike Frank and Carla Frank.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Allen Nettleton and Lanette Nettleton.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Keriann M. Gashi.

Legacy Management Group sued Dana Aicher.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Catalina Ramirez.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Bobby Cupp and Lisa A. Cupp.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued David Larsen.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Jon Arnold.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Julie Tilmant.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jorge Ramirez.

Sallie Mae sued Lori A. Vargas.

Sallie Mae sued Tina A. Burdick.

Michael Tueller and Thunder Mountain Properties sued Ben Cambell, Nikki Roberts and Jennifer Wilson.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Misty Anderson.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Andrew Koeppel.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jack Douglas Riggs and Sharayah M. Riggs.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Cassea Daugherty.

Humphry Property Management sued Vanessa Belman.

Metro Management Inc. sued Anthony Garner and Crystal Garner.

World Class Properties LLC sued Brooke Lawrence.

Efren Felix sued Dawn Lea Whitson, Ryanne Nicole Jones, Jeremy J. Jones and Nichole Karen Graber.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Martin Torres Rodriguez.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Esmeralda Lara.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Charity Ann Pokorney.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Raine N. Swainston and Wendy Swainston.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Mike Garner and Amanda J. Garner.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Ricardo Quijano and Maria Quijano.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Terry Hoard.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Troy Cypret and Janie M. Cypret.

Astron Leasing LLC sued John Stevenson Tallent, Tallent Transportation LLC, J&C Truck & Trailer Repair LLC and Jose L. Cardenas.

Maria J. Rodriguez sued Elias Ortega Rodriguez, William Earl Alley, Martin E. Jaca, Jaca Livestock Co., Jaca LLC, Jaca Land Co. and Jaca Family Properties LP.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Arcelia Castillo.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Jay R. Spanberger.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Franklyn S. Taylor Sr.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Joshua B. Boyce.

Outsource Receivables Management sued Michael Roessler and Heather Roessler.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Rachael Raue.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Jordan Widdowson.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Jean Dearden and Meldred J. Dearden.

BD Employment Solutions Inc. sued A to Z Plumbing Service.

Spring Creek Property Management sued Nichole Bruner and Walter Hill.

Commercial Northwest sued Adam Weintraub and Sarah Weintraub.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Sherry L. Belknap.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Michael S. Brattin.

Ray Laan sued Stephanie McDermott.

Oct. 29-Nov. 4

Green Tree Servicing LLC sued Robert D. Swanson, Cecelia Swanson and Lot 11, Block 1, West Park Subdivision.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Matthew E. Belknap.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Nicolae Antim.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued David W. Allen.

West Valley Medical Center sued Kimberly Peterson.

West Valley Medical Center sued Samuel Thomas.

Volt Asset Holdings Trust XVI sued Jean Cavigliano, Richard Cavigliano and Lyonsdale Park Subdivision.

Chad Dickerson sued Darlene Dickerson.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Guadalupe Anguiano.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Maria Salas.

Kendle Willingham sued Maria Montel.

Legacy Management Group sued Tasha Yano.

Richina Davis and Kurt Davis sued Village Kidz Preschool and Childcare LLC.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Eldon E. Shields.

Sallie Mae sued Lori A. Vargas.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued April Osborn.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Inge Foster.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Karen Lopez.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Cameron G. Yee.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Robert L. Williams.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Leeann Rioux.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued David Anderson.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Juan Lopez.

Neil's & Joe's Les Schwab Tire Store Inc. sued Tana Bennett.

Charles Bratton and Dennis G. Callsen sued Pioneer Irrigation District.

Allvest Information Services Inc. and Growing Futures sued Noble Software Group LLC, Mark Winterman, Aaron Picton, Bryan Parke, Troy Parke, Jonna Koehn, Colby Brown, Diana Coates and Bret Coppess.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Deanna Redfern.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Donald C. Lineberry and Lulu Lineberry.

Lansing Trade Group sued Tri County Farms LLC.

Warren James Ririe and Sharolyn Waite Ririe sued Carmen Hernandez and Martin Dominguez.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Dru Allen Broom.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Thomas G. Brown.

American Express Bank sued Merlin Campbell.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC sued Daniel G. Delgado and Sandra Delgado.

NCO Financial Systems sued Diana L. Mitchell.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Richard Hernandez and Jessica Gomez.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Orlen Tyrell Payne.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued William Crisci.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Walter J. Pearson.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Brandi Michelle Crossley.

Unifund CCR LLC sued Shawn A. Fleming.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Anayeli Martinez.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Jose Garcia.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Maria E. Pantoja.

Unifund CCR LLC sued Heidi J. Vargas.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Aceneth Martinez and Damian Martinez.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Susan Hale.

Unifund CCR LLC sued Niki Carson.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Debra James.

TD Auto Finance LLC sued Joscelyn Orelus.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Sheila K. Raad.

Sterling Jewelers Inc. sued Cody D. Meyers.

Stellar Recovery Inc. sued Danny Were.

Midland Funding LLC sued Chris Frye.

Midland Funding LLC sued Rolando Garza.

Midland Funding LLC sued Jeran Hurlbert.

Midland Funding LLC sued Kimberly Jones.

NCO Financial Systems sued Marta Villarreal.

Midland Funding LLC sued Shelley Lewis.

Midland Funding LLC sued Garth McCallum.

H & R Accounts Inc. sued Jason McDowell.

Midland Funding LLC sued Favio Mendoza.

Midland Funding LLC sued Juan Rojas.

Midland Funding LLC sued John Walls.

GE Money Bank sued David Omalley.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Michael Manfred Groening.

Midland Funding LLC sued Paul White.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Sael Castillo.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Edward W. Eickoff Jr..

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Marisol Banda.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Morgan E. Veloz.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Morgan E. Veloz.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Travis J. Cmkovich.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Brian S. Kinney and Julie A. Kinney.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Shane Pinney and Renea Pinney.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Chad Lawson and Tamara A. Lawson.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Robyn B. Heckel.

Airlines Reporting Corp. sued Uniglobe VIP Travel, Stuart Dennis, Farold Goff and Corlene Goff.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Tiffany A. Griffin.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Kenneth Daniel Hulme and Brandi Jo Hulme.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Michael R. Whitmire.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Billy Joe Sheets and Rhonda Arleen Sheets.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Andy Gonzales Fox and Stephanie Fox.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Benjamin L. Goff and Marissa Goff.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Bryan Robert Cuellar and Angelica Cuellar.

Richard Lee Humphreys sued Michelle Marie Smith.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Anne Elizabeth Coatsworth.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Angela Hunt.

Medical Recovery Services LLC sued Danielle Christensen.

University of Idaho sued April Joy Prior.

Orville Cheek and Arvetta Cheek sued Juelie Taylor and Kaila Taylor.

Green & Sons Agency sued Abraham Cruz and Tracy G. Cruz.

Healthcare Collections sued Bradley Wayne Hunt.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Isaac Gonzales.

Cavalry Investments sued Vickie Pickering.

Hunters Point Planned Unit Development sued Kent M. Odom and Nina Odom.

JPMorgan Chase Bank sued Kathleen Burnie, Collection Bureau Inc. John D. Evans, Rindy F. Evans and Lot 4, Block 4, Burnie Subdivision, Canyon County.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Linda Padilla.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Ann Paseman.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Shannon Gerlock.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Ramses Gaxiola.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Robert E. Crissman.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Jeremiah Roach.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Tracey Calascione.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Eva Vazquez.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Norma Jimenez.

Lucio Prado sued Lynn Myers and Gail Myers.

Robert E. Wagers and Theresa Wagers sued Amanda Crank.

Don L. Haueter sued Mony Life Insurance Co..

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Dave Fairchild and Kisha Fairchild.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued John Weikum and Sara Weikum.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Nicholas K. Vansickle and Kira Nichole Vansickle.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Joshua Jacob Lindstrom.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Richard Lynn Frost and Tiera S. Frost.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Toney G. Gonzalez.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Cameron Melton.

Triple Crown Estates Homeowners Association Inc. sued Nick Adams and Melissa Adams.

Source: Canyon County Recorder

Who’s winning judgments

($10,000 or more)

Ada County

Oct. 31-Nov. 6

Collection Bureau Inc. won a $12,237 judgment against Jesse J. Salinas.

Collection Bureau Inc. won a $12,330 judgment against Scott Potter.

Velocity Investments LLC won a $15,578 judgment against Daniel Szuch.

Walbridge East LLC won a $1,005,058 judgment against Grandview PV Solar One LLC and Corona Capital Partners LLC.

Idaho Independent Bank won a $1,428,564 judgment against David A. Buich and Karen L. Buich.

Idaho Independent Bank won a $74,943 judgment against Hollister Bowling Center Inc..

Idaho Independent Bank won a $6,503,507 judgment against M&H Land Acquisitions LLC.

Idaho Independent Bank won a $1,776,820 judgment against Greenhurst Development LLC and CMH Development LLC.

Idaho Independent Bank won a $207,077 judgment against Chicago 7 LLC.

Idaho Independent Bank won a $1,113,245 judgment against Carmen LLC.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC won a $13,181 judgment against Tina Quick.

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

Canyon County

Oct. 1-31

Old Republic Insurance Co. won a $54,153 judgment against Jonathan Hey.

Washington Trust Bank won a $942,603 judgment against Harvey L. Neef, Daniel A. Neef and Todd R. Schaefer.

Zions First National Bank won a $14,524 judgment against M. Leroy Dagenais and Tracie M. Dagenais.

The Bank of New York Mellon won a $66,129 judgment against Robin E. Mahoney and Does 1-10.

D.L. Evans Bank won a $359,984 judgment against Rod J. Shannon, Toni L. Murray, State of Idaho Department of Labor, Alliance Dairy Service & Supplies Inc., U.S. Department of the Treasure/Internal Revenue Service and unknown heirs or devisees.

Auto Owners Insurance Co., Verna Russell and Blane Russell won a $93,626 judgment against Andrew M. Young and Michael Abrao doing business as Abrao Plumbing.

Sterling Jewelers Inc. doing business as Kay Jewelers won a $10,662 judgment against Kevin Byington.

Wells Fargo Bank won a $149,974 judgment against Normandie J. Weaver (deceased), unknown heirs, assigns and devisees of Normandie J. Weaver, Wilfred M. Weaver, unknown heirs, assigns and devisees of Wilfred M. Weaver, Arrow Financial Services LLC, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development and Does 1-10.

Wells Fargo Bank won a $83,973 judgment against Hideo Poindexter (deceased), unknown heirs, assigns and devisees of Hideo Poindexter, Christie Ly Gross and Does 1-10.

A.H. Schade Inc. doing business as Gem Stop Co. won a $30,135 judgment against Tallent Transportation LLC and John Tallent.

Wendover Financial won a $77,692 judgment against Unknown heirs and Devisees of Mary A. Bates, deceased; estate of Mary A. Bates, deceased; Barbara J. Jensen; Martin L. Hill and Sallijo Hill.

Daniel L. Boschma won a $50,200 judgment against Action Ag LLC.

LVNV Funding LLC won a $12,606 judgment against Alma Hasse.

Autovest LLC won a $29,269 judgment against John Dea and April Liming.

Ford Motor Credit Co. LLC won a $11,283 judgment against Britt T. Messick.

Unifund CCR LLC won a $10,151 judgment against James S. Hinkle Jr..

Source: Canyon County Recorder

Who’s facing federal or state tax liens

Federal liens start with I. State liens start with T.

Nov. 1-7

Ada County

A Promise of Hope Inc., 1472 E. Iron Eagle Drive, Eagle, I10872

Access Recovery Service Inc., 6477 Fairview Ave. Suite F, Boise, I10852

All About Lawn Care Inc., 859 W. Loon St., Meridian, T683471, $120.92

Bail, Mark S., 870 E. Franklin Road, Meridian, T683579, $1,172.59

Bell, Lisa, 3905 W. Alpine Apt. #83, Boise, T683514, $1,549.25

BHM & Associates Inc., 7235 W. Emerald St. Suite A, Boise, T683538, $4,862.10

Bill’s Frontier Club, P.O. Box 238, Meridian, T683596, $106.92

Boise Door LLC, P.O. Box 1388, Meridian, T683433, $608.27

Boise Garage Door LLC, P.O. Box 1388, Meridian, T683434, $608.27

Bonveno, Shelly A., 1069 Pebble Beach Way, Eagle, T683399, $5,332.85

Burcham, Meagan, 852 E. Folgado Court, Kuna, T683527, $321.25

Burk, Charles, 9148 Irving St. Apt. 202, Boise, T683529, $1,727.00

CBH Woodworking LLC, A Partnership, 2355 E. Commercial St., Meridian, I10850

Cardoza, Richard C., P.O. Box 217, Kuna, I10853

Carlo, Kayla, 685 E. Holly St. #203, Boise, T683524, $1,014.00

Clean Solutions LLC, 2634 Alamo Road, Boise, T683546, $274.24

Coate Plumbing LLC, 257 N. Linder Road, Meridian, I10871

Crescio Inc., 2640 E. Brierfield Drive, Eagle, T683423, $1,242.22

Dahlman, Alexander, 1105 W. Crest Wood Drive, Meridian, T683489, $1,606.50

Deal, Jaime L., 2747 S. Basin Creek Ave., Meridian, T683340

Dunham, Emily P., 4436 S. Tillamook Way, Boise, T683323, $718.07

Ed Games LLC, 4850 N. Rosepoint Way No. 104, Boise, T683390, $150.00

Ensch, Michael, 5214 W. Ponder St., Boise, T683360, $492.47

Fasten It Inc., 134 N. Cloverdale Road, Boise, T683362, $18,554.37

Ferguson, Thomas, P.O. Box 6664, Boise, T683380, $250.00

Flutterby Gardens Landscaping LLC, 2350 W. Hill Road, Boise, I10861

Frediani, Shane, 2451 W.Rainfall Court, Meridian, T683504, $2,209.00

Freeman, Lloyd J., 1665 W. Woods Gulch Court, Eagle, T683332, $6,725.63

Grigg, Roger M., 3542 Forsythia, Boise, T683370, $534.47

Hawaiian Built Roofing LLC, P.O. Box 190266, Boise, T683294, $1,542.52

Heiberg, James W., 1683 S. Blacksmith Place, Meridian, T683568, $5,047.36

Heinz, Sammi, 733 E. Old Mesquite St., Kuna, T683526, $1,192.50

Henderson, Paul J., 1563 Dragonfly, Eagle, T683455, $260.98

Home Care Professionals Inc., P.O. Box 190030, Boise, I10842

Ice Entertainment Group LLC, 5114 W. Emerald St. Suite D, Boise, T683614, $957.31

Idaho Home and Energy Inc., 616 S. Roosevelt St., Boise, T683564, $105.72

Infofuel Production Co., P.O. Box 8464, Boise, T683598, $255.98

Jacobs, Jeffrey, 4920 Wymosa, Boise, T683518, $408.00

Jama Tan Inc., 6732 W. State St., Boise, I10856

Jensen, Mary E., 176 S. Firwood Ave., Eagle, T683646, $1,263.15

JHC Inc., 3176 S. Quarterswing Way, Boise, T683333, $630.88, T683348, $846.45

Johnson, Archie C., 3230 Victory View Drive, Boise, T683477, $104.81

Johnson, Verna L., 3230 Victory View Drive, Boise, T683451, $104.81

Kalbfleisch, Charlyn Cheatle, 4524 N. Wisteria Place, Boise, T683466, $292.10

Klaas, Michael L., 1069 Pebble Beach Way, Eagle, T683409, $5,332.85

Knight, Floyd J., 2111 Hartman, Boise, T683346, $145.85

Law Offices of Richard D Himberger PC, 575 E. ParkCenter Blvd. Suite 100, Boise, I10863

Lawyer, Kerry R., 5104 W. Banker Drive, Boise, T683442, $203.55

LB Machine Inc., 1555 W. Wright St., Boise, T683599, $135.00

Levey, Darlene, 1201 N. 8th St., Boise, T683491, $2,970.00

Luna, David, 4020 W. Garnet St., Boise, T683515, $668.50

Mahalingam, Haritharan, 9291 W. Irving St., Boise, T683530, $428.75

Mahan, Maria, 9682 W. Lorinda St., Boise, T683531, $892.50

McKeeth, James A., 8365 W. Pomona Court, Boise, T683371, $971.62

McKeeth, Linda D., 8365 W. Pomona Court, Boise, T683307, $971.62

Meridian Streamliners, 1000 Shaw Mountain Road, Boise, T683425, $202.77, T683426, $202.77

Moe’s Inc., P.O. Box 238, Meridian, T683595, $106.92

Moe’s Place, 5760 E. Kuna Road, Kuna, T683617, $503.95

N Holt LLC, 3444 S. N. Church Ave., Boise, T683608, $250.00

Network Dynamics, 112 Oakhurst Way, Boise, T683446, $474.12, T683468, $120.86, T683484, $180.92

Nichols, Jerry A., 9 Mesa Vista Drive, Boise, T683580, $2,310.24

Noble, Shannon T., 32 Blue Grouse Way, Boise, I10845

Owen, Kenneth E., 1918 E. Deerhill St., Meridian, T683365

Phillips, Angela, 1128 W. River St., Boise, T683490, $1,260.00

Phillips, Anne M., 1457 S. Kodiak Bear Place, Kuna, T683469, $1,930.06

Phillips, Steven D., 1457 S. Kodiak Bear Place, Kuna, T683448, $1,930.06

Play N Trade, 4850 N. Rosepoint Way No. 104, Boise, T683391, $150.00

Primitive Enterprises Inc.., 4526 N. Heritage View Ave., Meridian, T683325, $846.45, T683364, $883.23

RT Kurtz Insurance Service Inc., P.O. Box 1388, Meridian, T683612, $1,413.37

Saigon Deli LLC, 1835 W. Cherry Lane, Meridian, T683550, $277.10

Sawin, Craig D., 10413 W. Kingsbriar Drive, Boise, T683406, $630.88

Schumacher & Co. Inc., 5430 W. State St., Boise, T683570, $100.75, T683576, $131.81

Schumacher and Co. Inc., 3707 E. Pine Ave., Meridian, T683539, $6,270.83

Scott, Thomas J., 4371 N. Heritage Woods Way, Meridian, T683562, $1,005.51

Shartzer, John B., 11941 W. Gunsmoke Drive, Boise, T683462, $1,936.15

Shumway, Kelsey, 343 E. Joshua Tree Drive, Meridian, T683512, $567.50

Sniper Resources US Inc., 1450 Artesian Road, Eagle, T683429, $403.76

Stark Industries LLC, 5760 E. Kuna Road, Kuna, T683616, $503.95

Stone Landscaping LLC, P.O. Box 4774, Boise, T683541, $1,153.16

Streamliner Aquatic Recreation, 1000 Shaw Mountain Road, Boise, T683424, $202.77

Sturges, Joseph A., 4155 N. Bristol St., Boise, T683563, $8,787.00

Sturges, Sara J., 4155 N. Bristol St., Boise, T683578, $8,787.00

Sunshine Academy Inc., 735 Hanover Court, Meridian, T683601, $2,037.17

Taywheat Inc., 4223 S. Redhawk Place, Boise, I10877

Teske, William J., 5751 W. Ellens Ferry Drive, Boise, T683453, $351.94

The Fruit Stand, P.O. Box 6664, Boise, T683381, $250.00

The Ice Bouquet, 5114 W. Emerald St. Suite D, Boise, T683615, $957.31

Titus, Lyle, 216 S. Taylor Ave., Eagle, T683549, $344.85

TLJM Inc., 6727 W. Ustick Road, Boise, T683476, $3,290.29

Toy, Michael, 2751 N. Dennis Place, Boise, T683506, $3,570.00

TVA Inc., 8401 W. Franklin Road, Boise, T683473, $2,399.98

Uncle Giuseppe’s Inc., 6826 N. Glenwood St., Garden City, T683357, $185.35

Vanvooren, Danika, 3320 Lakeharbor F206, Boise, T683511, $322.50

Walter, Eric M., 4517 S. Maverick Way, Boise, T683401, $1,078.62

Weeks, Kyle, 674 W. Sedgewick St., Meridian, T683523, $379.75

Weigand, Benjamin D., 2747 S. Basin Creek Ave., Meridian, T683304

Whitehead, Christy R., 2315 S. Pacific St., Boise, T683302, $565.94

Wholesale Auto Dealers Inc., 4409 W. Chinden Blvd., Boise, I10866

Wilkinson, Mark, 3309 Maplestone, Boise, T683510, $460.00

Woody’s Pub and Grill, 216 S. Taylor Ave., Eagle, T683548, $344.85

Zrno Lawyer, Jill, 5104 W. Banker Drive, Boise, T683465, $203.55

Boise County

Safety Corp. Inc., 15 Bevan Lane, Garden Valley, I10864

Canyon County

Arellano Guzman, Manuel, 116 S. 7th Ave., Caldwell, T683587, $1,868.36

Atkinson, Cindy L., 1612 Lansing Ave., Caldwell, T683339, $324.80

Atkinson, Don L., 1612 Lansing Ave., Caldwell, T683303, $324.80

Avalanche Construction LLC, 23640 Lansing Lane, Middleton, I10862

Beacon Electric Inc., 1018 W. Finch Drive, Nampa, T683478, $362.79

Bella Vita Coffeehouse LLC, 7649 Cedarbrook Drive, Nampa, T683355, $126.17, T683374, $1,894.73

Bradshaw, Paul M., 104 Murphy Road, Melba, T683586, $1,708.77

Colobong Rodriguez, Ludivina, 17790 Mountain Springs Ave., Nampa, T683583, $825.79

Domingo, Renus C., 17790 Mountain Springs Ave., Nampa, T683582, $825.79

Emry, Sterling, 6719 Cleveland Blvd., Caldwell, T683457, $591.29

God’s Creation Christian Pre-School, 312 14th Ave. S., Nampa, I10876

Herrera, Cassandra, 1304 W. Willow Ave., Nampa, T683495, $100.00

Hudelson, Joshuwa, 2712 Bobcat Drive, Nampa, T683505, $17,184.50

Jerry’s Repair Service Inc., 24949 Conway Road, Notus, T683640, $118.89

Justinen Creative Group Inc., 110 12th Ave. S., Nampa, I10846

King Taco LLC, 11206 W. Yellow Pine Drive, Nampa, T683643, $241.92

Laser Land Leveling Inc., 5016 Airport Road, Nampa, T683420, $6,428.38, I10844

Lopez, Christine, 517 N. Coppertree Drive, Nampa, T683519, $3,776.00

Matt McBride Repair LLC, 1716 E. Ustick Road, Caldwell, T683384, $373.65

Moe, Randall A., 2823 Sunflower Drive, Nampa, T683328, $1,277.92

Naway, Ruth, 69 S. Kelli Loop, Nampa, T683525, $92.25

P&S Enterprises LLC, 1015 2nd St. S., Nampa, T683565, $126.18

Ramos, Maria E., 4000 E. Winterberry Drive, Nampa, T683458, $12.35

Rhoan, Toni Michelle, 312 14th Ave. S., Nampa, I10876

Riley, Berta S., 2203 Airport Ave., Caldwell, T683637, $143.95

Romero, Julius, 122 Middlepark Way, Caldwell, T683492, $2,002.50

Salinas, Christopher, 3904 E. Ustick Road, Caldwell, T683472, $703.20

Seward, Brett G., 26969 Sand Road, Parma, T683463, $763.61

Smart, Debra L., 5606 Shiloh Drive, Caldwell, T683483, $195.51

Smart, Justin D., 5606 Shiloh Drive, Caldwell, T683461, $195.51

Soria, Edith, 309 Joilet St., Caldwell, T683507, $972.59

Stateline Transport LLC, 15977 Gunfire Road, Caldwell, T683398, $220.99

Strauchon, John G., 23640 Lansing Lane, Middleton, I10862

TDA Inc., 524 E. Locust Lane, Nampa, T683561, $630.88

Uncle Tony’s BBQ Pit, 505 S. Powerline, Nampa, T683397, $161.28

Walls, Jacqualine, 18471 Avalon Place, Nampa, T683500, $1,517.50

Whiting, Georgia L., 6303 Paint Brush Lane, Nampa, T683331, $2,281.43

Whiting, Michael R., 6303 Paint Brush Lane, Nampa, T683347, $2,281.43

Wiley, Aimee Marie, 505 S. Powerline, Nampa, T683396, $161.28

Zahradnicek, Samantha, 235 Delaware Ave., Nampa, T683503, $2,079.00

Elmore County

Carroll’s Electric Inc., 418 NE McMurtrey Road, Mountain Home, T683312, $269.37

Ortiz, Rogelio, P.O. Box 322, Glenns Ferry, T683459, $386.91

Gem County

Lowe, Aaron M., 8772 N. Highway 52, Sweet, T683407, $126.18

Owyhee County

GCX Express Inc., P.O. Box 595, Homedale, I10875

GGC Trucking Inc., 112 E. 3rd N., Homedale, I10874

Young, Donald B., P.O. Box 561, Homedale, T683363, $381.91

Payette County

Presher, Joshua J., 210 SW 4th St., Fruitland, T683575, $4,481.68

Source: Idaho Secretary of State

Who’s facing private liens

($1,000 or more)

Ada County

Oct. 31-Nov. 6

Franklin Building Supply Co. filed a lien against Monika G. Fealko and W. Wesley Rinker valued at $24,544.

Glidden Concrete Construction LLC filed a lien against B.G. Dickstein and Shirley A. Dickstein, trustees of the B.G. & Shirley A. Dickstein Revocable Family Trust valued at $10,875.

Tuffy Excavation Inc. filed a lien against Kenneth R. Litzinger valued at $9,027.

RSI Construction LLC filed a lien against Premier Industrial LLC valued at $109,906.

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

Canyon County

Oct. 1-31

U.S. Attorney's Office for District of Oregon filed a lien against Jeannette Abbott valued at $93,849.

Dave's Appliance Service Inc. doing business as Action Heating/Air and Appliance filed a lien against Randy Wilson and Debra Wilson valued at $2,304.

Dave's Appliance Service Inc. doing business as Action Heating/Air and Appliance filed a lien against John Clements valued at $1,589.

Mountain Valley Industries LLC doing business as Burgess Pump and Supply filed a lien against Mike Betts valued at $2,656.

Mountain Valley Industries LLC doing business as Burgess Pump and Supply filed a lien against Ramona M. Erickson valued at $1,977.

Lakey's Cooperative Sewage Co. Inc. filed a lien against Annetta Naillon and Leana Lakey valued at $3,808.

Wholesale Distributing Co. doing business as Boise Supply Co. filed a lien against Ron M. Arndt and Mary E. Arndt valued at $1,725.

Great Floors LLC filed a lien against Gerald R. Barrick valued at $3,853.

JEH Construction Inc. filed a lien against Virginia Rodriguez valued at $3,228.

Kenneth K. Orndorff filed a lien against Robert Haskins valued at $70,000.

Rutledge Roofing filed a lien against Mary Durfur valued at $4,695.

ProBuild Co. LLC filed a lien against Mario L. Mackie valued at $3,738.

D. Blair Clark PLLC filed a lien against Village Square Annex LLC, Anita K. Corbett and William C. Corbett valued at $14,333.

Source: Canyon County Recorder

Who’s having federal or state tax liens released

Federal liens start with I. State liens start with T.

Nov. 1-7

Ada County

Allen, Matthew, T668417

Andersson, Mara, T661656

Archabal, Scot, T675477

Archer, Todd, T361515

Arnold, Carl, T670369

Arnold, Sarah, T670117

Baker, Laura, T662494

Baker, Lee, T657813

Baldwin, Paulette, T668117

Bathurst, Nick, T680391

Bennett, Dale, T215958

Body Renew Fitness LLC, T681614

Borton, Lindie, T365498

Bottom View LLC, T676378

Breton, Mark, T64286

Briggs, Aubry, T612226

Briggs, John, T611977

Brown, Leslie, T679524

Brown, Lynn M., T680213

Bryant, Mary, T657872

Byers, Michael, T674162

Camp, Robert, T676624

Capitol Pest Management Inc., T679197

Care 200 PA, T681997

Catalino, Paul, T659498

Catalino, Sarah, T664185

Chandler, Thomas, T614695

Christensen, Darin, T680481

Cridland, Brenda, T484154

Cridland, Donald, T484453

Crux LLC, T654522

Curtis, Jessica, T670530

Curtis, Teyan, T670036

Dacones, Ivy, T523384

Daggett, Heidi, T334130

Damron, James, T573238

Davies, Amber, T592081

Davis, John, T592038, T627171

Dearmond, Parker, T666874

Delamere, Edward, T611912

Delaura, Carlos, T633485

Delaura, Carola, T633169

Draper Awning Inc., T486378

Eckersley, Nehemiah, T635831

English, Kimberle, T666008

Fast Industries Inc., T675270

Fetters, Ma Carmen, T656929

Flint, Robert, T635747

Freeman, Joseph, T672464

Frisbie, George, T651967

Frisbie, Maria, T651975

G J Drywall Inc., T674995

Garza, Ludivina, T663794

Garza, Mario, T659108

Gee, Kevin, T597873, T661737

Goodman Oil Co. & Subs., T681466

Granke, Rochelle, T674133

Grigg, Roger, T682144

Hankins, Annette, T369961

Harlow, Niles, T354448

Harris, Cheree, T514943

Harris, Marvin, T515320

Idaho Tech Repair Inc., T588683

Jackson, Cody, T679447

Jacobs, Sammy, T650085

Jacobs, Tara, T650062

Jones, Michael, T658544

Jones, Scott, T671831

Klements, Hailey, T674632

Klements, Todd, T674800

Lake, Robert, T660210

Latten, Barbara, T656520

Lewis, Trent, T642145

Lind, Christina, T656970

Lind, Ronald, T662823

Macho, Craig, T632942

Macho, Tamara, T633577

Mackes, Danny, T542814

Mark It Advertising LLC, T500989, T501141, T528515

Martin, Charles, T656139

Martin, David, T675762

Martin, Sherrie, T676004

Martinez, Carl, T248888

Maughan, Dwight, T71560

Maughan, Kristin, T643521

Maughan, Michael, T643448

McColley, Andrew, T649027

McCullough, James, T656121

McCullough, Jennifer, T660805

McDonald, Sean M., T642586

McDowell, Cristen, T681587

McGuire Construction Inc., T623211, T632565, T670845

McMurry Huntley, Charles, T501966

McPherson, Karen, T467015

McPherson, Robert, T467029

Menge, Linda, T596300, T602018

Menge, Robert, T596270, T597932

Merritts Family Restaurant LLC, T666763

Mitchell, Edward, T455468

Moe’s Inc., T651980

Moulton, Shawn, T571759

Munoz, Alejandro, T523880

Neil, Matthew, T647409

Network Dynamics, T632583

Nixon, Sue, T633390

Odd Lots LLC, T646952

Oleary, Cynthia, T603149

Olson, Michael, T566513

Paradise Motors LLC, T382945

Perez, Juliette, T674670

Perzel, Kathleen, T571669

Peterson Damron, Tamara, T573656

Pfost, Michael, T655903

Pfost, Nicole, T660587

Plummer, Jennifer, T658869

Plummer, Larry, T661210

Pope, Gene, T265621, T265751

Proctor, Colleen, T674773

Purcell, Bryce, T657834

Purcell, Margaret, T662515

Quintana Investigations, T640378, T667764

Quintana, Denise, T673958

Rasmussen, Ronald, T346686

Rechenmacher, Natashia, T660123

Rechenmacher, Robert, T655439

Reed, Jerry, T501941

Ritchie, Ronald, T677519

Roberts, Danielle, T666970

Robertson, Bradley, T523645

Robertson, Ceilie, T524009

Rowell, Alma, T657600

Rowell, Michael, T659938

Sagataw, Karla, T644334

Sanabria, Luis, T672215

Sandmann, Ann, T581194

Saville, Karen, T635689

Scott, Nicole, T657749

Seasons Deli and Catering Inc., T648159

Selders, Joshua, T681353

Sempsrott, David, T650570

Shaver, Dennis, T646924

Silva, Herber, T642602

Silva, Maria, T642947

Smith, Lisa, T656166

Sorensen, Erin, T662646

Sorensen, Matthew, T656792

Spence, Rosanne, T599918

Spencer, James, T489129

Spencer, Martha, T489106

Stratton, Lucien, T652031

Studio 7 LLC, T622498, T636936

Swanson, Cassandra, T655714

Swanson, Cory, T664206

Tapia Family Catering LLC, T650857

Tapia, Anna, T679045

Tapia, Michael, T678570

Tidwell, Corey, T627232

Titus, Lyle, T673878

Tonkin, Paula, T511071

Tonkin, Stanley, T510687

Tripp, Molly, T642896

Tripp, Terry, T642466

Turner, James, T663594

United Components Inc., T644745, T648121, T666934

Wageman, Dennis, T597429

Wagstaff Development Corp., T679057

Walker, Che, T657993

Walker, Jaime, T662674

Wallington, Christopher, T588177

Wasula, Joseph, T363227

Watson, Helen, T670166

Watson, James, T670417

WDG Inc., T675112, T675224, T678565

Weber, Mark, T651897

Weygandt Turner, Kathryn, T658907

Whitmore, Gregory, T662749

Whitmore, Melinda, T656895

Williams, Robyn, T679064

Winn, Suzanne, T681565

Younger, Derek, T603036

Zaccheo, Anthony, T659654

Ziemba, Jason, T649977

Boise County

Banas, Robert, T635584

Hastie, Elizabeth, T670446

Hastie, Michael, T669949

Hopper, Frances, T659375

Canyon County

Aguayo, Marcelino, T590947

Allen, Christopher, T669499

Avery, Brian, T662932

Avery, Victoria, T657079

Bail, Mark, T662818

Balderas, Gabriel, T659678

Bell, Nickie, T672520

Bell, Rodney, T673576

Blanchard, Danielle, T633647

Blanchard, Shawn, T633014

Bond, Uriah, T584110

Bryant, Coralee, T415729

Burbank, Catherine, T649023

Burbank, Conrad, T648592

Burkett, Donna, T638022

Burkett, Matthew, T638169

Cabello, Maria, T567531

Cabello, Robert, T567458

Calderon, Jose, T657774

Carson, Guin, T603733

Carson, Joseph, T599648

Castillo Contreras, Baltazar, T678820

Castillo De Heredia, Graciela, T604721

Coburn, David, T657004

Coburn, Jennifer, T661686

Collins, Brenda, T612734

Cornforth, Starli, T605247

Cuddy Mountain Transport, Inc., T666751

Dean, Janet, T661430

Dean, Mitchell, T656750

Dominguez Peda, Raul, T611766

Duchai, Anthony, T601056

Fauth, Paul, T668046

Fauth, Sarah, T667845

Foley, Jonathan, T659962

Foster, Katherine, T672818

Foster, Randall, T673141

Fuqua, David, T576775

Garlock, Maricela, T661126

Garlock, Paul, T656443

Gonzalez, Luis, T679364

Hernandez, Ezequiel, T666797

Hernandez, Jose, T658177

Hernandez, Margarita, T662859

High Desert Wall Systems Inc., T618828, T636372, T674004, T674050, T674114, T678320

Higuera, Clayton, T667193

Holton, Janice, T633551

Holton, Walt, T632917

Houck, Daniel, T527208

Hughes, Mellisa, T659882

Kunz, Delray, T680219

Lenty, Shannon, T583940

Lomeli-Torres, Manuel, T676628

Lopez, Raul, T73484

Love, Brendalynn, T655684

Love, Michael, T664176

Lovelace, Charles, T656976

Lovelace, Rebecca, T661657

Lytle, Noah, T650516

Maqueda, Martin, T658552

Maqueda, Valerie, T660892

McGrew, John, T589553

McMullen, Joseph, T635730

Mena Reyes, Perla, T678684

Miller, Rebecca, T669498

Miller, Robert, T654353, T654367

Minson, Tony, T310748

Minter, Scott, T386861

Moseley, Cory, T398793

Nebeker, Brian, T672705, T676376, T681918

Newhouse, Galen Boyd, T678127

One Stop Body Shop Inc., T670744

Patrick, Yvonne, T647094

Pena, Juan, T663554

Perez, Johnny, T661520

Phothisane, Cassandra, T661437

Phothisane, Vongsavanh, T656757

Pina, Albaro, T664497

Poradish, Eric, T611305, T611306

Puckett, Terry, T645160

Quantie, Leslie, T672991

Quantie, Stephen, T673314

Quidachay, Joseph, T664659

RMHB Inc., T671021, T676258, T679201, T679240

Sanchez, Juanita, T657511

Scherer, Jamie, T656900

Scherer, Ryon, T662754

Scott, Dee, T659324

Scott, Jessica, T661666

Slaughter, Nachele, T640118

Slaughter, William, T640132

Smith, Darren, T661462

Stuart, Benjamin, T670040

Stuart, Desiree, T670534

Superhero Automotive Repair, T637020

Tamez, Maria, T655933

Tamez, Miguel, T663546

Tellez, Romy, T661924

Tichelaar, Brent, T659013

TLC Creations, T678985

Tucker, Laura, T645465

Veach, Donald, T657713

Villanueva, Nicolas, T632350

Walsh, Rachel, T564823

Witt, Gregory, T666853

Zollman, Brent, T664588

Zollman, Codii, T655241

Elmore County

Bilenski, Walter, T559740

Dodge, Katherine, T672335

Elizarraraz Martinez, Jose, T614781

Gilliam, Fern, T560308

Mireles Alonso, Francisco, T679520

Palmer, Jeff, T649298

Rhodes, Jeffery, T670167

Villavicencio, Jose, T621400

Whight, Alivia, T665679

Gem County

Emmett Valley Glass LLC, T644836, T675403, T678567

Forrester, Dianna M., T645359

Greenlynn Inc., T676162

Hollingsworth, Meredith, T673230

Larson, Kim, T642582

Larson, Shad, T642758

Rice, Kathy, T661369

Rowley, Donald, T620723

Smith, Cynthia, T679134

Smith, David, T679159

Whitney, Martha, T543397

Whitney, Richard, T537120

Owyhee County

Sibert, Samuel, T672662

Payette County

Boles, David, T666431

Carlile, Jodie, T664278

Carlile, Pattsie, T655786

Cisneros, Ezequiel, T612573

Fisher, John, T614811

Fisher, Martha, T614648

Loa, Tomas, T556208

Ramirez, Fred, T610790

Sigurdson, John, T621340

Sigurdson, Margaret, T621074

Stewart, George, T566424

Stewart, Taffney, T566668

Taas Security Services LLC, T672866

Source: Idaho Secretary of State

Who’s having private liens released

Ada County

Oct. 31-Nov. 6)

Safari Lawn Care LLC released a lien against Joseph J. Chat.

Angelia Walsh released a lien against Stefanie Harvey.

C. Laraway Designs Inc. released a lien against Mary Di Franco.

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

Canyon County

Oct. 1-31

All-Star Electric released a lien against Fred Cornforth.

Marv's Insulation Inc. released a lien against Aberdeen Springs Wind LLC.

Capital Lumber Co. Inc. released a lien against Aberdeen Springs Wind LLC.

Bowen Floor Supply and Ardel C. Brown released a lien against Aberdeen Springs Wind LLC.

Asphalt Driveways and Patching Inc. released a lien against Aberdeen Springs Wind LLC.

Boise River Fence Inc. released a lien against Mike Benson and Anne M. Benny.

Mountain Valley Industries LLC dba Burgess Pump and Supply released a lien against Mike Betts.

Platt Electric Supply Inc. released a lien against Lightning Electric.

Source: Canyon County Recorder

Who’s getting married

Oct. 30-Nov. 5

Ada County

Tyson Scott Wilson, 28, and Layne Lee Nelson, 22, both of Boise

Peter Cole Wicks, 58, and Daria Martin, 56, both of Clarksville, Va.

Joshua Allan Mock, 25, and Shanea Dawn Stairs, 23, both of Boise

Micah Ben Kynaston, 33, and Zorah Xaunah, 33, both of Boise

Theron Ray Fereday, 27, and Abigail Jane Grafft, 26, both of Boise

Patrick Michael Keber, 24, and Chelsea Rochelle Holt, 22, both of Boise

Scott Dylan Rayner, 24, and Laura Rochelle Roberts, 23, both of Portland, Ore.

Rex Francis Campos, 33, of Fremont, Calif. and Kimberlee Dawn Maxwell, 28, of Boise

Samuel Vincent Stafford, 25, and Melinda Jean Lewis, 24, both of Boise

Ross Stewart Dando, 47, and Debra Katie Gould, 51, both of Nampa

Hector Ortiz-Ramirez, 47, and Maria Evangelina Garcia, 49, both of Nampa

Cody Carson Abston, 22, of Mountain Home and Jessica Michelle Anderson, 20, of Boise

Walter Royce Adams, 70, and Mi Cheol Shin, 53, both of Nampa

Casey Matthew Corean, 41, and Destiny Ann Graham, 35, both of Meridian

Troy Eugene Standfill, 33, and Jayme Lyn Shepherd, 34, both of Boise

Jonathan Eugene Reichard, 37, and Stephanie Ruth Raddatz, 37, both of Kuna

Mazin Ibraheem, 27, and Doaa Sarmid Mahdi, 18, both of Boise

Cory Scott Ridgeway, 30, and Kelsey Janet Rector, 27, both of Boise

Michael Anthony Perrine, 59, and Karen Louise Woolsey, 52, both of Boise

Michael Lee Marbry, 58, and Patricia Laverne Keller, 72, both of Boise

Adalberto Flores Jr., 27, and Amy Heather Kelsch, 26, both of Boise

Eric Jason Coman, 39, and Amy Renee Marlett, 25, both of Boise

Shawn Scott Mitchell, 41, and Melissa Lynn Clarke, 40, both of Boise

Joseph Frederick James, 56, of Boise and Bonnie Sue Schnacker, 45, of Garden City

Luis Angel Nunez-Leon, 24, of Boise and Kelsie Lyn Rowland, 23, of Queen Creek, Ariz.

Bruce Lydell Broughton, 24, of Brunswick, Ga. and Anais Leon Duran, 24, of Boise

Curtis Leon Nadeau, 49, and Karen Marie Helms, 48, both of Meridian

Michael Francis Carter III, 34, and Denise Rene Brevik, 28, both of Kuna

Tyson Lucius Jr., 48, and Lakeisha Nacole Lundy, 33, both of Plains, Ga.

Matthew Earnest Hibbard, 29, and Kylee Marie Gates, 28, both of Boise

Garrett Dalton Wood, 25, and Jayde Lysanne Kester, 26, both of Caldwell

Adam Kenneth Holmes, 27, of Mountain Home and Savannah Re Wynn, 27, of Pamplin, Va.

Adam Ray Burwell, 28, and Shalimar Tawnel Frost, 28, both of Meridian

Todd Edford Holbrook, 42, and Cayla Lynn Trochez, 34, both of Boise

Charles Fredrick Cornforth IV, 53, and Jill Marie Middag, 48, both of Boise

Jason William Thornton, 34, and Kelly Leeann Draper, 32, both of Meridian

Grant Robert Downs, 22, and Michelle Annmarie Greeley, 21, both of Boise

Cody John Collins, 29, and Tova Loren Pryor, 33, both of Boise

Shane Patrick McCoy, 46, and Brandy Michele Martinez, 36, both of Boise

Daniel J. Weston Jeffs, 20, and Katherine Ailene Wuttke, 21, both of Boise

Jeremy James Kuhn, 23, and Jordan Leigh Teske, 21, both of Boise

Roger Dean Soper, 56, and Karen Suzanne Bianchetti, 59, both of Boise

David Rocky Salamon, 53, and Tyann Day Hylton, 35, both of Boise

Spencer John Haren, 27, and Tonya Gayle Emonnot, 32, both of Boise

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

Canyon County

Matthew Eugene Bodda, 36, and Melissa Catherine Damarel Vliet, 34, both of Caldwell

Jake Eujean Coltrin, 25, of Winnemucca, Nev. and Hilary Marie Delay, 24, of Nampa

Eric Thomas Conn, 25, and Zanna Lee Sutton, 25, both of Wasilla, Alaska

David William Gifford, 28, and Jeanie Marie Jennings, 27, both of Parma

Billie Jarrett Abshire, 54, and Luana Faye Leonard, 44, both of Venice, Fla.

Michael Anthony Espinosa, 30, and Deana Louise Sellers, 23, both of Nampa

Jason Scott Kent, 30, and April Rose Releford, 27, both of Caldwell

Miguel Acosta, 22, and Claudia Benitez, 18, both of Caldwell

Michael Patrick Riordan, 45, of Houston, Texas and Jessica Ann Baker, 25, of Caldwell

Anselmo Juarez Davila, 78, and Yolanda Hinojosa, 55, both of Caldwell

Matthew Ernest McLeran, 25, of Fruitland and Charity Dawn Fay, 26, of Caldwell

Thomas Arthur Moore, 34, of Boise and Brandy Sue Rojas, 33, of Caldwell

Gerald Joseph Pedraza, 51, and Jessie Ruth Stoddard, 39, both of Caldwell

Juan Jose Guzman, 26, of Caldwell and Patricia Deon Smith, 48, of Atlanta, Texas

Chase McKenzie Leyba, 21, and Michelle Denise Wagoner, 19, both of Middleton

Kyle Dennis Stradley, 31, and Amanda Le Ann Daugherty, 30, both of Nampa

Edward Allen Vigil, 49, of Caldwell and Becky Jean Beckman, 49, of Parma

Source: Canyon County Recorder

Who’s getting divorced

Most cases are pending divorces. Plaintiff is listed first, then defendant. If only one name is listed, it is the plaintiff.

Ada County

Oct. 31-Nov. 6

Claude Thompson and Jeanette Thompson

Holly May Kinzer and Jon J. Kinzer

David A. Crawford and Candyce K. Crawford

Debra Ann Aslett and Robert Marvin Aslett

Linda Ann Massaro and Joseph P. Massaro

Ramona Gail Richardson and Clayton David Richardson

Jolynn April Hare and Larry J. Hare

Phillip Allen Park and Katina Dawn Park

Richard Charles Pape and Carla Fay Pape

John Markham Allen and Christi M. Allen

Elizabeth June Dohrmann and William Fay Dohrmann

Jessica Anne Sanday and Luke Jermyn Then

Tiffany Huseby and Grant Huseby

Shari Lanette Aldrich and Steven Eugene Taylor

Lif A. Lindeman and Scott M. Grady

Joyce Evelyn Benscoter Luke and Alan Glenn Luke

Crystal Ann Hampsch and Mark Eugene Hampsch

Tracy Ann Kelly and Dustin Ray Trammel

Jon David Crow and Kimberly Dawn Crow

Stephen Michael Pugmire and Kyla Dianne Pugmire

Rocky Ray Morris and Rebekah Lynn Morris

Justin M. Andrews and Amber L. Andrews

Mark Ralph Caufield and Aizhen Gua

Julie Ann Miloshevsky and Gerald Michael Miloshevsky

Darlene C. Lynch and Kenneth D. Lynch

Ginger Ann Lenzi and Tyler Matthew Lenzi

Alison L. Frakes and Zachariah W. Frakes

Stephanie Arends and Garrick Arends

Tracey Meyer and Derek Meyer

Tylor Conley and Alicia Conley

Marissa Lynn McFarland and James Benjamin McFarland

Matthew R. Perrenoud and Mikayla Eileen Perrenoud

Michael Ray Tweedy and Melissa Tweedy

Christian Joseph Anton and Karan Justus Anton

Sinthia M. Jackson and Kevin M. Jones

Ashtion Brown Hernandez and Daniel John Hernandez

Lisa Kim Conner and Daniel Craig Conner

Holly Simmons and Quinn Simmons

Lisa Martorello Luper

Jackie Rae Babb and

Jann Marie Stockwell and Michael J. Stockwell

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

Canyon County

Oct. 29-Nov. 4

Michael Laurence Lyman and Kathryn Denice Lyman

James Brian McDaniel and Joanna McDaniel Rich

Brenda Leigh Suchy and Robert Alan Suchy

Brande Lanell Meredith and John K.C. Meredith

Harm Kreeft and Helena Geetruida Kreeft

Nicole B. Haskell and Joshua Alexander Haskell

Hector Ramirez Morales and Kersie Pease

Brandy Soto and Oved Soto

Luis Noe Jimenez and Corrina Marie Loscalzo

Jason J. Russell and Misty Love Russell

Rebecca Diane James and Kristopher Malee James

Geneva Elaine Quick and Jacob Zane Quick

McKenzie M. Sandi and David Vidal Sandi

Rhonda Aitchison and Daniel Eldred Aitchison

Daniel R. Dubose Jr. and Stephanie L. Dubose

Cleta S. Fegert and Charles A. Fegert

Kathleen Alice Ahaus and Peter Jon Ahaus

Brian A. Mason and Morgan Mason

Amber D. Gabica and Brock S. Page

Source: Canyon County Recorder

•••

Peggy Calhoun: 377-6355

Idaho Statesman is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service