Who's Doing What for Business Insider's Nov. 5-11 edition

pcalhoun@idahostatesman.comNovember 4, 2013 

Who’s Doing What is a detailed weekly compilation of public records and other information that can provide you with sales leads and insights into local activities. Who is:

Æ Building buildings

Æ Opening businesses

Æ Filing for bankruptcy

Æ Suing in federal court

Æ Suing in state court

Æ Winning judgments

Æ Facing federal or state tax liens

Æ Facing private liens

Æ Having federal or state tax liens released

Æ Having private liens released

Æ Getting married

Æ Getting divorced

Who’s building buildings

Boise

Oct. 25-31

Commercial

1750 W. State St., Artisan Home Renovations LLC, general contractor, tenant improvements, 1,350 square feet, $172,000

300 S. Capitol Blvd., Trader Joe’s, tenant, J. Hughes Construction Inc., general contractor, tenant improvements, 13,184 square feet, $937,000

7845 W. Emerald St., Applebee’s Neighborhood Grill & Bar, tenant, tenant improvements, 4,847 square feet, $125,000

800 W. Main St. Suite 110, ESI, general contractor, tenant improvements, 8,040 square feet, $1,464,498

Residential

2551 S. Old Hickory Way, K&H Construction, general contractor, new structure, 3,279 square feet, $305,967

2553 S. Trailwood Way, K&H Construction, general contractor, new structure, 1,890 square feet, $178,904

2562 E. Starcrest Drive, Kenley Inc., general contractor, new structure, 3,977 square feet, $428,945

2592 N. Dalton Lane, Wolverton Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,411 square feet, $234,245

2974 E. Heartleaf Lane, Tahoe Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,436 square feet, $382,558

3972 E. Timbersaw Drive, K&H Construction, general contractor, new structure, 2,717 square feet, $243,589

4120 S. Macbeth Ave., Brighton Homes Idaho Inc., general contractor, new structure, 3,430 square feet, $324,595

4321 N. Johns Landing Way, Evergreen Homes Inc., general contractor, new structure, 2,080 square feet, $215,397

4362 S. Epsilon Ave., HFS Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,906 square feet, $254,952

464 S. Whisperwood Way, Sunrise Development LLC, general contractor, new structure, 1,619 square feet, $151,006

4996 E. Woodcutter Drive, Brighton Homes Idaho Inc., general contractor, new structure, 1,985 square feet, $181,269

5565 N. Discovery Place, Biltmore Co., general contractor, new structure, 2,691 square feet, $250,953

559 W. Mesa Grande Lane, Jayo Construction, general contractor, new structure, 1,965 square feet, $308,435

5732 N. Brooklet Place, Biltmore Co., general contractor, new structure, 2,691 square feet, $250,953

654 S. Whisperwood Way, Sunrise Development LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,447 square feet, $209,551

890 E. Opus St., Berkeley Building Co. Inc., general contractor, new structure, 3,233 square feet, $301,000

9608 W. Red Berry Court, Cameron Jayo Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,419 square feet, $232,425

Source: City of Boise

Caldwell

Oct. 21-25

Commercial

111 N. 11th Ave., Buss Mechanical Services Inc., mechanical contractor, mechanical, $144,387

111 N. 11th Ave., Lenny Buss, plumbing, $173,613

Residential

16251 Copperridge Way, Hubble Homes, general contractor, new structure, $118,579

10291 Boulder Peak St., Riverwood Homes Inc., general contractor, new structure, $160,000

18808 Smiley Peak Ave., Hunter Homes Inc., general contractor, new structure, $124,073

10746 Rain Springs Court, Odyssey Homes of Northwest LLC, general contractor, new structure, $168,744

11935 Sanderling Court, Hunter Homes Inc., general contractor, new structure, $125,000

Source: City of Caldwell

Meridian

Oct. 21-25

Commercial

1623 S. Wells Ave., Primary Health Meridian, tenant, CM Co. Inc., general contractor, foundation, 5,589 square feet, $136,300

3103 W. Sheryl Drive Suite 125, Coleman Homes Design Center, tenant, Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, tenant improvements, $213,000

1035 NW 1st St., Family Residency of Idaho, tenant, CM Co. Inc., general contractor, tenant improvements, 2,128 square feet, $180,000

2126 N. Eagle Road Suite 120, Zoomcare, tenant, Todd Hess Building Co., general contractor, tenant improvements, 1,070 square feet, $120,000

3301 E. Lanark Drive, RC Willey Home Furnishings, tenant, EKC Inc., general contractor, tenant improvements, 134,462 square feet, $181,179

Residential

5725 N. Dehaas Ave., Boise Hunter Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,524 square feet, $273,379

6809 N. Pira Ave., Clyde Development Inc., general contractor, new structure, 2,451 square feet, $277,803

1528 W. Arch Rock St., Kevin Howell Construction LLC, general contractor, new structure, 1,578 square feet, $172,469

1465 W. Arch Rock St., Kevin Howell Construction LLC, general contractor, new structure, 1,578 square feet, $172,844

2550 S. Riptide Ave., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 1,530 square feet, $165,423

3288 S. Cannon Way, Hunter Homes Inc., general contractor, new structure, 2,169 square feet, $249,708

5431 N. Mitchum Ave., Brighton Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,375 square feet, $255,558

289 E. Havasu Falls St., Hubble Homes, general contractor, new structure, 1,734 square feet, $183,391

4538 N. Zion Park Ave., Marcum Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 1,474 square feet, $160,643

1524 E. Green Haven St., Mallon Construction Inc., general contractor, new structure, 1,897 square feet, $208,565

6001 N. Channing Ave., Alturas Construction LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,559 square feet, $286,545

4257 W. Greenspire Drive, Tahoe Homes, general contractor, new structure, 3,667 square feet, $398,570

4239 W. Greenspire Drive, Clyde Development Inc., general contractor, new structure, 3,145 square feet, $353,009

6793 N. Pira Ave., Clyde Development Inc., general contractor, new structure, 2,550 square feet, $286,824

Source: City of Meridian

Nampa

Oct. 21-25

Residential

12309 S. Carriage Hill Way, new structure, $261,267

1421 W. Lava Ave., Hubble Homes, general contractor, new structure, $226,320

17193 McCauley Way, Gene Oaklund Construction Inc., general contractor, new structure, $273,211

861 W. Trine Loop, Pioneer Homes, general contractor, new structure, $124,196

Source: City of Nampa

Who’s opening businesses

Some entries have two individuals’ names after the address.

In the listings of assumed business names, the first name after the address is a designated contact person, and the second name is an owner. The business type (if available) is listed last.

In listings of business registrations, the first name is an owner and the second is the registered agent. If only one name is listed, it is the registered agent. In some businesses, one person or organization is both, so the name is repeated.

Oct. 21-25

Ada County

Assumed Business Name

1791 Armory, 2791 S. Victory View Way, Boise, 83709, Idaho Defense Logistics LLC, retail trade wholesale trade services manufacturing

2 Healthy Kids Yours and Theirs, 4462 N. Stampede Way, Meridian, 83646, Paul R. Hines, International Missionary Advocate Personnel Inc., services

A Better Way, 6104 Gary Lane, Boise, 83714, Catrine McGregor-Unger, Catrine McGregor-Unger, wholesale trade

A.C.E., 701 S. Allen St. No. 101, Meridian, 83642, Jace A. Richards, Armed Citizen Education LLC, services

A-1 Technical Services, 100 W. Claire St., Meridian, 83646, John Weymouth, John Weymouth, services

AA-State Auto Sales, 9927 W. Jewel St., Boise, 83704, Ali Ramadani, Ali Ramadani, wholesale trade

Alfaro Graphics, 1249 W. Grand Ave. No. 237, Boise, 83702, Fayonne Alfaro, services

Always Washed, 4800 W. Fairview Ave., Boise, 83706, Crowne One Network Inc., services

Aqua Pro Supplies, 2959 N. Eagle Road No. 115, Meridian, 83646, Aqua Pro Spa & Pool Inc., retail trade

At Home Mobile Screening, 5550 S. Missoula Way, Boise, 83709, Jon Talley/Todd Talley, Talley & Talley LLC, services

Bali Spa, 401 N. Orchard, Boise, 83706, Micha Gallardo, services

Bec's House of Chic's, 3180 Maywood, Boise, 83704, Becky Brown, Becky Brown, agriculture

Boise Pain Management, 451 Sedgewick Drive, Meridian, 83646, A&R Enterprises LLC, A&R Enterprises LLC, services

Bring The Light, 6563 W. Parapet Drive, Boise, 83714, Liliya Salato, Liliya Salato, services

Clean Living Cleaning Service, 218 W. Lexington St., Boise, 83706, Melissa Stocke, services

Dale's Auto Care, 2602 S. Vista Ave., Boise, 83705, Sam Gray, Sam Gray, services

Echo Arts, 1324 S. Leadville Ave., Boise, 83706, Autumn D'Amelio, Autumn D'Amelio, retail trade wholesale trade services

Eilers Stone & Masonry, 7031 Baron Ave., Boise, 83714, Eilers Investigations LLC, Eilers Investigations LLC, retail trade services

Fibrolief, 3855 W. Lorenzo Lane, Eagle, 83616, FTG LLC, FTG LLC, retail trade

Founding Fathers Armory, 2791 S. Victory View Way, Boise, 83709, Idaho Defense Logistics LLC, retail trade wholesale trade services manufacturing

Guaranteed Towing & Recovery, 3932 Niemann Drive, Meridian, 83646, Kevyn T. Klock, Kevyn T. Klock, services

Hello Dinner, 11210 Hanks, Boise, 83709, Diane Hodges, Hello Dinner LLC, retail trade

Hound Hiker (The), 717 W. Hays No. 5, Boise, 83702, Caroline Rowley, Caroline Rowley, services

IDL, 2791 S. Victory View Way, Boise, 83709, Idaho Defense Logistics LLC, retail trade wholesale trade services manufacturing

Leadmandan, 617 S. 13th St. No. 404, Boise, 83702, Danny Dale March, Danny Dale March, wholesale trade

Man Cave (The), 4850 Lakeview Place, Garden City, 83714, Bart Holemans, retail trade

New Tomorrows Life Coaching, 5875 N. Cobbler Lane, Boise, 83703, Jody Stephen, Jody Stephen, services

Oh Delish, 7815 W. Amity Road, Boise, 83709, Jessica Norris, Jessica Norris, retail trade wholesale trade manufacturing

Perspectives Consulting, 2110 Broadmoor Drive, Boise, 83705, Shane Clubb, Shane Clubb, services

Peterson Vending, 9055 W. Fairview Ave., Boise, 83704, Brady Peterson, Brady Peterson, retail trade

Peyron Strategic Communications, 211 W. Main St., Boise, 83702, Scott Peyron & Associates Inc., services

PS Planning & Design, 1382 N. Penrith Ave., Meridian, 83642, Shantel Murray, Shantel Murray, services

Psychedelic Aire, 613 Robie Creek Road, Boise, 83716, Dude Jaway, Dude Jaway, retail trade services

Quality Distributors, 2783 N. Morrow Place, Boise, 83713, Charles Parker, wholesale trade services

R&C Home Improvements, 6882 W. Belhaven Drive, Boise, 83714, Richard Grieve, Richard Grieve, construction

Rainbow International of the Treasure Valley, 7721 W. Settlers Ave., Boise, 83704, Reisse L. Perin, Brinc Holdings Inc., construction

Snoop Moms, 5244 N. Sunderland Drive, Boise, 83714, Shannon Paul, services

Snowbound Solutions, 4205 W. Clinton St., Boise, 83706, Scott Havens, Scott Havens, services

Soccer Tots, 1802 N. 12th St., Boise, 83702, Stephen Gamboa, Idaho Youth Soccer LLC, services

Sue's Hang Ups, P.O. Box 190853, Boise, 83719, Susan Watson, services

Sweetie Pie, 2268 Toluka Way, Boise, 83712, Susan Durick, Susan Durick, retail trade

Sweetwater Home Staging, 3200 Sweetwater Drive, Boise, 83716, Wendy M. Shanahan-Dean, services

Trask Services, 6139 S. Moonfire Way, Boise, 83709, Derrick Trask, Derrick Trask, services

Value Auto Sales, 3660 W. Chinden Blvd., Garden City, 83714, Maurine Freeman, Maurine Freeman, retail trade

Vapelings, 9707 W. Brogan Drive, Boise, 83709, Anne E. Jones, retail trade wholesale trade

Vapid, 2013 Atlantic Ave., Boise, 83705, Billie Jo Stewart, Billie Jo Stewart, retail trade

Vapourcrafte, 2010 Tendoy Drive, Boise, 83705, Sidian M. S. Jones, The Open Source Religion Network LLC, retail trade

Vinevagary, 5926 E. Millet Drive, Boise, 83716, Cheryl Russi, Cheryl Lynne Russi, retail trade

Yorr Auto Touch, 13517 W. Waldemar St., Boise, 83713, Heather Orr, Heather Orr, services

Corporation

Alarms Plus Inc., 241 E. Red Rock St., Meridian, 83646, Nathaniel J. Berlier

H&V Trucking Inc., 10555 Old Horseshoe Road, Boise, 83714, Harry P. Virch

JD Millworks Co., 2050 Century Way, Boise, 83709, James D. Nesbitt

Liberty Creek Investments Corp., 3006 E. Goldstone No. 140, Meridian, 83642, Leo Hamblin

Mylmer Corp., 5278 N. Lawsonia Place, Boise, 83713, Michael H. Millward, Michael H. Millward

Peace Junkies Inc., 729 N. Stilson Road Apt. 313, Boise, 83703, Brian Thomas

Peak Performance Coaching Inc., 1065 S. Allante Place, Boise, 83709, Reference One-Eighty Inc.

Pedestal Designs Inc., 4503 S. Federal Way, Boise, 83716, Petra Reed

Wawaset Park Co., 1915 W. State St. No. 331, Boise, 83702, Alturas Holdings LLC

West Point Parent’s Club of Idaho Inc. (The), 1858 W. Santa Clara Drive, Meridian, 83642, Otis M. Darden

Limited Liability Company

1st Class Wheelchair Transportation LLC, 11843 W. Flintlock Drive, Boise, 83713, Trisha Benson, Trisha Benson

8th & River LLC, 420 Main St. No. 204, Boise, 83702, William P. Clark, William P. Clark

A Vapor Nation LLC, 1755 S. Broadway Ave., Boise, 83706, Carl France

Ace's Advertising and Web Design LLC, 10105 W. Granger Ave., Boise, 83704, Lipu Na

Action Window Cleaning LLC, 611 E. Whitehall, Meridian, 83642, Todd Hitesman, Todd Hitesman

Advance Technology LLC., 14560 W. Kensington Court, Boise, 83713, Rick Matheson, Rick Matheson

AK Advocates LLC, 1070 E. Opus St., Boise, 83716, Ann Celeste Agnew

Algonac LLC, 1901 Claremont Drive, Boise, 83703, Alexander Toeldte, United States Corporation Agents Inc.

Armed Citizen Education LLC, 701 S. Allen St. Suite 101, Meridian, 83642, Jace A. Richards, Jace A. Richards

B, C & P Marketing LLC, 1567 E. Palermo, Meridian, 83642, W. Brett Rice, W. Brett Rice

BBT Group LLC, 4466 N. Mendelson Ave., Meridian, 83646, Bryan Elliott, Bryan Elliott

Boise Pedicab LLC, 2800 Tartan Place, Boise, 83702, Randall Miller, Randall Miller

Boise Real Estate Photography LLC, 7927 W. Queen Court, Boise, 83704, Marvin Bowen, Marvin Bowen

Boise Webtopia LLC, 10200 Saranac Drive, Boise, 83709, Gordon Jones, Gordon Jones

Bratz Environmental Engineering PLLC, 360 E. Crestline Drive, Boise, 83702, Cynthia L. Bratz, Cynthia L. Bratz

Briton Investments LLC, 1109 Warm Springs Ave., Boise, 83712, Britta Lindsay, Britta Lindsay

Business Builders of Idaho LLC, 3900 N. Patton St., Boise, 83704, David W. Light, David W. Light

C2M Properties LLC, 2211 Pleasant Hill Way, Boise, 83702, Carson Mooney, Carson Mooney

Cascade Industries LLC, 3263 Riva Ridge Way, Boise, 83709, David Gjersing, David Gjersing

Cedar Creek Press LLC, 2280 Terra Drive, Boise, 83709, Rick Just, Rick Just

Cogworks LLC, 450 W. Reese St., Boise, 83706, United States Corporation Agents Inc.

Copperleaf Properties LLC, Attn: Randal S. Clarno, Meridian, 83642, Providence Properties LLC, Providence Properties LLC

Curative Medical LLC, 6713 N. Moon Drummer Way, Meridian, 83646, Doug Holke, Doug Holke

Dack Enterprises LLC, 950 Bannock St. Suite 1100, Boise, 83702, Legalinc Corporate Services Inc.

Dream Big LLC, 950 W. Bannock St. Suite 1100, Boise, 83702, Michael Corradini, Michael Corradini

Eagle West Transport LLC, 643 Stierman Way, Eagle, 83616, Dennis Sauvageau, Dennis Sauvageau

Eversource International LLC, P.O. Box 554, Meridian, 83680, McHugh Holdings Inc., Ryan McHugh

Firespring Consulting LLC, 1220 N. Manville St., Boise, 83706, United States Corporation Agents Inc.

Gates - Britton LLC, 190 E. Ironstone Drive, Meridian, 83646, Brendan Britton

Grasska LLC, 1147 W. Anton Drive, Meridian, 83646, Paul Grasska, Paul Grasska

H&H Freight LLC, 1274 S. Lizaso Ave., Boise, 83709, Michael Hulsman, Michael Hulsman

Hello Dinner LLC, 11210 Hanks, Boise, 83709, Diane Hodges

Higher Resources LLC, 4084 Talavera Way, Boise, 83706, Jennifer Jones Hooft, Jennifer Jones Hooft

Idaho Roadcase LLC, 7512 Lemhi St. Unit 4, Boise, 83705, Scott Patton

Idaho Trout Waters LLC, 2021 S. Colorado, Boise, 83706, David Wesley Atkinson

Idaho Youth Soccer LLC, 1802 N. 12th St., Boise, 83702, Stephen Gamboa, Stephen Gamboa

International Women Business Owners LLC, 2286 E. Halsey Drive, Eagle, 83616, Thomas E. Drain

J T Tabor Construction LLC, 8100 W. Marigold St. No. 140764, Boise, 83714, James T. Tabor

J.M. Exams of Idaho LLC, 4807 S. Longmoor Ave., Boise, 83709, Jenny Mack

Jam Running LLC, 10153 W. Kingsbriar Drive, Boise, 83709, Amber D. Mausling

Jeremy Handy M.D. PLLC, 413 N. Allumbaugh St. No. 101, Boise, 83704, Jeremy Handy M.D., Jeremy Handy M.D.

Juz Motorsports LLC, 221 Winged Foot Place, Eagle, 83616, Rory Baldrey, Rory Baldrey

Kingdom Henna LLC, 1015 E. Krall St., Boise, 83712, Guy Russell, Guy Russell

KM Tile LLC, 2672 N. Capecod Way, Meridian, 83646, Konstantin Mezentsev, Konstantin Mezentsev

Lancer LLC, 5104 N. Lancer Ave., Boise, 83713, James R. Compton, James R. Compton

Matthew 25 LLC, 156 S. Cobble Stone Way, Eagle, 83616, David R. Ferguson

Maxgov LLC, 7253 W. Franklin Road, Boise, 83709, Dan Harrington, Dan Harrington

Melrose Photography LLC, 6446 S. Derbyshire Ave., Boise, 83709, Lyndsey M. Wright, Lyndsey M. Wright

Mile 351 LLC, 2818 Falling Brook Way, Boise, 83706, Shannon S. Harris, Shannon S. Harris

MM Lake LLC, 1015 W. Hays St., Boise, 83702, E. Robert Mooney, E. Robert Mooney

Moments of Awareness LLC, 613 Robie Creek Road, Boise, 83716, Peace Jaway

MR4 LLC, 2801 S. Raindrop Drive, Boise, 83706, Mary Lee Dobi, Mary Lee Dobi

Mundy Custom Design & Remodel LLC, 48 E. Indian Creek Road, Boise, 83716, Jon Mundy, Jon Mundy

Northbridge Consulting, 322 W. Reese St., Boise, 83706, Samuel Deed Cramer, Samuel Deed Cramer

Old School Exteriors LLC, 2720 W. Sunset Ave., Boise, 83702, Timothy Robbins

OT Machine LLC, 7231 W. Gillis Drive, Boise, 83714, Roy Chester, Roy Chester

Parrett Associates LLC, 2066 Rock Ridge Way, Boise, 83712, William Parrett, William Parrett

Partalacarte LLC, 3313 W. Cherry Lane, Meridian, 83642, Carol Johnson

Pixels and Lines LLC, 5301 W. Boone Court, Boise, 83705, Dominique Ramirez, Dominique Ramirez

Sales Pros LLC, 882 W. Amity, Boise, 83705, Doug McClendon, Doug McClendon

Sela Athletic Development and Rehabilitation PLLC, 1655 W. Beacon Light, Eagle, 83616, Kyle Michael Sela, Kyle Michael Sela

Shawna Lynn LLC, 4200 W. Hillcrest Drive, Boise, 83705, Shawna Lynn Stanger, Shawna Lynn Stanger

Silver Lining Development LLC, P.O. Box 84, Eagle, 83616, Levi D. Blake

Simplicity LLC, 7940 Woodlark, Boise, 83709, W.M. Lee, W.M. Lee

SJ Richardson Law PLLC, 1577 E. Handel Court, Meridian, 83646, Steven J. Richardson, Steven J. Richardson

Skin TM LLC, 515 Fitness Place Suite 120, Eagle, 83616, Christine A. Measham

Skyward Properties LLC, 1020 N. Hickory Suite 105, Meridian, 83642, Rod Skyles, Rod Skyles

Small Voice Press LLC, 795 N. Kayden Way, Meridian, 83642, Douglas R. Harrison

Solari Farms LLC, 3539 N. Lomah Lane, Eagle, 83616, Larry Moresco, Larry Moresco

Star Quilt Show LLC, 2393 N. Sunny Lane, Star, 83669, Judy Tomkinson, Judy Tomkinson

Talley & Talley LLC, 5550 S. Missoula Way, Boise, 83709, Jon T. Talley, Jon T. Talley

Tammi Jo Productions LLC, 476 E. Riversedge Lane, Eagle, 83616, Tammi Baliszewski, Tammi Baliszewski

Thomas David LLC, 4170 W. Kelsey Creek St., Eagle, 83616, Thomas Wood, Thomas Wood

Tower Press Publishing LLC, 4880 N. Schubert Ave., Meridian, 83646, Jodi Chilson, Jodi Chilson

United Commercial Insurance LLC, 623 Schiller Lane, Meridian, 83642, Brandon Minert, Brandon Minert

Vapor Lab LLC, 1265 S. Capitol Blvd., Boise, 83706, Jared Fisher

Vaughn Wilkes Enterprises LLC, 11084 W. Sandhurst Drive, Boise, 83709, United States Corporation Agents Inc.

West Coast Logistics LLC, 1501 Tyrell Lane, Boise, 83706, Brian Krueger, Brian Krueger

Limited Liability Partnership

Show Stoppers Entertainment LLP, 12888 W. Fiddleleaf Drive, Boise, 83713, Marsha Lee, Marsha Lee

Boise County

Assumed Business Name

Shoehound, 60 Crestview Drive, Horseshoe Bend, 83629, Aimee Ricci, Aimee Ricci, retail trade

Canyon County

Assumed Business Name

Bety's Mexican Food, 2711 Carnegie St., Caldwell, 83607, Beatriz Ruiz, Beatriz Ruiz, retail trade services

Boyo's Lawn and Handyman Services, 145 N. Jefferson St., Nampa, 83651, Adriel Espinoza, Adriel Antonio Espinoza, services

Canyon Outdoors, 15107 Willis Road, Caldwell, 83607, Michael D. Bierman, Michael D. Bierman, retail trade wholesale trade

Gridless Solutions, P.O. Box 1183, Caldwell, 83606, Western Sunlight Corp., Western Sunlight Corp.,retail trade

J&J Solutions, 2409 S. Ohio Ave., Caldwell, 83605, John Geach, John Geach, services

Kelly Curry Consulting, 2709 S. Harbour Springs St., Nampa, 83686, Kelly Kay Curry, Kelly Kay Curry, services

Knots and Trouble Spots Massage Therapy, 2115 E. Beech St., Caldwell, 83605, Michael Wynn Lee, Michael Wynn Lee, services

Linares Stucco, 22727 Old Highway 30 Apt. F, Caldwell, 83607, Jose H. Linares-Villa, Jose H. Linares-Villa, construction

Lindo Lids, 11329 W. River Road, Caldwell, 83607, Rod Linder, Rod Linder, retail trade

Natty Threads, 21266 Midland Blvd., Caldwell, 83605, Natalie Vodoratskiy, Natalie Vodoratskiy, retail trade

Photo Designs By Meegan, 980 N. Powder River Drive, Middleton, 83644, Meegan Benbow, Meegan Benbow, services

R Rides, 1610 W. Karcher Road, Nampa, 83651, Jim's Upholstery Inc., Jim's Upholstery Inc., retail trade

Corporation

Above & Beyond Insurance Inc., 16923 Portner Road, Nampa, 83651, Sheila Salcido, Sheila Salcido

Idaho Gourd Society Inc. (The), 1416 Rochester, Caldwell, 83605, Alan Sweeney, Alan Sweeney

Melba Rec Center Inc., P.O. Box 209, Melba, 83641, Chris Hinderliter

Limited Liability Company

Barbequeland-Nampa LLC, 15682 Eclipse Drive, Caldwell, 83607, Wade S. Harris, Wade S. Harris

Bristlecone At McMillan LLC, 1341 S. Spring Valley Drive, Nampa, 83686, David Scaggs, David Scaggs

C2MC LLC, 8500 Purple Sage Road, Middleton, 83644, Cecile McMonigle, Cecile McMonigle

Gettin' It Floor Covering LLC, 654 Queens Drive, Nampa, 83687, Brittany Watson, Brittany Watson

Idaho Film and Photo LLC, 1105 E. Opal Ave., Nampa, 83686, Jesse Nunez, Jesse Nunez

Jagged Racing Products LLC, 7838 Willow Creek Drive, Middleton, 83644, James Lemrick, James Lemrick

Landstock LLC, 17710 Chicken Dinner Road, Caldwell, 83607, Jan Larison, Chip Giles

Lone Wolf Hotshot Hauler LLC, 1430 S. Whitewater Court, Nampa, 83686, Mitchell Wolf

M.P. Floor Covering LLC, 804 E. Florida Ave. Apt. B, Nampa, 83686, Martin Palomera, Martin Palomera

Magic Wholesale LLC, 520 N. 36th St., Nampa, 83687, Erin Whiting, Erin Whiting

Progressive Framing LLC, 32 S. White Oak Lane Apt. 202, Nampa, 83687, Billy Martinez Reyes, Billy Martinez Reyes

Elmore County

Corporation

Pure Health, Image and Lifestyle Center Inc., 3510 NE June Lane, Mountain Home, 83647, Julie Benzie

Limited Liability Company

Pink Flamingo Inn and Suites LLC, P.O. Box 1058, Mountain Home, 83647, Laura C. McManus

Gem County

Limited Liability Company

Tony's Small Engine Repair LLC, 805 S. Commercial, Emmett, 83617, Paula Easter, Paula Easter

Payette County

Assumed Business Name

Worldwide Recycling and Auto Salvage, 475 6th Ave. S., Payette, 83661, Enes Mrsic, Enes Mrsic, retail trade wholesale trade services

Corporation

Splendor Inc., P.O. Box 532, Fruitland, 83619, Jheimy Fernandez

Limited Liability Company

Wilson Pruett Tire Factory LLC, 517 S. 9th St., Payette, 83661, Joel C. Wilson

Source: Idaho Secretary of State

Who’s filing for bankruptcy

“No” means no assets are reported. “Yes” means there are.

Oct. 25-31

Ada County

Chapter 13

Kelli Jiezhen Wu, yes

Chapter 7

Gerald Arnold Hymer II, no

Jesse Steven Peck, no

Eljon Shane Angel, no

Toni Louise Ross, no

Stephanie Sue Hammock, no

Daniel Lee Norris and Joy Hilario Norris, no

Lori A. Burke-Ellet, no

Teresa H. Burke-Ellet, no

Linda Vernell Morris, no

Michael J. Flatt and Jennifer, K. Flatt, no

Breanna Marie Burns, no

Curtis Michael Dela Cruz and Marnie Renee Dunn, no

Douglas S. Morgan, no

Jose Alberto Suarez-Pacheco and Candace Loren Suarez, no

Peter Anthony Collins, no

Melanie Racheal Stanfield, no

William Q. Keeney, no

Don Kataro Taniguchi, no

Angela Marie Goodwin, no

Tina L. Tanner, no

William Lee Miller and Nancy Carol Miller, no

Robert F. Owens and Ann S. Owens, no

Deborah Sue Carlson, no

Jerad Jerome McCartney and Molly Kay McCartney, no

Ronald Dean Carrington and Linda June Carrington, no

Todd Charles Wilder and Angela Kay Wilder, no

Samuel Frank D’Orazio and Cynthia Sharon D’Orazio, no

Leonard Leon McBride and Teresa Margaret McBride, no

Russell James Karn and Kelle Ann Karn, no

Stanley A. Joslin, no

Robert Alan Folline and Stephanie Folline, no

Christopher J. Pettie, no

Canyon County

Chapter 7

Kent Findlay Haws and De Anne Warren Haws, no

Lisa Monette Thompson, no

Maria C. Bustamante, no

Jose Duarte Hernandez and Buadelia Duarte, no

Machelle Nicole Siegel, no

Rodney D. White, no

Harry Peter Bras and Diane Kay Bras, no

Ryan D. Madison and Amanda R. Madison, no

Sandra L. Porter, no

Brenda Gaye Seeger, no

Sonny Jay Ligas, no

Ray A. Luque and Lorraine E. Luque, no

Susan Mikhele Douglas, no

Elmore County

Chapter 7

Terryn Lee Baldwin and Cynthia Jean Baldwin, no

Gem County

Chapter 7

William J. Kreizenbeck and Wanda M. Kreizenbeck, no

Owyhee County

Chapter 7

Fredrick Scott Larsen and Tawnya Rachelle Larsen, no

Source: U.S. Bankruptcy Courts

Who’s suing in federal court

Case information is listed in the order of case name (plaintiff v. respondent), presiding judge, a short description of what the lawsuit is about, and who demanded a jury, if anyone. Some names are followed by the abbreviation “et al,” which means “and others.”

Filed in Boise

Oct. 25-31

Sisk v. Zimmer Inc. et al, Ronald E. Bush, Product Liability, Plaintiff

Lehmann v. Zimmer Inc. et al, Edward J. Lodge, Product Liability, Plaintiff

Ciccone v. Ellis et al, Candy W. Dale, Petition for Writ of Habeas Corpus (State), None

Bailey v. Burks et al, B. Lynn Winmill, Notice of Appeal re Bankruptcy Matter (BAP), None

Lewis v. U.S. Marshal Service et al, Candy W. Dale, Petition for Writ of Habeas Corpus (State), None

Nelson v. Big Tex Trailer Manufacturing Inc. et al, Edward J. Lodge, Job Discrimination (Sex), Plaintiff

McKinney v. Blades, Ronald E. Bush, Petition for Writ of Habeas Corpus (State), None

Richman v. Davol Inc. et al, B. Lynn Winmill, Personal Injury, Plaintiff

Intermountain Fair Housing Council Inc. et al v. Redwood Apartments et al, Edward J. Lodge, Fair Housing Act, Plaintiff

Source: U.S. District Courts

Who’s suing in state court

4th Judicial District (Ada, Boise, Elmore and Valley Counties)

Oct. 24-30

Mu Y. Kang sued Allstate Fire and Casualty Insurance Co.

Jerry Ahlberg sued Shannon Nash Smith and Adam Smith.

Maple Grove Estates sued Robin Hoyt.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Mike J. Owens and Lindsay B. Owens.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Senaida M. Garcia.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued James Bridges.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Socorro Martinez.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Corinthia Cook.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Karl Dunkle.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Cristina Ixta.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Rosendo Aguilar and Robyn Anna Aguilar.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Greg Bonner.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued David Brown.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Amanda Gilmore.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Joseph Gunnells.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Andrew Ward White.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Alison Thyberg.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Francin Gonzales.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Gerald Iwakiri.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Preston Bowman.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Jackelyn Sandoval.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Penny Shively.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Michael Santoro.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Melanie Prince.

Midland Funding LLC sued Paula Hull.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Kassie Esbenshade.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Shawn Engelbert.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Tony Cooper.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Scott Schilling.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Kevin Davis.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Donald Fischer.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Henry Mallory.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Matthew McGuire.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Kimberly Milner.

American Property Management Inc. sued Randy Alloway, Loretta Alloway, Robyn Carrington and Noemi Diaz.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Maricela Huerta.

550 South Broadway LLC and CSFB 2005 C3 Ram Retail LLC sued MFF ID LLC and Donn R. Wilson.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Jessica Chavez.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Angela Putman and Calvin McDaniel.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Christopher Brown.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Gabriel Acuna.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Marce L. Nejdl.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Ada Colon.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Cindy M. Deardon.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Jacqueline Thomas.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Tracey Santo.

State of Idaho Ex Rel Industrial Commission sued ER Towing Inc., Tony Gene Murkle and Stephanie Lee Murkle.

Midland Funding LLC sued Tim Martin.

Midland Funding LLC sued Travis Martin.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Deborah De Augustineo.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Royce Welchman.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Michelle Pena.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Kurtis Pecchenino.

Ashley Hall, Mitch Butt, Nick Brown, Jeremy Hertzog, Mikki Mosell, Harrison Agrusa, Colton Chavez, Halli Mace and Wade Ronsee sued Showcase Limousine Inc.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Roberta Miller.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Juan Mendoza.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Joshua Jolley.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Melissa Lopez and Does I-X.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Michael Lott and Does I-X.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Peter Yacuk and Leanne Yacuk.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Dillon Wortman.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Kerri Webster.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Richard L. Gentry.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Douglas McDowell.

Frances Pacheco sued Depositors Insurance Co.

Western Community Insurance Co. sued Blue Water Construction Inc. and Montana Apartment LP.

Stephen W. Lundquist sued Idaho Board of Tax Appeals.

Jay Krek, Kathleen Krek and Kimberlee Wallace sued William T. Withers, Steve Tomkinson and Smith & Coelho LLC.

Auto Owners Insurance Co. sued Ilva Monsalvo, Nubia Anaya, Isabel Sandoval, Juan Sandoval, Saint Alphonsus Regional Medical Center and Farmers Insurance Co. of Idaho.

Michael T. Hayes sued Idaho Correctional Center (ICC), Tim Wengler, Tom Kessler, Dan Melody, Flemming Green, Melodee Armfield and Shane Jepsen.

Peter Castellanos sued Idaho Department of Health and Welfare.

Christopher J. Cronin sued Idaho Transportation Department.

Sallie Mae sued Brian L. Burrell.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2007-3 sued Randy Spotswood.

George Lee Spencer sued State of Idaho.

Margo Kinghorn sued State Farm Mutual Auto Insurance Co.

Aubrey Later sued Government Employees Insurance Co.

Midland Funding LLC sued Kevin King.

Valerie J. Franken sued Idaho State Police.

Kurt Myers and Ana Myers sued Laura Johnson, Kevin Johnson and Steven Gomez.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Rochelle M. Lane.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Larry Brown and Christie Lynn Horneman Brown.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Clinton Core and Kendra M. Core.

Gerald M. Pera and Lisa Jane Pera sued Stacy McGrew.

Joseph Ingrao and Janet Ingrao sued Betty De Corte.

Iron Eagle Property Management LLC sued Leroy Bloodsaw.

Maple Grove Estates sued Tawyna Teran and Marjarito Teran.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Lynee C. Noseworthy.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Dachia Jantz.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Josh Brecks.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Thomas Potterville and Delia Potterville.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Beau Brice.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued William B. Herbert III and Amanda Silman.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Alex J. Rising.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Dee Scott.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Kevin Pointek.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Amanda Sanchez.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Christy Kirk.

City of Boise City sued Kenneth Duwayne Litz and Lorrine Kinney.

City of Boise City sued Lynwood Brower.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Carina Lopez Basaldua.

City of Boise City sued Dylan L. Maynard and Margo Kari Woodward.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Javier Arias.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Tracey Kaufman.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Glenn Hyman.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Michael Ellis.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Brayan Ceja Hernandez.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Wesley Davis.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Tiffani Yant.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Phillip Bauer.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Francisco Hinojosa.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Summer Brock.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Caleb Brown.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Gary Groves.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Michael Fesler.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Cody Henault.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Cheri Helmick.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Kalena Wade Craig.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Stacy Watson.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Amy Turner.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Katherine Turnbull.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Dustry Gunderson.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Ignacio Hernandez Gutierrez.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Lisa Gillet.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Todd Showalter.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Rebecca Sorenson.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Kayla Smith.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Roger Carey Jr.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Lance Brown.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Dustyn Lopez and Kayla Andros.

Midland Funding LLC sued Doraline Ahlers.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Matthew Shippy.

Midland Funding LLC sued Jenifer Crawford.

Midland Funding LLC sued Daniel Hermosillo.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Stacy Reed.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Oralia Quijano.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Cheyane Steinmetz.

Midland Funding LLC sued Kyle Little.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Christopher Swinney.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Brandon Stewart.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Samuel Highlands and Angella Highlands.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Victor Miranda.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Brittany Ehmke.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Rosi Cortes.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Lisa McGillivray.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Don McGrath.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Ashley Fisher.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Olivia Gomez.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Ruben Martinez.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Talon Marsters.

Towne Square Apartments sued Ronnie W. Boviall.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Cristina Romero.

Liberty Lake Apartments sued Joshua Bullon and Suzette A. Maldonado.

American Property Management Inc. sued Ronald Staley and Kari Staley.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Jeffrey Lawrence.

Towne Square Apartments sued Lisa L. Williams.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Mikel Jones.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Scott Costello.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Blas Elguezabal.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Shawn Depew.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Branden Colnaric.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Denise Ceremello.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Geoffrey Abrams.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Amanda Thomas.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Robert Cooley.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued James Bebout.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Jennifer Adams.

Columbia Village No. 15 Homeowners Subdivision Association sued Christopher Loren Owen.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Adrian Adame.

Capital One Bank sued Margaret A. Still.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Richard Spreen.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Kathleen Watkins.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Mary London.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Kay Erstad.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Sara J. Sturges.

State of Idaho Department of Health and Welfare sued Jared Young.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Whyni D. Woods.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Tarrah Landon.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Scott Shields.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Merle Mason.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Don Rowan.

Midland Funding LLC sued Chris Pressley.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC sued Ellen June Anderson and Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.

Midland Funding LLC sued Joshua Walton.

Midland Funding LLC sued Paul Mauerman.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Jason Crego Sr.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Isabel Davila.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued David Pistole.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Benjamin Whipple.

American Property Management Inc. sued Jacob Roberts and Staci Roberts.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Patty Ybanez.

Acuity, A Mutual Insurance Co. sued Cameron Melton.

Jerry Ahlberg sued Trina Renee Clampitt.

Jerry Ahlberg sued Louis S. Smothers.

JPMorgan Chase Bank sued Tonja R. Hiebert, Pioneer Title Co. of Ada County, American General Financial Services DE Inc., Ada County Treasurer and Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Billie Field.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Carrie Fannin.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Shawn Evans.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Christopher Roache.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Kathleen McMillan.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Jennifer Rushlow.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Teresa King.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Jarred Sallee.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Michael Kinser.

Diversified Equity Systems sued Derek Tuschoff.

Diversified Equity Systems sued Bryan Stovall.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Michelle Neal.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Tamara Lopez and Does I-X.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Jamie Neider.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Stanley Nelson.

Les Bois Credit Union sued Keith Orlando Schrerer.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Samuel Goehring and Margaret Goehring.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Travis Bennett.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Chelsea Cantrell.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Cheryl Sly.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Rachele Mobley.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued James Simmons and Amelia Simmons.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Erica Newman.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Adan Villa.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Matthew Knecht and Jennifer Knecht.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Juan Vera Godinez.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Kelly Rhoades.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Anthony Mishler.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Sandra Molina.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Sandra Molina.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Nelson Montgomery.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued James Muenchausen.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Ethan Mulberry.

Verity Property Management Inc. sued Sarah Inselman.

Landing at Lakeharbor sued Morgan Adams.

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

3rd Judicial District (Adams, Canyon, Gem, Owyhee, Payette and Washington Counties)

Oct. 15-21 (Continued)

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Felix Flores Ramirez.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Dale J. Converse and Deborah Converse.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Marvin F. Thomas.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Skylar Schelhorn.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Diane S. Berg.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued David Stansberry and Kim Stansberry.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Albert David Arredondo and Luz America Arredondo.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Delfina Guajardo.

HSBC Bank USA sued Ruben R. Urrutia, Margarita R. Urrutia, Collection Bureau Inc., David D. Griffin, Diane H. Griffin and State of Idaho Department of Revenue and Taxation.

Trinity Mission Health & Rehab of Holly sued Betty Jo Quintrall.

Grand Canyon Dairy LLC sued J&M Cattle Co. LLC and Jean Taylor Bybee.

Velocity Investments LLC sued Garth McAllum.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Linda Rae Hice.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Annerose M. Hernandez.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Jon E. Serpa.

Bobbie Aitchison sued Heather Tidmarsh.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Juan Almejo.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Sandra Creacylong.

Francisco Narvaiz sued J Rhode Building Systems and Jesse Rhode.

Oct. 22-28

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Francisco Lopezlara.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Jesus Torres.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Judy Copeland.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Michael L. Rogers.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Mark Zenor and Tammy Zenor.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jennifer Rae Hubbard.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Rickey A. Amaral Jr.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Anthony L. Tyynismaa.

LVNV Funding LLC sued Lina I. Rodriguez.

Velocity Investments LLC sued Sharyn Lienberg.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Lindall L. Bunney.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Felipe Alamo.

Velocity Investments LLC sued Joseph Henry.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Frederick Edwards.

Velocity Investments LLC sued Edward R. Ross.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Arthur Harris.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Thomas G. Brown and Linda A. Brown.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Rosa Espinoza.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Trish Frank.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Earl M. Dixon and Cheryl Dixon.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Shawn Rae Lopez.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued David W. Anderson.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Douglas Jim Ison.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Breeannyn N. Pederson.

Medical Recovery Services LLC sued Brian N. Collingwood.

Velocity Investments LLC sued Jose M. Jimenez.

South Fork Subdivision Homeowners Association sued Chris Lusk.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued James A. Nottoli.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Kelly Kalal.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Veronica Rids.

Velocity Investments LLC sued Jose Hinojosa.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Tracy L. Ellis.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Mary A. Aguilar.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Alexandra Gomez.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Rolando Garza.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Brandy Bledsoe.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Bobby F. Marquez.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Edyth J. McMullen.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Sandra L. Tranquill.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Luretta Guhlke.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Cheryl A. Johnson.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Kathy Casebolt.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Caroline Mora.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Maria Hernandez.

Midland Funding LLC sued James Bliss.

Midland Funding LLC sued Pedro Campos.

Midland Funding LLC sued Almeda Crowell.

Midland Funding LLC sued Billy Dewey.

Midland Funding LLC sued Kristin Esters.

Midland Funding LLC sued Cathy Gilbert.

Midland Funding LLC sued Sian F. Johnson.

Midland Funding LLC sued Allen McTavisch.

Midland Funding LLC sued Jared Norris.

Midland Funding LLC sued Virginia Norris.

Midland Funding LLC sued Christie Pedraza.

Midland Funding LLC sued Dan Spalding.

Midland Funding LLC sued Nancy Wall.

Midland Funding LLC sued Judith Winters.

NCO Financial Systems sued Stephanie A. Baldwin.

Midland Funding LLC sued Adrian Bautista.

Midland Funding LLC sued Sharalee Duncan.

Midland Funding LLC sued Cindy Lankford.

Midland Funding LLC sued Moises Martinez.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust sued Scot Moyer.

Midland Funding LLC sued Johnny Perez.

Midland Funding LLC sued Jeffrey R. Richlin.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Sharon Rundle.

Midland Funding LLC sued Jesse Smith.

Midland Funding LLC sued Terry Warner.

Midland Funding LLC sued Delphia Beall.

Midland Funding LLC sued Heather Boyce.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Xana M. Castoe.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Maria Camacho.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued John A. Rodriguez.

Management Associates LLC sued Mikka A. Brennan.

Jerry Johnson Jr. Investments I sued Thomas Roberts and Tabitha Roberts.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jeremy L. Justice and Jessica M. Justice.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Gary S. Fry and Cindy Fry.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Belinda Belmudez.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Rhonda K. Forschler and Henry Forschler.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Joseph R. Jones.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Jamie McKie and Jared McKie.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Chris L. Fackrell.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Stacie L. Aspiazu.

Bank of America sued Barbara Ann Broughton.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued John R. Bess.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Jessica Howington.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Kerri Snow and Tim Snow.

Kelly E. Gibbens sued Rena Hayes Herman.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Kasandra L. Johnson.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Rose Eckhart.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Sheila J. Johnson.

Midland Funding LLC sued Porfirio Cerda.

Midland Funding LLC sued Jayce Crandall.

Midland Funding LLC sued Brenda F. Crowder.

Midland Funding LLC sued Phillip Curtis.

Capital One Bank sued Jessica A. Dux.

Midland Funding LLC sued Judy Davis.

Midland Funding LLC sued Wesley Hall.

Midland Funding LLC sued Michael Hart.

Midland Funding LLC sued Tani Hughes.

Midland Funding LLC sued Jenni L. Lund.

Capital One Bank sued Brandi Miller.

Midland Funding LLC sued Virginia Morrison.

Midland Funding LLC sued Evangelina Ramirez.

Victor L. Warr sued Anna Compas Moran and Marvin Moran.

Midland Funding LLC sued Louisa M. Scherer.

Capital One Bank sued Stark Auto and Pawn and Jack E. Stark.

Midland Funding LLC sued Cindy Stephens.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Heather A. Neubauer and Michael Neubauer.

Midland Funding LLC sued John Williams.

NCO Financial Systems sued Eric Cotton and Julie Dee Cotton.

Midland Funding LLC sued Marco Garcia.

Midland Funding LLC sued Sandra Gill.

Capital One Bank sued Marsha Henzler and Glenn B. Henzler.

Midland Funding LLC sued Edward Kammerman.

Midland Funding LLC sued Anthony E. Lancaster.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Shane K. Brock.

Midland Funding LLC sued Traver Thayne Lee.

Midland Funding LLC sued Fredrick R. Losee.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust sued Anthony Maciel and Hilario Maciel.

Midland Funding LLC sued Krista McGee.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Tania Hernandez and Roberto Hernandez.

NCO Financial Systems sued James D. Settles and Leslie Settles.

Matthew B. Grant sued Rachel J. Grant.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust sued Esteban Trujillo and Maria Trujillo.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Thersa L. McCullough.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Heidi Archibeque.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Donald Meyer and Angela D. Meyer.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Ruben C. Salgado Jr.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Ismael Vasquez.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Loren P. Scrivner and Courtney L. Scrivner.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Ronald Boring.

Beale Family Partnership sued Margarita Duran.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust sued Esteban Trujillo and Maria Trujillo.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust sued Esteban Trujillo and Carlos Trujillo.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust sued Esteban Trujillo and Maria Trujillo.

Capital One Bank sued Donald Lee Kinney.

Midland Funding LLC sued Della Sue Parson.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Minerva Salinas.

NCO Financial Systems sued Nanetta M. Hurd.

Midland Funding LLC sued Melissa Bennett.

Security Credit Services LLC sued Eric Dodson.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Tera L. Filan.

Midland Funding LLC sued Mike Fuzi.

NCO Financial Systems sued Tamara M. Goodman.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Brandon L. Hunt.

The Bank of New York Mellon sued Allen Roy Martin, Meliah A. Martin, Risk Management Alternatives Inc., Alliance Title and Escrow Corp., Teri Lynn Briggs, Gary Belk and Carole Corta Belk.

JPMorgan Chase Bank sued Sergio Reynoso, Maureen Reynoso and JP Development.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Frederick R. Losee.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jason Collins.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Lauren L. Locklear.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Mike Frank and Carla Frank.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Allen Nettleton and Lanette Nettleton.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Keriann M. Gashi.

Legacy Management Group sued Dana Aicher.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Catalina Ramirez.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Bobby Cupp and Lisa A. Cupp.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued David Larsen.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Jon Arnold.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Julie Tilmant.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jorge Ramirez.

Sallie Mae sued Lori A. Vargas.

Sallie Mae sued Tina A. Burdick.

Michael Tueller and Thunder Mountain Properties sued Ben Cambell, Nikki Roberts and Jennifer Wilson.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Misty Anderson.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Andrew Koeppel.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jack Douglas Riggs and Sharayah M. Riggs.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Cassea Daugherty.

Humphry Property Management sued Vanessa Belman.

Metro Management Inc. sued Anthony Garner and Crystal Garner.

World Class Properties LLC sued Brooke Lawrence.

Efren Felix sued Dawn Lea Whitson, Ryanne Nicole Jones, Jeremy J. Jones and Nichole Karen Graber.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Martin Torres Rodriguez.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Esmeralda Lara.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Charity Ann Pokorney.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Raine N. Swainston and Wendy Swainston.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Mike Garner and Amanda J. Garner.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Ricardo Quijano and Maria Quijano.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Terry Hoard.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Troy Cypret and Janie M. Cypret.

Astron Leasing LLC sued John Stevenson Tallent, Tallent Transportation LLC, J&C Truck & Trailer Repair LLC and Jose L. Cardenas.

Maria J. Rodriguez sued Elias Ortega Rodriguez, William Earl Alley, Martin E. Jaca, Jaca Livestock Co., Jaca LLC, Jaca Land Co. and Jaca Family Properties LP.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Arcelia Castillo.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Jay R. Spanberger.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Franklyn S. Taylor Sr.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Joshua B. Boyce.

Outsource Receivables Management sued Michael Roessler and Heather Roessler.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Rachael Raue.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Jordan Widdowson.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Jean Dearden and Meldred J. Dearden.

BD Employment Solutions Inc. sued A to Z Plumbing Service.

Spring Creek Property Management sued Nichole Bruner and Walter Hill.

Commercial Northwest sued Adam Weintraub and Sarah Weintraub.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Sherry L. Belknap.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Michael S. Brattin.

Ray Laan sued Stephanie McDermott.

Source: Canyon County Recorder

Who’s winning judgments

($10,000 or more)

Ada County

Oct. 24-30

AWS Truepower LLC won a $115,471 judgment against Exergy Development Group of Idaho LLC.

Meridian Commercial No. 1 LLC won a $422,367 judgment against Donn R. Wilson.

Meridian Commercial No. 1 LLC won a $425,324 judgment against MFF ID LLC.

American Express Bank won a $20,749 judgment against Joanna Lain also known as Joanna M. Lain.

American Express Centurian Bank won a $13,170 judgment against Kevin Kullander.

LVNV Funding LLC won a $11,518 judgment against Raymond S. Moncarr.

State of Idaho through Attorney General Lawrence G. Wasden won a $58,500 judgment against The White Hat Group Inc. and Mark S. Wicklund doing business as Community Law Services.

State of Idaho ex rel Industrial Commission won a $10,075 judgment against Bogus Creek Inc. and Stewart J. Johnson.

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

Who’s facing federal or state tax liens

Federal liens start with I. State liens start with T.

Oct. 25-31

Ada County

Alibaba Hookah Bar LLC, 3149 W. Chinden Blvd., Boise, T683040, $404.24

Allen Derr Law PC, 200 N. 3rd St., Boise, T683010, $362.77

Allied Handling Products Inc., J.A. Donald, 2687 S. Cole Road, Boise, T682797, $1,208.14

American Cafe LLC, 717 E. Warm Springs Ave., Boise, T683015, $120.93

Amity Community Preschool, 11950 W. Amity Road, Boise, T683236, $1,285.99

Amity Preschool, 11950 W. Amity Road, Boise, T683237, $1,285.99, T683264, $458.47

Anderson, John D., 1932 McGrath Road, Eagle, T682886, $1,374.27

Asian Wok LLC, 9706 W. State St., Star, T682968, $968.66

Asphalt Maintenance, 417 Remington St. Suite 2, Garden City, T683168, $22,361.53

BW Tools Inc., 1020 W. Main St. Suite 120, Boise, T683170, $271.25

Baker, Rebecca E., 6727 W. Ustick Road, Boise, T682943, $434.36

Bartels, John D., 6114 Lubkin St., Boise, T683185, $725.38

Barton, Randy B., 1966 NW 13th St., Meridian, T683287, $1,409.12

Bird, Stacy R., 9410 W. Malad St., Boise, T682998, $121.06

BK Industries LLC, 3854 S. Brigham Ave., Meridian, T682942, $1,488.97

Boise Comic Book Co. LLC, 7011 W. Fairview Ave., Boise, T683052, $454.07, T682859, $515.61

Brewforia Beer Market/Grind Modern Burger Inc., 3030 E. Overland Road, Meridian, T682877, $1,209.20

Buckingham, Matthew, 2570 W. Santa Clara, Meridian, T683099, $3,107.50

C Comm Inc., 1408 Brooklawn Drive, Boise, T682834, $1,088.29, T682819, $1,449.76

Chapman, Douglas, 1509 E. Locust View Lane, Meridian, T683075, $1,275.00

Coate, Jeffrey B., 2385 S. Bear Claw Way, Meridian, T683188, $2,500.00

Coate Plumbing LLC, 257 N. Linder Road, Meridian, T682978, $604.61

Coats, Devin, 9619 W. Littlewood Drive, Boise, T683139, $8,146.25

Cox, Rick J., 7521 W. Sagebrush Way, Boise, T683177, $1,553.11

Daellenbach, Chris, 10730 Seneca Drive, Boise, T683067, $885.00

Dahl & Associates LLC, 11530 W. State St., Star, T682826, $241.84

Darren J. Meacham PA, 1660 E. Time Zone Drive, Meridian, T682867, $483.68

Dever, Deanna L., 2501 W. Hill Road, Boise, T682918, $720.02

Eckersell Group Inc., 2868 W. Balata Court, Meridian, T682831, $5,292.06

Ell, Matthew J., 8045 W. War Bonnet Drive, Boise, T683057, $503.29, T682947, $111.87, T683001, $464.59

Evenstar Farm LLC, 3439 Shadow Hills Drive, Eagle, T682921, $294.32

Evermore Prints LLC, 280 N. 8th St., Boise, T683062, $553.47

Flynn Inc., 417 Remington St. Suite #2, Garden City, T683198, $17,217.28

Franklin, Bradley, 421 N. 28th St. Apt. 107, Boise, T683115, $110.00

GJ Drywall Inc., 11164 Tioga St., Boise, T682929, $362.77

Gargan, Michael Rhea, 6614 Ashland Drive, Boise, T682761, $144.51

Garrett, Austin, 2109 Stephen Ave., Boise, T683085, $2,480.00

Gem State Roofing, 417 Remington St. Suite 2, Garden City, T683166, $22,361.53, T683251, $5,150.92

Gem State Roofing and Asphalt, 417 Remington St. Suite 2, Garden City, T683199, $17,217.28, T683197, $17,217.28, T683167, $22,361.53

Gem State Roofing/Asphalt Maintenance Inc., 417 Remington St. Suite 2, Garden City, T683249, $5,150.92

Gilmore, Pamela, 4823 N. Charm Lane Apt. 20, Boise, T683121, $1,323.00

Gray, Samuel R., 2602 S. Vista Ave., Boise, T682802, $969.51, T682827, $1,117.87, T682821, $399.66, T682823, $906.51

GSH Inc., 1810 W. State St., Boise, T682813, $241.84

Hamilton, Daniel, 4396 Maverick Way, Boise, T683116, $892.50

Hansen, Stacie A., 2103 N. 15th St., Boise, T682915, $104.00

Harbison, Erik B., 8734 Austin St., Boise, T682815, $140.95

Harder, David M., 2030 N. Mauve Ave., Kuna, T683180, $322.00, T683189, $260.51

Harder, Terry J., 10151 W. Rifleman Drive, Boise, T683186, $322.00, T683173, $260.51

Hawaiian Built Roofing LLC, P.O. Box 190266, Boise, T683223, $2,076.92

Hawthorne Assisted Living Inc., 619 S. Americana Blvd., Boise, T683214, $1,318.86

Henze Chiropractic PA, 9211 W. Overland Road, Boise, T682818, $1,813.81

Holman, Charles, 1020 S. Lusk Apt. 262, Boise, T683066, $1,008.00

Hoseley, Teri L., 239 W. 4th St., Kuna, T682939, $120.93

Hunt, Kevin, 10169 W. Charlie Lane Apt. 101, Garden City, T683065, $626.50

Jockumsen, Michael L., 7191 W. Poplar St., Boise, T683043, $631.49

Johnson, Nicholas Ryan, 6921 W. Butte Court, Boise, T683270, $1,215.25

Kanner, Claire, 2321 N. 21st St., Boise, T683094, $3,300.64

Knapp, Betsy A., P.O. Box 7613, Boise, T683271, $500.00

Knapp, Larry D., P.O. Box 7613, Boise, T683290, $500.00

Knowles Chiropractic PA, 7153 W. Emerald St., Boise, T682979, $725.52

Lane, Carmen E., 891 Allumbaugh St., Boise, T682790, $329.02

Lough, Shaun, 2572 NW 8th Ave., Meridian, T683100, $840.00

Maddox Co. LLC, 1551 W. Cherry Lane, Meridian, T682881, $172.82

Madsen, Christina, 7750 Hidden Valley Drive, Boise, T683134, $218.00

Marin, Jannet A., 1902 E. Green Meadow Court, Meridian, T683192, $5,810.56

Meyer, Tina L., 2224 Skillern Drive, Boise, T683274, $3,876.00

Miraya, Angel R., 2802 N. Alamo Road, Boise, T683022, $787.03

Miraya, Jason, 2802 N. Alamo Road, Boise, T682883, $787.03

Mitchell, Marlen, 406-1/2 E. 49th St., Garden City, T683113, $580.00

Morris, Sean, 193 Taylor, Eagle, T683081, $4,317.97

Next Inc., P.O. Box 190745, Boise, T682931, $120.92

Olson, Gregory, 870 W. Belmont St. Apt. 104, Boise, T683137, $1,372.00

Owen, Danielle, P.O. Box 5174, Boise, T682973, $533.67

Paulson, Joshua, 5203 Bloom, Boise, T683123, $795.00

Peaceful Belly LLC, 5200 W. Castle Drive, Boise, I10834

Pretty Flowers and More, 891 Allumbaugh St., Boise, T682791, $329.02

Pro Host Management LLC, 206 S. Long Bay Way, Star, T682817, $144.02

Reyes, Rigo, 2311 W. Frederic St., Boise, T683093, $1,596.00

Rodriguez, Joseph, 1416 Chrisway St., Boise, T683070, $460.00

Rotsaert, Keith, 2223 W. Spaulding, Boise, T683089, $1,067.25

Sagataw, Karla L., 3456 Rugby Way, Boise, T683018, $102.57

Sanchez, Richard, 5277 N.Oe Robbie Ave., Boise, T683126, $715.00

Sanders, Robert M., 4875 S. Ten Mile Road, Meridian, T682774, $1,500.00

Sawin, Craig D., 10413 W. Kingsbriar Drive, Boise, T682835, $2,017.10

Sebolt, Angela B., 3126 S. Longleaf Ave., Boise, T683176, $157.81

Shurte, Jason P., 2117 N. 15th St., Boise, T683181, $1,266.68

Siharath, Hongthong, 2818 N. Alamo Road, Boise, T683039, $374.62

Simpson, Julianna, 11950 W. Amity Road, Boise, T683238, $1,285.99

Simpson, Nathan, 11950 W. Amity Road, Boise, T683239, $1,285.99

Stenlund, Crystal Lyn, 5930 Arney Lane, Boise, T682983, $520.31

Stenlund, Donnie A., 5930 Arney Lane, Boise, T682875, $520.31

Strand, Jammie A., 3211 S. Law Ave., Boise, T682894, $924.64

Sutton, Marybeth, 348 N. Mira Ave., Star, T683108, $357.00

Taj Mahal of Idaho Inc., 150 N. 8th St., Boise, T682908, $513.24

Taylor, Jason R., 2165 N. Capecod Way, Meridian, T683289, $521.15

Taylor, Theodora N., 2165 N. Capecod Way, Meridian, T683277, $521.15

Thomas, Brandee R., 2642 E. Starcrest Drive, Boise, T682811, $203.14

Thomas, Michael A., 2642 E. Starcrest Drive, Boise, T682833, $203.14

Toby & Omar LLC, 393 W. ParkCenter Blvd., Boise, T683020, $1,046.27

TQ Speedway & Hobbies LLC, 501 E. Scenery Lane, Meridian, T682985, $813.41

Triple K Ranch LLC, 24090 Blessinger, Star, T682775, $126.17, T682763, $604.60

United Components Inc., 417 Remington St. Suite 2, Garden City, T683250, $5,150.92

Utley, Linda U., 4875 S. Ten Mile Road, Meridian, T682770, $1,500.00

Valdez, Monica, 866 S. Phillippi Court, Boise, T683136, $1,165.00

VMS Enterprises LLC, 347 S. Moonstone Way, Meridian, T682893, $2,429.77, T683030, $600.32

Washburn, Edward, 9746 Ramsgate Drive, Boise, T683141, $872.50

WDG Inc., 5685 N. Glenwood St., Boise, T683041, $3,576.29

Wolff, Lisa, 4702 E. Pegasus Court, Boise, T683119, $724.00

Boise County

Trefort, L. Linda, 16 Ponderosa Way, Garden Valley, T683023, $810.32

Canyon County

Adams, Clyde R., 3119 S. Illinois Ave., Caldwell, T682975, $14,259.22

Advanced Construction & Excavation, 25325 Lon Davis Road, Parma, T682904, $5,600.00

Allen, Edward, P.O. Box 745, Nampa, T683147, $4,462.50

Alvarado Siding LLC, 23 S. Midland Blvd., Nampa, T683283, $604.60

Anderson, Margaret L., 2120 W. Blakes Creek Ave., Nampa, T683036, $414.45

Arreola, Jonathon, 2311 Hillcrest Lane, Caldwell, T683092, $946.00

Binyon, Jeannie, 26746 Burden Road, Parma, T683101, $1,705.00

Buckner, Daryl, 2416 Sagittarius Drive, Nampa, T683096, $622.50

CC Canyon Inc., 1411 Shilo Drive, Nampa, T682991, $1,856.59

Campos Market LLC, 3302 Caldwell Blvd., Nampa, T683184, $2,182.32

Campos on Lonestar LLC, 135 Lonestar Road, Nampa, T682844, $263.18

Collision Diner, 1730 Garrity Blvd., Nampa, T683266, $637.30

Computer Pro LLC, 2932 E. Greenhurst Road, Nampa, T683273

Drake, Darren P., 13756 Judson St., Caldwell, T682879, $721.50

Drake, Joseph, 2516 S. Indiana Apt. 1, Caldwell, T683098, $191.00

Garcia, Jesse, 1909 Taurus Drive, Nampa, T683080, $9,116.00

Genesis Fitness Inc., 16436 Franklin Road, Nampa, T682856, $261.99, T682994, $267.12, T683048, $300.91, T682938, $190.00, T682961, $310.54

Gomer, Howard, 5210 War Eagle Road, Caldwell, T683124, $357.00

Gomez, Melissa, 2114 S. Elder St., Nampa, T683086, $7,710.16

Gomez, Valeria, 571 Caldwell Blvd. Trailer 54, Nampa, T683129, $8,761.76

Gustin, Johnny L., 11744 W. Crested Butte Ave., Nampa, T682922, $1,200.00

Hass Arts LLC, 2925 Westview Lane, Nampa, T682890

Heredia, Daniella, 2123 E. Whispering Willow Lane, Nampa, T683087, $971.25

Herowe Lawns LLC, 914 W. Horizon Way, Nampa, T682807, $120.92

Jacobs, Dylan, 1730 Garrity Blvd., Nampa, T683265, $637.30

King Taco LLC, 11206 W. Yellow Pine Drive, Nampa, T683240, $267.59

Leach, Debora, 24537 Farmway Road, Caldwell, T683097, $946.00

Lomeli, Theresa A., 3101 S. Springbrook Place, Nampa, T682794, $120.92

Lynn, Margot C., 15888 Yoder Ave., Caldwell, T682928, $356.33

Martinez, Rocio, 218 Forest Park, Caldwell, T683088, $11,357.75

McCardell, Jacob, 1816 8th St. S., Nampa, T683078, $793.75

Melba Cemetery District, P.O. Box 172, Melba, T683267, $150.00

Nicolaysen, Ronald G., 1715 W. Flamingo Ave., Nampa, T682897, $783.06

Pena, Javier, 1806 Poplar St. Apt. 2, Caldwell, T683077, $1,229.00

Prince, Melanie, 16898 Sand Hollow Road, Caldwell, T683076, $240.50

Quintanar, Gabriel, 316 Barbara St., Nampa, T683105, $468.00

Sanchez, Veronica, 1507 Parker Ave. #1, Caldwell, T683074, $480.00

Sandoval, Amber R., 16910 N. Saxton Court, Nampa, T682828, $249.10

Simple, 1214 1st St. S., Nampa, T683281, $838.60

Stolle, Richard, 18250 Wagner Road, Caldwell, T683079, $103.00

Valley Crisis Center Inc., 869 W. Corporate Lane, Nampa, T683054, $553.05

Ward, Kari, 11744 W. Crested Butte Ave., Nampa, T683028, $1,200.00

White, Gilbert, P.O. Box 832, Parma, T683148, $2,112.50

Elmore County

Ferraro, James, 820 N. 3rd E., Mountain Home, T683135, $2,572.50

MPS Home & Personal Electronics, 348 N. 2nd E., Mountain Home, T682888, $137.91

Gem County

CDDB LLC, 1825 Highway 16, Emmett, T682862, $3,621.29

Sedlacek, Joshua, 10080 Brill Road, Emmett, T683064, $240.50

Siebler Racing Promotions, 2099 Mill Road, Emmett, T683012, $228.40

Wilfong, Vivian B., 8475 Kirkpatrick Road, Sweet, T683268

Owyhee County

Chaves, Tammie, 7377 Meininger Road, Marsing, T683132, $12,979.16

Frederick, Wyatt M., 23961 River Road, Grand View, T683279, $573.32

Payette County

BossmansSmokehouseBBQ LLC, 200 Farber Drive, Payette, T682860, $1,495.03, T682912, $1,315.37, T682965, $1,298.55, T683053, $1,326.77

Dobney, Melissa L., 808 3rd Ave. N., Payette, T682988, $558.89

Pape, Jacob, 2064 Center Ave., Payette, T683083, $1,750.00

Source: Idaho Secretary of State

Who’s facing private liens

($1,000 or more)

Ada County

Oct. 24-30

Boise Floor Covering & Design Inc. doing business as Dillabaugh's Flooring America filed a lien against Edgewood Real Estate Investment Trust/Edgewood Group LLC valued at $5,395.

Boise Floor Covering & Design Inc. doing business as Dillabaugh's Flooring America filed a lien against Boise Mall LLC valued at $5,380.

Basalite Concrete Products LLC filed a lien against Thomas Homes Inc. valued at $14,346.

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

Who’s having federal or state tax liens released

Federal liens start with I. State liens start with T.

Oct. 25-31

Ada County

Able Vending 1 LLC, T668058

Aldape, Jess, T673709

Alexander, Brent, T658894

Alexander, Lorie, T663581

All Star Plumbing Inc., T513059

Allen, Elijah, T657670

America’s Water Doctor Inc., T650798

Andersen, John, T656705

Anderson, Polly, T609479, T672441

Anderson, Richard, T671944

Angwin, Richard, T24382

Arnold, Dale, T664480

Arnold, Dixie, T655333

Arredondo, Joshua, T519959

Asbenson, Lori, T652125

Asbenson, Nehemiah, T652421

B&C Floorcovering Inc., T655077, T677878

B Roll Productions Co., T615776

Bardwell, Deborah, T656393

Barkell, Loni, T659869

Barnett, Benjamin, T500090

Barrows, Andrea, T658515

Barrows, Clayton, T663199

Basile, Michael, T573697

Bench Coffee Co. LLC, T681914

Bickle, Cody, T517868

Birrell, Dawn, T655310

Bixler, David, T664498

Bixler, Teresita, T655351

Blake, Becky, T650841

Blake, Clinton, T650868

Blazn Diagnostics LLC, T511249

Bollig, Sarah, T616057

Bollig, Stan, T616048

Bradford, Steven, T338789, T355668, T356479

Britton, Ben, T678095

Brown, Carolyn, T662390

Brown, Charlotte, T656547

Brown, James, T662403

Brown, Jeffrey, T657709

Butler, Billie, T494294, T499365, T504728, T522742, T533376, T557882, T575983, T595616, T621699, T622395, T635494, T647165, T666621, T673021, T676344, T681751

Button, Claudia, T656735

Button, James, T662589

Capital Steamway Inc., T585481

Carlson Kelley, Heather, T655897

Chastaine, Leif, T674853

Chastaine, Shannon, T674592

Claybaugh, Alexis, T662243

Commercial Electric Inc., T672319

Conger, Reed, T636643

Corbett, William, T549642

Darren J. Meacham PA, T672210, T675125, T675182

Dave Adams Windshield Doctor, T590484

Davidson, Hallie, T656834

Davies, Kevin, T669558

Davis Corp., T666028

Davis, Jacob, T639604

Deford, Jeffrey, T681339

Deinhardt, Tanesa, T678651

Derrick, Aimee, T680715

Devoe, Myfanwy, T677893

Dilligarb LLC, T613799

Durrant, Alan, T644127

Dynamic Services LLC, T640570, T667808, T667968, T670337

Elite Systems LLC, T654043

Engels, Christina, T663592

Facer, Monte, T519903

Fowler, Stacey, T662336

Fowler, Timothy, T657655

Fox, Jamie, T667196

Fox, Michelle, T667066

Frausto, Fernando, T502636

Frey, David, T601275

Frey, Kimberly, T605355

Fuchs, Cody, T659775

Fuller, Bryce, T568924

Genter, Rick, T613004

Gladhill, Anthony, T670010

Gladhill, Sheila, T670505

Granny’s Restaurant Inc., T549205, T553586, T553649, T560524

Hamilton & Hamilton LLC, T484246

Handegard, Phyllis, T662345

Harig, Kyle, T670396

Hattabaugh Insurance Inc., T675503, T679180

Hawkins, Betty, T669901

Hawkins, Larry, T670841

Henbest, Cheryl, T672468

Henbest, Gerald, T673524

Henderson, Paul, T647098

Hendriksen, Michael, T674765

Hewitt, Robyn, T647543

Hiatt, Brian, T672221

Hiatt, Sandee, T671963

Hill, Christopher, T562567

Howerton, Michael, T557232, T559217

Hub Cap Annie & Wheel of Idaho, T586131, T606820

Hybrid Health LLC, T643899

Hyer, Justin, T671918

Hyer, Shannon, T672125

Hygeia LLP, T678279

Hylton, Mark, T569353

Idaho Indie Works LLC, T681414

James, Drisan, T668764

Jandera, Joellen, T660899

Jones, Michele, T486531

Jordan, Dustin, T658825

Jordan, Kristi, T663512

Kelley, John, T663511

Kirkland, Judy, T435549, T481093

Land of Nod Child Care Inc., T502816

Lane, Deidre, T678659

Langston, Clinton, T586984

Langston, Tamera, T586575

Latulippe, David, T670188

Lechelt, Adrian, T663224

Lechelt, Chelsey, T657370

Lindsay, Paul, T673520

Longden, Dallas, T288733

Lopez, Alex, T658305

Luna, Maria, T675079

Luna, Ricardo, T675265

Macaskill, Amanda, T661387

Maes, Tristen, T620033

Malarkey, Terrence, T668580

Mancaruso, Denise, T583739

Mancaruso, Joseph, T584169

Mark It Advertising LLC, T494717

Martinez, Allyn, T658202

Mason, Jaden, T678677

Maurice, Christopher, T583668

McAllister Co., T675794

McGillivray, Rachelle, T660010

McGillivray, Todd, T655327

McGrath, Kenneth, T621739

McLellen, Heather, T669217

Meacham, Darren, T677849

Mediapoint Studios, T615777

Meyers, Tiffany, T681441

Miller, Roger, T681121

Moes Inc., T675553

Morgan, Kenneth, T666531, T681618

Murray, Jarod, T671977

Musser, Denton, T662688

Mustafa, Blerim, T383865

Network Associates Inc., T678283

Ojeda, Amber, T660830

Ortiz, Manuel, T661139

Ortiz, Maria, T658798

Owsley, Cody, T657746

Owsley, Summer, T662427

Palmer, Nicholas, T659428

Palmer, Nicole, T664114

Parker, John, T643704

Petzak, Danielle, T610223

Plaza, Christopher, T632367

Po Bones Barbeque, T647195, T666289

Portugais, Dawn, T661918

Price, Shannon, T682102

Primitive Enterprises Inc., T653806

Reagles, Harris, T646562

Red Star Hospitality LLC, T653884, T667422, T669489

Reding, Randall, T659774

Remember! LLC, T637137

Rexford A. Johnson Chtd., T645229

Richards, Ladel, T464890

Rios, Christina, T598521

Rios, Enrique, T603627

Roberts, Danko, T672056

Roberts, Tamera, T672263

Robling, Gary, T646874

Rossow, David, T555142

RT Kurtz Insurance Services, T675241, T679963

Saigon Deli LLC, T650860, T665730

Savitz, Katrina, T651894

Schroeder, Sasha, T590775

Serenity Landscapes Inc., T667386

Serenity Landscapes, T667387

Sharrer, Terrence, T309219

Shaw, Ashley, T669707

Shaw, Casey, T669650

Shepard, John, T666026

Sherwood, Angela, T678006

Sherwood, Charles, T677930

Shumway, Shyanne, T663118

Skelton, Benny, T663377

Smart, Steven, T584987

Smith, Caleb, T682084

Smith, Darlyn, T656150

Smith, Kathy, T656234

Smith, Richard, T626886

Smith, Stephanie, T627010

Smylie, Anna, T520087

Solutions Landscape Inc., T566687, T589320

Soma Intimates LLC, T654677

Sotelo Guadarrama, Ramiro, T659247

Stephens, Daniel, T660985

Stephens, Windy, T656301

Stokes, Bradley, T678346

Sykes, John, T632711

T Challenger Inc., T654477

Tacke, Charles, T663099

Tacke, Nancy, T657245

Talbot, Chris, T673174

Talbot, Cynthia, T672851

Tapia Family Catering LLC, T643422

Taylor, Jeffrey, T679801

TGM Worldwide LLC, T673387

Thinkahead LLC, T669736, T675555

Thompson, Kelly, T674801

Thrall, Bradford, T574191

Thrall, Laura, T574495

Trader, Kevin, T681865

Tristan, Joel, T551148

TVA Inc., T670139, T670642., T674552, T674557, T675438

Villalobos, Adam, T660560

Visual Arts Collective LLC, T580722, T580853

Wade, Tanya, T451554

Water World Warehouse Inc., T676510

Weaver, Tiffany, T661822

Weaver, William, T657141

Weigle, Thomas, T668017

Weiss, Audrey, T670858

Weiss, Scott, T669874

Wess Publishing LLC, T623977, T627948, T631852, T637031, T640714, T644715, T648225, T651344, T654550, T673284

Wheeler, Troy, T71393

White, Jessica, T652167

White, Selena, T658711

Whiteleather, Jacob, T664109

Wilson, Michael, T600408

Zimmerman, Ronald, T670633

Boise County

Massey, Kayla, T590881

Ryan & Sons LLC, T498885

Steiner, Margaret Ryan, T596733

Canyon County

Action Garage Door Inc., T677935

Arte, Brent, T659273

Arte, Kellie, T663959

Beatey, Clinton, T613009

Berg, Brandon, T642329

Bistro 2 Fifteen LLC, T641066

Bruha, Victor, T583925

Buell, Ryan, T675043

Burns, Pamla Jo, T601583

Burns, Todd, T597503

Campbell, Robert, T654424

Campos Anaya, Diana, T652433

Cervantes Garcia, Gerardo, T657528

Cortes, Heri, T655913

Cox, Aimee, T656677

Cox, James, T662531

Dean, Marco, T657254

Deboer, Paul, T663411

Diamond Communications LLC, T676298

Double Xl Ranch Inc., T520582

Dudley, Kayla, T668265

Dunaway, Margret, T439393

Edwards, Kelley, T611613

Elliott, Amy, T553112

Elliott, Shaun, T658981

Elliott, Stephen, T553079

Epperson, Vernon Jr., T193756

Forero, Edgar, T656016

Friedley, Rosemarie, T621414

Gianuzzi, Andre, T528624

Gibson, James, T634242

Gilbert, Michael, T597281

Gorringe, Bradley, T646581

Handley, Robert, T564227

Hartwick, Danny K., T681857

Heaton, Nichole, T672104

Hernandez, Abel, T678082

Hernandez, Francisco, T543368, T597890

Hernandez, Richard, T674353

Hernandez, Tonya, T674420

Hodsdon, Jorge, T655307

Hodsdon, Kelly, T659990

Jennefer Gohn dba Eagle Floral, T623351

Jerry’s Repair Service Inc., T639396, T654200

Lamb, Brandy, T670863

Lewis, Duane, T657502

Maestas, Valentino, T259558

Mangum, William, T662956

Martin, Adele, T621103

Martin, Curtis, T621371

Matt McBride Repair LLC, T678074

McJunkin, Debra, T642708, T659432

Merrell, Nikcole, T606445

Morgan, Kenneth, T522441, T533205, T558280, T576400, T588763, T621854, T635190, T647141

Muller, Isaac, T672206

Multiservicios Latinos LLC, T671023, T675930, T678996

Mussell, John, T654097

Nebeker, Brian, T608740, T614154, T619259, T623897, T628067, T631946, T644409, T648184, T651052, T654705, T675179

Nieto, Raul, T672290

Overman, Gerald, T495213

Padilla, Patsy, T196066

Pearson, Maria, T656011

Pearson, Walter, T663624

Peterson, Dale, T653933

Prime Interest LLC, T674659

Purple Sage Farms Inc., T654655

Rawlings, Charles, T658777

Rawlings, Tani, T663464

Rios, Maria, T670135

Rios, Octaviano, T670638

Roark, Christina, T628549

Robbins, James, T651135

Robles, Ruber, T622942

Ruiz, Christina, T661747

Ruiz, Jesus, T657066

Sargent, Chad, T654035

Seever, David A., T628014, T640415, T644831, T648171, T651146

Shockley, Robert, T620031

Shoemaker, Jinelle, T668483

Shutz, Christy, T412475

Simmons, Jessica, T659298

Smith, Gail, T601239

Solutions Landscape Inc., T672351

Steinmetz, Kathryn, T620892

Steinmetz, Rick, T621562

Stradley, Kyle, T652174

Thomas, Charla, T667601

Thomas, Michael, T667696

Thompson, Edwin, T639218

Torres-Valencia, Domingo, T674895

Wissel Brothers Corp., T653442, T653583

Zuniga, Eloy, T432275

Elmore County

Carrolls Electric Inc., T678124

Douglas, Andre, T655790

Guzman, Carelia, T675230

Harden, Lori, T540305

Ibarra, Fernando, T675118

Kruse, JR, T590465

Mann, Joshua, T537777

MPS Home & Personal Electronics, T644586, T648126, T651248, T654750

Pierce, Patricia, T583354

Po Bones Barbeque, T635505

Gem County

Baccus Enterprise LLC, T653842

Baccus, Dwaine, T675887

Lane, Theresa, T577688

McClintock, Rebecca, T657896

Weekes Trucking Inc., T651847, T654427

Weekes, Angela, T667420

Weekes, J. Wayne, T667412

Weekes, Janice, T667413

Owyhee County

Sandoval, Roberto, T657557

Payette County

Allison, Lisa, T609608

Allison, Nathan, T609889

BossmansSmokehouseBBQ LLC, T667525, T667960, T676251

Farrow, Jennifer, T657434

Farrow, Timothy, T663288

Gonzalez Market LLC, T673823

Kuhlman, Kimberlee, T598095

Kuhlman, Travis, T604726

McGehee, Alyssa, T681592

Montana Bob Enterprises Inc., T672708, T673354, T681276, T681288

Tramel, Randy, T667595

Tramel, Teresa, T667683

Whinery, Terry Jr., T216686

Source: Idaho Secretary of State

Who’s having private liens released

Ada County

Oct. 24-30

Eagle Sewer District released a lien against Chester Carpenter, Roberta L. Carpenter and Diane C. Carpenter.

VOLCO Inc. dba Franklin Building Supply Co. released a lien against AIP Invest.

U.S. Department of Justice and U.S. Attorney's Office released a lien against William Oldenburg.

SLA Inc. Drywall Construction released a lien against Evergreen Plaza LLC.

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

Who’s getting married

Oct. 23-29

Ada County

Landon Blake Myers, 24, and Sean Kathleen Mills, 23, both of Meridian

Taylor Moedl Killian, 28, and Lily Alyssa Struchen, 26, both of Boise

Prem Hang Subba, 31, and Dhan Maya Subedi, 19, both of Boise

Martin Wesley Hall, 52, and Donna Marie Schubert, 48, both of Boise

Brian Adler Turk, 35, and Heather Noe Bender, 38, both of Boise

Nathan Lewis Kuester, 37, and Heather Shiree Hanna, 27, both of Wauwatosa, Wisc.

Jonah Ronny Rono, 31, and Ivonny Aidee Martinez-Alfaro, 22, both of Boise

Gary Charles Miller, 43, and Katie Lynn Griffis, 27, both of Boise

Anthony Cale, 20, of Meridian and Victoria Ashley Young, 22, of Boise

Geoffrey Scott Ward, 51, and Yvonne Coleen Ketchum, 50, both of Boise

Elliot Gregory Elton, 40, and Nicole Diane Bossard, 25, both of Eagle

Afton Lauritz Campbell II, 33, and Staci Renee Madrid, 34, both of Caldwell

Joshua Timothy Wurschmidt, 29, and Katherine Ann Bell, 29, both of Boise

Thomas John Caldwell, 24, of Garden City and Amber Reyhan Clayton, 25, of Boise

Jeffrey Allen Koranda, 40, and Jennifer Rene Nordby, 38, both of Middleton

Lee Roy Center, 18, and Ashley Kohlyn Garrison, 18, both of Boise

Justin Michael Storm, 23, and Sophia Jayne Stewart, 22, both of Boise

Christopher Errol McPheeters, 52, and Junilie Dalagan Palmes, 23, both of Canyon City, Ore.

Billy Arthur Riley Jr., 27, of Boise and Amber Nicole Oberloh, 26, of Pocatello

Mark Earl Johnson Jr., 24, and Jeanifer Sue Bigler, 29, both of Boise

Kenneth James Stacy, 32, and Aimee Loneita Atkinson, 27, both of Nampa

Thomas James-Robert Perkins, 27, and Maureen Nicole Brown, 27, both of Eugene, Ore.

Fatmir Kamenica, 35, of Boise and Emine Veseli, 27, of Ferizaj, Kosovo

Eric Alexander Dorr, 38, and Shannon Rose Roberts, 36, both of Nampa

Jared Raymond Cole, 33, and Jenny Mae Cole, 28, both of Boise

Kenneth Camacho Leon Guerrero, 25, and Colleen Marie Manibusan, 23, both of Boise

Justin Gregory Parrish, 26, and Robyn Elise Hewitt, 27, both of Boise

Kelly Owen Scott, 51, and Meghan Amber Whaley, 32, both of Los Angeles

Thomas Ricky Craft, 56, of Caldwell and Kelli Leigh Thorp, 46, of Nampa

Martin Brian McDannel, 59, and Julie Marie Brooks, 47, both of Boise

Leonard Edward Schmitt, 69, of Nampa and Mary Lou Brewton-Belveal, 72, of Boise

Augusto Loayza, 40, and Molly Covert Roscoe, 38, both of Boise

Steven Duane Youngblood, 57, and Debra Joyce Mack, 60, both of Eagle

Justin James Correll, 23, and Crystal Marion Rikstad, 25, both of Boise

Kevin Patrick George, 43, and Shannon Marie George, 39, both of Boise

Bradley Morris Allen, 55, and Carol Renee Baisden, 52, both of Boise

Ryan Keith McDaniel, 35, and Heather Marie Vincen, 42, both of Boise

Elden Lamar Olsen, 71, and Verna Laurie Ann Olsen, 69, both of Boise

Stephen Donald Bellomy, 55, and Debi Liann Bradfordbrooks, 52, both of Meridian

Justin Richard Padour, 37, and Cristy Marie Schaffner, 35, both of Eagle

Anthony Cutler Hall, 53, and Mary Kathryn Montgomery, 52, both of Boise

Aaron Roy Maxie, 35, of Boise and Jiriya Sae Lim, 19, of Phuket, Thailand

Matthew Edward Miller, 27, and Kellie Elise McKellips, 25, both of Boise

Nathan Adam Stoddard, 25, of Kuna and Jordyn Nicole Stull, 22, of Nampa

Dallas Valton Adling, 19, and Cora Isabel Bapties, 19, both of Garden City

Russell Lee Jaynes, 32, and Brianna Danielle Mead, 28, both of Meridian

Koby Gene Funderburg, 32, and Patricia Patino, 37, both of Meridian

Sean Michael Wright, 29, of Boise and Jessica Eileen Napier, 26, of Spokane

Robert Michael Scott, 54, of Boise and Sandy Ann Blank, 57, of Kuna

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

Canyon County

Ronald Edward Davis, 54, and Susan Jennifer Alveshere, 43, both of Boise

Robert Lee Ellis IV, 30, and Ondrea Carol Lowe, 20, both of Boise

Kole Bryant Miller, 23, and Shannon Danielle Morrison, 22, both of Caldwell

Aaron James Tenbrink, 24, and Racheal Marie Rich, 28, both of Middleton

Donnie Nathaniel Thompson, 18, and Korissa Nicole Phillips, 18, both of Nampa

Gerardo Perez Lara, 26, and Gloria Guadarrama Arizmendi, 21, both of Nampa

James Richard Crossley II, 29, and Dacia Dawn Longstroth, 24, both of Middleton

Kenneth Robert Ford Jr., 25, and Summer Dawn Deppel, 32, both of Caldwell

Joseph Franklin Gebhart, 51, and Carrie Ann Carbah, 51, both of Nampa

Damon Albert Kirchner, 32, and Adrianna Laree Breach, 24, both of Nampa

Ramon Arguello-Ruiz, 50, and Janet Salgado Moreno, 36, both of Nampa

Jose Jesus Carrillo-Carrillo, 63, and Imelda Villegas Carrillo, 56, both of Nampa

Joshua Allan Hess, 38, and Luzviminda Alfonso Schwend, 52, both of Nampa

Johnnie Counleff Martin, 30, and Stevie Renee Martin, 28, both of Caldwell

Dennis Richard Staack, 29, of Middleton and Nicole Cheree Mattson, 27, of Caldwell

Justin James Allen, 23, of Meridian and Chelsi Maria Grigg, 23, of Eagle

Source: Canyon County Recorder

Who’s getting divorced

Most cases are pending divorces. Plaintiff is listed first, then defendant. If only one name is listed, it is the plaintiff.

Ada County

Oct. 24-30

Austin Reed Bowen and Kandyss Ruth Bowen

Raquel Lind and Tyce F. Lind

Sheila Colleen Thomason and Lenny Tye Thomason

Ryan Virtus Petersen

Kevin F. Romero and Madalyn I. Romero

Mark Henry McFarland and Tracie Marie McFarland

Heidi Simpson and Michael Simpson

Malanie Gay Singh and Vincent Thakur Singh

Bethanie Torres Martinez and Ricardo Torres Martinez

Amy T. George and Tyson J. George

Jason Holt and Cortney Holt

Nicholas Robert Nelson and Melanie Ann Nelson

Britt Speakman Thain and Justin Scott Thain

Charles S. Pohl and Patricia J. Blattner

Jennifer L. Coleman and Jarrad A. Coleman

Marcie Ann Johnson and Bryn Lo Johnson

Martin E. Lindgren and Lydna K. Lindgren

Gina Leigh Hodge and Brandon Rufus Pullin

Becky Krisko

Richard Zay Seibold and Jacqueline Jeanette Seibold

Heather M. Wilhite and Kyle Duane Wilhite

Anna Marie Hentges and Ronald Joseph Hentges

Jamie Lee Showalter and Brenda Marie Showalter

James T. Langley and Janet L. Langley

Mariam Baba Shamshan and Sarkes N. Khnanisho

Samantha Gee and Devin Gee

Margaret Ann Ruggiero and Stanley James Ruggiero

Dawn N. Parker and Kevin W. Parker

Lesli Rena Crooks Northup and Samuel Edward Northup

Sara M. Rodeghieru Lavoie and Joseph C. Lavoie

Robert Barela and Anna A. Barela

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

Canyon County

Oct. 22-28

Quisha Marie Caballero and Alejandro P. Caballero

Linda L. Kennon and Joel W. Kennon

Samantha Louise Schmidt and Jacob D. Schmidt

Shauna Lee Silence and Gerald W. Silence

Ryan Dean Jones and Candy Sue Jones

Leslie Brandon Johnson and Tabitha S. Johnson

Mark Eugene Gross and Sumer Rae Brenden

Jordan Taylor Newman and Jamie Nichol Newman

Crystal Dawn Vasas and Andrew T. Vasas

Brian J. Martin and Kathleen Lynn Wilson

Azha M. Fine and Luke Fine

Jessica Ann Morford and Matthew Claire Morford

Adrianna L. Breach and Darrin Lee Karau

Joyce Dilley and Roger Orval Dilley

Debra Ann Perkins and Ted Perkins

Lucy Stevenson and John G. Stevenson

Cynthia Kelley Nebel and Donald D. Nebel

Source: Canyon County Recorder

...

Peggy Calhoun: 377-6355

Idaho Statesman is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service