Who's Doing What for Business Insider's Oct. 29-Nov. 4 edition

pcalhoun@idahostatesman.comOctober 25, 2013 

Who’s Doing What is a detailed weekly compilation of public records and other information that can provide you with sales leads and insights into local activities. Who is:

Æ Building buildings

Æ Opening businesses

Æ Filing for bankruptcy

Æ Suing in federal court

Æ Suing in state court

Æ Winning judgments

Æ Facing federal or state tax liens

Æ Facing private liens

Æ Having federal or state tax liens released

Æ Having private liens released

Æ Getting married

Æ Getting divorced

Who’s building buildings

Boise

Oct. 18-24

Commercial

1319 N. 8th St., Hollywood Market Yoga, tenant, TBL Construction, general contractor, new structure, 2,529 square feet, $150,000

3220 W. State St., Radix Construction Inc., general contractor, tenant improvements, 3,790 square feet, $341,795

4632 W. Aeronca St., Allison Duman - Applicant, Chris Atwood, tenant, Artisan Builders, general contractor, new structure, 26,900 square feet, $1,431,844

6350 W. Fairview Ave., Western Idaho Builders, general contractor, tenant improvements, 5,984 square feet, $198,855

Medical Office

190 E. Bannock St., St. Lukes-Endoscopy Suite, tenant, St. Lukes Regional Medical Center, general contractor, tenant improvements, 3,122 square feet, $557,907

Office

800 W. Main St. Suite 1220, ESI, general contractor, tenant improvements, 4,610 square feet, $235,958

Residential

1400 E. Franklin, Syringa Construction LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,426 square feet, $217,642

2724 S. Honeycomb Way, Tahoe Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,505 square feet, $226,591

2725 S. Honeycomb Way, Tahoe Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,480 square feet, $222,354

2758 S. Honeycomb Way, Tahoe Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,480 square feet, $222,607

2759 S. Honeycomb Way, Tahoe Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 3,001 square feet, $273,187

2782 S. Honeycomb Way, Tahoe Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,358 square feet, $218,967

2783 S. Honeycomb Way, Tahoe Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,437 square feet, $217,083

2939 S. Old Hickory Way, Tahoe Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,505 square feet, $228,155

2963 S. Old Hickory Way, Tahoe Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 3,001 square feet, $273,601

2987 S. Old Hickory Way, Tahoe Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,488 square feet, $224,053

5626 E. Millet Drive, Tahoe Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,485 square feet, $396,210

Source: City of Boise

Caldwell

Oct. 14-18

Residential

20591 Sanford Ave., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, $210,320

14429 Fewkes St., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, $148,520

11791 Pheasant Run Court, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, $171,878

19044 Kenney Way, Hubble Homes, general contractor, new structure, $162,809

10744 Longtail Drive, Solitude Homes Inc., general contractor, new structure, $120,000

Source: City of Caldwell

Eagle

Oct. 14-18

Residential

3480 N. Timber Ridge, Legacy Homes, general contractor, new structure, 4,629 square feet, $727,780

3100 N. Timber Ridge, Paradigm Construction, general contractor, new structure, 4,549 square feet, $570,888

1473 N. Foresto Bello, owner, new structure, 3,692 square feet, $499,617

561 N. Bursera Way, Berkeley Building Co. Inc., general contractor, new structure, 3,250 square feet, $389,330

514 N. Vandries Way, Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 1,984 square feet, $236,244

411 N. Baxter Way, Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,268 square feet, $265,143

2530 S. Willow Grove, Mallon Construction Inc., general contractor, new structure, 2,225 square feet, $272,324

Source: City of Eagle

Kuna

Oct. 14-18

Residential

1574 N. Azurite Place, Hubble Homes, general contractor, new structure, 1,734 square feet, $192,467

1130 S. Chalkboard Place, Hunter Homes Inc., general contractor, new structure, 1,630 square feet, $179,543

Source: City of Kuna

Meridian

Oct. 14-18

Commercial

201 W. Ustick Road, Parkview Christian Church, tenant, Hill Construction Co. LLC, general contractor, addition, 1,412 square feet, $131,000

1402 W. McMillan Road, Christian Brothers Automotive, tenant, HC Co. Inc., general contractor, new structure, 4,945 square feet, $716,823

804 N. Main St., Haemker Construction Inc., general contractor, fountain remodel, $115,000

851 N. Hickory Ave. Suite 200, Treasure Valley Food Group, tenant, Engineered Structures Inc., general contractor, tenant improvements, 12,682 square feet, $623,280

3505 E. Monarch Sky Lane Suite 140, Republic of Couture, tenant, Mount Rose Contractors, general contractor, tenant improvements, 5,934 square feet, $500,000

Residential

484 W. Broderick Drive, Brighton Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,505 square feet, $271,478

4392 S. Zaivcla Ave., Eaglewood Homes Inc., general contractor, new structure, 1,707 square feet, $183,683

5440 N. Landon Creek Place, Hayden Homes Idaho LLC, general contractor, new structure, 1,574 square feet, $165,198

418 W. Gable St., Brighton Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,725 square feet, $295,198

451 W. Peck St., Peter Harris Construction, general contractor, new structure, 1,610 square feet, $175,470

638 W. Laughton Drive, Todd Campbell Construction, general contractor, new structure, 1,742 square feet, $183,420

1435 E. Tuttle Ave., Boise Hunter Homes, general contractor, new structure, 1,985 square feet, $241,459

Source: City of Meridian

Nampa

Oct. 14-18

Residential

3520 E. Alexis Court, owner, new structure, $246,118

Source: City of Nampa

Who’s opening businesses

Some entries have two individuals’ names after the address.

In the listings of assumed

business names, the first name after the address is a designated contact person, and the second name is an owner. The business type (if available) is listed last.

In listings of business registrations, the first name is an owner and the second is the registered agent. If only one name is listed, it is the registered agent. In some businesses, one person or organization is both, so the name is repeated.

Oct. 14-18

Ada County

Assumed Business Name

A Cut Above Transportation, 3715 N. Pollard Lane, Star, 83669, Colton L. Kelly, Colton L. Kelly, transportation public utilities

Bare Feet Photography, 225 W. Maple Ave., Meridian, 83642, Megan Cash-Teeter, Megan Cash-Teeter, services

Bats Xpress, 6126 W. State St., Boise, 83703, Heidi R. Miller, Bats Xpress LLC, finance insurance real estate

Bence & Janney, 3399 N. Dalton Lane, Boise, 83704, Debbie Janney, Debz Creations LLC, wholesale trade

Buildstrong, 4626 S. Happy Valley Road, Kuna, 83634, Gaspar Rodriguez Jr., Gaspar Rodriguez Jr., services

Can-Do Insurance, P.O. Box 1592, Boise, 83701, Showers Enterprises Inc., Showers Enterprises Inc., finance insurance real estate

Celestial Opportunities, 9446 W. Knottingham Drive, Boise, 83704, Rodney Juan, Rodney Juan, services

Cherry’s All Cleaning Services, 10312 Lockwood St., Boise, 83709, Shane Cherry, Shane Cherry, services

Classic Touch Painting & Repairs, 2951 Highway 21, Boise, 83716, Reyman Foster, Reyman Foster, services

Conspicuous Dog Lover, 2701 Hillway, Boise, 83702, CDL Now LLC, CDL Now LLC, wholesale trade

Craft N' Away, 325 Mule Court, Kuna, 83634, Patricia Nielson, Patricia Nielson, services

Dropping Junior Championship (The), 2626 S. Marypost Place, Eagle, 83616, Jerry Breaux, retail trade

Emmett Chevron, 3310 Gekeler Lane, Boise, 83706, Intermountain Food Stores Inc., Intermountain Food Stores Inc., retail trade

Harpos Chevron, 3310 Gekeler Lane, Boise, 83706, Intermountain Food Stores Inc., Intermountain Food Stores Inc., retail trade

Howdy’s Gas and Grub, 3310 Gekeler Lane, Boise, 83706, Intermountain Food Stores Inc., Intermountain Food Stores Inc., retail trade

Ice Cold Vapors, 2912 W. Main, Boise, 83702, David Wesley Jr., Main Auction Corp., retail trade

Idaho Falls Monument, 598 W. Franklin Road, Meridian, 83642, Memorial Monuments and Vaults Inc., Memorial Monuments and Vaults Inc., retail trade wholesale trade manufacturing

Jade Ranch Wine, 802 W. Bannock St. Suite 200, Boise, 83702, Telaya LLC, manufacturing

Lanett Palmer Photography, P.O. Box 2146, Eagle, 83616, Tower III Inc., retail trade

Lehi Utah Wilbert Vault, 598 W. Franklin Road, Meridian, 83642, Memorial Monuments and Vaults Inc., Memorial Monuments and Vaults Inc., retail trade wholesale trade manufacturing

McScotties Idaho, P.O. Box 50392, Boise, 83705, Dana McAdams, Dana McAdams, services

Morgan Door of Treasure Valley, 1777 Gekeler Lane, Boise, 83706, Andyco Inc.,retail trade services construction

Old Town Market, 3310 Gekeler Lane, Boise, 83706, Intermountain Food Stores Inc., Intermountain Food Stores Inc., retail trade

Our Global Home Business, P.O. Box 170322, Boise, 83717, Acacia Inc., retail trade

Paul Long Photos, 14160 W. Battenberg Court, Boise, 83713, Paul A. Long, Paul A. Long, services

Pro Auto Glass, 2064 Crystal Way, Boise, 83706, Ray Clarkson, Ray Clarkson, services

Pro Auto Glass of Boise, 2064 Crystal Way, Boise, 83706, Ray Clarkson, Ray Clarkson, services

Red Tail Luxury Apartments, P.O. Box 1030, Meridian, 83680, Randy L. Fullmer, Red Tail Communities LLC, finance insurance real estate

Scofield Investments, 1919 S. Roosevelt St., Boise, 83705, TJ Scofield, Kathy A. Scofield, finance insurance real estate

Shadows Embroidery & Screen Printing, 3559 W. Wright St. Suite B, Boise, 83705, IFCO Inc., wholesale trade

Sigglin Business Services, 1370 E. Lonia St., Meridian, 83642, Lora Sigglin, Lora R. Sigglin, services

Stone Surfaces, P.O. Box 714, Eagle, 83616, Tammy Farnsworth, construction

Stoneword Press, 9658 E. Edna St., Boise, 83704, Loni Townsend, Tree City Media LLC, retail trade

Sunflower Fields Pattern, 603 N. Nightingale Place, Star, 83669, Elizabeth Angus, Elizabeth Angus, wholesale trade

Super Fun Cave, 6014 Dorian Court, Boise, 83709, James R. Hill Jr., James R. Hill Jr., retail trade

Titan RCK, 3313 W. Cherry Lane, Meridian, 83642, Aaron A. Tracy, Aaron A. Tracy, retail trade

Transition Hoops Report, 106 N. 6th St., Boise, 83702, Vince Hordemann, Mountain West Hoops Report LLC, services

Verity Business Consulting, 2006 S. Eagle Road, Meridian, 83642, Origins Refined LLC, services

Wm. Walker Monument, 598 W. Franklin Road, Meridian, 83642, Memorial Monuments and Vaults Inc., Memorial Monuments and Vaults Inc., retail trade wholesale trade manufacturing

Corporation

Advanced ATM Inc., 4195 E. Arch Drive, Meridian, 83646, Tyler D. Murray, Tyler D. Murray

Aegis Inc., 9355 W. Osprey Meadows Drive, Boise, 83714, Dustin Edwards

Belegarth Medieval Combat Society Inc., 4409 W. Franklin Road, Boise, 83705, Jared Dane Johns, Jared Dane Johns

CME Inc. of Idaho, 2251 E. Lanark St., Meridian, 83642, Christopher Carmine, Christopher Carmine

Dutchman Motorsports Inc., 1250 E. Piper Court, Meridian, 83642, Todd Ebeling, Todd Ebeling

Dutchman Tool & Machine Works Inc., 1250 E. Piper Court, Meridian, 83642, Todd Ebeling, Todd Ebeling

Granite Recyclables Inc., 4210 W. Emerald, Boise, 83706, Mountain View Accounting, Adam McKee

ICAN Inc., 4960 N. Maidstone Way, Boise, 83713, Mark Harila, Dana Wardein

JRB Companies Inc., P.O. Box 44145, Boise, 83711, RK Bigham

Melbie Inc., 3100 N. Lake Harbor Lane, Boise, 83703, Melanie Walsh

National Association For Public Defense Inc., 242 N. 8th St. Suite 220, Boise, 83702, Robert F. Thomas, Robert F. Thomas

Qiqis Kitchen Inc., 9706 W. State St., Star, 83669, Kelli Wu, Kelli Wu

Resch Inc., 3029 E. Mackay Drive, Meridian, 83642, Janette Resch

Specialized Homes Inc., 5220 Sawyer No. C, Boise, 83714, James R. York

Trailwind Subdivision Homeowners Association Inc., 10564 W. Business Park Lane, Boise, 83709, Douglas Jayo

Limited Liability Company

1223 Garland LLC, 9387 N. Snaffle Bit Lane, Kuna, 83634, Tami McHugh, Tami McHugh

Apex Auto Sales LLC, 1465 E. Commercial Drive, Meridian, 83642, Dave Mendez

Autos Properties LLC, 8400 W. Franklin Road, Boise, 83709, James Chalfant, James Chalfant

Aztec Investments LLC, 280 W. Cottonwood Court, Eagle, 83616, Ed Bowman

Back Porch Smokehouse LLC, 680 S. Clearwater Lane Apt. 305, Boise, 83712, Deborah Cromwell

Bats Xpress LLC, 6126 W. State St., Boise, 83703, Heidi R. Miller, Heidi R. Miller

Big Game Specialties LLC, P.O. Box 7673, Boise, 83707, Lane Wilkins

BIHY Greeting Cards LLC, P.O. Box 1261, Meridian, 83680, Jacob Ball

Bioflite Systems LLC, 1042 E. Ustick Road, Meridian, 83646, Steven C. Swann

Black Oak Builders LLC, 606 Stillwell Drive, Eagle, 83616, Kurt Barats

Blue Rock Holdings LLC, 2827 Woodlawn Ave., Boise, 83702, Anthony E. Zaragoza, Anthony E. Zaragoza

Bricknowlogy LLC, 228 E. Plaza Drive Suite K, Eagle, 83616, Dean G. Barry

Burkhart & Sons LLC, 448 E. Rivers Edge, Eagle, 83616, Greg Burkhart, Greg Burkhart

Burkhart Farms LLC, 448 E. Rivers Edge, Eagle, 83616, Greg T. Burkhart, Greg T. Burkhart

Calvin Smith Family Properties LLC, 11456 W. Ramrod Drive, Boise, 83713, Fred C. Smith, Clara L. Matson

CDL Now LLC, 2701 Hillway, Boise, 83702, Jessica Streib, Jessica Streib

Central Park Investors, An Idaho Limited Liability Company, 3527 S. Federal Way, Boise, 83716, c/o Bayside Capital Co. Inc., John Schubin

Complete Wellness LLC, 312 E. Poplin St., Kuna, 83634, Paula Wheeler

Davis & Heath Enterprises LLC, 4519 Collister Drive, Boise, 83703, Danelle Heath

Debzcreations LLC, 3399 N. Dalton Lane, Boise, 83704, Debbie Janney

Deely LLC, 3896 S. Riva Ridge Way, Boise, 83709, United States Corporation Agents Inc.

Derail/Oregon Trail Cafe & Bar LLC, 1513 Tyrell Lane, Boise, 83706, D. Blair Clark, D. Blair Clark

Domain Mortgages LLC, 822 W. Colbert St., Meridian, 83646, Chad B. Phillips, United States Corporation Agents Inc.

Double Z Wine Co. LLC, 3858 N. Garden Center Way, Boise, 83703, Brian F. McColl, Brian F. McColl

Duncan McKenzie LLC, 412 W. Franklin St., Boise, 83702, Matthew Salisbury

Ehmke Psychological Services LLC, 11343 W. Aldershot Drive, Boise, 83709, Jeremy Ehmke, Jeremy Ehmke

Eiguren Fisher Public Policy Firm LLC, P.O. Box 1068, Boise, 83701, Roy Lewis Eiguren

Element Real Estate LLC, 372 S. Eagle Road, Eagle, 83616, Nick Schlekeway, Nick Schlekeway

Emmett Bench Storage LLC, 10051 W. Preserve St., Star, 83669, Darrell Gustaveson, Darrell Gustaveson

Epic Shine LLC, 1871 W. Grand Teton Court, Meridian, 83646, Jason H. Lewis

Equihome LLC, 2700 W. Cherry Lane, Meridian, 83642, Don Lawrenz

Essex Property Management LLC, 6348 E. Gateway Court, Boise, 83716, William P. Taylor, William P. Taylor

EventCty LLC, 2787 W. Balata Court, Meridian, 83646, Jane E. Frank, Jane E. Frank

Fine Line Studio LLC, 1020 W. Franklin St., Boise, 83702, Mark Wagner

Flygirls Event Design LLC, P.O. Box 191273, Boise, 83719, Kristi Tippetts

Gem State M&M LLC, 5256 N. Papago Place, Boise, 83713, William R. Fremgen

Goodie Girl Golf LLC, 12252 W. Muir Drive, Boise, 83709, Patrick Kelly

Grady G. Cooper Consulting LLC, 3125 S. Black Hills Drive, Boise, 83709, Grady G. Cooper, Grady G. Cooper

Grand View PV Solar Five 'A' LLC, 515 N. 27th St., Boise, 83702, Peter Richardson

Hammett Valley Market & Cafe LLC, 1513 Tyrell Lane, Boise, 83706, D. Blair Clark, D. Blair Clark

Idaho Irepair LLC, 4514 S. Epsilon, Boise, 83716, Chad Hartley

Insane Deals LLC, 695 W. Heaewaters Drive, Eagle, 83616, Kasey Thompson

Joetoprotraining LLC, 9226 W. Barnes St., Boise, 83709, United States Corporation Agents Inc.

JuleeHunt International LLC, 2125 S. Petra Ave., Boise, 83709, Julee Hunt, Julee Hunt

Keeli's Office Services LLC, P.O. Box 1528, Meridian, 83680, Keeli Howard

Keep the Change LLC, 3201 S. Canonero Way, Boise, 83709, Kara Rasmussen, Kara Rasmussen

KMP Goods LLC, 752 N. Carisbrooke Ave., Meridian, 83642, Michael Paz

League 43 LLC, 1111 S. Orchard St., Boise, 83706, Jesse Cordtz, Jesse Cordtz

LK Motors LLC, 1267 W. Boeing St., Boise, 83705, Leigh Killingbeck

Loving Care LLC, 3152 S. Bown Way No. 3, Boise, 83706, David H. Arkoosh

Mark Robb Consulting LLC, 5463 N. Chopin Ave., Meridian, 83646, Mark Robb, Mark Robb

Mendiola Enterprises LLC, 1255 N. Cambrick Drive, Kuna, 83634, Zach Mendiola, Zach Mendiola

MHG Investments #1 LLC, 914 East Bannock St., Boise, 83712, Jesse Hamilton

Mocking Monkey Publishing LLC, 8565 W. Stonehaven St., Boise, 83704, Connie Jakomeit, Connie Jakomeit

Modern Offroad Products LLC, 1249 W. Boeing St., Boise, 83705, Lloyd Killingbeck, Lloyd Killingbeck

Noisefan Music News LLC, 3815 E. Victory Road, Meridian, 83642, All Day $49 Idaho Registered Agent

On Time Transportation LLC, P.O. Box 8392, Boise, 83707, Steven L. Severns

Ready Made Customs LLC, 9286 W. Patina, Boise, 83709, Yancey P. Harbin, Yancey P. Harbin

Sagan Marketing LLC, 3504 N. Duane Way, Boise, 83713, Sergey Sagan

Savior Systems LLC, 2048 E. Goodman Court, Boise, 83712, Chris M. Smith

Sawtooth Crate and Ship LLC, 3695 W. Morris Hill Road No. 4, Boise, 83706, Preston Hofstetter

Serenity Plus LLC, 1813 Robert St., Boise, 83705, Alix Maas-Hagaman, Alix Maas-Hagaman

Silver Arrow Audioworks LLC, 1816 E. Victory Road, Boise, 83706, Scott Morton, United States Corporation Agents Inc.

Skin Stop LLC (The), 7701 Ustick No. 94, Boise, 83704, Ariel Thumm

SRB Properties LLC, 1904 W. Divide Creek Drive, Meridian, 83646, Shaun Buck, Shaun Buck

Tech Roller LLC, 4098 N. Montelino Way, Meridian, 83646, Bryan Bowman, Bryan Bowman

Terrace Dr-In Theatre LLC, 2253 NE 10th Ave., Meridian, 83646, Maia D. Rodriguez, Matthew K. Taylor

True Juice LLC, 2174 S. Myers Place, Boise, 83706, Boyd Miller

Union Retreat LLC, P.O. Box 7156, Boise, 83707, Gregory A. Byron

Usrey & Associates LLC, 421 E. State Ave., Meridian, 83642, Julie Usrey, Julie Usrey

WAR-MCK LLC, 2118 S. Owl Ridge Ave., Boise, 83709, Warren McKague, Warren McKague

Weiser River Ranch LLC, 1775 W. State St., Boise, 83702, Jamie Talan

World Wide Supply LLC, 695 W. Headwaters Drive, Eagle, 83616, Kasey Thompson

WSC LLC, 2098 N. Stonecrest Way, Eagle, 83616, Clinton Stevens Coddington, Clinton Stevens Coddington

Boise County

Assumed Business Name

Garden Valley Glassworks, 11 Quail Run, Garden Valley, 83622, Brenadette A. Schwab, Brenadette A. Schwab, retail trade

Canyon County

Assumed Business Name

CB, 4620 Cleveland Blvd., Caldwell, 83605, Claudia Beltrain, services

Echelon Tops, 2611 Autumncrest St., Caldwell, 83607, Phillip L. or April D. Briggs, April D. Briggs,retail trade services manufacturing

Gyro Factory (The), 16462 N. Franklin Blvd., Nampa, 83687, Jose Morales, Bandidos LLC, services

Hot Spot (The), 8051 E. Caspian Drive, Nampa, 83687, Sosa Enterprises LLC, Sosa Enterprises LLC, retail trade

Loving Hands In Home Care, 3504 S. Montana Ave., Caldwell, 83605, Dustie Edwards, Dustie Edwards, services

M&V Drywall, 3719 S. Illinois Ave., Caldwell, 83605, Melisa Miller, Melisa Miller, construction

R.W. Ranch, 21830 Towns Circle, Caldwell, 83607, Joanne Wolters, Joanne Wolters, agriculture

Rerun Video Production, 3214 Central Park St., Caldwell, 83605, Mitchell Wixom, Mitchell Wixom, services

Tangledmoose.com, 2422 12th Ave. Road No. 350, Nampa, 83686, Cassandra Seek, Cassandra Seek, retail trade wholesale trade

Two Twisters, 1709 Idaho Ave., Caldwell, 83605, Kathy Raines, John David Raines, retail trade services

Corporation

Birch Elementary School PTO Inc., 6900 Birch Lane, Nampa, 83687, Linda Dixon

Bravo Transport Inc., 25797 Market Road, Parma, 83660, Micaela Bravo, Micaela Bravo

Neerings Dental Inc., 16406 Jewel Way, Caldwell, 83607, Jim R. Neerings, Jim R. Neerings

Zoom Inc., 8065 Southside Blvd., Nampa, 83686, Matt Zahradnicek, Matt Zahradnicek

Limited Partnership

Jesse & Deanna Andrews Family LLLP, 2096 W. Cross Creek Drive, Nampa, 83686, Stephen H. Telford

Limited Liability Company

AB&H Cryo LLC, 1100 Burnett Drive No. 605, Nampa, 83651, Karen L. Hoagland

Advanced Assisted Living LLC, 601 W. Blaine Ave., Nampa, 83651, Viorel Boeru, Viorel Boeru

Blodgett Trucking LLC, 18853 Prescott Lane, Nampa, 83687, Todd L. Blodgett

Capital City Underground LLC, 6269 Deer Flat Road, Nampa, 83686, United States Corporation Agents Inc.

Chandler Hood LLC, 13895 Guffey View Drive, Melba, 83641, Danelle L. Chandler

DA Real Estate LLC, 2096 W. Cross Creek Drive, Nampa, 83686, Steven H. Telford

De La Paz Education Services LLC, 16959 N. Denemere Loop, Nampa, 83687, Adan De La Paz, Adan De La Paz

Hansen Distribution LLC, 4609 Glimary Court, Caldwell, 83607, Kevin Hansen, Kevin Hansen

JA Real Estate Investments LLC, 2096 W. Cross Creek Drive, Nampa, 83686, Stephen H. Telford

Jaykay Enterprise LLC, 4201 E. Parkridge Drive, Nampa, 83687, John England, John England

Luminar Products LLC, 530 N. Kings Road, Nampa, 83687, John D. Rule

Melba Total Equine LLC, 1336 Hill Road South, Melba, 83641, Jeffrey Nicolosi, Jeffrey Nicolosi

MM&T Holdings LLC, 10248 Turner Drive, Middleton, 83644, Dave Turner, Dave Turner

Moffis Investments LLC, 3243 S. Powerline Road, Melba, 83641, Roger Todd Moffis

New Hope Properties LLC, 16406 Jewel Way, Caldwell, 83607, Jim R. Neerings, Jim R. Neerings

Rollingstone Chevre Creamery LLC, P.O. Box 683, Parma, 83660, Karen Evans, Karen Evans

Stratton Transport LLC, 1521 11th Ave. N., Nampa, 83687, William R. Rieser

Supp Machine LLC, 18748 Houk Road, Caldwell, 83607, Ben Stevens

Western Idaho Transportation Services LLC, P.O. Box 85, Nampa, 83653, Sue Dohmen

Windley Consulting LLC, 15135 David St., Caldwell, 83607, Kenneth Windley

Elmore County

Assumed Business Name

Tumbleweed Woodworking, 8670 Volcano Loop, Mountain Home AFB, 83648, Larry F. Weed, Deeann Weed, services

Limited Liability Company

Lewis61 Enterprises LLC, 1535 American Legion Blvd., Mountain Home, 83647, Jon-Mickel W. Guptill

Gem County

Assumed Business Name

Devine 1, 3010 Wills Road, Emmett, 83617, Betty Williamson, Darby's At The Market LLC, services

Uncorked Wine Bar & Cigar Shop, 210 Sunny Lane, Emmett, 83617, Cindy Jorgensen, Jorgensen Investments LLC, retail trade

Corporation

Timber Tiger Logging Inc., 854 E. Idaho Blvd., Emmett, 83617, United States Corporation Agents Inc.

Owyhee County

Corporation

TKT Inc., P.O. Box 778, Homedale, 83628, Tyler Christoffersen

Source: Idaho Secretary of State

Who’s filing for bankruptcy

“No” means no assets are reported. “Yes” means there are.

Oct. 18-24

Ada County

Chapter 7

Derrick Lee Dobson, no

Glenn H. Whicker and Laura A. Whicker, no

Darren M. Fitch and Laurie A. Fitch, no

Matthew M. Held, no

Sarah Craig and Joshua Craig, no

Angela Suzanne Hopkins, no

Kathy A. Wann, no

Shaun Robert Shackelford and June Aileen Patoray, no

Michael Jason Helsley, no

Ryan William Baeli, no

Raymond D. Montoya and Kathryn D. Montoya, no

Ryan Glen Merkley, no

Jayne Ellen Black, no

Shan Lee Phelps, no

Tiffany Saunders, no

Kristina Lin Rowen, no

Randal Scott Valcarce, no

Darci Marie Standefer, no

Deborah G. Booth, no

Tina Jo Conner, no

Travis Joe Oakes, no

Valerie Ann Tucker, no

Ryan R. Powell and Jackie L. Williams, no

Daniel Ervin Barklow and Taylor Jessica Barklow, no

Jeffrey Robert Sielaff, no

Nathan Arron Spurgeon and Haley Dawn Spurgeon, no

Redzo Muratovic and Hava Muratovic, no

Darin Scott Burnham and Jaime Marie Burnham, no

Jerry Dean Tindle and Mary Sandra Tindle, no

Dawn Deseray Nash, no

Sheila Dawn Hancock, no

Tyler Brooks May and Amber Ellen May, no

Canyon County

Chapter 13

Shawn Melvin Valles Jr. and Diana Sue Valles, yes

Matthew S. Kelly and Karen E. Kelly, yes

Nicholas Scott Copass and Leslie Ellen Copass, yes

Chapter 7

Susana Vazquez Vazquez, no

Tom A. Floyd and Evelyn L. Floyd, yes

Erica Kathleen Handy, no

Randy Dale Roberts, no

Viki Jo Jagne, no

Consuela Marie Olvera, no

Rubio Izaguirre Jr. and Najahn Dolores Izaguirre, no

Danielle Gibson, no

Jacob Eugene Barry and Erika Melissa Barry, no

Crystal C. Ballesteros, no

Brandon Wayne Christie and Sarah Dove Christie, no

Juan Melchor-Linares and Maria Catalina Melchor, no

John William Papenfuss and Monique Marie Papenfuss, no

Amanda Lee Ann Wintrode, no

Walt W. Holton and Janice K. Holton, no

Elmore County

Chapter 7

Andrew Curtis Horvath, no

Richard C. Viola, no

Gem County

Chapter 7

Allen Leroy Stolle, no

Owyhee County

Chapter 7

Lance E. Griswold and Christine Ann Griswold, no

Baltazar Z. Mendez and Carmen L. Mendez

Payette County

Chapter 7

Samantha Kay Bezates, no

Source: U.S. Bankruptcy Courts

Who’s suing in federal court

Case information is listed in the order of case name (plaintiff v. respondent), presiding judge, a short description of what the lawsuit is about, and who demanded a jury, if anyone. Some names are followed by the abbreviation “et al,” which means “and others.”

Filed in Boise

Oct. 18-24

Auto-Owners Insurance Co. v. Marlow et al, Candy W. Dale, Declaratory Judgment, None

Jepsen v. Corrections Corporation of America et al, B. Lynn Winmill, Civil Rights (Employment Discrimination), Plaintiff

Ugalde v. Zimmer Inc. et al, Edward J. Lodge, Product Liability, Plaintiff

Korpi v. Remington Arms Co. LLC et al, B. Lynn Winmill, Product Liability, Plaintiff

Want v. Zimmer Inc. et al, Ronald E. Bush, Product Liability, Plaintiff

Miller v. Reinke et al, Ronald E. Bush, Petition for Writ of Habeas Corpus (State), None

Knight v. USA, Edward J. Lodge, Petition for Writ of Habeas Corpus (Federal), None

Source: U.S. District Courts

Who’s suing in state court

4th Judicial District (Ada, Boise, Elmore and Valley Counties)

Oct. 17-23

Bingham Collections Inc. sued Richard York.

Daniel Thompson sued John Uhl and Christina Watkins.

Gerald A. Skiles sued Kurt Bowen and AB Investments LLC.

ROE Enterprises LLC sued LW Johnson Construction and Development LLC.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Russell J. Stachler.

Tomlinson & Associates Inc. sued Matthew Carrillo and Kayla Yack.

REO Servicing and Disposition Corp. sued Timothy A. Salazar.

Verity Property Management Inc. sued Brooke Pilgrim and Mitchell Overacre.

Verity Property Management Inc. sued Brad Hunt.

Metro Management Inc. sued Jeremy Moist.

Brad P. Miller and Donald C. Miller sued Martin Johncox and Barbara Miller Johncox.

William G. Mitchell sued E-Z Auto Sales and Muja Prejiqi.

Valley Property Management sued Denise Dietrich.

Dauson Property Management LLC sued Judy Myers and Kevin Pierson.

Auto Owners Insurance Co. sued Abis Painting LLC.

Auto Owners Insurance Co. sued Rainey AG Transportation Inc.

Auto Owners Insurance Co. sued Pierce Construction Inc.

American Property Management sued Sean Simpson and Savannah Wolf.

Renaissance at Hobble Creek sued Shawna Brenna.

Mount Vernon Apartments sued Paul K. Sheffield.

Park Place Property Management sued Heather Bliss.

Robin Anders and Kona Korner LLC sued Sweet Aroma Café and Katharine Gallagher.

NAR Inc. sued Ashley A. Wallace.

Cayce Myers sued The estate of Nicholas Lyle Garshelis.

NAR Inc. sued Dusti R. Pineda.

NAR Inc. sued Chris Anglin.

Malissa Meyer and Tom Meyer sued Suntrust Mortgage et al.

Jana Nguyen and Kenny Nguyen sued Steven Newman and Johana Newman.

Jana Nguyen and Kenny Nguyen sued Jesse Jackson and Jamie Pasborg.

Preston Roth IRA LLC sued Marketshare Funding Inc. and Emilee Petersen.

Blue Valley LLC sued Lief Egertson, Shannon White, Jon Wyman and Mardee Wyman.

RRE Woodbridge Holdings LLC sued Cyrus Payne.

RRE Woodbridge Holdings LLC sued Jared Melanson, Alicia West Melanson and Cody Newell.

Antonio F. Alonso and Annette J. Alonso sued Millennium Plumbing Inc., William Decker and Jane Doe Decker.

Midland Funding LLC sued Pat Donaldson.

Todd Wardle sued Melinda Edgar.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Paul Ackerland.

Midland Funding LLC sued Martina Bruce.

NCO Financial Systems sued Kara Schirado and Jeffrey Schirado.

Midland Funding LLC sued Travis Sharp.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2007-4 sued Donna Uhlenkott and Seth Uhlenkott.

USAA Casualty Insurance Co. sued Andrew R. Boyles.

The Sundance Co. sued Global Drug Testing Labs Inc.

Boise Rentals sued Barbara Hoover.

FP Powerhouse LLC sued Powerhouse Holding Company LLC.

American Express Bank sued Dana Coolbaugh.

Medical Recovery Services LLC sued Amanda Johnson.

Springleaf Financial Services sued Sherri L. Stinson.

James Moen sued Olivia Craven.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Michael J. Byous.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Tami Brutsman.

Stephen Ullrich sued Idaho Department of Corrections and the State of Idaho.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Bonita Kledzik and David Kledzik.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Clemente Arredondo.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Jana K. Cullen.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Karen M. Denney.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Jeff D. Camperud and Ryann D. Camperud.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Ashlee Nicole Cosey.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Kayla Ann H. Shepherd.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Cynthia S. Nicholson.

Discover Bank sued Cathie A. Wees.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Sue E. Sprute.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued April A. Stringfield.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Holly R. Corbell.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Randall G. Bainbridge and Lisa Bainbridge.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Enrique Rivera and Rocio Rivera.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Bryan L. Carson and Katie S. Carson.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Rex McArthur.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Benjamin D. Whipple.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Misty Dawn Crowley.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Dustin Welman.

H & R Accounts Inc. sued John N. Maxim.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Toni Withee.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Nicole Lorentz.

H & R Accounts Inc. sued Jessika Ondrich.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Theresa A. Nelson.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Marta M. Arrizabalaga.

Medicredit Inc. sued Billy Jordan and Jo Lynn Jordan.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Deonna K. Brown.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Crispin Martinez and Antonia Martinez.

H & R Accounts Inc. sued Kristina Silva.

H & R Accounts Inc. sued Bethany White.

NOC Financial Systems Inc. sued Sarah S. Compton.

NOC Financial Systems Inc. sued Nancy Baca.

NOC Financial Systems Inc. sued Billy G. Jordan and Jo Jordan.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Mark Fredkleton and Tina M. Freckleton.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Joshua Blackman and Ola Blackman.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Erica Lynn Thompson.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Erin Kelley Brown.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Rebecca R. Lake.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Annette M. Hotz.

Discover Bank sued Kellie Stephens.

Owyhee Estates Mobile Home Park LLP sued Ruben D. Marquez and Arcelia E. Montelongo.

Cobblestone Property Management LLC sued Jose Varela and Amber Varela.

Cobblestone Property Management LLC sued Bryan Carson.

Idaho Banking Co. sued Revec Corp. and First Security Bank of Nevada.

Hailey Andreas sued Spencer J. Davis.

Hannah Gordon sued Michael Ashby, Kathie K. Ashby, Valerie P. Urick, Jason M. Ashby, April D. Ashby, Richard Waksmonski, Timothy W. Gordon, Belinda S. Gordon and Regal View Homeowners Association Inc.

Discover Bank sued Lowell Morton.

Discover Bank sued Rasik D. Patel and Kanta Patel.

State of Idaho Ex Rel Industrial Commission sued Ice Entertainment Group LLC, Nathan Gorringe and Petros Paflias.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Bobby Thompson.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Scott D. Gushard.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Rebecca A. Duraso.

Peterson Enterprises Inc. sued Brandon M. Hull and Bridgette M. Hull.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Cathy Mascroft.

GE Capital Retail Bank sued Kathryn Austin.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Patricia L. Lovelady.

Midland Funding LLC sued Ekaphop Maikham.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Devin Thornton.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Jessica A. Fultz.

Discover Bank sued Cambria L. Sims.

First Equity Card Corp. sued Laura L. Orear.

Midland Funding LLC sued Bradley Lobdell.

Discover Bank sued Lewis W. Lowery.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Tim A. Grant.

Velocity Investments LLC sued Lorie Denise Burson.

Midland Funding LLC sued David Lay.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Rustam Yusupov.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Carolyn Puckett and Royal V. Puckett.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Cyndi Dillow Sikorski.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Steve R. Miltimore.

Midland Funding LLC sued Jennifer Hudson.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Steven R. Miltimore.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Renee N. Levalley.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Callie K. Schilleman.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Wanda L. Ward.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Trevor Hawkins.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Richard Jimerson.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Mickey L. Hyde.

Cavalry Investments LLC sued Jonathan Whittle.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Douglas E. Buckendorf.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Janie Tuma.

Cavalry Investments LLC sued Jana Briggs.

Discover Bank sued Christina D. Obrien.

Discover Bank sued John C. Masitis Sr.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2007-1 sued Melissa Hartwig and Gary Hartwig.

Discover Bank sued Cody A. Vaughan.

American Express Bank sued Benjamin Greenwood.

American Express Bank sued Darren Fitch.

Midland Funding LLC sued William Hilderbrand.

Midland Funding LLC sued Frank Darra.

Midland Funding LLC sued Charles Bohrn.

Midland Funding LLC sued Heather Denton.

Midland Funding LLC sued Eula Austin.

Midland Funding LLC sued Maurice Dunston.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2007-4 sued Michelle Neal and Linda Colledge Bledsoe.

Midland Funding LLC sued Elizabeth Glas.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Dee A. Brownlee.

NCO Financial Systems sued Ryan C. Maestas and Ashley Maestas.

Lee Debruler and Heidi Debruler sued James Stephen McNally and Brandon Alan Moss.

Capital One Bank sued Brenda S. Hill and Choices Unlimited LLC.

Midland Funding LLC sued Ginger Stockwell.

Midland Funding LLC sued April Saucedo.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Lonnie L. Snow.

Midland Funding LLC sued Corianne Rogers.

Midland Funding LLC sued Bernard J. Roesch.

Midland Funding LLC sued Randall Pudelko.

Midland Funding LLC sued Robert Montgomery.

NCO Financial Systems sued Anthony K. McLeod.

Saint Alphonsus Regional Medical Center sued Jose Quadros and Gold Transport LLC.

Midland Funding LLC sued Jonathan Cowlishaw.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Donna G. Cerchione.

Midland Funding LLC sued Theresa Kelly.

Midland Funding LLC sued Shelley Fournier.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Steve T. Carper.

Midland Funding LLC sued Eufemio Enriquez.

Midland Funding LLC sued Rebecca Drnjevic.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued James E. Spencer.

Midland Funding LLC sued Samantha Cribbins.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Tim Wood.

Midland Funding LLC sued Paula Creech.

Midland Funding LLC sued Deborah Brown.

Midland Funding LLC sued Dave Birkinbine.

Discover Bank sued Donald B. Day.

Midland Funding LLC sued Freddie Ambriz.

Discover Bank sued Gilbert E. Wheeler.

State of Idaho Ex Rel Industrial Commission sued Leesa Rutherford and Kevin Rutherford.

Midland Funding LLC sued Geoffrey Baker.

Discover Bank sued Kimberely A. Coe.

Midland Funding LLC sued Gail Jorgensen.

Midland Funding LLC sued Darlene Jensen.

Midland Funding LLC sued Christy Fielstad.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust sued Yvonne Gray.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Ronald Allen.

Midland Funding LLC sued John Degenhart.

Midland Funding LLC sued Mary-Francis Coleman.

Midland Funding LLC sued Richard Cossitt.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Carmen Roman.

Midland Funding LLC sued Melanie Chipman.

Midland Funding LLC sued Nedim Cerimagic.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Jeanette L. Adams.

Midland Funding LLC sued Nathaniel Buckles.

Midland Funding LLC sued Joseph Burgess.

Midland Funding LLC sued Marie Baldwin.

Gale F. Stevens sued Christopher J. Fleming.

Midland Funding LLC sued Nancy Baldwin.

Midland Funding LLC sued Tatiana Martz.

Capital One Bank sued Jeffrey M. Beard.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2007-4 sued Sara Klein.

NCO Financial Systems sued Ian Bond.

Midland Funding LLC sued Gregory J. Martin.

Legacy Management Group LLC sued Richard Knuckles.

State of Idaho Ex Rel Industrial Commission sued Ray Chinn Construction Inc., Raymond Chinn and James Levasseur.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Ron L. Lewis.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Martin Lane.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Les Parve.

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

3rd Judicial District (Adams, Canyon, Gem, Owyhee, Payette and Washington Counties)

Oct. 15-21

Joseph L. Patterson and Ruth Adele Patterson sued Matt Veenstra.

American Family Mutual Insurance Co. sued Tamanda Jo Severns.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Derek A. Madsen and Meilan Madsen.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Patricia D. Willis.

Windsor Creek Subdivision Neighborhood Association Inc. sued Daniel J. Morteo and Jennifer A. Morteo.

Hillside Manor Homeowners sued Brandi Wilbur.

Dennis E. McCoy sued Gary E. Stowell and Gretchen Shubert.

Denice Louise Fishburn sued Jonathan Brian Gibson.

Kendle L. Willingham sued Maria Montel.

Clinton A. Borron sued Muriel Tzeiman.

Galen B. Newhouse sued Nicole Francesca Fernandez.

Minnie Nelson, Timmy Nelson, Jonathon Brown and Angelina Garcia-Davis sued Tammy L. Smith.

Superior Paint & Glass sued Sean Lydick.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Scott McAughey and Rebecca McAughey.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Cameron Marshock and Mary Marshock.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jessica Cox.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Bill Newton and Debbie Newton.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Amador Mathew Cortinas.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Mary K. Smith.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Craig Agnew and Karly K. Agnew.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jodi Kae Zufelt.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Cecillia Duckworth.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jennifer Clark.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Andrew Joseph Benear.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Catherine G. Cortez.

Park Place Property Management sued Starla Sofi.

Randle LLC sued Patrina Brown.

Randle LLC sued April Hogmire and Zac Martinez.

Park Place Property Management sued Kristi Blaylock.

Park Place Property Management sued Daniel Ortega and Kristine Simonson.

Legacy Management Group sued Elisa Ann Bucholtz.

Letty Darlene Horner sued Walmart Stores Inc.

Alice Estrada Crofts sued Deana M. Avila.

Javier Herrera sued Maricela Lopez and Juan Omar.

JPMorgan Chase Bank sued Unknown heirs and devisees of Marilyn G. Beaty, West Valley Estates Homeowners Association., Engelhardt Management Inc., City of Caldwell, occupants and/or unknown owners of subject real property.

OneWest Bank sued Celestino Gomez Castillo, Consuelo Castillo, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, HSBC Bank Nevada, Pioneer Title Co. and Cavalry Portfolio Services.

Gary D. Lasher sued Ignacio Alvarez, Guadalupe Alvarez and Gabriela Alvarez.

Farm Credit Services of America sued Action Ag LLC, Tom A. Floyd, Mellin Properties LP, Abraham Devries and Hermina Devries.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Cheryl L. Holt.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Chris Doyle and Tracy Doyle.

Cavalry Portfolio Services sued Jonathon Leroy Zink.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Bill Baugh and Cheryl Baugh.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Kristi Watson.

Cavalry Investments sued Drew M. Harris.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Joseph Reyes.

Franklin Building Supply Co. Inc. sued Benson H. Larue, Larues LLC, Stanley Scott Allsberry and Celeste Allsberry.

Midland Funding LLC sued Joel Aguilar.

Midland Funding LLC sued Earle Benjamin.

Midland Funding LLC sued Calle Craig.

Midland Funding LLC sued Lisa Deveney.

Midland Funding LLC sued Harold Puri.

Midland Funding LLC sued Alfonso Rivera.

Michael J. Packard sued Terry Payton.

Midland Funding LLC sued Venetia Trischan.

Gary L. Witt sued Jessica Ibarra and Juan Ibarra.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Ana G. Arellano.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued George Carrillo and Lisa Carrillo.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Brittany Hughes and Jeff Hughes.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Adam Toothman and Christine E. Church.

Felipe Valdez sued Marlon James Broussard and Star-Mandolynn Louise Broussard.

Curtis Strong and Anne Strong sued Leann Hargrove and Rudy Rosario.

Hunters Point Planned Unit Development sued John Tewksbury and Karen Tewksbury.

Hunters Point Planned Unit Development sued Janeice Luann Rodriguez.

Hunters Point Planned Unit Development sued Monty T. Leinum.

Hunters Point Planned Unit Development sued Jared R. Peterson and Samantha A. Peterson.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Javier Ramirez Valderrama.

LVNV Funding LLC sued Leticia Salinas.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Tori A. Perkins.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Sean Conklin.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Gabriela Granados.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Brandi Raass.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Batrick Wood.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Dennis S. Lukecart.

Verity Property Management Inc. sued Tomy Simental.

Gorilla Capital CC1 LLC sued Michael E. Disotell.

Chris Grathwohl sued Cynda Benham.

Hunters Point Planned Unit Development sued Perry M. Anzalone and Georgina R. Anzalone.

Dan Beukers sued Nicholas Shawn Walsh.

Hunters Point Planned Unit Development sued Gary Atkinson and Brooke Atkinson.

Hunters Point Planned Unit Development sued Jill Marie Buratto.

Hunters Point Planned Unit Development sued David A. Briggs and Shauna L. Briggs.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Alysha A. Parker.

Hunters Point Planned Unit Development sued David Ferdinand Peggy Joanne Ferdinand.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Leighton R. Lawrence.

Allstate Insurance Co. sued Christopher J. Apodaca.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Eric Hickman and Lyndsay J. Hickman.

Hardee Property Management sued Mike Parker and Elizabeth Parker.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Daniel L. Aitchison.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Terry L. Hammett.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Clark D. Hunter and Yvonne Hunter.

Bureaus Investment Group sued Maria D. Torres.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Cindy Lopez.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Travis Wells and Dorothy Wells.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Summer A. Mugavero.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Joshua M. Carter.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Robert E. Sena and Frances L. Sena.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jason Ibarra and Amanda J. Ibarra.

Velocity Investments LLC sued Ramon Ayala Rico.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued John L. Bailey.

NCO Financial Systems sued Shauna L. Smith.

Creed Herbold sued Benjamin Sutherland.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Alisha Faye Turnbull.

NCO Financial Systems sued Timothy Miller.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Debra A. Schulz.

NCO Financial Systems sued Jeremy S. Cowdrey.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Darren Lance McKenzie.

NCO Financial Systems sued Richard Gray and Jeanine Gray.

Springleaf Financial Services sued Benjamin L. Hopwood and Crystal G. Hopwood.

Secure Property Management LLC sued John Snider.

Secure Property Management LLC sued Kimberly Powers.

Merchants Acceptance Corp. sued Shelly Lynn Petersen and Joel Petersen.

Western States Equipment Co. Inc. sued King Concrete Construction LLC, King Concrete Construction, Gene G. King and Stephanie A. King.

Roberson Excavating LLC sued Performance Systems Inc.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Michelle Anderson.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Mary Pardo.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Lisa Garza and Pablo Garza.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Dusty J. English.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Richard K. Burham.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Daniella Santana.

Habibullah Khan sued Andrew Keeney Curis and Tierney Gaona.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Felix Flores Ramirez.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Dale J. Converse and Deborah Converse.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Marvin F. Thomas.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Skylar Schelhorn.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Diane S. Berg.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued David Stansberry and Kim Stansberry.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Albert David Arredondo and Luz America Arredondo.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Delfina Guajardo.

HSBC Bank USA sued Ruben R. Urrutia, Margarita R. Urrutia, Collection Bureau Inc., David D. Griffin, Diane H. Griffin and State of Idaho Department of Revenue and Taxation.

Trinity Mission Health & Rehab of Holly sued Betty Jo Quintrall.

Grand Canyon Dairy LLC sued J&M Cattle Co. LLC and Jean Taylor Bybee.

Velocity Investments LLC sued Garth McAllum.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Linda Rae Hice.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Annerose M. Hernandez.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Jon E. Serpa.

Bobbie Aitchison sued Heather Tidmarsh.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Juan Almejo.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Sandra Creacylong.

Francisco Narvaiz sued J Rhode Building Systems and Jesse Rhode.

Source: Canyon County Recorder

Who’s winning judgments

($10,000 or more)

Ada County

Oct. 17-23

Zions First National Bank won a $10,539 judgment against Jamie D. Kimbrough.

Washington Federal Savings won a $60,470 judgment against John Robert Cryan, Charlotte M. Chapman and Charlotte M. Chapman and John Robert Cryan as trustees of the Cryan-Chapman Trust dated July 31, 2000.

Wells Fargo Bank won a $80,680 judgment against A. Wade Massey, Shannon Polfer, Wendi L. Vansickle and Onsite Graphics LLC.

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

Who’s facing federal or state tax liens

Federal tax liens start with I. State tax liens start with T.

Oct. 18-24

Ada County

208 Designs LLC, 3355 N. Five Mile Road No 263, Boise, T682480, $1,027.20

All Lawns M and M, P.O. Box 15856, Boise, T682690, $780.61

All Lawns Mowing and Maint. Inc., P.O. Box 15856, Boise, T682691, $780.61

Allen Derr Law PC, 200 N. 3rd St., Boise, T682545, $363.53

Becht, Robyn, 3356 N. Lakeharbor Lane, Boise, T682336, $1,065.55

Bell Sprinkler and Landscape Management Inc., 11630 W. 3rd St., Star, T682511, $1,608.56

Bill’s Frontier Club, P.O. Box 238, Meridian, T682687, $754.36

Bogie’s LLC, 1124 W. Front St., Boise, T682588, $210.03, T682546, $323.70

Borchers, Bryan D., 492 S. Truss Ave., Meridian, T682562, $691.51

Burton, Mary Katherine, 5832 N. Cobbler Lane, Boise, T682527, $364.24

Caldwell, Christopher R., 6242 Daytona Circle, Boise, T682363, $154.51

Caldwell, Sarah E., 6242 Daytona Circle, Boise, T682458, $154.51

Cassandra H. Aune LLC, P.O. Box 705, Star, T682509, $1,602.58

Cobby’s I Inc., Pat Moroney, 1039 Broadway Ave., Boise, T682421, $1,923.15

Contractors Paint & Supplies, 3165 W. Chinden Blvd., Boise, T682426, $1,328.74

Cordry, Judy B., 2609 N. Turnberry Way, Meridian, T682420, $1,620.72

Cordry, Mark E., 2609 N. Turnberry Way, Meridian, T682333, $1,620.72

Crane, Allyson, 1129 N. Liberty St., Boise, T682423, $228.20

Cranky Clown Enterprises Inc., 4194 Marylebone Way, Boise, T682584, $4,733.80

Croke, James R., 1907 N. Larch St., Boise, T682535, $954.38

Croke, Judith I., 1907 N. Larch St., Boise, T682576, $954.38

Crouch, Lana M., 4007 Albion St., Boise, T682436, $298.09

Crowe, Charles, 2573 S. Eagle Road, Eagle, T682630, $1,260.00

Crumpsal Creamery LLC, 664 S. Rivershore Lane, Eagle, T682495, $1,534.10

Davis Corp., 11870 W. Tidewater Drive, Boise, T682531, $724.88

Di Meglio, Michael A., 3173 E. Shadowview St., Eagle, T682706, $568.11

Dowdy Heating and Construction, 2350 Syringa St., Eagle, T682738, $289.46

Durrant, John M., 11301 W. Reutzel Drive, Boise, T682749, $200.00

Durrant, Nancy S., 11301 W. Reutzel Drive, Boise, T682752, $200.00

Evans, Hillary A., 4703 W. Kootenai St., Boise, T682534, $234.99

Flowerama LLC, 222 S. Orchard St., Boise, T682568, $1,439.58

FRC Inc., 3660 W. Chinden Blvd., Garden City, T682564, $6,002.70

Fuel LLC, 166 E. James Court, Meridian, T682510, $412.78

Gates, Cavan, 1025 S. Capitol Blvd. No. 122, Boise, T682599, $2,840.75

Gepford, Tanya M., 1187 E. Fairview Ave., Meridian, T682299, $9,152.05

Giron, Carolina, 950 Stonehenge Way, Meridian, T682674, $1,565.00

Goff, Tracy, 647 Lawndale Drive, Meridian, T682662, $1,737.00

Gonzalez, Frederick, 1165 N. Liberty Apt. 610, Boise, T682601, $873.75

Green, Josephine R., 12273 W. Driftwood Drive, Boise, T682729, $4,121.35

Green, Michael D., 12273 W. Driftwood Drive, Boise, T682710, $4,121.35

Hale, Rita M., 2400 S. Wyoming Ave., Boise, T682360, $215.01

Hale, Scott A., 2400 S. Wyoming Ave., Boise, T682403, $215.01

Hayes Fine Homes Inc., P.O. Box 631, Kuna, T682733, $945.10

Hill, David, 2112 N. Liberty, Boise, T682625, $940.00

Hughes, Shellie A., 4725 N. Chelmsford Ave., Boise, T682357, $1,958.34

Hughes, Timothy Jay, 4725 N. Chelmsford Ave., Boise, T682400, $1,958.34

Jama Tan Inc., 6732 W. State St., Boise, T682359, $504.12

Kershisnik Law PLLC, 620 W. Hays St., Boise, T682512, $733.08

King, David R., 2717 W. Malad St., Boise, T682355, $720.88

Knight, Jon L., 4975 W. McMurtrey St., Meridian, T682292, $246.02

Knight, Julie L., 4975 W. McMurtrey St., Meridian, T682335, $246.02

Koritansky, Mitch J., 10372 W. Treeline St., Boise, T682419, $3,088.32

Kruitbosch, Dustin, 3153 Hawthorne Drive, Boise, T682637, $364.00

LW Johnson Construction and Development LLC, 314 S. 9th St. Suite 100, Boise, T682743, $3,422.00, T682492, $616.00

Laabs, Kiersten, 5360 W. Ellens Ferry Drive, Boise, T682658, $7,112.00

Lafever Construction Inc., 2925 W. Val Vista Court, Meridian, T682541, $264.71

Lawyer, Kerry R., 5104 W. Banker Drive, Boise, T682304, $702.86

MacPherson, John B., 3815 Alpine St., Boise, T682452, $420.90

Marquis, Ciana J., 438 W. Ashby Drive, Meridian, T682370, $839.47

Martin, Gregory R., 3686 E. Eisenhower Drive, Meridian, T682543, $1,893.54

Martinez, Ronald J., 1915 W. Sugar Crest, Eagle, T682429, $9,504.59

Martinez, Suzanne L., 1915 W. Sugar Crest, Eagle, T682314, $9,504.59

McDonald, Andie S., 854 E. Ensolorado St., Kuna, T682334, $2,170.43

McIntosh, Carly, 1605 W. Resseguie St. #2, Boise, T682613, $1,406.25

McQueen, Melissa J., 2120 N. Astaire Way, Meridian, T682361, $1,338.28

McQueen, Robert E., 2120 N. Astaire Way, Meridian, T682405, $1,338.28

McWaters, Richard A., 4837 W. Targee St., Boise, T682296, $521.31

Moe’s Inc., P.O. Box 238, Meridian, T682686, $754.36

Nicholson, Robert V., 6589 W. Victory Road #3, Boise, T682719, $1,570.90, T682709, $1,513.12

Overton, Jean, 3686 E. Eisenhower Drive, Meridian, T682586, $1,893.54

Papapavlos, Chris, General Delivery, Boise, T682675, $168.00

Pate, Janalyn E., 6013 S. Cheshire Ave., Boise, T682381, $207.12

Pate, Shawn D., 6013 S. Cheshire Ave., Boise, T682291, $207.12

Peak, Richard, 2725 N. Five Mile #55, Boise, T682633, $211.25

RBConsult Inc., 1393 E. Borzoi St., Meridian, T682347, $394.85, T682443, $665.80

Robinson, Ronald E., 2173 Mohican Place, Boise, T682530, $790.96

Robinson, Shawna L., 575 Pebble Beach Way, Eagle, T682303, $470.58

Rudai, Trevor, 371 Cleveland Ave., Kuna, T682642, $196.25

Ruse Sullivan, Denice L., 2921 N. 36th St., Boise, T682297, $1,237.98

Safer Chimney LLC, 1914 N. Thistle Drive, Kuna, T682482, $444.00, T682483, $204.00

Salkic, Armin, 3855 N. Maple Grove, Boise, T682644, $4,088.39

Schaadt, Janet M., 7111 Gillis Drive, Boise, T682373, $1,469.60

Schaadt, Ronald D., 7111 Gillis Drive, Boise, T682283, $1,469.60

Smith, John, 7320 W. Court Ave., Boise, T682666, $1,645.00

Snyder, Hauns N., 2500 S. Hilton St., Boise, T682290, $354.29

Soto, Rosa L., 11456 W. Fenchurch Court, Boise, T682280, $2,771.54

Sullivan, Norman V., 2921 N. 36th St., Boise, T682456, $1,237.98

Takeda, Thomas Hiroshi, 4882 Leather Way, Boise, T682388, $5,601.49

Titus, Lyle C., 216 S. Taylor Ave., Eagle, T682570, $706.82

Todd Schimmels Painting Inc., 4815 Cassia St., Boise, T682418, $110.46

Tramel, Randy G., 1187 E. Fairview Ave., Meridian, T682457, $9,152.05

Walser, James C., 854 E. Ensolorado St., Kuna, T682374, $2,170.43

Widdicombe, Kirby F., 2907 E. Nahuatl Drive, Boise, T682433, $4,350.25

Williams, Brandi N., 5101 W. Targee St., Boise, T682425, $974.29

Wolfe, Jennifer M., 4533 S. Trails End Lane, Boise, T682366, $1,959.49

Wolfe, Walter R., 4533 S. Trails End Lane, Boise, T682461, $1,959.49

Woozley, Laura T., 2460 E. Bridgecreek Drive, Eagle, T682379, $1,696.40

Woozley, Tim E., 2460 E. Bridgecreek Drive, Eagle, T682289, $1,696.40

Yearsley, Linda K., 2506 W. Ona St., Boise, T682279, $477.14

Young, Lori A., 3525 N. Cole Road, Boise, T682525, $856.00

Young, Ronald L., 3525 N. Cole Road, Boise, T682592, $856.00

Yun Family Dentistry PLLC, 467 S. Rivershore Lane, Eagle, T682493, $1,209.21

Zabriskie, Kristopher, 92 S. Stroebel Road, Kuna, T682566, $322.56

Zebarth, Tracy, 1607 E. Boise Ave., Boise, T682614, $462.50

Zrno Lawyer, Jill, 5104 W. Banker Drive, Boise, T682396, $702.86

Boise County

Crouch Lumber Co., 903 S. Middlefork Road, Garden Valley, T682506, $996.60

Garden Valley Building Materials, 903 S. Middlefork Road, Garden Valley, T682505, $996.60

Canyon County

Arbey Inc., 4501 Stamm Lane, Nampa, T682697, $534.78, T682708, $100.14, T682725, $267.82, T682717, $499.79

Ashworth, Thomas, 610 S. 16th Ave., Caldwell, T682660, $520.00

Bandidos LLC, 16462 N. Franklin Blvd., Nampa, T682478, $493.69

Bandidos Mexican Food, 16462 N. Franklin Blvd., Nampa, T682479, $493.69

Baringer, Barry J., 4505 S. Montgomery Lane, Nampa, T682438, $520.47

Broadie, Elizabeth, 711 4th Ave. N. Space #20, Nampa, T682665, $161.50

Brown, Cody, 1423 Monte Vista, Caldwell, T682607, $315.00

Campbell, Merlin W., 110 S. Highland Drive, Middleton, T682559

Canyon Electric LLC, 5210 E. Cleveland Suite 140, Caldwell, T682507, $683.57

Carreon, Sanjuanita, 20106 Lower Pleasant Ridge Road, Caldwell, T682622, $403.50

Crane, Janelle M., 127 E. Willowcreek Drive, Middleton, T682410, $348.91

Crane, Mark J., 127 E. Willowcreek Drive, Middleton, T682320, $348.91

Curtis, David, 16380 N. Franklin Blvd., Nampa, T682616, $3,213.00

Detwiler, Vickie, 4505 Oxbow Ave., Caldwell, T682652, $1,143.75

Dimas, Maria, 125 Friar Drive, Caldwell, T682603, $2,859.00

Erwin, Nikki K., 169 N. Orchard Heights Way, Nampa, T682522, $386.18

Erwin, Patrick J., 169 N. Orchard Heights Way, Nampa, T682539, $386.18

Gustin, Johnny L., 11744 W. Crested Butte Ave., Nampa, T682704, $16,842.96

Hardy, Kara Tendle, 18212 Royal Way, Nampa, T682411, $3,036.59

Hardy, Terence Duane, 18212 Royal Way, Nampa, T682321, $3,036.59

Heaven, Kenneth A., 1215 12th St. S., Nampa, T682344, $193.04

Heaven, Rhonda D., 1215 12th St. S., Nampa, T682440, $193.04

Hernandez, Celia R., 3715 S. Illinois Ave., Caldwell, T682712, $736.47

Hernandez, Oscar, 3715 S. Illinois Ave., Caldwell, T682696, $736.47

Iron Will Trucking Inc., 11025 W. Kipling Way, Nampa, T682454, $189.73, T682387, $190.64, T682295, $190.21

Island Kine Grinds, 3116 Garrity Blvd., Nampa, T682711, $281.27

Jacquez, Ismael, 115 S. Juniper St., Nampa, T682600, $335.50

Jones, Jacob A., 926 S. Whitewater Drive, Nampa, T682356, $379.32

Kekel, Susan R., 314 Carol Place, Middleton, T682497, $7,107.87, T682598, $669.04

Keller, Tammy L., 1034 Sweetwood Circle, Nampa, T682439, $105.48

King, Christopher L., 12759 Adelaide St., Caldwell, T682751, $483.76

Kitchen, Travis, 3311 Evergreen Way, Nampa, T682639, $1,220.00

Knepprath, Kevin, 2719 Sunflower Drive, Nampa, T682705, $105.02, T682726, $219.60

Knopes, Steven L., 1817 Wyoming Ave., Caldwell, T682596, $816.93

Local Motion Transportation, P.O. Box 897, Caldwell, T682721, $3,289.75

Lusk, Chris, 1304 W. Teton, Nampa, T682604, $6,366.25

Magic Recipe Family Restaurant, 11744 W. Crested Butte Ave., Nampa, T682728, $935.78, T682716, $1,875.69

Margosian, Margo, 12256 Lake Lowell Ave., Nampa, T682602, $810.50

Martinez, Mario, 21212 Main St., Greenleaf, T682626, $171.50

McGinnis, Scott L., 30327 Hexon Road, Parma, T682358, $235.29

Milburn, Clifford R., 1617 S. Clan Place, Nampa, T682699, $666.66

Miller, Anna, 903 7th Ave. S., Nampa, T682747, $4,630.48

Murdock Fencing Inc., 21968 Market Road, Parma, T682746, $882.45

Newhouse, Galen Boyd, 4421 Aviation Way, Caldwell, T682349, $1,089.61

Oglesbee, Taylor J., 16583 N. Profit Circle, Nampa, T682417, $1,362.98

Ortivez, Lee, 323 Almond St., Nampa, T682638, $468.00

Ovalle, B., 117 S. Ithica St., Caldwell, T682514, $1,050.29

Ovalle, E., 117 S. Ithica St., Caldwell, T682513, $1,050.29

Patchin Enterprises Inc., 3122 Port St., Nampa, T682731, $8,918.64

Pendleton, Rodney, 2011 Oregon Ave., Caldwell, T682623, $336.00

Pinz, Craig B., 27071 Hatch Lane, Parma, T682540, $130.34

Pruett, Roy J., 2003 W. Neilscott Drive, Nampa, T682577, $507.81

Raney, Charlene A., 30327 Hexon Road, Parma, T682455, $235.29

Rehwalt, Roselle, 1411 Sunflower Court, Nampa, T682606, $9,172.96

Romero Siding Inc., 912 12th Ave. S. Suite 104, Nampa, I10829

Russell, Anne, 743 W. Dewey Ave., Nampa, T682667, $1,096.88

Salinas, Christopher, 3904 E. Ustick Road, Caldwell, T682587, $823.55

Smith, Kevin B., 2510 Autumncrest St., Caldwell, T682323, $379.12

Stear, Audrey P., 1607 W. Edwards Ave., Nampa, T682548, $600.00, T682560, $2,533.38

Stear, Travis J, 1607 W. Edwards Ave., Nampa, T682572, $2,533.38, T682542, $600.00

Teie, Carl M., 1020 13th Ave. S., Nampa, T682402, $4,862.17

Tennyson, Faryl K., 2040 Lexis Lane, Nampa, T682413, $705.14

Two Brothers Framing, 117 S. Ithica St., Caldwell, T682515, $1,050.29

Urrabazo, Joseph, 420 18th Ave., Nampa, T682648, $170.00

Wallace, Christopher, 2214 S. Plateau Drive, Nampa, T682628, $942.50

Ward, Kari, 11744 W. Crested Butte Ave., Nampa, T682723, $1,075.01

Wilson, James, 2105 N. Middleton Road, Nampa, T682490, $1,314.50

Wilson, Jeffrey, 93 Barbara St., Middleton, T682672, $25,704.00

Wilson Drywall, 2105 N. Middleton Road, Nampa, T682491, $1,314.50

Wolfe, Michael, 3808 Whistling Heights Way, Nampa, T682302, $1,347.64

Elmore County

Kibe, Howard E., 410 W. 2nd N., Mountain Home, T682538, $2,231.28

Kibe, Leann K., 410 W. 2nd N., Mountain Home, T682579, $2,231.28

Light, Mark, 508 N. 11th E., Mountain Home, T682655, $4,137.00

McGill, Douglas J.A., 1815 American Legion Blvd., Mountain Home, T682432, $900.00

Ortiz, Eugenio F., 1131 SW Independence, Mountain Home, T682380, $383.31

Ortiz, Maria G., 1131 SW Independence, Mountain Home, T682339, $383.31

Starkweather Pease, Anna M., 1815B American Legion Blvd., Mountain Home, T682430, $900.00

Toponce, Jerry D., 1490 S. 5th W., Mountain Home, T682343, $2,247.04

Gem County

Weekes Trucking Inc., P.O. Box 37, Letha, T682732, $1,127.90

Owyhee County

Ash & Wheeler, P.O. Box 668, Homedale, T682469, $250.00

Ash & Wheeler Concessions, P.O. Box 668, Homedale, T682470, $250.00

King, Gene G., 4282 Hogg Road, Homedale, T682703, $2,132.46

McKague, Richard, 201 N. 4th St. E., Homedale, T682621, $406.00

Pearl, Kerry D., 6697 Red Rock Road, Marsing, T682351, $436.13

Payette County

Aldrich, Aron E., 605 Cornwall Way, Fruitland, T682399, $512.20

Aldrich, Martin Z., 605 Cornwall Way, Fruitland, T682307, $512.20

Bieker, Lori D., P.O. Box 1154, Fruitland, T682325, $918.87

Care At Home Inc., 501 N. 16th St. Suite 112, Payette, T682528, $1,069.27

Evans, Dan S., 1755 W. Canal Road, Fruitland, T682364, $222.45

Evans, Dona L., 1755 W. Canal Road, Fruitland, T682459, $222.45

Grasmick, Joanne K., 3922 SW 4th Ave., New Plymouth, T682412, $8,551.23

Grasmick, William G., 3922 SW 4th Ave., New Plymouth, T682322, $8,551.23

Yokom, Nathan L., 6100 Little Willow Road, Payette, T682415, $904.99

Source: Idaho Secretary of State

Who’s facing private liens

($1,000 or more)

Ada County

Oct. 17-23

Safari Lawn Care LLC filed a lien against Joseph J. Chant valued at $1,000.

High Mark Mechanical Inc. filed a lien against Boise Mall LLC valued at $3,637.

McClendon Engineering Inc. filed a lien against Richard Udell of Udell Family Trust valued at $6,433.

RSI Construction LLC filed a lien against Greg Burkhart and Terri Burkhart valued at $23,486.

Stetson Homes Inc. filed a lien against Dennis G. Montierth and Shawnee K. Montierth valued at $385,807.

OneSource Building Technologies filed a lien against Eqi Boise Partnership LP and iBahn valued at $3,801.

William T. Navarro doing business as Billy Bears Printing & Contracting filed a lien against Mt. Roots Management Group I LLC valued at $2,788.

Treasure Valley Fire Protection Inc. filed a lien against Boise Mall LLC, J&B Construction and Cellaris valued at $2,070.

Litster Frost Injury Lawyers filed a lien against Mary Nielson, Geico Claims Mailing Office, Erica Johnson and Charles M. Murphy valued at $6,261.

Interior Systems Inc. filed a lien against Boise Mall LLC, J&B Construction and Cellaris Franchise valued at $42,099.

RSI Construction LLC filed a lien against Steve Peel and Tammi Baliszweski valued at $109,906.

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

Who’s having federal or state tax liens released

Federal tax liens start with I. State tax liens start with T.

Oct. 18-24

Ada County

232 Systems Inc., T643933

Ahrens, Judy, T678884

Akram, Shukria, T561617

All City Towing & Recovery, T678177

Allen, Teana, T658176

American Billiard & Sports, T666409

Arnold, Cheron, T317097

Ball, Barbara, T588940

Barclay, Nikki, T279246

Bartels, John, T666475

Basile, August, T517343

Bedegi, Todd, T675862

Berggren, Lynda, T639421

Boise Tire Co. Inc., T502200

Bradley, Arden, T624757

Brainard, Robert, T604147

Brown Mackie College Boise, T654715

Busack, Tamera, T672127

Cahill, Joshua, T656355

Calderwood, Bonnie, T562580

Callis, Jeffrey, T605220

Campbell, Gary, T513162

Carignan, Jacqueline, T672786

Carignan, Richard, T673108

Cernius, Sigita, T675033

Christensen, Jean, T666424

Christiansen, Michelle, T549148

Church, Kirsta, T659727

Clark, Barry, T613891

Clarno, Randy, T369102

Clarno, Sally, T369044

Clone Management Inc., T665579, T678058

Cornerstone Builders LLC, T676423, T678088, T678982

Crist, Jon, T635174

Crist, Suzann, T635499

Cullen, Merrill, T675374

Cutler, Kimberly, T642759, T670802

Cytec Computer Consulting Inc., T665632

Daniels, Dan, T633964

Daniels, Patricia, T632933

Daugherty, Gary, T611924

Dean, Alice, T581829

Degenhardt, John, T520283

Degenhardt, Sonja, T519821

Demarini, Jeffrey, T667882

Demarini, Jennifer, T668041

Dethorne, Victoria, T655710

Detweiler, Michael, T663804

Drizzle LLC, T681479

ER Towing Inc., T678176

Edwards Vaughan, Alexandra, T615726

Edwards, Robert, T588657

Emery, Leslie, T655600

Emery, Michael, T664092

Estate Sales Professional LLC, T648093, T650243

Falk, Sarah, T664402

Ferranti Fresh Pasta LLC, T666141

Ferranti, Ubaldo, T675030

First Team Restoration, T553847

Fitzgerald, Christopher, T650621

Fonnesbeck, Emily, T675936

Fonnesbeck, Travis, T675696

Frederick, Shannon, T672497

Gaffney, James, T559054

Gagnon, Kathleen, T658468

Gagnon, Richard, T660807

Garza, Ludivina, T615342

Garza, Mario, T614964

Grant, Albert, T612955

Grant, Wilda, T613032

Guthrie, Matthew, T669808

H and B Crushing LLC, T643000

Hagen, James, T422655

Hall, Andrew, T658368

Hall, Loucinda, T663052

Hall, Steven, T675977

Halsell, Roger, T649960

Hanabergh, Barbara, T663044

Hanabergh, David, T658360

Hancuff, Casey, T660515

Harding, Grant, T678481

Hatch, Catherine, T681303

Hatch, Willis, T681317

Hatcher, Sharon, T622655

Hatcher, Steven, T622458

Hawkes, Erich, T655263

Healthcast Inc., T675063

Hernandez, Dezi, T658354

Hilario Vilcapoma, Felipe, T658387

Hilderbrand, Russell, T676559

Hinton, Colleen, T562645

Holloway, Mary, T538818

Holloway, Ross, T541346

Houston, Rebecca, T544398

Huot, Eugene, T673347

Ilett, Jordan, T611788, T674423

Impomeni, Katherine, T658291

Impomeni, Sean, T660630

Interior Solutions LLC, T419539

Johnson, Allen, T491194

Johnson, McKenzie, T660518

Jones, Kristina-Anne, T656626

Joseph, Bruce, T324766

Joseph, Mary, T324770

Julson, James, T629101

Kandor Inc., T318626

Keller, Timothy, T609801

King, James, T390780

Knights Glass Service Inc., T640997

Labartunek, Michelle, T659320

Liddle, David, T667149

Linford, Nicholas, T419134

Lisk, Ashley, T628323

Lisk, Duane, T628339

Lujan, Jennifer, T658347

Lujan, Joseph, T660686

Maddox, Michael, T597204

Mallette, David, T665766

Maughan, James, T575236

McCormick, Kimberly, T667076

McGown, Elizabeth, T584616

McGown, Milo, T584424

McKinney, Toni, T659840

McMain, Donald, T371377

Miller, Brent, T610065

Miller, Susie, T609356

Montgomery, James, T657301

Moore, Rendell, T658624

Moore, Susan, T663309

Morris, Michael, T667688

Motorsports Northwest, T493266

Moyer, Tamara, T567618

Napier, Scott, T633824

Napier, Tammy, T633030

Nelson, Chantell, T598576

Nicholson, Robert, T666180, T672386, T676523

Ocamica, Anthony, T655907

Orsborn, Wesley, T665505, T665519

Park, Kimberly, T660057

Park, Thomas, T655374

Paskett, Jason, T456798

Pennington, Tina, T658733

Platter, Monday, T663733

Pooley, Dennis, T451034

Powell, Jeffery, T604843

Powell, Normandy, T598212

Primos Pizza Boise LLC, T654688, T660041

Primos Pizza Meridian LLC, T651471, T654357, T654370, T665573

R J Marsh Corp., T493265

Reynolds, Patrick, T292164

Rhodenbaugh, David, T672814

Rhodenbaugh, Janet, T673461

Roberts Wagner, Gina, T679596

Roofener, Judith, T672785

Ross, Vicki, T562107

Samuels, Dale, T651704

Sanderson, Sara, T657703

Schlosser, Shawn, T647816

Serrato, Fidel, T617265

Shaw, Jared, T672274

Shaw, Trisha, T671933

Shively, Whitney, T666190

Shockey, Matthew, T669716

Sievers, Joseph, T279255

Smith, Leah, T599044

Spaulding, Dennis, T594198

Squillace, Larry, T651511

Stevens, Danny, T662189

Stevens, Emily, T659845

Stidham, James, T666001

SVS Audiolab, T681576, T681817

Swanson, Andrea, T663006

Syms, Geraldine, T667151

Syms, William, T667047

Thompson, Julie, T659823

Tim Wetzstein Trucking Inc., T644490, T654756

Toulouse, Joshua, T666476

Toulouse, Misty, T666262

Tuckness, Cynthia, T673360

Tuckness, Matthew, T672714

Valle, Victor, T648510

Vine, Earle, T360409

Vitley, Lynn, T622139, T635323

Vivian, John, T440859

Vorhies, Charlotte, T657185

Vorhies, Matthew, T663040

Wagner, Mark, T679760

Walther, Angela, T537009

WDG Inc., T654459

Werneth, Derik, T663850

Wheeler, Clark, T672905

Wheeler, Cynthia, T673554

White Cloud Mountain Corp., T554273, T557921, T632142, T648173, T651101, T654754

White, David, T674772

Whitlow, Denise, T662713

Widman, Thomas, T656429

Williams, Leonard, T468412

Wilson, Lisa, T676266

Wilson, Tyson, T567590

Wold, Kenneth, T672186

Woslum, Michaelle, T584795

Yanez Serrato, Maria, T617403

Yearsley, Linda, T672236

Boise County

G&G Merc Inc., T589445, T655002, T673820

Lindstrom, Thomas, T669299

Schaaf, Kimberly, T583578

Canyon County

Adams, Steven, T657862

Adams, Sylvia, T660200

Alcantar, Ivan, T621020

Andrews, Steve, T492226

Arias, Juan, T656759

BBOL Inc., T681314

BBR Enterprises LLC, T647916, T647928

Bennetch, Christopher, T669713

Berggren, Lynda, T635253

Bliss, Catherine, T312928

Brown, Michael, T8716

Cagle, Jude, T559615

Calderon, Jose, T648929

Castillo Contreras, Baltazar, T655847

Chantler, Donald, T487726

Church, Kirsta, T674637

Cortright, Sharon, T559374

Daniel, Elizabeth, T512684

Davidson, Michael, T662651

Davidson, Sharon, T656797

Dodge, Ginger, T456614

Dugger, Jeremy, T632420

Dugger, Rodney, T632430

Dummar, Nephi, T676010

Ebert, Rebecca, T611897

Evans, Akrian, T668594

Everts, Dawn, T658279

Gaitan, Paula, T655132

Gorringe, Tammera, T646548

Greene, Rebecca, T630902

Greene, Robert, T630975

Gress, David, T680293

Griffiths, Bobette, T612089

Griffiths, Ronald, T612213

Groesbeck, Andrew, T661887

Hansen, David, T630535

Hansen, Lenora, T630446

Hathaway, Sharon, T504203

Hensley, Thomas, T504247

Hernandez, Abel, T655963

Hernandez, Laura, T660647

Hills, Russell, T662263

Hoping Hand LLC, T678980

Horn, Chad, T670020

Imagine Custom Design Inc., T665651

Jackson, Richard, T461803

Jerry’s Repair Service Inc., T637106, T654190, T654198, T677629

Jerry’s Repair Service, T677628

Jones, Dannelle, T661885

Jones, Stephanie, T662543

Kamplain, Melodye, T663190

Kamplain, Michael, T658506

Kellar, Jeanette, T665577

Knie Pump and Drilling Inc., T482681

Larsen, David, T564054

Leon, Luis, T619773

Lewis, Shawnte, T652368

Malone, William, T678977

Martin, Randall, T655373

Massengale, David, T667912

Massengale, Sarah, T668077

McKay, John, T658001

McKay, Melissa, T662682

Medley, Kristine, T673208

Medley, Robert, T672560

Miller, Carol, T666084

Miller, Russell, T21614

Miskam, Christina, T575625

Molina, Alejandro, T544103

Mondragon, Adrian, T670436

Morales, Fortino, T659737

Mussell, Joseph, T557300

Nab, Kayla, T660696

Newland, Scott C., T405044

Ortiz Leocadio, Rafael, T603684

Parris, Kimarie, T584636

Perez, Pedro, T668197

Primos Pizza Nampa LLC, T667607, T670693

Puente, Angelica, T659406

Ramirez, Fernando, T431735

Reitz, Richard, T644963

Richardson, Kami, T616316

Sayko, James, T659448

Schaecher, Melissa, T458986

Schiller & Schiller Chtd., T654059, T654065, T654070, T667004

Schleicher, Joseph, T605471, T628077

Servatius, Matthew, T655890

Sieler, Dallas R., T292310

Stensgaard, Craig, T590736, T662605

Stensgaard, Leann, T590409, T656751

Tellez Castillo, Horacio, T656510

Thompson, John, T670528

Thompson, Kymberly, T670280

Tofteland, Dennis, T645256

Tofteland, Paula, T645531

Tomlinson, Stacie, T647937

V&S Services Inc., T607556

Valle, Victor, T639791

Vezzoso, Brian, T664286

Vezzoso, Dawn, T655794

Vincent, Theresa, T681875

Waite, Stacee, T660574

Warner, Sheila, T675430

Warner, Tim, T675466

Whiteheadpetty, Lisa, T534048

Whitt, Melinda, T635857

Whitt, William, T635738

Wilding, Joshua, T652470, T659209

Yoshida, Robert, T404908

Elmore County

Baldwin, Sean, T348040

Durrant, Darren, T614650

Ferraro, Matthew, T654017

Ferraro, Paula, T614782

Johnson, Ferron, T675309

Johnson, Margaret, T675320

Long, Carolyn, T662661

Long, Larry, T657980

McCluskey, Kimberly, T628922

McCluskey, Phillip, T629126

Savage, Jan E., T666288

Gem County

Crowe, Dorae, T672336

Crowe, Jeffrey, T654060, T654068, T678249

Folwell, Reed, T517888

High Desert Feed & Supply Inc., T676164

Jones, Scott, T653368

Martin, Carlene, T678709

Martin, Daniel, T678656

Ruiz, Jacinto, T661543

Saini, Ruby, T681389

Sims, Richard, T669196

Vestal, Andrew, T659547

Vestal, Brenda, T664234

Owyhee County

Deaugustineo, Jonathon, T678499

Morris, Babbette, T659165

Morris, Kelly, T661506

Outpost Restaurant & Saloon, T615974, T622379, T626655, T636719, T678755

Russell, Jeb, T663042

Ryals, Jeanette, T657430

Ryals, Jeffrey, T663284

Payette County

Adams, Jamie, T322853

Bailey, Nicholas, T572762, T578258

Beci, Beverly, T658155

Jackson, Nichole, T658144

Ketchu, Mike, T485910

Kovick, Jared, T660483

Morgensen, Marcia, T660184

Neill, Carrie, T655848

Priscella, John, T572217

Sanders, Brian, T602941

Source: Idaho Secretary of State

Who’s having private liens released

Ada County

Oct. 17-23

Ludwig, Shoufler, Miller, Johnson LLP released two liens against Jason Wendell Brooks.

Disaster Kleenup released a lien against Boise Green Investors II LLC.

Dave's Appliance Service Inc. dba Action Heating & Air released a lien against Julianna DiGiosia.

Stetson Homes Inc. released a lien against Dennis G. Montierth and Shawnee K. Montierth.

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

Who’s getting married

Oct. 16-22

Ada County

Benjamin Campbell Duce, 39, and Felica Jo McMullin, 36, both of Boise

Ryan Douglas Mrozinski, 33, and Catherine Morrow Moloney, 32, both of Boise

Wayne Neal Simmons, 33, and Sarah Al Farttoosi, 24, both of Boise

Joshua Ray Messner, 36, and Kyrstie Alesha Stroebel, 23, both of Meridian

Daniel Thomas Brisson, 23, and Abby Marie Edgar, 22, both of Boise

Steven Matthew Stader, 34, and Tabitha Lea Halcomb, 34, both of Boise

Kevin Scott Montgomery, 23, and Jessica Leann Wing, 19, both of Garden City

Nicholas Howard Lee, 26, and Lauren Catherine Moes, 25, both of Boise

Mark James Pershing, 49, and Holly Kaye Black, 54, both of Boise

Bruce Alan Chaffin, 59, and Joann Downard Lance, 54, both of Boise

Steven Dean Martin, 44, and Shelia Louise Hilton, 43, both of Boise

Christopher Rilley Gage, 21, and Kendra Ray Gilgen, 19, both of Boise

Taylor Lee Barkley, 42, and Amy Marie Jensen, 38, both of Boise

John Ellis Manning III, 22, and Faith Van Damme, 24, both of Garden City

Justin Miles Riley, 27, and Amelia Renee Bass, 19, both of Boise

Mark David Pasley, 45, and Carolyn Zoe Casebolt, 33, both of Boise

Nikolas Paul Ziegler, 20, and Morgan Arnae Quick, 20, both of Meridian

Victor Raymond Joseph Allaire Jr., 27, and Julie Ann Otter-Torres, 30, both of Kuna

Mark Warren Wood, 28, and Ceirra Jourdan Buell, 26, both of Boise

Jace William Hargrave, 23, of Meridian and Tyia Coralee Beskoon, 22, of Nampa

Terry Dean Holmes, 37, and Christina Ann Madsen, 37, both of Boise

Jirapan Deesoongnern, 36, and Viengkham Vongkhamhao, 26, both of Boise

Sean Lloyd Miner, 35, and Stefanie Rochelle Rekow, 28, both of Boise

Jacob Andrew Bowles, 27, and Diana Patricia Santos, 28, both of Meridian

Justin Allen Yearsley, 24, and Danielle Marie Lamothe, 23, both of Meridian

Kyle Logan Pietz, 28, and Kayla Amber Johnson, 25, both of Boise

Rocky Albert Baroli, 35, and Brandy Renee Simpsom, 21, both of Meridian

Jacob Bradley Dodge, 24, and Mary Elizabeth McIlhargey, 27, both of Boise

Taylor William Worley, 24, and Nicole Mae Pehrson, 23, both of Caldwell

Colton Matthew Tschikof, 24, and Rachel Lynn Haddon, 23, both of Boise

Brendan McKay Loudermilk, 21, and Cora Marie Wright, 22, both of Weiser

Forest Nathan Hunter, 22, and Elizabeth Arhea Martin, 22, both of Nampa

John Lee Covington Jr., 36, and Christa Ann Comegys, 29, both of Boise

Donald Ray Knapp, 57, of Garden Valley and Rebecca Campbell, 46, of Eagle

Zachary Adam Lewis, 21, and Candice Annette Siebler, 20, both of Boise

Caleb Anthony Schurger, 25, and Victoria Elaine Madsen, 23, both of Boise

Mitchell Bryant Rawson, 22, of Nampa and Crystal Roxanne Alder, 23, of Boise

Keith Alan Jolson, 45, and Kathy Marie Smith, 39, both of Boise

Josuha Dion Maes, 28, and Dawn Denise Iwakiri, 34, both of Boise

Cesar Alejandro Mendoza-Bernal, 21, and Yvonne Lizbeth Magallon, 20, both of Boise

Gary Lee Parrott, 38, and Jenny Christine Knopp, 30, both of Boise

Alec Christopher Wray, 25, and Samantha Nichole King, 24, both of Meridian

Nathan Alan Cook, 36, and Rikki Louise Summers, 31, both of Boise

Danny Ray Aeschliman, 62, and Laura Lee Brady, 63, both of Boise

Brandon James Rivera, 39, and Casondra Lou Lunsford, 26, both of Boise

Hugh Dimauro, 51, and Yan Yan Li, 48, both of Boise

James Ronald Mitchell, 67, of Plymouth, N.H. and Lula Grace Brink, 73, of Meridian

Source: Ada County Clerk

Canyon County

Sultan Kajela Tolla, 33, and Fardus Hassan Osman, 25, both of Caldwell

Jeremy Scott Cowdrey, 22, and Nicole Riann Ellis, 25, both of Caldwell

Ryan Robert Lenz, 30, and Ashley Marie Bowman, 27, both of Nampa

Cruz Carrillio Manion-King, 22, and Hannah Louann Bryce, 21, both of Parma

Manuel Enrique Santana Jr., 23, and Olivia June Hernandez-Vazquez, 30, both of Nampa

Erik James Couch, 26, and Nitasha Ann Danes, 27, both of Nampa

Nicholas Shawn Fagerland, 36, and Marleana Faye Mellstead, 35, both of Nampa

Hammed Fawzi Ibrahim, 29, and Vanessa Oliveros, 30, both of Middleton

Gerald Albert Jones, 22, and Sierra Marie Mareno, 21, both of Nampa

Nicholas J. Ketter, 30, and Dawna May Ketter, 27, both of Nampa

Justin Cole Parrish, 23, of Grants Pass, Ore. and Lacey Renae Gibson, 17, of Marsing

Gabriel Soto, 25, and Laura Elizabeth Cerros, 24, both of Caldwell

Ronald Irvin Wolfe, 66, of Greenleaf and Jacqueline Elaine Beshur, 65, of Carnation, Wash.

Jefferey Matthew Adams, 20, and Tia Lynn Brutsman, 19, both of Nampa

Jimmy Rogers Howell Jr., 46, and Jodi Annette Solomon, 47, both of Nampa

Dakota Scott Little, 22, and Stephanie Naomi Leyba, 20, both of Nampa

Douglas William Sager Jr., 44, and Holly Michelle Feagin, 39, both of Caldwell

Source: Canyon County Recorder

Who’s getting divorced

Most cases are pending divorces. Plaintiff is listed first, then defendant. If only one name is listed, it is the plaintiff.

Ada County

Oct. 17-23

Teresa M. Garnier and Mark Jason Garnier

Gregory Ross Wyatt and Natalie Marie Wyatt

Robert William Gillespie and Huongy Cam Huynh Gillespie

Sherry Kathleen Hodge and Earnest Paul Hodge

Robert Bud Sanford and Stacie Camille Torrey Sanford

Atina Anderson and Antonin Passemard

Dustin L. Kaufman and Jessica L. Kaufman

Rafe Barrett and Charlotte L. Barrett

Scott Charles Clark and Mindy Lee Hostetler

Summer L. Bastian and Derek M. Bastian

Donna Lea Ahmed and Akram A. Ahmed

Frank Arthur James Jr. and Sharon Mae James

Catherine Joyce Gresl and Mark Charles Gresl

Kayla D. West and Corey J. West

Greg Thomas Lowrance and Roxanne Lowrance

Rex Caudle and Kelly Satterfield

April Celeste Nelson and Kevin Eric Stocker

Kathey Renee Mansfield and Mitchell Ray Mansfield

Aimee Lundquist and Edwin Lundquist

Nancy Grace Thompson and Harry Platt Thompson Jr.

David Wayne Robinson and Andrea N. Robinson

Frederick L. Crow and Sue Emily Crow

Keyanna F. Barbee and Andrew Barbee Jr.

Corey A. Charlton and Christine Charlton

Kevin George Lloyd and Debbie Ann Brown

Michael Williams and Georgann Williams

Ian M. Spurr and Alana M. Spurr

Donald Stephen Bellomy and Flora Mae Bellomy

Heidi L. Turner and Jeff D. Turner

Stephanie Jean Horn and Jeremy Ray Horn

Laura M. Dahl and Eric R. Dahl

Kimberly Baker and Gary Alan Baker

Michelle Mae Peters and Brad David Peters

Jerry McClain and Janna McClain

Elizabeth A. Mott and Keith M. Mott

Amanullah R. Shah and Maryna Chalyk

Jamie Carrell and Dewayne Carrell

Cole Byrel Mecham and Amanda Brynn Mecham

David Anthony Hall and Emily Kay Hall

Jena Louise Aguilar and Zachery Eugene Tharp

Chris McKelvie and Rozanne McKelvie

Tiffney deVries and Stefan deVries

Alexander Smith and Laura Smith

Corbett Raymond Lashbrook and Julie Marie Lashbrook

Mickel P. Eld and Megan Eld

Jason Patten and Angela Patten

Denise A. Sanford-Ogle and Michael G. Ogle

Amber Lejeane Ovanek

Kirt Thomas Ginner

Source: Ada County Clerk

Canyon County

Oct. 15-21

Michelle L. Simon and Arthur Frank Simon Jr.

Angela Kay Olvera and Rodolfo Remy Olvera

Jinelle Tessina Shoemaker and Travis James Shoemaker

Maria I. Arredondo and Rosalio A. Arredondo

Lewis Robert Goff Jr. and Erica Goff

Georgia Maude Sierra and Pedro G. Sierra

Michael Leroy French Jr. and Shelbi Lynn French

Jason A. Steiner and Stephanie C. Steiner

Kimberlee Boyle and Aaron David Boyle

John David Sim and Cody Ann Sim

Sanjuana O. Hernandez and Jose Rosario Hernandez

Patrick Conrad and Nicole Andrea Conrad

Sally Anne Collier and Paul Ried Collier

Stephanie Marie Enos and Bradly Scott Enos

Eldon D. Williams and Tonya J. Williams

Jacob Denver Logue and Ty Rebekah Logue

Heather L. Stewart and Shane L. Stewart

Monte L. Benson and Deborah B. Benson

Heather Cunningham and Michael Cunningham

Audrey Seguin and Everett Roberts

Source: Canyon County Recorder

•••

Peggy Calhoun: 377-6355

Idaho Statesman is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service