Who's Doing What for Business Insider's Sept. 10-16 edition

pcalhoun@idahostatesman.comSeptember 6, 2013 

Who’s Doing What is a detailed weekly compilation of public records and other information that can provide you with sales leads and insights into local activities. Who is:

Æ Building buildings

Æ Opening businesses

Æ Filing for bankruptcy

Æ Suing in federal court

Æ Suing in state court

Æ Winning judgments

Æ Facing federal or state tax liens

Æ Facing private liens

Æ Having federal or state tax liens released

Æ Having private liens released

Æ Getting married

Æ Getting divorced

Who’s building buildings

Boise

Aug. 30-Sept. 5

Commercial

11818 W. Joplin Road, WF Construction & Sales LLC, general contractor, grading, drainage with utilities, $202,110

12542 W. Fairview Ave., Sockeye Brew Pub, tenant, tenant improvements, 6,235 square feet, $150,000

4904 S. Zeppelin St., C&A Paving Co. Inc., general contractor, grading, drainage with utilities, $275,000

7709 W. Overland Road, Boise Spectrum, tenant, McAlvain Construction Inc., general contractor, grading, drainage with utilities, $260,000

Residential

13973 W. Milford Drive, Biltmore Co., general contractor, new structure, 1,674 square feet, $158,492

2540 S. Trailwood Way, K&H Construction, general contractor, new structure, 2,483 square feet, $233,045

2558 S. Palmatier Way, Boise Hunter Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,258 square feet, $207,355

2598 S. Palmatier Way, K&H Construction, general contractor, new structure, 2,289 square feet, $217,288

3680 N. 34th St., new structure, 2,678 square feet, $120,994

3984 E. Forked Deer St., Big Springs Construction LLC, general contractor, new structure, 3,577 square feet, $323,042

4273 N. Arrow Villa Way, Canyon Crest Homes, general contractor, new structure, 3,112 square feet, $487,477

4351 N. Arrow Villa Way, Canyon Crest Homes, general contractor, new structure, 3,095 square feet, $501,901

4527 S. Old Sport Lane, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,182 square feet, $192,303

610 N. Pierce St., Syringa Construction LLC, general contractor, new structure, 3,022 square feet, $277,427

638 S. Whisperwood Way, Sunrise Development LLC, general contractor, new structure, 1,531 square feet, $150,000

662 S. Whisperwood Way, Sunrise Development LLC, general contractor, new structure, 1,509 square feet, $150,000

6778 W. Rosecrest St., Sunrise Development LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,113 square feet, $200,000

Source: City of Boise

Caldwell

Aug. 26-30

Commercial

111 S. 11th Ave. N., Engineered Structures Inc., general contractor, new structure, $525,000

Residential

11397 Willamette Way, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, $139,619

10603 Pipevine Drive, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, $218,495

13652 Signorello St., Kevin Howell Construction LLC, general contractor, new structure, $183,000

15641 Sequoia Grove Way, Kevin Howell Construction LLC, general contractor, new structure, $180,000

Source: City of Caldwell

Eagle

Aug. 26-30

Residential

310 E. Riversedge Drive, Syringa Construction LLC, general contractor, new structure, 3,425 square feet, $421,557

1200 E. Lone Shore Drive, RSI Construction LLC, general contractor, new structure, 1,669 square feet, $207,523

5713 W. Founders Drive, Berkeley Building Co. Inc., general contractor, new structure, 3,282 square feet, $401,241

538 N. Vandries Way, Peter Harris Construction, general contractor, new structure, 1,735 square feet, $207,670

5598 W. Founders Drive, Stetson Homes Inc., general contractor, new structure, 3,481 square feet, $419,028

5131 W. Brunmier Drive, Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 1,868 square feet, $222,062

1005 N. Lionbridge Place, Innovative Custom Homes, general contractor, new structure, 3,236 square feet, $418,499

472 N. Vandries Way, Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 1,567 square feet, $187,324

612 N. Pincushion Ave., Biltmore Co. LLC, general contractor, new structure, 3,645 square feet, $446,905

Source: City of Eagle

Kuna

Aug. 26-30

Residential

2393 N. Sunset Farm Ave., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,740 square feet, $287,085

1347 W. Heartland Drive, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,378 square feet, $255,093

432 S. Willow Tree Ave., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,076 square feet, $221,211

1052 S. Wiston Place, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 1,600 square feet, $177,629

2036 N. Rosedust Drive, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,076 square feet, $222,134

1125 S. Chalkboard Place, Hunter Homes Inc., general contractor, new structure, 1,800 square feet, $198,939

1797 N. Azurite Drive, Hubble Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,983 square feet, $310,588

1117 S. Wiston Place, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,540 square feet, $266,316

1185 W. Caravan St., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,248 square feet, $266,502

498 S. Willow Tree Ave., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,248 square feet, $239,168

Source: City of Kuna

Meridian

Aug. 26-30

Commercial

3549 E. Longwing Lane, Suite 130, Ann Taylor Loft, tenant, Hitt Contracting Inc., general contractor, tenant improvements, 5,305 square feet, $454,856

3525 E. Longwing Lane, Suite 110, Oconik, tenant, Falash & Ross Construction Inc., general contractor, tenant improvements, 1,410 square feet, $181,811

3071 E. Franklin Road, Suite 302, Craig Swapp & Associates, tenant, Hill Commercial Construction LLC, general contractor, tenant improvements, 2,386 square feet, $106,700

3377 N. Ten Mile Road, O'Reilly Auto Parks Store, tenant, Corstone Contractors LLC, general contractor, new structure, 6,991 square feet, $847,450

129 W. Galvani Drive, Strada Bellissima Building M, tenant, Pride LLC, general contractor, new shell structure, 3,353 square feet, $240,000

Residential

4294 S. Lipori Ave., Brighton Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,295 square feet, $245,582

4329 S. Marsala Ave., Brighton Homes, general contractor, new structure, 3,575 square feet, $373,375

431 W. Peck St., Peter Harris Construction, general contractor, new structure, 1,621 square feet, $174,700

2719 S. Garibaldi Ave., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,378 square feet, $259,081

2863 E. Bourbon St., Ninety Degree Construction, general contractor, new structure, 2,150 square feet, $232,854

2598 S. Riptide Ave., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 1,530 square feet, $162,822

4124 N. Alexis Ave., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,700 square feet, $280,211

2593 E. Granadillo Drive, Stacy Construction, general contractor, new structure, 2,486 square feet, $301,568

4195 S. Marsala Ave., Berkeley Building Co. Inc., general contractor, new structure, 2,772 square feet, $307,549

4005 W. Sugar Tree Drive, Blackstead Building Co. Inc., general contractor, new structure, 2,629 square feet, $284,519

3934 W. Sugar Tree Drive, Blackstead Building Co. Inc., general contractor, new structure, 2,522 square feet, $283,811

7042 N. Dornoch Place, Blackstead Building Co. Inc., general contractor, new structure, 2,792 square feet, $327,254

4674 N. Vin Santo Ave., Gallery Homes Inc., general contractor, new structure, 1,454 square feet, $155,976

4048 W. Sugar Tree Drive, Clyde Development Inc., general contractor, new structure, 2,986 square feet, $328,360

4033 W. Sugar Tree Drive, Clyde Development Inc., general contractor, new structure, 2,506 square feet, $285,243

2587 N. Bottle Brush Ave., Berkeley Building Co. Inc., general contractor, new structure, 2,510 square feet, $269,017

Source: City of Meridian

Middleton

Aug. 1-31

Commercial

1070 W. Main St., Hawkeye Building, general contractor, new structure, $320,000

Residential

8430 Copper Creek Way, Ramsey Construction LLC, general contractor, new structure, 6,090 square feet, $425,737

1093 Hebgon Lake Ave., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,191 square feet, $178,907

233 W. Hidden Meadow Way, Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 4,080 square feet, $322,810

1934 Prairie View Way, Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,353 square feet, $172,256

664 Harvest Way, Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,375 square feet, $191,623

8489 Copper Creek Way, Flaherty Custom Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 8,974 square feet, $598,116

1247 Horseshoe Canyon Drive, Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 3,484 square feet, $270,295

1347 La Reata Way, Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,970 square feet, $234,750

Source: City of Middleton

Nampa

Aug. 26-30

Residential

46 N. Zion Park Drive, Hubble Homes, general contractor, new structure, $149,281

3301 E. Red Sunset Maple Drive, Hayden Homes Idaho LLC, general contractor, new structure, $131,635

4239 S. Draco Court, David & Terri Stewart, owner, new structure, $129,253

12 N. Luke Loop, Hubble Homes, general contractor, new structure, $149,281

21 N. Amaya Way, Hubble Homes, general contractor, new structure, $119,458

4306 E. Alderstone St., Hubble Homes, general contractor, new structure, $119,458

3923 S. Raintree Drive, Chaney Stotts Construction Inc., general contractor, new structure, $129,008

Source: City of Nampa

Who’sopening businesses

Some entries have two individuals’ names after the address.

In the listings of assumed

business names, the first name after the address is a designated contact person, and the second name is an owner. The business type (if available) is listed last.

In listings of business registrations, the first name is an owner and the second is the registered agent. If only one name is listed, it is the registered agent. In some businesses, one person or organization is both, so the name is repeated.

Aug. 26-30

Ada County

Assumed Business Name

208-Rent-Now, 8711 W. Churchill Road, Boise, 83709, Ideal Property Options LLC, Ideal Property Options LLC, finance insurance real estate

3G Law, 913 W. River St. Suite 420, Boise, 83702, Streich Law Offices PC, services

A Plus Painting, 1107 S. Beechwood Drive, Boise, 83709, Brian Rodriguez Jr., Brian A. Rodriguez Jr., construction

Allied Care Givers, P.O. Box 45484, Boise, 83711, Mohamed A. Oudrhiri, services

Aloha Pet Care Services, 3224 W. Anderson St., Boise, 83703, Danielle Speyer, Danielle Speyer, services

Antique Vase (The), 1960 E. Meadow Wood St., Meridian, 83646, Alicia Stuart, Alicia Stuart, retail trade

Asset Protection Firm, 913 W. River St. Suite 420, Boise, 83702, Streich Law Offices PC, services

Ayres Creative, 417 13th St. S. Suite 200, Boise, 83702, Rob Ayres, services

Beck and Baird Landscape Architects, P.O. Box 7423, Boise, 83707, Dan Baird, Dan E. Baird, services

Boise Fashion Week, 417 13th St. S. Suite 200, Boise, 83702, Rob Ayres, services

Boise Home Maintenance, 667 E. State St. Apt. C104, Eagle, 83616, A. Patrick Curren, A. Patrick Curren, construction

Candlewood Suites, 1855 S. Silverstone Way, Meridian, 83642, Jay Nijjer, CWS Meridian LLC, services

Chat Noir Press, 13350 W. Fernleaf St., Boise, 83713, Sherry Briscoe, Sherry Briscoe, retail trade

Designs For Living, 10835 W. Treeline Court, Boise, 83713, Barbara Cleveland, Barbara Cleveland, retail trade services

DMD Consulting, 3907 S. Mill Site Ave., Boise, 83716, Dennis Dillon, Dennis M. Dillon, services

Eagle Magazine, P.O. Box 1842, Eagle, 83616, Exterior Concepts LLC, Exterior Concepts LLC, services

Flies For Rivers, 344 E. Thurman Mills Lane, Boise, 83714, Buck Ryan, Ferrell Spencer 'Buck' Ryan III, retail trade

Flipper Fanatics, P.O. Box 8121, Boise, 83707, West Coast Media Inc., retail trade

Givestorm, 520 W. Idaho, Boise, 83702, Netcamps LLC, services

Global Construction, 264 S. Manville St., Boise, 83705, James A. Morningstar, Cody Woody, construction

Green Cloud Bookkeeping, 12852 W. Silverbrook St., Boise, 83713, Patricia A. Carson, Patricia A. Carson, services

Greenbelt Magazine, P.O. Box 1842, Eagle, 83616, Exterior Concepts LLC, Exterior Concepts LLC, services

Haff Brewing, 673 W. Valentino St., Meridian, 83646, Brian L. Haff, Free Radicals Management LLC, retail trade manufacturing

Hale Industries, 2038 S. Cole Road, Boise, 83709, SR Hale LLC, retail trade wholesale trade

Heart & Core Training Studio, 2976 E. State St. No. 120-44, Eagle, 83616, Carlie Ann Young, Carlie Ann Young, services

Home Instead Senior Care, 55 W. Willowbrook Drive Suite 101, Meridian, 83646, Michael L. Powell, Powell & Associates LLC, services

Idaho Colors, 5812 W. Farm Market Road, Boise, 83714, Tiffany Gensburger, Tiffany Gensburger, services

“It's Time 2 Move,” 314 S. Manville St., Boise, 83705, Richard Chmielewski, Richard Chmielewski, services

K&C Properties, 1880 W. Judith Lane No. 220, Boise, 83705, Kirklyn Smith, Cherish Smith, finance insurance real estate

Kid Specialties, 5545 N. Beaham Ave., Meridian, 83646, Dan Reece, Dan Reece, manufacturing

Kidfit Care, 4579 W. Acura Ave., Boise, 83713, Danceworks Publishing LLC, services

Le Creme Frozen Yogurt, 3690 E. Monarch Sky Lane Suite 10, Meridian, 83646, Benjamin R. Poulsen, services

Livingstone Cares For Pets, 4136 Catalpa Drive, Boise, 83703, Ron Livingstone, services

Mintage Designs, 2264 S. Amy Ave., Boise, 83706, Joshua Mintz, Erika Mintz, retail trade

Neuro Wellness People, 702 W. Idaho St. Suite 1100, Boise, 83702, Discover Media Inc., Discover Media Inc., retail trade

New Finish, 949 Wild Phlox Way, Boise, 83709, Nery Francisco, Nery Francisco, construction

Pet Balance, 500 E. Shore Drive Suite 130, Eagle, 83616, Tru Rx LLC, Tru Rx LLC, manufacturing

Quilting Lady (The), 12028 Jody Drive, Boise, 83713, Larue L. Deats, Larue L. Deats, services

Ralston Commercial Downtown, 420 W. Main St. Suite 102, Boise, 83702, Alicia C. Ralston, Ralston Group Properties LLC, finance insurance real estate

Ralston Sun Valley, 420 W. Main St. Suite 102, Boise, 83702, Alicia C. Ralston, Ralston Group Properties LLC, finance insurance real estate

Share Builders, 3777 S. Gekeler Lane No. 142, Boise, 83706, Donn R. Wilson, Donn R. Wilson, services

Skyline Painting and Drywall, 720 N. Nebula Court, Star, 83669, Henry Castellon, Rebecca Jones, construction

Soul Pro Idaho, 3642 N. Adams St., Garden City, 83714, Brandon Jack Timpson, Timpson Ventures LLC, retail trade wholesale trade services

This That and Other Things, P.O. Box 8121, Boise, 83707, West Coast Media Inc., retail trade

Title Loans In Idaho, 2134 S. Broadway, Boise, 83706, Pawnit On Broadway LLC, finance insurance real estate

Transformational Journey (The), 5403 E. Felly Rim Court, Boise, 83716, Laureen Quick, Laureen Quick, services

Treasure Valley House Cleaning, 690 Amanita, Eagle, 83616, Odelia S. Faust, Odelia S. Faust, services

Treasure Valley Lumper Services, 7829 W. Ustick Road No. 104, Boise, 83704, Rex A. Bodden, Rex A. Bodden, services

Urban Shroom (The), 2121 S. Euclid Ave., Boise, 83706, Matthew Gammett, Matthew Gammett, agriculture

Vet Works, 500 E. Shore Drive Suite 130, Eagle, 83616, Tru Rx LLC, Tru Rx LLC, manufacturing

Vetlock, 500 E. Shore Drive Suite 130, Eagle, 83616, Tru Rx LLC, Tru Rx LLC, manufacturing

We Have Got The Goods, P.O. Box 8121, Boise, 83707, West Coast Media Inc., retail trade

Corporation

B.Hills Architecture PC, 404 S. 8th St. Suite 201, Boise, 83702, Byron Hills

Deltoro Corp., 4044 S. Federal Way H102, Boise, 83716, LegalInc Corporate Services Inc.

Dura Lite Rock Inc., 3554 N. 39th, Boise, 83703, Michael Gibson

Free To Serve Inc., 3632 N. Bottle Brush Ave., Boise, 83713, Phil Herrington, Phil Herrington

Hallmark Interiors Inc., 1877 E. Grand Canyon, Meridian, 83646, Kerry Dick, Kerry Dick

Idaho Hunter Jumper Association Inc., 10159 W. Prairie Road, Boise, 83714, Mary Rae Fuller, Mary Rae Fuller

Jack Trent & Co. Inc., 1850 N. Lakes Place, Meridian, 83646, Jack Trent, Jack Trent

Jenni Bradley, M.D., P.A., 100 E. Idaho Suite 400, Boise, 83712, Jenni Bradley M.D.

JPJ Tech Inc.-The School of Synthetic Rock Construction, 3554 N. 39th, Boise, 83703, Michael Gibson

Kathleen Keating, D.O., P.A., 100 E. Idaho Suite 400, Boise, 83712, Kathleen Keating, D.O.

Legacy Development Inc., 9601 W. State St. Suite 205, Boise, 83714, Grant Kolnes

Opal Foundation Inc. (The), 132 SW 5th Ave. Suite 150, Meridian, 83642, Joseph L. Morton III, Joseph L. Morton III

Pines Neighborhood Homeowners Association Inc., P.O. Box 2654, Eagle, 83616, Ryan Martin

Prindle & Reid Lots Pilots and Homeowners Association Inc., 11650 NW Touch N Go Ave., Boise, 83716, Kevin E. Dinius

Pulse Point Solutions Inc., 4105 N. Legacy Woods Ave., Meridian, 83646, Rick Schoen, National Registered Agents Inc.

Sigma Chi, Lambda XI Chapter Inc., 1161 W. River St. Suite 260, Boise, 83702, Sam Boyd

Tom Wilson Telehealth Inc., 514 S. Orchard St. Suite 101, Boise, 83705, Tom Wilson, Tom Wilson

Tracy Development Inc., 3499 S. Bayporte Place, Boise, 83706, Steven Tracy, Steven Tracy

West Coast Media Inc., P.O. Box 8121, Boise, 83707, Dave Schmaltz, Dave Schmaltz

Xenefi Technologies Inc., P.O. Box 170343, Boise, 83717, Shashank Rayasam

Limited Liability Company

1102 North 7th Street LLC, 1802 W. Bannock St., Boise, 83702, Adam D. Harrigan, Adam D. Harrigan

1200 Main RMC LLC, 2700 W. Airport Way, Boise, 83705, Michael N. Fery

1705 North 14th Street LLC, 1802 W. Jefferson St., Boise, 83702, Adam D. Harrigan, Adam D. Harrigan

1717 West Jefferson Street LLC, 1802 W. Jefferson St., Boise, 83702, Adam D. Harrigan, Adam D. Harrigan

317 North 18th Street LLC, 1802 W. Bannock St., Boise, 83702, Adam D. Harrigan, Adam D. Harrigan

917 West Pueblo Street LLC, 1802 W. Jefferson St., Boise, 83702, Adam D. Harrigan, Adam D. Harrigan

Ahmad Consulting LLC., 6408 E. Escarpment Court, Boise, 83716, Abid Ahmad, Abid Ahmad

All In One Handyman Services LLC, 10601 Horseshoe Bend Road, Boise, 83714, Jessica A. Sanchez, Jessica A. Sanchez

AMHSTKR LLC, 1472 Belinda Lane, Kuna, 83634, Mic Ashby, Mic Ashby

Archibeque Group LLC (The), 1088 W. Stanhope St., Meridian, 83646, Lisa Archibeque

Arnold Woodworking LLC, 1585 N. Buckler Way, Kuna, 83634, Stormy Arnold

A-Star Properties LLC, P.O. Box 140191, Boise, 83714, Shaun E. Howell

B&E Capital Group LLC, 981 W. Two Rivers Lane, Eagle, 83616, United States Corporation Agents Inc.

Bear Island Brewing Co. LLC, 8601 W. Shellie Lane, Boise, 83704, Michael B. Westover, Michael B. Westover

Belnap Legal PLLC, 6903 Kingsdale Drive, Boise, 83704, Wm. Lyman Belnap, Wm. Lyman Belnap

Boise LAN LLC, 464 W. Highland St., Boise, 83706, Constantine Mavromichalis, Constantine Mavromichalis

Bujak Law Group LLC, 3451 E. Copper Point Drive, Meridian, 83642, John T. Bujak, John T. Bujak

CABJ Investments LLC, 13150 W. Persimmon Lane, Boise, 83713, Jason Ludwig

Cardinal ACA LLC, 439 E. Shore Drive Suite 100, Eagle, 83616, Aletheia Capital Advisors LLC

Celebrate Treasure Valley LLC, 1029 Prairie Road, Boise, 83714, Lisa Zehner

Cell Me, Cell Phones & Repair LLC, 285 N. Milwaukee St., Boise, 83704, Mike Green

Compliance Solutions Group LLC (The), 2343 Divide Creek St., Meridian, 83646, Emily Michele Kuziej, Emily Michele Kuziej

Creative Imaginations LLC, 1760 N. Mitchell St., Boise, 83704, Donald M. Lidstrom, Donald M. Lidstrom

Cronin Government Consulting LLC, 14125 W. Guinness Court, Boise, 83713, K. Ann Cronin, K. Ann Cronin

Danbay LLC, 519 E. King St., Meridian, 83642, Robert Patrick Moser, Robert Patrick Moser

Dollar Diva LLC, 6565 S. Fairwind Place, Boise, 83709, Rachelle Mellies

Domovy LLC, 1315 N. 25th St., Boise, 83702, Thomas Trutna

E and M Trading LLC, 277 S. Coston Lane, Boise, 83712, Natural Management LLC, Edmund A. Bogert Jr.

Enchanting Elements LLC, 7175 S. Culbertson Way, Boise, 83709, Tiffany Hyatt, Tiffany Hyatt

Ewe and Brew LLC (The), 4089 W. Blue Creek Drive, Meridian, 83642, Britt Boudreaux, Britt Boudreaux

Fan Stands LLC, 4414 S. Axiom Ave., Boise, 83716, Beverly A. Chaney

Fox Heating and Cooling LLC, P.O. Box 190621, Boise, 83719, Dennis Fox

FTPS LLC, 6014 Dorian Court, Boise, 83709, James Robert Hill Jr.

Gallegos - Rossman Racing LLC, 737 N. 7th St., Boise, 83702, Eric S. Rossman, Eric S. Rossman

Gryphon Insurance Services LLC, 372 S. Eagle Road No. 311, Eagle, 83616, Kirk Walton, Kirk Walton

Hatchery LLC (The), 1450 N. Mitchell, Boise, 83704, Marshall A. Weber

Householder LLC, 3781 E. Mackay Drive, Meridian, 83642, Braxton Kelly Householder, Braxton Kelly Householder

Idaho Agri Investments LLC, 601 W. Bannock St., Boise, 83702, Givens Pursley Corporate Services LLC, Givens Pursley Corporate Services LLC

Idaho Pest & Bird Solutions LLC, P.O. Box 112, Meridian, 83680, F.A. Frattarelli

Insurance and Financial Services LLC, 7960 W. Rifleman Suite 160, Boise, 83704, Jose A. Peredo, Jose A. Peredo

ItalUru LLC, 3316 N. Bogus Basin Road, Boise, 83702, Claudia Peralta, Claudia Peralta

JK Endowments LLC, 765 E. Jamaica Court, Meridian, 83642, Bonnie Carns

JP & CSP Associates LLC, 464 Balmoral Road, Boise, 83702, Jim A. Peterson

Kirklyn & Cherish Properties LLC, 1880 W. Judith Lane No. 220, Boise, 83705, Kirklyn R. Smith

Legacy Cremation of Idaho LLC, 9661 W. Chinden Blvd., Garden City, 83714, Givens Pursley Corporate Services LLC

Morton Specialty Clean LLC, 10300 W. Snow Wolf Drive, Star, 83669, Robert Morton, Robert Morton

MX Coach LLC, 1813 N. Eagle Creek Way, Eagle, 83616, Joseph A. Degano, Joseph A. Degano

N&P Yoga LLC, 413 N. 13th St., Boise, 83702, Naomi Jones

Northview Marketing LLC, 4887 N. Lakemont Place, Garden City, 83714, Clio L. Thorpe, Clio L. Thorpe

Playing Buffalo EMS LLC, 7701 Ustick Road 119, Boise, 83704, Jerry A. Thumm

Powderhaus Brewing Co. LLC, 1229-1/2 S. Arcadia St., Boise, 83705, Tyson Cardon, Tyson Cardon

Powell & Associates LLC, 55 W. Willowbrook Drive Suite 101, Meridian, 83646, All Day $49 Idaho Registered Agent

RA Silverstone LLC, 1560 S. Carol St., Meridian, 83646, Kevin Hulsey, Kevin Hulsey

Renaissance Consign LLC, 155 Horizon Drive, Boise, 83702, Gary Benoit

RMERE LLC, 980 W. Parkstone St. No. E101, Meridian, 83646, Rhonda Marie Englander, Rhonda Marie Englander

RTP Property Management LLC, 1269 W. Jacksnipe Drive, Meridian, 83642, Reese T. Phillips II

RUI LLC, 3730 E. Clement Road, Boise, 83704, Julie Ward

Sacred Flo LLC, 508 N. Edgewood Lane, Eagle, 83616, Mary Farbo, Mary Farbo

Savannah Homes LLC, 5402 N. Sun Shimmer Ave., Meridian, 83646, Evan Waters, Evan Waters

Sequoia Properties LLC, 1114 W. Rush Road, Eagle, 83616, Allen Han

Smooch Enterprises LLC, 10505 W. Ardyce Court, Boise, 83704, Bruce Roger Spence II

Smooth LLC, 2199 N. Chandra Place, Meridian, 83646, Scott Hatter

Snow Consulting Services LLC, 4902 S. Umatilla Ave., Boise, 83709, John W. Snow, John W. Snow

South Meridian Hill LLC, 1859 South Topaz Way Suite 200, Meridian, 83642, Coleman Homes LLC

Spearpoint Foods LLC, 10253 Granger Ave., Boise, 83704, Shaun Free, Shaun Free

Spin LLC, 1200 W. Cherry Lane Suite 100, Meridian, 83642, Traci Roberts

Suggs Community Solutions LLC, 200 Louisa St., Boise, 83712, Jane B. Suggs, Jane B. Suggs

Sureshot Precision Rifles LLC, 1710 S. Curtis Road, Boise, 83705, Harold W. Malmstrom

Swoldier Nation LLC, 980 W. Parkstone St. Apt. D207, Meridian, 83646, Stephen Cook

Totus Tuus LLC, P.O. Box 2598, Boise, 83701, Allen R. Bosch

Tracy Investments LLC, 3499 S. Bayporte Place, Boise, 83706, Steven Tracy, Steven Tracy

Treasure Valley Development Authority LLC, 720 Park Blvd. Suite 250, Boise, 83712, Tony Bohner

Twelve Oakes LLC, P.O. Box 140036, Boise, 83714, Michael Shideler

Twin Falls Nutrition LLC, 2003 W. Verona Court, Meridian, 83646, Jeremy Richardson

Ulrich Investments LLC, 2089 W. Glade Creek St., Meridian, 83646, Aaron J. Ulrich

WM Development LLC, 5177 W. Chinden Blvd., Garden City, 83714, Brian Wight

Zeus Deals LLC, 4038 N. Skyline Drive, Eagle, 83616, Kasey Thompson

Limited Liability Partnership

Air Medical Specialty Team Consulting LLP, 4501 N. Arrow Crest Way, Boise, 83703, Kelly Whitehead Price

Boise County

Limited Liability Company

Wolverine Domains LLC, 160 Castle Mnt Drive, Garden Valley, 83622, Jennifer Miran, Salvatore Miran

Canyon County

Assumed Business Name

ARC Consulting, 11907 Colonial Drive, Caldwell, 83605, Joshua Andrew Crill, Joshua Andrew Crill, services

Art of Aperture Photography, 15813 Riverside Road, Caldwell, 83607, Mara T. Stattner, Mara T. Stattner, services

Baby Steps Daycare, 16 S. Honey Drive, Nampa, 83687, Melody Campbell, Melody Campbell, services

Green Leaf Cafe, 21513 Main St., Greenleaf, 83626, Todd Hughes, services

Home Away From Home Daycare, 11962 Bonnie Lane, Nampa, 83651, Deborah Lebeck, Deborah Lebeck, services

Liu Construction, 1908 E. Explorer Court, Nampa, 83686, Taniela Liu, Taniela Liu, construction

Marvelous Marbled Water, 701 Tower Lane, Caldwell, 83607, Jeff C. Helgren, manufacturing

Master Flooring, 304 Maple St., Nampa, 83686, Jordan Steen, Jordan Steen, services

Paz Custom, 7015 Enoch Drive Apt. 202, Caldwell, 83607, Isaias Paz, retail trade services

Risque' Avenue, P.O. Box 1204, Caldwell, 83606, Rebecca Goodson, Rebecca L. Goodson, retail trade services

Silverstone Cleaning Services, 7041 Red Sky Lane, Nampa, 83686, Jeffrey Alan Layne, services

Wiley's Transmission, 124 Lake Lowell Ave., Nampa, 83686, Wiley E. Hinkle, Wiley E. Hinkle, services

Zelis Entertainment, 119 S. Valley Drive Suite A No. 216, Nampa, 83686, Barry Zechmann, services

Corporation

Advantage Distributing Inc., 912 12th Ave. S. Suite 104, Nampa, 83651, Sharla O'Krakel

Quick Silver Partners Inc., 1303 12th Ave. S., Nampa, 83651, Stephen H. Telford, Stephen H. Telford

Sirtony Films Inc., P.O. Box 3391, Nampa, 83653, Ray Miller, Ray Miller

Zwygart & Associates PC, 1135 12th Ave. Road, Nampa, 83686, Jared J. Zwygart, Jared J. Zwygart

Limited Partnership

Quick Silver Investments LLLP, 1303 12th Ave. S., Nampa, 83651, Stephen H. Telford, Stephen H. Telford

Limited Liability Company

Accell Speech Therapy LLC, 11404 W. Radcliff St., Nampa, 83651, Leslie Anne Sparkuhl, Leslie Anne Sparkuhl

Bronco's Trucking LLC, 1300 Owyhee Ave., Nampa, 83651, Jose Alfredo Gordillo, Jose Alfredo Gordillo

Creative Yardscapes LLC, 1417 W. Hasket Court, Nampa, 83686, Benjamin A. Blodgett

J&J Properties LLC, P.O. Box 303, Notus, 83656

Kassa Hartley Insurance LLC, 320 E. Main St., Middleton, 83644, Kassa Harley

Keetch Two Property LLC, 5765 Ustick Road, Nampa, 83687, Gordon C. Keetch

MK Archival Services LLC, 569 Randolph Ave., Melba, 83641, Linda Morton-Keithley

Nampa Construction Co. LLC, 119 S. Valley Road No. 175, Nampa, 83686, Ezekiel Sitton

Quick Silver Management LLC, 1303 12th Ave. S., Nampa, 83651, Stephen H. Telford, Stephen H. Telford

Top Dog Pet Salon LLC, 4225 E. Parkridge Drive, Nampa, 83687, Paul T. Dille, Paul T. Dille

Western Woodcraft LLC, 7601 E. Flamingo, Nampa, 83687, Misty James

Elmore County

Assumed Business Name

Barks & Bubbles Pet Spa, 175 W. 12 N., Mountain Home, 83647, Bremda B. Schwarze, services

James' Action & Portrait Photography, P.O. Box 1406, Mountain Home, 83647, BRTA Enterprises LLC, retail trade services

Stitches N Prints, P.O. Box 1406, Mountain Home, 83647, BRTA Enterprises LLC, retail trade service

Limited Liability Company

Fresh Harvest Mini Bakers LLC, 1055 N. 17th E., Mountain Home, 83647, Bonnie Harper

Gem County

Assumed Business Name

Weekes Land and Livestock, P.O. Box 53, Letha, 83636, Ronnie Weekes, Ronnie Weekes, agriculture

Corporation

Taylor Group Inc. (The), 3191 Shellrock St., Emmett, 83617, Chadwick S. Taylor, Chadwick S. Taylor

Limited Liability Company

Idahomebuyer LLC, 1877 W. South Slope Road, Emmett, 83617, United States Corporation Agents Inc.

Owyhee County

Assumed Business Name

2T Farms, 6506 Jump Creek Road, Marsing, 83639, William G. Turney, William and Christine Turney Family Trust, agriculture

Inspiring Images Salon, 3229 Market Road, Homedale, 83628, Sumr Badiola, Sumr Badiola, services

Payette County

Assumed Business Name

Bonnie's Herbal Creations, 306 Crimson Circle E., Fruitland, 83619, Bonnie Uriu, Bonnie Uriu, retail trade

Boomerang Saloon, 20 S. Main St., Payette, 83661, Boyd's Sports Bar LLC, Boyd's Sports Bar LLC, retail trade

Karen's Front Room, 2735 Spruce Drive, Fruitland, 83619, Karen Vail, Karen Vail, retail trade services

Limited Liability Company

Boyd's Sports Bar LLC, 20 S. Main St., Payette, 83661, Brandy Reid

CVW Farms LLC, 2845 NW 1st Ave., New Plymouth, 83655, Carl J. Van Weerdhuizen, Carl J. Van Weerdhuizen

El Picante Mexican Express LLC, 702 Three Rivers Way, Fruitland, 83619, Manuel Rios, Jose Rios

P2L Properties LLC, P.O. Box 706, Fruitland, 83619, Bruce A. Peterson

Source: Idaho Secretary of State

Who’sfiling for bankruptcy

“No” means no assets are reported. “Yes” means there are.

Aug. 30-Sept. 5

Ada County

Chapter 13

Belynda L. Kramer, yes

Stacie Lynn Burge, yes

Theodore William Carter and Marilynn Rose Carter, yes

Chapter 7

Heidi Sue Schilling, no

Melisa Kay Johnson, no

Brandee L. Grabowski, no

Virginia Ann Carney, no

Deanna Marie Manley, no

Anika Marie Garcia, no

Adam McQueary and Jessica McQueary, no

Jon Tyler Middleton, no

David Anthony Hall and Emily Kaytie Hall, no

Tina Marie Smith, no

Matt Junior Booth and Tasha Anne Booth, no

Kelly Lyle Rogers and Terry L. Rogers, no

Jay Leon Yost no

Kathinka Marie Sutherlin, no

Lionel Felix Gonzales, no

Katrina Marie Nelson, no

Norman S. Niles, no

Mykell J. Bingham, no

Amanda Rae Weed, no

David Allen, no

Edison Byron Morrison and Mandy Lee Morrison, no

Julie Ann Alexander, no

Steven Robert Castle, no

Ronald L. Hicks and Pamela S. Hicks, no

Patricia Lynn Samson, no

Christopher William Hereford, no

Jansan Moradian, no

Boise County

Chapter 7

Molly Irene Callagher, no

Canyon County

Chapter 13

Eugene Doyle Goss, yes

Chapter 7

Dawn Elizabeth Garren, no

Nikolaus Leroy Bale, no

Jesse Sean Bolander and Danielle Lee Bolander, no

Ryan Matthew Vanlue, no

Nichole Eckert, no

Jeremy Franklin Scott and Rena Maggard Scott, no

Tana R. Cupps-Sorenson, no

Shawn Dee Garcia, no

David Keith Buckholz, no

Nicacio Segura-Vargas, no

William David Stem and Theresa Ilene Stem, no

Ross Allen Loman, no

Elmore County

Chapter 7

Muriel Lorraine French, no

Gem County

Chapter 7

Scott Lee Conklin and Nicole Wake Conklin, no

Source: U.S. Bankruptcy Courts

Who’ssuing in federal court

Case information is listed in the order of case name (plaintiff v. respondent), presiding judge, a short description of what the lawsuit is about, and who demanded a jury, if anyone. Some names are followed by the abbreviation “et al,” which means “and others.”

Filed in Boise

Aug. 30-Sept. 5

Farmers Insurance Exchange v. Idaho Stone Ltd. Co. et al, Ronald E. Bush, Declaratory Judgement, None

Berndt et al v. Townsend Farms Inc. et al, Candy W. Dale, Personal Injury, Defendant

Source: U.S. District Courts

Who’s suing in state court

4th Judicial District (Ada, Boise, Elmore and Valley Counties)

Aug. 29-Sept. 4

Ronald E. Cecil and Darcy M. Cecil sued Levi Dawson and Melvin Berryman.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued James Brennan and Nancy Brennan.

Bingham Collections Inc. sued Carol Youngerman and Douglas Youngerman.

Banbury Homeowners Association Inc. sued Dan Balbach and Paige Balbach.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Melissa A. Magee.

Kidz Inc. sued Robert Deleve and Jenna Deleve.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Joseph Balvin and Lisa Balvin.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Mary Garcia.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Rachelle R. Gray.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jessie Sorrell.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Shelley Ross.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jennifer Calpin.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Robert Gonzales and Christina Gonzales.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Cynthia Bearden.

Aloha Property Management LLC sued Debbie Hoopes.

Midland Funding LLC sued Darla Jones.

Barclays Bank Delaware sued William R. Richardson.

Midland Funding LLC sued Larry Menges.

Midland Funding LLC sued Jeff Summers.

Midland Funding LLC sued John Shepard.

Scott Nicholson and Boise Valley Commercial Real Estate LLC sued Angela Rubio.

Arrow Rock International Inc. sued Ron Jaques.

Idaho State Insurance Fund sued Eagle Healthcare Inc. and Jeff C. Marshall.

Boise City Property Management sued Megan Lee.

Michael Thomas sued Monty Marchus and Maggie Marchus.

Accentient Inc. sued New Horizons of SC LLC.

Higgins & Rutledge Insurance Inc. sued Thueson Construction Inc. and Pipe Inc.

State of Idaho Department of Transportation sued Sherri Woodall Beatey.

Outsource Receivables Management sued Michael Russell.

Law Property Management sued Wesley Crowe and Tammie Hitt.

Homecrest Mobile Associates LLLP sued Aliccia Geschke.

Washington Trust Bank sued Erica A. McGowan.

Kipton A. Wills and Emily G. Wills sued Shawn Jackson and Renae Jackson.

Rosario Sanchez Prideaux sued W J LLC.

A.O.K. Properties LLC sued Jonelle Blacker and Jeff Blacker.

The Abby J. Vanderford Family Trust sued Bogdan Marsenyuk and Rides Unlimited.

Denco Sales Co. sued Wrap World Inc. and Erin Stephens.

Tamarack Municipal Association Inc. sued Monique Lafleur.

Lochsa Falls Subdivision Homeowners Association Inc. sued Catherine Grako.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Burma Naylor.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued James Belt and Inna E. Belt.

Discover Bank sued Jamie M. Miller.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jose Tamayo Rivera and Tracy Evangelista.

NCO Financial Systems Inc. sued Christopher Harris and Jennifer L. Harris.

Discover Bank sued Jorge Ornelas.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Danielle M. Oswalt and Brian Oswalt.

Discover Bank sued Randy B. Fowler.

Discover Bank sued Bryan Day.

Discover Bank sued Stacia L. Holt.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Lane K. Olsen.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Allen G. Collins.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Cynde L. Brewer.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Carol Egbert.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued David E. Hill and Lori G. Smock Hill.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Karena E. Valles.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Christopher Hopkins and Kim M. Hopkins.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Marion Roberts.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Arourah L. Schmidt.

Gracelynn N. Baker and Jeffery A. Baker sued St. Luke's Regional Medical Center.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Donna Marie Ruiz.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Desirae Johnson.

Magic Valley Collections & Recovery sued Andrew Elam.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Pamela J. Lane.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Karl E. Languirand.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Stacy Tondevold.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Eric Pemany.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued James A. Tully and Linda Tully.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Debra Conney.

Marketplace Mortgage Inc. sued Brian Gardner.

Robin Boles sued Lori Anne Lysiak.

Dr. Jeffrey Pew sued Amanda Martinez.

Dr. Jeffrey Pew sued Sarah Ann McFeeley.

Boise City/Ada County Housing Authority sued Tehani Lauer, Kelika Ishol and Kaiolani Gunderson.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Mona L. Soza.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Brian Smith.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Scott M. Hendricks.

James Sukraw sued Delany.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued David Hale.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Doris M. Matthews.

Kenneth Scott Line sued Jade Wake.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Tracy J. Atkinson.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Curtis P. Martin.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Jesse D. Knox.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Joshua Flavin.

Mountain States Adjustment sued Marlene K. Lyon.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Ric Rhoades.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jerry Everett.

American Express Bank sued Lany Porter.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Alison Thyberg.

Cavalry SPV I LLC sued Jeff K. Nodzu.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Rhonda Miller and Scott Miller.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Marvin Davis Harris and Cheree Lin Harris.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Chelsea Keys.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Debra Beal.

Discover Bank sued Joshua Aaron Maggard.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Catherine A. Thomas.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Kennette E. Kissell.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Zeth A. Beesley.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jonathan Stone.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Kendal Barlow.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Angie R. Coatney.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Nicholas L. Mouritsen and Erica Oliver.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Damian L. Gabiola.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Robert D. Zechmann and Tabitha Zechmann.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Jenna L. Mahoney.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Jane Elizabeth Vandoren.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Samantha I. Thomas.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Shayna L. Basye.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Susan A. Hill.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Michael T. Cunningham.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Timothy Pena.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Clifford A. Marks.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Tawnya N. Morgan.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Kathryn Jo Swanson.

LVNV Funding LLC sued Gale Slota.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Michael W. Timian and Margery Timian.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Rita Jensen.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Adam Amieva and Lynnsey Amieva.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Adam Shay.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Ronnan Tipton.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued David Ficks.

Ally Financial Inc. sued Ryan D. Majors.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Vincent Thomas Cortez and Marsha Jo Cortez.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Larry G. Garcia.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Eugenio Garza.

LVNV Funding LLC sued Sharon G. Liposchak.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Ashlee Rhodes.

Ally Financial Inc. sued Elizabeth Ramos.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Jesse O. Newman.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Cynthia L. Benson.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Bobbie McGrew.

Capital One Bank sued Leo D. Wees.

SLM Education Credit Finance Corp. sued Chris L. Crowley.

Barclays Bank Delaware sued Mark J. Michaud.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Mardie A. Goade.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Robert Draper and Christina M. Davila.

Barclays Bank Delaware sued Amanda L. Gilmore.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust sued Bobbi Mabry and Nichole Thueson.

Capital One Bank sued Leticia Hale.

Diane Warila sued Deryk Swinnerton.

Cheryl Rasmussen sued Dennis Miracle and Karen Miracle.

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

3rd Judicial District (Adams, Canyon, Gem, Owyhee, Payette and Washington Counties)

Aug. 28-Sept. 3

NAR Inc. sued Megan Sauer.

NAR Inc. sued Kayla Dehorta.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Nicholas F. Rosar.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Valentino Kale Flores.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Hayden Michael Ellett.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Bianca Torres.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Katherine Stewart.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Eloy Zuniga and Dora E. Zuniga.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Trudy Inez Amlin.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Brandon Bell.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Duane S. Coursey.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Christina Grigg.

Michael Jacques sued Andres Avila and Sheila R. Avila.

Simon Dejong sued Geraldo Rojas Martinez and Erica Rojas Martinez.

Danyale Clay sued Expedition Helicopters.

Robert Keller sued Sophia Sanchez and Raul E. Herrera.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Samuel Cantrell and Kim Cantrell.

Mark Debry sued Phillip R. Trout and Trisha Trout.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Eunice Hays and Shelley R. Riley.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Merlinda M. Sandoval.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Kyla M. May and Justin B. May.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Todd A. Shaffer and Mandy Shaffer.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Darold Glynn Paulson and Sally Paulson.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Gwendolyn Martin and Ron L. Martin.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Cami L. Jefferies and Gene Jefferies.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Amanda R. Madison and Ryan Madison.

Jefferson Capital Systems LLC sued Sandy R. Nabors.

Discover Bank sued Misty Patten.

Midland Funding LLC sued Thomas Johnston.

Midland Funding LLC sued Rachelle Brinley.

Midland Funding LLC sued Daniel Howell.

Barclays Bank Delaware sued Otis L. Applegarth.

Capital One Bank sued Franky D. Sanchez.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Danielle Milich.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Jaime Heredia.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Daniel J. Troncale.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Jake B. Fouts.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Martha R. Tolman.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Miroslava Gomez and Noe Gomez.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Ryan Niecko.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Chris Beagley.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Mark Eixenberger.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Louis Mejia.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Donna Barber.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Chris Sams and Becky Sams.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Michael W. Gonzales and Nicole Gonzales.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Raymond K. Bastian.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Pablo Mearaz Jr. and Mariana Mearaz.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Stephanie Parker.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Kevin D. Richards.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Walter Boehnlein and Geniece Boehnlein.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Michael Hartwig.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Diane Paynter.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Joshua Dean Patterson and Sara Louise Patterson.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Marcos M. Rodriguez and Susan Rodriguez.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Nikola Evans.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jerry S. Hughes and Joyann Hughes.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Amy Hurne.

NAR Inc. sued Joshua G. Tobias.

NAR Inc. sued Judith D. Winters.

NAR Inc. sued Jack D. Piper.

Saint Alphonsus Regional Medical Center sued Canyon County and Canyon County Board of Commissioners.

OneWest Bank sued Plen Elmer Tibbett, Billie T. Tibbett and Secretary of Housing and Urban Development.

Dan Dee Kelley sued Mary Forsberg.

Discover Bank sued Sebastian, Lieber.

Thomas G. Maile IV sued Kimberlie Mears and Douglas McCutcheon.

Cool Tech Refrigeration LLC sued Campos Market LLC, Leonor Rubio and Aaron Campos.

Powerline Properties, Kevin E. Dinius and All The Way LLC sued Brent King, the Estate of George Robertson King and G&M LLC.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Pedro Rangel.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Judy Conway.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Julie Katz.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jesse L. Thompson.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Rob Burkhardt.

Procore Property Solutions sued Joshua L. Stanley and Amber N. Stanley.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Joshua Damian.

American General Financial Services sued Dale E. Smith.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued William Crisci and Marianne Crisci.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Ashley Parker.

Idaho State Industrial Commission sued HAR HAR HAR LLC, Mohan Sepla, Jaswinder Lal and Jhon Banga.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Diane L. Smith.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Casey Zemliska.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jose Gomez and Kathleen Gomez.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Maria J. Garcia.

Karolyn Mae Munster sued Diane Preston.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jillian Gratton.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Eric T. Dehority.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued John Q. Colmar.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jeff Kelley and Kimberly Kelley.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Tanya Wilson.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Frank Huitema and Karen Huitema.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Rick L. Mayhew.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Joe Walker and Tracy Walker.

Velocity Investments sued Jeff S. Bennett.

LVNV Funding LLC sued Brenda D. Zavala.

Portfolio Inv Exchange sued Jamie Dick.

Partners Produce and Partners Produce Apply Valley Cold Storage sued Champion Produce Sales and Champion Produce.

Eric Elias Bowen sued Cory McKay.

TVM Development LLC sued Lena Lynette Kettle.

Source: Canyon County Recorder

Who’s winning judgments

($10,000 or more)

Ada County

Aug. 29-Sept. 4

LVNV Funding LLC won a $11,183 judgment against Jennifer A. Lamb.

State of Idaho won a $21,858 judgment against Richard Martin Walther.

Mailfinance Inc., formerly known as Neopost Leasing Inc. won a $16,561 judgment against Republic Parking Northwest Inc. doing business as Downtown Public Parking System.

OneWest Bank won a $194,290 judgment against Donald Larsen (deceased); unknown heirs, assigns and devisees of Donald Larson; Lenders First Choice ID; Secretary of Housing and Urban Development and Does 1-10.

Asset Acceptance LLC won a $10,979 judgment against Carroll A. Kimsey.

American Express Centurian Bank won a $15,653 judgment against Michael Bailey.

American Express Centurian Bank won a $19,541 judgment against Anna De Felice.

Virginia Arnold won a $136,228 judgment against Timothy Arnold.

Conelco LLC won a $225,707 judgment against Prime Properties LLC and Gregory O. Hatcher.

Idaho Central Credit Union won a $23,012 judgment against James Heiberg and Cheryl Heiberg.

Select Staffing won a $15,963 judgment against Universal Media Connections Inc. doing business as Nimbus 360.

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

Canyon County

Aug. 1-31

Autovest LLC won a $22,768 judgment against Maria Cardenas.

Las Vegas Roofing Supply LLC doing business as Roofing Supply Group - Idaho won a $139,856 judgment against Marlon James Broussard.

Asset Acceptance LLC won a $19,842 judgment against David Mossi.

Advance Acceptance/All-Lines Leasing won a $17,184 judgment against Tamarack Custom Homes Inc.

Unifund CCR LLC won a $49,841 judgment against Jim E. Plucinski.

John Deere Landscapes won a $20,977 judgment against Gary Davis.

Ford Motor Credit Co. LLC won a $10,643 judgment against Raymundo Pena and Aqueda Arreola.

State of Idaho won a $25,000 judgment against Jeremiah E. Ramirez.

State of Idaho won a $15,542 judgment against Michael Thomas St. Peter.

Discover Bank won a $11,016 judgment against Rebecca Jensen.

Simplot Employees Credit Union won a $19,398 judgment against Carlos Delgado.

State of Idaho won a $316,000 judgment against Gerald W. Silence.

Asset Acceptance LLC won a $12,272 judgment against Maria L. Franco.

Arrow Rock International Inc. doing business as Impact Directories won a $63,661 judgment against Nick J. Linford doing business as Linford Heating & Cooling.

Idaho State Insurance Fund won a $16,836 judgment against D.P. Forest Products Inc. and Dan Balbach.

State of Idaho won a $22,523 judgment against David Omar Salas.

Source: Canyon County Recorder

Who’s facing federal or state tax liens

Federal liens start with I. State liens start with T.

Aug. 30-Sept. 5

Ada County

A Reflection In Glass, 1630 S. Canonero Way, Boise, T675527, $403.21

Action Collection Services Inc., P.O. Box 5425, Boise, T675291, $148.32

Aer Auto Repair LLC, 7736 Lemhi St., Boise, T675237, $339.74

Andersohn, Wesley B., 2803 Heritage Ave., Boise, T675281, $976.39

Archabal, Scot T., 7810 W. Preece Drive, Boise, T675477, $605.22

Azure Hair Studio LLC, 1519 W. Grove St., Boise, T675495, $484.17

Bartels, Pamela A., 6114 Lubkin St., Boise, T675092, $363.94

Beedle, Richard D., 7985 W. Grubstake Drive, Boise, T675062, $1,463.34

Binder, Samuel A., 2242 W. Sandalwood Drive, Meridian, T675102, $453.10

Bird, Stacy R., 9410 W. Malad St., Boise, T675439, $121.05

Blake, Becky A., 9110 S. Royal Gala Place, Kuna, T675306, $762.45

Blake, Clinton E., 9110 S. Royal Gala Place, Kuna, T675327, $762.45

Bounce N Up LLC, 490 E. Schiller Lane, Meridian, T675556, $1,201.61

Broich, Casey, 3507 W. Bellomy Lane, Boise, T675420, $888.10

Brown, Debra D., P.O. Box 510, Star, I10747

Brown, Mark L., P.O. Box 510, Star, I10747

Bullseye Auto Glass LLC, 868 N. Clara Ave., Meridian, T675048, $2,126.20

Byers Plumbing and Mechanical, 2925 W. Pudu St., Meridian, T675481, $241.81

C Comm Inc., 1408 Brooklawn Drive, Boise, T675431, $1,137.65, T675399, $1,412.00

Calvary Construction LLC, 2679 N. Ridge Haven Way, Meridian, T675180, $120.91

Carr, Michele Casey, 1612 N. 30th St., Boise, T675407, $467.26

Coate Plumbing LLC, 257 N. Linder Road, Meridian, T675462, $362.72

Crux LLC, 1022 W. Main St., Boise, T675184, $1,978.54, T675279, $629.78, T675068, $684.30

Cullen, Merrill, P.O. Box 16, Star, T675374, $542.50

Darren J. Meacham PA, 1660 E. Time Zone Drive, Meridian, T675125, $378.53, T675182, $362.72

Davis, Jenifer, 692 E. Blue Heron, Meridian, T675366, $1,186.08

Davis, Spencer, 58 S. 2nd St. No. 22, Eagle, T675362, $787.50

Day, Lavern, 1855 N. Tammy Place, Meridian, T675317, $849.25

Delacruz, Arturo, 8212 Blue Ridge Lane No. 16, Boise, T675367, $1,126.75

Denning, Kyle R., 3503 N. Whistler Lane, Boise, T675240

Di Meglio, Michael A., 3173 E. Shadowview St., Eagle, T675470, $605.22

Dodge, James W., 1585 W. Lake Hazel Road, Meridian, T675448

Dodge, Joan L., 1585 W. Lake Hazel Road, Meridian, T675510

Dugan, Matthew, 11450 W. 1st St., Star, T675442, $1,001.13

Edwards, Amy S., 1636 S. Lake Crest Way, Eagle, T675290, $380.16

Edwards, Eric B., 1636 S. Lake Crest Way, Eagle, T675060, $380.16

Ell, Matthew J., 116 E. 43rd St., Garden City, T675244, $1,027.30

Etter, Jennifer, 3605 W. Targee, Boise, T675353, $357.00

Evans, Christopher P., 1174 Box Cyn, Star, T675163, $340.11

Fast Industries Inc., 119 E. 46th St., Garden City, T675083, $433.51, T675270, $360.00

Firebird Raceway Inc., P.O. Box 1398, Eagle, I10748

Formal & Bridal Center Inc., Merna 6501 Ustick Road, Boise, T675194, $845.27

Francis, James L., 13356 W. Engelmann Drive, Boise, T675479, $662.05

Francis, Sandi, 13356 W. Engelmann Drive, Boise, T675445, $662.05

General Supply & Services Inc., 2942 S. Victory View Way, Boise, T675499, $523.00

Giffin, Delbert W., 1630 S. Canonero Way, Boise, T675066, $120.83, T675526, $403.21

Gorton, George R., 5035 W. Franklin Road, Meridian, T675091, $1,769.14

Gorton, Tara L., 5035 W. Franklin Road, Meridian, T675207, $1,769.14

Gray, Elwood P., 4029 Morningwind, Boise, T675506, $529.33

Gray, Nadine T., 4029 Morningwind, Boise, T675441, $529.33

Gray, Samuel R., 2602 S. Vista Ave., Boise, T675197, $882.47

GSH Inc., 1810 W. State St., Boise, T675268, $241.81

Guerrero Enterprises Inc., 1024 W. Main St., Boise, T675266, $822.68, T675080, $820.49, T675151, $508.87

Hale, Gregory, 518 Lawrence St., Boise, T675360, $480.00

Hammoud, Dana, 977 N. Maple Grove Road, Boise, T675131, $512.57

Haney, Shelly L., 11402 W. Amity Road, Boise, T675560, $5,103.03

Haney, Troy J., 11402 W. Amity Road, Boise, T675554, $5,103.03

Hassakis, Gregory P., 1520 E. 5th St., Meridian, T675324, $200.00

Hattabaugh Insurance Inc., 800 Ranch Road, Boise, T675417, $630.88, T675503, $604.52, T675117, $632.03

Healthcast Inc., 5777 N. Meeker Ave., Boise, T675063, $1,851.24

Hennig, Amy J., 720 N. Shadowfox Place, Eagle, T675412, $1,206.00

Hennig, Jason A., 720 N. Shadowfox Place, Eagle, T675498, $1,206.00

Hernandez, Juan M., 215 E. 34th St., Garden City, T675509, $128.43

Hobbs, Jeremy, 867 Spoonbill Ave., Meridian, T675368, $1,338.75

Hughes, Shellie A., 4725 N. Chelmsford Ave., Boise, T675259, $2,346.40

Hughes, Timothy Jay, 4725 N. Chelmsford Ave., Boise, T675143, $2,346.40

Huntley, William D., 306 Cotterell Drive, Boise, T675557, $1,022.00

Idaho EMS Education Consultants LLC, 2150 E. Fairview Suite 100, Meridian, T675523, $6,098.78

Jackson, Jason, 2710 S. Broadway Ave., Boise, T675465, $605.22

Jones, Celia K., 1217 S. Roosevelt St., Boise, T675126, $314.02

Karpuleon, Aaron S., 1296 W. Bacall St., Meridian, T675227, $854.80

Karpuleon, Shawnee L., 1296 W. Bacall St., Meridian, T675172, $854.80

Kids First Child Development, 9120 Ustick Road, Boise, T675427, $286.94

Lindsey, Samuel, 1486 E. Ringneck Drive, Meridian, T675338, $416.25

Lopez, Manuel S., 6320 W. York St., Boise, T675128, $217.05

Luna, Maria L., 3839 N. Weston Ave., Meridian, T675079, $289.64

Luna, Ricardo B., 3839 N. Weston Ave., Meridian, T675265, $289.64

Mason, Carlie F., 9618 W. Bronze Drive, Boise, T675447, $3,257.42

MBCM LLC, 8249 W. Franklin Road, Boise, T675493, $1,389.47

McCullough, Penny L., 9768 W. Trestlewood Drive, Boise, T675507, $781.89

Mimi Marie LLC, 228 E. Plaza St., Eagle, T675318, $1,084.28

Moes Inc., 116 W. Broadway Ave., Meridian, T675553, $725.03

Moore, Jane T., 10413 W. Barnsdale Drive, Boise, T675423, $243.22

Moore, William C., 10413 W. Barnsdale Drive, Boise, T675459, $243.22

Morissette, Calea K., 4445 N. Greer St., Boise, T675563, $617.21

Morissette, Jeffrey M., 4445 N. Greer St., Boise, T675551, $617.21

Newsom, Lori K., 9612 W. Hearthside Drive, Boise, T675072, $108.34

Nielsen, Crista C., 1360 S. Braithwait Lane, Kuna, T675489, $638.39

Nielsen, Shawn G., 1360 S. Braithwait Lane, Kuna, T675419, $638.39

Park Pointe Realty Inc., 6223 N. Discovery Way Suite 100, Boise, T675395, $1,535.65

Pasta Market LLC (The), 12646 W. Fairview Ave., Boise, T675256, $178.56

Paytonstoutenber, Shayne, 5800 W. Clearview Lane Apt. 101, Boise, T675363, $478.00

Perkes, Nathan D., 11423 W. Tempe Lane, Star, T675487, $484.17

Pfautsch, Glenn A., 5439 S. Paintbrush Place, Boise, T675094, $3,442.16

Pfautsch, Jenifer J., 5439 S. Paintbrush Place, Boise, T675209, $3,442.16

Po Bones Barbeque, 10475 W. Rifleman St., Boise, T675409, $363.13

Primos Pizza Boise LLC, 8489 W. Overland Road, Boise, T675160, $1,502.44

Primos Pizza Meridian, 2830 N. Eagle Road, Meridian, T675275, $1,740.13

Project Kopeg Inc., 683 N. Five Mile Road, Boise, T675505, $1,389.47, T675440, $1,331.48

Pullman Masonry Inc., P.O. Box 8722, Boise, I10750

Racks LLC, 395 W. State St., Eagle, T675319, $2,351.82

Red Cloud Inc., 8460 W. Golse Drive, Boise, T675150, $604.19, T675248, $605.22

Residential Repaints Inc., 901 N. 30th, Boise, T675379, $250.00, T675530, $250.00

Reynolds, Jason E., 1404 S. Gourley St., Boise, T675193, $1,310.96

Rosandick, Nicholas, 3026 N. Tattenham Ave., Boise, T675246, $456.15

Rosandick, Tamara A., 3026 N. Tattenham Ave., Boise, T675104, $456.15

Ross, Shawn, 2796 S. Quercus Ave., Boise, T675421, $605.22

Rowland, Gabriel William, 4629 Fenton St., Garden City, T675552, $500.00

RT Kurtz Insurance Services, 4425 N. Heritage View Ave., Meridian, T675241, $126.17

Russian Bear LLC, 600 S. Rivershore Lane, Eagle, T675398, $373.07

Sebolt, Angela B., 3126 S. Longleaf Ave., Boise, T675467, $280.91

Shurtleff, Janie A., 6551 W. Elmer Lane, Boise, T675174, $1,731.80

Sims, Horace Rico, 2070 N. Gladewater Ave., Meridian, T675307, $1,620.78

Smith, Neena A., 1218 N. 14th St., Boise, T675165, $1,070.76

Smith, Randal H., 1218 N. 14th St., Boise, T675220, $1,070.76

Smith, Russell, 201 W. 42nd St., Garden City, T675416, $231.49

Stroh, Daneen M., 2510 W. Wave Court, Meridian, T675183, $240.27

Stroh, Marty J., 2510 W. Wave Court, Meridian, T675067, $240.27

Sturdevant, Stuart, 3695 E. Sweet Pea Court., Boise, T675354, $3,825.00

Telford, Donald R., 11103 W. Camas St., Boise, T675198, $187.81

Telford, Melissa D., 2323 Hartman St., Boise, T675075, $187.81

Telford, Reme K., 11838 W. Jenilyn Court, Boise, T675235, $187.81

Thinkahead LLC, 7121 W. Overland Road, Boise, T675555, $195.00

Toby & Omar LLC, 393 W. ParkCenter Blvd., Boise, T675223, $950.68, T675111, $1,194.64

Toledo, Claudia, 8778 W. Mornin Mist St., Boise, T675253, $312.74

Tolman, Rulon L., 3539 W. Fir Creek Court, Meridian, T675513, $2,714.76

Turner, Diana, 2301 W. Ridenbaugh St., Boise, T675346, $742.00

Turner, Ryan C., 493 S. Truss Ave., Meridian, T675433, $378.67

TVA Inc., 8401 W. Franklin Road, Boise, T675438, $241.81

Vance, Kenneth L., 2890 W. Stallion St., Meridian, T675147, $735.42

Vanhouten, Heather, 967 E. ParkCenter Blvd. PMB 250, Boise, T675369, $2,983.75

Vapoligy LLC, 9225 W. Chinden Blvd., Garden City, T675561, $30,187.24

Vargas, Ronald, 12532 W. View Ridge Drive, Boise, T675558, $500.00

Viking Sewer & Drain Inc., 1411 S. Joyce St., Boise, T675508, $2,136.48

VMS Enterprises LLC, 729 N. Main St., Meridian, T675122, $8,875.56

Warren, Jamey A., 8499 W. Shooting Star Drive, Boise, T675255, $701.39

Warren, Laura, 1284 W. Crest Wood Drive, Meridian, T675332, $174.00

Watkins, Christopher, 417 N. Stanley St., Boise, T675454, $9,635.13

WDG Inc., 5685 N. Glenwood St., Boise, T675224, $2,300.57, T675112, $1,760.57

Webster, Kenneth W., 2515 E. Bridgecreek Drive, Eagle, T675559, $6,486.00

Weisel, Robert O., 4321 W. Plum St., Boise, T675076, $1,094.30

Westphal, Alan F., 10181 W. Lariat Drive, Boise, T675288, $605.22

Wheeler, Bradley H., 367 N. Olde Park Place, Eagle, T675064, $128.16

Canyon County

A Childs Home, 7295 Bay Meadows Drive, Nampa, T675378, $84.39

A Step Above Preschool and Daycare, 108 N. Midland Blvd., Nampa, T675296, $954.13

Bella Vita Coffeehouse LLC, 7649 Cedarbrook Drive, Nampa, T675191, $1,815.66

Castillo, Ignacio B., 11206 W. Yellow Pine Drive, Nampa, T675186, $600.00

Corp, Frank, 7295 Bay Meadows Drive, Nampa, T675377, $84.39

Donaldson, Stacey, 45 N. Greenleaf St., Nampa, T675357, $502.50

Echeverria, Jose, 59 N. Liberty, Nampa, T675364, $3,165.60

Edmondson, Allan R., 7347 Coral Court, Nampa, T675387, $2,406.95

Fehrs, Aaron Thomas, 7781 Rainbow Court, Nampa, T675382, $260.00

Fehrs Custom Tile, 7781 Rainbow Court, Nampa, T675383, $260.00

Flores, Julien, 79 N. Pleasant Hill Drive, Nampa, T675229, $438.00

Garrett, Phillip D., 16216 Beckley Court, Nampa, T675485, $2,928.25

Green, Andrea M., 4913 Harding Place, Caldwell, T675098, $514.69

Hammer, Angela S., 16216 Beckley Court, Nampa, T675450, $2,928.25

Handke, Tiffany A., 915 N. Sifter St., Nampa, T675311, $2,104.93

Harrington, Joshua P., 209 S. Dewey Ave., Middleton, T675153, $881.61

Hawlik, Joe, 79 N. Pleasant Hill Drive, Nampa, T675116, $438.00

Hayes, Jessica, 1923 S. Fern, Nampa, T675342, $2,246.50

Hot Shots Brew Crew, 1227 12th Ave. Road, Nampa, T675225, $695.62

JDM Construction Inc., P.O. Box 116, Caldwell, T675517, $165.24

Keller, Louis M., 11395 W. Shay Park Way, Nampa, T675274, $1,200.00

Lockyer, Rachelle L., 8125 E. Orah Way, Nampa, T675432, $1,861.99

Luis, Mary I, 28255 Peckham Road, Wilder, T675483

Mehling, Shelley R., 108 N. Midland Blvd., Nampa, T675294, $954.13

Mehling, Steven, 108 N. Midland Blvd., Nampa, T675295, $954.13

Nebeker, Brian M., 19082 Upper Pleasant Ridge Road, Caldwell, T675179, $169.45

Oglesby, Nathan, 3715 W. Topeka St., Caldwell, T675355, $1,588.25

Primos Pizza Nampa LLC, 732 Caldwell Blvd., Nampa, T675177, $1,181.48

Puga, Angel, 4913 Harding Place, Caldwell, T675286, $394.60

Resource Management of Idaho, 9466 Happy Valley Road, Nampa, T675315, $254.90

Simple, 1214 1st St. S., Nampa, T675456, $814.14, T675490, $117.49

Solichi LLC, 1167 Triumph Drive, Middleton, T675303, $1,361.75

Southern, John F., 7504 Lima Drive, Nampa, T675236, $1,167.51

Southern, Miriam P., 7504 Lima Drive, Nampa, T675093, $1,167.51

Suzi Q, 1203 Industrial Road, Nampa, T675397, $252.63

Tamez, Gilberto, 1012 W. Washington Ave., Nampa, T675328, $397.50

TJS Construction LLC, 420 River Valley St., Nampa, T675536, $238.04

Walters, Mary L., 1858 S. McDermott Road, Nampa, T675277, $552.67

Warner, Sheila C., 1509 Arlington Ave., Caldwell, T675430, $428.70

Warner, Sherri L., 1722 Washington Ave., Caldwell, T675463

Warner, Tim R., 1509 Arlington Ave., Caldwell, T675466, $428.70

Wells, Jeremey M., P.O. Box 1783, Nampa, T675097, $129.18

Wickham, Andy, 25119 Conway Road, Caldwell, T675272, $1,167.99

Wickham, Dolores M., 25119 Conway Road, Caldwell, T675085, $1,167.99

Wissel Brothers Corp., 11085 Lake Lowell Ave., Nampa, T675375, $2,053.78

Wissel Farms, 11085 Lake Lowell Ave., Nampa, T675376, $2,053.78

Yopp, Frank M., 500 N. Pit Lane, Nampa, T675455, $2,390.21

Elmore County

Feldmeier, Richard, 2080 Sunset Strip, Mountain Home, T675343, $446.25

Guzman, Carelia, 397 R St., Mountain Home, T675230, $306.79

Ibarra, Fernando, 397 R St., Mountain Home, T675118, $306.79

Johnson, Ferron C., 1235 E. 10th N., Mountain Home, T675309, $176.30

Johnson, Margaret E., 1235 E. 10th N., Mountain Home, T675320, $176.30

McCarren, Jeremy J., 1415 Del Mar St., Mountain Home, T675484, $1,573.57

Phoenix Shuttle, 1815 American Legion Blvd., Mountain Home, T675486, $241.81, T675452, $252.35

Tech Auto Body Inc., 195 E. 2nd S., Mountain Home, T675214, $177.17

Gem County

Acamo, Matt, 991 E. South Slope Road, Emmett, T675370, $217.50

Emmett Diesel Performance LLC, 2121 Service Ave., Emmett, T675120, $631.57, T675175, $605.22, T675187, $579.19

Emmett Valley Glass LLC, 310 W. Main, Emmett, T675403, $120.90

Owyhee County

All Seasons Fun Inc., 211 Main St., Marsing, T675424, $1,287.16

All Seasons Fun Inc., P.O. Box 162, Marsing, T675529, $3,032.65

Knudson, Rex D., 25 Kansas Ave., Homedale, T675065, $148.69

Shurtleff, Lionel J., 15729 Palomino Lane, Murphy, T675231, $1,731.80

Sutfin, Abby G., 3393 Purdom Lane, Homedale, T675084, $685.47

Payette County

Care At Home, 909 NW 16th St. Suite D, Fruitland, T675519, $360.26

Care Management of Oregon Inc., 909 NW 16th St. Suite D, Fruitland, T675518, $360.26

Hanna, Richard J., 437 3rd Ave. N., Payette, T675391, $127.73

Source: Idaho Secretary of State

Who’s facing private liens

($1,000 or more)

Ada County

Aug. 29-Sept. 4

A-1 Quality Concrete filed a lien against Roman Catholic Diocese of Boise valued at $9,903.

Dobson Drywall Inc. filed a lien against John Woods and Penny Woods valued at $6,288.

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

Canyon County

Aug. 1-31

Parma Furniture filed a lien against Tyler Hickernell valued at $3,046.

Polaris Contractors filed a lien against Aberdeen Springs Wind LLC valued at $6,016.

TMC Inc. filed a lien against JSB Enterprises LLC valued at $49,994.

G&G Insulation LLC filed a lien against William L. Moore and Deborah R. Moore valued at $3,242.

Chance Wallace filed a lien against Joleena Spalding valued at $5,000.

U.S. Department of Justice and U.S. Attorney's Office filed a lien against Kyle Alan Batt valued at $47,782.

Joe Roberts doing business as Roberts Roofing & Construction filed a lien against JSB Enterprises LLC also known as J&B Construction LLC valued at $15,195.

Bowen Floor Supply filed a lien against Aberdeen Springs Wind LLC valued at $6,930.

Source: Canyon County Recorder

Who’s having federal or state tax liens released

Federal liens start with I. State liens start with T.

Aug. 30-Sept. 5

Ada County

A Z Tech Repair Inc., T619101

Affordable Lawn Care Inc., T631876, T644714

Albers, Dorothy, T537349

Albers, Willard, T539876

Allied Handling Products Inc., T636244, T636251, T639634, T647899

Anderson, Charlie, T618541

Asmussen, Melissa, T657934

Asmussen, Richard, T660272

Baldwin, Jennifer, T666255

Banks, Jade, T661662

Banks, Shawn, T656981

Bartenhagen, Amy, T657574

Bartenhagen, David, T663428

Bear, Phillip, T663172

Bear, Rachel, T657318

Benton, David, T663063

Blanchfield, Jason, T662412

Bogus Creek Inc., T655114

Bridgeforth, Anthony, T633695

Bridgeforth, Mandy, T633376

Broadway Pizza LLC, T548673, T554454, T557826, T563507, T568106, T607987

Bruce, Eleanor, T587129

Caldwell, Donna, T668951

Caldwell, John, T670234

Caldwell, Tenli, T670730

Cee Dubs Dutch Oven & Camp Cooking, T665613

Cerimagic, Nedim, T631125

Chambers, James, T668264

Clelland, Taylor, T662768

Coffman, Rick, T635776

Coffman, Soni, T635895

Conley, Julie, T671028

Cook, Marcia, T600075

Cordry, Judy, T572028

Cordry, Mark, T571894

Cornell, Jennifer, T647236, T654135, T665620

Dahl, Adam, T657952

Dahl, Mathew, T656551

Dahl, Stephanie, T661234

DMKH Enterprises LLC, T624042, T648088, T651232, T654823

Door Guy Inc. (The), T403614

Douglas, Kolbie, T667036

Douglas, Stuart, T667206

Dugan Blanchfield, Jennifer, T656556

Engblom, Maria, T653323

Fairchild, Robert, T601966

Falepapalangi, Ofa, T657561

Fernandez, Elena, T633078

Fernandez, John, T633873

Field, Dustin, T634047

Fuentes, Anastacio, T659820

Fuentes, Laura, T662164

Fullmer, Kim, T647563

Gill, Patrick, T652407

Gruber, Rand, T643746

Hall, Cammon, T661541

Harmon, Daniel, T663253

Harper, Eva, T547477

Harrington, Linda, T655260

Harris, Margaret, T652155

Harris, Tracy, T652278

Haskell, Alyson, T655612

Haskell, Charles, T664104

Hayes, Carmen, T654450

Hayes, Russell, T654460

Heinze, Kathleen, T646543

Henry, Kristie, T661243

Hirahara, Kari, T632188, T670376

Ho, Elia, T588880

Ho, Kevin, T589017

Idaho Water Treatment Systems, T623055

Jadijordan LLC, T654527

Johnson, Gregory, T589353

Jones, Corynn, T667265

Joseph, Sue, T609333

Keckler, Heather, T577974

Kelley, Kenneth, T633416

Kesner, Blake, T656147

King, Stephanie, T584628

King, Thomas, T584438

Lamping, Renee', T529939

Latham, Erin, T500578

Latham, Troy, T500383

Lewis, Kenneth, T641410

Lillie, Richard, T612021

Longoria, Espiridion, T538014

Longoria, Jodi, T540541

Lyman, Aaron, T617619

Lyman, Delana, T617682

Macha, Matthew, T581706

Malic, Alija, T661435

Malic, Arifa, T659094

Manzer, Heather, T592491

Mast, Steven, T623315

Mathew, Christopher, T661287

Matthews, Sean, T669657

Maupin, Kerry, T660880

McMahan, Mark, T10125

McNeel, Steven, T673266

Menear, Cassandra, T650991

Migel, Mackey, T638373

Mogford, Dwight, T631829, T670178

Morrow, Justin, T634867

Navarro, Eduardo, T663875

Navarro, Monica, T656260

Nizam Aldine, Zachary, T660208

No Mind LLC, T674616, T674687, T674754, T674820

Ochsner, Frederick, T506452

Olson, Steve, T661130

Olson, Susan, T658789

Paine, Della, T655762

Paine, Raymond, T664254

Parry, Robert, T662626

Peterson Corp., T651391

Phillips, Linda, T628654

River City Autoglass Inc., T573875, T609015

Robertson, Gary, T574655

Rubel, Cara, T663550

Rubel, Lee, T658863

Salsman, Robert, T76782

Sandfort, Jeffrey, T653939

Seol, Edward, T661259

Shultz, Nicholas, T663361

Smith, Richard, T659818

Smith, Sherry, T664503

Spear Walker, Devin, T659895

Sweet, David, T661766

Sweet, Kernsa, T659423

Tallyn, John, T655628

Tallyn, Patricia, T660315

Tavake, Sione, T662242

Terrel, Della, T217887

Thompson, Mary, T654012

Tully, Andrea, T633431

Tully, Michael, T632795

Van Camp, Bruce, T669493

Van Camp, Rebecca, T669491

Walker, Robert, T595447

Ward, Wanda, T636316

Warner, Thomas, T449020

West, John, T627679, T633129

Whitesides, Mark, T602120

Williams, Robert, T2884

Wilson, Donna, T658828

Wilson, Gregory, T661169

Wright, Ernanie, T661321

Wright, Jeffrey, T656639

Zarek, Lynne, T601894

Zeilinger, Daniel, T610041

Canyon County

AJC Entertainment LLC, T588789, T636397, T647127

Alvarado Siding LLC, T644484, T651281, T654617

Alvaro, Amanda, T366084

Alvaro, Douglas, T366153

Arreola De Pena, Agueda, T659589

Barron, Omar, T628407

Bates, Vincent, T445525

BBR Enterprises LLC, T647922

Bergseng, Bradley, T670525

Bergseng, Leila, T670277

Bernard, Michael, T664181

Bernard, Michelle, T655689

Bousquet, Kirk, T651779, T663647

Boyles, Daniel, T393665

Brower, Michael, T673122

Burkett, Barbara, T661444

Byers, Ronald, T666794

Canyon Legal Forms Inc., T636822, T653932

Childers, Carolyn, T659956

Childers, John, T655275

Christoffersen, Joshua, T654775

Christopherson, Arron, T607805, T628094, T669665

Christopherson, Jody, T607794, T628227, T669669

Denney, Wade, T664714

Dupree, Jefferson, T630740

Flores, Alicia, T593081

Genesis Fitness Inc., T673389

Gilbertson, Lyndell, T530381

Gorringe, Tammera, T673408

Grove, Tracy, T11613, T14849

Hansen, Brian, T319498

Harris, Andrew, T128498

Hayes, April, T469404, T636991

Hayes, James, T474609, T636679

Herrera, Pedro, T627362

Hess, Jared, T640049

Hey, Randy, T621002

Hirmer, James, T577575

Hurley, Mark, T6372

Idaho Congress of PTA, T668039

JBC Trucking Inc., T640463, T644580, T648020, T651195, T654623, T670968

Johnson, Anthony, T395646

Johnson, Michael, T573228

Jones, Jeffrey, T641143

King, Joanne, T655390

Kober, Candy, T663004

Kober, Steven, T658322

Kreps, Janet, T624244

Kreps, Kevin, T624759

LE Duke LLC, T653503

Letsom, James, T211418

Martinez, Antonio, T658241

Martinez, Erma, T662923

Martinez, Louie, T662846

Martinez, Sandra, T656993

McClannahan, Deborah, T578882

Mendiola, Florencio, T661734

Meras Gutierrez, Daniel, T652063

Miller, Robert, T650042

Mitchell, David, T657198

Mitchell, Rebecca, T661879

Monahan, Morgan, T661197

Monahan, Robin, T658856

Monk, Karen, T664594

Monk, Larry, T655238

Montana, John, T655987

Montana, Lisa, T660671

Mort, Eric, T673105

Mort, Genevieve, T672783

Nielsen, Robert, T73327

Nyrehn, Nelden, T530176

Nyrehn, Sandra, T530320

Orozco, Jaime, T661809

Orozco, Maria, T659466

Patrick, Kevin, T661660

Patrick, Yvonne, T659318

Pena, Raymundo, T661932

Pfeifer, Shawn, T428107

Puga, Angel, T663115

Puga, Antonia, T657261

Reinier, Kelly, T661112

Rensvold, Aaron, T661633

Rhino Linings of Canyon County, T669653

Rotter, Harriet, T663134

Rotter, Michael, T658450

Salinas, Frumencio, T656330

Shaffer, Mandy, T555048

Shaffer, Todd, T554719

Smith, Shauna, T603600

Stefani, Nathan, T507693

Taylor, Monica, T621537

Toma, Trevor, T655313

Vandenburg, Bryn, T646459

Williams, Amanda, T486573

Williams, Gary, T486059

Elmore County

Betty, Avery, T6755

Delange, Jason, T664411

Delange, Veronica, T655482

MPS Home & Personal Electronics, T665695

Parrett, Lawrence, T660966

Wright, Patrick, T498135

Gem County

Cunningham, Lisa, T583725

Heimbuck, Alan, T602493

Heimbuck, Tonya, T598409

Husfloen, Ramona, T663806

Mann, Rosalee, T593903

Rhoden, Doris, T663507

Sterling, Carolyn, T528324

Owyhee County

Alvor, J., T661061

Alvor, Maria, T658721

Payette County

Alanis, Eliseo, T667550

Becerra, Maria, T667638

Care Management of Oregon Inc., T610444, T623649, T628117, T631959, T637043, T640523

Gallant, Judith, T669485

Nakashima, Roger, T666397

Owens, Rodney, T87593

Salerno, Kenneth, T670792

Source: Idaho Secretary of State

Who’s having private liens released

Ada County

Aug. 29-Sept. 4

Drake Mechanical Inc. released a lien against Don Beus.

OEC Flooring LLC released a lien against Idaho Mountain Touring.

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

Canyon County

Aug. 1-31

Disaster Kleenup Serving Treasure Valley released a lien against LK Nampa II LLC.

Canyon County Water Co. released a lien against Jim M. Shane.

Parma Furniture Co. Inc. released a lien against Tyler Hickernell.

Mary P. Baker released a lien against Robert E. Wilson.

Canyon County Water Co. released a lien against Mike Allemang and Tanya Allemang.

Idaho Department of Labor (Idaho Commerce & Labor) released a lien against Kristina Clark.

Wilfried P. Schmitz released a lien against Michael E. Siegel.

Source: Canyon County Recorder

Who’s getting married

Aug. 28-Sept. 3

Ada County

Thomas Robert Vessella, 34, of Mukilteo, Wash. and Beverly Yena Sum, 27, of Los Altos, Calif.

Ben Anthony Sanchez, 60, and Mary Ann Rotunno, 62, both of Boise

Christopher William Hiemstra, 28, of Meridian and Jennifer Mae Cooksey, 28, of Boise

Daniel Evan Hovey, 28, of Rochester, NY and Brooke Alanna Blanchard, 29, of Berkeley, Calif.

Kevin Allan Wise, 28, and Tasha Marae Adams, 28, both of Boise

Philip James Roice, 30, and Melissa Brook Joy, 29, both of Boise

Robert John Shaffer, 29, and Tawnee Sue Haber, 28, both of Boise

Jerry Maitland Downer III, 26, and Claire Marie Jeanne Bauer, 32, both of Boise

Joshua Scott Kerschensteiner, 32, and Sara Mary Jones, 30, both of Meridian

Jose Ruben Vasquez Guzman, 34, and Theresa Marie Woods, 27, both of Meridian

Robert John Steele, 48, and Brenda Jo Moran, 43, both of Boise

Rosber Adrian Nieves, 40, of Nampa and Cynthia Ann Magee, 37, of Jerome

Isaac Joseph Rinke, 39, and Susan Renee Stockton, 35, both of Boise

Theron Poll Robison, 39, and Sherilyn Eileen Ames, 43, both of Boise

Shaun William Ebben, 35, and Margarete Marjorie Kiefer, 34, both of Boise

James Edwin Ketterling, 44, of Boise and Alissa Rene Lyles, 36, of Nampa

Bryan Matthew Barton, 30, and Lisa Marie Keating, 30, both of Boise

Garrett Wayne Hall, 22, and Lindsey Annette Fones, 22, both of Boise

Robert Carl Sheftelman, 29, and Heather Renee Ash, 34, both of Kuna

Kris Lavern Buckland, 40, and Jennifer Denise Hawkins, 39, both of Boise

Kevin Michael Baker, 32, and Bridgette Marie Latimer, 31, both of Meridian

Mahmood Vakili-Dastjerd, 63, of Boise and Azam Fahimi, 40, of Karaj, Iran

Jonathan Jarnell Bynam, 34, and Christina Sanchez, 34, both of Boise

Spencer Jay Orosco, 32, and Debra Lynn Taylor, 28, both of St. George, Utah

Bill Rex Chandler, 64, and Mary Beth Cooper, 49, both of Boise

William Eugene Busche, 48, and Monica Joan Pool, 50, both of San Tan Valley, Ariz.

Thomas Arthur Kuelker, 26, of Puyallup, Wash. and Natalie Michelle Becker, 20, of Boise

Jason Adam Jaszkowiak, 25, and Pamila Joe Ward, 26, both of Meridian

Brandon Michel Bradley, 21, and Sara Anne Henderson, 21, both of Boise

Ian Edward Watson, 31, and Molly Ann Johansen, 30, both of Sawtell, New South Wales, Australia

Nathan Andrew Burke, 27, and Alana Nicole Meyer, 27, both of Boise

Christopher John Pritiken, 51, and Kathleen Ann Brady, 58, both of Boise

Kristopher Adam Norbryhn, 29, and Emily Rachael MacKinnon, 27, both of Boise

Drew Stanley Miller, 29, and Amanda Marie Robinson, 28, both of Boise

Reggie Lee Pickle, 21, and Kelsey Marie Lugan, 19, both of Kuna

Jacob Andrew Weaver, 33, and Ginger Ann Giest, 34, both of Meridian

Benjamin David Greenberg, 27, and Allison Marie Hendrix, 26, both of Seattle

Jason Lee Anderson, 40, and Misty Jo Snyder, 34, both of Boise

Jonathan Grant Casto, 26, of Vinton, Ohio and Ashley Genee Steinke, 24, of Meridian

Michael Alex Miller, 39, and Kimberly Ann Meurer, 27, both of Boise

Joshua Valdez, 21, of Nampa and Daniella Santana, 23, of Caldwell

John England Kay, 32, and Melanie Weaver, 24, both of Seattle

Michael Allen Melnik Jr., 32, and Kathinka Marie Sutherlin, 32, both of Kuna

Micha Andreas Boettiger, 25, and Kelsey Marie Montzka, 22, both of Boise

Timothy John Puyleart, 41, and Kimberly Sue Archabal, 31, both of Boise

Daniel Duane Grabe, 28, and Ashley Renee Stanton, 29, both of Boise

Robert Eugene Gilliam Jr., 54, and Patricia Ellen Marshall, 48, both of Jackson, Wyo.

Christopher Ryan McGrew, 27, and Jenifer Rae Bowman, 27, both of Kuna

Gary Ora Cooper, 52, and Rachel Leigh Waddington, 35, both of Meridian

Duncan Michels Owen Rickford, 23, and Lucille Anne Shaw, 25, both of Boise

Preston Dollard Glaisyer, 38, and Katie Ann Bergerud, 35, both of Boise

Todd Christopher Craft, 29, and Mishia Lynn Williams, 25, both of Boise

Thomas Anthony Colby, 27, and Tara Ashley Biggerstaff, 27, both of Boise

Brian Bernard Meyer, 40, of Nampa and Choice Renee Rawson, 51, of Everson, Wash.

Kyle Patrick Schiepan, 30, and Emily Michelle Geile, 25, both of Meridian

Gregory Richard Lane, 54, and Ayumi Komaba Utz, 46, both of Boise

Ryan Alexander Bullock, 23, and Kate Alexa Pedersen, 19, both of Provo, Utah

Frederick Charles Lindstrom, 57, and Jackie Lynn Lindstrom, 57, both of Eagle

David Leroy Persons, 32, and Tori Linda Ondraya Miller, 29, both of Garden City

Phillip Chester Saltsman, 67, and Jolene Marie Anderson, 60, both of Boise

Jesse John David Dodd, 24, and Mackenzie Kelly Crawford, 23, both of Eagle

Jesus Vazquez Gomez, 27, and Rosa Maria Hernandez, 33, both of Meridian

Ryan Christopher Rapp, 26, and Anna Stevenson Talman, 30, both of Boise

Nicholas James Grove, 27, and Emily Ruth Siron, 26, both of Boise

Justin Michael Keaney, 26, and Kelly Marie House, 36, both of Caldwell

Brandon James Aldecoa, 27, and Sara Marie Kido, 26, both of Denver

Kevin Michael Lillywhite, 33, and Rose Ellen Shakespeare, 33, both of Meridian

Gabriel David Dorosh, 29, and Tara Ashley Wright, 25, both of Boise

Shawn Thorne Stanford, 31, and Melanie Joy Chamberlain, 28, both of Denver

Orvin Burbank, 62, and Theresa Marie Schwerbel, 57, both of Boise

Clyde William Osler, 64, of Boise and Violeta Laging Abion, 51, of Naic, Cavite, Philippines

David Francis Meyer, 36, of Boise and Karen Kay Kane, 34, of Sioux Falls, SD

David Robert Armstrong, 31, and Jessie Sarah Beard, 26, both of Parma

Rok Tugmother Bass, 36, and Nicole Lee Gamble, 23, both of Kuna

Anthony Lynn Davenport, 27, and Tierra James Hopper, 22, both of Nampa

David Clyde Judd, 53, of Oakley and Julie Ann Rice, 52, of Boise

Michael Steven Solotky, 49, and Crystal Carmen Wallace, 50, both of Meridian

Jon Michael Kimball, 18, and Crystal Elaine Coe, 19, both of Boise

Marc Andrew Courteau, 29, and Sarah Irene Gallant, 29, both of Olympia, Wash.

Terry Todd King, 42, and Amy Jo Morey, 46, both of Meridian

Michael Forrest Williams Jr., 19, and Brooke Lynnae Lithander, 20, both of Boise

Bwanishe Bugandwa, 33, and Neema Celine Michumbu, 30, both of Boise

Francisco Tarin, 42, of Boise and Rose Marie Gloria, 39, of Nampa

Danny Lee Backman, 29, and Cory Marie McKay, 25, both of Nampa

Andrew Reese Ashcraft, 22, of Rexburg and Elora Logan, 21, of Boise

Perry Thomas Roundtree Braun, 26, and Monica Ladan Mohammadi, 26, both of Boise

Gary Neil Brant, 47, and Amanda Dawn Fox, 35, both of Boise

Oscar Read Belt, 40, and Heather Ann Austin, 36, both of Boise

Patrice Tshibangu, 38, of Fargo, N.D. and Carole Dembo, 18, of Boise

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

Canyon County

Mathew Joseph Cundiff, 22, and Rosi Cortes, 20, both of Nampa

Richard Lynn Dashiell, 44, and Jamie Marie Hacker, 41, both of Caldwell

Dustin Gregg Eason, 23, of Nampa and Allyson Carol Lowe, 24, of Greenleaf

Brian Ross Redfern, 30, and Shawna Marie Brewer, 27, both of Caldwell

Robert Daniel Snodgrass, 34, and Amber Elizabeth-Helen Lengenfelder, 23, both of Nampa

Dylan James Tannahill, 32, and Amanda Rose Sieler, 31, both of Nampa

Raymond Dewayne Fouraker, 34, and Anna Lee Broom, 28, both of Melba

Donald Lee Richardson, 33, and Raschell Renee Rice, 23, both of Caldwell

Lino Sanchez-Resendez, 26, and Sonia Stephanie Alvarado, 22, both of Nampa

Jamen Whipple Shively, 45, of Seattle and Misti Jo Anderson, 32, of Kent, Wash.

Arturo Espinoza-Santos, 22, and Esmeralda Mendez, 19, both of Nampa

James Joseph Gorman, 22, of Nampa and Leslie Amber Winkelman, 22, of Middleton

Joshua Redhawk Larocque, 32, and Tiffany Ann Herrmann, 24, both of Nampa

Shaun Clifford Lequerica, 28, of Arock, Ore. and Mikal Lane Mackenzie, 22, of Homedale

Tim Alan Paulus, 48, and Annette Doreen Robe, 41, both of Nampa

Shaun Thomas Proctor, 30, and Chelsea Caledonea McLean, 27, both of Nampa

Brian Michael Wagoner, 31, and Kaylyn Loraine Diffendaffer, 25, both of Boise

Devin Blake Watkins, 19, of Caldwell and Brittney Rose Ellis, 19, of Middleton

Andrew Braiden White, 22, of Caldwell and Tessia Michelle Steele, 21, of Middleton

Max Rondal English, 65, and Hazel Margaret Smith, 70, both of Caldwell

Monte William Greene, 24, and Jessica Lynn White, 23, both of Battle Mountain, Nev.

Michael Ramond Husak, 45, and Karen Ann Husak, 40, both of Caldwell

Kirstine Joseph Christian, 32, and Nicole Denise Munster, 28, both of Caldwell

Mark Andrew Mourton II, 22, and Jennifer Jolene Gabiola-Harris, 26, both of Parma

Robert Day White, 26, and Meagan Alyse Vincent, 23, both of Caldwell

Jonathan Cody Wills, 27, and Melissa May Landeros, 24, both of Caldwell

Source: Canyon County Recorder

Who’s getting divorced

Most cases are pending divorces. Plaintiff is listed first, then defendant. If only one name is listed, it is the plaintiff.

Ada County

Aug. 29-Sept. 4

Denielle M. Lawson and Dustin Michael Lawson

Shelby M. Weimer and Norma jean Weimer

Mark Robert Heim and Marianne Hossner

Michael H. Conklin and Jill K. Conklin

Cynthia Lynn Compton and Francis Kent Compton

Tyler Haener and Jennifer Haener

Charlyn Belluzzo and Richard E. Belluzzo

Susan Dee Farrell and Raymond Wesley Jones

Chizette Parlor and Lonnie Parlor Jr.

Jackson R. Spann and Lee A. Spann

Asea Jay Sims and Cullen Robert Sims

Elisha L. Copperman and David P. Copperman

Erin S. Carver and Reuben Douglas Carver III

Maria R. Pearce and Tommy J. Pearce

Stacee J. Waite and Matthew R. Servatius

Casey Kenneth MacArthur and Shylee Brooke MacArthur

Lia Diane Atkinson and Barry Dee Atkinson

Stasy Suzann Taylor and Lawrence Luke Taylor

Jennifer N. Corral and Jason R. Corral

John George Narkin and Danielle Lynn Narkin

Santos E. Godoy and Toni Godoy

Michael Tran and Jennifer Tran

Kim Johnston and Adam Johnston

James Michael Danielson and Heidi Chellene Danielson

Emily Ann Arnold and Raleigh James Arnold

Darbi Lee Davis and William Gary Davis

Neal B. Black and Holly T. Black

Clinton Harrington and Lindsay Harrington

Israel Patlan Gomez and Josefa Gomez Sanchez

Patricia D. Pischel and Robert W. Garrity

Chritsine M. Bennett and Christian J. Bennett

Judy M. Christie and Michael W. Christie

Stephen T. Bazso and Catherine I. Bazso

Brooke Nicole Bias and Trevor James Harding

Paul Anthony Faulkner and Paula Jean Faulkner

Deborah A. Steinbacher

Jodi Lee Sollars

Amanda Lyn Farr and Patrick Clay Farr

Elizabeth M. Morgan and Richard S. Morgan

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

Canyon County

Aug. 26-30

Amy I. Castaneda and Joel Ray Castaneda

Christina V. Silva and Eduardo Rodolfo Silva

Maria Antonieta Sedano and Juan Vera Sedano

Cordelia L. Atherton and Jeremy L. Atherton

Mario Vega Padilla and Laurie Lee Rice

Angela Dawn Spears and Dennis S. Spears

Susan Gerard and Guy Mauna Gerard

Yvonne Helsey and Kyle Thomas Helsey

Summer R. Simmons and Danial L. Simmons

Alma Yelizeth Perez and Mario Miguel Eduardo Perez

Arturo Espinoza Santos and Elizabeth Rodriguez

Source: Canyon County Recorder

•••

Peggy Calhoun: 377-6355

Idaho Statesman is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service