Who's Doing What for Business Insider's Sept. 4-9 edition

pcalhoun@idahostatesman.comAugust 30, 2013 

Compiled by

Peggy Calhoun

pcalhoun@idahostatesman.com

Who’s Doing What is a detailed weekly compilation of public records and other information that can provide you with sales leads and insights into local

activities. Who is:

Æ Building buildings

Æ Opening businesses

Æ Filing for bankruptcy

Æ Suing in federal court

Æ Suing in state court

Æ Winning judgments

Æ Getting married

Æ Getting divorced

Who’s building buildings

Boise

Aug. 23-29

Commercial

4400 W. State St., Point Roofing & Construction LLC, roofing/siding/window, roof, 550 square feet, $141,000

5301 E. Warm Springs Ave., Petra Inc., general contractor, grading, drainage with utilities, $1,850,000

5383 W. Irving St., Beck Construction Inc., general contractor, tenant improvements, 7,533 square feet, $540,000

5959 N. Discovery Place, Treasure Valley YMCA, tenant, Pristine Pools and Spas, general contractor, pool, 2,250 square feet, $175,000

601 W. Gowen Road, Steed Construction, general contractor, new structure, 247,870 square feet, $2,946,470

7500 W. Mossy Cup St., JRW Construction, general contractor, tenant improvements, 29,614 square feet, $179,600

800 W. Main St. Suite 600, Zion's Bank - 6th Story, tenant, ESI, general contractor, tenant improvements, 16,277 square feet, $809,990

Industrial

10136 S. Federal Way, Andersen Construction Co., general contractor, new structure, $1,825,219

8623 S. Federal Way, Western Trailer, tenant, K2 Construction, general contractor, new structure, 54,500 square feet, $2,260,237

Medical Office

1055 N. Curtis Road, Saint Al's Emergency Dept. Temp. Exam, tenant, Andersen Construction Co., general contractor, tenant improvements, 1,252 square feet, $185,036

Residential

1237 E. Candleridge Drive, Roth Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,574 square feet, $288,427

1897 S. Travertine Way, JC Constructors, general contractor, JH Development Inc., general contractor, new structure, 3,800 square feet, $530,644

2558 S. Honeycomb Way, K&H Construction, general contractor, new structure, 2,951 square feet, $267,887

2559 S. Honeycomb Way, K&H Construction, general contractor, new structure, 2,233 square feet, $202,585

2780 S. Gatewood Lane, Prestige Homes Inc., general contractor, new structure, 1,628 square feet, $151,385

2790 S. Gatewood Lane, Prestige Homes Inc., general contractor, new structure, 1,628 square feet, $151,385

3907 E. Barber Drive, Seidl Home Co. Inc., general contractor, new structure, 3,585 square feet, $323,913

4354 N. Arrow Villa Way, Wood River Builders, general contractor, new structure, 3,208 square feet, $506,362

4374 S. Old Sport Lane, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,000 square feet, $177,270

5068 E. Woodcutter Drive, Brighton Homes Idaho Inc., general contractor, new structure, 2,100 square feet, $194,908

5593 N. Discovery Place, Steve Caven Construction, general contractor, new structure, 3,874 square feet, $352,316

7926 S. Snow Bird Ave., Stetson Homes Inc., general contractor, new structure, 2,246 square feet, $207,233

7992 S. Snow Bird Ave., Mansions and Makeovers LLC, general contractor, new structure, 1,508 square feet, $140,114

880 N. River Path Lane, Wood River Builders, general contractor, new structure, 1,892 square feet, $173,274

Source: City of Boise

Caldwell

Aug. 19-23

Residential

13679 Signorello St., Kevin Howell Construction LLC, general contractor, new structure, $125,000

13613 Signorello St., Kevin Howell Construction LLC, general contractor, new structure, $125,449

18766 Smiley Peak Ave., Riverwood Homes Inc., general contractor, new structure, $131,926

Source: City of Caldwell

Eagle

Aug. 19-23

Residential

5956 W. Founders Drive, Stetson Homes Inc., general contractor, new structure, 2,555 square feet, $307,625

1878 N. Livorno Way, Tresidio Homes, general contractor, new structure, 3,239 square feet, $401,562

5527 W. Durning Drive, Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,949 square feet, $351,821

2087 N. Vizcaya Place, Alturas Construction LLC, general contractor, new structure, 4,063 square feet, $562,120

5316 W. Demison Court, Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 2,194 square feet, $264,269

Source: City of Eagle

Kuna

Aug. 19-23

Residential

1392 W. Castro Drive, Marcum Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, 1,414 square feet, $168,371

Source: City of Kuna

Meridian

Aug. 19-23

Commercial

2058 S. Silverstone Way, Jordan Wilcomb Construction Inc., general contractor, tenant improvements, 9,858 square feet, $214,272

3650 E. Commercial Court, Capitol Distributing, tenant, Western Idaho Builders, general contractor, office addition, 3,248 square feet, $320,000

Residential

5497 N. Mitchum Ave., Scott Tutt Building Co., general contractor, new structure, 2,007 square feet, $217,745

4250 S. Marsala Ave., Brighton Homes, general contractor, new structure, 3,675 square feet, $382,875

712 N. Puma Ave., TKO Custom Homes, general contractor, new structure, 1,803 square feet, $221,713

4567 S. Denison Ave., Hubble Homes, general contractor, new structure, 1,573 square feet, $166,026

5933 N. Beaham Ave., Ted Mason Signature Homes Inc., general contractor, new structure, 1,671 square feet, $182,467

1809 E. Melwood St., Hubble Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,291 square feet, $244,250

241 E. Cholla Hills St., Ted Mason Signature Homes Inc., general contractor, new structure, 1,690 square feet, $185,103

849 E. Sicily Court, CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,054 square feet, $224,236

4637 S. Mitman Way, Hubble Homes, general contractor, new structure, 1,573 square feet, $166,056

1954 W. Milazzo St., All Star Restoration Services LLC, general contractor, new structure, 4,091 square feet, $437,810

5699 N. Saguaro Hills Ave., Heinz Built Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,692 square feet, $287,215

4643 S. Denison Ave., Hubble Homes, general contractor, new structure, 1,888 square feet, $198,203

2596 E. Lacewood Drive, Stacy Construction, general contractor, new structure, 3,339 square feet, $389,025

5448 N. Mitchum Ave., Todd Campbell Construction, general contractor, new structure, 2,264 square feet, $246,150

2614 S. Riptide Ave., CBH Homes, general contractor, new structure, 1,947 square feet, $206,118

4547 W. Niemann Court, Big Springs Construction, general contractor, new structure, 2,159 square feet, $235,390

5659 N. Morpheus Place, Boise Hunter Homes, general contractor, new structure, 2,613 square feet, $316,702

Source: City of Meridian

Nampa

Aug. 19-23

Commercial

1910 E. Karcher Road, Adaptive Technologies Inc., tenant, Slichter Architects, general contractor, addition, 8,342 square feet, $715,000

Residential

838 W. Trine Loop, Young American Homes, general contractor, new structure, $171,785

37 N. Zion Park Drive, Hubble Homes, general contractor, new structure, $104,771

12710 S. Carriage Hill Way, Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, $145,590

12645 S. Carriage Hill Way, Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, $372,574

12741 S. Carriage Hill Way, Coleman Homes LLC, general contractor, new structure, $152,510

Source: City of Nampa

Who’s opening businesses

Some entries have two individuals’ names after the address.

In the listings of assumed

business names, the first name after the address is a designated contact person, and the second name is an owner. The business type (if available) is listed last.

In listings of business registrations, the first name is an owner and the second is the registered agent. If only one name is listed, it is the registered agent. In some businesses, one person or organization is both, so the name is repeated.

Aug. 19-23

Ada County

Assumed Business Name

A Simpler Time, 4714 S. Cole Road, Boise, 83709, Shanda Lindsay, Shanda Lindsay, manufacturing

Agents With A Smile, 1065 S. Allante Place, Boise, 83709, Realtor With A. Smile LLC, finance insurance real estate

Airpro, 12586 W. Deep Canyon Drive, Star, 83669, Charlie Kouba, Charlie W. Kouba, wholesale trade

Baxter & Associates, P.O. Box 6535, Boise, 83707, BMIA Inc., finance insurance real estate

Cleaning Express, 4746 S. Staaten Ave., Boise, 83709, Raymond M. Romero, services

CVCS Class of 2014, 2812 W. Gemstone Drive, Meridian, 83646, Joseph Bongiorno, retail trade

Discount Plumbing, 3503 N. Curt Drive, Meridian, 83646, DI Maintenance LLC, construction

Dog Lair (The), 4252 S. Maverick Way, Boise, 83709, JA Construction LLC, services

Downtowndamsel.com, 10400 Overland Road No. 304, Boise, 83709, Cloverdale Enterprises LLC, retail trade

E.E.C.D.P., 1401 S. Leadville Ave., Boise, 83706, Ethiopian and Eritrean Community Development Project Inc., services

Eagle Machine Shop, 1835 Park Lane, Eagle, 83616, Curtis R. Betts, Curtis R. Betts, manufacturing

Firehouse Subs, 1569 N. Milwaukee St., Boise, 83704, Justin I. May, J&J Blaze LLC, retail trade

Gaelic Maid (The), 7447 Baron Lane, Boise, 83714, Shannon Courtney, services

Gem State Auto, 321 W. Sutter Drive, Eagle, 83616, Gem State Auto LLC, retail trade services finance insurance real estate

Germainstreet Books, 5299 N. Maidstone Way, Boise, 83713, Lou-Ann Couch, retail trade

Grace Family Church, P.O. Box 707, Meridian, 83680, Donald Ricci, Ricci Ministries Inc., services

Greenbox Nutrition, 309 S. Fernan Lake Way, Star, 83669, Pairee LLC, wholesale trade

Greenwear Clothing, P.O. Box 45441, Boise, 83711, Anthony Titore, retail trade

Greenwood Homes, 2627 W. Idaho, Boise, 83702, Greenwood Investments Inc., construction

Hillside Studios, 1674 W. Hill Road No. 21, Boise, 83702, Knight Properties LLC, Knight Properties LLC, finance insurance real estate

Idaho Family Calendar (The), P.O. Box 1544, Eagle, 83616, Idaho Women’s Journal LLC, services

Idaho Family Journal, P.O. Box 1544, Eagle, 83616, Idaho Women’s Journal, Idaho Women’s Journal LLC, services

Idaho Family Teen (The), P.O. Box 1544, Eagle, 83616, Idaho Women’s Journal LLC, services

Idaho Media Publishing, P.O. Box 1842, Eagle, 83616, Exterior Concepts LLC, services

Kootenai Wellness Center, 2924 N. Arthur St., Boise, 83703, Eiken Medical PLLC, services

Let’s Talk, 9275 W. Heartside Drive, Boise, 83709, Patricia L. Harder, Patricia L. Harder, services

Little Red Riter Quilting, 2230 N. Middlefield Road, Boise, 83704, Heidi Riter, Heidi Riter, retail trade wholesale trade services

Liz Treasure Valley, 2650 W. Crossland Drive, Meridian, 83646, Liz Treasure Valley, Liz Treasure Valley LLC, services

Monty’s Garage, 3340 N. Macon Place, Meridian, 83646, Monty Rigenhagen, Monty Rigenhagen, retail trade services

Mountain Stream Publishing, 5327 W. Hill Road, Boise, 83703, Margaret M. Plott, Margaret M. Plott, services

Peach Peterson, P.O. Box 2626, Eagle, 83616, Mary 'Peach' Peterson, Mary T. Peterson, services finance insurance real estate

Philanthropy on the Move, P.O. Box 6438, Boise, 83707, Sannette Clark, Sannette Clark, services

PWS, 255 N. Steelhead Way, Boise, 83704, Tony Mariani, Primary Weapons Systems Inc., manufacturing

Rainsoft of Idaho, 1767 N. Longridge Place, Eagle, 83616, Richie Thompson, Aquatech of Idaho Inc., services

Reoctave Media, 5598 N. Crimson Way, Boise, 83703, Andrew Webb, Journey Road Music LLC, services

Riverside Behavioral Health, 7711 W. Riverside Drive, Garden City, 83714, RiversideREHAB Inc., services

Riverside Hotel (The), P.O. Box 8506, Boise, 83707, Riverside Hospitality LLC, Riverside Hospitality LLC, retail trade

Rusty Junquers, 1403 S. Arcadia St., Boise, 83705, Stuart Guarino, Stuart Guarino, retail trade

Simplicity Properly Management, 4252 S. Maverick Way, Boise, 83709, JA Construction LLC, services

Standhope Publishing, P.O. Box 190835, Boise, 83719, Catherine Valenti, Catherine Valenti, services

Storeforone.com, 1645 E. Sabalious St., Meridian, 83646, JKSN Enterprises LLC, JKSN Enterprises LLC, services

Swift River Hosting, P.O. Box 190505, Boise, 83719, Kristi Paulson Inc., Kristi Paulson Inc., services

Team Duke USA, 10257 N. Palisades Way, Boise, 83714, Hailey Duke, Hailey Jane Duke, services

Traditions In Season, P.O. Box 190255, Boise, 83719, James J. Wilcock, services

Tribella Realty, 2253 S. Amy Ave., Boise, 83706, Lindsey Jensen, Lindsey Jensen, finance insurance real estate

Vintage Chic Farm, 1096 W. Egret Drive, Meridian, 83642, Melissa Oden, Melissa A. Oden, retail trade

Corporation

Bellano Creek Homeowners Association Inc., 1859 S. Topaz Way No. 200, Meridian, 83642, Thomas Coleman

Black Hand Motorcycle Club Inc., 535 N. Moonglow Ave., Kuna, 83634, Matt Torres, Matt Torres

Boise Office Moving & Storage Inc., 3508 Kootenai St., Boise, 83705, Russell B. Papp, Russell B. Papp

Ethiopian and Eritrean Community Development Project Inc., 1401 S. Leadville Ave., Boise, 83706, Travis Thompson, Travis Thompson

Euton Corp., 4723 N. Station Place, Meridian, 83646, Katheriona M. Ladegaard, Katheriona M. Ladegaard

Everyone's Resources in Action Inc., P.O. Box 813, Eagle, 83616, Aundrea Perry

Gem State Prosperity Fund Inc., 816 W. Bannock Suite 5B, Boise, 83702, Alex Labeau

Hatch Brother’s Entertainment Inc., P.O. Box 194, Eagle, 83616, Timothy Hatch, Timothy Hatch

Knight Plumbing and Construction Inc., 2451 N. Man O War Ave., Meridian, 83646, Shawn Bonveno, Shawn Bonveno

Long Valley Community Radio Inc., 4370 Kitsap Way, Boise, 83703, Jeff Abrams, Jeff Abrams

Mendenhall Inc., 850 W. Honker Drive, Meridian, 83642, United States Corporation Agents Inc.

Minert Enterprises Inc., 4239 Dye Lane, Kuna, 83634, David Minert, David Minert

Pacific Education Partners Inc., 430 E. State St. Suite 100, Eagle, 83616, Peter Van Dome, Peter Van Dome

Red Barn Ventures Inc., 943 W. Overland Road No. 118, Meridian, 83642, Mitchell Stoker, Mitchell Stoker

Sawtooth Boosters Inc., P.O. Box 2678, Eagle, 83616, Philip Gorman

Southern Idaho Compensation and Benefits Association Inc., P.O. Box 190067, Boise, 83719, Kelly A. Madison

StartupBoise Inc., 106 N. 6th St. Suite 202, Boise, 83702, Patrick Lawless, Patrick Lawless

Troops To Filmmaking Inc., 6286 N. Park Meadow Way No. 103, Boise, 83713, Philip J. Spiller, Philip J. Spiller

United Business Clearinghouse Group Inc., 2224 E. Alderhill Drive, Eagle, 83616, Robert Avery Barrett, Robert Avery Barrett

Valley Temp Services Inc., 579 E. Balmoral Road, Boise, 83702, Joseph Craig Webb, Joseph Craig Webb

Limited Liability Company

701 Thirty Ninth Street LLC, P.O. Box 140658, Boise, 83714, Jamin Martin

Anchor Master Ventures LLC, P.O. Box 207, Eagle, 83616, Jennifer Herteux, Jennifer Herteux

Avepax LLC, 372 S. Eagle Road No. 340, Eagle, 83616, Rourke Yeakley

B&W Taxi LLC, 462 E. Shore Suite 140, Eagle, 83616, Online Accounting, Karen Mitchell

B.B. Jones LLC, 13868 W. Bunkerhill Court, Boise, 83713, Bonnie J. Foster

BA Cattle Co. LLC, 10801 W. Hazelwood Drive, Star, 83669, Bridger Fredrick, Bridger Fredrick

Big Steps Little Feet LLC, 6333 N. Buckley Place, Boise, 83713, Chandi Von Lindern

BoDo Chiropractic LLC, 405 S. 8th St. Suite 290, Boise, 83702, Jennifer A. Dorn, Jennifer A. Dorn

Bowden Place LLC, 3227 W. Edson St., Boise, 83705, R. William Lawson, R. William Lawson

Buxton Farm LLC, 3209 W. Tucker Road, Boise, 83703, Richard L. Buxton

Callaway Productions LLC, 2765 W. Palouse St., Boise, 83705, Patrick B. Callaway

Cascade Sales Group LLC, P.O. Box 910, Meridian, 83680, Nickolas V. Russell

Cottonwood View LLC, 13295 W. Bellflower Drive, Boise, 83713, William E. Zimmerman Jr.

Deaf Kid LLC (The), 6104 N. Gary Lane, Boise, 83714, Catrine McGregor-Unger

Diamonds In The Rough LLC, 2237 N. Broadview Place, Boise, 83702, Krista Louise Pape

DKM Investments LLC, 10 N. Liberty St. Suite 150, Boise, 83704, Greg Newberry

Dry Creek Brewery LLC, 346 E. Stonewater Court, Eagle, 83616, Rosemary Regner

Excalibur Dynamics LLC, 10859 Ustick Road No. 101, Boise, 83713, William P. Flock, William P. Flock

Freak Off My Leash LLC, P.O. Box 4235, Boise, 83711, Dakota Routh

Gardner Gooding MOB LLC, 101 S. Capitol Blvd. Suite 1201, Boise, 83702, J. Thomas Ahlquist

Gateway Parks LLC, 950 W. Bannock St. Suite 520, Boise, 83702, Susan E. Buxton, Susan E. Buxton

GCE Snapdragon Place LLC, 1487 David Lane, Boise, 83705, Gerald G. Hartman

Gem State Auto LLC, 321 W. Sutter Drive, Eagle, 83616, David Eldredge Jr., David Eldredge Jr.

Goldmann Property LLC, 684 N. Ramey Creek Ave., Star, 83669, Jim Goldmann, Jim Goldmann

Grand View PV Solar Five LLC, 515 North 27th St., Boise, 83702, Peter Richardson

Greenback Home Solutions LLC, 199 E. Striped Owl Drive, Kuna, 83634, Mallory Willden, Tyson Willden

Hunter Match Making LLC, 1058 W. Wind Weaver Place, Eagle, 83616, Cameron Huffman, Cameron Huffman

Idaho Classic Construction LLC, P.O. Box 190448, Boise, 83719, Aaron W. Colson

Idalog LLC, 123 S. Cooksom Ave., Eagle, 83616, Charles Anderson

Iris Dior Hair and Makeup LLC, 4762 W. Mystic Cove Way, Garden City, 83714, Tyree Ward

J. Schwartz Construction LLC, 5625 S. Five Mile Road, Boise, 83709, Tamae Overton

JB Industries LLC, 3033 N. Kubik Place, Meridian, 83646, John Bradley Guisasola

JD Johnston Construction LLC, 1200 Beverly Drive, Eagle, 83616, John A. Johnston

JD Johnston Enterprises LLC, 1200 Beverly Drive, Eagle, 83616, John A. Johnston

JKC LLC, 5701 N. Arliss Ave., Meridian, 83646, Jamie Carmouche

JKSN Enterprises LLC, 1645 E. Sabalious St., Meridian, 83646, Rebekah E. Jackson, Rebekah E. Jackson

JSR Masonry LLC, 445 Greenleaf St., Boise, 83713, Jose Solis Romero, Jose Solis Romero

Just Need It Fixed LLC, 960 Owyhee St., Kuna, 83634, Joseph A. Weatherby

Katie's Place LLC, 6917 W. Randolph Drive, Boise, 83709, Katie Charles, Katie Charles

KMMR LLC, 910 W. Amity, Boise, 83705, Jamie McCormick, Jamie McCormick

Krema Environmental Law PLLC, 1415 E. Irwin St., Eagle, 83616, Charles Nicholas Krema, Charles Nicholas Krema

Lesson Builders LLC, 3271 W. Scenic Drive, Boise, 83703, Kern Holsinger

Livewell Solutions LLC, 2497 W. Bellagio Drive, Meridian, 83646, Chet Butikofer, Chet Butikofer

Liz Treasure Valley LLC, 2650 W. Crossland Drive, Meridian, 83646, Matthew K. Taylor

LJS Produce LLC, 9421 Pandion Court, Garden City, 83714, Corporation Service Co.

Luminosity LLC, 2729 N. Mule Deer Way, Meridian, 83646, David Rossow

MacEwan & Co. LLC, 2099 S. Springbrook Lane Suite 333, Boise, 83706, Michael S. MacEwan, Michael S. MacEwan

Michelangelo Investments II LLC, 620 W. Hays St., Boise, 83702, Frank W. Stoppello

Monarch Behavioral Health LLC, 2975 N. Valley Green Way, Meridian, 83646, Jodi Anderst, Jodi Anderst

NN Construction and Design LLC, 3486 N. Rhone Place, Star, 83669, Narcis Nitu, Narcis Nitu

Nomad Glass LLC, 4860 W. Chinden Blvd., Boise, 83714, Richard Valentine, Richard Valentine

Open Door Music Studio LLC, 2028 N. 16th St., Boise, 83702, Vashti Summervill

Ponderosa Law Group LLC, 500 W. Idaho St. Suite 250, Boise, 83702, Nicholas A. Smith, Nicholas A. Smith

Quiet Transformations LLC, 5134 W. Waterwheel Court, Boise, 83703, Colette Shepard

Real Animal Management LLC, 3801 W. Catalina Road, Boise, 83705, Steven Fredrick Fuchser, Steven Fredrick Fuchser

Red Frame Media LLC, 3939 W. Targee St., Boise, 83705, Jesse Bridgewater

Revocus LLC, 5605 N. Morpheus Place, Meridian, 83646, Vibe LLC

Rob Brooks and Associates LLC, 1882 N. Rubine Lane, Kuna, 83634, Rob Brooks

Rome Development LLC, P.O. Box 45014, Boise, 83711, B. Frogley, Brandon Frogley

Sandhill SD LLC, 1524 S. Vista Ave. Suite 9, Boise, 83705, BC Business Services Inc., BC Business Services Inc.

Shared Brain LLC, 770 N. Ashtree Way, Boise, 83712, Leann Hume, Andrea Nilson

Silk-Way Auto Center LLC, P.O. Box 1484, Meridian, 83680, Homayoun Shafa

Southwind Builders LLC, 2465 N. Haven Drive, Eagle, 83616, Gina Kwid, Karen Mitchell

Spark the Spirit Events LLC, 4948 Kootenai St. Suite A, Boise, 83705, Midge Woods, Midge Woods

Stateline Logistics LLC, 696 Archerfield, Meridian, 83646, Shannon Robnett

Summit Equity LLC, P.O. Box 190534, Boise, 83719, David Alexander, David Alexander

Sunderman Real Estate LLC, 10 N. Liberty St. Suite 150, Boise, 83704, Greg Newberry

Sunset Cove LLC, 4721 N. Arrow Villa Way, Boise, 83703, Paul Thompson

Tenkara Rod Co. LLC, 210 E. 37th St. No. 4, Garden City, 83714, Drew Hollenback

Two Brothers Fencing LLC, 4196 N. Cambria Lane, Boise, 83703, Erniest Myatt

Urban Guetto LLC, 208 44th St. No. 11, Boise, 83714, Bobbie Jo Roberts, Bobbie Jo Roberts

Vendor Managed Idaho LLC, 2373 W. Root Creek St., Meridian, 83642, Jason Burenheide

West Mountain Tile LLC, 4990 W. McMurtrey St., Meridian, 83646, Emily Adams

Zova Enterprises LLC, 9470 W. Hearthside Drive, Boise, 83709, All Day $49 Idaho Registered Agent

Canyon County

Assumed Business Name

Agent Free Agency, 2158 W. Blakes Creek Ave., Nampa, 83686, Eagle Pine LLC, services finance insurance real estate

Brew City Growlers, 219 S. Blue Heron Way, Nampa, 83687, Jim Janiero, Goat LLC, retail trade

Fred’s Heating and Electric, 3 N. Midland Blvd., Nampa, 83651, Lourdes Casillias, services

Hernandez Painting, 1410 W. Flamingo Ave. No. 138, Nampa, 83651, Martin Hernandez, construction

Ideal Painting, 2602 Sparrow Ave., Caldwell, 83605, Olga Espinoza, construction

Limitless Fitness, 16564 N. Integra St. No. 102, Nampa, 83687, Kamiron Jackson, Sarah Weekes, services

MacDady’s Auction Service, 19471 Midland Blvd., Caldwell, 83605, Accounting Solutions, MacDady’s BBQ LLC, retail trade

MCM Firearms, 1251 N. Midland Blvd., Nampa, 83651, Metalcraft Manufacturing LLC, services

Morros Drywall, 126 2nd Ave. N., Nampa, 83687, Jose Flores, Jose Flores, construction

Nampa Rejuvenation Spa, 124 12th Ave. Road, Nampa, 83651, James & Pamela Wear, Wear & Associates DC PA, services

Playful Lady Bugs Daycare, 16569 Spartan Ave., Caldwell, 83607, Yvette Norton, Yvette Norton, services

Tradition Pools & Spas, 8454 Brookhaven Place, Middleton, 83644, Tradition Custom Homes Inc., construction

Unravelled Therapeutic Massage, 14743 Highway 44, Caldwell, 83607, Francis Register, services

Zwygart & Associates CPAs, 416 W. Dewey Ave., Nampa, 83686, Jared Zwygart, Jared J. Zwygart, services

Corporation

Even Ground Inc., 1818 W. Summerwind Drive, Nampa, 83651, Lynette Allen

Idaho Decentralized Wastewater Inc., 14360 Salmon River Road, Caldwell, 83607, Michael Williams-Black, Black Water LLC

S&S McKee Inc., 13825 Highway 44, Caldwell, 83607, Seren McKee, Seren McKee

Limited Liability Company

911 Training For Success LLC, 25395 Fern Lane, Wilder, 83676, Matthew K. Taylor

All Home Heating, Cooling and Electrical LLC, 4433 E. Switzer Way, Nampa, 83686, Heather Stafford, Heather Stafford

Best Quality Drywall LLC, 911 4th Ave. N., Nampa, 83687, Jorge Barajas Viveros, Jorge Barajas Viveros

Busy Bees Transportation LLC, 1507 W. Edwards Loop, Nampa, 83686, Kimberley Losee, Kimberley Losee

Icetech Homes LLC, 24051 Bow Creek Lane, Caldwell, 83607, Cason Bowen, Kimberly Oxnam

Idaho Pick N' Bart LLC, 8810 Deersky Ranch Trail, Nampa, 83686, Angie M. Ewing, Angie M. Ewing

J Nuno Construction LLC, 2705 Rawhide Drive, Caldwell, 83605, Jaime N. Nuno, Jaime N. Nuno

Maven Solutions LLC, 2469 W. Lincoln Ave., Nampa, 83686, Damaris Doreen Borden

Perfect Coating Vintage LLC, 3222 Airport Road, Nampa, 83687, Nick Merrick

Piranha Holdings LLC, 24051 Bow Creek Lane, Caldwell, 83607, Tim Bowen, Kimberly Oxnam

Premier Dental Properties LLC, 11390 W. Shay Park Drive, Nampa, 83686, Joel R. Bingham

Pro-Landscape LLC, 4817 Ashton Ave., Caldwell, 83607, Emilio Navarro

RG Farms LLC, 14151 Frost Road, Caldwell, 83607, Hector Barraza

Stucco Solution LLC, 2117 S. Plateau Drive, Nampa, 83686, Victor R. Campos Lozano, Oscar A. Carrillo Ponce

Wild West Guns LLC, 2514 Cleveland Blvd., Caldwell, 83605, Zach Puffe

Gem County

Assumed Business Name

Cottage Herb Garden (The), 828 S. Washington Ave. Suite 142, Emmett, 83617, Mike Zagarella, Autumn Farmhouse Inc., agricultural

Limited Liability Company

Obermeyer Farms LLC, 3395 Bishop Road, Emmett, 83617, Gordon Obermeyer, Gordon Obermeyer

Owyhee County

Assumed Business Name

Jerome’s Paint & Drywall, 725 Marion Drive, Homedale, 83628, Brian Jerome, Brian Jerome, construction

Payette County

Assumed Business Name

Farmers Fire & Security, P.O. Box 1030, Fruitland, 83619, Farmers Mutual Telephone Co., services

Corporation

Advanced Ed Solutions Inc., 603 W. First St., Fruitland, 83619, Deanna Rhinehart, Deanna Rhinehart

Limited Liability Company

Griffin’s Property Solutions LLC, 1825 N. 6th St., Payette, 83661, Kenneth W. Griffin, Kenneth Wayne Griffin

Positive Motion LLC, 6055 Elmore Road, Fruitland, 83619, Colton Medley, Colton Medley

Roady’s Grill and Drive-In LLC, P.O. Box 99, New Plymouth, 83655, Scott Moscrip

Source: Idaho Secretary of State

Who’s filing for bankruptcy

“No” means no assets are reported. “Yes” means there are.

Aug. 23-29

Ada County

Chapter 13

Kenneth L. Durrant, yes

Chapter 7

Ritchie Dean Sandberg and Christie Jo Sandberg, no

Chris Todd Wells and Renee LaShon Suggs, no

James Anthony Day and Janet Lucille Day, no

Carl Clayton Kitchen IV, no

Brian John Hein and Kira Machiko Hein, no

Tara Marie Crolla, no

Steven Robert Stapleton and Lorri Ann Stapleton, no

Jason Darnian Robinson and Leeanna Lyn Robinson, no

Jason Dennis Parke and Jennifer Parke, no

Casey James Johnson-Peterson, no

Sidney Lind Chauncey and Joanne Patricia Chauncey, no

Robert S. Rochlitz, no

Sandra Germaine Pond, no

Wendy W. Hinton, no

Jean Florence Wilson, no

Bob alan Thornley and Jill Marie Thornley, no

Yander Luis Estevez-Posada and Natalia Estevez, no

Aaron Lee Ayers and Sunrise Adele Ayers, no

Alicia Lynne Richards, no

Bert Joseph VanDercar and Lisa Kay VanDercar, no

Zachery R. Walmsley, no

Kasey Parrish and Christopher Parrish, no

Dung Anh Le and Isabelle Thi yen Santi, no

Richard Lee Holt, no

Darrel Roy Nickel and Kari Lynn Nickel, no

Kimberly Susanne Rouse, no

Joshua Howard Rankin and Michelle Olivia Rankin, no

Ktistin K. Tweeten, no

Martin R. Ward Jr. and Barbara J. Ward, no

Teresa L. Guanche, no

Christopher Michael Fleshman, no

Joshua David Upson, no

Conndra Steeves, no

Christopher John Conway, no

Gail Limbaugh, no

Wayne Douglas Hart, no

Jason Timothy Summerfelt and Brandee Alizabeth Summerfelt, no

Sean W. Harnack, no

Canyon County

Chapter 7

Johannas Arthur Gibson, no

Woodrow Arthur Pylican and Rebecca Ann Flores, no

Tina A. Nessen, no

Christan Eve Behrend, no

Jane Adora Garzone and Kristopher Alton Garzone, no

Law Burgess Merritt and Kimberly Anne Phillips-Merritt, no

Ryan Ackley, no

Brett Alan Darney, no

Jessica Bullock, no

Cara Mae Werlinger, no

Chad C. De Armond and Heather K. Edwards, no

Gerardo A. Rodriguez and Esmeralda P. Rodriguez, no

Harold Dane Williams Jr. and Betty Ann Williams, no

Joshua D. Carroll, no

Steven Artha Bynum and Lesa Mae Morris-Bynum, no

Christian Eugene Thompson and Randi Jean Thompson, no

Richard Everett Lyman and Marilyn Gail Lyman, no

Crystal Dawn Tippets, no

Richard C. Given and Joyce E. Given, no

Cody Eugene Hillyard and Nicole Danielle Sherlock, no

Owyhee County

Chapter 7

Radford Kirk Brannen and Sarah Dewayne Brannen, no

Scott D. Jensen, no

Payette County

Chapter 13

Forrest William Johnson Jr. and Donna Jo Johnson, yes

Chapter 7

Rogelio Alejandro Garza Sr., no

Source: U.S. Bankruptcy Courts

Who’s suing in federal court

Case information is listed in the order of case name (plaintiff v. respondent), presiding judge, a short description of what the lawsuit is about, and who demanded a jury, if anyone. Some names are followed by the abbreviation “et al,” which means “and others.”

Filed in Boise

Aug. 23-29

Central Produce Distributors Inc. v. Debruyn Produce Co. Inc., Candy W. Dale, Agricultural Commodities Act, None

Stephenson v. Blades, Candy W. Dale, Petition for Writ of Habeas Corpus (State), None

Source: U.S. District Courts

Who’s suing in state court

4th Judicial District (Ada, Boise, Elmore and Valley Counties)

Aug. 22-28

Riverside Management Co. Inc. sued Kristin Dorner and Amy Conner.

Riverside Management Co. Inc. sued Kevin Hunt, Tosheina Myers and Thomas Myers.

Advantage Financial Services LLC sued Charlie Selig and Dallas Lawrence.

Advantage Financial Services LLC sued Jeffrey Thomas Montgomery.

Advantage Financial Services LLC sued Dallas Tyler Lawrence.

Advantage Financial Services LLC sued Samantha Powell and Tyler Kyle.

Advantage Financial Services LLC sued Nancy A. Queen.

Advantage Financial Services LLC sued Lana D. Walsh.

Boise City Property Management sued Jennifer Williams.

Robert W. Moffat Jr. sued Gary J. Engman.

Glen Linder and Karen Linder sued James Scott Hiner.

Boise City/Ada County Housing Authority sued Frank Yadon and Casy Yadon.

Gregory B. Johnson sued Mirlyn Inc., The Westpark Co. Inc., Wells Fargo Bank, Sight & Sound Inc., US Bank, DL Evans Bank, Zions First National Bank, Bank of the Cascades, Intermountain Community Bank, Patra Properties LLC, Lance D. Turner, Michael E. Lee, Michael P. McGuire, Mark B. Warner, Cloud Base Inc. Pension Plan and Franklin Building Supply Co.

CS Property Management LLC sued Melody Birch.

The Springs of Royal Oaks sued Michael Crofford and Crystal Crofford.

Legacy Management Group LLC sued Trevor Wilcken and Kortney Swearingen.

Legacy Management Group sued John King and Tamara Kilgore.

Clifford B. Poser and Cynthia I. Poser sued David Henslee and Heather Estrada.

Shaun Tracy sued Mandy Gillis.

Peterson Enterprises Inc. sued Ryan D. Heath.

Phyllys Dougal sued Leve Bullock.

Thomas K. Bacon and Janis A. Bacon sued David Schimelpfenig and Kristin Schimelpfenig.

Cathy Sparks sued Olga Bartnicki.

Flying H Ranch sued Mathew Predimore and Misty Simonson.

FP Powerhouse LLC sued Powerhouse Holding Company LLC.

Blue Valley LLC sued Robert J. Miller.

PNC Bank sued Rickey A. Dolan and Carrie A. Dolan.

Cavalry Portfolio Services sued Christopher M. Thomas.

Bryon David Breen sued Joe Chavez.

Willow Tree Dental Group PLLC sued Clark Elkins.

Flagstar Bank FBS sued Joseph T. Koseki, Joseph L. Stoffer, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., Idaho Banking Co., Pioneer Title Co. of Ada County and Overlook Condo at Surprise Valley Homeowners Association Inc.

Progressive Northwestern Insurance Co. sued Nichelle C. Marquette.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Chris E. Gray.

Estate of James M. Cooney sued Emily E. Ray.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Katherine M. Perkes and Jake Perkes.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Shanelle B. Stanley.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Steve Smith and Raeann Smith.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Robin Vandenbos.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Denise Sportiello.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Heather Torres.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Daniel R. Caron and Pamela Caron.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Nichole Meyer.

Advantage Property Management LLC sued Clayton Bruce.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Jack Schoonover.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Sherry Rapp-Livermore.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Wesley P. Nelson and Renea Nelson.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Timothy Bryant.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Robert E. McQueen and Melissa J. McQueen.

Shore Drive North LLC and The Land Group Inc. sued Morning Star Mining LLC and Robert McKay.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Christopher K. Frisch.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Wanda Wilson.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Christine L. Burgener.

NAR Inc. sued Rasim Ordagic.

NAR Inc. sued Ruben Ambriz.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Kathryn Gaudreau.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Kelli M. Riley Lopez.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Jennifer R. Johnson.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Tenli Caldwell and John Caldwell.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Gregory Moos and Donna E. Moos.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Michael D. McKinney.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued John Stancliffe.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Vern Savoy and Amanda Savoy.

Autovest LLC sued Javanna Megan Drennon.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Lisa Byington.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Shawna Marie Brenna.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Donali M. Morris.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Gilbert Gomez.

Citibank sued Linda K. Murphy.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Annette Hanshew and Timothy Hanshew.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued Lane Olsen.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued William B. McCutchen.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued David C. Birkinbine.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Joshua J. Holley.

Federal National Mortgage Association sued Jennifer Smith, Kyle Smith and Adrian Doe.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Gerald R. Zimmerman.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Alan Neighbors.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Mary Bradshaw.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Melvin L. Hurlock.

EGP Investments LLC sued Carolyn Burke.

Autovest LLC sued Brian Sautebin.

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Lacee Larson.

Capital One Bank sued Trinity M. Griffin.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Brian B. Scigliano.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Melanie Ann Strickland.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Joshua Davis and Wendy Davis.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Michael Chad Smith and Jessica Lynn Gallion.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Terry Kirby and Rhonda Kirby.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Susan Holder.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued McKenzie Duke.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Adam Hren.

Liberty Acquisitions Servicing LLC sued Joseph R. McLean.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Dawn Jasper.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Christine Klein.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Jamie Granlund Koester.

Liberty Acquisitions Servicing LLC sued Julie McCowan.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Ronald Porter.

Liberty Acquisitions Servicing LLC sued Larry Bingaman.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Undre Revis.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Orlando Delafuente.

Liberty Acquisitions Servicing LLC sued Heather Davis.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Jason Vinson.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Pam Hetzler.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Aaron Lara.

Liberty Acquisitions Servicing LLC sued Lucio Dorantes.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Kemp Courtney.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Catherine Gropp.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Christopher Winward.

Liberty Acquisitions Servicing LLC sued Scott Elliott.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Nickolas Edmonds.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Michael Marbry.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Kaleb Ashley.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Lorina O'Neil.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Joseph Brase.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued James Kober.

Liberty Acquisitions Servicing LLC sued Carol Gravenmier.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Anna Owsley.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Derek Marble Sr.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Mason Ehinger.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Jordan Cramean.

Paul Friedrichsen sued Investors Property Management Inc.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Brad Roberson.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Thomas Brown.

Liberty Acquisitions Servicing LLC sued Bryan Vonlossberg.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Deeandra Cotton.

Liberty Acquisitions Servicing LLC sued Robert Hendricks.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Christopher D. Howard.

Liberty Acquisitions Servicing LLC sued Jeffrey Jackson.

Liberty Acquisitions Servicing LLC sued Dawn Jones.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Constance Were.

LaRue Pettibone sued Todd Olshefski and Prisella Olshefski.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued James Westwood.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Trevi Clark.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Michael Thomason.

Liberty Acquisitions Servicing LLC sued Kirenia Breff.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Daniel Driver.

Liberty Acquisitions Servicing LLC sued Marissa Wilson.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Jarett Diebert.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Amber L. Henne.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Blaine Duty.

Liberty Acquisitions Servicing LLC sued Eric Wilson.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Alan Ebaugh.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Anne Janae Bray.

Liberty Acquisitions Servicing LLC sued Katherine Taylor.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Dyrck Flint.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Katelyn Shaffer.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Dustin Murphy.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Nickolas Sneiders.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Billie Stewart.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Sherri Julene.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Shawn Beringer.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jacque Gilliam.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Moira Henrie.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Kristen Hibbs.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Elvira Gallegos.

Liberty Acquisitions Servicing LLC sued Justin Melendez.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Kimberly Gascon.

Liberty Acquisitions Servicing LLC sued Cheri Loftus.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Julie Hart.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Daniel Barklow and Taylor Barklow.

Liberty Acquisitions Servicing LLC sued Randy McNeil.

HSBC Card Services Inc. and Tem Capital LLC sued Michael L. Stillwell.

Liberty Acquisitions Servicing LLC sued David Shanks.

American Express Centurion Bank sued Crosby Custom Painting & Design.

American Express Bank sued Ben Hart and Oliver Jackson Inc.

Liberty Acquisitions Servicing LLC sued Kevin Shoecraft.

American Express Centurion Bank sued Wilmer Partridge.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Juanita Gallegos.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Tyler A. Rea.

Bruce K. Dunkley sued Rachel Pearson.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued William Tolen Johnson and Candice Lanae Johnson.

Bruce K. Dunkley sued Joseph Coyle.

Midland Funding LLC sued Patricia Davidson.

Midland Funding LLC sued Colleen Rodriguez.

Midland Funding LLC sued Jeff Neimsyk.

Midland Funding LLC sued Leonard McBride.

Midland Funding LLC sued Hailey Roth.

Midland Funding LLC sued David Cruz.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Paul D. Skinner.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Sarah K. Fair.

Saint Alphonsus Regional Medical Center sued Galaxy Transport Inc., Rafael Stanczuk, Alex Marti and Ferrol Glasock.

Center for Excellence in Higher Education Inc. sued Dennis M. Charney, Anika Phillips and Darrick Tanaka.

Rustic Acres sued Brent Ashley.

Specialty Stoneworks Ltd. Co. sued Edwin C. Zollinger and Mai Zollinger.

Bruce Pratt sued Stephanie Fogg.

State of Idaho and Attorney General Lawrence G. Wasden's Investigation sued The White Hat Group Inc. and Mark S. Wicklund.

Dotcom Innovations, Michael C. Toussau, Kim Toussau and Jessica Baldwin sued Trifecta Marketing Group.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Wade Schmidt.

Conelco LLC sued Prime Properties LLC and Gregory O. Hatcher.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Kasey Babb and Joyce Babb.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Brad E. Sower and Laurie Sower.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Travis Davis.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Marc Birdsell.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Robert L. Jarmin.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jeff Carter and Jean Carter.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Stephany A. Smith.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Janet Kawamura and Craig Kawamura.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Heriberto Paz and Does I-X Inclusive.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Jordan Rossman and Does I-X Inclusive.

MST Financial Services LLC sued Theodore J. Neel Jr.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Ericka Benson.

Alpine Loan Centers Inc. sued Outha Sakpraseuth and Does I-X Inclusive.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Nicole Munson.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Kimberly K. Morrow.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Karl H. Miller.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Andrew J. Solver and Harmoney Thomas.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Shawnee Wechselberger and Jerold Wechselberger.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Mike S. Vanderwiel.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Deeann A. Hemingway.

Westlake Services LLC sued Eric Mang.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Mary D. Hoashi.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Dennis Blasko.

MST Financial Services LLC sued William F. Bryan and Kristy N. Bryan.

Liberty Acquisitions Servicing LLC sued Alyssa J. Harris.

Liberty Acquisitions Servicing LLC sued Wayne Lippert.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Nicholas V. Sparks and Melissa Sparks.

MST Financial Services LLC sued Troy L. Evans and Shagay Gregory.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Mark Axtell.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Leslie Wardlaw.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Robert Bryan.

Jefferson Capital Systems LLC sued Walter Pfrimmer.

Jefferson Capital Systems LLC sued Johnny P. Reyes.

Jefferson Capital Systems LLC sued Marci L. Kern.

Jefferson Capital Systems LLC sued Roger J. Marchese.

Midland Funding LLC sued Shane Prouty.

Jeremy W. Beal sued Chris Kober and Brandy Fenn.

Midland Funding LLC sued Erika Brown.

Tinh Stucker sued Val Harris.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Penney Huffman Cook.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued William D. Hazzard.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Daron Humphrey and Haley Humphrey.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Phil Lee Willingham and Gwynna C. Willingham.

MST Financial Services LLC sued Kevin A. Tobias.

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

3rd Judicial District (Adams, Canyon, Gem, Owyhee, Payette and Washington Counties)

Aug. 21-27

Asset Acceptance LLC sued Steven C. Scott.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Nancy Epperson.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Stacey Kilborn.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC sued Janie R. Pudelko.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Sheila M. Flower.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Dominik Geselle.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Estelle J. Poff.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Wayne E. Shroll and Cheryl Shroll.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Mark D. Tatum Sr.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Brandon T. Labit and Lisa Labit.

Topside Property Management sued Troy Andrew Musser and Dena Peterson.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Sariah Kipper.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Tina Rivera.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Douglas Farley.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Pete Cameron and Brenda Cameron.

Dean Waite sued Lonnie Roberts and Jeanette A. Kellar.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Lisa Young.

Markey Lynn Barnes and Eleanor Barnes sued Desi Martinez and Korina Martinez.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Walter Colley and Linda Colley.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Luisa Reyes.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jose L. Montero and Celia Montero.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Priscilla A. Salinas.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued William G. Burke.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Priscilla L. Burns.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Gabriella Deleon.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jim Hintze.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Diane Neal.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued David Joe Larsen and Karen Larsen.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Alison Marie McCollough.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Teresa Johnson.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Arietta A. Rambow.

Lesa Bowen sued Ilia Beth Dawson.

Terry Vermeer and Michael Vermeer sued Christopher Marvin.

Jose Plascencia sued Crisoforo Pedraza.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Lynn Schwend.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Noe Delgado Colunga.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Drew Harris and Staci Harris.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Edith Soria.

JP Properties LLC sued Jeremy Jones and Sara Jones.

Citibank sued Zachery D. Stephens.

Calvary SPV I LLC sued Katie E. Blessinger.

Calvary SPV I LLC sued Michelle C. Alva.

Calvary Investments LLC sued Maria Chavez and Federico Castaneda.

Calvary SPV I LLC sued Eloy Cuanas.

Calvary Investments LLC sued Cassandra L. Ney.

Calvary SPV I LLC sued Mildred Gamboa.

Gary Donald Lasher sued Arcenio Verdugo Hernandez and Agustina Verdugo.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued James G. Dunn.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Carlos Rodriguez Renteria.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Eliseo Xochih and Elsa Leon.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Nicholas Trent.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jorge A. Morales.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jennifer A. Almanzar.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Tony Lee Imeson and Debbie Imeson.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Rachel A. Bittick.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Robert Haehl and Shanell Haehl.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Losa Manuokafoa.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Blake MacCallum.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Michael McDonald and Janet McDonald.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Yesenia Salinas.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Randal Delaries and Wendy Delaries.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Troy Sorensen and Kathie Sorensen.

Equity Wealth Builders sued Tyler Ray Dutton and Casey A. Dutton.

Equity Wealth Builders sued Nathan Stringer and Sara Welter.

Equity Wealth Builders sued Robert Bridgman and Jeanie Bridgman.

Capital One Bank sued Carlos J. Fernandez.

Palisades Collections LLC sued Chris Johnson.

Cyril Soltau sued Victor Solis.

American Property Management sued Jonathan Scott Thompson and Mandy White.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Raul Ramirez.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Daniel Nelson.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Raymond Cisneroz and Annette Marie Cisneroz.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Ted Gillespie and Melisa Gillespie.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Vincent R. Delbufalo and Rebecca M. Delbufalo.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Noemi Ruiz Rivera.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Bryn R. Vandenburg.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Chelsea Dansereau.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Mary Ellen.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Paul Newsom and Kathy M. Newsom.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Bradley D. Smith and Chrystina King Smith.

Summit Property Management sued Frank Sein and Suzanne Sein.

Park Place Property Management sued Richard Olmos and Antonio Olmos.

Legacy Management Group sued Victoria Whelan.

Park Place Property Management sued Bryan Rich and Cory R. Reneau.

Taneya Hansanan sued Peter Cameron and Brenda Cameron.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Tori Williams.

Calvary SPV I LLC sued Miroslava Z. Gomez.

Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Co. of Idaho sued Darren Eugene Austin.

Xpress Collectors Agency LLC sued David A. Chaney.

Bonneville Billing & Collections Inc. sued Bryan James Bigler.

Nationwide Northwest sued Joey Smith and Sarah Smith.

Midland Funding LLC sued Mavoureen Aberasturi.

NCO Financial Systems sued James C. Hubbard and Kathleen Hubbard.

Midland Funding LLC sued Paul Durfee.

Midland Funding LLC sued Robert Kiah.

Midland Funding LLC sued Sam Canite.

NCO Financial Systems sued Amy Korkiakoski and Richard Korkiakoski.

Midland Funding LLC sued Cindy A. McDonnell.

Midland Funding LLC sued Nicolas Deosio.

Midland Funding LLC sued Ladonna Marie J. Hernandez.

NCO Financial Systems sued Michelle D. Throneberry.

Midland Funding LLC sued Amber Ebert.

Midland Funding LLC sued Christopher Clelland.

Midland Funding LLC sued Jonas Gamez.

NCO Financial Systems sued Jennifer D. Lewis and Robert A. Lewis.

NCO Financial Systems sued Justin C. Waller.

NCO Financial Systems sued Timothy D. Richardson.

NCO Financial Systems sued Tiffany Elizondo.

Capital One Bank sued Michael D. Pearson.

Capital One Bank sued Kevin D. Decoria.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust sued Brian Berrelez.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Randy Ader and Stephanie Ader.

Pioneer Title Co. of Ada County, TitleOne Corp. and Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. sued Lanar Wright, Candy Stowe, Faye E. Stowe and Skylar Stowe.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jason D. Lewis.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued John E. Dondero.

Timothy B. Hogg sued Daniel Gonzales.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Jacob Porter and Dianna Porter.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Gregory D. Ashton and Angela Lee Ashton.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Rogelio C. Guerrero and Elvia Guerrero.

City of Nampa sued Wade S. Kimball, Irene EF Kimball, Washington Federal Savings, Transition Title & Escrow Inc. and Fidelity Nation Title Co. of Idaho.

Advantage Financial Services LLC sued Wendy M. Williams.

Advantage Financial Services LLC sued Maribel C. Jimenez.

NCO Financial Systems sued Stephen Slater and Beth N. Bates.

Wausau Underwriters Insurance Co. sued Tallent Transportation.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued John Perkins and Laura Perkins.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Corinna Flores.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Nicolette Newman.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Kirk J. Salvadori and Jana L. Salvadori.

Collection Bureau Inc. sued Heather E. Guches.

Montecito Park Neighborhood Association Inc. sued Leopoldo T. Carreno.

JPMorgan Chase Bank sued Verla Maxine Lloyd.

Topside Property Management sued Anthony Garcia and Ernestina Garcia.

Heartland Realty Investors Inc. sued Brittany Danielle Bohan.

Heartland Realty Investors Inc. sued Tinisha Garza and Raul Delgadillo.

Source: Canyon County Recorder

Who’s winning judgments

($10,000 or more)

Ada County

Aug. 22-28

Diversified Equity Systems won a $20,049 judgment against Debi Angel.

S&S Audio LLC won a $35,000 judgment against Strobe Enterprises LLC doing business as CP Audio.

Daniel Gomez won a $150,000 judgment against J. Edward McEachern.

Idaho State Insurance Fund won a $16,836 judgment against D.P. Forest Products Inc. and Dan Balbach.

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

Who’s facing federal or state tax liens

Federal liens start with I. State liens start with T.

Aug. 23-29

Ada County

Adams, Jami M., P.O. Box 902, Boise, T674984, $8,979.08

Ahearn, Alma, 2650 W. Crossland, Meridian, T674245, $149.00

Aldrich, Patrick, P.O. Box 381, Star, T674929, $2,953.25

Aldrich, Patrick J., P.O. Box 381, Star, T674833, $683.23

Allen, Alicia L., 6499 W. Elmer Lane, Boise, T674429, $584.34

Allen, Ann L., 8060 W. Arapaho Court, Boise, T674549, $1,547.68

Allen, Ronnie L., 8060 W. Arapaho Court, Boise, T674566, $1,547.68

Allen, Terry J., 6499 W. Elmer Lane, Boise, T674393, $584.34

Allied Commercial Partners Inc., 1818 W. Spanish Bay Drive, Eagle, I10728

Angel Mora, Alejandra, 2345-1/2 Dunyon St., Eagle, T674240, $386.00

Armstead, Jennifer A., 4200 E. Carnation Court, Boise, T674603, $384.51

Armstead, Levernon, 4200 E. Carnation Court, Boise, T674848, $384.51

Baird, Nicholas R., 930 Brook Trout, Meridian, T674708, $1,091.97

Bartels, John D., 6114 Lubkin St., Boise, T674987, $362.59

Bauer, Angelie R., 5586 S. Pepperview Way, Boise, T674688, $726.63

Bauer, Bryan R., 5586 S. Pepperview Way, Boise, T674755, $726.63

Beal, Charles A., 1301 Ranch Road, Boise, T674841, $208.55

Bensley, Megan, 10202 Arnold Road, Boise, T674860, $1,751.25

Blanchard, Erika C., 2721 W. Irene St., Boise, T674802, $301.13

Blasko, Dennis, 4845 N. Wildrye Drive, Boise, T674263, $357.00

Bosworth, Susan, 6943 Lamplighter, Boise, T674281, $924.00

Bowles, Kimberly, 1057 N. Caucus Way, Meridian, T674210, $15,517.75

Bravo Development LLC, 1191 E. Iron Eagle Drive Suite 200, Eagle, T674966, $1,869.34

Brown, Mark L., 12483 W. Able Drive, Star, I10730

Brown, Tyson, 3668 S. Spring Field Ave., Meridian, T674255, $2,250.00

Bruneel, Jerry Zachary, 10308 W. State St., Star, T674671, $492.37

Bryan, Noah P., 1401 N. 23rd St., Boise, T674794, $278.21

Cernius, Sigita A., 408 E. Williams St., Boise, T675033, $506.12

Chastaine, Leif A., 114 W. Cornell Court, Meridian, T674853, $1,623.62

Chastaine, Shannon M., 114 W. Cornell Court, Meridian, T674592, $1,623.62

Christensen, Case M., 5014 Seminole Place, Boise, T674459, $3,409.10

Christensen, Tammy R., 5014 S. Seminole, Boise, T674390, $3,409.10

Clarno, Randy S., 2339 E. Lochmeadow Court, Meridian, T674779, $1,269.61

Clarno, Sally J., 2339 E. Lochmeadow Court, Meridian, T674712, $1,269.61

Cline, Darrell Todd, 4345 W. White Ash Drive, Meridian, T674714, $349.19

Collins, Chris, 362 W. Reese St., Boise, T674897, $367.50

Curtin, Chris, 3555 Jackie Lane, Boise, T674896, $520.00

Darr, Christopher E., 9156 W. Brogan Drive, Boise, T674368, $716.53

Darr, Lacey D., 9156 W. Brogan Drive, Boise, T674433, $716.53

David, Steven Allen, 2725 N. Five Mile Road, Boise, T674358, $144.39

David, Tammy A., 2725 N. Five Mile Road, Boise, T674426, $144.39

Dawson, Ilia B., 525 N. Shady Grove Way, Kuna, T674630, $319.92

Deyton, Debra J., 1124 Albert St., Boise, T674341, $3,235.52

Deyton, Randy L., 1124 Albert St., Boise, T674479, $3,235.52

Dodaro, Haley, 902 S. Wiston Place, Kuna, T674287, $564.17

Driscoll, Joseph, 2610 Malad St., Boise, T674884, $268.75

Eldon’s Auto Repair Inc., 2873 S. Cole Road, Boise, I10733

Evans, Everett, 499 W. Bosanka Drive, Eagle, T674265, $714.00

Evans, Lisa Ann, 3915 N. Collister Drive, Boise, T674655, $193.98

Evans, Tequisha, 1712 Hervey St., Boise, T674871, $1,001.25

Ferranti, Ubaldo, 408 E. Williams St., Boise, T675030, $506.12

Franklin, Sean, 1210 Franklin St. No. 4, Boise, T674866, $867.00

Fregosi, Christopher, 1215 S. Manitou Ave., Boise, T674217, $2,575.06

Frenchie’s Doggie Coiffeur LLC, 5100 N. Star Road, Meridian, T674328, $258.88

Frenchie’s Grooming and Boarding, 5100 N. Star Road, Meridian, T674327, $258.88

Fretwell, Alexander F.C., 5261 N. Schumann Ave., Meridian, T674677, $1,190.86

Fretwell, Jennifer B., 5261 N. Schumann Ave., Meridian, T674810, $1,190.86

GJ Drywall Inc., 11164 Tioga St., Boise, T674995, $362.72

Garlick, Glen R., 99 S. Grandean Way, Eagle, T674378, $802.32

Gillum, Amy M., 2347 E. Apricot Drive, Meridian, T674686, $1,271.60

Gillum, Derick R., 2347 E. Apricot Drive, Meridian, T674819, $1,271.60

Goesele, Genevieve E., 143 S. Spring Lake Way, Star, T675035, $242.09

Griffin, Catherine, 582 E. Boise Ave. Apt. 157, Boise, T674272, $2,116.00

Guille, Mark I., 1524 Sunrise Manor Way, Boise, T674795, $489.47

Haack, Geraldine, 2615 W. Lemp St., Boise, T674560, $200.00

Hagen, Sheila R., 118 E. Pennsylvania St., Boise, T674745, $277.54

Hampton, Leslie A., 14377 W. Elmsprings St., Boise, T674406, $1,798.40

Hampton, Robert C., 14377 W. Elmsprings St., Boise, T674442, $1,798.40

Hansen, Christy, 6800 W. Russett St., Boise, T674279, $615.00

Hardee, Dorothy J., 9863 W. Pattie Drive, Boise, T674706, $851.81

Harmon, Robert K., 1215 W. State St., Meridian, T674733, $217.66, T674665, $186.03, T674628, $237.48, T674797, $189.48

Helton, John, 3308 Pepperwood Drive, Boise, T674893, $865.83

Hendriksen, Michael R., 2412 W. Chateau Drive, Meridian, T674765, $292.54

Hernandez, Fidencio, 120 N. Vinson St., Boise, T674864, $2,051.25

Hieb, Wesley R., 2004 N. 29th St., Boise, T674364, $1,125.26

Hines, Kristine E., 1365 E. King Road, Kuna, T674804, $2,769.26

Hines, William E., 1365 E. King Road, Kuna, T674672, $2,769.26

Hird, Aaron T., 1414 Gourley, Boise, T674614, $1,196.92

Hoff, Rhonda M., 2354 N. Dalton Lane, Boise, T674837, $952.69

Hollibaugh, Kenneth S., 1115 N. 7th St., Boise, T674385, $1,742.78

Holloway, Johanna J., 23205 Blessinger Road, Star, T674732, $397.72

Holloway, Markus J., 23205 Blessinger Road, Star, T674594, $397.72

Huey, Jerry, 3960 S. Mitchell, Boise, T674257, $100.00

Hunt, Jeffery A., 7729 W. McMullen St., Boise, T674458, $1,161.71

Hunt, Jennifer E., 7729 W. McMullen St., Boise, T674351, $1,161.71

Ibarra, Jennifer, 825 E. Idaho Ave., Meridian, T674285, $15,610.00

Ilett, Jordan L., 1701 N. Harrison Blvd., Boise, T674423, $372.53

Jensen, Rex E., 3164 E. Anemone Court, Boise, T674740, $632.77

Jones, Keith, 415 W. River Trail Court, Eagle, T674900, $357.00

Katz, Mordecai Yosef, 4659 N. Greer Court, Boise, T675044, $379.77

Keller, Rochelle, 2250 W. Divide Creek St., Meridian, T675011, $8,121.76

Klements, Hailey M., 2220 Woodlawn Ave., Boise, T674632, $401.22

Klements, Todd M., 2220 Woodlawn Ave., Boise, T674800, $401.22

Krick, David M., P.O. Box 902, Boise, T674985, $8,979.08

Leavitt, Joshua, 1852 W. Sego Prairie St., Kuna, T674720, $468.16

Lee, Matthew N., 6238 W. Daytona Circle, Boise, T674447, $1,105.08

Lee, Tiffany A., 6238 W. Daytona Circle, Boise, T674365, $1,105.08

Lewis, Lawrence D., 1001 N. Clithero Drive, Boise, T674639, $1,227.02

Livingston, Reshard A., 4503 N. Wisteria Place, Boise, T674653, $369.96

Los Betos Mexican Food, 5220 W. Fairview Ave., Boise, T674329, $838.08

MR Miller Inc., 1511 Latimer St., Boise, T674456, $1,009.40

Maher, Justin, 5235 S. Ixion, Boise, T674907, $720.00

Mann Distributing Inc., 4960 W. Morris Hill Road, Boise, T674641, $466.16

Marin, Jose G., 1902 E. Green Meadow Court, Meridian, T674816, $554.05

Mark L. Brown Prestige Fence & Landscaping Co., 12483 W. Able Drive, Star, I10730

Marshall, Timothy, 7908 W. Colehaven Court, Boise, T674283, $1,105.00

Masters, Rebecca, 1015 N. Roosevelt St., Boise, T674606, $310.83

Masters, William C., 1015 N. Roosevelt St., Boise, T674827, $310.83

Mata, Enedina, 2905 N. Hampton St., Boise, T674248, $323.93

McLellen, Danny D., 4907 W. Alpine St., Boise, T674785, $1,462.33

McLeod, Josh C., 330 W. Washington St., Meridian, T674683, $323.04

Mello, Valorie J., 12429 W. Heather Hills St., Boise, T674643, $426.90

Meridian Heating and Cooling, 1085 Pebble Beach Way, Eagle, T674438, $378.53

Merritt’s Family Restaurant LLC, 6630 W. State St., Boise, I10723

Merritt’s Restaurant, 6630 W. State St., Boise, I10723

Meyer, Heather J., 200 W. 40th St., Boise, T674350, $2,028.50

Middle Fork Wilderness Outfitters, P.O. Box 7911, Boise, T674312, $399.23

Montalvan Jimenez, Alejandro, 2308 Kootenai St., Boise, T674602, $146.34

Morris, Gerry L., 4455 Bloom St., Boise, T674649, $247.22

Morris, Tracy A., 4455 Bloom St., Boise, T674817, $247.22

Mountain Millwork Inc., 1834 W. Airport Way, Boise, T674562, $1,691.62, T674554, $966.71

Murphy, Dawn S., 822 E. Bergeson St., Boise, T674605, $440.41

Murphy, Perry S., 822 E. Bergeson St., Boise, T674825, $440.41

Nelson, Michael D., 11947 W. Dreamcatcher St., Boise, T674475, $472.88

Nelson, Tina M., 11947 W. Dreamcatcher St., Boise, T674343, $472.88

No Mind LLC, 10318 W. Vega Drive, Star, T674616, $647.55, T674687, $637.47, T674820, $642.51, T674754, $632.85

Oviatt, Jeffrey J., 9040 W. Holt St., Boise, T674731, $1,526.49

Oviatt, Tracie D., 9040 W. Holt St., Boise, T674663, $1,526.49

Pattee, Garrett, 682 W. Broadway, Meridian, T674280, $157.50

Percifield, Misty D., 1882 S. Elkhound Ave., Meridian, T674990, $13,169.09

Percifield, Timothy D., 1882 S. Elkhound Ave., Meridian, T674999, $13,169.09

Perez, Juliette A., 10096 W. Garverdale Lane, Boise, T674670, $251.71

Perrett, Shelly R., 10407 W. Bear Lake Drive, Boise, T674367, $547.91

Perrett, Thomas L., 10407 W. Bear Lake Drive, Boise, T674450, $547.91

Perry, Scott Vincent, 3318 N. Tamarack Drive, Boise, T674726, $105.98

Petersen, Rebecca, 11588 W. Colony St., Boise, T674658, $441.13

Petersen, Steven C., 11588 W. Colony St., Boise, T674725, $441.13

Peyama Inc., 11200 W. Hercules Drive, Star, T675004, $692.59, T674977, $838.67, T674989, $650.77

Placido, Walter, 11586 W. Six Rivers Court, Boise, T674214, $284.00

Precious Hearts Child Care, 2250 W. Divide Creek St., Meridian, T675012, $8,121.76

Prestige Fence & Landscaping Co., 12483 W. Able Drive, Star, I10730

Proctor, Colleen A., 2602 E. Apricot Court, Meridian, T674773, $359.28

Proctor, Willis R., 2602 E. Apricot Court, Meridian, T674627, $556.07

Radke, Zachary, 4288 Marylebone Way, Boise, T674260, $2,762.50

Ralphs, Deborah, 1689 S. Shoreline Drive No. 317, Boise, T674230, $262.00

Randa Inc., 108 S. Capitol Blvd., Boise, I10731

Ravella Beal, Analise, 1301 Ranch Road, Boise, T674595, $208.55

Reed, Cheron E., 6057 River Glen Place, Garden City, T674734, $311.85

Renslow, Rebecca L., 7131 S. Culbertson Way, Boise, T674823, $1,027.37

Renslow, Todd N., 7131 S. Culbertson Way, Boise, T674689, $1,027.37

Rice, Amber, 869 Gossett Place, Boise, T674924, $306.25

Rides Unlimited LLC, 150 Railroad St., Meridian, T674434, $2,987.08

River City Real Estate Photography, 2202 White Law Drive, Meridian, T674547, $435.00

RMA Tech Writers Inc., 10484 W. Palm Lane, Boise, T675001, $150.00

Robb Floth Foundations Inc., 2642 W. Heartland Drive, Kuna, T674494, $395.33

Ross, Marquis R., 960 S. Main St., Star, T674427

Ross, Melody G., 960 S. Main St., Star, T674388

Rule, Brian, 2202 White Law Drive, Meridian, T674546, $435.00

Schindele, Quentin T., 200 W. 40th St., Boise, T674418, $2,028.50

Seavey, George S., 11764 W. Azure Drive, Boise, T674608, $1,072.05

Seavey, Karrie L., 11764 W. Azure Drive, Boise, T674746, $1,072.05

Servatius, Frances M., 1131 E. Victory Road, Boise, T674788, $228.44

Servatius, Michael F., 1131 E. Victory Road, Boise, T674654, $228.44

Sevy, John A., 2758 W. Stallion St., Meridian, T674638, $3,367.72

Sevy, Trudy B., 2758 W. Stallion St., Meridian, T674807, $3,367.72

Signature Engineering Inc., 1710 E. Summerridge Drive, Meridian, T674791, $343.55

Smith, Pat, P.O. 982, Eagle, T674290, $1,267.25

Snowden, John, 3819 Albion St., Boise, T674898, $1,150.00

Sperry, Mary Elizabeth Anne, 11268 W. Secretariat Court, Boise, T674598, $230.10

Stagecoach Holdings LLC, 3132 W. Chinden Blvd., Boise, T674696, $5,285.44, T674829, $5,862.78

Stephan Leboeuf, Valerie M., 319 N. 30th St., Boise, T674806, $419.28

Stephens, Andrew W., 2264 E. Roanoke Drive, Boise, T674776, $225.06

Stewart, Foster, 2292 Blue Sage Lane, Boise, T674239, $1,907.50

Stubbe, Laura, 2532 S. Gourley Place, Boise, T674883, $1,338.75

Sunderland, Idriss, 1810 Cleveland, Boise, T674232, $381.00

Taylor, Lois A., 1212 S. Gourley St., Boise, T674756, $922.41

Teater, Jack R., 1533 N. Milwaukee St., Boise, T674565, $645.90

Thompson, Kelly T., 5164 W. Stoker Lane, Boise, T674801, $1,068.75

Thompson, Sarah L., 1414 Gourley, Boise, T674834, $1,196.92

TVA Inc., 8401 W. Franklin Road, Boise, T674557, $8.77, T674552, $2,174.94

Ultimate Transport LLC, P O Box 140369, Garden City, T674545, $2,445.04

Villanueva, Simon E., 2957 N. Christian Way, Meridian, T674722, $1,141.41

Wallace, Dollie L., 1823 N. Pewter Ave., Kuna, T674645, $0

Wallace, Kent E., 1823 N. Pewter Ave., Kuna, T674813, $0

Walton, Deanna, 4730 Bloom St., Boise, T674409, $585.78

Walton, Robert L., 4730 Bloom St., Boise, T674342, $585.78

Ward, Mitchell, 5039 N. Ice Springs Way, Boise, T674904, $6,187.00

White, David R., 652 Barrett St., Meridian, T674772, $730.66

Wilderness River Outfitters, P.O. Box 7911, Boise, T674313, $399.23

Wilson, Jesse, 2322 Hampton St., Boise, T674881, $1,925.00

Wingate, Lamoyne M., 1824 Regal Drive, Boise, T674669, $1,104.07

Wingate, Terry A., 1824 Regal Drive, Boise, T674739, $1,104.07

Wurtz, Dairld, 1818 W. Spanish Bay Drive, Eagle, I10729

Boise County

Kroush, Debra R., 118 Jerusalem Road, Horseshoe Bend, T674613, $535.61

Canyon County

Action Ag LLC, P.O. Box 252, Caldwell, T674528, $21,186.26

Action Ag Sales LLC, P.O. Box 487, Caldwell, T674544, $405.63

Alvarez, Diana, 10450 Melmont Road, Melba, T674983, $975.28

Alvarez Esquivel, Manuel, 10450 Melmont Road, Melba, T674998, $975.28

Arbey Inc., 4501 Stamm Lane, Nampa, T675003, $604.53

Archuleta, Evelyn Rene, 1019 15th Ave. S., Nampa, T674370, $779.33

Archuleta, Steven L., 1019 15th Ave. S., Nampa, T674454, $779.33

Arredondo, Lucia, 104 Palo Alto Drive, Caldwell, T674861, $493.75

Basaldua, Kelly D., 709 Antelope Way, Caldwell, T674379, $909.29

Basaldua, Reynaldo, 709 Antelope Way, Caldwell, T674412, $909.29

Beal, Randy, 4810 Equinox Ave., Caldwell, T674262, $280.32

Boisebunkbed LLC, 1167 Triumph Drive, Middleton, T674575, $1,361.75

Brenneck, Russell, 13875 Paraiso St., Caldwell, T674221, $11,109.05

Browning, Heidi S., 19847 Absecon Place, Caldwell, T674347, $1,911.43

Browning, Richard C., 19847 Absecon Place, Caldwell, T674470, $1,911.43

Buell, Ryan L., 1421 Taft St., Caldwell, T675043, $317.47

Burnt Orange Skateboarding Shop, 124 14th Ave. S., Nampa, T674996, $164.75

Butterfield, Stephen F., 410 N. Benewah St., Nampa, T674417

Butterfield, Wendy L., 410 N. Benewah St., Nampa, T674383

Cade, Yolanda, 515 S. Chestnut St., Nampa, T674906, $787.50

Camargo, Gilberto, 1905 Cambridge, Caldwell, T674876, $2,111.25

Canyon Electric LLC, 5210 E. Cleveland Suite 140, Caldwell, T674316, $606.54

Castillo, Ignacio B., 11206 W. Yellow Pine Drive, Nampa, T675038, $1,030.16

Chavez, Diane M., 2820 Port St., Nampa, T674387, $771.12

Chavez, Domingo, 2820 Port St., Nampa, T674425, $771.12

Church, Kirsta M., 228 N. Venice St., Nampa, T674637, $730.66

Clyde Dummar, Tiffany T., 70 S. Grays Lane, Nampa, T674994, $10,015.47

Crawford, Diana C., 103 Willow Court, Parma, T674612, $1,338.95

Crawford, Shawn L., 103 Willow Court, Parma, T674832, $1,338.95

Domeier, Todd, 1103 S. Powerline Road, Nampa, T674567, $16,693.95

Dummar, Nephi S., 70 S. Grays Lane, Nampa, T674981, $10,015.47

Flores Barajas, Eduardo, 516 16th Ave. S., Nampa, T674268, $1,999.25

Fuentes, Rosalinda, P.O. Box 1132, Parma, T674292, $341.00

God’s Creation Christian Pre-School, 312 14th Ave. S., Nampa, I10724

Gonzales, Gregory, 2518 W. Flamingo Ave., Nampa, T674750, $1,329.65

Graves, Jana M., 204 Nectarine St., Nampa, T674548, $1,322.75

Green, Brittany M., 920 W. 4th St. N., Middleton, T674469, $171.57

Griffiths, Bobette A., 2815 Colorado Ave., Caldwell, T674843, $2,059.79

Griffiths, Ronald L., 2815 Colorado Ave., Caldwell, T674707, $2,059.79

Hernandez, Richard C., 2201 S. Kimball Ave., Caldwell, T674353, $1,071.78

Hernandez, Tonya M., 2201 S. Kimball Ave., Caldwell, T674420, $1,071.78

Island Kine Grinds, 3116 Garrity Blvd., Nampa, T674986, $116.77

James, Jerald, 1303 11th Ave. S., Nampa, T674218, $799.00

Jimenez, Monico M., P.O. Box 1529, Caldwell, T674814, $145.33

Joseph, Andrew T., 2719 Fox Place, Nampa, T674558, $2,017.75

King Taco LLC, 11206 W. Yellow Pine Drive, Nampa, T674530, $250.00, T675032, $144.45

Kinghorn, Jeff A., 1212 E. Ash St., Caldwell, T674597, $1,305.91

Leon, Eric, 1619 W. Teton, Nampa, T674228, $715.00

Lilley, Mark, 2602 S. Georgia No. 14, Caldwell, T674243, $1,281.25

Lindsay, Katherine B., 16560 Frisco Ave., Caldwell, T674759, $334.04

Livingston, Eric G., 1167 Triumph Drive, Middleton, T674574, $1,361.75

Lopez, Rojelio, 3108 E. Railroad St., Nampa, T674796, $107.98

McClaskey, Rebecca, 5733 Hillview Drive, Nampa, T674271, $522.00

McClintick Ryan, Sara Kay, 211 S. Valley Drive, Nampa, T674805, $2,435.21

McDaniel, Anita L., 1611 Oregon Ave., Caldwell, T674463, $206.89

McDaniel, Daniel R., 1611 Oregon Ave., Caldwell, T674396, $206.89

Medina, Xavier, 6938 Hove Road, Melba, T674915, $2,362.50

Morrison, Paula M., 1714 S. Piney Creek Road, Nampa, T674348, $765.98

Murphy, William L., P.O. Box 323, Caldwell, T674591, $757.26

Nelson, Amber, 824 W. Heather Woods Drive, Nampa, T674982, $11,072.68

Nelson, Robert C., 824 W. Heather Woods Drive, Nampa, T674997, $11,072.68

Nevin, Lisa J., 11307 W. Brandi Lane, Nampa, T674444, $559.09

Nevin, Peter S., 11307 W. Brandi Lane, Nampa, T674375, $559.09

Nutsch, Patricia A., 3224 Little John Court, Nampa, T674992, $1,905.24

Nutsch, Robert P., 3224 Little John Court, Nampa, T674980, $1,905.24

Oppurtunity Unlimited LLC, 1012 12th Ave. S., Nampa, T675005, $847.31

Porter, Bobby R., 1320 Raptor Drive, Middleton, T674441, $1,086.91

Porter, Shay M., 1320 Raptor Drive, Middleton, T674405, $1,086.91

Prime Interest LLC, 306 N. Kings Road, Nampa, T674659, $579.19

Reyes, Angela, 2087 Lexis Lane Apt. 104, Nampa, T674235, $800.00

Rhoan, Toni Michelle, 312 14th Ave. S., Nampa, I10724

Riker, Joseph B., 202 Forest Parkway, Caldwell, T674693, $342.12

Riker, Sharon E., 202 Forest Parkway, Caldwell, T674826, $342.12

Rine, Amanda L., 812 S. Elder St., Nampa, T674599, $993.06

Rine, Dustin D., 812 S. Elder St., Nampa, T674844, $993.06

Roberts, Rebekah A., 2017 E. Kara Anne Ave., Nampa, T674846, $372.40

Rodriguez Construction LLC, 8985 Bowmont, Nampa, T674307, $48.74

Rowe, Heather, 1421 N. 58th St., Nampa, T674472, $249.28

Ryan, Richard S., 211 S. Valley Drive, Nampa, T674673, $2,435.21

Samuels, Leo W, 10135 Lilac Place, Middleton, T674648, $1,778.22

Sathre, Andrew, 6407 Airport Road, Nampa, T674913, $816.00

Scherer, Keith O., 909 S. 25th St., Nampa, T674852, $1,899.32

Simmons, Dana J., 5420 Buckboard Ave., Caldwell, T674407, $389.55

Smallwood, Paul H., 28023 Peckham Road, Wilder, T675040, $11,059.09

Stephenson, Crystal L., 2609 S. Stonehedge Drive, Nampa, T674555, $2,634.03

Stephenson, Thomas P., 2609 S. Stonehedge Drive, Nampa, T674559, $2,634.03

Thiel, Kurtis A., 816 E. Belmont St., Caldwell, T674652, $362.49

Toon, Karen E., 2605 Summercrest St., Caldwell, T674397, $1,554.07

Toon, Robert E., 2605 Summercrest St., Caldwell, T674466, $1,554.07

Torres-Valencia, Domingo, 355 S. Westwood Blvd., Nampa, T674895, $154.00

Treadaway, Thomas, 6240 SE 11th Ave., Caldwell, T674912, $661.25

Treasure Valley Networks, 2422 12th Ave. Road No. 241, Nampa, T674529, $225.00

Tyberg, Daniel, 812 4th St. N., Nampa, T674284, $1,581.25

Wheeler, Megan F., 5571 3rd Ave., Nampa, T674667, $900.42

Wheeler, Robert E., 5571 3rd Ave., Nampa, T674735, $900.42

Whiskey River LLC, 1314 1st St. South, Nampa, T674323, $376.33

Whiting, Georgia L., 6303 Paint Brush Lane, Nampa, T675002, $3,025.50

Whiting, Michael R., 6303 Paint Brush Lane, Nampa, T674988, $3,025.50

Wittkopf, William, P.O. Box 1506, Caldwell, T674293, $5,771.00

Ynigez, Robert L., P.O. Box 387, Parma, T674850, $562.76

Zesiger, Christopher G., 68 N. Borah St., Nampa, T674617, $494.51

Elmore County

Donez, Ronica, 508 W. 2nd N., Mountain Home, T674266, $1,540.00

Hall, Haleigh, 1050 N. 16th E., Mountain Home, T674862, $1,478.00

Gem County

Breier, Deena L., 3725 Gem Ave., Emmett, T674564, $396.06

Breier, Todd J., 3725 Gem Ave., Emmett, T674561, $396.06

Carlson, Tessa, 2240-1/2 E. Main, Emmett, T674880, $917.00

Forrester, Dianna M., 511 E. 5th St., Emmett, T674675, $300.00

Forrester, Leslie D., 511 E. 5th St., Emmett, T674589, $300.00

Grover, Thomas R., 2477 Schiller Road, Emmett, T674593, $819.30

Schell, Richard A., 1400 Mill Road, Emmett, T674410, $569.06

Schell, Teresa R., 1400 Mill Road, Emmett, T674377, $569.06

Waters, Jason George, 827 S. Commercial Ave., Emmett, T674477, $567.75

Weekes, Karen J., 508 N. Commercial Ave., Emmett, T675037, $922.20

Weekes, Norman R., 508 N. Commercial Ave., Emmett, T675031, $922.20

Owyhee County

Barroso, Joel, P.O. Box 523, Marsing, T674295, $3,105.00

Lopez-Martinez, Marco A., 5119 Edison Road, Marsing, T674389, $649.93

Payette County

Care At Home Inc., 501 N. 16th St. Suite 112, Payette, T674588, $1,760.77, T674661, $2,088.96, T674724, $2,091.74, T674729, $2,120.64, T674793, T674859, $1,716.48

Green, Mylissa, 5125 SE 3rd Ave., New Plymouth, T674905, $3,601.50

Manzo, Jennifer, 615 S. Idaho Ave., Fruitland, T674275, $602.50

Mulvany, Sherrilyn, 615 SW 4th St., Fruitland, T674276, $241.00

Perales, Fransisca C., 126 Myrtle St., New Plymouth, T674473, $2,581.55

Perales, Oscar T., 126 Myrtle St., New Plymouth, T674404, $2,581.55

Zaboroskie, Brian D., 1715 Center Ave., Payette, T674836, $249.38

Source: Idaho Secretary of State

Who’s facing private liens

($1,000 or more)

Ada County

Aug. 22-28

Treasure Valley Rock and Stucco LLC filed a lien against Jeff Crouch, Linda Crouch and Fusions Glass Studio LLC valued at $11,594.

The Cutting Edge filed a lien against DBSI Northgate LP valued at $4,483.

Allied Building Products Corp. filed a lien against JRS Properties III LP valued at $140,386.

Priscilla Olshefski filed a lien against Larue Pettibone valued at $15,000.

Brian Hansen doing business as Hansen's Contracting Services LLC filed a lien against Chinden Blvd. LLC and John Wood valued at $1,300.

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

Who’s having federal or state tax liens released

Federal liens start with I. State liens start with T.

Aug. 23-29

Ada County

Abdi, Abdi, T664016

Absolute Power, T498477, T513266

Affordable Lawn Care Inc., T619110

AKG Financial Group, T437599

Aldape, Joseph, T621146

Aldape, Katherine, T621679

Aldaraji, Haitham, T590655

Aljic, Remzija, T670865

Allen, Don, T209136

Allen, Marilyn, T514826

Allen, Robert, T515383

Anderson, Jeff, T516946

Archibald Seiffer, Cathy, T562199

Archibald Seiffer, David, T562102

Armstrong, Shawn, T664163

Ayala, Sergio, T474073

Baker, Warren, T553562

Barnes & Barnes Enterprises LLC, T596024, T596219, T650347

Barnes, James, T639790

Barnes, Susan, T639801

Barrett, Thane, T665571

Bartels, John, T652197

Basye, David, T592216

Basye, Kim, T592195

Bell, Michael, T659514

Bird, Tracy, T650117

Blastenbrei, Todd, T665475

Bowles, Brittany, T506438

Bradford, Roger, T660362

Bradford, Shari, T658024

Bridger, Kenneth, T655539

Bridger, Melissia, T660226

Broadway Pizza LLC, T529415, T534199, T631088

Brock, Jerel, T663259

Brojor LLC, T636869

Brooks, Joseph, T661160

Brost, Allison, T657425

Brown, Connie, T8478

Brunstad, Adam, T657410

Burgener, Bob, T562835

Burgener, Christine, T562886

Burkett, Stephanie, T627747

Burns, Courtney, T662172

Campbell, Jake, T584723

Cardenas Zuniga, Rigoberto, T662704

Carpenter Securities Inc., T437598, T454159

Caspersen, Timothy, T598501

Chadwell, Daniel, T656268

Chadwell, Paula, T660951

Christensen, Jerry, T657432

Converse, Marcie, T661179

Converse, Robert, T658838

Coolbaugh, Alexander, T661753

Cortez, Saul, T633434

Cortez, Shona, T633120

Crux LLC, T622472

Davis, Gregory, T614400

Deli Specialties Inc., T637041

Demarco, Trini, T660578

Denney, Carrie, T650076

Denney, Robert, T650099

Derossett, Eric, T594444

Diaz, Noelle, T655895

Diaz, Samuel, T663509

Dick, Jarod, T557076

Dines Munson, Mary, T597858

DJS II Family Grantor Trust, T669942

Dominguez, Gina, T658973

Drinkall, Darren, T510942

Dyche, William, T656182

Earl’s Tile Shop LLC, T444899

Earl’s Tile Shop, T444900

Eberharter, Jerome, T502088, T611837

Eggers, Joel, T655654

Eggers, Rose, T660340

Emerich, Michael, T671942

Emerich, Tamara, T672151

Emmons, Sylvia, T570822

Epp, Daniel, T663413

Ertz, Brian, T664020

Estate Sales Professional LLC, T646835, T648202

Felkel, Neva, T560189

Finch, Anthony, T661396

Foster, Laura, T561805

Fowers, April, T259651

Frederick, Brenda, T673658

Fretwell, Alexander, T528572

Fretwell, Jennifer, T528644

Fuster, Jose, T444496

Gardina, Cherylann, T661968

Gardina, Russell, T659625

Geek On A Scooter LLC, T614634

Genther, Cathy, T568606

Giesler, Jeff, T662694

Glenn, Anthony, T664419

Glenn, Robin, T655490

Gold Link Media LLC, T504119

Gold Link Media, T504120

Greenfield, Michelle, T662227

Greenfield, Victor, T657546

Guerrero Enterprises Inc., T653914

Gyer, Jason, T475015

Hamilton & Hamilton LLC, T463496

Hamrick, Cynthianna, T510617

Hansen, Christopher, T589622

Hansen, MD, T581679

Hansen, Pamela, T626167

Hardee, Deborah, T656227

Harshman, Alan, T661704

Harshman, Susan, T659361

Hart, Cormac, T668732

Hartwick, Danny K, T569057

Hawkins, Betty, T633830

Hawkins, Larry, T633194

Hawley, James, T195790

Henman, Ronald, T291092

Hernandez, Araceli, T658172

Hoffee, Aaron, T600598, T628898

Hofhine, Jacob, T663922

Housel, Richard, T660537

Housel, Stacey, T658198

Houst, Eugene, T673366

Houst, Kathleen, T672556

Howard Pena, Cinda, T663587

Hugues, Heather, T663914

Hugues, Thaddeus, T659228

Hyer, Justin, T611879

Hyer, Shannon, T612133

Ibraheem, Mazin, T669043

Jaramillo, Anselmo, T662438

Jemmett and Associates Inc., T440059, T457492

John R. Simplot Estate, T670422

Johnson, Cheryl, T649145

Jones, David, T267844

Jossis, Kayce, T655568

Judge, Kathleen, T656601

Kapp, Jane, T648338

Kassim, Halima, T655524

Kelly, Nicholas, T659286

Kids First Child Development, T644539

Lake, Rebecca, T633216

Lampson, Larry, T601609

Lampson, Lesa, T599565

Landscape Innovations, T553563

Lasting Impressions Child Care Center LLC, T512512

Leatham Landscaping and Lawn Care Inc., T517156

Lechner, Joseph, T657068

Lechner, Maria, T661749

Leclaire, Briana, T666636

Leclaire, Thomas, T666210

Lintner, William, T516571

Local Yokel Inc., T454824

Lomeli and Co. Inc., T457271

Longhurst, Jeremi, T657490

Lopez, Fidencio, T652381

Lopez, Georgina, T652145

Lowry, Johanna, T659554

Lowry, Joshua, T661897

Lush, T440060, T457493

Macha, Monica, T413741

Magel, Ann, T654583

Malagon Properties Inc., T399892

Malberg, Joshua, T517316

Mark It Advertising LLC, T484535, T490105

Marsh, Bret, T226971

Martin, Anne, T672477

Martin, Daniel, T673127

Matson, Zachary, T664226

Mayhew, Kendell, T636566

McCall, Molly, T660267

McClenny, Steven, T664383

McCormick, Kimberly, T666177

McDonough, Leroy, T670474

McGuire Construction Inc., T611479, T653787

McMillan, Ryan, T653925

MD Hansen Insurance Agency LLC, T454755, T531415, T581680

MD Hansen, T531416

Merry, Brent, T656378

Middle Fork Wilderness Outfitters, T581331, T622923

Miller, Joseph, T552015

Miller, Shelly, T552221

Mintz, Joshua, T656975

Mohr, Brian, T655973

Mohr, Teri, T660657

Morales, Luis, T660511

Munson, Gregory, T605255

Myers, Derik, T512049

Neal, Janice, T642898

Nelson, Amberli, T552181, T561605

Nelson, David, T552109, T557668

Nelson, Rick, T598231

Network Dynamics, T643126, T650272

New York Sunglasses, T584724

New, Monica, T439964

Olayos, Laura, T656336

Overton, Tamae, T664466

Parrish, Carolle, T663716

Parrish, Mark, T659030

Peak Electric Inc., T438137, T450994

Pena, Michael, T658900

Perata, Nicholas, T656631

Perdoni, Michael, T217841

Pierce, Matthew, T669975

Pietrok, Jennifer, T651750

Players Edge Inc., T557177

Poradish, Eric, T580458

Post, Kenneth, T663106

Prouty, Shane, T642282

Punkoney, Wendy, T658392

Reidy, Jodi, T661676

Reidy, Michael, T659334

Richards, Blake, T347728

Rogers, Kelly, T646661

Roman, Maxine, T663460

Rotellas Trattoria LLC, T441298

Ruiz, Angelica, T358176

Ryan, Michael, T663842

STARR Family Behavioral Health LLC, T618330, T651450

Saint Lawrence Gridiron LLC, T639500, T639580

Sandy, Theresa, T615813

Sandy, Wally, T616109

Schaeffer, Derek, T659783

Schoolcraft, Danny, T668639

Schuetz, Lucille, T544124

Schwartz, Jack, T655318

Serenity Infant Care LLC, T466587, T466771, T498795

Shirley M. Polen GST Exempt Trust, T669618

Shultz, Susan, T598107

Skinner, Paul, T662858

Skinner, Tracy, T657005

Skyles, Ky, T658687

Skyles, Morgan, T663372

Smith, Deanna, T670508

Smith, Kristine, T661161

Smith, Robert, T670259

Smith, Ronald, T656478

Smith, Sean, T663122

Snyder, David, T498664

Stafford, Timothy, T581311

Stapleton, David, T656046

Stapleton, Kristi, T660732

Stewart, Danielle, T659470

Stewart, Gregory, T664157

Stoner, Anthony, T626491

Sullivan, Judith, T646654

Taylor, Jackelyn, T659808

Taylor, Shawn, T662152

Terrell, Nicolas, T655861

Thomas, Wade, T500495

Tijerina, Jerry, T657636

Tijerina, Suzan, T662317

Tremewan, Julie, T529146

Tremewan, Richard, T529157

Tristan, Jose, T645269

Tucker, Wendy, T667959

Turpin, Jared, T664122

Twite, Melanie, T658796

Twite, Michael, T661137

Ussery, Tracy, T605072

Vollmer, Amy, T598279

Warner, Robert, T507630, T644056

Wealth Management Solutions, T444149, T454160

Webb, Lisa, T654062

Webb, Michael, T654067

White Cloud Mountain Corp., T460494, T485401, T499891, T503066, T529230, T607037

Whitney, Judith, T659558

Whitney, Phillip, T661901

Wilderness River Outfitters, T581330

Willmore, Burkley, T456573

Winslett, Vanessa, T666427

Woodard, Brian, T242193

Zimmerman, Ronald, T647891

Boise County

Patterson, Brian, T658937

Canyon County

ARM Inc., T671040

Abels, Kevin, T616164

Abrego, Danny, T639695

Adame, Adrian, T584555

Adame, Christina, T584458

Adams, Travis, T321288, T378469, T441725

Aguilar, Dolores, T655276

Aguilar, Ramon, T664530

Alexander, Bryan, T663557

Alvarado, Apolo, T210815

Armbrust, Donald, T645402

Armbrust, Shirley, T645677

Ashworth, Nicholas, T660619

Barton, Jennifer, T654258

Beacon Electric Inc., T623652, T627939, T631805, T636984, T640713, T644524, T648129, T651237, T654761

Bowers, Bruce, T597210

Bowling, Jason, T656610

Bowling, Kimberly, T661293

Brown, Marilyn, T647811

Burton By Design Inc., T439820, T442361

Carpenter, James, T661868

Carpenter, Kim, T659525

Carrera, Miguel, T663476

Castro, David, T510872

Cleverly, Ronald, T507051, T648262, T666985

Coleman, Tanya, T587828

Collingwood, Patrick, T368601

Croshaw, Brad, T617491

Croshaw, Heidi, T617622

Cruz, Michael, T583746

Cruz, Natalie, T584086

Cuellar, Joel, T630182

Danzer, Erin, T667760

Danzer, Wendy, T667762

De Los Reyes, Manuel, T658372

De Los Reyes, Maria, T663056

Dille, Carl, T671966

Dille, Lori, T672175

E&R Repair and Welding LLC, T666457

Edison, Teresa, T653668

Elite Systems LLC, T650581

Elizondo, Armando, T665995

Ellis Gibbons, Jacci, T661636

Flawless Construction Inc., T388861

Gabiola, Mark, T657611

Garcia, Antonio, T357539

Garcia, Lorenzo, T672751

Gibbons, Jay, T656955

Gonzalez, Alejandro, T665262

Gonzalez, Toby, T650703

Gray, Kelley, T656647

Gray, Steven, T662502

Grayfield Insurance Inc., T655065

Hampton, Bruce, T388806

Harvard, Khiale, T549841, T663036

Hernandez, Alvaro, T657650

Hernandez, Jose, T452275

Hinrichsen, Nicholas, T656105

Holtzclaw, Jacob, T601548

Horne, Leroy, T665621

Horne, Suzanne, T665628

Hound Dog Repo and Towing LLC, T648133, T651211, T654759

Howerton, David, T661010

Howerton, Jong, T658670

Integrity Property Management, T631965, T647076, T648237, T651156, T654783, T674311

Jagne, Cherno, T656611

Jones, Jerry, T520114

Kirk, Elliot, T593652

Landeros, Norberto, T659222

Lemmon, Daniel, T549538, T658353

Lister, Jan, T584004

Lister, Otis, T583660

Macias, Kenneth, T654362

Markle, Daniel, T603807

Martinez, Aaron, T648352

Martinez, Christine, T670305

McCreary, Bonnie, T670339

McCreary, Gary, T670587

Medley, Terri, T578378

Melchor Linares, Pedro, T664232

Melchor, Patricia, T659545

Melton, Cameron, T608591, T614062, T626385, T626571, T626774

Mendez-Jimenez, Irenco, T657542

Merrs Longbranch Restaurant, T596235

Moore, Thrisia, T616995

Nava, Norma, T613047

Navarro, Gonzalo, T554659

Nebel, Kerry, T2327

Nielsen, Jasen, T668516

Petersen, Jenneane, T662153

Petersen, Stephen, T657471

Peterson, Ruth, T659227

Pfeiffer, Jerry L., T547567

Pisca, Debra, T663652

Pisca, Jayson, T658966

Puga, Brandy, T666847

Puga, Sergio, T666890

Rammell, Lisa, T662752

Rammell, Matthew, T658070

Reaves, Jeffery, T670083

Red Leaf Landscape Inc., T385972, T395478, T453664

Rent In Idaho, T674310

Rich, Brian, T648459

Roberts, Jeffrey, T659879

Robson, John, T663008

Robson, Sara, T657154

Rojas, Jesus, T630759

Romero, Kenneth, T150851

Romero, S. Elaine, T150826

Ronald Cleverly Farms, T507052, T596506, T648263, T666986

Rosales, Agustin, T655858

RZ Trucking Inc., T483325

Schulz, Kevin, T656590

Sellman, Peggy, T657251

Shroll, Cheryl, T656805

Shroll, Wayne, T662659

Simpson, Dana, T655851

Simpson, Patrick, T663465

Sotelo Ayala, Ernestina, T662223

Souza, Kathleen, T659325

Souza, Steven, T661667

Swartz, Warren, T553495

Thompson, Crystal, T662365

Thompson, Douglas, T657684

Timber Creek Investments Inc., T522326, T526441, T529749, T533446

Tovar, Gabriela, T660541

Vallely, Odley, T667214

Vallely, Shoni, T667045

Walters, Bruce, T570454

Webb, Patricia, T655788

Webb, Robert, T664280

White, Donna, T656538

Zimmerly, Chester, T606900

Zimmerly, Sandra, T606775

Elmore County

Curran, Glen, T615739

Curran, Kimberly, T615714

Neill, Thomas, T665770

Orr, James, T666980

The Carpet Shoppe LLC, T499069

Viola, Jacob, T656494

Gem County

Anderson, Clinton, T603141

Anderson, Denise, T601097

Binschus, Angela, T592513

Day, Andrea, T657034

Day, Gene, T662887

Ledford, David, T657621

Ledford, Elvonnia, T662302

Murray, Eloisa, T629199

Murray, Roy, T628792

Pulley, Sheila, T673534

Pulley, Troy, T672885

Watkins Cattle Marketing LLC, T461227, T494796

Watson, Hether, T624851

Watson, Robert, T624443

Owyhee County

American Legion Post 0032, T666620

Morrison, Lauren, T668671

Perkins, Theron, T661871

Stimmel, Samantha, T259737

Taylor, Carol, T656548

Taylor, Roy, T662404

Payette County

Abel, Gina, T663140

Abel, Jason, T658456

Griffin, Kenneth, T658665

Griffin, Pamela, T663350

Husted, Bobbie, T671998

Husted, Timothy, T672259

Rau, Daniel, T667180

Rau, Teresa, T667052

Saldana, Roy, T662863

Simonsen, Christopher, T660710

Simonsen, Rachael, T658371

Taylor, Roberto, T647778

Tellez, Adrian, T664347

Thebo Insurance Agency LLC, T619243

Wilty, Walter, T661576

Source: Idaho Secretary of State

Who’s having private liens released

Ada County

Aug. 22-28

Service Experts Heating & Air Conditioning LLC released a lien against Bryant Forrester.

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

Who’s getting married

Aug. 21-27

Ada County

Adrian Alatorre, 30, and Daysy Juarez, 27, both of Boise

Daniel James Wolf, 35, and Karla Renee Nelson, 33, both of Boise

Andy Christopher Shinn, 36, and Brandy Dawn Whitaker, 34, both of Star

Walter Conrad Scott, 82, of Ocoee, Fla. and Ina Marie Lee, 67, of Boise

Matthew Robert Peek, 33, and Jade Ashlie Powell, 25, both of Caldwell

Andrew JD Littlecook, 34, and Michelle Alexandra Common, 30, both of Horseshoe Bend

Mark Henry Stute, 42, and Laura Louise Carollo, 33, both of Boise

Keith Israel Kariuki Mbotha, 29, and Sariah May Lara, 28, both of Boise

Phillip Taylor Schomer, 20, and Michelle Lynn Young, 23, both of Meridian

Grant William Severts, 28, and Alyssa Jaye Johnson, 29, both of Boise

Gregory Allan Basso, 32, and Sarah Colleen McKinley, 31, both of Meridian

Wayne Woodrow Dunlap, 34, and Rochelle Lyn Evans, 28, both of Boise

Kenneth Craig Pagoaga, 34, and Deborah Bridget Gregg, 37, both of Meridian

Dylan Matthew Pedersen, 22, and Savannah Kay Marie Wallace, 22, both of Boise

Stephen Ray Bolen, 43, and Tracie Ann Bryant, 28, both of Nampa

Jonathon Keltner Wickersham, 28, and Thea Elaine Vanderway, 27, both of Meridian

Benjamin Sean Barrows, 22, and Dakota Dawn Miller, 21, both of Boise

Mark Christian Remm, 54, and Jaymie Cora Powell, 30, both of Boise

Gabriel Thomas Hoffman, 31, of Nampa and Olga Andriychuk, 25, of Meridian

William Kevin Khazaal, 23, and Marissa Jordan Clary, 18, both of Boise

David Andrew Ranck, 32, and Annette Marie Mullen, 37, both of Boise

Ian Arthur Daniel, 25, and Rebecca Louise Oatney, 21, both of Tigard, Ore.

Joshua Aaron Beckstrom, 25, and Miranda Lynn Eads, 23, both of Meridian

Travis John Wiechec, 25, and Ashley Marie Andrade, 26, both of Boise

Brian Andrew Millard, 42, of Nampa and Harvest Lynn Spence, 44, of Boise

Jacob Paul Raines, 27, and Amy Lynn Laughlin, 27, both of Boise

Gordon William Wayne Milford, 50, and Eleanor Wentzel, 48, both of Boise

Andrew Yoshitake Wilch, 38, and Angela Dawn Hoskovec, 32, both of Meridian

Anthony James Monroe, 54, of Ellensburg, Wash. and Cynthia Colleen Long, 53, of Boise

Jeremy Lee Aragon, 24, and Emily Paige Markham, 21, both of Eagle

Caleb Samuel Ortiz, 20, of Boise and Courtney Laena Shadbolt, 23, of Meridian

Michael Joseph Bieker, 29, and Alessa Brooke Winkles, 29, both of Star

Jason Reid Brandel, 38, and Amanda Suzanne Gonzales, 31, both of Eagle

Joshua Neal Williams, 37, and Angel Nichole Boyd, 22, both of Kuna

Derek William Hudson, 32, and Kayla Kathleen Bergquist, 26, both of Boise

Chester Gene Standlee, 33, and Natasha Denise Nickell, 28, both of Boise

Branden Joseph Nettleton, 37, and Catherine Emily Weekes, 26, both of Kuna

Russell Frederick Bray, 45, and Cristina Elisabeth Teretto, 35, both of Boise

Johnny Dean Haines, 58, of Kuna and Sherri Louise Young, 57, of Burns, Ore.

John Paul Kiburis, 32, and Tara Marie Crolla, 26, both of Boise

Jesse Ryan Lawson, 36, and Celeste Maree Bolin, 33, both of Boise

Joseph Alexander Berglund, 28, and Nicole Maria Ulacky, 33, both of Salt Lake City

Jordan Michael Ax, 27, and Jordan Rae Graham, 26, both of Eagle

Jimmy Lee Peppers, 51, and Bernadine Lynn Mead, 49, both of Kuna

George Stephen Turner, 25, and Nadine Elizabeth Perri, 25, both of Boise

Douglas Andrew Hiller, 43, and Yvette Claire Roffe, 42, both of Meridian

John Jay Frank, 37, and Jennifer Ruth Roundy, 28, both of Meridian

Abraham Alexander Aboud, 28, and Danika Marie Gabiola, 24, both of Meridian

Nathaniel Ray Marquis, 33, and Tammy Sue Jensen, 32, both of Meridian

Joe Wyatt Hodges, 50, and Kelley Ann Edwards, 53, both of Boise

Nicholas Andrew Johnson, 21, and Sara Katlin Roth, 19, both of Boise

Oscar Jesus Luna, 25, and Sara Lee Getzfrid, 24, both of Boise

Carlos Luis Pineira, 26, and Stephanie Maldonado, 38, both of Boise

Derrick Sean Heinrich, 30, and Nicole Irene Allen, 31, both of Boise

Aaron Azel Ames, 40, and Tammy Marie Nettinga, 44, both of Boise

Dilip R. Gargeya, 32, of Boise and Anusha Sridaran, 29, of Seattle

Scott Robert Leibsle, 36, and Amanda Jo Orthel, 34, both of Meridian

Gabe Ernest Slettebo, 39, and Mellissa Chantel Arellano, 35, both of Melba

Bryan Marshall Fox, 55, and Jacqueline Gail Young, 57, both of Boise

Glenn Shaffer Owens, 56, and Conndra Louise Steeves, 42, both of Meridian

Joel Aaron Thomas, 43, of Meridian and Angela Hope Taylor, 36, of Boise

Mark Stephen Crawford, 63, of Boise and Kelli Ann Marston, 49, of Meridian

Trent Richard Hahn, 41, and Cassie Lynn Saxton, 35, both of Meridian

Steven Burke Waters, 59, and Kathleen Osborne Rodgers, 52, both of Boise

David Michael Kerschensteiner, 21, and Genevieve Ethel Titus, 21, both of Boise

Brandon David Gifford, 25, and Ashley Dawn Griffeth, 21, both of Boise

Kyle Roy Aja, 28, and Jessica Ann Breski, 27, both of Boise

Elijah Jon Allen, 33, and Heidi Marie Leguineche, 27, both of Boise

Guy Daniel Eustace, 35, and Stephanie Lynn Peterson, 27, both of Boise

John Payne Arnold, 53, and Diane Marie Hass, 60, both of Meridian

David Ethan Freckleton, 26, and Nicole Lee Bruce, 24, both of Boise

Shane Justin Trapp, 43, and Stacy Ann McBain, 38, both of Boise

Patrick William Nihipali, 30, and Katherine Elizabeth Connolly, 31, both of Boise

Dylan Lee Pruitt, 33, and Letitcia Ann Churchman, 29, both of Boise

Stanley Stephen Sanders II, 45, of Nampa and Rosalie Gwendolyn Harreld, 34, of Meridian

Cameron Joseph Keeney, 26, and Randi Lynne Ekard, 23, both of Dickinson, N.D.

Jonathan David Lerma, 26, of Boise and Emily Rose Thomas, 24, of Rexburg

Barton Eli Hendricks, 34, and Kelly Cora Conrad, 32, both of Boise

Adam James Avery, 29, and Amanda Dawn Kristovich, 23, both of Kuna

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

Canyon County

Manuel Garcia Garcia, 39, and Ma Esther Montoya Martinez, 36, both of Nampa

Eliazar Garza Jr., 40, and Adrianne Janeen Presnell, 32, both of Nampa

Jonathan Paul Huerta, 24, and Liliana Cristal Yniguez, 25, both of Nampa

Philip Cornelison Lowry, 83, and Belle Pasley Bates, 79, both of Caldwell

Tory Jay Miller, 28, and Katelyn Nichole Conner, 30, both of Nampa

Craig Douglas Turner, 37, and Anita Louise Turner, 40, both of Caldwell

Nathan Robert Whitney, 21, of Caldwell and Elizabeth Leigh Barber, 21, of Nampa

Roy Vernon Williams, 45, and Sherrilyn Marie Mulvany, 40, both of Nampa

Gabriel Joseph Davis, 29, and Francie Jeanette Comstock, 25, both of Los Angeles

Craig Walker Floyd, 67, and Christania Margaret Knowles, 61, both of Caldwell

Donald Eugene Montgomery, 60, and Wendy Josefa Montgomery, 31, both of Caldwell

Preston Terrell Smith, 32, and Jennifer Lynn Cole, 32, both of Nampa

Jeffrey Robert Williams, 28, and Amber Lynn Frost, 31, both of Caldwell

Raymond Scott Garry, 33, and Janni Louise Tiffany, 35, both of Parma

Andreas Mercado, 18, and Dulce Madera-Madriz, 18, both of Caldwell

Manuel Ramirez Jr., 29, and Tammy Amandee Hill, 39, both of Nampa

Lem Paul Sandoval, 31, and Lorena Elizabeth Gaytan, 22, both of Caldwell

Dion Shea Connell, 45, of Twin Falls and Trina Diane Hawthorne, 43, of Nampa

Ben Joseph Guevara Sr., 28, and Rachel Lynn Martinez, 29, both of Caldwell

Zack Anthony Leslie, 22, and Abigail Marie Williams, 25, both of Nampa

Sonny James Soshea, 33, and Amanda Rae McKenzie, 33, both of Caldwell

Michael Aaron Hagaman, 24, and Victoria Rachel Danaila, 23, both of Nampa

Buddy Dean Kolander, 72, and Lauralyn Marie Kolander, 57, both of Glendale, Ore.

Gregory Randal Moss, 61, and Cynthia Lou Moss, 52, both of Nampa

Source: Canyon County Recorder

Who’s getting divorced

Most cases are pending divorces. Plaintiff is listed first, then defendant. If only one name is listed, it is the plaintiff.

Ada County

Aug. 22-28

Rebecca Keeney and Lucas Keeney

Jo Ellen Adams and Charles P. Adams

Reva Fay Aaron and James F. Aaron

Kathryn Lawrence and Matthew Canfield

Jennifer R. Atkinson and Matthew T. Atkinson

Francesca Penalva and Florian Penalva

Cynthia D. Currie and Donald H. Currie

Bradley Aaron Nishitani and Gretchen Bowers Nishitani

Shannon Rebecca Greer and Bryan Coburn Greer

Kristine Laura Brumley and Travis Dean Brumley

Marla Kathleen Luskin and Jacob Daniel Luskin

Claudia J. Watson and Thomas D. Watson

Mirta M. Baldazo and Rene Sanchez-Martinez

Tracy Eddington and Ronald Eddington

Tamara Rose Harris and Christopher Edward Harris

Binh Thanh Minh Vo and Danny Thanh Trieu

Alexandria Williams and Jonathan Williams

Denielle M. Lawson and Dustin Michael Lawson

Rebecca Schadwill and Kurt Schadwill

Karen M. Nelson and Tommie L. Nelson

Glenn James Dick and Sumer Jo Dick

Janyce Lepire and Brian Lepire

Stefani Michelle Cotner and John Joseph Cotner

Terry Dao and Thuy My Trinh

Vaniece J. Petso and David Stanley Petso

Kristina Dell and Derrick Dell

Alicia Sturtevant and Josiah Daniel Curry

Taryn Lee Eldridge and Travis Owen Eldridge

Comfort Sampana and Francis Tunkoba Achana

Mario L. Mackie and Mercedes Mackie

Amy Warner and Anand Warner

Kira M. Woods and Derrick L. Woods

Jill Anne Wuthrich and Christian Kevin Wuthrich

Tia Marie Stevens and Justin L. Stevens

Taylor Wilson and Christine Wilson

Shanel Nicole Zavas and Adam Anthony Zavas

Wendy Ann Thompson and Kelly Troy Thompson

Donay Clawson and Jeff Clawson

Brandon Lee Law and Heather Ann Law

Melissa Crump and Joshua Crump

Jeremy Paul Monsoor and Kayla Jean Monsoor

Jessica Leigh Cain and James Richard Cain II

Pamela N. Taylor and Everett A. Taylor

Kristen Yates and Jeffrey Yates

Allison L. Miles and Jason C. Miles

Leslie Renee Ogden and Eric Aden Ogden

Yodit Gebrameskel Kassa and Aman Teklom Hogas

Lorie A. Scheline and Jason D. Scheline

Andrea Joy Foley and Brian Foley

Jeremiah Workman and Patricia Workman

Aaron J. Snow and Sheila C. Snow

Samantha J. Strickler and Dustin A. Strickler

Source: Ada County Clerk and Recorder’s Office

Canyon County

Aug. 19-23

Rebecca F. Potter and David J. Potter

Eduardo Trevino and Angelica M. Trevino

Tobin Christopher Obrien and Tamara E. Obrien

Gloria Ozuna Ramirez and Rudy Ramirez

Patricia J. Thompson and Ronald L. Thompson

Jeffrey J. Trotter and Sherry Lynn Trotter

Walter John McIntyre and Mariah Ashlea McIntyre

Kristin Elizabeth Evans and Loren M. Stahle

Christina V. Silva and Eduardo Rodolfo Silva

Krista L. Ratterree and Justin Wyatt Ratterree

Douglas Edward Stuart and Marta Joy Stuart

Kristin Hirsbrunner and Loncey Wayne Hirsbrunner

Katie Ladawn Bronson Miller and Clinton Wayne Miller

David L. Clayton and Paige Jodean Clayton

Teresa De Jesus Tellez and Francisco Javier Cruz

Shawn T. Ragsdale and Sally J. Ragsdale

Freddie Joe Covey and Helen Ann Covey

Susan Kay Calle and Jorge Alberto Calle

Trinity Scott Wallace and Sarah Ann Wallace

Clinton E. Ross and Jennifer Nicole Ross

Source: Canyon County Recorder

•••

Peggy Calhoun: 377-6355

Idaho Statesman is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service